44th Clark County Tournament 2015
44th Clark County Tournament
Team Scores
1..Union 255
2..Mt View 198.5
3..Battle Ground 183
4..Washougal 125
5..Camas 120.5
6..Columbia River 104.5
7..Evergreen 103.5
8..Prairie 103
9..Woodland 98
10..Heritage 76
11..Skyview 75
12..LaCenter 65
13..Ridgefield 59
14..Hockinson 52
15..Fort Vancouver 14
16..Hudson's Bay 14
17..Kings Way 0
Weight class : 106
Sponsored by LaCosta
11-Doug Chin{Skyview} 1. 10-Ethan Rotondo(UNON)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 11-Doug Chin(SKVW)
-1|11-Doug Chin(SKVW) 3. 10 Ryan Logan(EGVN)
10-Malakai Cherernsouk{Heritage} |---------------------\ 4. 10-Michael Strickland(CAMA)
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:14 | 5. 10-Malakai Cherernsouk(HERI)
|11-Doug Chin(SKVW) 6. 9-Troy Ewers(MTVW)
9-Dale Anderson{Hockinson} -113|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:48 |
-2|9-Dale Anderson(HOCK)| |
BYE |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
|11-Doug Chin(SKVW)
9-DJ Berry{Fort Vancouver} -281|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 15-3 |
-3|Strickland(CAMA) | |
10-Michael Strickland{Camas} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ 13-2 | | |
|Strickland(CAMA) | |
9-Cody Swanson{Woodland} -114|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 6-2 |
-4|Manolov(UNON)-NS | |
10-Vitaliy Manolov{Union} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ 15-0 |
| Rotondo(UNON)
9-Troy Ewers{Mt View} -393|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 17-2
-5|9-Troy Ewers(MTVW) |
10 Ryan Logan{Evergreen} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 4-1 | |
|9-Troy Ewers(MTVW) |
BYE -115|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 3:54 | |
-6|Lukens(CAMA)-NS | | |
9-Brody Lukens{Camas} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Rotondo(UNON) |
9-Tanner Klopman{Washougal} -282|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:23
-7|Alonso(SKVW)-NS |
10-Joshua Alonso{Skyview} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 6-0 | |
|Rotondo(UNON) |
10-Austin Nolan{Ridgefield} -116|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:27
-8|Rotondo(UNON) |
10-Ethan Rotondo{Union} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ 17-0
Consolation for Weight class : 106
Strickland(CAMA)
Alonso(SKVW)-NS ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-281 |
Cherernsouk(HERI) L-116 |Cherernsouk(HERI) |
---------------------\ -225|---------------------\ |Strickland(CAMA)
L-1 |Cherernsouk(HERI) | FALL 2:39 | -337|---------------------\
-117|---------------------/ | | 8-2 |
BYE | BYE |Cherernsouk(HERI) | |
---------------------/ -283|---------------------/ |
L-2 Lukens(CAMA)-NS | FALL 2:40 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
9-DJ Berry(FVAN) L-115 |Lukens(CAMA)-NS | |
---------------------\ -226|---------------------/ |10 Ryan Logan(EGVN)
L-3 |9-Cody Swanson(WDLD) | 7-1 -379|---------------------
-118|---------------------/ | 4-3
9-Cody Swanson(WDLD) | 14-3 |
---------------------/ 9-Troy Ewers(MTVW) |
L-4 Manolov(UNON)-NS ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-282 | |
10 Ryan Logan(EGVN) L-114 |10 Ryan Logan(EGVN) | |
---------------------\ -227|---------------------\ |10 Ryan Logan(EGVN) |
L-5 |10 Ryan Logan(EGVN) | INJ | -338|---------------------/
-119|---------------------/ | | FALL 1:57
BYE | BYE |10 Ryan Logan(EGVN) |
---------------------/ -284|---------------------/
L-6 9-Dale Anderson(HOCK) | 13-0
---------------------\ |
Klopman(WSGL) L-113 |Klopman(WSGL) | Cherernsouk(HERI) FIFTH
---------------------\ -228|---------------------/ L-337---------------------\
L-7 |Klopman(WSGL) | 8-4 |Cherernsouk(HERI)
-120|---------------------/ -365|---------------------
10-Austin Nolan(RIDG)| FALL 3:41 9-Troy Ewers(MTVW) | FALL 1:20
---------------------/ L-338---------------------/
L-8
44th Clark County Tournament
Weight class : 113
Sponsored by Fairway Coffee
11-Will Taiscan{Mt View} 1. 10-Trevor Newburn(RIDG)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 9-Joseph Harnett(BGND)
-9|11-Will Taiscan(MTVW) 3. 11-Tommy Greensky(PRAR)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. 11-Will Taiscan(MTVW)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 9-Max Grimes(CAMA)
|11-Will Taiscan(MTVW) 6. 9-Logan Knidson(CRIV)
9-Miles Hartwig{Union} -121|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:31 |
-10|9-Miles Hartwig(UNON)| |
9-Blake Tofte{Hudson's Bay} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ 15-0 |
|Harnett(BGND)
9-Joseph Harnett{Battle Ground} -285|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 10-7 |
-11|Harnett(BGND) | |
BYE |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|Harnett(BGND) | |
9-Jeremy Griffith{Skyview} -122|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL :54 |
-12|9-Logan Knidson(CRIV)| |
9-Logan Knidson{Columbia River} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ FALL 3:10 |
| Newburn(RIDG)
11-Tommy Greensky{Prairie} -394|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 7-1
-13|Greensky(PRAR) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Greensky(PRAR) |
10-Will Hart{Hockinson} -123|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 3:27 | |
-14|11-Urich Reyes(WSGL) | | |
