Jump to bracket: | |||
---|---|---|---|
113 | 120 | 126 | 132 |
138 | 145 | 152 | 160 |
170 | 182 | 195 | 220 |
285 |
Team name | Score | Placers | Wins | Losses | P Falls | T Falls | M Decs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Puyallup High School Team 1 (PUY 1) | 219.0 | 13 | 38 | 14 | 20 | 0 | 4 |
Sumner (SUMN) | 162.0 | 10 | 28 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
River Ridge (RVRR) | 158.0 | 8 | 24 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Washington High School (WASH) | 149.0 | 7 | 25 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
Cascade Christian High School (CCHS) | 126.5 | 7 | 19 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 1 |
Puyallup High School Team 2 (PUY 2) | 87.0 | 5 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
Eatonville (EATN) | 85.0 | 5 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 |
White River (WHTR) | 74.0 | 4 | 17 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 3 |
South Whidbey (STHW) | 71.0 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
Nooksack Valley (NOOK) | 65.5 | 5 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
Foster (FOST) | 59.0 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
Mt. Rainier (MTRN) | 39.0 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Cale Woyvodich (Foster)────────────────────────┐ 1. Cale Woyvodich (FOST)
1 ├─C. Woyvodich (FOST)┐ 2. Andrew Jennings (CCHS)
───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ 3. Mason Hamilton (WHTR)
105 ├─C. Woyvodich (FOST)┐ 3. Tanner Petcovic (SUMN)
Austin Hayes (Eatonville)──────────────────────┐ │ 10-1 │ 5. Chris Sprague (PUY 1)
2 ├─T. Petcovic (SUMN)─┘ │ 5. Juan Mastral (WASH)
Tanner Petcovic (Sumner)───────────────────────┘ Fall 5:46 │
261 ├─C. Woyvodich (FOST)┐
Dylan Kohler (White River)─────────────────────┐ │ Fall 1:02 │
3 ├─D. Kohler (WHTR)───┐ │ │
───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │ │
106 ├─C. Sprague (PUY 1)─┘ │
───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Fall 2:43 │
4 ├─C. Sprague (PUY 1)─┘ │
Chris Sprague (Puyallup High School Team 1)────┘ BYE │ Champion
365 ├─C. Woyvodich (FOST)
Juan Mastral (Washington High School)──────────┐ │ Fall 1:04
5 ├─J. Mastral (WASH)──┐ │
───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
107 ├─J. Mastral (WASH)──┐ │
───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Fall 4:55 │ │
6 ├─M. Hamilton (WHTR)─┘ │ │
Mason Hamilton (White River)───────────────────┘ BYE │ │
262 ├─A. Jennings (CCHS)─┘
Andrew Jennings (Cascade Christian High School)┐ │ Fall 2:40
7 ├─A. Jennings (CCHS)─┐ │
───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
108 ├─A. Jennings (CCHS)─┘
───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Fall 3:16
8 ├─C. Wade (SUMN)─────┘
Conner Wade (Sumner)───────────────────────────┘ BYE
C. Sprague (PUY 1)─┐
C. Wade (SUMN)─────┐ L-261 │
───────────────────┐ L-108 209 ├─A. Hayes (EATN)────┐ 313 ├─M. Hamilton (WHTR)─┐
L-1 109 ├─A. Hayes (EATN)────┘ Fall 2:52 │ │ 5-0
A. Hayes (EATN)────┘ BYE 263 ├─M. Hamilton (WHTR)─┘
L-2 M. Hamilton (WHTR)─┐ │ Fall 2:04
───────────────────┐ L-107 210 ├─M. Hamilton (WHTR)─┘ Tie for third
L-3 110 ├────────────────────┘ BYE
───────────────────┘ J. Mastral (WASH)──┐
L-4 D. Kohler (WHTR)───┐ L-262 │
───────────────────┐ L-106 211 ├─D. Kohler (WHTR)───┐ 314 ├─T. Petcovic (SUMN)─┘
L-5 111 ├────────────────────┘ BYE │ │ 4-2
───────────────────┘ 264 ├─T. Petcovic (SUMN)─┘
L-6 T. Petcovic (SUMN)─┐ │ Fall 2:15
───────────────────┐ L-105 212 ├─T. Petcovic (SUMN)─┘
L-7 112 ├────────────────────┘ BYE
───────────────────┘
L-8
C. Sprague (PUY 1)─┐
L-313 Tie for fifth
J. Mastral (WASH)──┘
L-314
Lucas Doll (White River)────────────────────┐ 1. Lucas Doll (WHTR)
9 ├─L. Doll (WHTR)─────┐ 2. Tyler Grajek (PUY 1)
────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ 3. Toan Nyguen (WASH)
