Jaguar Invitational Boys Varsity 2015
Jaguar Invitational Boys Varsity
Team Scores
1..Decatur 353
2..Kentwood 226.5
3..Kent-Meridian 160.5
4..Kelso 132.5
5..Timberline 130.5
6..White River 130
7..Vashon Island 128.5
8..Washington 116
9..Emerald Ridge 98
10..Connell 60
11..Cascade Christian 45
12..Liberty 45
Weight class : 106
BRYCE MILLER {Kelso} 1. BRYCE MILLER (KELS)
--------------------------------------\ 2. RYAN MCGHEE (KELS) - NS
-1|BRYCE MILLER (KELS) 3. COOPER FRANKLIN (WRIV)
OMAR ARBOB {Timberline} |---------------------\ 3. ALEX AVELAR (DECA) - NS
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:17 | 5. LUKE LARSON (VASH)
|BRYCE MILLER (KELS) 5. CODY REEVES (WRIV) - NS
ALEX VELASCO {Connell} -113|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 11-4 |
-2|AVELAR (DECA) - NS | |
ALEX AVELAR {Decatur} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL :43 |
|BRYCE MILLER (KELS)
STEVEN BOUNYAVONG {Kentwood} -281|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 6-0 |
-3|BOUNYAVONG (KTWD) | |
ANDREW BARTOLDO {Timberline} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL :49 | | |
|LUKE LARSON (VASH) | |
CODY BROWN {White River} -114|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 9-0 |
-4|LUKE LARSON (VASH) | |
LUKE LARSON {Vashon Island} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ FALL 5 :28 |
| BRYCE MILLER (KELS)
COOPER FRANKLIN {White River} -339|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 5-0
-5|FRANKLIN (WRIV) |
KAW SER PO {Kent-Meridian} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:09 | |
|MCGHEE (KELS) - NS |
FERNANDO CAMBRAY {Decatur} -115|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 2-0 | |
-6|MCGHEE (KELS) - NS | | |
RYAN MCGHEE {Kelso} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ 4-1 | |
|MCGHEE (KELS) - NS |
STEPHEN GIBSON {Emerald Ridge} -282|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 5-0
-7|STEPHEN GIBSON (EMRD) |
BEN ANGELKAT {Vashon Island} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL :50 | |
|REEVES (WRIV) - NS |
CODY REEVES {White River} -116|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:04
-8|REEVES (WRIV) - NS |
NATHAN SMITH {Timberline} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ 4-3
LUKE LARSON (VASH)
STEPHEN GIBSON (EMRD) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-281 | Third/fifth
ARBOB (TIMB) - NS L-116 |STEPHEN GIBSON (EMRD) |
---------------------\ -225|---------------------\ |FRANKLIN (WRIV)
L-1 |ALEX VELASCO (CONN) | FALL 2:16 | -337|---------------------
-117|---------------------/ | | 3-2
ALEX VELASCO (CONN) | 4-0 |FRANKLIN (WRIV) |
---------------------/ -283|---------------------/
L-2 FRANKLIN (WRIV) | FALL 3:48
---------------------\ |
BARTOLDO (TIMB) - NS L-115 |FRANKLIN (WRIV) |
---------------------\ -226|---------------------/
L-3 |BROWN (WRIV) - NS | FALL 2:50
-118|---------------------/
BROWN (WRIV) - NS | FALL 3:48
---------------------/ REEVES (WRIV) - NS
L-4 BOUNYAVONG (KTWD) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-282 | Third/fifth
KAW SER PO (KMER) L-114 |BOUNYAVONG (KTWD) |
---------------------\ -227|---------------------\ |AVELAR (DECA) - NS
L-5 |CAMBRAY (DECA) | FALL 5:52 | -338|---------------------
-119|---------------------/ | | FALL 2:01
CAMBRAY (DECA) | FALL 4:45 |AVELAR (DECA) - NS |
---------------------/ -284|---------------------/
L-6 AVELAR (DECA) - NS | 8-2
---------------------\ |
ANGELKAT (VASH) - NS L-113 |AVELAR (DECA) - NS |
---------------------\ -228|---------------------/
L-7 |NATHAN SMITH (TIMB) | 4-0
-120|---------------------/
NATHAN SMITH (TIMB) | FALL 3:12
---------------------/
L-8
Jaguar Invitational Boys Varsity
Weight class : 113
ANDY SANDHU {Kentwood} 1. ANDY SANDHU (KTWD)
--------------------------------------\ 2. MOSES GRIFFEN (DECA)
-9|ANDY SANDHU (KTWD) 3. CESAR AVELAR (DECA) - NS
BYE |---------------------\ 3. MASON HAMILTON (WRIV)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. DYLAN KOHLER (WRIV) - NS
|ANDY SANDHU (KTWD) 5. MARQUEL PARKS (WASH)
TYLER NORMAN-STEED {White River} -121|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:24 |
-10|HILL (KTWD) - NS | |
DYLAN HILL {Kentwood} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 3:59 |
|ANDY SANDHU (KTWD)
MARQUEL PARKS {Washington} -285|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 18-4 |
-11|MARQUEL PARKS (WASH) | |
BYE |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|AVELAR (DECA) - NS | |
BYE -122|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 2:32 |
-12|AVELAR (DECA) - NS | |
CESAR AVELAR {Decatur} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| ANDY SANDHU (KTWD)
MOSES GRIFFEN {Decatur} -342|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 3-0
-13|MOSES GRIFFEN (DECA) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|MOSES GRIFFEN (DECA) |
BYE -123|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:45 | |
-14|KOHLER (WRIV) - NS | | |
DYLAN KOHLER {White River} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|MOSES GRIFFEN (DECA) |
JORGE ORTIZ {Connell} -286|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 7-1
-15|BROWN (KTWD) - NS |
NOAH BROWN {Kentwood} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 4-2 | |
|MASON HAMILTON (WRIV)|
BYE -124|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 3:46
-16|MASON HAMILTON (WRIV)|
MASON HAMILTON {White River} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE
AVELAR (DECA) - NS
BROWN (KTWD) - NS ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-285 | Third/fifth
BYE L-124 |NORMAN-STEED (WRIV) - |
---------------------\ -229|---------------------\ |AVELAR (DECA) - NS
L-9 |NORMAN-STEED (WRIV) -| FALL 4:30 | -340|---------------------
-125|---------------------/ | | FALL 1:24
NORMAN-STEED (WRIV) -| BYE |KOHLER (WRIV) - NS |
---------------------/ -287|---------------------/
L-10 KOHLER (WRIV) - NS | FALL :39
---------------------\ |
BYE L-123 |KOHLER (WRIV) - NS |
---------------------\ -230|---------------------/
L-11 |BYE | BYE
-126|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/ MASON HAMILTON (WRIV)
L-12 MARQUEL PARKS (WASH) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-286 | Third/fifth