11-Urich Reyes{Washougal} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ 11-6 | |
|Newburn(RIDG) |
9-Max Grimes{Camas} -286|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 8-2
-15|9-Max Grimes(CAMA) |
9-Jose Gonzales{Woodland} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 16-0 | |
|Newburn(RIDG) |
BYE -124|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 5:15
-16|Newburn(RIDG) |
10-Trevor Newburn{Ridgefield} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE
Consolation for Weight class : 113
11-Will Taiscan(MTVW)
9-Max Grimes(CAMA) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-285 |
BYE L-124 |9-Max Grimes(CAMA) |
---------------------\ -229|---------------------\ |11-Will Taiscan(MTVW)
L-9 |9-Blake Tofte(HBAY) | FALL 2:56 | -339|---------------------\
-125|---------------------/ | | 13-1 |
9-Blake Tofte(HBAY) | BYE |9-Max Grimes(CAMA) | |
---------------------/ -287|---------------------/ |
L-10 11-Urich Reyes(WSGL) | 5-1 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
BYE L-123 |11-Urich Reyes(WSGL) | |
---------------------\ -230|---------------------/ |Greensky(PRAR)
L-11 |Griffith(SKVW) | 11-3 -380|---------------------
-126|---------------------/ | 9-8
Griffith(SKVW) | BYE |
---------------------/ Greensky(PRAR) |
L-12 9-Logan Knidson(CRIV) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-286 | |
BYE L-122 |9-Logan Knidson(CRIV) | |
---------------------\ -231|---------------------\ |Greensky(PRAR) |
L-13 |10-Will Hart(HOCK) | INJ | -340|---------------------/
-127|---------------------/ | | FALL 2:46
10-Will Hart(HOCK) | BYE |9-Logan Knidson(CRIV)|
---------------------/ -288|---------------------/
L-14 9-Miles Hartwig(UNON) | FALL 3:55
---------------------\ |
9-Jose Gonzales(WDLD) L-121 |9-Jose Gonzales(WDLD)| 9-Max Grimes(CAMA) FIFTH
---------------------\ -232|---------------------/ L-339---------------------\
L-15 |9-Jose Gonzales(WDLD)| FALL :59 |9-Max Grimes(CAMA)
-128|---------------------/ -366|---------------------
BYE | BYE 9-Logan Knidson(CRIV)| FALL 2:28
---------------------/ L-340---------------------/
L-16
44th Clark County Tournament
Weight class : 120
Sponsored by Starbucks
12-Brandon Huft{Mt View} 1. 10-Chris Joner(BGND)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 12-Brandon Huft(MTVW)
-17|12-Brandon Huft(MTVW) 3. 12-Zach Oster(WSGL)
9-Noah Renk{Battle Ground} |---------------------\ 4. 10-Ryan Kay(CAMA)
--------------------------------------/ 15-0 | 5. 10-Leo Rojas-Lozano(PRAR)
|12-Brandon Huft(MTVW) 6. 10-Wyatt Gasper(RIDG)
9-Adam Harrison{LaCenter} -129|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 3:42 |
-18|Rojas-Lozano(PRAR) | |
10-Leo Rojas-Lozano{Prairie} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:30 |
|12-Brandon Huft(MTVW)
11-Andrew Lonero{Evergreen} -289|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 9-0 |
-19|Lonero(EGVN) | |
10-Ryan Taylor{Heritage} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 5:15 | | |
|12-Zach Oster(WSGL) | |
9-Grant Holdahl{Woodland} -130|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 16-1 |
-20|12-Zach Oster(WSGL) | |
12-Zach Oster{Washougal} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:35 |
| 10-Chris Joner(BGND)
10-Kody Boxberger{Skyview} -395|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:36
-21|10-Ryan Kay(CAMA) |
10-Ryan Kay{Camas} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 5-2 | |
|10-Ryan Kay(CAMA) |
9-Seth Kinsey{Union} -131|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 14-4 | |
-22|10-Wyatt Gasper(RIDG)| | |
10-Wyatt Gasper{Ridgefield} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ 10-2 | |
|10-Chris Joner(BGND) |
10-Jon McMillan{Hudson's Bay} -290|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL :51
-23|10-Jon McMillan(HBAY) |
10-Logan Hardy{Hockinson} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 5:46 | |
|10-Chris Joner(BGND) |
11-Taylor Malik Byers{Fort Vancouver} -132|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 3:36
-24|10-Chris Joner(BGND) |
10-Chris Joner{Battle Ground} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:05
Consolation for Weight class : 120
12-Zach Oster(WSGL)
10-Jon McMillan(HBAY) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-289 |
9-Noah Renk(BGND)-NS L-132 |9-Noah Renk(BGND)-NS |
---------------------\ -233|---------------------\ |12-Zach Oster(WSGL)
L-17 |9-Noah Renk(BGND)-NS | FALL 3:40 | -341|---------------------\
-133|---------------------/ | | 10-1 |
9-Adam Harrison(LCTR)| FALL 2:36 |10-Wyatt Gasper(RIDG)| |
---------------------/ -291|---------------------/ |
L-18 10-Wyatt Gasper(RIDG) | 6-0 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
10-Ryan Taylor(HERI) L-131 |10-Wyatt Gasper(RIDG)| |
---------------------\ -234|---------------------/ |12-Zach Oster(WSGL)
L-19 |10-Ryan Taylor(HERI) | FALL 4:25 -381|---------------------
-134|---------------------/ | FALL 3:57
9-Grant Holdahl(WDLD)| 5-2 |
---------------------/ 10-Ryan Kay(CAMA) |
L-20 Lonero(EGVN) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-290 | |
Boxberger(SKVW) L-130 |Lonero(EGVN) | |
---------------------\ -235|---------------------\ |10-Ryan Kay(CAMA) |
L-21 |Boxberger(SKVW) | 4-2 | -342|---------------------/
-135|---------------------/ | | FALL :42
9-Seth Kinsey(UNON) | FALL 2:34 |Rojas-Lozano(PRAR) |