113 ├─L. Doll (WHTR)─────┐ 3. Kamal Dhaliwal (PUY 2)
Cole Tiemersma (Nooksack Valley)────────────┐ │ Fall 0:40 │ 5. Dillon Heeringa (NOOK)
10 ├─L. Collins (SUMN)──┘ │ 5. Garrett Ryan (WHTR)
Logan Collins (Sumner)──────────────────────┘ Fall 0:38 │
265 ├─L. Doll (WHTR)─────┐
Toan Nyguen (Washington High School)────────┐ │ 8-6 OT │
11 ├─T. Nyguen (WASH)───┐ │ │
────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │ │
114 ├─T. Nyguen (WASH)───┘ │
────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Fall 2:57 │
12 ├─K. Dhaliwal (PUY 2)┘ │
Kamal Dhaliwal (Puyallup High School Team 2)┘ BYE │ Champion
366 ├─L. Doll (WHTR)
Steven Smith (South Whidbey)────────────────┐ │ 21-8
13 ├─S. Smith (STHW)────┐ │
────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
115 ├─T. Grajek (PUY 1)──┐ │
────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Fall 1:56 │ │
14 ├─T. Grajek (PUY 1)──┘ │ │
Tyler Grajek (Puyallup High School Team 1)──┘ BYE │ │
266 ├─T. Grajek (PUY 1)──┘
William Holbert (South Whidbey)─────────────┐ │ Fall 1:35
15 ├─G. Ryan (WHTR)─────┐ │
Garrett Ryan (White River)──────────────────┘ 6-2 │ │
116 ├─G. Ryan (WHTR)─────┘
────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Fall 0:57
16 ├─D. Heeringa (NOOK)─┘
Dillon Heeringa (Nooksack Valley)───────────┘ BYE
T. Nyguen (WASH)───┐
D. Heeringa (NOOK)─┐ L-265 │
───────────────────┐ L-116 213 ├─D. Heeringa (NOOK)─┐ 315 ├─T. Nyguen (WASH)───┐
L-9 117 ├─C. Tiemersma (NOOK)┘ 15-4 │ │ Fall 0:40
C. Tiemersma (NOOK)┘ BYE 267 ├─D. Heeringa (NOOK)─┘
L-10 S. Smith (STHW)────┐ │ Fall 2:10
───────────────────┐ L-115 214 ├─S. Smith (STHW)────┘ Tie for third
L-11 118 ├────────────────────┘ BYE
───────────────────┘ G. Ryan (WHTR)─────┐
L-12 K. Dhaliwal (PUY 2)┐ L-266 │
───────────────────┐ L-114 215 ├─K. Dhaliwal (PUY 2)┐ 316 ├─K. Dhaliwal (PUY 2)┘
L-13 119 ├────────────────────┘ BYE │ │ 14-9
───────────────────┘ 268 ├─K. Dhaliwal (PUY 2)┘
L-14 L. Collins (SUMN)──┐ │ 7-0
W. Holbert (STHW)──┐ L-113 216 ├─W. Holbert (STHW)──┘
L-15 120 ├─W. Holbert (STHW)──┘ Fall 4:54
───────────────────┘ BYE
L-16
D. Heeringa (NOOK)─┐
L-315 Tie for fifth
G. Ryan (WHTR)─────┘
L-316
Josh Crager (Cascade Christian High School)───┐ 1. Josh Crager (CCHS)
17 ├─J. Crager (CCHS)───┐ 2. Taylor Gardner (NOOK)
──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ 3. Sir Avington (RVRR)
121 ├─J. Crager (CCHS)───┐ 3. Ryan Colkitt (PUY 1)
Zachary Ford (Mt. Rainier)────────────────────┐ │ Fall 1:00 │ 5. Tanner Frost (EATN)
18 ├─J. Horning (WASH)──┘ │ 5. Hunter Eberhart (SUMN)
Jacob Horning (Washington High School)────────┘ 7-5 │
269 ├─J. Crager (CCHS)───┐
Sir Avington (River Ridge)────────────────────┐ │ Fall 1:32 │
19 ├─S. Avington (RVRR)─┐ │ │
Jeff Russell (Puyallup High School Team 2)────┘ Fall 1:30 │ │ │
122 ├─S. Avington (RVRR)─┘ │
Jarod Parson (Nooksack Valley)────────────────┐ │ 12-6 │
20 ├─J. McElhinny (STHW)┘ │
Josh McElhinny (South Whidbey)───────────────┘ 8-5 │ Champion
367 ├─J. Crager (CCHS)
Ryan Colkitt (Puyallup High School Team 1)────┐ │ Fall 4:48
21 ├─H. Eberhart (SUMN)─┐ │
Hunter Eberhart (Sumner)──────────────────────┘ Fall 5:16 │ │
123 ├─H. Eberhart (SUMN)─┐ │
Josh Horning (Washington High School)─────────┐ │ Fall 3:53 │ │
22 ├─J. Horning (WASH)──┘ │ │
David Jennings (Cascade Christian High School)┘ Fall 1:08 │ │
270 ├─T. Gardner (NOOK)──┘
Tanner Frost (Eatonville)─────────────────────┐ │ 11-7
23 ├─T. Frost (EATN)────┐ │
Christian Martinez (Washington High School)───┘ Fall 3:41 │ │
124 ├─T. Gardner (NOOK)──┘
──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Fall 1:07
24 ├─T. Gardner (NOOK)──┘
Taylor Gardner (Nooksack Valley)──────────────┘ BYE
S. Avington (RVRR)─┐
T. Frost (EATN)────┐ L-269 │
───────────────────┐ L-124 217 ├─T. Frost (EATN)────┐ 317 ├─S. Avington (RVRR)─┐
L-17 125 ├─Z. Ford (MTRN)─────┘ Fall 1:53 │ │ Injury Def.
