Name of the award |
Awarded to |
4A Region 2 Coach of the Year |
John Godinho, Union HS |
4A Region 2 Asst. Coach of the Year |
Kyle Bounds, Union HS |
4A Region 2 Tournament Champions |
Union High School |
Team name |
Score |
Placers |
Wins |
Losses |
P Falls |
T Falls |
M Decs |
Union (UNON) |
235.5 |
14 |
33 |
14 |
16 |
1 |
3 |
Heritage (HERI) |
131.0 |
7 |
18 |
8 |
11 |
0 |
3 |
Woodinville (WDNV) |
104.5 |
8 |
16 |
17 |
7 |
1 |
2 |
Inglemoor (INGL) |
93.5 |
8 |
17 |
15 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
Evergreen (EGVN) |
83.5 |
5 |
12 |
5 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
Battle Ground (BGRD) |
78.0 |
6 |
13 |
12 |
6 |
0 |
2 |
Camas (CAMA) |
76.5 |
5 |
11 |
8 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
Skyline (SKLN) |
74.0 |
6 |
14 |
15 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
Issaquah (ISSA) |
69.0 |
5 |
11 |
15 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
Bothell (BOTH) |
38.0 |
4 |
7 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
Ballard (BALL) |
28.0 |
3 |
5 |
11 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
Skyview (SKVW) |
27.0 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
Eastlake (ELAK) |
26.0 |
3 |
5 |
11 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
Redmond (REDM) |
24.0 |
4 |
6 |
12 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
Roosevelt (ROOS) |
21.0 |
2 |
4 |
12 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
Newport (NWPT) |
15.0 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Garfield (GARF) |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9|Zach Froeber (Skyline)────────┐ 1. Jordan Zuniga (HERI)
1 ├─Z. Froeber (SKLN)───┐ 2. Zach Froeber (SKLN)
10|Bradon Blackstone (Roosevelt)┘ Inj Def │ 3. Eric Moshcatel (ROOS)
57 ├─Z. Froeber (SKLN)───┐ 4. Martin Miller (ELAK)
11|Eric Moshcatel (Roosevelt)───┐ │ Fall 3:04 │ 5. Max Grimes (CAMA)
2 ├─M. Grimes (CAMA)────┘ │ 6. Quentin Krogstad (UNON)
10|Max Grimes (Camas)───────────┘ 6-2 │ Champion
169 ├─J. Zuniga (HERI)
9|William Tickman (Issaquah)────┐ │ 12-3
3 ├─Q. Krogstad (UNON)──┐ │
9|Quentin Krogstad (Union)──────┘ 7-0 │ │
58 ├─J. Zuniga (HERI)────┘
9|Martin Miller (Eastlake)──────┐ │ Fall 1:25
4 ├─J. Zuniga (HERI)────┘
12|Jordan Zuniga (Heritage)─────┘ Fall 3:44
Q. Krogstad (UNON)──┐
10|Bradon Blackstone (Roosevelt)┐ L-58 113 ├─E. Moshcatel (ROOS)─┐
L-1 59 ├─E. Moshcatel (ROOS)─┘ Fall 3:57 │ Third
11|Eric Moshcatel (Roosevelt)───┘ Forfeit 142 ├─E. Moshcatel (ROOS)
L-2 M. Grimes (CAMA)────┐ │ Fall 3:54
