Name of the award |
Awarded to |
Middle Level Coach of the Year |
Derek Norton - Einstein MS |
Assistant Coach of the Year |
Rob Renner - Mt Spokane HS |
Head Coach of the Year |
Bryan Mossburg - Glacier Peak HS |
Team name |
Score |
Placers |
Wins |
Losses |
P Falls |
T Falls |
M Decs |
UNIVERSITY (UNIV) |
197.0 |
15 |
31 |
27 |
16 |
0 |
1 |
MT SPOKANE (MTSP) |
163.5 |
10 |
25 |
14 |
9 |
1 |
3 |
NORTH CENTRAL (NCNT) |
130.5 |
7 |
19 |
7 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
SUNNYSIDE (SUNN) |
124.5 |
9 |
23 |
13 |
7 |
1 |
2 |
SHADLE PARK (SHAD) |
89.0 |
6 |
14 |
11 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
GLACIER PEAK (GLPK) |
82.0 |
8 |
15 |
21 |
10 |
0 |
2 |
HANFORD (HANF) |
62.0 |
4 |
8 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
MOUNTLAKE TER (MLKT) |
53.0 |
5 |
10 |
14 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
MEADOWDALE (MDDL) |
49.0 |
3 |
8 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
KAMIAKIN (KAMI) |
38.0 |
3 |
6 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
SHOREWOOD (SWOD) |
37.0 |
3 |
6 |
11 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
SOUTHRIDGE (SRDG) |
35.0 |
3 |
5 |
14 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
KENNEWICK (KNWK) |
30.0 |
3 |
5 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
ROGERS (SPOKANE) (RGSK) |
15.0 |
2 |
4 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
SHORECREST (SCST) |
14.0 |
3 |
3 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10|SAMIR MAHMOUD (GLACIER PEAK)───┐ 1. CLAI QUINTANILLA (NCNT)
1 ├─R. SCHUAER (MTSP)────┐ 2. BRANDON ROBERTS (MTSP)
10|REINER SCHUAER (MT SPOKANE)────┘ Pin 3:33 │ 3. JACOB MENDOZA (SUNN)
57 ├─B. ROBERTS (MTSP)────┐ 4. ELIAS ROMERO (SUNN)
10|JACOB MENDOZA (SUNNYSIDE)──────┐ │ Pin 0:10 │ 5. CAM SWANSON (UNIV)
2 ├─B. ROBERTS (MTSP)────┘ │ 6. REINER SCHUAER (MTSP)
12|BRANDON ROBERTS (MT SPOKANE)───┘ 10-8 OT │ Champion
143 ├─C. QUINTANILLA (NCNT)
10|RHAYE SAMSON (SHOREWOOD)───────┐ │ 17-2
3 ├─C. SWANSON (UNIV)────┐ │
11|CAM SWANSON (UNIVERSITY)───────┘ Pin 1:19 │ │
58 ├─C. QUINTANILLA (NCNT)┘
9|ELIAS ROMERO (SUNNYSIDE)────────┐ │ 20-5
4 ├─C. QUINTANILLA (NCNT)┘
9|CLAI QUINTANILLA (NORTH CENTRAL)┘ 9-4
C. SWANSON (UNIV)────┐