Z. Ford (MTRN)─────┘ BYE 271 ├─T. Frost (EATN)────┘
L-18 J. Horning (WASH)──┐ │ 8-6
J. Russell (PUY 2)─┐ L-123 218 ├─J. Horning (WASH)──┘ Tie for third
L-19 126 ├─J. Parson (NOOK)───┘ 12-11
J. Parson (NOOK)───┘ Fall 0:59 H. Eberhart (SUMN)─┐
L-20 J. McElhinny (STHW)┐ L-270 │
R. Colkitt (PUY 1)─┐ L-122 219 ├─R. Colkitt (PUY 1)─┐ 318 ├─R. Colkitt (PUY 1)─┘
L-21 127 ├─R. Colkitt (PUY 1)─┘ Fall 2:10 │ │ 16-3
D. Jennings (CCHS)─┘ Fall 2:10 272 ├─R. Colkitt (PUY 1)─┘
L-22 J. Horning (WASH)──┐ │ Fall 2:05
C. Martinez (WASH)─┐ L-121 220 ├─J. Horning (WASH)──┘
L-23 128 ├─C. Martinez (WASH)─┘ 18-5
───────────────────┘ BYE
L-24
T. Frost (EATN)────┐
L-317 Tie for fifth
H. Eberhart (SUMN)─┘
L-318
Hunter Whittern (Nooksack Valley)───────────┐ 1. Kegan Mulholland (WASH)
25 ├─H. Whittern (NOOK)──┐ 2. Josh Riley (SUMN)
────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ 3. Kyle Hendricks (PUY 2)
129 ├─J. Lake (PUY 1)─────┐ 3. Hunter Whittern (NOOK)
James Lake (Puyallup High School Team 1)────┐ │ 12-3 │ 5. James Lake (PUY 1)
26 ├─J. Lake (PUY 1)─────┘ │ 5. Collin Dixion (RVRR)
Peyton Moore (White River)──────────────────┘ Fall 1:03 │
273 ├─J. Riley (SUMN)─────┐
Josh Riley (Sumner)─────────────────────────┐ │ 11-10 │
27 ├─J. Riley (SUMN)─────┐ │ │
────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │ │
130 ├─J. Riley (SUMN)─────┘ │
────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Fall 1:20 │
28 ├─C. McCorkle (WHTR)──┘ │
Cale McCorkle (White River)─────────────────┘ BYE │ Champion
368 ├─K. Mulholland (WASH)
Mihn Pham (Mt. Rainier)─────────────────────┐ │ 10-3
29 ├─M. Pham (MTRN)──────┐ │
────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
131 ├─C. Dixion (RVRR)────┐ │
Logan Geehan (White River)──────────────────┐ │ 7-1 │ │
30 ├─C. Dixion (RVRR)────┘ │ │
Collin Dixion (River Ridge)─────────────────┘ Fall 1:59 │ │
274 ├─K. Mulholland (WASH)┘
Travis Martinez (Washington High School)────┐ │ Fall 2:24
31 ├─K. Hendricks (PUY 2)┐ │
Kyle Hendricks (Puyallup High School Team 2)┘ Fall 0:42 │ │
132 ├─K. Mulholland (WASH)┘
────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Fall 6:00
32 ├─K. Mulholland (WASH)┘
Kegan Mulholland (Washington High School)───┘ BYE
J. Lake (PUY 1)─────┐
K. Hendricks (PUY 2)┐ L-273 │
────────────────────┐ L-132 221 ├─K. Hendricks (PUY 2)┐ 319 ├─K. Hendricks (PUY 2)┐
L-25 133 ├─P. Moore (WHTR)─────┘ Fall 0:40 │ │ Fall 3:32
P. Moore (WHTR)─────┘ BYE 275 ├─K. Hendricks (PUY 2)┘
L-26 M. Pham (MTRN)──────┐ │ Fall 0:51
────────────────────┐ L-131 222 ├─M. Pham (MTRN)──────┘ Tie for third
L-27 134 ├─────────────────────┘ BYE
────────────────────┘ C. Dixion (RVRR)────┐
L-28 C. McCorkle (WHTR)──┐ L-274 │
────────────────────┐ L-130 223 ├─L. Geehan (WHTR)────┐ 320 ├─H. Whittern (NOOK)──┘
L-29 135 ├─L. Geehan (WHTR)────┘ Fall 0:39 │ │ TF 17-1
L. Geehan (WHTR)────┘ BYE 276 ├─H. Whittern (NOOK)──┘
L-30 H. Whittern (NOOK)──┐ │ Fall 1:41
T. Martinez (WASH)──┐ L-129 224 ├─H. Whittern (NOOK)──┘
L-31 136 ├─T. Martinez (WASH)──┘ Fall 0:30
────────────────────┘ BYE
L-32
J. Lake (PUY 1)─────┐
L-319 Tie for fifth
C. Dixion (RVRR)────┘
L-320
Daniel Montesa (River Ridge)─────────────────┐ 1. Daniel Montesa (RVRR)
33 ├─D. Montesa (RVRR)───┐ 2. Josh Sayler (CCHS)
Conner Bigalow (Washington High School)──────┘ Fall 0:45 │ 3. Mason Call (EATN)
137 ├─D. Montesa (RVRR)───┐ 3. Andy Madsen (STHW)
Shiming Guo (Cascade Christian High School)──┐ │ Fall 2:20 │ 5. Tucker Hanson (CCHS)
34 ├─A. Kessler (PUY 2)──┘ │ 5. Tristan Cleek (PUY 1)
Austin Kessler (Puyallup High School Team 2)─┘ Fall 0:48 │
277 ├─D. Montesa (RVRR)───┐
Zach Miller (Cascade Christian High School)──┐ │ Fall 1:02 │
35 ├─D. Hatcher (WASH)───┐ │ │
Darius Hatcher (Washington High School)──────┘ Fall 1:45 │ │ │
138 ├─M. Call (EATN)──────┘ │
Mason Call (Eatonville)──────────────────────┐ │ Fall 1:31 │
36 ├─M. Call (EATN)──────┘ │
Tucker Hanson (Cascade Christian High School)┘ 7-5 │ Champion
369 ├─D. Montesa (RVRR)
Andy Madsen (South Whidbey)──────────────────┐ │ 8-3
37 ├─A. Madsen (STHW)────┐ │
