Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial 2014
Team Scores
1..Chelan 169.5
2..Kiona Benton 167
3..Castle Rock 150.5
4..Kalama 137
5..Vashon 132.5
6..Woodland 88.5
7..Port Townsend 88
8..Cascade Christian 85
9..Lake Roosevelt 82.5
10..Eatonville 75
11..South Whidbey 71
12..Tenino 70
13..Rochester 59
14..Rainier 49
15..ChelanJV 41.5
16..Bellevue Christian 31
17..Pateros 27
18..Castle RockJV 26
19..Lake RooseveltJV 23
20..VashonJV 19
21..South WhidbeyJV 11
22..RochesterJV 6
23..PaterosJV 4
24..Port TownsendJV 2
25..RainierJV 1
26..Bellevue ChristianJV 0
27..KalamaJV 0
28..EatonvilleJV 0
29..Cascade ChristianJV 0
30..TeinioJV 0
31..WoodlandJV 0
Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Weight class : 106
10-Chase Wickman {Vashon} 1. 10-Chase Wickman (Vash)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 9-Jaron Gunter (Kion)
-1|Wickman (Vash) 3. 9-Kaleb Carroll (Cast)
BYE |---------------------\ 3. 10-Kevin Monje (Chel)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 9-Chris Buck (Kala)
|Wickman (Vash) 5. 9-Curtis Lenz (Rain)
BYE -113|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | BYE |
-2|BYE | |
BYE |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
|Wickman (Vash)
9-Kaleb Carroll {Castle Rock} -281|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 17-1 |
-3|Carroll (Cast) | |
BYE |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|Carroll (Cast) | |
BYE -114|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | pin 3:46 |
-4|9-Curtis Lenz (Rain) | |
9-Curtis Lenz {Rainier} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| Wickman (Vash)
9-Jaron Gunter {Kiona Benton} -365|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 12-0
-5|9-Jaron Gunter (Kion) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|9-Jaron Gunter (Kion) |
BYE -115|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | pin 0:30 | |
-6|9-V. Angel (Pate) | | |
9-V. Angel {Pateros} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|9-Jaron Gunter (Kion)|
10-Kevin Monje {Chelan} -282|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 11-0
-7|10-Kevin Monje (Chel) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|10-Kevin Monje (Chel)|
BYE -116|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | pin 0:12
-8|9-Chris Buck (Kala) |
9-Chris Buck {Kalama} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE
Consolation for Weight class : 106
Carroll (Cast)
9-Chris Buck (Kala) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-281 | THIRD
BYE L-116 |9-Chris Buck (Kala) |
---------------------\ -225|---------------------\ |Carroll (Cast)
L-1 |BYE | BYE | -337|---------------------
-117|---------------------/ | | pin 1:19
BYE | BYE |9-Chris Buck (Kala) |
---------------------/ -283|---------------------/
L-2 9-V. Angel (Pate) | pin 0:23
---------------------\ |
BYE L-115 |9-V. Angel (Pate) |
---------------------\ -226|---------------------/
L-3 |BYE | BYE
-118|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/ 10-Kevin Monje (Chel)
L-4 9-Curtis Lenz (Rain) ---------------------
---------------------\ L-282 | THIRD
BYE L-114 |9-Curtis Lenz (Rain) |
---------------------\ -227|---------------------\ |10-Kevin Monje (Chel)
L-5 |BYE | BYE | -338|---------------------
-119|---------------------/ | | pin 0:36
BYE | BYE |9-Curtis Lenz (Rain) |
---------------------/ -284|---------------------/
L-6 BYE | BYE
---------------------\ |
BYE L-113 |BYE |
---------------------\ -228|---------------------/
L-7 |BYE | BYE
-120|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/
L-8
Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Weight class : 113
11-JoJo Saringan {Castle Rock} 1. 11-JoJo Saringan (Cast)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 9-Flavio Sandoval (Kion)
-9|Saringan (Cast) 3. 10-Angel Hernandez (Chel)
BYE |---------------------\ 3. 9-Julio Espino (Pate)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 11-Shae Shoop (Port)
|Saringan (Cast) 5. -Sean Hussey (Casc)
9-Michael Kraft {Rainier} -121|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | pin 2:25 |
-10|Mendez (PateJV) | |
12-Jaime Mendez {PaterosJV} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ pin 0:23 |
|Saringan (Cast)
11-Shae Shoop {Port Townsend} -285|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 16-0 |
-11|11-Shae Shoop (Port) | |
BYE |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|11-Shae Shoop (Port) | |
BYE -122|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 13-9 |
-12|-Sean Hussey (Casc) | |
-Sean Hussey {Cascade Christian} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| Saringan (Cast)
10-Tyler Crayne {Castle RockJV} -366|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 5-3
-13|Crayne (CastJV) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|9-Julio Espino (Pate) |
9-Julio Espino {Pateros} -123|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 11-8 | |
-14|9-Julio Espino (Pate)| | |
BYE |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Sandoval (Kion) |
9-Flavio Sandoval {Kiona Benton} -286|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 8-6
-15|Sandoval (Kion) |
10-Peter Glitsch {Port TownsendJV} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ pin 2:50 | |
|Sandoval (Kion) |
BYE -124|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 6-0
-16|Hernandez (Chel) |
10-Angel Hernandez {Chelan} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE
Consolation for Weight class : 113
11-Shae Shoop (Port)
Hernandez (Chel) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-285 | THIRD
BYE L-124 |Hernandez (Chel) |
---------------------\ -229|---------------------\ |Hernandez (Chel)
L-9 |Kraft (Rain) | pin 0:29 | -339|---------------------
-125|---------------------/ | | 8-2
Kraft (Rain) | BYE |Hernandez (Chel) |
---------------------/ -287|---------------------/
L-10 Crayne (CastJV) | 10-1
---------------------\ |
BYE L-123 |Crayne (CastJV) |
---------------------\ -230|---------------------/
L-11 |BYE | BYE
-126|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/ 9-Julio Espino (Pate)
L-12 -Sean Hussey (Casc) ---------------------
---------------------\ L-286 | THIRD
BYE L-122 |-Sean Hussey (Casc) |
---------------------\ -231|---------------------\ |9-Julio Espino (Pate)
L-13 |BYE | BYE | -340|---------------------