9|William Tickman (Issaquah)────┐ L-57 114 ├─M. Miller (ELAK)────┘
L-3 60 ├─M. Miller (ELAK)────┘ 9-8
9|Martin Miller (Eastlake)──────┘ Fall 4:39
L-4
Q. Krogstad (UNON)──┐ Fifth
L-113 141 ├─M. Grimes (CAMA)
M. Grimes (CAMA)────┘ Fall 2:31
L-114
12|Torre Eaton (Issaquah)────┐ 1. Torre Eaton (ISSA)
5 ├─T. Eaton (ISSA)──┐ 2. Isaiah Av (EGVN)
─────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ 3. Andrew Lonero (EGVN)
61 ├─T. Eaton (ISSA)──┐ 4. Chris Joner (BGRD)
10|Stevie Solusod (Issaquah)─┐ │ Fall :28 │ 5. Stevie Solusod (ISSA)
6 ├─A. Lonero (EGVN)─┘ │ 6. Kody Nguyen (SKLN)
10|Andrew Lonero (Evergreen)─┘ 8-5 │ Champion
170 ├─T. Eaton (ISSA)
12|Kody Nguyen (Skyline)─────┐ │ 2-0
7 ├─C. Joner (BGRD)──┐ │
9|Chris Joner (Battle Ground)┘ Fall 3:45 │ │
62 ├─I. Av (EGVN)─────┘
10|Henri Kunold (Skyline)────┐ │ Fall 1:23
8 ├─I. Av (EGVN)─────┘
10|Isaiah Av (Evergreen)─────┘ Fall 3:03
C. Joner (BGRD)──┐
─────────────────────────────┐ L-62 115 ├─C. Joner (BGRD)──┐
L-5 63 ├─S. Solusod (ISSA)┘ Fall 1:36 │ Third
10|Stevie Solusod (Issaquah)─┘ BYE 144 ├─A. Lonero (EGVN)
L-6 A. Lonero (EGVN)─┐ │ 6-5
12|Kody Nguyen (Skyline)─────┐ L-61 116 ├─A. Lonero (EGVN)─┘
L-7 64 ├─K. Nguyen (SKLN)─┘ Fall 4:37
10|Henri Kunold (Skyline)────┘ Fall :52
L-8
S. Solusod (ISSA)┐ Fifth
L-115 143 ├─S. Solusod (ISSA)
K. Nguyen (SKLN)─┘ Fall 4:47
L-116
11|Nathan Swanson (Skyline)──────┐ 1. JJ Talavera (UNON)
9 ├─N. Swanson (SKLN)──┐ 2. Karell Abdul Wahhab (HERI)
12|Ridge Peterson (Woodinville)──┘ 2-0 │ 3. Nathan Swanson (SKLN)
65 ├─K. A. Wahhab (HERI)┐ 4. Taggart Hartwig (UNON)
11|Edward Kim (Woodinville)──────┐ │ Fall 2:43 │ 5. Diego Dwyer (NWPT)
10 ├─K. A. Wahhab (HERI)┘ │ 6. Ridge Peterson (WDNV)
12|Karell Abdul Wahhab (Heritage)┘ Fall 3:02 │ Champion
171 ├─JJ Talavera (UNON)
11|Diego Dwyer (Newport)─────────┐ │ Inj. Default
11 ├─T. Hartwig (UNON)──┐ │
10|Taggart Hartwig (Union)───────┘ 8-6 │ │
66 ├─JJ Talavera (UNON)─┘
11|Kyle Nazareth (Redmond)───────┐ │ 6-3
12 ├─JJ Talavera (UNON)─┘
9|JJ Talavera (Union)────────────┘ 12-2
T. Hartwig (UNON)──┐
12|Ridge Peterson (Woodinville)──┐ L-66 117 ├─T. Hartwig (UNON)──┐
L-9 67 ├─R. Peterson (WDNV)─┘ 12-0 │ Third
11|Edward Kim (Woodinville)──────┘ 3-1 146 ├─N. Swanson (SKLN)
L-10 N. Swanson (SKLN)──┐ │ 6-4
11|Diego Dwyer (Newport)─────────┐ L-65 118 ├─N. Swanson (SKLN)──┘
L-11 68 ├─D. Dwyer (NWPT)────┘ Fall 4:51
11|Kyle Nazareth (Redmond)───────┘ 9-5
L-12
R. Peterson (WDNV)─┐ Fifth
L-117 145 ├─D. Dwyer (NWPT)
D. Dwyer (NWPT)────┘ 9-8
L-118
12|Zachary Gracia (Woodinville)┐ 1. Daniel Rice (UNON)