Tristan Cleek (Puyallup High School Team 1)──┘ 6-5 │ │
139 ├─A. Madsen (STHW)────┐ │
Prompetch Suwanchote (Mt. Rainier)───────────┐ │ 6-0 │ │
38 ├─N. Staley (PUY 2)───┘ │ │
Noah Staley (Puyallup High School Team 2)────┘ Fall 1:51 │ │
278 ├─J. Sayler (CCHS)────┘
Chris Aguon (Sumner)─────────────────────────┐ │ 14-0
39 ├─C. Ford (WHTR)──────┐ │
Case Ford (White River)──────────────────────┘ Fall 2:45 │ │
140 ├─J. Sayler (CCHS)────┘
Nick Maule (Puyallup High School Team 2)─────┐ │ 16-1
40 ├─J. Sayler (CCHS)────┘
Josh Sayler (Cascade Christian High School)──┘ 13-7
M. Call (EATN)──────┐
C. Ford (WHTR)──────┐ L-277 │
C. Bigalow (WASH)───┐ L-140 225 ├─C. Ford (WHTR)──────┐ 321 ├─M. Call (EATN)──────┐
L-33 141 ├─C. Bigalow (WASH)───┘ Fall 1:57 │ │ Fall 5:20
S. Guo (CCHS)───────┘ Fall 1:10 279 ├─T. Hanson (CCHS)────┘
L-34 N. Staley (PUY 2)───┐ │ Fall 3:14
Z. Miller (CCHS)────┐ L-139 226 ├─T. Hanson (CCHS)────┘ Tie for third
L-35 142 ├─T. Hanson (CCHS)────┘ Fall 5:00
T. Hanson (CCHS)────┘ Fall 0:51 A. Madsen (STHW)────┐
L-36 D. Hatcher (WASH)───┐ L-278 │
T. Cleek (PUY 1)────┐ L-138 227 ├─T. Cleek (PUY 1)────┐ 322 ├─A. Madsen (STHW)────┘
L-37 143 ├─T. Cleek (PUY 1)────┘ Fall 2:27 │ │ Fall 3:51
P. Suwanchote (MTRN)┘ Fall 4:40 280 ├─T. Cleek (PUY 1)────┘
L-38 A. Kessler (PUY 2)──┐ │ 5-0
C. Aguon (SUMN)─────┐ L-137 228 ├─N. Maule (PUY 2)────┘
L-39 144 ├─N. Maule (PUY 2)────┘ Fall 3:40
N. Maule (PUY 2)────┘ Fall 1:44
L-40
T. Hanson (CCHS)────┐
L-321 Tie for fifth
T. Cleek (PUY 1)────┘
L-322
Justin Janker (Puyallup High School Team 1)──┐ 1. Justin Janker (PUY 1)
41 ├─J. Janker (PUY 1)─────┐ 2. Brad Colkitt (PUY 2)
─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ 3. Trevor Farris (FOST)
145 ├─J. Janker (PUY 1)─────┐ 3. Kyrell Broyles (STHW)
Jacob Saulsbury (Eatonville)─────────────────┐ │ Fall 6:00 │ 5. Liam Hagerty (SUMN)
42 ├─J. Saulsbury (EATN)───┘ │ 5. Tyler Russell (STHW)
Charles Walker (Mt. Rainier)─────────────────┘ Fall 1:58 │
281 ├─J. Janker (PUY 1)─────┐
Andrew Janker (Puyallup High School Team 2)──┐ │ 3-2 │
43 ├─L. Hagerty (SUMN)─────┐ │ │
Liam Hagerty (Sumner)────────────────────────┘ 9-2 │ │ │
146 ├─L. Hagerty (SUMN)─────┘ │
Jared Buckenberger (Mt. Rainier)─────────────┐ │ Fall 6:00 │
44 ├─A. Fend (WHTR)────────┘ │
Agnes Fend (White River)─────────────────────┘ Fall 0:18 │ Champion
370 ├─J. Janker (PUY 1)
Tyler Russell (South Whidbey)────────────────┐ │ 5-0
45 ├─T. Farris (FOST)──────┐ │
Trevor Farris (Foster)───────────────────────┘ 6-4 │ │
147 ├─K. Broyles (STHW)─────┐ │
Alex Bostwick (Cascade Christian High School)┐ │ Fall 0:37 │ │
46 ├─K. Broyles (STHW)─────┘ │ │
Kyrell Broyles (South Whidbey)───────────────┘ Fall 2:57 │ │
282 ├─B. Colkitt (PUY 2)────┘
Hunter Ford (White River)────────────────────┐ │ 12-6
47 ├─B. Colkitt (PUY 2)────┐ │
Brad Colkitt (Puyallup High School Team 2)───┘ Fall 6:00 │ │
148 ├─B. Colkitt (PUY 2)────┘
Jacob Truafler (Sumner)──────────────────────┐ │ Fall 1:34
48 ├─J. McCann (WASH)──────┘
Jamal McCann (Washington High School)────────┘ Fall 5:12
L. Hagerty (SUMN)─────┐
J. McCann (WASH)──────┐ L-281 │
──────────────────────┐ L-148 229 ├─C. Walker (MTRN)──────┐ 323 ├─T. Farris (FOST)──────┐
L-41 149 ├─C. Walker (MTRN)──────┘ Fall 2:44 │ │ 7-5
C. Walker (MTRN)──────┘ BYE 283 ├─T. Farris (FOST)──────┘
L-42 T. Farris (FOST)──────┐ │ Fall 4:30
A. Janker (PUY 2)─────┐ L-147 230 ├─T. Farris (FOST)──────┘ Tie for third
L-43 150 ├─A. Janker (PUY 2)─────┘ 7-2
J. Buckenberger (MTRN)┘ Fall 5:42 K. Broyles (STHW)─────┐
L-44 A. Fend (WHTR)────────┐ L-282 │
T. Russell (STHW)─────┐ L-146 231 ├─T. Russell (STHW)─────┐ 324 ├─K. Broyles (STHW)─────┘
L-45 151 ├─T. Russell (STHW)─────┘ Fall 1:44 │ │ 14-5
A. Bostwick (CCHS)────┘ Fall 2:54 284 ├─T. Russell (STHW)─────┘
L-46 J. Saulsbury (EATN)───┐ │ 10-2
H. Ford (WHTR)────────┐ L-145 232 ├─H. Ford (WHTR)────────┘
L-47 152 ├─H. Ford (WHTR)────────┘ 14-6
J. Truafler (SUMN)────┘ Fall 0:11
L-48
L. Hagerty (SUMN)─────┐
L-323 Tie for fifth
T. Russell (STHW)─────┘
L-324
Brandon Franich (Puyallup High School Team 1)─────────┐ 1. Jacob Zocco (RVRR)