---------------------/ -292|---------------------/
L-22 Rojas-Lozano(PRAR) | 11-9
---------------------\ |
10-Logan Hardy(HOCK) L-129 |Rojas-Lozano(PRAR) | 10-Wyatt Gasper(RIDG) FIFTH
---------------------\ -236|---------------------/ L-341---------------------\
L-23 |10-Logan Hardy(HOCK) | 13-7 |Rojas-Lozano(PRAR)
-136|---------------------/ -367|---------------------
Malik Byers(FVAN) | FALL 3:25 Rojas-Lozano(PRAR) | 11-4
---------------------/ L-342---------------------/
L-24
44th Clark County Tournament
Weight class : 126
Sponsored by Chuck's Produce
11-Derick Tollen{LaCenter} 1. 11-Derick Tollen(LCTR)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 11-Isaiah Av(EGVN)
-25|Tollen(LCTR) 3. 12-Jason Cole(BGND)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. 9-Rylan Thompson(CAMA)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 11-Taggart Hartwig(UNON)
|Tollen(LCTR) 6. 12-Josh Pratt(WDLD)
Joe Quirk{Mt View} -137|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 2:30 |
-26|Joe Quirk(MTVW) | |
9-Ammon Garrison{Heritage} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ 7-3 |
|Tollen(LCTR)
11-Taylor Nolen {Ridgefield} -293|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 5:45 |
-27|Hartwig(UNON) | |
11-Taggart Hartwig{Union} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:03 | | |
|Hartwig(UNON) | |
9-Kyle Moore{Camas} -138|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 7-4 |
-28|12-Jason Cole(BGND) | |
12-Jason Cole{Battle Ground} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:43 |
| Tollen(LCTR)
12-Josh Pratt{Woodland} -396|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 16-6
-29|12-Josh Pratt(WDLD) |
10-Nick Wolfe{Washougal} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 12-0 | |
|12-Josh Pratt(WDLD) |
9-Chris Johnson{Skyview} -139|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | DISQ | |
-30|Thompson(CAMA) | | |
9-Rylan Thompson{Camas} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL :34 | |
|11-Isaiah Av(EGVN) |
11-Clay Witter{Columbia River} -294|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | INJ
-31|11-Clay Witter(CRIV) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|11-Isaiah Av(EGVN) |
11-Walker Wright{LaCenter} -140|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL :21
-32|11-Isaiah Av(EGVN) |
11-Isaiah Av{Evergreen} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:13
Consolation for Weight class : 126
Hartwig(UNON)
11-Clay Witter(CRIV) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-293 |
BYE L-140 |11-Clay Witter(CRIV) |
---------------------\ -237|---------------------\ |Thompson(CAMA)
L-25 |Garrison(HERI) | 5-2 | -343|---------------------\
-141|---------------------/ | | 9-3 |
Garrison(HERI) | BYE |Thompson(CAMA) | |
---------------------/ -295|---------------------/ |
L-26 Thompson(CAMA) | FALL :51 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
Nolen (RIDG) L-139 |Thompson(CAMA) | |
---------------------\ -238|---------------------/ |12-Jason Cole(BGND)
L-27 |Nolen (RIDG) | FALL 4:19 -382|---------------------
-142|---------------------/ | FALL 1:34
9-Kyle Moore(CAMA)-NS| FALL 2:38 |
---------------------/ 12-Josh Pratt(WDLD) |
L-28 12-Jason Cole(BGND) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-294 | |
10-Nick Wolfe(WSGL) L-138 |12-Jason Cole(BGND) | |
---------------------\ -239|---------------------\ |12-Jason Cole(BGND) |
L-29 |10-Nick Wolfe(WSGL) | FALL 3:41 | -344|---------------------/
-143|---------------------/ | | INJ
9-Chris Johnson(SKVW)| 9-0 |12-Jason Cole(BGND) |
---------------------/ -296|---------------------/
L-30 Joe Quirk(MTVW) | 14-3
---------------------\ |
BYE L-137 |Joe Quirk(MTVW) | Hartwig(UNON) FIFTH
---------------------\ -240|---------------------/ L-343---------------------\
L-31 |Wright(LCTR)-NS | 9-0 |Hartwig(UNON)
-144|---------------------/ -368|---------------------
Wright(LCTR)-NS | BYE 12-Josh Pratt(WDLD) | INJ
---------------------/ L-344---------------------/
L-32
44th Clark County Tournament
Weight class : 132
Sponsored by Leonardos Pizzeria
10-J.J. Talavera{Union} 1. 10-J.J. Talavera(UNON)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 10-Robert Gomulkiewicz(BGND)
-33|Talavera(UNON) 3. 11-Kodi Walls(PRAR)
9-Kyle Nute{Hockinson} |---------------------\ 4. 11-Taylor Leifsen(WSGL)
--------------------------------------/ FALL :45 | 5. Tyler Hawkins(MTVW)
|Talavera(UNON) 6. 10-Adam Smalley(BGND)-NS
9-Tristan Youngdale{Heritage} -145|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 2:54 |
-34|Tyler Hawkins(MTVW) | |
Tyler Hawkins{Mt View} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 2:15 |
|Talavera(UNON)
11-Noah Wright{Columbia River} -297|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 5:07 |
-35|Kirschenman(RIDG) | |
11-Tatsu Kirschenman{Ridgefield} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 5:00 | | |
|11-Kodi Walls(PRAR) | |
10-KC Bielac{Skyview} -146|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:05 |
-36|11-Kodi Walls(PRAR) | |
11-Kodi Walls{Prairie} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ FALL 2:43 |
| Talavera(UNON)
10-Robert Gomulkiewicz{Battle Ground} -397|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 8-2
-37|Gomulkiewicz(BGND) |
9-Ozzie Gonzales{Camas} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:27 | |