13 ├─Z. Gracia (WDNV)─┐ 2. Ramon Ortiz (EGVN)
10|Nate Jensen (Skyline)───────┘ 18-3 5:26 │ 3. Zachary Gracia (WDNV)
69 ├─R. Ortiz (EGVN)──┐ 4. Jordan Moore (EGVN)
12|Ryan Mydske (Inglemoor)─────┐ │ 11-2 │ 5. Ryan Mydske (INGL)
14 ├─R. Ortiz (EGVN)──┘ │ 6. Chase Simmons (REDM)
12|Ramon Ortiz (Evergreen)─────┘ 15-0 5:39 │ Champion
172 ├─D. Rice (UNON)
11|Chase Simmons (Redmond)─────┐ │ 3-1
15 ├─J. Moore (EGVN)──┐ │
12|Jordan Moore (Evergreen)────┘ 5-1 │ │
70 ├─D. Rice (UNON)───┘
10|Trygve Groh (Roosevelt)─────┐ │ 7-1
16 ├─D. Rice (UNON)───┘
12|Daniel Rice (Union)─────────┘ 15-0
J. Moore (EGVN)──┐
10|Nate Jensen (Skyline)───────┐ L-70 119 ├─J. Moore (EGVN)──┐
L-13 71 ├─R. Mydske (INGL)─┘ 12-3 │ Third
12|Ryan Mydske (Inglemoor)─────┘ 9-1 148 ├─Z. Gracia (WDNV)
L-14 Z. Gracia (WDNV)─┐ │ 6-1
11|Chase Simmons (Redmond)─────┐ L-69 120 ├─Z. Gracia (WDNV)─┘
L-15 72 ├─C. Simmons (REDM)┘ 7-1
10|Trygve Groh (Roosevelt)─────┘ Fall 4:43
L-16
R. Mydske (INGL)─┐ Fifth
L-119 147 ├─R. Mydske (INGL)
C. Simmons (REDM)┘ 3-2
L-120
12|Tristan Steciw (Skyline)───┐ 1. Junior Godinho (UNON)
17 ├─T. Steciw (SKLN)──┐ 2. Bryant Elliott (CAMA)
11|Jordan Hamilton (Issaquah)─┘ 9-3 │ 3. Tristan Steciw (SKLN)
73 ├─B. Elliott (CAMA)─┐ 4. Austin Daffron (BALL)
12|Austin Daffron (Ballard)───┐ │ TF 20-4 │ 5. Cole Morrison (WDNV)
18 ├─B. Elliott (CAMA)─┘ │ 6. Andrew Hanson (BOTH)
11|Bryant Elliott (Camas)─────┘ Fall 5:48 │ Champion
173 ├─J. Godinho (UNON)
12|Andrew Hanson (Bothell)────┐ │ 6-4
19 ├─A. Hanson (BOTH)──┐ │
12|Connor Wilson (Heritage)───┘ 5-2 │ │
74 ├─J. Godinho (UNON)─┘
11|Cole Morrison (Woodinville)┐ │ Fall 5:09
20 ├─J. Godinho (UNON)─┘
12|Junior Godinho (Union)─────┘ 12-1
A. Hanson (BOTH)──┐
11|Jordan Hamilton (Issaquah)─┐ L-74 121 ├─A. Daffron (BALL)─┐
L-17 75 ├─A. Daffron (BALL)─┘ 8-6 OT │ Third
12|Austin Daffron (Ballard)───┘ Fall 4-3 150 ├─T. Steciw (SKLN)
L-18 T. Steciw (SKLN)──┐ │ 9-1
12|Connor Wilson (Heritage)───┐ L-73 122 ├─T. Steciw (SKLN)──┘
L-19 76 ├─C. Morrison (WDNV)┘ 5-0
11|Cole Morrison (Woodinville)┘ 6-4 OT
L-20
A. Hanson (BOTH)──┐ Fifth
L-121 149 ├─C. Morrison (WDNV)
C. Morrison (WDNV)┘ 5-2
L-122
12|Louden Ivey (Issaquah)───┐ 1. Tommy Strassenberg (UNON)
21 ├─L. Ivey (ISSA)────────┐ 2. Tye Lommasson (CAMA)
12|Seth Hartman (Issaquah)──┘ 6-0 │ 3. Andy Pham (INGL)
77 ├─T. Lommasson (CAMA)───┐ 4. Louden Ivey (ISSA)
10|Noah Hagemeier (Bothell)─┐ │ 8-1 │ 5. Noah Hagemeier (BOTH)
22 ├─T. Lommasson (CAMA)───┘ │ 6. Elijah Watson (UNON)
12|Tye Lommasson (Camas)────┘ Fall 3:49 │ Champion