49 ├─B. Franich (PUY 1)───────┐ 2. Brandon Franich (PUY 1)
──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ 3. Cole Stevens (EATN)
153 ├─B. Franich (PUY 1)───────┐ 3. Miles Grant (SUMN)
Jacob Maule (Puyallup High School Team 2)─────────────┐ │ Fall 1:10 │ 5. Parker Schram (NOOK)
50 ├─G. Severson (WHTR)───────┘ │ 5. Garret Severson (WHTR)
Garret Severson (White River)─────────────────────────┘ 7-2 │
285 ├─B. Franich (PUY 1)───────┐
Te’Ave Metzger-Magalei (Cascade Christian High School)┐ │ Fall 2:33 │
51 ├─T. Metzger-Magalei (CCHS)┐ │ │
──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │ │
154 ├─C. Stevens (EATN)────────┘ │
──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 7-1 │
52 ├─C. Stevens (EATN)────────┘ │
Cole Stevens (Eatonville)─────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ Champion
371 ├─J. Zocco (RVRR)
Jonathan Peterson (South Whidbey)─────────────────────┐ │ Fall 4:57
53 ├─J. Peterson (STHW)───────┐ │
──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
155 ├─J. Zocco (RVRR)──────────┐ │
Chase Lacey (Puyallup High School Team 2)─────────────┐ │ Fall 1:00 │ │
54 ├─J. Zocco (RVRR)──────────┘ │ │
Jacob Zocco (River Ridge)─────────────────────────────┘ Fall 3:24 │ │
286 ├─J. Zocco (RVRR)──────────┘
Madison Evans (South Whidbey)─────────────────────────┐ │ Fall 2:45
55 ├─M. Grant (SUMN)──────────┐ │
Miles Grant (Sumner)──────────────────────────────────┘ Fall 5:11 │ │
156 ├─M. Grant (SUMN)──────────┘
──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Pin 1:06
56 ├─P. Schram (NOOK)─────────┘
Parker Schram (Nooksack Valley)───────────────────────┘ BYE
C. Stevens (EATN)────────┐
P. Schram (NOOK)─────────┐ L-285 │
─────────────────────────┐ L-156 233 ├─P. Schram (NOOK)─────────┐ 325 ├─C. Stevens (EATN)────────┐
L-49 157 ├─J. Maule (PUY 2)─────────┘ 10-5 │ │ 10-4
J. Maule (PUY 2)─────────┘ BYE 287 ├─P. Schram (NOOK)─────────┘
L-50 J. Peterson (STHW)───────┐ │ Fall 0:56
─────────────────────────┐ L-155 234 ├─J. Peterson (STHW)───────┘ Tie for third
L-51 158 ├──────────────────────────┘ BYE
─────────────────────────┘ M. Grant (SUMN)──────────┐
L-52 T. Metzger-Magalei (CCHS)┐ L-286 │
─────────────────────────┐ L-154 235 ├─T. Metzger-Magalei (CCHS)┐ 326 ├─M. Grant (SUMN)──────────┘
L-53 159 ├─C. Lacey (PUY 2)─────────┘ Fall 4:30 │ │ Fall 4:44
C. Lacey (PUY 2)─────────┘ BYE 288 ├─G. Severson (WHTR)───────┘
L-54 G. Severson (WHTR)───────┐ │ 9-0
M. Evans (STHW)──────────┐ L-153 236 ├─G. Severson (WHTR)───────┘
L-55 160 ├─M. Evans (STHW)──────────┘ Fall 0:50
─────────────────────────┘ BYE
L-56
P. Schram (NOOK)─────────┐
L-325 Tie for fifth
G. Severson (WHTR)───────┘
L-326
Tyler Warner (Nooksack Valley)────────┐ 1. Joe Asis (PUY 1)
57 ├─T. Warner (NOOK)┐ 2. Jacob Nelson (WASH)
──────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ 3. Dylan Mann (EATN)
161 ├─E. Hofto (SUMN)─┐ 3. Kameron Galvez (RVRR)
Eli Hofto (Sumner)────────────────────┐ │ 8-3 │ 5. Eli Hofto (SUMN)
58 ├─E. Hofto (SUMN)─┘ │ 5. Tommy Bryant (EATN)
David Patton (Foster)─────────────────┘ Fall 1:45 │
289 ├─J. Asis (PUY 1)─┐
Joe Asis (Puyallup High School Team 1)┐ │ Fall 3:17 │
59 ├─J. Asis (PUY 1)─┐ │ │
──────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │ │
162 ├─J. Asis (PUY 1)─┘ │
──────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Fall 0:32 │
60 ├─J. Itaya (STHW)─┘ │
James Itaya (South Whidbey)───────────┘ BYE │ Champion
372 ├─J. Asis (PUY 1)
James Davis (Mt. Rainier)─────────────┐ │ Fall 5:17
61 ├─J. Davis (MTRN)─┐ │
──────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
163 ├─K. Galvez (RVRR)┐ │
Tommy Bryant (Eatonville)─────────────┐ │ Fall 1:30 │ │
62 ├─K. Galvez (RVRR)┘ │ │
Kameron Galvez (River Ridge)──────────┘ Fall 5:30 │ │
290 ├─J. Nelson (WASH)┘
John Stroud (White River)─────────────┐ │ Fall 2:20
63 ├─J. Nelson (WASH)┐ │
Jacob Nelson (Washington High School)─┘ Fall 0:45 │ │
164 ├─J. Nelson (WASH)┘
──────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 5-4
64 ├─D. Mann (EATN)──┘
Dylan Mann (Eatonville)───────────────┘ BYE
E. Hofto (SUMN)─┐