|Gomulkiewicz(BGND) |
9-Josh Mulcahey{Fort Vancouver} -147|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 9-0 | |
-38|Smalley(BGND)-NS | | |
10-Adam Smalley{Battle Ground} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ 12-3 | |
|Gomulkiewicz(BGND) |
9-Taylor Bishop{Woodland} -298|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:56
-39|10-Alex Borders(EGVN) |
10-Alex Borders{Evergreen} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 8-0 | |
|Leifsen(WSGL) |
10-Quinn Martin{Skyview} -148|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:18
-40|Leifsen(WSGL) |
11-Taylor Leifsen{Washougal} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:48
Consolation for Weight class : 132
11-Kodi Walls(PRAR)
10-Alex Borders(EGVN) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-297 |
9-Kyle Nute(HOCK) L-148 |Youngdale(HERI) |
---------------------\ -241|---------------------\ |11-Kodi Walls(PRAR)
L-33 |Youngdale(HERI) | 20-10 | -345|---------------------\
-149|---------------------/ | | 14-8 |
Youngdale(HERI) | 13-1 |Smalley(BGND)-NS | |
---------------------/ -299|---------------------/ |
L-34 Smalley(BGND)-NS | 15-3 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
11-Noah Wright(CRIV) L-147 |Smalley(BGND)-NS | |
---------------------\ -242|---------------------/ |11-Kodi Walls(PRAR)
L-35 |10-KC Bielac(SKVW) | 8-7 -383|---------------------
-150|---------------------/ | 6-3
10-KC Bielac(SKVW) | FALL 1:05 |
---------------------/ Leifsen(WSGL) |
L-36 Kirschenman(RIDG) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-298 | |
Gonzales(CAMA) L-146 |Kirschenman(RIDG) | |
---------------------\ -243|---------------------\ |Leifsen(WSGL) |
L-37 |9-Josh Mulcahey(FVAN)| 4-1 | -346|---------------------/
-151|---------------------/ | | FALL :59
9-Josh Mulcahey(FVAN)| FALL 2:47 |Tyler Hawkins(MTVW) |
---------------------/ -300|---------------------/
L-38 Tyler Hawkins(MTVW) | 9-5
---------------------\ |
9-Taylor Bishop(WDLD) L-145 |Tyler Hawkins(MTVW) | Smalley(BGND)-NS FIFTH
---------------------\ -244|---------------------/ L-345---------------------\
L-39 |10-Quinn Martin(SKVW)| FALL 3:50 |Tyler Hawkins(MTVW)
-152|---------------------/ -369|---------------------
10-Quinn Martin(SKVW)| 20-6 Tyler Hawkins(MTVW) | FALL 4:41
---------------------/ L-346---------------------/
L-40
44th Clark County Tournament
Weight class : 138
Sponsored by Papa Johns
12-Carlos Simon{Union} 1. 12-Carlos Simon(UNON)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 12-Conner Thun(CRIV)
-41|12-Carlos Simon(UNON) 3. 10-Damon Thomas(MTVW)
10-Ryan Brown{Camas} |---------------------\ 4. 12-Colton Blake(BGND)
--------------------------------------/ FALL :57 | 5. 10-Jeffrey Mayolo(LCTR)
|12-Carlos Simon(UNON) 6. 11-Peter Mattson(PRAR)
11-Tommy Herz{Ridgefield} -153|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 6-3 |
-42|11-Tommy Herz(RIDG) | |
BYE |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
|12-Carlos Simon(UNON)
11-Peter Mattson{Prairie} -301|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 10-6 |
-43|Mattson(PRAR) | |
10-Arthur Gusev{Heritage} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 3:20 | | |
|Mattson(PRAR) | |
12-Nate Lazzaretto{Hockinson} -154|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL :30 |
-44|Mayolo(LCTR) | |
10-Jeffrey Mayolo{LaCenter} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ FALL 2:38 |
| 12-Carlos Simon(UNON)
12-Conner Thun{Columbia River} -398|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 6-4
-45|12-Conner Thun(CRIV) |
12-Laycen Brown{Skyview} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 17-1 | |
|12-Conner Thun(CRIV) |
10-Travis Taylor{Fort Vancouver} -155|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 7-6 | |
-46|12-Colton Blake(BGND)| | |
12-Colton Blake{Battle Ground} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:54 | |
|12-Conner Thun(CRIV) |
10-Sebastian Martinez{Woodland} -302|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 10-6
-47|Martinez(WDLD) |
11-Mason Locke{Washougal} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 8-5 | |
|10-Damon Thomas(MTVW)|
12-Alex Flores{Hudson's Bay} -156|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:26
-48|10-Damon Thomas(MTVW)|
10-Damon Thomas{Mt View} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:47
Consolation for Weight class : 138
Mattson(PRAR)
Martinez(WDLD) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-301 |
10-Ryan Brown(CAMA) L-156 |Martinez(WDLD) |
---------------------\ -245|---------------------\ |12-Colton Blake(BGND)
L-41 |10-Ryan Brown(CAMA) | FALL 1:40 | -347|---------------------\
-157|---------------------/ | | 7-3 |
BYE | BYE |12-Colton Blake(BGND)| |
---------------------/ -303|---------------------/ |
L-42 12-Colton Blake(BGND) | 16-0 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
10-Arthur Gusev(HERI) L-155 |12-Colton Blake(BGND)| |
---------------------\ -246|---------------------/ |10-Damon Thomas(MTVW)
L-43 |Lazzaretto(HOCK) | FALL 2:51 -384|---------------------
-158|---------------------/ | 5-1
Lazzaretto(HOCK) | FALL :41 |
---------------------/ 10-Damon Thomas(MTVW) |
L-44 Mayolo(LCTR) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-302 | |