BYE L-122 |MARQUEL PARKS (WASH) |
---------------------\ -231|---------------------\ |MASON HAMILTON (WRIV)
L-13 |BYE | BYE | -341|---------------------
-127|---------------------/ | | FALL 1:50
BYE | BYE |MARQUEL PARKS (WASH) |
---------------------/ -288|---------------------/
L-14 HILL (KTWD) - NS | 15-4
---------------------\ |
JORGE ORTIZ (CONN) L-121 |HILL (KTWD) - NS |
---------------------\ -232|---------------------/
L-15 |JORGE ORTIZ (CONN) | 7-3
-128|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/
L-16
Jaguar Invitational Boys Varsity
Weight class : 120
CHASE WICKMAN {Vashon Island} 1. CHASE WICKMAN (VASH)
--------------------------------------\ 2. GERARDO SUAREZ (KMER)
-17|CHASE WICKMAN (VASH) 3. JORDAN MILLER (KELS)
BYE |---------------------\ 3. PARKER RISK (TIMB)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. SHANE WILLIAMS VI (VASH) - NS
|CHASE WICKMAN (VASH) 5. OSCAR ORTIZ (CONN)
ALBERTO ROSALES {Washington} -129|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:38 |
-18|MORALES (CONN) - NS | |
GERARDO MORALES {Connell} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 5:40 |
|CHASE WICKMAN (VASH)
JORDAN MILLER {Kelso} -289|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 5:02 |
-19|JORDAN MILLER (KELS) | |
BRUCE KANG {Kentwood} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 3:47 | | |
|JORDAN MILLER (KELS) | |
BEAU SENTINELLA {White River} -130|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:36 |
-20|JOEY ALFORD (LIBT) | |
JOEY ALFORD {Liberty} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ FALL 5:26 |
| CHASE WICKMAN (VASH)
GERARDO SUAREZ {Kent-Meridian} -345|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 5-3
-21|GERARDO SUAREZ (KMER) |
OSCAR ORTIZ {Connell} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 5:44 | |
|GERARDO SUAREZ (KMER) |
SHANE WILLIAMS VI {Vashon Island} -131|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 6-4 | |
-22|WILLIAMS VI (VASH) - | | |
DANIEL CASTRO {Kentwood} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 5:48 | |
|GERARDO SUAREZ (KMER)|
CORDELL PICKENS {Decatur} -290|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 7-5
-23|MASON BARRANS (EMRD) |
MASON BARRANS {Emerald Ridge} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 9-4 | |
|PARKER RISK (TIMB) |
AUSTIN THOMAS {Decatur} -132|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:28
-24|PARKER RISK (TIMB) |
PARKER RISK {Timberline} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ 13-0
JORDAN MILLER (KELS)
MASON BARRANS (EMRD) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-289 | Third/fifth
BYE L-132 |ROSALES (WASH) |
---------------------\ -233|---------------------\ |JORDAN MILLER (KELS)
L-17 |ROSALES (WASH) | 6-4 | -343|---------------------
-133|---------------------/ | | 6-1
ROSALES (WASH) | BYE |WILLIAMS VI (VASH) - |
---------------------/ -291|---------------------/
L-18 WILLIAMS VI (VASH) - | 15-0
---------------------\ |
KANG (KTWD) - NS L-131 |WILLIAMS VI (VASH) - |
---------------------\ -234|---------------------/
L-19 |SENTINELLA (WRIV) | FALL :19
-134|---------------------/
SENTINELLA (WRIV) | 10-8
---------------------/ PARKER RISK (TIMB)
L-20 JOEY ALFORD (LIBT) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-290 | Third/fifth
OSCAR ORTIZ (CONN) L-130 |OSCAR ORTIZ (CONN) |
---------------------\ -235|---------------------\ |PARKER RISK (TIMB)
L-21 |OSCAR ORTIZ (CONN) | 2-1 | -344|---------------------
-135|---------------------/ | | 4-2
DANIEL CASTRO (KTWD) | 8-4 |OSCAR ORTIZ (CONN) |
---------------------/ -292|---------------------/
L-22 MORALES (CONN) - NS | FALL 1:20
---------------------\ |
PICKENS (DECA) - NS L-129 |PICKENS (DECA) - NS |
---------------------\ -236|---------------------/
L-23 |PICKENS (DECA) - NS | FALL 3:15
-136|---------------------/
AUSTIN THOMAS (DECA) | 3-0
---------------------/
L-24
Jaguar Invitational Boys Varsity
Weight class : 126
MILES HART {Timberline} 1. MILES HART (TIMB)
--------------------------------------\ 2. JOSHUA JULAGAY (TIMB) - NS
-25|MILES HART (TIMB) 3. DAVID WEIR (DECA)
BYE |---------------------\ 3. HUNTER BURGER (VASH)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. RYAN REDFORD (WRIV)
|MILES HART (TIMB) 5. BRAYDEN LIEBE (KELS)
HUNTER BURGER {Vashon Island} -137|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 11-4 |
-26|HUNTER BURGER (VASH) | |
DAVID WEIR {Decatur} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 5:47 |
|MILES HART (TIMB)
MAKHNOYT SITTIDETH {Kent-Meridian} -293|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 11-7 |
-27|RODRIQUEZ (CONN) | |
ROMAN RODRIQUEZ {Connell} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 3:28 | | |
|RYAN REDFORD (WRIV) | |
RYAN REDFORD {White River} -138|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 3:23 |
-28|RYAN REDFORD (WRIV) | |
MALCOLM WALTON {Kentwood} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:58 |
| MILES HART (TIMB)
MICKY MULLARKY {Decatur} -348|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 17-4
-29|ED SKILL (TIMB) - NS |
ED SKILL {Timberline} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 15-7 | |
|BRAYDEN LIEBE (KELS) |
JON AYALA {White River} -139|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 21-3 | |
-30|BRAYDEN LIEBE (KELS) | | |
BRAYDEN LIEBE {Kelso} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 3:54 | |
|JULAGAY (TIMB) - NS |
JOSHUA JULAGAY {Timberline} -294|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 5:40
-31|JULAGAY (TIMB) - NS |
JOSEPH JARMAN {Liberty} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 14-5 | |
|JULAGAY (TIMB) - NS |
GEORGE HOYMAN {Kent-Meridian} -140|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 7-4
-32|GEORGE HOYMAN (KMER) |
SEAN SUROWIEC {Liberty} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ 12-4
RYAN REDFORD (WRIV)
GEORGE HOYMAN (KMER) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-293 | Third/fifth
BYE L-140 |DAVID WEIR (DECA) |
---------------------\ -237|---------------------\ |DAVID WEIR (DECA)
L-25 |DAVID WEIR (DECA) | 8-2 | -346|---------------------
-141|---------------------/ | | 6-2