D. Mann (EATN)──┐ L-289 │
────────────────┐ L-164 237 ├─D. Mann (EATN)──┐ 327 ├─D. Mann (EATN)──┐
L-57 165 ├─D. Patton (FOST)┘ Fall 4:39 │ │ 9-3
D. Patton (FOST)┘ BYE 291 ├─D. Mann (EATN)──┘
L-58 J. Davis (MTRN)─┐ │ Fall 2:57
────────────────┐ L-163 238 ├─J. Davis (MTRN)─┘ Tie for third
L-59 166 ├─────────────────┘ BYE
────────────────┘ K. Galvez (RVRR)┐
L-60 J. Itaya (STHW)─┐ L-290 │
────────────────┐ L-162 239 ├─T. Bryant (EATN)┐ 328 ├─K. Galvez (RVRR)┘
L-61 167 ├─T. Bryant (EATN)┘ Fall 1:34 │ │ 19-17
T. Bryant (EATN)┘ BYE 292 ├─T. Bryant (EATN)┘
L-62 T. Warner (NOOK)┐ │ 3-1
J. Stroud (WHTR)┐ L-161 240 ├─T. Warner (NOOK)┘
L-63 168 ├─J. Stroud (WHTR)┘ Fall 1:40
────────────────┘ BYE
L-64
E. Hofto (SUMN)─┐
L-327 Tie for fifth
T. Bryant (EATN)┘
L-328
Jesse O'Bryan (Nooksack Valley)─────────┐ 1. Elijah Camacho (RVRR)
65 ├─J. O'Bryan (NOOK)┐ 2. Noah Son (CCHS)
────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ 3. Tanner Sjoden (SUMN)
169 ├─T. Sjoden (SUMN)─┐ 3. Johnny Brown (WASH)
Tanner Sjoden (Sumner)──────────────────┐ │ Fall 3:22 │ 5. Joe Horn (PUY 1)
66 ├─T. Sjoden (SUMN)─┘ │ 5. Jesse O'Bryan (NOOK)
Joe Horn (Puyallup High School Team 1)──┘ Fall │
293 ├─N. Son (CCHS)────┐
Donald Imes (River Ridge)───────────────┐ │ 6-2 │
67 ├─D. Imes (RVRR)───┐ │ │
────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │ │
170 ├─N. Son (CCHS)────┘ │
────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Fall 0:24 │
68 ├─N. Son (CCHS)────┘ │
Noah Son (Cascade Christian High School)┘ BYE │ Champion
373 ├─E. Camacho (RVRR)
Johnny Brown (Washington High School)───┐ │ Fall 3:20
69 ├─J. Brown (WASH)──┐ │
────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
171 ├─J. Brown (WASH)──┐ │
────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Fall 1:10 │ │
70 ├─J. Chavez (STHW)─┘ │ │
Jose Chavez (South Whidbey)─────────────┘ BYE │ │
294 ├─E. Camacho (RVRR)┘
Will Brown (White River)────────────────┐ │ 7-5
71 ├─W. Brown (WHTR)──┐ │
────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
172 ├─E. Camacho (RVRR)┘
────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Fall 1:55
72 ├─E. Camacho (RVRR)┘
Elijah Camacho (River Ridge)────────────┘ BYE
T. Sjoden (SUMN)─┐
W. Brown (WHTR)──┐ L-293 │
─────────────────┐ L-172 241 ├─J. Horn (PUY 1)──┐ 329 ├─T. Sjoden (SUMN)─┐
L-65 173 ├─J. Horn (PUY 1)──┘ Fall 4:45 │ │ Fall 1:22
J. Horn (PUY 1)──┘ BYE 295 ├─J. Horn (PUY 1)──┘
L-66 J. Chavez (STHW)─┐ │ 14-5
─────────────────┐ L-171 242 ├─J. Chavez (STHW)─┘ Tie for third
L-67 174 ├──────────────────┘ BYE
─────────────────┘ J. Brown (WASH)──┐
L-68 D. Imes (RVRR)───┐ L-294 │
─────────────────┐ L-170 243 ├─D. Imes (RVRR)───┐ 330 ├─J. Brown (WASH)──┘
L-69 175 ├──────────────────┘ BYE │ │ Fall 4:38
─────────────────┘ 296 ├─J. O'Bryan (NOOK)┘
L-70 J. O'Bryan (NOOK)┐ │ Fall 0:22
─────────────────┐ L-169 244 ├─J. O'Bryan (NOOK)┘
L-71 176 ├──────────────────┘ BYE
─────────────────┘
L-72
J. Horn (PUY 1)──┐
L-329 Tie for fifth
J. O'Bryan (NOOK)┘
L-330
Eric Ball (White River)────────────────────┐ 1. Victor Padilla (SUMN)
73 ├─E. Ball (WHTR)────┐ 2. Chucky Trinidad (EATN)
───────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ 3. Gursharan Singh (MTRN)
177 ├─G. Singh (MTRN)───┐ 3. Zach Touchet (PUY 2)
Gursharan Singh (Mt. Rainier)──────────────┐ │ Fall 1:40 │ 5. Calvin Shimada (STHW)
74 ├─G. Singh (MTRN)───┘ │ 5. Jacob Meldrum (PUY 1)
Beck Davis (South Whidbey)─────────────────┘ Fall 3:45 │
297 ├─C. Trinidad (EATN)┐
Chucky Trinidad (Eatonville)───────────────┐ │ Fall 1:04 │
75 ├─C. Trinidad (EATN)┐ │ │
───────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │ │
178 ├─C. Trinidad (EATN)┘ │
───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 17-7 │
76 ├─Z. Touchet (PUY 2)┘ │
Zach Touchet (Puyallup High School Team 2)─┘ BYE │ Champion
374 ├─V. Padilla (SUMN)
Calvin Shimada (South Whidbey)─────────────┐ │ 5-0
77 ├─C. Shimada (STHW)─┐ │
───────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
179 ├─V. Padilla (SUMN)─┐ │
───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Fall 0:55 │ │