10|SAMIR MAHMOUD (GLACIER PEAK)───┐ L-58 113 ├─J. MENDOZA (SUNN)────┐
L-1 59 ├─J. MENDOZA (SUNN)────┘ 4-1 │ Third
10|JACOB MENDOZA (SUNNYSIDE)──────┘ 15-0 142 ├─J. MENDOZA (SUNN)
L-2 R. SCHUAER (MTSP)────┐ │ Inj Def
10|RHAYE SAMSON (SHOREWOOD)───────┐ L-57 114 ├─E. ROMERO (SUNN)─────┘
L-3 60 ├─E. ROMERO (SUNN)─────┘ 6-0
9|ELIAS ROMERO (SUNNYSIDE)────────┘ Pin 4:52
L-4
C. SWANSON (UNIV)────┐ Fifth
L-113 141 ├─C. SWANSON (UNIV)
R. SCHUAER (MTSP)────┘ 9-0
L-114
11|ABIEL TESFAMARIAM (SHOREWOOD)┐ 1. JESSE TORRES (SUNN)
5 ├─S. KINDYA (NCNT)─────┐ 2. BLAKE LLARENAS (HANF)
9|STEVEN KINDYA (NORTH CENTRAL)─┘ Pin 4:58 │ 3. HOMER ROMERO (SUNN)
61 ├─J. TORRES (SUNN)─────┐ 4. TYLER ALMAGUER (KAMI)
11|JESSE TORRES (SUNNYSIDE)─────┐ │ 8-2 │ 5. MIKEY GARRISON (UNIV)
6 ├─J. TORRES (SUNN)─────┘ │ 6. STEVEN KINDYA (NCNT)
12|HOMER ROMERO (SUNNYSIDE)─────┘ 2-1 OT │ Champion
146 ├─J. TORRES (SUNN)
09|TAE THONGDEE (SHOREWOOD)─────┐ │ 9-3
7 ├─B. LLARENAS (HANF)───┐ │
11|BLAKE LLARENAS (HANFORD)─────┘ 6-0 │ │
62 ├─B. LLARENAS (HANF)───┘
11|MIKEY GARRISON (UNIVERSITY)──┐ │ 6-2
8 ├─M. GARRISON (UNIV)───┘
11|TYLER ALMAGUER (KAMIAKIN)────┘ Pin 3:04
M. GARRISON (UNIV)───┐
11|ABIEL TESFAMARIAM (SHOREWOOD)┐ L-62 115 ├─H. ROMERO (SUNN)─────┐
L-5 63 ├─H. ROMERO (SUNN)─────┘ 5-0 │ Third
12|HOMER ROMERO (SUNNYSIDE)─────┘ Pin 4:06 145 ├─H. ROMERO (SUNN)
L-6 S. KINDYA (NCNT)─────┐ │ 11-4
09|TAE THONGDEE (SHOREWOOD)─────┐ L-61 116 ├─T. ALMAGUER (KAMI)───┘
L-7 64 ├─T. ALMAGUER (KAMI)───┘ Pin 3:55
11|TYLER ALMAGUER (KAMIAKIN)────┘ Pin 0:29
L-8
M. GARRISON (UNIV)───┐ Fifth
L-115 144 ├─M. GARRISON (UNIV)
S. KINDYA (NCNT)─────┘ Pin 1:59
L-116
12|TAYLOR HETHERINGTON (MOUNTLAKE TER)┐ 1. JESSE BARAJAS (SUNN)
9 ├─J. WYRICK (UNIV)──────┐ 2. ALEC HOOVER (MTSP)
11|JEFF WYRICK (UNIVERSITY)───────────┘ Pin 2:40 │ 3. ANDREW HOOVER (MTSP)
65 ├─A. HOOVER (MTSP)──────┐ 4. DAVID RAMOS (KNWK)
10|LUKE LOTAWA (SHORECREST)───────────┐ │ Pin 3:37 │ 5. JEFF WYRICK (UNIV)
10 ├─A. HOOVER (MTSP)──────┘ │ 6. LUKE LOTAWA (SCST)
10|ALEC HOOVER (MT SPOKANE)───────────┘ 8-0 │ Champion
149 ├─J. BARAJAS (SUNN)
10|GENE AHN (MOUNTLAKE TER)───────────┐ │ 9-0
11 ├─A. HOOVER (MTSP)──────┐ │
10|ANDREW HOOVER (MT SPOKANE)─────────┘ 7-0 │ │
66 ├─J. BARAJAS (SUNN)─────┘
11|DAVID RAMOS (KENNEWICK)────────────┐ │ 6-0