12-Laycen Brown(SKVW) L-154 |Mayolo(LCTR) | |
---------------------\ -247|---------------------\ |10-Damon Thomas(MTVW)|
L-45 |12-Laycen Brown(SKVW)| FALL 2:41 | -348|---------------------/
-159|---------------------/ | | 6-3
Taylor(FVAN) | 21-7 |Mayolo(LCTR) |
---------------------/ -304|---------------------/
L-46 11-Tommy Herz(RIDG) | INJ
---------------------\ |
11-Mason Locke(WSGL) L-153 |11-Tommy Herz(RIDG) | Mattson(PRAR) FIFTH
---------------------\ -248|---------------------/ L-347---------------------\
L-47 |11-Mason Locke(WSGL) | FALL 1:36 |Mayolo(LCTR)
-160|---------------------/ -370|---------------------
12-Alex Flores(HBAY) | 1-0 Mayolo(LCTR) | 8-2
---------------------/ L-348---------------------/
L-48
44th Clark County Tournament
Weight class : 145
Sponsored by Little Caesars Pizza Battleground
10-Tommy Strassenberg{Union} 1. 10-Tommy Strassenberg(UNON)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 12-Bryant Elliott (CAMA)
-49|Strassenberg(UNON) 3. 12-Nathan Patterson(WDLD)
12-Andrew Wygaul{Mt View} |---------------------\ 4. 12-Emanual Mendez(MTVW)
--------------------------------------/ FALL 3:04 | 5. 11-Jacob Kokinakis(BGND)
|Strassenberg(UNON) 6. 11-AJ Christianson(WSGL)
9-Dylan Goodpaster{Evergreen} -161|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:18 |
-50|Goodpaster(EGVN) | |
9-Canon Racanelli{Hockinson} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ 17-3 |
|Strassenberg(UNON)
11-Wesley Hartung{Columbia River} -305|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 7-2 |
-51|Hartung(CRIV) | |
10-Jacob Schoolfield{Heritage} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 3:10 | | |
|Patterson(WDLD) | |
BYE -162|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:14 |
-52|Patterson(WDLD) | |
12-Nathan Patterson{Woodland} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| Strassenberg(UNON)
12-Emanual Mendez{Mt View} -399|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 5-3
-53|Mendez(MTVW) |
10-Wyatt Dollar{Heritage} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 20-2 | |
|Mendez(MTVW) |
10-Shawn Marble{Columbia River} -163|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 17-4 | |
-54|Kokinakis(BGND) | | |
11-Jacob Kokinakis{Battle Ground} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ 8-3 | |
|Elliott (CAMA) |
11-AJ Christianson{Washougal} -306|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 9-6
-55|11-Tristin Huss(LCTR) |
11-Tristin Huss{LaCenter} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 8-7 | |
|Elliott (CAMA) |
10-Jackson Saylor{Skyview} -164|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 3:30
-56|Elliott (CAMA) |
12-Bryant Elliott {Camas} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:58
Consolation for Weight class : 145
Patterson(WDLD)
11-Tristin Huss(LCTR) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-305 |
Wygaul(MTVW)-NS L-164 |Wygaul(MTVW)-NS |
---------------------\ -249|---------------------\ |Patterson(WDLD)
L-49 |Wygaul(MTVW)-NS | FALL 1:49 | -349|---------------------\
-165|---------------------/ | | FALL 2:58 |
Racanelli(HOCK) | INJ |Kokinakis(BGND) | |
---------------------/ -307|---------------------/ |
L-50 Kokinakis(BGND) | FALL 3:58 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
Schoolfield(HERI) L-163 |Kokinakis(BGND) | |
---------------------\ -250|---------------------/ |Patterson(WDLD)
L-51 |Schoolfield(HERI) | FALL 2:58 -385|---------------------
-166|---------------------/ | 11-2
BYE | BYE |
---------------------/ Mendez(MTVW) |
L-52 Hartung(CRIV) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-306 | |
Dollar(HERI)-NS L-162 |Hartung(CRIV) | |
---------------------\ -251|---------------------\ |Mendez(MTVW) |
L-53 |Marble(CRIV)-NS | 18-1 | -350|---------------------/
-167|---------------------/ | | 9-3
Marble(CRIV)-NS | 12-3 |Christianson(WSGL) |
---------------------/ -308|---------------------/
L-54 Goodpaster(EGVN) | FALL 1:18
---------------------\ |
Christianson(WSGL) L-161 |Christianson(WSGL) | Kokinakis(BGND) FIFTH
---------------------\ -252|---------------------/ L-349---------------------\
L-55 |Christianson(WSGL) | 3-1 |Kokinakis(BGND)
-168|---------------------/ -371|---------------------
Saylor(SKVW) | FALL 2:51 Christianson(WSGL) | 5-2
---------------------/ L-350---------------------/
L-56
44th Clark County Tournament
Weight class : 152
Sponsored by LaCosta
11-Larry Anderson{Columbia River} 1. 11-Larry Anderson(CRIV)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 12 Marcus Hendrickson(HERI)
-57|Anderson(CRIV) 3. 12-Judah Reynolds(UNON)
10-Ryan Fierst{Evergreen} |---------------------\ 4. 12-Garrett Duey(WSGL)
--------------------------------------/ 15-0 | 5. 11-Kyle Nguyen(UNON)-NS
|Anderson(CRIV) 6. 12-Nathan Pyles(CRIV)-NS
11-Abe Hansen{Mt View} -169|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 10-4 |
-58|11-Abe Hansen(MTVW) | |
10-Billy Griffith{Ridgefield} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:01 |
|Anderson(CRIV)
11-Kyle Nguyen{Union} -309|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 7-1 |
-59|Nguyen(UNON)-NS | |
11-Christian Lameh{Kings Way} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:26 | | |
|Pyles(CRIV)-NS | |
12-Isaac Kulla{LaCenter} -170|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL :45 |