DAVID WEIR (DECA) | BYE |DAVID WEIR (DECA) |
---------------------/ -295|---------------------/
L-26 ED SKILL (TIMB) - NS | 5-0
---------------------\ |
SITTIDETH (KMER) - NS L-139 |ED SKILL (TIMB) - NS |
---------------------\ -238|---------------------/
L-27 |MALCOLM WALTON (KTWD)| FALL 2:13
-142|---------------------/
MALCOLM WALTON (KTWD)| FALL 5:36
---------------------/ BRAYDEN LIEBE (KELS)
L-28 RODRIQUEZ (CONN) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-294 | Third/fifth
MULLARKY (DECA) - NS L-138 |JON AYALA (WRIV) - NS |
---------------------\ -239|---------------------\ |HUNTER BURGER (VASH)
L-29 |JON AYALA (WRIV) - NS| 6-4 | -347|---------------------
-143|---------------------/ | | FALL :33
JON AYALA (WRIV) - NS| 13-9 |HUNTER BURGER (VASH) |
---------------------/ -296|---------------------/
L-30 HUNTER BURGER (VASH) | FALL 3:00
---------------------\ |
JARMAN (LIBT) - NS L-137 |HUNTER BURGER (VASH) |
---------------------\ -240|---------------------/
L-31 |JARMAN (LIBT) - NS | 14-1
-144|---------------------/
SEAN SUROWIEC (LIBT) | DEF
---------------------/
L-32
Jaguar Invitational Boys Varsity
Weight class : 132
LEVITICUS ARIZPE {Decatur} 1. LEVITICUS ARIZPE (DECA)
--------------------------------------\ 2. WALKER MEYERS (KTWD)
-33|ARIZPE (DECA) 3. ALEX KERTH (EMRD)
BYE |---------------------\ 3. TYLER WORKMAN (KELS)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. JACOB HORNING (WASH)
|ARIZPE (DECA) 5. NICK CONNELLY-JONES (DECA) - NS
MATT BARDEN {Kentwood} -145|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:06 |
-34|BARDEN (KTWD) - NS | |
IKENA TARAPE {Timberline} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:45 |
|ARIZPE (DECA)
ALEX KERTH {Emerald Ridge} -297|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:54 |
-35|ALEX KERTH (EMRD) | |
CRISOPHER CASTANON {Connell} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 5:25 | | |
|ALEX KERTH (EMRD) | |
NICK CONNELLY-JONES {Decatur} -146|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 10-0 |
-36|CONNELLY-JONES (DECA)| |
ETHAN LE {Liberty} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ 10-7 |
| ARIZPE (DECA)
TYLER WORKMAN {Kelso} -351|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 11-0
-37|TYLER WORKMAN (KELS) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|TYLER WORKMAN (KELS) |
ALYX ARTEAGAVIX {Vashon Island} -147|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 5:41 | |
-38|MURCH (LIBT) - NS | | |
COOPER MURCH {Liberty} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:15 | |
|WALKER MEYERS (KTWD) |
SEAN HUSSEY {Cascade Christian} -298|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 9-7
-39|JACOB HORNING (WASH) |
JACOB HORNING {Washington} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ DEF | |
|WALKER MEYERS (KTWD) |
BYE -148|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:30
-40|WALKER MEYERS (KTWD) |
WALKER MEYERS {Kentwood} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE
ALEX KERTH (EMRD)
JACOB HORNING (WASH) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-297 | Third/fifth
BYE L-148 |JACOB HORNING (WASH) |
---------------------\ -241|---------------------\ |ALEX KERTH (EMRD)
L-33 |IKENA TARAPE (TIMB) | FALL :52 | -349|---------------------
-149|---------------------/ | | 9-2
IKENA TARAPE (TIMB) | BYE |JACOB HORNING (WASH) |
---------------------/ -299|---------------------/
L-34 MURCH (LIBT) - NS | 7-0
---------------------\ |
CASTANON (CONN) L-147 |ETHAN LE (LIBT) |
---------------------\ -242|---------------------/
L-35 |ETHAN LE (LIBT) | 2-1
-150|---------------------/
ETHAN LE (LIBT) | 4-2
---------------------/ TYLER WORKMAN (KELS)
L-36 CONNELLY-JONES (DECA) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-298 | Third/fifth
BYE L-146 |CONNELLY-JONES (DECA) |
---------------------\ -243|---------------------\ |TYLER WORKMAN (KELS)
L-37 |ARTEAGAVIX (VASH) | FALL 4:26 | -350|---------------------
-151|---------------------/ | | FALL 1:51
ARTEAGAVIX (VASH) | BYE |CONNELLY-JONES (DECA)|
---------------------/ -300|---------------------/
L-38 BARDEN (KTWD) - NS | FALL :48
---------------------\ |
SEAN HUSSEY (CCHR) L-145 |BARDEN (KTWD) - NS |
---------------------\ -244|---------------------/
L-39 |SEAN HUSSEY (CCHR) | DEF
-152|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/
L-40
Jaguar Invitational Boys Varsity
Weight class : 138
ANDREW JENNINGS {Cascade Christian} 1. JAHLEEL SMITH (KMER)
--------------------------------------\ 2. JEREMIAH FLEMMING (DECA)
-41|JENNINGS (CCHR) 3. TUGGS SERGELEN (DECA) - NS
BYE |---------------------\ 3. NICK GUZMAN (TIMB)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. ANDREW JENNINGS (CCHR)
|JENNINGS (CCHR) 5. KOBY WILLIAMS (EMRD) - NS
BRIAUN DINISH {Kent-Meridian} -153|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 13-1 |
-42|DINISH (KMER) - NS | |
JAMES LO {Emerald Ridge} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL :45 |
|FLEMMING (DECA)
FERNANDO RAMOS {Connell} -301|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:08 |
-43|FLEMMING (DECA) | |
JEREMIAH FLEMMING {Decatur} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL :35 | | |
|FLEMMING (DECA) | |
LUIS RAMOS {Connell} -154|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL :46 |
-44|RHONI LYONS (KTWD) | |
RHONI LYONS {Kentwood} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:24 |
| JAHLEEL SMITH (KMER)
MICHAEL PRICE {Emerald Ridge} -354|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 8-4
-45|MICHAEL PRICE (EMRD) |
TYLER LEO {Cascade Christian} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 3:32 | |
|NICK GUZMAN (TIMB) |
OWEN HOKANSON {Connell} -155|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 2:44 | |
-46|NICK GUZMAN (TIMB) | | |
NICK GUZMAN {Timberline} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL :50 | |
|JAHLEEL SMITH (KMER) |
TUGGS SERGELEN {Decatur} -302|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:43
-47|SERGELEN (DECA) - NS |
KOBY WILLIAMS {Emerald Ridge} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:58 | |
|JAHLEEL SMITH (KMER) |
BYE -156|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 5:00
-48|JAHLEEL SMITH (KMER) |