-127|---------------------/ | | 6-5
BYE | BYE |-Sean Hussey (Casc) |
---------------------/ -288|---------------------/
L-14 Mendez (PateJV) | pin 2:47
---------------------\ |
Glitsch (PortJV) L-121 |Glitsch (PortJV) |
---------------------\ -232|---------------------/
L-15 |Glitsch (PortJV) | 12-10
-128|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/
L-16
Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Weight class : 120
11-Josh Pratt {Woodland} 1. 12-Seth Garcia (Kion)
--------------------------------------\ 2. -Ivan Reyes (Chel)
-17|11-Josh Pratt (Wood) 3. 11-Josh Pratt (Wood)
-Mauricio Reyes {ChelanJV} |---------------------\ 3. 10-Kurtice Lindsey (Kala)
--------------------------------------/ default | 5. -Mauricio Reyes (ChelJV)
|11-Josh Pratt (Wood) 5. 10-Israel Elwell (Rain)
-Coulson Chambers {Tenino} -129|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | pin 0:54 |
-18|Chambers (Teni) | |
BYE |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
|12-Seth Garcia (Kion)
BYE -289|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 8-7 |
-19|Elwell (Rain) | |
10-Israel Elwell {Rainier} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|12-Seth Garcia (Kion)| |
BYE -130|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | pin 3:55 |
-20|12-Seth Garcia (Kion)| |
12-Seth Garcia {Kiona Benton} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| 12-Seth Garcia (Kion)
-Ivan Reyes {Chelan} -367|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 4-3
-21|-Ivan Reyes (Chel) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|-Ivan Reyes (Chel) |
9-Kolton Covey {Rochester} -131|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 18-2 | |
-22|Williams (Vash) | | |
10-Shane Williams {Vashon} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ pin 0:52 | |
|-Ivan Reyes (Chel) |
9-Cole Brister {Castle Rock} -290|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | pin 3:55
-23|9-Cole Brister (Cast) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Lindsey (Kala) |
BYE -132|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | pin 1:30
-24|Lindsey (Kala) |
10-Kurtice Lindsey {Kalama} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE
Consolation for Weight class : 120
11-Josh Pratt (Wood)
9-Cole Brister (Cast) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-289 | THIRD
Reyes (ChelJV) L-132 |Reyes (ChelJV) |
---------------------\ -233|---------------------\ |11-Josh Pratt (Wood)
L-17 |Reyes (ChelJV) | pin 1:12 | -341|---------------------
-133|---------------------/ | | 10-6
BYE | BYE |Reyes (ChelJV) |
---------------------/ -291|---------------------/
L-18 Williams (Vash) | 4-1
---------------------\ |
BYE L-131 |Williams (Vash) |
---------------------\ -234|---------------------/
L-19 |BYE | BYE
-134|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/ Lindsey (Kala)
L-20 Elwell (Rain) ---------------------
---------------------\ L-290 | THIRD
BYE L-130 |Elwell (Rain) |
---------------------\ -235|---------------------\ |Lindsey (Kala)
L-21 |9-Kolton Covey (Roch)| pin 1:20 | -342|---------------------
-135|---------------------/ | | pin 1:35
9-Kolton Covey (Roch)| BYE |Elwell (Rain) |
---------------------/ -292|---------------------/
L-22 Chambers (Teni) | pin 1:45
---------------------\ |
BYE L-129 |Chambers (Teni) |
---------------------\ -236|---------------------/
L-23 |BYE | BYE
-136|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/
L-24
Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Weight class : 126
11-Bobby Brien {Rochester} 1. -Julio Vera (Chel)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 11-Coltin Williams (LakeJV)
-25|11-Bobby Brien (Roch) 3. 10-Alex Langdon (CastJV)
11-Josh Ornelia {Woodland} |---------------------\ 3. 12-Carson Horton (Cast)
--------------------------------------/ 17-1 | 5. 10-James Monaghan (Lake)
|Monaghan (Lake) 5. 11-Bobby Brien (Roch)
BYE -137|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | pin 6:20 |
-26|Monaghan (Lake) | |
10-James Monaghan {Lake Roosevelt} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
|Williams (LakeJV)
10-Travis Fillmore {Eatonville} -293|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 12-8 |
-27|Fillmore (Eato) | |
-Noah Davis {Cascade ChristianJV} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ pin 2:30 | | |
|Williams (LakeJV) | |
10-Alex Langdon {Castle RockJV} -138|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 13-0 |
-28|Williams (LakeJV) | |
11-Coltin Williams {Lake RooseveltJV} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ 7-5 |
| -Julio Vera (Chel)
-Julio Vera {Chelan} -368|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 5-3
-29|-Julio Vera (Chel) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|-Julio Vera (Chel) |
10-Austin Hopper {Rainier} -139|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | pin0:10 | |
-30|Hopper (Rain) | | |
-Nathan Aguirre {Bellevue Christian} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ pin 2:14 | |
|-Julio Vera (Chel) |
-Dilan Johsnon {Kalama} -294|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 5-1
-31|Jennings (Casc) |
-Andrew Jennings {Cascade Christian} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ pin 1:44 | |
|Horton (Cast) |
11-Zach Erickson {Lake RooseveltJV} -140|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | pin 1:32
-32|Horton (Cast) |
12-Carson Horton {Castle Rock} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ pin 1:07
Consolation for Weight class : 126
Monaghan (Lake)
Jennings (Casc) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-293 | THIRD
Ornelia (Wood) L-140 |Jennings (Casc) |
---------------------\ -237|---------------------\ |Langdon (CastJV)
L-25 |Ornelia (Wood) | 9-8 | -343|---------------------
-141|---------------------/ | | pin 0:32
BYE | BYE |Langdon (CastJV) |
---------------------/ -295|---------------------/
L-26 Hopper (Rain) | pin 0:39
---------------------\ |
-Noah Davis (CascJV) L-139 |Langdon (CastJV) |
---------------------\ -238|---------------------/
L-27 |Langdon (CastJV) | pin 0:59
-142|---------------------/
Langdon (CastJV) | pin 0:19
---------------------/ Horton (Cast)
L-28 Fillmore (Eato) ---------------------
---------------------\ L-294 | THIRD
BYE L-138 |Fillmore (Eato) |