-60|Pyles(CRIV)-NS | |
12-Nathan Pyles{Columbia River} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ FALL 5:34 |
| Anderson(CRIV)
12-Judah Reynolds{Union} -400|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 10-8 OT
-61|Reynolds(UNON) |
12-Kasean Green{Hudson's Bay} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:01 | |
|Reynolds(UNON) |
10-Zach Miranda{Woodland} -171|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 14-0 | |
-62|Matson(BGND) | | |
11-Anthony Matson{Battle Ground} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ 19-3 | |
|Marcus Hendrickson(HE|
12-Garrett Duey{Washougal} -310|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 7-3
-63|12-Garrett Duey(WSGL) |
12-Darrin Burrows{Fort Vancouver} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL :31 | |
|Marcus Hendrickson(HE|
11-Adam Furtado{Skyview} -172|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 7-1
-64|Marcus Hendrickson(HE|
12 Marcus Hendrickson{Heritage} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:27
Consolation for Weight class : 152
Pyles(CRIV)-NS
12-Garrett Duey(WSGL) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-309 |
10-Ryan Fierst(EGVN) L-172 |12-Garrett Duey(WSGL) |
---------------------\ -253|---------------------\ |12-Garrett Duey(WSGL)
L-57 |10-Ryan Fierst(EGVN) | 6-0 | -351|---------------------\
-173|---------------------/ | | 13-3 |
Griffith(RIDG) | FALL 3:24 |12-Garrett Duey(WSGL)| |
---------------------/ -311|---------------------/ |
L-58 Matson(BGND) | FALL 3:24 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
Lameh(KWAY) L-171 |Matson(BGND) | |
---------------------\ -254|---------------------/ |Reynolds(UNON)
L-59 |12-Isaac Kulla(LCTR) | 5-0 -386|---------------------
-174|---------------------/ | 11-3
12-Isaac Kulla(LCTR) | FALL 2:35 |
---------------------/ Reynolds(UNON) |
L-60 Nguyen(UNON)-NS ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-310 | |
12-Kasean Green(HBAY) L-170 |Nguyen(UNON)-NS | |
---------------------\ -255|---------------------\ |Reynolds(UNON) |
L-61 |12-Kasean Green(HBAY)| FALL 1:12 | -352|---------------------/
-175|---------------------/ | | 21-5
10-Zach Miranda(WDLD)| FALL 2:09 |Nguyen(UNON)-NS |
---------------------/ -312|---------------------/
L-62 11-Abe Hansen(MTVW) | 3-1 OT
---------------------\ |
Burrows(FVAN) L-169 |11-Abe Hansen(MTVW) | Pyles(CRIV)-NS FIFTH
---------------------\ -256|---------------------/ L-351---------------------\
L-63 |11-Adam Furtado(SKVW)| FALL 4:15 |Nguyen(UNON)-NS
-176|---------------------/ -372|---------------------
11-Adam Furtado(SKVW)| FALL :24 Nguyen(UNON)-NS | 12-6
---------------------/ L-352---------------------/
L-64
44th Clark County Tournament
Weight class : 160
Sponsored by Fairway Coffee
12-Michael Snediker{Union} 1. 12-Cameron Hutchison(SKVW)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 12-Michael Snediker(UNON)
-65|Snediker(UNON) 3. 11-Skylar Scott(MTVW)
11-Spencer Fix{Ridgefield} |---------------------\ 4. 11-Taylor Stewart(BGND)
--------------------------------------/ FALL 2:00 | 5. 9-Samuel Malychewsky(CAMA)
|Snediker(UNON) 6. 12-Kurtis Patterson(WDLD)
12-Stephen Jesmer{Camas} -177|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 20-3 |
-66|10 Jed Shaver(EGVN) | |
10 Jed Shaver{Evergreen} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ INJ |
|Snediker(UNON)
11-Taylor Stewart{Battle Ground} -313|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 8-5 |
-67|Stewart(BGND) | |
11-Jacob Pyles{Columbia River} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 2:29 | | |
|11-Skylar Scott(MTVW)| |
9-Colton Wheeler{Hockinson} -178|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:54 |
-68|11-Skylar Scott(MTVW)| |
11-Skylar Scott{Mt View} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ FALL 5:25 |
| Hutchison(SKVW)
12-Kurtis Patterson{Woodland} -401|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | INJ
-69|Patterson(WDLD) |
10-Edmond Shashati {Heritage} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL :33 | |
|Patterson(WDLD) |
11-Miguel Avila-Leal{Prairie} -179|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:49 | |
-70|Sokolowski(RIDG) | | |
11-Josh Sokolowski{Ridgefield} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL :25 | |
|Hutchison(SKVW) |
11-Tristian Maxwell{Hudson's Bay} -314|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 22-4
-71|Malychewsky(CAMA) |
9-Samuel Malychewsky{Camas} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 6-0 | |
|Hutchison(SKVW) |
9-Michael Hickey{Washougal} -180|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 16-4
-72|Hutchison(SKVW) |
12-Cameron Hutchison{Skyview} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ 24-7
Consolation for Weight class : 160
11-Skylar Scott(MTVW)
Malychewsky(CAMA) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-313 |
Fix(RIDG)-NS L-180 |Malychewsky(CAMA) |
---------------------\ -257|---------------------\ |11-Skylar Scott(MTVW)
L-65 |Fix(RIDG)-NS | 8-0 | -353|---------------------\
-181|---------------------/ | | 14-1 |
Jesmer(CAMA)-NS | INJ |Malychewsky(CAMA) | |
---------------------/ -315|---------------------/ |
L-66 Sokolowski(RIDG) | 11-4 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
11-Jacob Pyles(CRIV) L-179 |Sokolowski(RIDG) | |