JAHLEEL SMITH {Kent-Meridian} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE
JENNINGS (CCHR)
SERGELEN (DECA) - NS ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-301 | Third/fifth
BYE L-156 |SERGELEN (DECA) - NS |
---------------------\ -245|---------------------\ |SERGELEN (DECA) - NS
L-41 |JAMES LO (EMRD) - NS | FALL 3:53 | -352|---------------------
-157|---------------------/ | | FALL 1:40
JAMES LO (EMRD) - NS | BYE |SERGELEN (DECA) - NS |
---------------------/ -303|---------------------/
L-42 MICHAEL PRICE (EMRD) | 22-8
---------------------\ |
RAMOS (CONN) - NS L-155 |RAMOS (CONN) - NS |
---------------------\ -246|---------------------/
L-43 |RAMOS (CONN) - NS | 22-20
-158|---------------------/
RAMOS (CONN) - NS | 3-0
---------------------/ NICK GUZMAN (TIMB)
L-44 RHONI LYONS (KTWD) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-302 | Third/fifth
TYLER LEO (CCHR) - NS L-154 |OWEN HOKANSON (CONN) |
---------------------\ -247|---------------------\ |NICK GUZMAN (TIMB)
L-45 |OWEN HOKANSON (CONN) | 6-4 | -353|---------------------
-159|---------------------/ | | FALL 3:47
OWEN HOKANSON (CONN) | 11-6 |WILLIAMS (EMRD) - NS |
---------------------/ -304|---------------------/
L-46 DINISH (KMER) - NS | FALL 3:50
---------------------\ |
WILLIAMS (EMRD) - NS L-153 |WILLIAMS (EMRD) - NS |
---------------------\ -248|---------------------/
L-47 |WILLIAMS (EMRD) - NS | 8-4
-160|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/
L-48
Jaguar Invitational Boys Varsity
Weight class : 145
DARIUS HATCHER {Washington} 1. ZACH BERRY (DECA)
--------------------------------------\ 2. DARIUS HATCHER (WASH)
-49|DARIUS HATCHER (WASH) 3. TYLER DOUVIER (KTWD)
JAVIER SANTOS {Kentwood} |---------------------\ 3. MATT MATA MOLES (KMER)
--------------------------------------/ FALL 3:31 | 5. AJ HOGGATT (KELS)
|DARIUS HATCHER (WASH) 5. MITCH PERANTIE (EMRD)
NATHAN GARTLAND {Kent-Meridian} -161|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | DEF |
-50|ALEC BLUHM (LIBT) | |
ALEC BLUHM {Liberty} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ 9-7 |
|DARIUS HATCHER (WASH)
JOHNATHAN BURT {Emerald Ridge} -305|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 15-1 |
-51|PEYTON BERRY (CCHR) | |
PEYTON BERRY {Cascade Christian} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ 10-8 | | |
|TYLER DOUVIER (KTWD) | |
DEREK DAVIS {Timberline} -162|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:36 |
-52|TYLER DOUVIER (KTWD) | |
TYLER DOUVIER {Kentwood} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ FALL :16 |
| ZACH BERRY (DECA)
AJ HOGGATT {Kelso} -357|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 6-1
-53|AJ HOGGATT (KELS) |
MITCH PERANTIE {Emerald Ridge} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 10-3 | |
|ZACH BERRY (DECA) |
ZACH BERRY {Decatur} -163|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 2:59 | |
-54|ZACH BERRY (DECA) | | |
HUNTER WILLIAMS {White River} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL :19 | |
|ZACH BERRY (DECA) |
JUAN FLORES {Liberty} -306|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:29
-55|JUAN FLORES (LIBT)-NS |
HARJIT DHILLON {Kentwood} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ DEF | |
|MATA MOLES (KMER) |
PRESTON HINES {Washington} -164|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 20-4
-56|MATA MOLES (KMER) |
MATT MATA MOLES {Kent-Meridian} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ 16-3
TYLER DOUVIER (KTWD)
JUAN FLORES (LIBT)-NS ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-305 | Third/fifth
SANTOS (KTWD) - NS L-164 |JUAN FLORES (LIBT)-NS |
---------------------\ -249|---------------------\ |TYLER DOUVIER (KTWD)
L-49 |SANTOS (KTWD) - NS | 5-3 | -355|---------------------
-165|---------------------/ | | FALL :40
GARTLAND (KMER) - NS | 7-5 |AJ HOGGATT (KELS) |
---------------------/ -307|---------------------/
L-50 AJ HOGGATT (KELS) | 2-1
---------------------\ |
BURT (EMRD) - NS L-163 |AJ HOGGATT (KELS) |
---------------------\ -250|---------------------/
L-51 |BURT (EMRD) - NS | FALL 4:15
-166|---------------------/
DEREK DAVIS (TIMB) | DEF
---------------------/ MATA MOLES (KMER)
L-52 PEYTON BERRY (CCHR) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-306 | Third/fifth
MITCH PERANTIE (EMRD) L-162 |MITCH PERANTIE (EMRD) |
---------------------\ -251|---------------------\ |MATA MOLES (KMER)
L-53 |MITCH PERANTIE (EMRD)| FALL 3:44 | -356|---------------------
-167|---------------------/ | | 9-3
WILLIAMS (WRIV) | FALL 2:55 |MITCH PERANTIE (EMRD)|
---------------------/ -308|---------------------/
L-54 ALEC BLUHM (LIBT) | FALL 4:40
---------------------\ |
DHILLON (KTWD) - NS L-161 |HINES (WASH) - NS |
---------------------\ -252|---------------------/
L-55 |HINES (WASH) - NS | DEF
-168|---------------------/
HINES (WASH) - NS | FOR
---------------------/
L-56
Jaguar Invitational Boys Varsity
Weight class : 152
ISAIAH DIGGS {Decatur} 1. ISAIAH DIGGS (DECA)
--------------------------------------\ 2. TORREY LUNTSFORD (KMER)
-57|ISAIAH DIGGS (DECA) 3. AUSTIN JAMES (EMRD) - NS
CHRIS MEYEDA {Kelso} |---------------------\ 3. CHESTER PRUETT (VASH)
--------------------------------------/ FALL :23 | 5. JOHN STUART (KELS)
|ISAIAH DIGGS (DECA) 5. PATRICK PIECHURA (KTWD)
QUINTON HINES {Washington} -169|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:24 |
-58|QUINTON HINES (WASH) | |
STEPHEN WATSON {Kentwood} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:17 |
|ISAIAH DIGGS (DECA)
QUINTON LYVER {White River} -309|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:15 |
-59|BRANDEN CHAVEZ (CONN) | |
BRANDEN CHAVEZ {Connell} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:03 | | |
|JOHN STUART (KELS) | |
AUSTIN JAMES {Emerald Ridge} -170|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 7-2 |
-60|JOHN STUART (KELS) | |
JOHN STUART {Kelso} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ FALL 3:25 |
| ISAIAH DIGGS (DECA)
ADAM BENSON {Timberline} -360|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 3:53
-61|CHESTER PRUETT (VASH) |
CHESTER PRUETT {Vashon Island} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 2:05 | |
|CHESTER PRUETT (VASH) |