174 ├─T. Strassenberg (UNON)
10|Andy Pham (Inglemoor)────┐ │ 6-1
23 ├─A. Pham (INGL)────────┐ │
12|Elijah Watson (Union)────┘ Fall 1:34 │ │
78 ├─T. Strassenberg (UNON)┘
11|Garin Swanson (Skyline)──┐ │ 9-2
24 ├─T. Strassenberg (UNON)┘
9|Tommy Strassenberg (Union)┘ Fall 1:39
A. Pham (INGL)────────┐
12|Seth Hartman (Issaquah)──┐ L-78 123 ├─A. Pham (INGL)────────┐
L-21 79 ├─N. Hagemeier (BOTH)───┘ 17-6 │ Third
10|Noah Hagemeier (Bothell)─┘ 9-1 152 ├─A. Pham (INGL)
L-22 L. Ivey (ISSA)────────┐ │ Fall 2:230
12|Elijah Watson (Union)────┐ L-77 124 ├─L. Ivey (ISSA)────────┘
L-23 80 ├─E. Watson (UNON)──────┘ Fall 2:46
11|Garin Swanson (Skyline)──┘ 7-2
L-24
N. Hagemeier (BOTH)───┐ Fifth
L-123 151 ├─N. Hagemeier (BOTH)
E. Watson (UNON)──────┘ Fall 4:40
L-124
11|Virgil Smith (Bothell)────────┐ 1. Riley Seward (INGL)
25 ├─V. Smith (BOTH)───┐ 2. Dalton Mann (WDNV)
11|Nathan Harshman (Inglemoor)───┘ 16-3 │ 3. Joseph Dematteo (SKLN)
81 ├─R. Seward (INGL)──┐ 4. Judah Reynolds (UNON)
10|Riley Seward (Inglemoor)──────┐ │ 2-1 OT │ 5. Virgil Smith (BOTH)
26 ├─R. Seward (INGL)──┘ │ 6. Taylor Stewart (BGRD)
10|Taylor Stewart (Battle Ground)┘ 9-2 │ Champion
175 ├─R. Seward (INGL)
12|Dalton Mann (Woodinville)─────┐ │ Fall 4:30
27 ├─D. Mann (WDNV)────┐ │
12|Tyler Slaven (Camas)──────────┘ Fall 1:41 │ │
82 ├─D. Mann (WDNV)────┘
12|Joseph Dematteo (Skyline)─────┐ │ 12-2
28 ├─J. Dematteo (SKLN)┘
11|Judah Reynolds (Union)────────┘ 4-2
J. Dematteo (SKLN)┐
11|Nathan Harshman (Inglemoor)───┐ L-82 125 ├─J. Dematteo (SKLN)┐
L-25 83 ├─T. Stewart (BGRD)─┘ Fall 2:45 │ Third
10|Taylor Stewart (Battle Ground)┘ 0-0 6= 154 ├─J. Dematteo (SKLN)
L-26 V. Smith (BOTH)───┐ │ 6-1
12|Tyler Slaven (Camas)──────────┐ L-81 126 ├─J. Reynolds (UNON)┘
L-27 84 ├─J. Reynolds (UNON)┘ 7-4
11|Judah Reynolds (Union)────────┘ Fall 1:44
L-28
T. Stewart (BGRD)─┐ Fifth
L-125 153 ├─V. Smith (BOTH)
V. Smith (BOTH)───┘ 8-6 OT
L-126
12|Everett Bingisser (Woodinville)┐ 1. Jeremiah Reynolds (UNON)
29 ├─E. Bingisser (WDNV)──┐ 2. Everett Bingisser (WDNV)
12|Jonathan Lee (Roosevelt)───────┘ 9-0 │ 3. Marcus Hendrickson (HERI)
85 ├─E. Bingisser (WDNV)──┐ 4. Hunter Hurley (ISSA)
11|Hunter Hurley (Issaquah)───────┐ │ 9-4 │ 5. Cameron Hutchison (SKVW)
30 ├─M. Hendrickson (HERI)┘ │ 6. Bryan Morrison (WDNV)
11|Marcus Hendrickson (Heritage)──┘ 14-12 OT │ Champion
176 ├─J. Reynolds (UNON)
12|Rene Arriola (Bothell)─────────┐ │ 6-4 OT
31 ├─C. Hutchison (SKVW)──┐ │
11|Cameron Hutchison (Skyview)────┘ 11-2 │ │
86 ├─J. Reynolds (UNON)───┘
12|Bryan Morrison (Woodinville)───┐ │ Fall 1:40