---------------------\ -239|---------------------\ |Horton (Cast)
L-29 |Aguirre (Bell) | 13-0 | -344|---------------------
-143|---------------------/ | | 7-2
Aguirre (Bell) | BYE |11-Bobby Brien (Roch)|
---------------------/ -296|---------------------/
L-30 11-Bobby Brien (Roch) | 17-2
---------------------\ |
-Dilan Johsnon (Kala) L-137 |11-Bobby Brien (Roch)|
---------------------\ -240|---------------------/
L-31 |-Dilan Johsnon (Kala)| pin 1:57
-144|---------------------/
Erickson (LakeJV) | pin 0:32
---------------------/
L-32
Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Weight class : 132
12-Josh Crager {Cascade Christian} 1. 12-Josh Crager (Casc)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 11-Oscar Pakootas (Lake)
-33|12-Josh Crager (Casc) 3. -Jacob Posey (Kala)
-Juan DeLaCruz {ChelanJV} |---------------------\ 3. -Cleider Guillen (Chel)
--------------------------------------/ pin 3:29 | 5. 12-Tyler Wentworth (Rain)
|12-Josh Crager (Casc) 5. 10-Tanner Frost (Eato)
12-Taran Hoskin {Rochester} -145|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | pin 1:00 |
-34|Guillen (Chel) | |
-Cleider Guillen {Chelan} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ pin 0:37 |
|12-Josh Crager (Casc)
9-Hunter Newman {South Whidbey} -297|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | pin 3:01 |
-35|Newman (Sout) | |
-Tyler Leo {Cascade ChristianJV} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ pin 5:19 | | |
|Wentworth (Rain) | |
9-Bruce Hoisington {Vashon} -146|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | pin 2:01 |
-36|Wentworth (Rain) | |
12-Tyler Wentworth {Rainier} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ 18-9 |
| 12-Josh Crager (Casc)
10-CJ Baker {Castle Rock} -369|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | pin 2:55
-37|10-CJ Baker (Cast) |
9-Tristan Brower {Woodland} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 12-4 | |
|Frost (Eato) |
10-Byron Berryhill {Kiona Benton} -147|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 11-0 | |
-38|Frost (Eato) | | |
10-Tanner Frost {Eatonville} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ pin 0:08 | |
|Pakootas (Lake) |
-Jacob Posey {Kalama} -298|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 14-8
-39|-Jacob Posey (Kala) |
10-Michael Jackson {RainierJV} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ pin 0:52 | |
|Pakootas (Lake) |
11-Josh McElhinny {South WhidbeyJV} -148|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | pin 1:30
-40|Pakootas (Lake) |
11-Oscar Pakootas {Lake Roosevelt} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ 20-4
Consolation for Weight class : 132
Wentworth (Rain)
-Jacob Posey (Kala) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-297 | THIRD
DeLaCruz (ChelJV) L-148 |-Jacob Posey (Kala) |
---------------------\ -241|---------------------\ |-Jacob Posey (Kala)
L-33 |DeLaCruz (ChelJV) | pin 1:14 | -345|---------------------
-149|---------------------/ | | 11-6
Hoskin (Roch) | pin 0:38 |-Jacob Posey (Kala) |
---------------------/ -299|---------------------/
L-34 10-CJ Baker (Cast) | pin 1:47
---------------------\ |
-Tyler Leo (CascJV) L-147 |Hoisington (Vash) |
---------------------\ -242|---------------------/
L-35 |Hoisington (Vash) | pin 1:55
-150|---------------------/
Hoisington (Vash) | pin 3:21
---------------------/ Frost (Eato)
L-36 Newman (Sout) ---------------------
---------------------\ L-298 | THIRD
Brower (Wood) L-146 |Newman (Sout) |
---------------------\ -243|---------------------\ |Guillen (Chel)
L-37 |Brower (Wood) | pin 3:27 | -346|---------------------
-151|---------------------/ | | pin 2:27
Berryhill (Kion) | pin 3:38 |Guillen (Chel) |
---------------------/ -300|---------------------/
L-38 Guillen (Chel) | pin 1:00
---------------------\ |
Jackson (RainJV) L-145 |Guillen (Chel) |
---------------------\ -244|---------------------/
L-39 |McElhinny (SoutJV) | 4-2
-152|---------------------/
McElhinny (SoutJV) | 6-1
---------------------/
L-40
Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Weight class : 138
12-Clayton Crayne {Castle Rock} 1. 12-Kade Wilford (Port)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 12-JD Day (Kala)
-41|Crayne (Cast) 3. 12-Manuel York (Eato)
-Payton Berry {Cascade Christian} |---------------------\ 3. 12-Loren Stocker (ChelJV)
--------------------------------------/ 15-0 | 5. -Justin Buyas (Chel)
|-Justin Buyas (Chel) 5. 12-Clayton Crayne (Cast)
-Justin Buyas {Chelan} -153|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 7-4 |
-42|-Justin Buyas (Chel) | |
9-Gabe Moses {Lake Roosevelt} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ pin 1:27 |
|Wilford (Port)
12-Kade Wilford {Port Townsend} -301|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | pin 2:59 |
-43|Wilford (Port) | |
12-Manuel York {Eatonville} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ 8-6 | | |
|Wilford (Port) | |
10-Brenden Perkins {Kiona Benton} -154|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 4-2 |
-44|Abrahamson (LakeJV) | |
-Scott Abrahamson {Lake RooseveltJV} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ pin 1:05 |
| Wilford (Port)
12-Tyler Russell {South Whidbey} -370|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | pin 3:37
-45|Russell (Sout) |
-Joe Helton {Bellevue ChristianJV} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ pin 1:05 | |
|Stocker (ChelJV) |
9-Sebastian Martinez {Woodland} -155|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 6-4 | |
-46|Stocker (ChelJV) | | |
12-Loren Stocker {ChelanJV} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ 9-2 | |
|12-JD Day (Kala) |
9-Brayden Lasher {Rainier} -302|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 7-3
-47|Lasher (Rain) |
-Calvin Hancock {Bellevue Christian} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ pin 2:36 | |
|12-JD Day (Kala) |
12-Billy Medel {Pateros} -156|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | pin 1:10
-48|12-JD Day (Kala) |
12-JD Day {Kalama} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ pin 2:50
Consolation for Weight class : 138
-Justin Buyas (Chel)
Lasher (Rain) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-301 | THIRD
-Payton Berry (Casc) L-156 |Lasher (Rain) |
---------------------\ -245|---------------------\ |12-Manuel York (Eato)