ETHAN STUTZ {Emerald Ridge} -171|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 9-1 | |
-62|ETHAN STUTZ (EMRD) | | |
JAKE CASSADAY {Decatur} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ 10-9 | |
|LUNTSFORD (KMER) |
RUDI TRACY {Cascade Christian} -310|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 5:14
-63|WEGZYN (DECA) - NS |
MATEO WEGZYN {Decatur} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 3:35 | |
|LUNTSFORD (KMER) |
PATRICK PIECHURA {Kentwood} -172|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 2:42
-64|LUNTSFORD (KMER) |
TORREY LUNTSFORD {Kent-Meridian} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:27
JOHN STUART (KELS)
WEGZYN (DECA) - NS ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-309 | Third/fifth
MEYEDA (KELS) - NS L-172 |WEGZYN (DECA) - NS |
---------------------\ -253|---------------------\ |JAMES (EMRD) - NS
L-57 |MEYEDA (KELS) - NS | 9-3 | -358|---------------------
-173|---------------------/ | | FALL 2:45
WATSON (KTWD) - NS | 6-4 |JAMES (EMRD) - NS |
---------------------/ -311|---------------------/
L-58 ETHAN STUTZ (EMRD) | FALL 4:27
---------------------\ |
QUINTON LYVER (WRIV) L-171 |JAMES (EMRD) - NS |
---------------------\ -254|---------------------/
L-59 |JAMES (EMRD) - NS | DEF
-174|---------------------/
JAMES (EMRD) - NS | 2-0
---------------------/ CHESTER PRUETT (VASH)
L-60 BRANDEN CHAVEZ (CONN) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-310 | Third/fifth
ADAM BENSON (TIMB) L-170 |CASSADAY (DECA) - NS |
---------------------\ -255|---------------------\ |CHESTER PRUETT (VASH)
L-61 |CASSADAY (DECA) - NS | 7-4 | -359|---------------------
-175|---------------------/ | | 4-2 OT
CASSADAY (DECA) - NS | FALL 4:59 |PIECHURA (KTWD) |
---------------------/ -312|---------------------/
L-62 QUINTON HINES (WASH) | 13-12
---------------------\ |
RUDI TRACY (CCHR) L-169 |PIECHURA (KTWD) |
---------------------\ -256|---------------------/
L-63 |PIECHURA (KTWD) | 6-3
-176|---------------------/
PIECHURA (KTWD) | 12-4
---------------------/
L-64
Jaguar Invitational Boys Varsity
Weight class : 160
MICHAEL EULISS {Timberline} 1. MICHAEL EULISS (TIMB)
--------------------------------------\ 2. LOGAN NELSON (VASH)
-65|MICHAEL EULISS (TIMB) 3. GARRET SEVERSON (WRIV)
HENRY CAMBLIN {Kentwood} |---------------------\ 3. HAROLDO PARADA SOTO (KTWD)
--------------------------------------/ FALL 4:43 | 5. MARCELO BERGANZA (DECA)
|MICHAEL EULISS (TIMB) 5. CLYDE PRUETT (VASH) - NS
FRANCISCO FLORES {Kelso} -177|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 11-4 |
-66|PRUETT (VASH) - NS | |
CLYDE PRUETT {Vashon Island} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:33 |
|MICHAEL EULISS (TIMB)
AUSTIN CHICATELLI {Washington} -313|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 19-3 |
-67|BERGANZA (DECA) | |
MARCELO BERGANZA {Decatur} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL :49 | | |
|BERGANZA (DECA) | |
BLAKE CAPPERAULD {Kentwood} -178|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 5-4 |
-68|CAPPERAULD (KTWD) - N| |
GARRET SEVERSON {White River} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ FALL 2:30 |
| MICHAEL EULISS (TIMB)
HAROLDO PARADA SOTO {Kentwood} -363|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 4-3
-69|PARADA SOTO (KTWD) |
MICHAEL BARNES {Timberline} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:49 | |
|PARADA SOTO (KTWD) |
KEANDRE BLACKSHIRE {Decatur} -179|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:05 | |
-70|BLACKSHIRE (DECA) - N| | |
HAO LY {Kent-Meridian} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 4:46 | |
|LOGAN NELSON (VASH) |
ZACK FLOREZ {Emerald Ridge} -314|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 9-7
-71|CASE FORD (WRIV) - NS |
CASE FORD {White River} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ DEF | |
|LOGAN NELSON (VASH) |
LANE TRAVER {Kelso} -180|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FOR
-72|LOGAN NELSON (VASH) |
LOGAN NELSON {Vashon Island} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:26
BERGANZA (DECA)
CASE FORD (WRIV) - NS ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-313 | Third/fifth
CAMBLIN (KTWD) - NS L-180 |CASE FORD (WRIV) - NS |
---------------------\ -257|---------------------\ |SEVERSON (WRIV)
L-65 |CAMBLIN (KTWD) - NS | DEF | -361|---------------------
-181|---------------------/ | | FALL :49
FLORES (KELS) - NS | 6-2 |SEVERSON (WRIV) |
---------------------/ -315|---------------------/
L-66 BLACKSHIRE (DECA) - N | DEF
---------------------\ |
CHICATELLI (WASH) L-179 |SEVERSON (WRIV) |
---------------------\ -258|---------------------/
L-67 |SEVERSON (WRIV) | FALL :28
-182|---------------------/
SEVERSON (WRIV) | FALL 1:46
---------------------/ PARADA SOTO (KTWD)
L-68 CAPPERAULD (KTWD) - N ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-314 | Third/fifth
BARNES (TIMB) - NS L-178 |CAPPERAULD (KTWD) - N |
---------------------\ -259|---------------------\ |PARADA SOTO (KTWD)
L-69 |HAO LY (KMER) | FALL 4:45 | -362|---------------------
-183|---------------------/ | | 6-4
HAO LY (KMER) | FALL 2:53 |PRUETT (VASH) - NS |
---------------------/ -316|---------------------/
L-70 PRUETT (VASH) - NS | 6-1
---------------------\ |
ZACK FLOREZ (EMRD) L-177 |PRUETT (VASH) - NS |
---------------------\ -260|---------------------/
L-71 |LANE TRAVER (KELS) | 2-1
-184|---------------------/
LANE TRAVER (KELS) | DEF
---------------------/
L-72
Jaguar Invitational Boys Varsity
Weight class : 170
CONNER SMALL {Liberty} 1. CONNER SMALL (LIBT)
--------------------------------------\ 2. JJ DIXON (DECA)
-73|CONNER SMALL (LIBT) 3. COLE TUCKER (WRIV)
BYE |---------------------\ 3. JOSIAH ARNOLD (EMRD)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. PHU LY (KMER) - NS
|CONNER SMALL (LIBT) 5. MATTHEW VANBRUNT (KTWD)
RICKY VICTORIANO {Kelso} -185|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:26 |
-74|VICTORIANO (KELS) | |
DAVID N'GUESSA {Kent-Meridian} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ 7-3 |
|CONNER SMALL (LIBT)
KRAMER SIMS {Kentwood} -317|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 0:45 |
-75|SIMS (KTWD) - NS | |
