NWWC Ultimate
Freestyle and Greco Roman Challenge
04/08/2006
Peninsula High School
FREESTYLE
PeeWee
41.7 44.8
1. Kyle Cramer Puyallup
2. Julian Fryberg Marysville
47.6
1. Alan Bayeur NWWC
Bantam
45
1. Mackenzie Walsh - NWWC
2. Cody Anderson Oly. Mountain
3. Alex Kayser Northwind
50
1. Tristian Norton Viking
2. Tony Williams Elma
3. Jaylen Frybert Marysville
55
1. Bridger Beard WWW
2.
Moses Brown Shelton
3.
Liam Ball Rhinos
60
1. Spencer Hanson Toro
2.
Issac Jackson Rhinos
3.
Austyn Lybbert Viking
65
1. Michael Soler USA Everett
2.
Kylar Prante Elma
3.
Casey Cramer Puyallup
70-75
1. Tucker Hanson Toro
2. Brian Barnes McMinnville
3. Ryan Birbeck Unattached
75+
1. Cannon Stowe Yelm
2.
Austin Bone Unattached
Midget
50
1. Tyler Gale Oly. Mountain
2.
Selena Samples Shelton
55-60
1. Matthew Floresca Rhinos
2. Bryson Beard WWW
3. Tanner Chantry-Klemann Ferndale
65
1. Conner Walch NWWC
2.
Matt Iwicki Eastside
3.
Brandon Budd Unattached
70
1. Zachary Volk NWWC
2.
Fred Green Orting
3.
Jayden Fend Hornet
75
1. Kevin McPherson NWWC
2.
Drew Hatch Marysville
3.
Travis Tucker Puyallup
80
1. Ryan Christensen USA Everett
2.
Paul Christensen USA Everett
3.
Brandon Brenenstahl Puyallup
87
1. Jayce Allreel Unattached
2.
Jon Morgan Kitsap Ironman
3.
Houston Stowe Yelm
112-120
1. Curtis Billen Rhinos
2. Austin Herdt Elma
3. Christopher Goettling Oly. Mountain
Novice
60-65
1. Jesse Peterson USA Everett
2.
Cameron Nolan Tumwater
3.
Madison Olson Patriot
70
1. Taylor Salzberg Vision Quest
2.
Dontae Townsend Mountain View
3.
Luke Shell Lakewood
75
1. Eric Soler USA Everett
2.
Travis Reano Bearclaw
3.
Casey Walkley Lake Stevens
80
1. Spencer Jones Vision Quest
2.
Isaac Ebona Seattle Wrestling
3.
Dwight Yetter Puyallup
85
1. Ian Steen Puyallup
2.
Mikey McFarland-Harvey USA Everett
3.
Nick Corey Lakewood
90
1. Mandeep Gill Miri Piri
2.
John Riley Saenz Ferndale
95
1. Matthew Hopkins Hornet
2.
Tanner Mjelde Bearclaw
3.
Greg Ebona Seattle
100
1. Zac Duncan Everett Bruins
2.
Jacob Lynch NWWC
105-112
1. Richard Anau Toro
2. Max McIntosh Puyallup
3. Lars Blix Unattached
120
1. Caleb OHalek NWWC
2.
Zack Perez Rhinos
3.
Thomas Sturgeon Ferndale
140+
1. Parm Dhesi Khalsa Wrestling
2.
Jeffrey Leuth Yelm
3.
Skyler Hatch Marysville
140++
1. Saheel Khan Khalsa Wrestling
2.
Andrew Weitzel Takedown Express
Schoolboy/girl
75
1. Joey Palmer Vision Quest
2.
Tyler Carlyle Vision Quest
3.
Steven Hopkins Hornet
80
1. Joseph Krafft USA Everett
2.
Joah Fennell Rhinos
3.
Kyle Floresca Rhinos
85
1. Eric Pritchard NWWC
2.
Demitri Robinson Marysville
3.
Joshua Jackson NWWC
90
1. Patrick Benson Yelm
2.
Brian Donaldson Marysville
3.
Clint Powers SWWWC
95
1. Steven Walkley Berzerkers
2.
Travis Patrick Patriot
3.