---------------------\ -258|---------------------/ |11-Skylar Scott(MTVW)
L-67 |11-Jacob Pyles(CRIV) | 14-12 -387|---------------------
-182|---------------------/ | 7-4
Wheeler(HOCK) | 15-4 |
---------------------/ Patterson(WDLD) |
L-68 Stewart(BGND) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-314 | |
Shashati (HERI) L-178 |Stewart(BGND) | |
---------------------\ -259|---------------------\ |Stewart(BGND) |
L-69 |Avila-Leal(PRAR) | 5-1 | -354|---------------------/
-183|---------------------/ | | INJ
Avila-Leal(PRAR) | FALL 3:42 |Stewart(BGND) |
---------------------/ -316|---------------------/
L-70 10 Jed Shaver(EGVN) | FALL 3:23
---------------------\ |
Maxwell(HBAY) L-177 |10 Jed Shaver(EGVN) | Malychewsky(CAMA) FIFTH
---------------------\ -260|---------------------/ L-353---------------------\
L-71 |Hickey(WSGL) | 15-0 |Malychewsky(CAMA)
-184|---------------------/ -373|---------------------
Hickey(WSGL) | 6-4 Patterson(WDLD) | INJ
---------------------/ L-354---------------------/
L-72
44th Clark County Tournament
Weight class : 170
Sponsored by Starbucks
12-Luke Christensen {Union} 1. 12-Luke Christensen (UNON)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 12-Brandon Profitt(MTVW)
-73|Christensen (UNON) 3. 11-Ryder Waite(CRIV)
11-Jeremya Winters{Hockinson} |---------------------\ 4. 12-Stephan Evans(BGND)
--------------------------------------/ 15-0 | 5. 10-Dylan Ingram(CAMA)
|Christensen (UNON) 6. 12-Vanea McDaniel(RIDG)
11-Austin King-Rintala{Hudson's Bay} -185|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 3:28 |
-74|12-Robby Hoover(LCTR)| |
12-Robby Hoover{LaCenter} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ 6-1 |
|Christensen (UNON)
11-Garrett Mason {Heritage} -317|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 8-0 |
-75|Mason (HERI) | |
9-Jackson McKinney{Skyview} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:28 | | |
|McDaniel(RIDG) | |
9-Jacob Flanagan{Woodland} -186|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 10-4 |
-76|McDaniel(RIDG) | |
12-Vanea McDaniel{Ridgefield} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:21 |
| Christensen (UNON)
11-Ryder Waite{Columbia River} -402|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:01
-77|11-Ryder Waite(CRIV) |
10-Mathew Garrison{Skyview} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 9-4 | |
|Evans(BGND) |
10-Nick Otaso{Evergreen} -187|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL :31 | |
-78|Evans(BGND) | | |
12-Stephan Evans{Battle Ground} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 3:11 | |
|Profitt(MTVW) |
12-Jon Troyer{Union} -318|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 2:42
-79|Troyer(UNON)-NS |
10-Dylan Ingram{Camas} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 12-10 | |
|Profitt(MTVW) |
11-Tyler Hake{Prairie} -188|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:00
-80|Profitt(MTVW) |
12-Brandon Profitt{Mt View} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:09
Consolation for Weight class : 170
McDaniel(RIDG)
Troyer(UNON)-NS ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-317 |
Winters(HOCK) L-188 |Troyer(UNON)-NS |
---------------------\ -261|---------------------\ |11-Ryder Waite(CRIV)
L-73 |King-Rintala(HBAY) | 12-6 | -355|---------------------\
-189|---------------------/ | | FALL 2:15 |
King-Rintala(HBAY) | 9-4 |11-Ryder Waite(CRIV) | |
---------------------/ -319|---------------------/ |
L-74 11-Ryder Waite(CRIV) | FALL :37 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
McKinney(SKVW) L-187 |11-Ryder Waite(CRIV) | |
---------------------\ -262|---------------------/ |11-Ryder Waite(CRIV)
L-75 |McKinney(SKVW) | FALL 3:38 -388|---------------------
-190|---------------------/ | 13-7
Flanagan(WDLD) | FALL 2:26 |
---------------------/ Evans(BGND) |
L-76 Mason (HERI) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-318 | |
Garrison(SKVW)-NS L-186 |Mason (HERI) | |
---------------------\ -263|---------------------\ |Evans(BGND) |
L-77 |Garrison(SKVW)-NS | FALL :52 | -356|---------------------/
-191|---------------------/ | | FALL 1:54
10-Nick Otaso(EGVN) | 6-0 |10-Dylan Ingram(CAMA)|
---------------------/ -320|---------------------/
L-78 12-Robby Hoover(LCTR) | 10-7
---------------------\ |
10-Dylan Ingram(CAMA) L-185 |10-Dylan Ingram(CAMA)| McDaniel(RIDG) FIFTH
---------------------\ -264|---------------------/ L-355---------------------\
L-79 |10-Dylan Ingram(CAMA)| FALL 4:11 |10-Dylan Ingram(CAMA)
-192|---------------------/ -374|---------------------
11-Tyler Hake(PRAR) | FALL 3:58 10-Dylan Ingram(CAMA)| 5-4
---------------------/ L-356---------------------/
L-80
44th Clark County Tournament
Weight class : 182
Sponsored by Chuck's Produce
12-Alex Berfanger{Union} 1. 12-Alex Berfanger(UNON)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 12-Nathan Cloud(WDLD)
-81|Berfanger(UNON) 3. 11-Shan Singh(UNON)-NS
12-Issac Henrickson{Battle Ground} |---------------------\ 4. 12-Grayson Funk(MTVW)
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:52 | 5. 11-Travis Hullinger(EGVN)
|Berfanger(UNON) 6. 10-Tanner Howington(CAMA)-NS
12-Nate Bower{Skyview} -193|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL :51 |
-82|12-Nate Bower(SKVW) | |