GENO ESTRELLA-MEJIA {Timberline} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 3:18 | | |
|COLE TUCKER (WRIV) | |
JOE CLARK {Emerald Ridge} -186|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 3:54 |
-76|COLE TUCKER (WRIV) | |
COLE TUCKER {White River} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ 7-0 |
| CONNER SMALL (LIBT)
JJ DIXON {Decatur} -366|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 11-0
-77|JJ DIXON (DECA) |
JOSEPH SCHMIDT {Timberline} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:45 | |
|JJ DIXON (DECA) |
PHU LY {Kent-Meridian} -187|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 10-6 | |
-78|PHU LY (KMER) - NS | | |
TERREL HICKS {Timberline} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL :29 | |
|JJ DIXON (DECA) |
TARIQ ELLIS {Washington} -318|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 9-4
-79|TARIQ ELLIS (WASH) |
MATTHEW VANBRUNT {Kentwood} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 16-12 | |
|JOSIAH ARNOLD (EMRD) |
BYE -188|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 11-3
-80|JOSIAH ARNOLD (EMRD) |
JOSIAH ARNOLD {Emerald Ridge} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE
COLE TUCKER (WRIV)
TARIQ ELLIS (WASH) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-317 | Third/fifth
BYE L-188 |TARIQ ELLIS (WASH) |
---------------------\ -261|---------------------\ |COLE TUCKER (WRIV)
L-73 |DAVID N'GUESSA (KMER)| 8-6 | -364|---------------------
-189|---------------------/ | | 2-0
DAVID N'GUESSA (KMER)| BYE |PHU LY (KMER) - NS |
---------------------/ -319|---------------------/
L-74 PHU LY (KMER) - NS | 6-3
---------------------\ |
ESTRELLA-MEJIA (TIMB) L-187 |PHU LY (KMER) - NS |
---------------------\ -262|---------------------/
L-75 |ESTRELLA-MEJIA (TIMB)| 7-4
-190|---------------------/
JOE CLARK (EMRD) - NS| 6-4
---------------------/ JOSIAH ARNOLD (EMRD)
L-76 SIMS (KTWD) - NS ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-318 | Third/fifth
SCHMIDT (TIMB) - NS L-186 |SIMS (KTWD) - NS |
---------------------\ -263|---------------------\ |JOSIAH ARNOLD (EMRD)
L-77 |SCHMIDT (TIMB) - NS | FALL :44 | -365|---------------------
-191|---------------------/ | | FALL :59
HICKS (TIMB) - NS | FALL :25 |VANBRUNT (KTWD) |
---------------------/ -320|---------------------/
L-78 VICTORIANO (KELS) | 7-3
---------------------\ |
VANBRUNT (KTWD) L-185 |VANBRUNT (KTWD) |
---------------------\ -264|---------------------/
L-79 |VANBRUNT (KTWD) | 6-1
-192|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/
L-80
Jaguar Invitational Boys Varsity
Weight class : 182
EMMANUEL DAIGBE {Kent-Meridian} 1. EMMANUEL DAIGBE (KMER)
--------------------------------------\ 2. AJ SARNO (DECA)
-81|DAIGBE (KMER) 3. NOEL OROZCO (CONN)
BYE |---------------------\ 3. JACOB NELSON (WASH)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. REY SEKONA (KTWD)
|DAIGBE (KMER) 5. TE'AVE METZGER-MAGALEI (CCHR)
FRANKLIN EASTON {Vashon Island} -193|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 4:50 |
-82|EASTON (VASH) | |
KORDELL FIELDS {Emerald Ridge} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 3:46 |
|DAIGBE (KMER)
TE'AVE METZGER-MAGALEI {Cascade Christ -321|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:18 |
-83|METZGER-MAGALEI (CCHR | |
KYLE HEATON {Kelso} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 2:26 | | |
|NOEL OROZCO (CONN) | |
RYAN BREWER {Decatur} -194|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 5-1 |
-84|NOEL OROZCO (CONN) | |
NOEL OROZCO {Connell} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:27 |
| DAIGBE (KMER)
JACOB NELSON {Washington} -369|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | DEF
-85|JACOB NELSON (WASH) |
COOPER ANTIN {Liberty} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:55 | |
|JACOB NELSON (WASH) |
HARRY CLARK {Kentwood} -195|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL :37 | |
-86|MARSHALL (EMRD) - NS | | |
SETH MARSHALL {Emerald Ridge} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL :36 | |
|AJ SARNO (DECA) |
HUNTER THEOFELIS {Emerald Ridge} -322|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 7-5
-87|REY SEKONA (KTWD) |
REY SEKONA {Kentwood} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 5-3 | |
|AJ SARNO (DECA) |
BYE -196|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 2:29
-88|AJ SARNO (DECA) |
AJ SARNO {Decatur} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE
NOEL OROZCO (CONN)
REY SEKONA (KTWD) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-321 | Third/fifth
BYE L-196 |REY SEKONA (KTWD) |
---------------------\ -265|---------------------\ |NOEL OROZCO (CONN)
L-81 |FIELDS (EMRD) - NS | 10-6 | -367|---------------------
-197|---------------------/ | | FALL 4:20
FIELDS (EMRD) - NS | BYE |REY SEKONA (KTWD) |
---------------------/ -323|---------------------/
L-82 MARSHALL (EMRD) - NS | 10-4
---------------------\ |
KYLE HEATON (KELS) L-195 |MARSHALL (EMRD) - NS |
---------------------\ -266|---------------------/
L-83 |KYLE HEATON (KELS) | FALL 2:31
-198|---------------------/
BREWER (DECA) - NS | FALL 4:18
---------------------/ JACOB NELSON (WASH)
L-84 METZGER-MAGALEI (CCHR ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-322 | Third/fifth
COOPER ANTIN (LIBT) L-194 |METZGER-MAGALEI (CCHR |
---------------------\ -267|---------------------\ |JACOB NELSON (WASH)
L-85 |COOPER ANTIN (LIBT) | FALL 2:52 | -368|---------------------
-199|---------------------/ | | FALL 2:33
CLARK (KTWD) - NS | FALL :46 |METZGER-MAGALEI (CCHR|
---------------------/ -324|---------------------/
L-86 EASTON (VASH) | 5-2
---------------------\ |
THEOFELIS (EMRD) L-193 |EASTON (VASH) |
---------------------\ -268|---------------------/
L-87 |THEOFELIS (EMRD) | FALL 3:40
-200|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/
L-88
Jaguar Invitational Boys Varsity
Weight class : 195
TRENTON HARRIS {Kentwood} 1. TRENTON HARRIS (KTWD)
--------------------------------------\ 2. KITRELL WILLINGHAM (WASH)
-89|TRENTON HARRIS (KTWD) 3. JOSH SEKNE (KELS)
BYE |---------------------\ 3. EDWIN SHAW (DECA)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. ERIK BALL (WRIV)