32 ├─J. Reynolds (UNON)───┘
12|Jeremiah Reynolds (Union)──────┘ Fall 1:16
C. Hutchison (SKVW)──┐
12|Jonathan Lee (Roosevelt)───────┐ L-86 127 ├─H. Hurley (ISSA)─────┐
L-29 87 ├─H. Hurley (ISSA)─────┘ 15-14 │ Third
11|Hunter Hurley (Issaquah)───────┘ Fall 2:57 156 ├─M. Hendrickson (HERI)
L-30 M. Hendrickson (HERI)┐ │ 10-0
12|Rene Arriola (Bothell)─────────┐ L-85 128 ├─M. Hendrickson (HERI)┘
L-31 88 ├─B. Morrison (WDNV)───┘ Fall 4:22
12|Bryan Morrison (Woodinville)───┘ 5-2
L-32
C. Hutchison (SKVW)──┐ Fifth
L-127 155 ├─C. Hutchison (SKVW)
B. Morrison (WDNV)───┘ 18-16
L-128
11|Alex Kudryashov (Redmond)─────┐ 1. Michael Snediker (UNON)
33 ├─A. Kudryashov (REDM)┐ 2. Noah Shannon (CAMA)
12|Khasbold Bataa (Ballard)──────┘ 6-3 │ 3. Colby Starren (ISSA)
89 ├─N. Shannon (CAMA)───┐ 4. Justin Smalley (BGRD)
11|Tom Skoog (Roosevelt)─────────┐ │ 6-2 │ 5. Alex Kudryashov (REDM)
34 ├─N. Shannon (CAMA)───┘ │ 6. Tom Skoog (ROOS)
12|Noah Shannon (Camas)──────────┘ Fall :56 │ Champion
177 ├─M. Snediker (UNON)
11|Colby Starren (Issaquah)──────┐ │ Fall 1:18
35 ├─J. Smalley (BGRD)───┐ │
12|Justin Smalley (Battle Ground)┘ 9-4 │ │
90 ├─M. Snediker (UNON)──┘
12|Jacob Rosenthal (Garfield)────┐ │ 8-5
36 ├─M. Snediker (UNON)──┘
11|Michael Snediker (Union)──────┘ Fall 3:04
J. Smalley (BGRD)───┐
12|Khasbold Bataa (Ballard)──────┐ L-90 129 ├─J. Smalley (BGRD)───┐
L-33 91 ├─T. Skoog (ROOS)─────┘ Fall :45 │ Third
11|Tom Skoog (Roosevelt)─────────┘ 5-4 158 ├─C. Starren (ISSA)
L-34 A. Kudryashov (REDM)┐ │ Fall :40
11|Colby Starren (Issaquah)──────┐ L-89 130 ├─C. Starren (ISSA)───┘
L-35 92 ├─C. Starren (ISSA)───┘ 3-1
12|Jacob Rosenthal (Garfield)────┘ Fall 2:05
L-36
T. Skoog (ROOS)─────┐ Fifth
L-129 157 ├─A. Kudryashov (REDM)
A. Kudryashov (REDM)┘ 5-2
L-130
12|Dean Patrick (Inglemoor)──┐ 1. Alex Berfanger (UNON)
37 ├─D. Patrick (INGL)──┐ 2. Javier Martinez (UNON)
12|Parker Hamilton (Issaquah)┘ Fall :56 │ 3. Dean Patrick (INGL)
93 ├─J. Martinez (UNON)─┐ 4. Bo Longmore (SKLN)
12|Ryan Wasserman (Eastlake)─┐ │ 3-1 OT │ 5. Bryan LaPierre (REDM)
38 ├─J. Martinez (UNON)─┘ │ 6. Ryan Wasserman (ELAK)
11|Javier Martinez (Union)───┘ Fall 5:27 │ Champion
178 ├─A. Berfanger (UNON)
10|Bo Longmore (Skyline)─────┐ │ Forfeit
39 ├─Bo Longmore (SKLN)─┐ │
12|Billy Oeck (Battle Ground)┘ Fall 1:18 │ │
94 ├─A. Berfanger (UNON)┘
12|Bryan LaPierre (Redmond)──┐ │ Fall 4:32
40 ├─A. Berfanger (UNON)┘
11|Alex Berfanger (Union)────┘ Fall 1:16
Bo Longmore (SKLN)─┐
12|Parker Hamilton (Issaquah)┐ L-94 131 ├─Bo Longmore (SKLN)─┐