Kris Fenton NWWC
100-105
1. Tyler Lamb Bearclaw
2. Brenton Beard WWW
3. Jacob Turek Rhinos
110
1. Jasmit Phulka Miri Piri
2.
Dillon Hadlock Peninsula
3.
Chad Higdon Jets
115-120
1. Ian Pecoraro Vision Quest
2. Lex Duncan Everet Bruin
3. Taylor Smith Bethel
125
1. Dominic Joy Berzerker
145
1. Dario Rodriguez Puyallup
2.
Neils Humphries Unattached
3.
Nicolas Lopez Puyallup
165
1. Sunny Dhinsa Miri Piri
2.
Kyle Fox Puyallup
3.
Keith Kusche Puyallup
205
1. Navneet Dulat Miri Piri
Cadet
91
1. Josh Heinzer Lake Stevens
2.
Kyle Roden Patriot
105-112
1. Patrick Mucha Mat Rats
2. Dylan Granard Eastside
3. No place finisher due to forfeit
119
1. Alexander Gupta Lakewood
2.
Angel Torres Lakewood
3.
Matthew Sentinella Toro
125
1. Trevor Mills Jets
2.
Trevor Eaton Lake Stevens
3.
Michael Varnell Unattached
130
1. Robbie Palmer Vision Quest
2.
David Peltier Viking
3.
John Buban Bearclaw
135
1. Nick Corrado Eastside
2.
Anthony Hughes Eastside
3.
Steven Alfi Rhinos
140
1. William Yordy Patriot
2.
Stephen Larson Cougar Gold
3.
Alex Shuttleworth Patriot
145
1. Jesse Chunn NWWC
2.
Steve Harvey Unattached
3.
Konrad Harmon Cougar Gold
152-160
1. Gary Hooper Viking
2. Darren Faber Toro
3. Isacc Tadeo Mountainview
171
1. Anthony Turasosopo Mountainview
2.
Lisa Tinney Lakewood
3.
Nils Brown Oly. Mountain
189-215
1. Sawyer Smith Unattached
2. Sam Kenagy USA Everett
3. Kristian Agemotu Mountainview
275
1. Trever Lowery Mat Rats
2.
John Camp Oly Mountain
3.
No place finisher due to forfeit
Junior
112-119
1. Devin Orseth Bearclaw
2. Erik Tuttle Sons Of Thunder
3. Brian Bayeur Jr. NWWC
125-130
1. Nicholas Ricigliano NWWC
2. Cody Shell Lakewood
3. Andy Duncan Everett
135-140
1. Troy Walker Snohomish
2. Mick Polillo NWWC
3. John Henry NWWC
145-152
1. Ehli Keel NWWC
2. Tyler Hove NWWC
3. Cody Mangan Mountainview
171
1. Zeke Ziegler NWWC
2.
Michael Rossi Vision Quest
3.
Henry Taylor Highline Hawks
189
1. Laurice Gerig NWWC
2.
Jordan Krich Viking
3.
Aaron Johnson NWWC
215
1. Steve Valadez Oly. Mountain
2.
Marcus Meyle Unattached
275
1. Zach Corbett Shelton
2.
Bill Plowman Kitsap Ironman
3.
Stan Nietupski NWWC
Senior
163
1. Chad Requa - Rhinos
2. Chris Whitney Seattle Wrestling
3. Zach Quinby Unattached
185
1. Jonas Brown Oly. Mountain
GRECO ROMAN
Midget
50-55
1. Tanner Chantry-Klemann Ferndale
2. Tyler Gale Oly. Mountain
60-65
1. Matthew Floresca Rhinos
2. Conner Walch - NWWC
3. Bryson Beard - WWW
70
1. Zachary Volk NWWC
2. Jayden Fend Hornet
3.
Ty Wilson - Puyallup
75-80
1. Ryan Christensen USA Everett
2. Michael Kopet Greater Gold
3. Paul Christensen USA Everett
87-95
1. Jayce Allred Unattached
2. Ryan Gibbons Twin City
3. Houston Stowe Yelm
112-120
1. Curtis Bitten Rhinos
2. Christopher
Goettling Oly. Mountain
Novice
60-65
1. Jesse Peterson USA Everett
2. Cameron Nolan Tumwater
3. Madison
Olson Patriot
70
1. Taylor Salzberg Vision Quest
2. Luke Shell Lakewood
3. Dontae Townsend Mountain View
75
1. Eric Soler USA Everett
2.