L-41 |9-Gabe Moses (Lake) | 12-9 | -347|---------------------
-157|---------------------/ | | pin 1:32
9-Gabe Moses (Lake) | pin 2:40 |12-Manuel York (Eato)|
---------------------/ -303|---------------------/
L-42 Russell (Sout) | pin 2:30
---------------------\ |
12-Manuel York (Eato) L-155 |12-Manuel York (Eato)|
---------------------\ -246|---------------------/
L-43 |12-Manuel York (Eato)| 5-2
-158|---------------------/
Perkins (Kion) | pin 0:49
---------------------/ Stocker (ChelJV)
L-44 Abrahamson (LakeJV) ---------------------
---------------------\ L-302 | THIRD
-Joe Helton (BellJV) L-154 |Martinez (Wood) |
---------------------\ -247|---------------------\ |Stocker (ChelJV)
L-45 |Martinez (Wood) | 14-8 | -348|---------------------
-159|---------------------/ | | 17-2
Martinez (Wood) | pin 0:37 |Crayne (Cast) |
---------------------/ -304|---------------------/
L-46 Crayne (Cast) | 16-5
---------------------\ |
Hancock (Bell) L-153 |Crayne (Cast) |
---------------------\ -248|---------------------/
L-47 |12-Billy Medel (Pate)| pin 1:14
-160|---------------------/
12-Billy Medel (Pate)| pin 2:47
---------------------/
L-48
Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Weight class : 145
11-Shawn Godinho {Castle Rock} 1. 11-Shawn Godinho (Cast)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 11-Jairo DeLaCruz (Chel)
-49|Godinho (Cast) 3. 12-Alex Morris (Port)
-Jake Nielson {Cascade Christian} |---------------------\ 3. -Zeb Chamberlin (Teni)
--------------------------------------/ pin 1:00 | 5. 10-Clyde Pruett (Vash)
|Godinho (Cast) 5. -Tyler Aguirre (Bell)
9-Adrian Negrete {Rochester} -161|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 12-0 |
-50|Garcia (Eato) | |
12-Austin Garcia {Eatonville} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ 9-6 |
|Godinho (Cast)
10-Jesse Louie {Lake Roosevelt} -305|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 9-0 |
-51|Pruett (Vash) | |
10-Clyde Pruett {Vashon} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ pin 2:45 | | |
|Pruett (Vash) | |
12-Donnie Sutton {South Whidbey} -162|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 7-1 |
-52|Sutton (Sout) | |
10-Johan Hernandez {PaterosJV} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ 13-2 |
| Godinho (Cast)
-Zeb Chamberlin {Tenino} -371|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 5-2
-53|-Tyler Aguirre (Bell) |
-Tyler Aguirre {Bellevue Christian} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 7-5 | |
|-Tyler Aguirre (Bell) |
-Tyler Kleine {Castle RockJV} -163|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 9-7 | |
-54|Kleine (CastJV) | | |
12-Carlos Aguirre {Kiona Benton} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ 3-0 | |
|DeLaCruz (Chel) |
12-Alex Morris {Port Townsend} -306|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | pin 1:18
-55|12-Alex Morris (Port) |
9-Dwight Belgarde {Lake RooseveltJV} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ pin 1:57 | |
|DeLaCruz (Chel) |
11-Jairo DeLaCruz {Chelan} -164|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | pin 5:44
-56|DeLaCruz (Chel) |
10-Carlos Cruz {Pateros} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ pin 3:25
Consolation for Weight class : 145
Pruett (Vash)
12-Alex Morris (Port) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-305 | THIRD
-Jake Nielson (Casc) L-164 |12-Alex Morris (Port) |
---------------------\ -249|---------------------\ |12-Alex Morris (Port)
L-49 |-Jake Nielson (Casc) | pin 1:32 | -349|---------------------
-165|---------------------/ | | 8-1
Negrete (Roch) | pin 2:35 |12-Alex Morris (Port)|
---------------------/ -307|---------------------/
L-50 Kleine (CastJV) | pin 0:32
---------------------\ |
10-Jesse Louie (Lake) L-163 |10-Jesse Louie (Lake)|
---------------------\ -250|---------------------/
L-51 |10-Jesse Louie (Lake)| pin 3:15
-166|---------------------/
Hernandez (PateJV) | Injury Default
---------------------/ -Tyler Aguirre (Bell)
L-52 Sutton (Sout) ---------------------
---------------------\ L-306 | THIRD
Chamberlin (Teni) L-162 |Chamberlin (Teni) |
---------------------\ -251|---------------------\ |Chamberlin (Teni)
L-53 |Chamberlin (Teni) | 8-1 | -350|---------------------
-167|---------------------/ | | 6-0
Aguirre (Kion) | pin 2:37 |Chamberlin (Teni) |
---------------------/ -308|---------------------/
L-54 Garcia (Eato) | pin 2:27
---------------------\ |
Belgarde (LakeJV) L-161 |10-Carlos Cruz (Pate)|
---------------------\ -252|---------------------/
L-55 |10-Carlos Cruz (Pate)| 6-4
-168|---------------------/
10-Carlos Cruz (Pate)| pin 3:30
---------------------/
L-56
Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Weight class : 152
12-Kodie Horn {Lake Roosevelt} 1. 11-Juan Garcia (Chel)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 12-Kodie Horn (Lake)
-57|12-Kodie Horn (Lake) 3. 12-Stephen Spading (Kala)
-Brandon Speed {KalamaJV} |---------------------\ 3. 12-Kareem Johnson (Kion)
--------------------------------------/ 4-2 | 5. 10-Chester Pruett (Vash)
|12-Kodie Horn (Lake) 5. 12-Andy Madsen (Sout)
12-Matt Cain {Port Townsend} -169|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 6-1 |
-58|12-Andy Madsen (Sout)| |
12-Andy Madsen {South Whidbey} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ 11-2 |
|12-Kodie Horn (Lake)
10-Chester Pruett {Vashon} -309|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 11-0 |
-59|Pruett (Vash) | |
-Mike Melendez {Cascade Christian} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ pin 0:40 | | |
|Pruett (Vash) | |
- Ben Ancel {Tenino} -170|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 4-0 |
-60|Whitten (Cast) | |
12-Hunter Whitten {Castle Rock} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ pin 1:43 |
| 11-Juan Garcia (Chel)
12-Stephen Spading {Kalama} -372|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 3-2
-61|Spading (Kala) |
-Scott Graves {Bellevue Christian} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ Injury Defeat | |
|Johnson (Kion) |
-Julian Buyas {ChelanJV} -171|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 13-0 | |
-62|Johnson (Kion) | | |
12-Kareem Johnson {Kiona Benton} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ 10-1 | |
|11-Juan Garcia (Chel)|
10-Cody Blessing {Woodland} -310|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 8-5