12 ├─J. BARAJAS (SUNN)─────┘
12|JESSE BARAJAS (SUNNYSIDE)──────────┘ Pin 5:52
A. HOOVER (MTSP)──────┐
12|TAYLOR HETHERINGTON (MOUNTLAKE TER)┐ L-66 117 ├─A. HOOVER (MTSP)──────┐
L-9 67 ├─L. LOTAWA (SCST)──────┘ Pin 1:52 │ Third
10|LUKE LOTAWA (SHORECREST)───────────┘ 8-1 148 ├─A. HOOVER (MTSP)
L-10 J. WYRICK (UNIV)──────┐ │ 3-0
10|GENE AHN (MOUNTLAKE TER)───────────┐ L-65 118 ├─D. RAMOS (KNWK)───────┘
L-11 68 ├─D. RAMOS (KNWK)───────┘ 6-1
11|DAVID RAMOS (KENNEWICK)────────────┘ 12-0
L-12
L. LOTAWA (SCST)──────┐ Fifth
L-117 147 ├─J. WYRICK (UNIV)
J. WYRICK (UNIV)──────┘ 13-6
L-118
12|MATTHEW FLORESCA (SHOREWOOD)────┐ 1. MATTHEW FLORESCA (SWOD)
13 ├─M. FLORESCA (SWOD)┐ 2. CAM SORENSEN (UNIV)
10|KAVAN NIELSON (UNIVERSITY)──────┘ Pin 4:17 │ 3. KIEGEN SCHAUER (MTSP)
69 ├─M. FLORESCA (SWOD)┐ 4. JOHN KIM (GLPK)
12|CHARLES SMITH (ROGERS (SPOKANE))┐ │ 7-0 │ 5. CHARLES SMITH (RGSK)
14 ├─K. SCHAUER (MTSP)─┘ │ 6. ALEJANDRO RAMOS (KNWK)
12|KIEGEN SCHAUER (MT SPOKANE)─────┘ 3-2 │ Champion
152 ├─M. FLORESCA (SWOD)
12|JOHN KIM (GLACIER PEAK)─────────┐ │ 2-0
15 ├─J. KIM (GLPK)─────┐ │
11|ALEJANDRO RAMOS (KENNEWICK)─────┘ Pin 5:42 │ │
70 ├─C. SORENSEN (UNIV)┘
10|PETER WILKES (MT SPOKANE)───────┐ │ 6-0
16 ├─C. SORENSEN (UNIV)┘
10|CAM SORENSEN (UNIVERSITY)───────┘ Pin 2:49
J. KIM (GLPK)─────┐
10|KAVAN NIELSON (UNIVERSITY)──────┐ L-70 119 ├─J. KIM (GLPK)─────┐
L-13 71 ├─C. SMITH (RGSK)───┘ 15-2 │ Third
12|CHARLES SMITH (ROGERS (SPOKANE))┘ 15-1 151 ├─K. SCHAUER (MTSP)
L-14 K. SCHAUER (MTSP)─┐ │ 7-2
11|ALEJANDRO RAMOS (KENNEWICK)─────┐ L-69 120 ├─K. SCHAUER (MTSP)─┘
L-15 72 ├─A. RAMOS (KNWK)───┘ 6-2
10|PETER WILKES (MT SPOKANE)───────┘ 4-3
L-16
C. SMITH (RGSK)───┐ Fifth
L-119 150 ├─C. SMITH (RGSK)
A. RAMOS (KNWK)───┘ Pin 4:59
L-120
12|RICKY MORAGUEZ (SHORECREST)────┐ 1. JASON BECK (MTSP)
17 ├─R. MORAGUEZ (SCST)┐ 2. DAMIEN GOOLDY (KAMI)
11|TRENTON NETT (SOUTHRIDGE)──────┘ 9-4 │ 3. CARLOS ZAVALA (SHAD)
73 ├─J. BECK (MTSP)────┐ 4. ANTHONY CHAVEZ (SUNN)
10|EDWARD SMITH (ROGERS (SPOKANE))┐ │ Pin 1:34 │ 5. EDWARD SMITH (RGSK)
18 ├─J. BECK (MTSP)────┘ │ 6. RICKY MORAGUEZ (SCST)
12|JASON BECK (MT SPOKANE)────────┘ 5-1 │ Champion
155 ├─J. BECK (MTSP)
11|FRANKIE CRUZ (GLACIER PEAK)────┐ │ 3-2
19 ├─D. GOOLDY (KAMI)──┐ │