Travis Reano Bearclaw
3.
Andrew Mahoney-Fernandes - Rhinos
80-85
1. Ian Steen Puyallup
2. Nick Corey Lakewood
3. Mikey McFarland-Harvey USA Everett
90-95
1. Mandeep Gill Miri Piri
2. Matthew Hopkins Hornet
3. Tanner
Mjelde - Bearclaw
100-105
1. Max McIntosh Puyallup
2. Zac Duncan Everett Bruins
3. Loveneet Dulat Miri Piri
112-120
1. Caleb OHalek NWWC
2. Richard Anau Toro
3. Zack Perez Rhinos
140+
1. Parm Dhesi Khalsa Wrestling
2.
Jeffrey Leuth Yelm
140++
1. Saheel Khan
Khalsa Wrestling
Schoolboy/girl
75
1. Joey Palmer Vision Quest
2.
Tyler Carlyle Vision Quest
3.
Steven Hopkins Hornet
80
1. Joseph Krafft USA Everett
2.
Kyle Floresca Rhinos
3.
Joah Fennell Rhinos
85
1. Eric Pritchard NWWC
2.
Joshua Jackson NWWC
3.
Brooke Olson - Patriot
90
1. Patrick Benson Yelm
2.
Clint Powers SWWWC
3.
Grant Steen Puyallup
95-100
1. Brenton Beard WWW
2. Steven Walkley Beserkers
3. Travis Patrick Patriot
105
1. Tyler Lamb Bearclaw
2.
Jacob Turek Rhinos
3.
Demetrius Arizpe Jets
110
1. Dillon Hadlock Peninsula
2.
Jasmit Phulka Miri Piri
3.
Travis Parker Oly. Mountain
120
1. Lex Duncan Everett Bruins
145
1. Dario Rodriguez Puyallup
2.
Nicolas Lopez Puyallup
3.
No place finisher due to forfeit
165
1. Sunny Dhinsa Miri Piri
2.
Keith Khsche Puyallup
3.
No place finisher due to forfeit
205
1. Nauneet Dulat Miri Piri
Cadet
91
1. Josh Heinzer Lake Stevens
2. Kyle Roden
Patriot
112
1. Dylan Granard Viking
2. Patrick Mucha Mat Rats
3. Brett Tapley NWWC
125
1. Daniel McPherson NWWC
2. No place finisher due to forfeit
3. Thomas Peterson Mat Rats
130
1. Robbie Palmer Vision Quest
2. Steven Hays NWWC
3. Keegan Hall Unattached
135-140
1. William Yordy Patriot
2. Alex Shuttleworth Patriot
3. Stephen Lawson Cougar Gold
145
1. Jesse Chunn NWWC
2. Steve Harvey Unattached
3. Konrad Harmon Cougar Gold
152-160
1. Cary Hooper Viking
2. James Watkins Lakewood
3. Isaac Tadeo Mountainview
189
1. Sam Kenagy USA Everett
2. Lisa Tinney Lakewood
215
1. Sawyer Smith Unattached
2. Kristian Agemoth Mountainview
275
1. Trevor Lowery Mat Rats
2. John Camp Oly. Mountain
3. Seth Johnson Cougar Gold
Junior
112
1. Brian Bayeur Jr. NWWC
125-130
1. Andy Duncan Everett
2. Cody Shell Lakewood
3. Nicholas Ricigliano NWWC
135-140
1. Troy Walker Snohomish
2. Mick Polillo NWWC
3. John Henry NWWC
145-152
1. Ehli Keel NWWC
2. Tyler Hove NWWC
171
1. Michael Rossi Vision Quest
2.
Zeke Ziegler NWWC
3.
Henry Taylor Highline Hawks
189
1. Laurice Gerig NWWC
2. Aaron Johnson NWWC
3. Jon Berry Kitsap Ironman
215
1. Steve
Valadez Oly. Mountain
275
1. Zach Corbett Shelton
2.
Bill Plowman Kitsap Ironman
3.
Stan Nietupski NWWC
Senior
163
1. Chad Requa Rhinos
2. Zach Quinby Unattached
3.
Tepashi Nyers - Rhinos