-63|Blessing (Wood) |
9-Caleb Odle {Eatonville} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ default | |
|11-Juan Garcia (Chel)|
12-Luiz Gutierrez {Pateros} -172|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | pin 0:48
-64|11-Juan Garcia (Chel)|
11-Juan Garcia {Chelan} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ 4-0
Consolation for Weight class : 152
Pruett (Vash)
Blessing (Wood) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-309 | THIRD
Speed (KalaJV) L-172 |12-Matt Cain (Port) |
---------------------\ -253|---------------------\ |Spading (Kala)
L-57 |12-Matt Cain (Port) | pin 3:51 | -351|---------------------
-173|---------------------/ | | pin 0:59
12-Matt Cain (Port) | 3-2 |Spading (Kala) |
---------------------/ -311|---------------------/
L-58 Spading (Kala) | 15-9
---------------------\ |
-Mike Melendez (Casc) L-171 |Spading (Kala) |
---------------------\ -254|---------------------/
L-59 |-Mike Melendez (Casc)| pin 0:37
-174|---------------------/
- Ben Ancel (Teni) | pin 1:03
---------------------/ Johnson (Kion)
L-60 Whitten (Cast) ---------------------
---------------------\ L-310 | THIRD
-Scott Graves (Bell) L-170 |Whitten (Cast) |
---------------------\ -255|---------------------\ |Johnson (Kion)
L-61 |Buyas (ChelJV) | 6-2 | -352|---------------------
-175|---------------------/ | | 10-7
Buyas (ChelJV) | forfeit |12-Andy Madsen (Sout)|
---------------------/ -312|---------------------/
L-62 12-Andy Madsen (Sout) | 8-4
---------------------\ |
9-Caleb Odle (Eato) L-169 |12-Andy Madsen (Sout)|
---------------------\ -256|---------------------/
L-63 |Gutierrez (Pate) | 6-2
-176|---------------------/
Gutierrez (Pate) | pin 1:35
---------------------/
L-64
Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Weight class : 160
12-Zac Seevers {Woodland} 1. 12-Zac Seevers (Wood)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 10-Logan Nelson (Vash)
-65|12-Zac Seevers (Wood) 3. 12-Riley Doerge (Roch)
-Preston Mar {Bellevue Christian} |---------------------\ 3. 12-Cole Stevens (Eato)
--------------------------------------/ 16-0 | 5. 12-James Itaya (SoutJV)
|12-Zac Seevers (Wood) 5. 11-Ben Patick (Cast)
11-Tony Vigoren {Kalama} -177|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 20-5 |
-66|Vigoren (Kala) | |
12-Tristan Newberry {RainierJV} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ pin 5:45 |
|12-Zac Seevers (Wood)
12-Cole Stevens {Eatonville} -313|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 20-4 |
-67|Stevens (Eato) | |
12-James Itaya {South WhidbeyJV} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ 13-4 | | |
|Doerge (Roch) | |
-Derek Brown {EatonvilleJV} -178|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 19-10 |
-68|Doerge (Roch) | |
12-Riley Doerge {Rochester} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ pin 0:36 |
| 12-Zac Seevers (Wood)
9-Brandon Hoover {Rainier} -373|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 9-3
-69|10-Ramon Angel (Pate) |
10-Ramon Angel {Pateros} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ pin 3:17 | |
|11-Ben Patick (Cast) |
11-Ben Patick {Castle Rock} -179|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 14-4 | |
-70|11-Ben Patick (Cast) | | |
12-Forrest Piatt {Port Townsend} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ 10-8 | |
|Nelson (Vash) |
10-Logan Nelson {Vashon} -314|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 4-2
-71|Nelson (Vash) |
11-Luca Fleischmann {Kiona Benton} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ pin 3:15 | |
|Nelson (Vash) |
-Kaleb Strawn {Tenino} -180|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 10-4
-72|Broyles (Sout) |
12-Kyrell Broyles {South Whidbey} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ pin 3:29
Consolation for Weight class : 160
Doerge (Roch)
Broyles (Sout) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-313 | THIRD
-Preston Mar (Bell) L-180 |Broyles (Sout) |
---------------------\ -257|---------------------\ |Doerge (Roch)
L-65 |Newberry (RainJV) | pin 4:40 | -353|---------------------
-181|---------------------/ | | pin 0:17
Newberry (RainJV) | 7-2 |Itaya (SoutJV) |
---------------------/ -315|---------------------/
L-66 10-Ramon Angel (Pate) | 8-6
---------------------\ |
Itaya (SoutJV) L-179 |Itaya (SoutJV) |
---------------------\ -258|---------------------/
L-67 |Itaya (SoutJV) | 4-3
-182|---------------------/
-Derek Brown (EatoJV)| pin 1:40
---------------------/ 11-Ben Patick (Cast)
L-68 Stevens (Eato) ---------------------
---------------------\ L-314 | THIRD
Hoover (Rain) L-178 |Stevens (Eato) |
---------------------\ -259|---------------------\ |Stevens (Eato)
L-69 |Piatt (Port) | pin 4:00 | -354|---------------------
-183|---------------------/ | | 4-1
Piatt (Port) | pin 0:23 |Stevens (Eato) |
---------------------/ -316|---------------------/
L-70 Vigoren (Kala) | 9-6
---------------------\ |
Fleischmann (Kion) L-177 |-Kaleb Strawn (Teni) |
---------------------\ -260|---------------------/
L-71 |-Kaleb Strawn (Teni) | pin 0:44
-184|---------------------/
-Kaleb Strawn (Teni) | pin 2:48
---------------------/
L-72
Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Weight class : 170
12-Shane Armstrong {Vashon} 1. -Zack Chamberlin (Teni)
--------------------------------------\ 2. -Te'ave Metzger-Magalei (Casc)
-73|Harmon (Kala) 3. 10-Brady Harmon (Kala)
10-Brady Harmon {Kalama} |---------------------\ 3. 11-Jeff Seton (Port)
--------------------------------------/ default | 5. 11-Dakota Petty (Kion)
|Harmon (Kala) 5. 12-Calvin Shimada (Sout)
11-Martin Monroy {Rochester} -185|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | pin 1:22 |
-74|-Alex Irizarry (Bell)| |
-Alex Irizarry {Bellevue Christian} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ pin 5:30 |
|Metzger-Magalei (Casc
9-Zach Vandersluis {Eatonville} -317|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 5-2 |
-75|Vandersluis (Eato) | |
10-Keanna Vermillion {Rainier} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ pin 3:44 | | |
|Metzger-Magalei (Casc| |
-Te'ave Metzger-Magalei {Cascade Chris -186|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | pin 0:22 |
-76|Metzger-Magalei (Casc| |
-Austin Smith {Castle Rock} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ 7-6 |