11|DAMIEN GOOLDY (KAMIAKIN)───────┘ 6-0 │ │
74 ├─D. GOOLDY (KAMI)──┘
12|CARLOS ZAVALA (SHADLE PARK)────┐ │ 4-1
20 ├─A. CHAVEZ (SUNN)──┘
11|ANTHONY CHAVEZ (SUNNYSIDE)─────┘ 11-7
A. CHAVEZ (SUNN)──┐
11|TRENTON NETT (SOUTHRIDGE)──────┐ L-74 121 ├─A. CHAVEZ (SUNN)──┐
L-17 75 ├─E. SMITH (RGSK)───┘ 4-2 │ Third
10|EDWARD SMITH (ROGERS (SPOKANE))┘ 5-1 154 ├─C. ZAVALA (SHAD)
L-18 R. MORAGUEZ (SCST)┐ │ Pin 3:25
11|FRANKIE CRUZ (GLACIER PEAK)────┐ L-73 122 ├─C. ZAVALA (SHAD)──┘
L-19 76 ├─C. ZAVALA (SHAD)──┘ 5-3
12|CARLOS ZAVALA (SHADLE PARK)────┘ 6-0
L-20
E. SMITH (RGSK)───┐ Fifth
L-121 153 ├─E. SMITH (RGSK)
R. MORAGUEZ (SCST)┘ 6-0
L-122
12|ETHAN BARR (GLACIER PEAK)─────────┐ 1. BRYAN WAIS (NCNT)
21 ├─E. BARR (GLPK)─────┐ 2. CONNER KERR (SHAD)
10|MARCUS PHILLIPS (ROGERS (SPOKANE))┘ 16-5 │ 3. RICHIE BONDURANT (MTSP)
77 ├─C. KERR (SHAD)─────┐ 4. TARON CASTLETON (MLKT)
12|DANNY NAVARRO (SOUTHRIDGE)────────┐ │ 10-8 │ 5. ETHAN BARR (GLPK)
22 ├─C. KERR (SHAD)─────┘ │ 6. DANNY NAVARRO (SRDG)
12|CONNER KERR (SHADLE PARK)─────────┘ 4-2 │ Champion
158 ├─B. WAIS (NCNT)
11|TARON CASTLETON (MOUNTLAKE TER)───┐ │ 10-2
23 ├─T. CASTLETON (MLKT)┐ │
12|CEDAR CEJA (KAMIAKIN)─────────────┘ 7-5 │ │
78 ├─B. WAIS (NCNT)─────┘
9|BRYAN WAIS (NORTH CENTRAL)─────────┐ │ 7-0
24 ├─B. WAIS (NCNT)─────┘
11|RICHIE BONDURANT (MT SPOKANE)─────┘ Pin 3:59
T. CASTLETON (MLKT)┐
10|MARCUS PHILLIPS (ROGERS (SPOKANE))┐ L-78 123 ├─T. CASTLETON (MLKT)┐
L-21 79 ├─D. NAVARRO (SRDG)──┘ Pin 5:53 OT │ Third
12|DANNY NAVARRO (SOUTHRIDGE)────────┘ 8-0 157 ├─R. BONDURANT (MTSP)
L-22 E. BARR (GLPK)─────┐ │ 8-0
12|CEDAR CEJA (KAMIAKIN)─────────────┐ L-77 124 ├─R. BONDURANT (MTSP)┘
L-23 80 ├─R. BONDURANT (MTSP)┘ 18-6
11|RICHIE BONDURANT (MT SPOKANE)─────┘ 7-0
L-24
D. NAVARRO (SRDG)──┐ Fifth
L-123 156 ├─E. BARR (GLPK)
E. BARR (GLPK)─────┘ 8-4
L-124
11|BRADEN KALLOWAY (SHOREWOOD)────┐ 1. CHRISTIAN NIBARGER (MTSP)
25 ├─B. KALLOWAY (SWOD)┐ 2. FORREST ROGERS (UNIV)
10|BRYDEN UYEHARA (SHADLE PARK)───┘ Pin 3:27 │ 3. GROVER ESCOBAR (SHAD)
81 ├─F. ROGERS (UNIV)──┐ 4. NOE PALOMINO (SUNN)
12|FORREST ROGERS (UNIVERSITY)────┐ │ 9-6 │ 5. BRADEN KALLOWAY (SWOD)
26 ├─F. ROGERS (UNIV)──┘ │ 6. JOSIAH GLESENER (SCST)
12|GROVER ESCOBAR (SHADLE PARK)───┘ 9-8 2OT │ Champion