78 ├─V. Padilla (SUMN)─┘ │ │
Victor Padilla (Sumner)────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
298 ├─V. Padilla (SUMN)─┘
Roderick Goodwin (Washington High School)──┐ │ Fall 5:37
79 ├─R. Goodwin (WASH)─┐ │
Bryce Quilici (Puyallup High School Team 2)┘ Fall 1:29 │ │
180 ├─J. Meldrum (PUY 1)┘
───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 11-1
80 ├─J. Meldrum (PUY 1)┘
Jacob Meldrum (Puyallup High School Team 1)┘ BYE
G. Singh (MTRN)───┐
R. Goodwin (WASH)─┐ L-297 │
──────────────────┐ L-180 245 ├─B. Davis (STHW)───┐ 331 ├─G. Singh (MTRN)───┐
L-73 181 ├─B. Davis (STHW)───┘ Fall 1:58 │ │ 9-5
B. Davis (STHW)───┘ BYE 299 ├─C. Shimada (STHW)─┘
L-74 C. Shimada (STHW)─┐ │ Fall 4:15
──────────────────┐ L-179 246 ├─C. Shimada (STHW)─┘ Tie for third
L-75 182 ├───────────────────┘ BYE
──────────────────┘ J. Meldrum (PUY 1)┐
L-76 Z. Touchet (PUY 2)┐ L-298 │
──────────────────┐ L-178 247 ├─Z. Touchet (PUY 2)┐ 332 ├─Z. Touchet (PUY 2)┘
L-77 183 ├───────────────────┘ BYE │ │ Fall 4:56
──────────────────┘ 300 ├─Z. Touchet (PUY 2)┘
L-78 E. Ball (WHTR)────┐ │ Fall 0:22
B. Quilici (PUY 2)┐ L-177 248 ├─E. Ball (WHTR)────┘
L-79 184 ├─B. Quilici (PUY 2)┘ Fall 1:52
──────────────────┘ BYE
L-80
C. Shimada (STHW)─┐
L-331 Tie for fifth
J. Meldrum (PUY 1)┘
L-332
Joey Meyer (Puyallup High School Team 1)───┐ 1. Nick Corey (WASH)
81 ├─J. Meyer (PUY 1)─┐ 2. Joey Meyer (PUY 1)
───────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ 3. Tannis Wayson (RVRR)
185 ├─J. Meyer (PUY 1)─┐ 3. Damon Davis (CCHS)
───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ BYE │ 5. Joshua Gibbs (MTRN)
82 ├──────────────────┘ │ 5. Chris Carlson (WHTR)
───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
301 ├─J. Meyer (PUY 1)─┐
Tannis Wayson (River Ridge)────────────────┐ │ Fall 1:47 │
83 ├─T. Wayson (RVRR)─┐ │ │
───────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │ │
186 ├─T. Wayson (RVRR)─┘ │
───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Fall 1:40 │
84 ├─C. Carlson (WHTR)┘ │
Chris Carlson (White River)────────────────┘ BYE │ Champion
375 ├─N. Corey (WASH)
Damon Davis (Cascade Christian High School)┐ │ Forfeit
85 ├─D. Davis (CCHS)──┐ │
───────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
187 ├─D. Davis (CCHS)──┐ │
───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Fall 0:45 │ │
86 ├─J. Gibbs (MTRN)──┘ │ │
Joshua Gibbs (Mt. Rainier)─────────────────┘ BYE │ │
302 ├─N. Corey (WASH)──┘
───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Fall 2:42
87 ├──────────────────┐ │
───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
188 ├─N. Corey (WASH)──┘
───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ BYE
88 ├─N. Corey (WASH)──┘
Nick Corey (Washington High School)────────┘ BYE
T. Wayson (RVRR)─┐
─────────────────┐ L-301 │
─────────────────┐ L-188 249 ├──────────────────┐ 333 ├─T. Wayson (RVRR)─┐
L-81 189 ├──────────────────┘ │ │ Fall 0:21
─────────────────┘ 303 ├─J. Gibbs (MTRN)──┘
L-82 J. Gibbs (MTRN)──┐ │ BYE
─────────────────┐ L-187 250 ├─J. Gibbs (MTRN)──┘ Tie for third
L-83 190 ├──────────────────┘ BYE
─────────────────┘ D. Davis (CCHS)──┐
L-84 C. Carlson (WHTR)┐ L-302 │
─────────────────┐ L-186 251 ├─C. Carlson (WHTR)┐ 334 ├─D. Davis (CCHS)──┘
L-85 191 ├──────────────────┘ BYE │ │ Fall 1:12
─────────────────┘ 304 ├─C. Carlson (WHTR)┘
L-86 ─────────────────┐ │ BYE
─────────────────┐ L-185 252 ├──────────────────┘
L-87 192 ├──────────────────┘
─────────────────┘
L-88
J. Gibbs (MTRN)──┐
L-333 Tie for fifth
C. Carlson (WHTR)┘
L-334
Matt Voss (Puyallup High School Team 1)─────┐ 1. Matt Voss (PUY 1)
89 ├─M. Voss (PUY 1)───┐ 2. Patrick Monell (STHW)
────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ 3. Jeremiah Titialii (FOST)
193 ├─M. Voss (PUY 1)───┐ 3. Zach Summers (SUMN)
Zach Summers (Sumner)───────────────────────┐ │ Fall 0:35 │ 5. Lucas Miller (CCHS)
90 ├─Z. Summers (SUMN)─┘ │ 5. Jared Howell (PUY 2)
Jessie Brown (Washington High School)───────┘ Fall 2:42 │
305 ├─M. Voss (PUY 1)───┐
Chester Grover (White River)────────────────┐ │ Fall 1:16 │