|TRENTON HARRIS (KTWD) 5. MICHAEL OROZCO (KTWD) - NS
BYE -201|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 4-2 |
-90|EDWIN SHAW (DECA) | |
EDWIN SHAW {Decatur} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
|TRENTON HARRIS (KTWD)
ERIK BALL {White River} -325|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL :31 |
-91|ERIK BALL (WRIV) | |
BYE |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|ERIK BALL (WRIV) | |
BYE -202|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:45 |
-92|KENNY GARCIA (KMER) | |
KENNY GARCIA {Kent-Meridian} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| TRENTON HARRIS (KTWD)
JOSH SEKNE {Kelso} -372|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 3-1
-93|JOSH SEKNE (KELS) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|OROZCO (KTWD) - NS |
MICHAEL OROZCO {Kentwood} -203|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 9-5 | |
-94|OROZCO (KTWD) - NS | | |
BYE |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|WILLINGHAM (WASH) |
MIGUEL GONZALES {Kentwood} -326|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 8-5
-95|GONZALES (KTWD) - NS |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|WILLINGHAM (WASH) |
BYE -204|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 4:41
-96|WILLINGHAM (WASH) |
KITRELL WILLINGHAM {Washington} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE
ERIK BALL (WRIV)
GONZALES (KTWD) - NS ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-325 | Third/fifth
BYE L-204 |GONZALES (KTWD) - NS |
---------------------\ -269|---------------------\ |JOSH SEKNE (KELS)
L-89 |BYE | BYE | -370|---------------------
-205|---------------------/ | | FALL 2:54
BYE | BYE |JOSH SEKNE (KELS) |
---------------------/ -327|---------------------/
L-90 JOSH SEKNE (KELS) | FALL 1:27
---------------------\ |
BYE L-203 |JOSH SEKNE (KELS) |
---------------------\ -270|---------------------/
L-91 |BYE | BYE
-206|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/ OROZCO (KTWD) - NS
L-92 KENNY GARCIA (KMER) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-326 | Third/fifth
BYE L-202 |KENNY GARCIA (KMER) |
---------------------\ -271|---------------------\ |EDWIN SHAW (DECA)
L-93 |BYE | BYE | -371|---------------------
-207|---------------------/ | | 15-3
BYE | BYE |EDWIN SHAW (DECA) |
---------------------/ -328|---------------------/
L-94 EDWIN SHAW (DECA) | FALL 2:30
---------------------\ |
BYE L-201 |EDWIN SHAW (DECA) |
---------------------\ -272|---------------------/
L-95 |BYE | BYE
-208|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/
L-96
Jaguar Invitational Boys Varsity
Weight class : 220
DAMON DAVIS {Cascade Christian} 1. KYLE CAPPERAULD (KTWD)
--------------------------------------\ 2. DAMON DAVIS (CCHR)
-97|DAMON DAVIS (CCHR) 3. SEER DEINES (CONN)
BYE |---------------------\ 3. DAVID CAMACHO (WASH)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. JOE JOHNSON (DECA)
|DAMON DAVIS (CCHR) 5. ROY CRAWFORD-TAOIPU (DECA) - NS
JOSHUA FINDLEY {Emerald Ridge} -209|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 5-1 |
-98|DAVID CAMACHO (WASH) | |
DAVID CAMACHO {Washington} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 4:00 |
|DAMON DAVIS (CCHR)
JOE JOHNSON {Decatur} -329|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 3:22 |
-99|JOE JOHNSON (DECA) | |
JOSE VALADEZ {Emerald Ridge} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ 13-3 | | |
|JOE JOHNSON (DECA) | |
BYE -210|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 3:32 |
-100|KUYKENDALL (WRIV) | |
BAILEY KUYKENDALL {White River} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| CAPPERAULD (KTWD)
BRYCE VAUGHN {Timberline} -375|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 3-2
-101|BRYCE VAUGHN (TIMB) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|CRAWFORD-TAOIPU (DECA |
ROY CRAWFORD-TAOIPU {Decatur} -211|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 8-6 | |
-102|CRAWFORD-TAOIPU (DECA| | |
DAMIEN HUNTER {Emerald Ridge} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:04 | |
|CAPPERAULD (KTWD) |
SEER DEINES {Connell} -330|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 18-3
-103|SEER DEINES (CONN) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|CAPPERAULD (KTWD) |
BYE -212|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 10-1
-104|CAPPERAULD (KTWD) |
KYLE CAPPERAULD {Kentwood} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE
JOE JOHNSON (DECA)
SEER DEINES (CONN) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-329 | Third/fifth
BYE L-212 |SEER DEINES (CONN) |
---------------------\ -273|---------------------\ |SEER DEINES (CONN)
L-97 |FINDLEY (EMRD) - NS | FALL :24 | -373|---------------------
-213|---------------------/ | | FALL 4:21
FINDLEY (EMRD) - NS | BYE |SEER DEINES (CONN) |
---------------------/ -331|---------------------/
L-98 BRYCE VAUGHN (TIMB) | FALL 1:12
---------------------\ |
JOSE VALADEZ (EMRD) L-211 |BRYCE VAUGHN (TIMB) |
---------------------\ -274|---------------------/
L-99 |JOSE VALADEZ (EMRD) | 12-10
-214|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/ CRAWFORD-TAOIPU (DECA
L-100 KUYKENDALL (WRIV) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-330 | Third/fifth
BYE L-210 |HUNTER (EMRD) - NS |
---------------------\ -275|---------------------\ |DAVID CAMACHO (WASH)
L-101 |HUNTER (EMRD) - NS | 7-2 | -374|---------------------
-215|---------------------/ | | 10-1
HUNTER (EMRD) - NS | BYE |DAVID CAMACHO (WASH) |
---------------------/ -332|---------------------/
L-102 DAVID CAMACHO (WASH) | FALL 2:30
---------------------\ |
BYE L-209 |DAVID CAMACHO (WASH) |
---------------------\ -276|---------------------/
L-103 |BYE | BYE
-216|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/
L-104
Jaguar Invitational Boys Varsity
Weight class : 285
TANNER TORR {Kent-Meridian} 1. TANNER TORR (KMER)
--------------------------------------\ 2. AUSIN DUNCAN (KTWD)
-105|TANNER TORR (KMER) 3. BRIDGER BARNES (DECA) - NS
BYE |---------------------\ 3. TEBAN MANSARY (DECA)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. KINI TUFONO (DECA) - NS
|TANNER TORR (KMER) 5. DONOVAN FOSTER (TIMB)
KYLE WILSON {Decatur} -217|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:17 |