L-37 95 ├─R. Wasserman (ELAK)┘ Fall 1:57 │ Third
12|Ryan Wasserman (Eastlake)─┘ Fall 1:56 160 ├─D. Patrick (INGL)
L-38 D. Patrick (INGL)──┐ │ Forfeit
12|Billy Oeck (Battle Ground)┐ L-93 132 ├─D. Patrick (INGL)──┘
L-39 96 ├─B. LaPierre (REDM)─┘ 7-4
12|Bryan LaPierre (Redmond)──┘ 8-4
L-40
R. Wasserman (ELAK)┐ Fifth
L-131 159 ├─B. LaPierre (REDM)
B. LaPierre (REDM)─┘ 3-1
L-132
12|Ryan Christensen (Woodinville)┐ 1. Ryan Christensen (WDNV)
41 ├─R. Christensen (WDNV)┐ 2. Jacob Cooper (HERI)
12|Alec Scully (Roosevelt)───────┘ Fall 1:36 │ 3. Aaron Bork (BGRD)
97 ├─R. Christensen (WDNV)┐ 4. Caleb Brejda (INGL)
11|Caleb Brejda (Inglemoor)──────┐ │ Fall :48 │ 5. Eddie Sjoquist (INGL)
42 ├─A. Bork (BGRD)───────┘ │ 6. Zach Berfanger (UNON)
12|Aaron Bork (Battle Ground)────┘ 8-2 │ Champion
179 ├─R. Christensen (WDNV)
12|Eddie Sjoquist (Inglemoor)────┐ │ Fall 1:16
43 ├─Z. Berfanger (UNON)──┐ │
12|Zach Berfanger (Union)────────┘ Fall 2:48 │ │
98 ├─J. Cooper (HERI)─────┘
10|Jacob Kaufman (Eastlake)──────┐ │ Fall 2:20
44 ├─J. Cooper (HERI)─────┘
12|Jacob Cooper (Heritage)───────┘ Fall 1:43
Z. Berfanger (UNON)──┐
12|Alec Scully (Roosevelt)───────┐ L-98 133 ├─C. Brejda (INGL)─────┐
L-41 99 ├─C. Brejda (INGL)─────┘ 5-4 │ Third
11|Caleb Brejda (Inglemoor)──────┘ 4-2 162 ├─A. Bork (BGRD)
L-42 A. Bork (BGRD)───────┐ │ 1-0
12|Eddie Sjoquist (Inglemoor)────┐ L-97 134 ├─A. Bork (BGRD)───────┘
L-43 100 ├─E. Sjoquist (INGL)───┘ Fall 2:45
10|Jacob Kaufman (Eastlake)──────┘ TF 17-1
L-44
Z. Berfanger (UNON)──┐ Fifth
L-133 161 ├─E. Sjoquist (INGL)
E. Sjoquist (INGL)───┘ 6-3
L-134
11|Aaron Ibanez (Bothell)───┐ 1. Cody Gromes (UNON)
45 ├─A. Ibanez (BOTH)──┐ 2. Aaron Ibanez (BOTH)
────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ 3. Talon Edmiston (CAMA)
101 ├─A. Ibanez (BOTH)──┐ 4. Chris Jones (HERI)
12|Ty Utton (Inglemoor)─────┐ │ 3-2 │ 5. Jonnie Estrada (ELAK)
46 ├─C. Jones (HERI)───┘ │ 6. Ty Utton (INGL)
11|Chris Jones (Heritage)───┘ Fall 2:00 │ Champion
180 ├─C. Gromes (UNON)
11|Jonnie Estrada (Eastlake)┐ │ Fall 1:57
47 ├─T. Edmiston (CAMA)┐ │
11|Talon Edmiston (Camas)───┘ 9-3 │ │
102 ├─C. Gromes (UNON)──┘
11|Kevin Lopez (Bothell)────┐ │ Fall 5:17
48 ├─C. Gromes (UNON)──┘
12|Cody Gromes (Union)──────┘ Fall 11:29
T. Edmiston (CAMA)┐
────────────────────────────┐ L-102 135 ├─T. Edmiston (CAMA)┐
L-45 103 ├─Ty Utton (INGL)───┘ 8-2 │ Third
12|Ty Utton (Inglemoor)─────┘ BYE 164 ├─T. Edmiston (CAMA)
L-46 C. Jones (HERI)───┐ │ 2-1
11|Jonnie Estrada (Eastlake)┐ L-101 136 ├─C. Jones (HERI)───┘
L-47 104 ├─J. Estrada (ELAK)─┘ 17-9