91 ├─C. Grover (WHTR)──┐ │ │
────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │ │
194 ├─L. Miller (CCHS)──┘ │
────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Fall 0:35 │
92 ├─L. Miller (CCHS)──┘ │
Lucas Miller (Cascade Christian High School)┘ BYE │ Champion
376 ├─M. Voss (PUY 1)
Wyatt Simmons (Puyallup High School Team 2)─┐ │ 5-0
93 ├─W. Simmons (PUY 2)┐ │
────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
195 ├─J. Howell (PUY 2)─┐ │
Larry Nelson (Washington High School)───────┐ │ Fall 1:40 │ │
94 ├─J. Howell (PUY 2)─┘ │ │
Jared Howell (Puyallup High School Team 2)──┘ Fall 1:36 │ │
306 ├─P. Monell (STHW)──┘
Paul Koppson (Washington High School)───────┐ │ Fall 1:54
95 ├─P. Monell (STHW)──┐ │
Patrick Monell (South Whidbey)──────────────┘ Fall 0:59 │ │
196 ├─P. Monell (STHW)──┘
────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Fall 2:38
96 ├─J. Titialii (FOST)┘
Jeremiah Titialii (Foster)──────────────────┘ BYE
L. Miller (CCHS)──┐
J. Titialii (FOST)┐ L-305 │
──────────────────┐ L-196 253 ├─J. Titialii (FOST)┐ 335 ├─J. Titialii (FOST)┐
L-89 197 ├─J. Brown (WASH)───┘ Fall 2:42 │ │ Fall 1:29
J. Brown (WASH)───┘ BYE 307 ├─J. Titialii (FOST)┘
L-90 W. Simmons (PUY 2)┐ │ Fall 0:40
──────────────────┐ L-195 254 ├─W. Simmons (PUY 2)┘ Tie for third
L-91 198 ├───────────────────┘ BYE
──────────────────┘ J. Howell (PUY 2)─┐
L-92 C. Grover (WHTR)──┐ L-306 │
──────────────────┐ L-194 255 ├─C. Grover (WHTR)──┐ 336 ├─Z. Summers (SUMN)─┘
L-93 199 ├─L. Nelson (WASH)──┘ Fall 0:51 │ │ Fall 0:56
L. Nelson (WASH)──┘ BYE 308 ├─Z. Summers (SUMN)─┘
L-94 Z. Summers (SUMN)─┐ │ Fall 0:46
P. Koppson (WASH)─┐ L-193 256 ├─Z. Summers (SUMN)─┘
L-95 200 ├─P. Koppson (WASH)─┘ Fall 3:00
──────────────────┘ BYE
L-96
L. Miller (CCHS)──┐
L-335 Tie for fifth
J. Howell (PUY 2)─┘
L-336
Trent Nivala (Puyallup High School Team 1)┐ 1. Trent Nivala (PUY 1)
97 ├─T. Nivala (PUY 1)┐ 2. Devon Hatcher (WASH)
──────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ 3. Brian Webb (MTRN)
201 ├─T. Nivala (PUY 1)┐ 3. Zachery Bonaudi (RVRR)
──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ BYE │ 5. CJ Johns (CCHS)
98 ├──────────────────┘ │ 5. Jake Harmon (SUMN)
──────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
309 ├─T. Nivala (PUY 1)┐
CJ Johns (Cascade Christian High School)──┐ │ Fall 0:20 │
99 ├─CJ Johns (CCHS)──┐ │ │
──────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │ │
202 ├─CJ Johns (CCHS)──┘ │
──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Fall 2:52 │
100 ├─J. Harmon (SUMN)─┘ │
Jake Harmon (Sumner)──────────────────────┘ BYE │ Champion
377 ├─T. Nivala (PUY 1)
Nick Rogers (Mt. Rainier)─────────────────┐ │ 4-0
101 ├─N. Rogers (MTRN)─┐ │
──────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
203 ├─Z. Bonaudi (RVRR)┐ │
──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Fall 5:40 │ │
102 ├─Z. Bonaudi (RVRR)┘ │ │
Zachery Bonaudi (River Ridge)─────────────┘ BYE │ │
310 ├─D. Hatcher (WASH)┘
Brian Webb (Mt. Rainier)──────────────────┐ │ 6-3
103 ├─B. Webb (MTRN)───┐ │
──────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
204 ├─D. Hatcher (WASH)┘
──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4-3
104 ├─D. Hatcher (WASH)┘
Devon Hatcher (Washington High School)────┘ BYE
CJ Johns (CCHS)──┐
B. Webb (MTRN)───┐ L-309 │
─────────────────┐ L-204 257 ├─B. Webb (MTRN)───┐ 337 ├─B. Webb (MTRN)───┐
L-97 205 ├──────────────────┘ BYE │ │ Fall 2:59
─────────────────┘ 311 ├─B. Webb (MTRN)───┘
L-98 N. Rogers (MTRN)─┐ │ Fall 3:41
─────────────────┐ L-203 258 ├─N. Rogers (MTRN)─┘ Tie for third
L-99 206 ├──────────────────┘ BYE
─────────────────┘ Z. Bonaudi (RVRR)┐
L-100 J. Harmon (SUMN)─┐ L-310 │
─────────────────┐ L-202 259 ├─J. Harmon (SUMN)─┐ 338 ├─Z. Bonaudi (RVRR)┘
L-101 207 ├──────────────────┘ BYE │ │ Fall 3:15
─────────────────┘ 312 ├─J. Harmon (SUMN)─┘
L-102 ─────────────────┐ │ BYE
─────────────────┐ L-201 260 ├──────────────────┘
L-103 208 ├──────────────────┘
─────────────────┘
L-104
CJ Johns (CCHS)──┐
L-337 Tie for fifth
J. Harmon (SUMN)─┘
L-338