161 ├─C. NIBARGER (MTSP)
12|JOSIAH GLESENER (SHORECREST)───┐ │ Pin 3:38
27 ├─J. GLESENER (SCST)┐ │
12|LYDON REAMS (SOUTHRIDGE)───────┘ 6-2 │ │
82 ├─C. NIBARGER (MTSP)┘
12|NOE PALOMINO (SUNNYSIDE)───────┐ │ 16-0
28 ├─C. NIBARGER (MTSP)┘
12|CHRISTIAN NIBARGER (MT SPOKANE)┘ 4-2
J. GLESENER (SCST)┐
10|BRYDEN UYEHARA (SHADLE PARK)───┐ L-82 125 ├─G. ESCOBAR (SHAD)─┐
L-25 83 ├─G. ESCOBAR (SHAD)─┘ 11-3 │ Third
12|GROVER ESCOBAR (SHADLE PARK)───┘ 6-1 160 ├─G. ESCOBAR (SHAD)
L-26 B. KALLOWAY (SWOD)┐ │ 4-0
12|LYDON REAMS (SOUTHRIDGE)───────┐ L-81 126 ├─N. PALOMINO (SUNN)┘
L-27 84 ├─N. PALOMINO (SUNN)┘ 7-0
12|NOE PALOMINO (SUNNYSIDE)───────┘ 10-2
L-28
J. GLESENER (SCST)┐ Fifth
L-125 159 ├─B. KALLOWAY (SWOD)
B. KALLOWAY (SWOD)┘ 8-2
L-126
11|DANIIL OLIFEROVSKIY (MOUNTLAKE TER)┐ 1. CODY KIOURKAS (NCNT)
29 ├─D. OLIFEROVSKIY (MLKT)┐ 2. BRETT MCVAY (SHAD)
10|TJ TROUT (SHADLE PARK)─────────────┘ 12-2 │ 3. DANIIL OLIFEROVSKIY (MLKT)
85 ├─B. MCVAY (SHAD)───────┐ 4. HAYDEN HOHMAN (MTSP)
12|HAYDEN HOHMAN (MT SPOKANE)─────────┐ │ 4-1 │ 5. ANDY GOMEZ (SUNN)
30 ├─B. MCVAY (SHAD)───────┘ │ 6. SEAN POOLE (MLKT)
12|BRETT MCVAY (SHADLE PARK)──────────┘ 6-3 │ Champion
164 ├─C. KIOURKAS (NCNT)
12|SEAN POOLE (MOUNTLAKE TER)─────────┐ │ Pin );55
31 ├─S. POOLE (MLKT)───────┐ │
11|ANDY GOMEZ (SUNNYSIDE)─────────────┘ 6-2 │ │
86 ├─C. KIOURKAS (NCNT)────┘
9|ZAYID AL-GHANI (SOUTHRIDGE)─────────┐ │ 18-2
32 ├─C. KIOURKAS (NCNT)────┘
12|CODY KIOURKAS (NORTH CENTRAL)──────┘ Pin 5:04
S. POOLE (MLKT)───────┐
10|TJ TROUT (SHADLE PARK)─────────────┐ L-86 127 ├─H. HOHMAN (MTSP)──────┐
L-29 87 ├─H. HOHMAN (MTSP)──────┘ 4-1 │ Third
12|HAYDEN HOHMAN (MT SPOKANE)─────────┘ 4-0 163 ├─D. OLIFEROVSKIY (MLKT)
L-30 D. OLIFEROVSKIY (MLKT)┐ │ 7-2
11|ANDY GOMEZ (SUNNYSIDE)─────────────┐ L-85 128 ├─D. OLIFEROVSKIY (MLKT)┘
L-31 88 ├─A. GOMEZ (SUNN)───────┘ 5-2
9|ZAYID AL-GHANI (SOUTHRIDGE)─────────┘ 4-1
L-32
S. POOLE (MLKT)───────┐ Fifth
L-127 162 ├─A. GOMEZ (SUNN)
A. GOMEZ (SUNN)───────┘ 5-2
L-128
12|LOGAN COLEMAN (GLACIER PEAK)─────┐ 1. IZAEC QUINTANILLA (NCNT)
33 ├─L. COLEMAN (GLPK)────┐ 2. JOHN FAIRBANKS (UNIV)
10|DYLAN STOUT (MT SPOKANE)─────────┘ Pin 1:35 │ 3. LOGAN COLEMAN (GLPK)
89 ├─J. FAIRBANKS (UNIV)──┐ 4. COLTON DELEON (KAMI)