| Chamberlin (Teni)
10-Jeff Jackson {Woodland} -374|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 2-1
-77|Jackson (Wood) |
12-Calvin Shimada {South Whidbey} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ pin 5:17 | |
|11-Jeff Seton (Port) |
11-Jeff Seton {Port Townsend} -187|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 8-4 | |
-78|11-Jeff Seton (Port) | | |
10-Brian Chavez {Pateros} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ pin 1:03 | |
|Chamberlin (Teni) |
11-Dakota Petty {Kiona Benton} -318|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | pin 0:05
-79|Petty (Kion) |
12-Saul Garcia {Chelan} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ pin 1:00 | |
|Chamberlin (Teni) |
11-Wyatt Singer {RochesterJV} -188|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | pin 3:49
-80|Chamberlin (Teni) |
-Zack Chamberlin {Tenino} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ pin 5:01
Consolation for Weight class : 170
Harmon (Kala)
Petty (Kion) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-317 | THIRD
Armstrong (Vash) L-188 |Petty (Kion) |
---------------------\ -261|---------------------\ |Harmon (Kala)
L-73 |Monroy (Roch) | pin 2:10 | -355|---------------------
-189|---------------------/ | | pin 2:50
Monroy (Roch) | Injury Default |Petty (Kion) |
---------------------/ -319|---------------------/
L-74 Jackson (Wood) | 4-0
---------------------\ |
Vermillion (Rain) L-187 |-Austin Smith (Cast) |
---------------------\ -262|---------------------/
L-75 |-Austin Smith (Cast) | 15-0
-190|---------------------/
-Austin Smith (Cast) | pin 2:45
---------------------/ 11-Jeff Seton (Port)
L-76 Vandersluis (Eato) ---------------------
---------------------\ L-318 | THIRD
Shimada (Sout) L-186 |Shimada (Sout) |
---------------------\ -263|---------------------\ |11-Jeff Seton (Port)
L-77 |Shimada (Sout) | pin 2:29 | -356|---------------------
-191|---------------------/ | | pin 1:38
Chavez (Pate) | pin 0:40 |Shimada (Sout) |
---------------------/ -320|---------------------/
L-78 -Alex Irizarry (Bell) | pin 1:22
---------------------\ |
12-Saul Garcia (Chel) L-185 |Singer (RochJV) |
---------------------\ -264|---------------------/
L-79 |Singer (RochJV) | pin 4:55
-192|---------------------/
Singer (RochJV) | pin 4:56
---------------------/
L-80
Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Weight class : 182
12-Cruz DelAngel {Kiona Benton} 1. 12-Cruz DelAngel (Kion)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 12-Chase Lam (Cast)
-81|DelAngel (Kion) 3. 12-Chucky Trinidad (Eato)
-Christian Miller {Bellevue ChristianJ|---------------------\ 3. 12-Jose Chavez (Sout)
--------------------------------------/ pin 1:13 | 5. 10-Franklin Easton (Vash)
|DelAngel (Kion) 5. 10-Carl Hausserman (Kala)
BYE -193|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | pin 0:57 |
-82|Garrett (Port) | |
12-Trevor Garrett {Port Townsend} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
|DelAngel (Kion)
10-Carl Hausserman {Kalama} -321|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | pin 1:27 |
-83|Hausserman (Kala) | |
BYE |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|Trinidad (Eato) | |
12-Chucky Trinidad {Eatonville} -194|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | pin 1:40 |
-84|Trinidad (Eato) | |
11-Francisco Arteaga {Chelan} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ pin 3:33 |
| DelAngel (Kion)
12-Jose Chavez {South Whidbey} -375|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | pin 3:26
-85|12-Jose Chavez (Sout) |
10-Spencer Richardson {KalamaJV} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ pin 0:40 | |
|12-Jose Chavez (Sout) |
BYE -195|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | BYE | |
-86|BYE | | |
BYE |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|12-Chase Lam (Cast) |
12-Teddy Sharr {Lake Roosevelt} -322|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 5-1
-87|Easton (Vash) |
10-Franklin Easton {Vashon} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ pin 3:02 | |
|12-Chase Lam (Cast) |
BYE -196|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | pin 3:31
-88|12-Chase Lam (Cast) |
12-Chase Lam {Castle Rock} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE
Consolation for Weight class : 182
Trinidad (Eato)
Easton (Vash) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-321 | THIRD
Miller (BellJV) L-196 |Easton (Vash) |
---------------------\ -265|---------------------\ |Trinidad (Eato)
L-81 |Miller (BellJV) | pin 1:45 | -357|---------------------
-197|---------------------/ | | 4-3
BYE | BYE |Easton (Vash) |
---------------------/ -323|---------------------/
L-82 BYE | 2-1
---------------------\ |
BYE L-195 |Arteaga (Chel) |
---------------------\ -266|---------------------/
L-83 |Arteaga (Chel) | BYE
-198|---------------------/
Arteaga (Chel) | BYE
---------------------/ 12-Jose Chavez (Sout)
L-84 Hausserman (Kala) ---------------------
---------------------\ L-322 | THIRD
Richardson (KalaJV) L-194 |Hausserman (Kala) |
---------------------\ -267|---------------------\ |12-Jose Chavez (Sout)
L-85 |Richardson (KalaJV) | pin 0:34 | -358|---------------------
-199|---------------------/ | | 10-5
BYE | BYE |Hausserman (Kala) |
---------------------/ -324|---------------------/
L-86 Garrett (Port) | pin 0:59
---------------------\ |
12-Teddy Sharr (Lake) L-193 |Garrett (Port) |
---------------------\ -268|---------------------/
L-87 |12-Teddy Sharr (Lake)| pin 2:37
-200|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/
L-88
Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Weight class : 195
-Preston Morris {Vashon} 1. -Preston Morris (Vash)
--------------------------------------\ 2. -Dom Nakano (Teni)
-89|Morris (Vash) 3. 11-McKane Vigoren (Kala)
BYE |---------------------\ 3. 12-Zach Wardle (Wood)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 10-Talib Meeks (Cast)
|Morris (Vash) 5. -Brandon Pearson (Bell)
10-Talib Meeks {Castle Rock} -201|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | pin 0:30 |
-90|Pearson (Bell) | |
-Brandon Pearson {Bellevue Christian} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ 13-0 |
|Morris (Vash)
BYE -325|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | pin 0:55 |