11|Kevin Lopez (Bothell)────┘ Fall 1:42
L-48
Ty Utton (INGL)───┐ Fifth
L-135 163 ├─J. Estrada (ELAK)
J. Estrada (ELAK)─┘ 16-5
L-136
12|Jack Deal (Ballard)──────────────┐ 1. Tristan Bridges (HERI)
49 ├─J. Deal (BALL)──────┐ 2. Joseph Garrison (SKVW)
9|Jose Conde (Redmond)──────────────┘ Fall 3:40 │ 3. Sheldon Michalios (BGRD)
105 ├─J. Garrison (SKVW)──┐ 4. Cole Stemmerman (WDNV)
12|Jackson Wallner (Garfield)───────┐ │ 13-5 │ 5. Jack Deal (BALL)
50 ├─J. Garrison (SKVW)──┘ │ 6. Jose Conde (REDM)
11|Joseph Garrison (Skyview)────────┘ Fall 3:44 │ Champion
181 ├─T. Bridges (HERI)
12|Cole Stemmerman (Woodinville)────┐ │ 9-5
51 ├─T. Bridges (HERI)───┐ │
11|Tristan Bridges (Heritage)───────┘ Fall 4:27 │ │
106 ├─T. Bridges (HERI)───┘
12|Rudolf Ross (Eastlake)───────────┐ │ 5-3
52 ├─S. Michalios (BGRD)─┘
12|Sheldon Michalios (Battle Ground)┘ 9-2
S. Michalios (BGRD)─┐
9|Jose Conde (Redmond)──────────────┐ L-106 137 ├─S. Michalios (BGRD)─┐
L-49 107 ├─J. Conde (REDM)─────┘ Fall 2:01 │ Third
12|Jackson Wallner (Garfield)───────┘ Fall 1:36 166 ├─S. Michalios (BGRD)
L-50 J. Deal (BALL)──────┐ │ 13-0
12|Cole Stemmerman (Woodinville)────┐ L-105 138 ├─C. Stemmerman (WDNV)┘
L-51 108 ├─C. Stemmerman (WDNV)┘ Fall 1:22
12|Rudolf Ross (Eastlake)───────────┘ Fall 3:29
L-52
J. Conde (REDM)─────┐ Fifth
L-137 165 ├─J. Deal (BALL)
J. Deal (BALL)──────┘ Fall 2:19
L-138
11|Albert Ballesteros (Newport)┐ 1. Austin Wright (EGVN)
53 ├─A. Ballesteros (NWPT)┐ 2. Tyler Dady (BGRD)
10|Duke Clinch (Woodinville)───┘ Fall 1:52 │ 3. Antonio Pulido (HERI)
109 ├─T. Dady (BGRD)───────┐ 4. Mike Milcarek (INGL)
11|Adam Deehring (Ballard)─────┐ │ 14-0 │ 5. Albert Ballesteros (NWPT)
54 ├─T. Dady (BGRD)───────┘ │ 6. Adam Deehring (BALL)
12|Tyler Dady (Battle Ground)──┘ Fall 1:06 │ Champion
182 ├─A. Wright (EGVN)
11|Mike Milcarek (Inglemoor)───┐ │ 2-1
55 ├─A. Pulido (HERI)─────┐ │
12|Antonio Pulido (Heritage)───┘ 6-5 │ │
110 ├─A. Wright (EGVN)─────┘
10|Tyler Hoogendorn (Ballard)──┐ │ 4-2 OT
56 ├─A. Wright (EGVN)─────┘
11|Austin Wright (Evergreen)───┘ 6-3
A. Pulido (HERI)─────┐
10|Duke Clinch (Woodinville)───┐ L-110 139 ├─A. Pulido (HERI)─────┐
L-53 111 ├─A. Deehring (BALL)───┘ Fall :42 │ Third
11|Adam Deehring (Ballard)─────┘ Fall 2:37 168 ├─A. Pulido (HERI)
L-54 A. Ballesteros (NWPT)┐ │ Fall 2:32
11|Mike Milcarek (Inglemoor)───┐ L-109 140 ├─M. Milcarek (INGL)───┘
L-55 112 ├─M. Milcarek (INGL)───┘ 9-0
10|Tyler Hoogendorn (Ballard)──┘ Fall 1:54
L-56
A. Deehring (BALL)───┐ Fifth
L-139 167 ├─A. Ballesteros (NWPT)
A. Ballesteros (NWPT)┘ 11-4
L-140