11|COLTON DELEON (KAMIAKIN)─────────┐ │ 10-9 │ 5. COLTON DAVIS (MDDL)
34 ├─J. FAIRBANKS (UNIV)──┘ │ 6. JACOB SOTO (UNIV)
12|JOHN FAIRBANKS (UNIVERSITY)──────┘ Pin 3:23 │ Champion
167 ├─I. QUINTANILLA (NCNT)
11|COLTON DAVIS (MEADOWDALE)────────┐ │ 9-1
35 ├─C. DAVIS (MDDL)──────┐ │
12|JACOB SOTO (UNIVERSITY)──────────┘ 4-3 │ │
90 ├─I. QUINTANILLA (NCNT)┘
9|KYLE SHRIVER (KENNEWICK)──────────┐ │ Inj Def
36 ├─I. QUINTANILLA (NCNT)┘
11|IZAEC QUINTANILLA (NORTH CENTRAL)┘ Pin 4:45
C. DAVIS (MDDL)──────┐
10|DYLAN STOUT (MT SPOKANE)─────────┐ L-90 129 ├─C. DELEON (KAMI)─────┐
L-33 91 ├─C. DELEON (KAMI)─────┘ 10-7 │ Third
11|COLTON DELEON (KAMIAKIN)─────────┘ 7-4 166 ├─L. COLEMAN (GLPK)
L-34 L. COLEMAN (GLPK)────┐ │ Pin 2:32
12|JACOB SOTO (UNIVERSITY)──────────┐ L-89 130 ├─L. COLEMAN (GLPK)────┘
L-35 92 ├─J. SOTO (UNIV)───────┘ Pin 0:28
9|KYLE SHRIVER (KENNEWICK)──────────┘ Pin 3:12
L-36
C. DAVIS (MDDL)──────┐ Fifth
L-129 165 ├─C. DAVIS (MDDL)
J. SOTO (UNIV)───────┘ Pin 1:28
L-130
11|GRIFFIN THOMAS (GLACIER PEAK)─┐ 1. AUSTIN STANNARD (UNIV)
37 ├─G. THOMAS (GLPK)────┐ 2. BRYCE OVERHOLT (SRDG)
12|ALEX HIMES (ROGERS (SPOKANE))─┘ Pin 4:33 │ 3. BRYSON PIERCE (NCNT)
93 ├─B. OVERHOLT (SRDG)──┐ 4. CONNER DOUGLAS (UNIV)
12|JOSH QUARTARARO (GLACIER PEAK)┐ │ 11-4 │ 5. GRIFFIN THOMAS (GLPK)
38 ├─B. OVERHOLT (SRDG)──┘ │ 6. JOSH QUARTARARO (GLPK)
12|BRYCE OVERHOLT (SOUTHRIDGE)───┘ Pin 0:50 │ Champion
170 ├─A. STANNARD (UNIV)
12|CHRIS SEYFRIED (SHORECREST)───┐ │ 7-2
39 ├─B. PIERCE (NCNT)────┐ │
11|BRYSON PIERCE (NORTH CENTRAL)─┘ Pin 1:25 │ │
94 ├─A. STANNARD (UNIV)──┘
12|CONNER DOUGLAS (UNIVERSITY)───┐ │ 8-4
40 ├─A. STANNARD (UNIV)──┘
12|AUSTIN STANNARD (UNIVERSITY)──┘ Pin 3:41
B. PIERCE (NCNT)────┐
12|ALEX HIMES (ROGERS (SPOKANE))─┐ L-94 131 ├─B. PIERCE (NCNT)────┐
L-37 95 ├─J. QUARTARARO (GLPK)┘ Pin 2:51 │ Third
12|JOSH QUARTARARO (GLACIER PEAK)┘ Pin 4:15 169 ├─B. PIERCE (NCNT)
L-38 G. THOMAS (GLPK)────┐ │ 4-0
12|CHRIS SEYFRIED (SHORECREST)───┐ L-93 132 ├─C. DOUGLAS (UNIV)───┘
L-39 96 ├─C. DOUGLAS (UNIV)───┘ 7-1
12|CONNER DOUGLAS (UNIVERSITY)───┘ Pin 0:49
L-40
J. QUARTARARO (GLPK)┐ Fifth
L-131 168 ├─G. THOMAS (GLPK)
G. THOMAS (GLPK)────┘ 8-1
L-132
12|SYD SPRINGBERG (MOUNTLAKE TER)─┐ 1. KYLE VINSON (SHAD)
41 ├─S. SPRINGBERG (MLKT)┐ 2. DYLAN RABIDEAUX (UNIV)