-91|12-Beck Davis (Sout) | |
12-Beck Davis {South Whidbey} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|Vigoren (Kala) | |
11-McKane Vigoren {Kalama} -202|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 13-6 |
-92|Vigoren (Kala) | |
12-Aaron DeLaTorre {Rainier} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ pin 1:03 |
| Morris (Vash)
9-Jacob Massie {Port Townsend} -376|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | pin 0:23
-93|9-Jacob Massie (Port) |
10-Aaon Bianchi {KalamaJV} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ pin 3:18 | |
|-Dom Nakano (Teni) |
BYE -203|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | pin 1:24 | |
-94|-Dom Nakano (Teni) | | |
-Dom Nakano {Tenino} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|-Dom Nakano (Teni) |
-Pedro Venegas {Chelan} -326|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 4-2
-95|-Pedro Venegas (Chel) |
9-James Bartley-Siegler {Rochester} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ pin 2:45 | |
|12-Zach Wardle (Wood)|
BYE -204|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | pin 1:30
-96|12-Zach Wardle (Wood)|
12-Zach Wardle {Woodland} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE
Consolation for Weight class : 195
Vigoren (Kala)
-Pedro Venegas (Chel) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-325 | THIRD
BYE L-204 |10-Talib Meeks (Cast) |
---------------------\ -269|---------------------\ |Vigoren (Kala)
L-89 |10-Talib Meeks (Cast)| 8-1 | -359|---------------------
-205|---------------------/ | | 8-1
10-Talib Meeks (Cast)| BYE |10-Talib Meeks (Cast)|
---------------------/ -327|---------------------/
L-90 9-Jacob Massie (Port) | pin 0:18
---------------------\ |
BYE L-203 |DeLaTorre (Rain) |
---------------------\ -270|---------------------/
L-91 |DeLaTorre (Rain) | pin 4:50
-206|---------------------/
DeLaTorre (Rain) | BYE
---------------------/ 12-Zach Wardle (Wood)
L-92 12-Beck Davis (Sout) ---------------------
---------------------\ L-326 | THIRD
Bianchi (KalaJV) L-202 |12-Beck Davis (Sout) |
---------------------\ -271|---------------------\ |12-Zach Wardle (Wood)
L-93 |Bianchi (KalaJV) | 8-0 | -360|---------------------
-207|---------------------/ | | Injury Default
BYE | BYE |Pearson (Bell) |
---------------------/ -328|---------------------/
L-94 Pearson (Bell) | pin 1:24
---------------------\ |
Bartley-Siegler (Roch L-201 |Pearson (Bell) |
---------------------\ -272|---------------------/
L-95 |Bartley-Siegler (Roch| pin 0:28
-208|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/
L-96
Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Weight class : 220
-Damon Davis {Cascade Christian} 1. 11-Matt Shields (Roch)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 10-Tanner Cook (Kion)
-97|-Damon Davis (Casc) 3. -Damon Davis (Casc)
BYE |---------------------\ 3. 9-Isaac Anderson (Wood)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 11-Clayton Cady (Rain)
|-Damon Davis (Casc) 5. 11-Trevor Miller (Sout)
12-Josh Jackson {TeinioJV} -209|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | pin 1:00 |
-98|Jackson (TeniJV) | |
BYE |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
|10-Tanner Cook (Kion)
BYE -329|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | pin 0:09 |
-99|Anderson (Wood) | |
9-Isaac Anderson {Woodland} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|10-Tanner Cook (Kion)| |
BYE -210|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | pin 0:46 |
-100|10-Tanner Cook (Kion)| |
10-Tanner Cook {Kiona Benton} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| Shields (Roch)
-Riley Noonan {Tenino} -377|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 4-2
-101|-Riley Noonan (Teni) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Miller (Sout) |
11-Trevor Miller {South Whidbey} -211|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | pin 0:39 | |
-102|Miller (Sout) | | |
BYE |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Shields (Roch) |
11-Clayton Cady {Rainier} -330|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | pin 5:02
-103|Cady (Rain) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Shields (Roch) |
BYE -212|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | pin 1:13
-104|Shields (Roch) |
11-Matt Shields {Rochester} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE
Consolation for Weight class : 220
-Damon Davis (Casc)
Cady (Rain) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-329 | THIRD
BYE L-212 |Cady (Rain) |
---------------------\ -273|---------------------\ |-Damon Davis (Casc)
L-97 |BYE | BYE | -361|---------------------
-213|---------------------/ | | pin 0:16
BYE | BYE |Cady (Rain) |
---------------------/ -331|---------------------/
L-98 -Riley Noonan (Teni) | pin 1:12
---------------------\ |
BYE L-211 |-Riley Noonan (Teni) |
---------------------\ -274|---------------------/
L-99 |BYE | BYE
-214|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/ Miller (Sout)
L-100 Anderson (Wood) ---------------------
---------------------\ L-330 | THIRD
BYE L-210 |Anderson (Wood) |
---------------------\ -275|---------------------\ |Anderson (Wood)
L-101 |BYE | BYE | -362|---------------------
-215|---------------------/ | | pin 0:54
BYE | BYE |Anderson (Wood) |
---------------------/ -332|---------------------/
L-102 Jackson (TeniJV) | pin 1:14
---------------------\ |
BYE L-209 |Jackson (TeniJV) |
---------------------\ -276|---------------------/
L-103 |BYE | BYE
-216|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/
L-104
Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Weight class : 285
12-Cody Zyph {Kiona Benton} 1. 12-Cody Zyph (Kion)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 11-Octavio Alejandre (Lake)
-105|12-Cody Zyph (Kion) 3. 11-Joe Coller (VashJV)
BYE |---------------------\ 3. 12-Louis Jovanovich (Vash)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. -Carlos Montes (ChelJV)
|12-Cody Zyph (Kion) 5. 10-Jose Padilla (Chel)
11-Pierce Jackson {South Whidbey} -217|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 8-1 |
-106|Padilla (Chel) | |
10-Jose Padilla {Chelan} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ 3-0 |
|12-Cody Zyph (Kion)
11-Joe Coller {VashonJV} -333|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | pin 4:19 |