-106|WILSON (DECA) - NS | |
BYE |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
|TANNER TORR (KMER)
OCTAVIOS DORCH {Washington} -333|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:59 |
-107|OCTAVIOS DORCH (WASH) | |
BYE |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|BARNES (DECA) - NS | |
BYE -218|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:58 |
-108|BARNES (DECA) - NS | |
BRIDGER BARNES {Decatur} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| TANNER TORR (KMER)
DONOVAN FOSTER {Timberline} -378|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 3-2
-109|TEBAN MANSARY (DECA) |
TEBAN MANSARY {Decatur} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:49 | |
|TEBAN MANSARY (DECA) |
BYE -219|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL :33 | |
-110|CADE (WASH) - NS | | |
DOMINIC CADE {Washington} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|AUSIN DUNCAN (KTWD) |
KINI TUFONO {Decatur} -334|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 6-4
-111|TUFONO (DECA) - NS |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|AUSIN DUNCAN (KTWD) |
BYE -220|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL :43
-112|AUSIN DUNCAN (KTWD) |
AUSIN DUNCAN {Kentwood} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE
BARNES (DECA) - NS
TUFONO (DECA) - NS ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-333 | Third/fifth
BYE L-220 |TUFONO (DECA) - NS |
---------------------\ -277|---------------------\ |BARNES (DECA) - NS
L-105 |BYE | BYE | -376|---------------------
-221|---------------------/ | | FALL 1:16
BYE | BYE |TUFONO (DECA) - NS |
---------------------/ -335|---------------------/
L-106 CADE (WASH) - NS | FALL 1:18
---------------------\ |
BYE L-219 |CADE (WASH) - NS |
---------------------\ -278|---------------------/
L-107 |BYE | BYE
-222|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/ TEBAN MANSARY (DECA)
L-108 OCTAVIOS DORCH (WASH) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-334 | Third/fifth
DONOVAN FOSTER (TIMB) L-218 |DONOVAN FOSTER (TIMB) |
---------------------\ -279|---------------------\ |TEBAN MANSARY (DECA)
L-109 |DONOVAN FOSTER (TIMB)| FALL 2:09 | -377|---------------------
-223|---------------------/ | | 8-4
BYE | BYE |DONOVAN FOSTER (TIMB)|
---------------------/ -336|---------------------/
L-110 WILSON (DECA) - NS | FALL 2:23
---------------------\ |
BYE L-217 |WILSON (DECA) - NS |
---------------------\ -280|---------------------/
L-111 |BYE | BYE
-224|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/
L-112
Wrestling Tournament Manager Software by A. D. Systems
Jaguar Invitational Boys Varsity
Weight Class : 106
1. BRYCE MILLER (KELS) Kelso 5-0
2. RYAN MCGHEE (KELS) - NS Kelso
3. COOPER FRANKLIN (WRIV) White River 3-2
3. ALEX AVELAR (DECA) - NS Decatur FALL 2:01
5. LUKE LARSON (VASH) Vashon Island
5. CODY REEVES (WRIV) - NS White River
Weight Class : 113
1. ANDY SANDHU (KTWD) Kentwood 3-0
2. MOSES GRIFFEN (DECA) Decatur
3. CESAR AVELAR (DECA) - NS Decatur FALL 1:24
3. MASON HAMILTON (WRIV) White River FALL 1:50
5. DYLAN KOHLER (WRIV) - NS White River
5. MARQUEL PARKS (WASH) Washington
Weight Class : 120
1. CHASE WICKMAN (VASH) Vashon Island 5-3
2. GERARDO SUAREZ (KMER) Kent-Meridian
3. JORDAN MILLER (KELS) Kelso 6-1
3. PARKER RISK (TIMB) Timberline 4-2
5. SHANE WILLIAMS VI (VASH) - NS Vashon Island
5. OSCAR ORTIZ (CONN) Connell
Weight Class : 126
1. MILES HART (TIMB) Timberline 17-4
2. JOSHUA JULAGAY (TIMB) - NS Timberline
3. DAVID WEIR (DECA) Decatur 6-2
3. HUNTER BURGER (VASH) Vashon Island FALL :33
5. RYAN REDFORD (WRIV) White River
5. BRAYDEN LIEBE (KELS) Kelso
Weight Class : 132
1. LEVITICUS ARIZPE (DECA) Decatur 11-0
2. WALKER MEYERS (KTWD) Kentwood
3. ALEX KERTH (EMRD) Emerald Ridge 9-2
3. TYLER WORKMAN (KELS) Kelso FALL 1:51
5. JACOB HORNING (WASH) Washington
5. NICK CONNELLY-JONES (DECA) - NS Decatur
Weight Class : 138
1. JAHLEEL SMITH (KMER) Kent-Meridian 8-4
2. JEREMIAH FLEMMING (DECA) Decatur
3. TUGGS SERGELEN (DECA) - NS Decatur FALL 1:40
3. NICK GUZMAN (TIMB) Timberline FALL 3:47
5. ANDREW JENNINGS (CCHR) Cascade Christi
5. KOBY WILLIAMS (EMRD) - NS Emerald Ridge
Weight Class : 145
1. ZACH BERRY (DECA) Decatur 6-1
2. DARIUS HATCHER (WASH) Washington
3. TYLER DOUVIER (KTWD) Kentwood FALL :40
3. MATT MATA MOLES (KMER) Kent-Meridian 9-3
5. AJ HOGGATT (KELS) Kelso
5. MITCH PERANTIE (EMRD) Emerald Ridge
Weight Class : 152
1. ISAIAH DIGGS (DECA) Decatur FALL 3:53
2. TORREY LUNTSFORD (KMER) Kent-Meridian
3. AUSTIN JAMES (EMRD) - NS Emerald Ridge FALL 2:45
3. CHESTER PRUETT (VASH) Vashon Island 4-2 OT
5. JOHN STUART (KELS) Kelso
5. PATRICK PIECHURA (KTWD) Kentwood
Weight Class : 160
1. MICHAEL EULISS (TIMB) Timberline 4-3
2. LOGAN NELSON (VASH) Vashon Island
3. GARRET SEVERSON (WRIV) White River FALL :49
3. HAROLDO PARADA SOTO (KTWD) Kentwood 6-4
5. MARCELO BERGANZA (DECA) Decatur
5. CLYDE PRUETT (VASH) - NS Vashon Island
Weight Class : 170
1. CONNER SMALL (LIBT) Liberty 11-0
2. JJ DIXON (DECA) Decatur
3. COLE TUCKER (WRIV) White River 2-0
3. JOSIAH ARNOLD (EMRD) Emerald Ridge FALL :59
5. PHU LY (KMER) - NS Kent-Meridian
5. MATTHEW VANBRUNT (KTWD) Kentwood
Weight Class : 182
1. EMMANUEL DAIGBE (KMER) Kent-Meridian DEF
2. AJ SARNO (DECA) Decatur
3. NOEL OROZCO (CONN) Connell FALL 4:20
3. JACOB NELSON (WASH) Washington FALL 2:33
5. REY SEKONA (KTWD) Kentwood
5. TE'AVE METZGER-MAGALEI (CCHR) Cascade Christi
Weight Class : 195
1. TRENTON HARRIS (KTWD) Kentwood 3-1
2. KITRELL WILLINGHAM (WASH) Washington
3. JOSH SEKNE (KELS) Kelso FALL 2:54
3. EDWIN SHAW (DECA) Decatur 15-3
5. ERIK BALL (WRIV) White River
5. MICHAEL OROZCO (KTWD) - NS Kentwood
Weight Class : 220
1. KYLE CAPPERAULD (KTWD) Kentwood 3-2
2. DAMON DAVIS (CCHR) Cascade Christi
3. SEER DEINES (CONN) Connell FALL 4:21
3. DAVID CAMACHO (WASH) Washington 10-1
5. JOE JOHNSON (DECA) Decatur
5. ROY CRAWFORD-TAOIPU (DECA) - NS Decatur
Weight Class : 285
1. TANNER TORR (KMER) Kent-Meridian 3-2
2. AUSIN DUNCAN (KTWD) Kentwood
3. BRIDGER BARNES (DECA) - NS Decatur FALL 1:16
3. TEBAN MANSARY (DECA) Decatur 8-4
5. KINI TUFONO (DECA) - NS Decatur
5. DONOVAN FOSTER (TIMB) Timberline