11|JUNIOR VILLARO (NORTH CENTRAL)─┘ Pin 5:03 │ 3. JUNIOR VILLARO (NCNT)
97 ├─K. VINSON (SHAD)────┐ 4. SYD SPRINGBERG (MLKT)
12|DALTON WAGGY (ROGERS (SPOKANE))┐ │ 9-3 │ 5. LEVI MEINZINGER (UNIV)
42 ├─K. VINSON (SHAD)────┘ │ 6. MARCUS BECERRA (GLPK)
11|KYLE VINSON (SHADLE PARK)──────┘ Pin 1:57 │ Champion
173 ├─K. VINSON (SHAD)
11|MARCUS BECERRA (GLACIER PEAK)──┐ │ Pin 4:23
43 ├─D. RABIDEAUX (UNIV)─┐ │
11|DYLAN RABIDEAUX (UNIVERSITY)───┘ Pin 1:41 │ │
98 ├─D. RABIDEAUX (UNIV)─┘
10|LEVI MEINZINGER (UNIVERSITY)───┐ │ 8-2
44 ├─L. MEINZINGER (UNIV)┘
12|DANIEL AVALOS (SUNNYSIDE)──────┘ 10-8
L. MEINZINGER (UNIV)┐
11|JUNIOR VILLARO (NORTH CENTRAL)─┐ L-98 133 ├─J. VILLARO (NCNT)───┐
L-41 99 ├─J. VILLARO (NCNT)───┘ 9-8 │ Third
12|DALTON WAGGY (ROGERS (SPOKANE))┘ 9-5 172 ├─J. VILLARO (NCNT)
L-42 S. SPRINGBERG (MLKT)┐ │ 11-9 OT
11|MARCUS BECERRA (GLACIER PEAK)──┐ L-97 134 ├─S. SPRINGBERG (MLKT)┘
L-43 100 ├─M. BECERRA (GLPK)───┘ Pin 1:55
12|DANIEL AVALOS (SUNNYSIDE)──────┘ Pin 3:45
L-44
L. MEINZINGER (UNIV)┐ Fifth
L-133 171 ├─L. MEINZINGER (UNIV)
M. BECERRA (GLPK)───┘ 13-9
L-134
12|CIARAN BALL (MEADOWDALE)────┐ 1. CIARAN BALL (MDDL)
45 ├─C. BALL (MDDL)────┐ 2. WILL BISHOP (HANF)
10|ISAAC PALOMINO (SUNNYSIDE)──┘ Pin 0:45 │ 3. ISAAC PALOMINO (SUNN)
101 ├─C. BALL (MDDL)────┐ 4. BRETT POTTER (MLKT)
12|ROBERT ORTEGA (SHORECREST)──┐ │ Pin 1:06 │ 5. TYLER RICKEL (UNIV)
46 ├─R. BURNETT (SHAD)─┘ │ 6. RYAN BURNETT (SHAD)
11|RYAN BURNETT (SHADLE PARK)──┘ Pin 3:42 │ Champion
176 ├─C. BALL (MDDL)
12|BRETT POTTER (MOUNTLAKE TER)┐ │ 4-2
47 ├─T. RICKEL (UNIV)──┐ │
10|TYLER RICKEL (UNIVERSITY)───┘ Pin 3:50 │ │
102 ├─W. BISHOP (HANF)──┘
12|TODD PINK (KENNEWICK)───────┐ │ 11-3
48 ├─W. BISHOP (HANF)──┘
12|WILL BISHOP (HANFORD)───────┘ Pin 5:10
T. RICKEL (UNIV)──┐
10|ISAAC PALOMINO (SUNNYSIDE)──┐ L-102 135 ├─I. PALOMINO (SUNN)┐
L-45 103 ├─I. PALOMINO (SUNN)┘ Pin 2:14 │ Third
12|ROBERT ORTEGA (SHORECREST)──┘ 10-5 175 ├─I. PALOMINO (SUNN)
L-46 R. BURNETT (SHAD)─┐ │ Pin 2:13
12|BRETT POTTER (MOUNTLAKE TER)┐ L-101 136 ├─B. POTTER (MLKT)──┘
L-47 104 ├─B. POTTER (MLKT)──┘ 6-4
12|TODD PINK (KENNEWICK)───────┘ 5-3
L-48
T. RICKEL (UNIV)──┐ Fifth
L-135 174 ├─T. RICKEL (UNIV)
R. BURNETT (SHAD)─┘ 6-2
L-136
11|TIM SMITH (MEADOWDALE)──────┐ 1. TOM HARVEY (MTSP)