-107|Coller (VashJV) | |
-Cody McClain {Port Townsend} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ pin 1:30 | | |
|Coller (VashJV) | |
11-Tristan Goss {Lake RooseveltJV} -218|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | pin 3:00 |
-108|Hurley (CastJV) | |
12-Kyle Hurley {Castle RockJV} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ pin 0:55 |
| 12-Cody Zyph (Kion)
12-Louis Jovanovich {Vashon} -378|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | pin 1:37
-109|Jovanovich (Vash) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Jovanovich (Vash) |
-Daniel Young {Bellevue Christian} -219|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | pin 3:41 | |
-110|Montes (ChelJV) | | |
-Carlos Montes {ChelanJV} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ 7-3 | |
|Alejandre (Lake) |
BYE -334|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 9-4
-111|11-AJ Lien (Cast) |
11-AJ Lien {Castle Rock} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Alejandre (Lake) |
12-Levi Caulfield {Kalama} -220|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | pin 5:15
-112|Alejandre (Lake) |
11-Octavio Alejandre {Lake Roosevelt} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ pin 1:59
Consolation for Weight class : 285
Coller (VashJV)
11-AJ Lien (Cast) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-333 | THIRD
BYE L-220 |Jackson (Sout) |
---------------------\ -277|---------------------\ |Coller (VashJV)
L-105 |Jackson (Sout) | 7-2 | -363|---------------------
-221|---------------------/ | | pin 1:58
Jackson (Sout) | BYE |Montes (ChelJV) |
---------------------/ -335|---------------------/
L-106 Montes (ChelJV) | 2-0
---------------------\ |
-Cody McClain (Port) L-219 |Montes (ChelJV) |
---------------------\ -278|---------------------/
L-107 |-Cody McClain (Port) | pin 1:21
-222|---------------------/
Goss (LakeJV) | pin 1:45
---------------------/ Jovanovich (Vash)
L-108 Hurley (CastJV) ---------------------
---------------------\ L-334 | THIRD
BYE L-218 |-Daniel Young (Bell) |
---------------------\ -279|---------------------\ |Jovanovich (Vash)
L-109 |-Daniel Young (Bell) | pin 4:27 | -364|---------------------
-223|---------------------/ | | pin 2:51
-Daniel Young (Bell) | BYE |Padilla (Chel) |
---------------------/ -336|---------------------/
L-110 Padilla (Chel) | pin 1:28
---------------------\ |
BYE L-217 |Padilla (Chel) |
---------------------\ -280|---------------------/
L-111 |Caulfield (Kala) | pin 2:32
-224|---------------------/
Caulfield (Kala) | BYE
---------------------/
L-112
Wrestling Tournament Manager Software by A. D. Systems
Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Weight Class : 106
1. 10-Chase Wickman (Vash) Vashon 12-0
2. 9-Jaron Gunter (Kion) Kiona Benton
3. 9-Kaleb Carroll (Cast) Castle Rock pin 1:19
3. 10-Kevin Monje (Chel) Chelan pin 0:36
5. 9-Chris Buck (Kala) Kalama
5. 9-Curtis Lenz (Rain) Rainier
Weight Class : 113
1. 11-JoJo Saringan (Cast) Castle Rock 5-3
2. 9-Flavio Sandoval (Kion) Kiona Benton
3. 10-Angel Hernandez (Chel) Chelan 8-2
3. 9-Julio Espino (Pate) Pateros 6-5
5. 11-Shae Shoop (Port) Port Townsend
5. -Sean Hussey (Casc) Cascade Christi
Weight Class : 120
1. 12-Seth Garcia (Kion) Kiona Benton 4-3
2. -Ivan Reyes (Chel) Chelan
3. 11-Josh Pratt (Wood) Woodland 10-6
3. 10-Kurtice Lindsey (Kala) Kalama pin 1:35
5. -Mauricio Reyes (ChelJV) ChelanJV
5. 10-Israel Elwell (Rain) Rainier
Weight Class : 126
1. -Julio Vera (Chel) Chelan 5-3
2. 11-Coltin Williams (LakeJV) Lake RooseveltJ
3. 10-Alex Langdon (CastJV) Castle RockJV pin 0:32
3. 12-Carson Horton (Cast) Castle Rock 7-2
5. 10-James Monaghan (Lake) Lake Roosevelt
5. 11-Bobby Brien (Roch) Rochester
Weight Class : 132
1. 12-Josh Crager (Casc) Cascade Christi pin 2:55
2. 11-Oscar Pakootas (Lake) Lake Roosevelt
3. -Jacob Posey (Kala) Kalama 11-6
3. -Cleider Guillen (Chel) Chelan pin 2:27
5. 12-Tyler Wentworth (Rain) Rainier
5. 10-Tanner Frost (Eato) Eatonville
Weight Class : 138
1. 12-Kade Wilford (Port) Port Townsend pin 3:37
2. 12-JD Day (Kala) Kalama
3. 12-Manuel York (Eato) Eatonville pin 1:32
3. 12-Loren Stocker (ChelJV) ChelanJV 17-2
5. -Justin Buyas (Chel) Chelan
5. 12-Clayton Crayne (Cast) Castle Rock
Weight Class : 145
1. 11-Shawn Godinho (Cast) Castle Rock 5-2
2. 11-Jairo DeLaCruz (Chel) Chelan
3. 12-Alex Morris (Port) Port Townsend 8-1
3. -Zeb Chamberlin (Teni) Tenino 6-0
5. 10-Clyde Pruett (Vash) Vashon
5. -Tyler Aguirre (Bell) Bellevue Christ
Weight Class : 152
1. 11-Juan Garcia (Chel) Chelan 3-2
2. 12-Kodie Horn (Lake) Lake Roosevelt
3. 12-Stephen Spading (Kala) Kalama pin 0:59
3. 12-Kareem Johnson (Kion) Kiona Benton 10-7
5. 10-Chester Pruett (Vash) Vashon
5. 12-Andy Madsen (Sout) South Whidbey
Weight Class : 160
1. 12-Zac Seevers (Wood) Woodland 9-3
2. 10-Logan Nelson (Vash) Vashon
3. 12-Riley Doerge (Roch) Rochester pin 0:17
3. 12-Cole Stevens (Eato) Eatonville 4-1
5. 12-James Itaya (SoutJV) South WhidbeyJV
5. 11-Ben Patick (Cast) Castle Rock
Weight Class : 170
1. -Zack Chamberlin (Teni) Tenino 2-1
2. -Te'ave Metzger-Magalei (Casc) Cascade Christi
3. 10-Brady Harmon (Kala) Kalama pin 2:50
3. 11-Jeff Seton (Port) Port Townsend pin 1:38
5. 11-Dakota Petty (Kion) Kiona Benton
5. 12-Calvin Shimada (Sout) South Whidbey
Weight Class : 182
1. 12-Cruz DelAngel (Kion) Kiona Benton pin 3:26
2. 12-Chase Lam (Cast) Castle Rock
3. 12-Chucky Trinidad (Eato) Eatonville 4-3
3. 12-Jose Chavez (Sout) South Whidbey 10-5
5. 10-Franklin Easton (Vash) Vashon
5. 10-Carl Hausserman (Kala) Kalama
Weight Class : 195
1. -Preston Morris (Vash) Vashon pin 0:23
2. -Dom Nakano (Teni) Tenino
3. 11-McKane Vigoren (Kala) Kalama 8-1
3. 12-Zach Wardle (Wood) Woodland Injury Default
5. 10-Talib Meeks (Cast) Castle Rock
5. -Brandon Pearson (Bell) Bellevue Christ
Weight Class : 220
1. 11-Matt Shields (Roch) Rochester 4-2
2. 10-Tanner Cook (Kion) Kiona Benton
3. -Damon Davis (Casc) Cascade Christi pin 0:16
3. 9-Isaac Anderson (Wood) Woodland pin 0:54
5. 11-Clayton Cady (Rain) Rainier
5. 11-Trevor Miller (Sout) South Whidbey
Weight Class : 285
1. 12-Cody Zyph (Kion) Kiona Benton pin 1:37
2. 11-Octavio Alejandre (Lake) Lake Roosevelt
3. 11-Joe Coller (VashJV) VashonJV pin 1:58
3. 12-Louis Jovanovich (Vash) Vashon pin 2:51
5. -Carlos Montes (ChelJV) ChelanJV
5. 10-Jose Padilla (Chel) Chelan