49 ├─T. SMITH (MDDL)───┐ 2. ROBBY CALVERT (KNWK)
9|CLAYTON FINCHER (UNIVERSITY)─┘ Pin 5:14 │ 3. TIM SMITH (MDDL)
105 ├─R. CALVERT (KNWK)─┐ 4. MARCUS SURITA (SRDG)
12|ROBBY CALVERT (KENNEWICK)───┐ │ 13-8 │ 5. CHRIS JORDAN (UNIV)
50 ├─R. CALVERT (KNWK)─┘ │ 6. NOAH PALMAFFY (GLPK)
12|CHRIS JORDAN (UNIVERSITY)───┘ 10-7 │ Champion
179 ├─T. HARVEY (MTSP)
12|NOAH PALMAFFY (GLACIER PEAK)┐ │ Pin 2:25
51 ├─M. SURITA (SRDG)──┐ │
12|MARCUS SURITA (SOUTHRIDGE)──┘ 8-7 │ │
106 ├─T. HARVEY (MTSP)──┘
11|JACOB KOCZOR (NORTH CENTRAL)┐ │ Pin 0:50
52 ├─T. HARVEY (MTSP)──┘
12|TOM HARVEY (MT SPOKANE)─────┘ Pin 0:58
M. SURITA (SRDG)──┐
9|CLAYTON FINCHER (UNIVERSITY)─┐ L-106 137 ├─M. SURITA (SRDG)──┐
L-49 107 ├─C. JORDAN (UNIV)──┘ Pin 1:18 │ Third
12|CHRIS JORDAN (UNIVERSITY)───┘ 3-0 178 ├─T. SMITH (MDDL)
L-50 T. SMITH (MDDL)───┐ │ Pin 2:35
12|NOAH PALMAFFY (GLACIER PEAK)┐ L-105 138 ├─T. SMITH (MDDL)───┘
L-51 108 ├─N. PALMAFFY (GLPK)┘ 3-1
11|JACOB KOCZOR (NORTH CENTRAL)┘ 2-1 4OT
L-52
C. JORDAN (UNIV)──┐ Fifth
L-137 177 ├─C. JORDAN (UNIV)
N. PALMAFFY (GLPK)┘ 3-0
L-138
11|MOSESE FIFITA (GLACIER PEAK)┐ 1. TATE ORNDORFF (UNIV)
53 ├─M. FIFITA (GLPK)─────┐ 2. DALLON GRINDER (HANF)
12|JEFF WEYAND (HANFORD)───────┘ Pin 0:48 │ 3. MOSESE FIFITA (GLPK)
109 ├─D. GRINDER (HANF)────┐ 4. JEFF WEYAND (HANF)
11|LUKE DAVIDSON (SOUTHRIDGE)──┐ │ 8-4 │ 5. MITCH MILLHOUSE (UNIV)
54 ├─D. GRINDER (HANF)────┘ │ 6. ERCA ERDENEBAYER (SWOD)
12|DALLON GRINDER (HANFORD)────┘ 6-2 │ Champion
182 ├─T. ORNDORFF (UNIV)
11|ERCA ERDENEBAYER (SHOREWOOD)┐ │ Pin 2:53
55 ├─E. ERDENEBAYER (SWOD)┐ │
12|MITCH MILLHOUSE (UNIVERSITY)┘ 14-4 │ │
110 ├─T. ORNDORFF (UNIV)───┘
11|NICK LITTLE (KAMIAKIN)──────┐ │ Pin 1:14
56 ├─T. ORNDORFF (UNIV)───┘
11|TATE ORNDORFF (UNIVERSITY)──┘ Pin 0:38
E. ERDENEBAYER (SWOD)┐
12|JEFF WEYAND (HANFORD)───────┐ L-110 139 ├─J. WEYAND (HANF)─────┐
L-53 111 ├─J. WEYAND (HANF)─────┘ Pin 4:56 │ Third
11|LUKE DAVIDSON (SOUTHRIDGE)──┘ 5-1 181 ├─M. FIFITA (GLPK)
L-54 M. FIFITA (GLPK)─────┐ │ Pin 0:38
12|MITCH MILLHOUSE (UNIVERSITY)┐ L-109 140 ├─M. FIFITA (GLPK)─────┘
L-55 112 ├─M. MILLHOUSE (UNIV)──┘ 2-0
11|NICK LITTLE (KAMIAKIN)──────┘ 2-0
L-56
E. ERDENEBAYER (SWOD)┐ Fifth
L-139 180 ├─M. MILLHOUSE (UNIV)
M. MILLHOUSE (UNIV)──┘ 3-1
L-140