12-Christian Persafield{LaCenter} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL :10 |
|Berfanger(UNON)
12-Joe Davis{Hockinson} -321|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 5-2 |
-83|12-Joe Davis(HOCK) | |
10-JR Bundy{Kings Way} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:04 | | |
|12-Grayson Funk(MTVW)| |
10-Luke Pipkin{Camas} -194|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 16-6 |
-84|12-Grayson Funk(MTVW)| |
12-Grayson Funk{Mt View} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ 18-2 |
| Berfanger(UNON)
11-Travis Hullinger{Evergreen} -403|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 15-4
-85|Hullinger(EGVN) |
12-Angel Cortez{Fort Vancouver} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 2:48 | |
|Howington(CAMA)-NS |
10-Tanner Howington{Camas} -195|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL :49 | |
-86|Howington(CAMA)-NS | | |
11-Shan Singh{Union} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ 14-9 | |
|12-Nathan Cloud(WDLD)|
12-Bailey Burk{Washougal} -322|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:06
-87|12-Bailey Burk(WSGL) |
9-Connor Wood{Prairie} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 16-1 | |
|12-Nathan Cloud(WDLD)|
12-Jeremiah Borts{Hudson's Bay} -196|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL :31
-88|12-Nathan Cloud(WDLD)|
12-Nathan Cloud{Woodland} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ FALL 6:17 OT
Consolation for Weight class : 182
12-Grayson Funk(MTVW)
12-Bailey Burk(WSGL) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-321 |
Henrickson(BGND) L-196 |12-Bailey Burk(WSGL) |
---------------------\ -265|---------------------\ |12-Grayson Funk(MTVW)
L-81 |Henrickson(BGND) | FALL 4:51 | -357|---------------------\
-197|---------------------/ | | 8-5 |
Persafield(LCTR) | FALL :23 |Hullinger(EGVN) | |
---------------------/ -323|---------------------/ |
L-82 Hullinger(EGVN) | FALL 4:25 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
10-JR Bundy(KWAY) L-195 |Hullinger(EGVN) | |
---------------------\ -266|---------------------/ |Singh(UNON)-NS
L-83 |10-Luke Pipkin(CAMA) | 7-4 -389|---------------------
-198|---------------------/ | 3-1
10-Luke Pipkin(CAMA) | FALL 1:35 |
---------------------/ Howington(CAMA)-NS |
L-84 12-Joe Davis(HOCK) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-322 | |
12-Angel Cortez(FVAN) L-194 |Singh(UNON)-NS | |
---------------------\ -267|---------------------\ |Singh(UNON)-NS |
L-85 |Singh(UNON)-NS | 4-3 | -358|---------------------/
-199|---------------------/ | | FALL 4:20
Singh(UNON)-NS | FALL 3:48 |Singh(UNON)-NS |
---------------------/ -324|---------------------/
L-86 12-Nate Bower(SKVW) | FALL 2:43
---------------------\ |
9-Connor Wood(PRAR) L-193 |Borts(HBAY) | Hullinger(EGVN) FIFTH
---------------------\ -268|---------------------/ L-357---------------------\
L-87 |Borts(HBAY) | 4-2 |Hullinger(EGVN)
-200|---------------------/ -375|---------------------
Borts(HBAY) | 6-0 Howington(CAMA)-NS | FALL 3:46
---------------------/ L-358---------------------/
L-88
44th Clark County Tournament
Weight class : 195
Sponsored by Leonardos Pizzeria
11-Zach Berfanger{Union} 1. 11-Zach Berfanger(UNON)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 12-Jose Avila-Leal(PRAR)
-89|Berfanger(UNON) 3. 10-Clayton Dietz(MTVW)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. 11-Shawn Cook(CRIV)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 11-Ruben Aguilar(WSGL)
|Berfanger(UNON) 6. 9-Austin Stewart(BGND)
11-Ryan McGifford{Hudson's Bay} -201|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 3:43 |
-90|McGifford(HBAY) | |
9-Austin Stewart{Battle Ground} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 3:16 |
|Berfanger(UNON)
10-Hunter Gilbert{LaCenter} -325|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 5:35 |
-91|11-Jared Cloud(WDLD) | |
11-Jared Cloud{Woodland} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 2:17 | | |
|11-Shawn Cook(CRIV) | |
BYE -202|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 2:40 |
-92|11-Shawn Cook(CRIV) | |
11-Shawn Cook{Columbia River} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| Berfanger(UNON)
10-Clayton Dietz{Mt View} -404|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 2-1 2OT
-93|12-Alem Numic(FVAN) |
12-Alem Numic{Fort Vancouver} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:16 | |
|Aguilar(WSGL) |
11-Ruben Aguilar{Washougal} -203|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:39 | |
-94|Aguilar(WSGL) | | |
BYE |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Avila-Leal(PRAR) |
10-Cole Becker{Camas} -326|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 4:58
-95|10-Cole Becker(CAMA) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Avila-Leal(PRAR) |
10-Kaleb Fletcher-Haggard{Skyview} -204|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:36
-96|Avila-Leal(PRAR) |
12-Jose Avila-Leal{Prairie} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:52
Consolation for Weight class : 195
11-Shawn Cook(CRIV)
10-Cole Becker(CAMA) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-325 |
BYE L-204 |Stewart(BGND) |
---------------------\ -269|---------------------\ |11-Shawn Cook(CRIV)
L-89 |Stewart(BGND) | 8-1 | -359|---------------------\
-205|---------------------/ | | FALL 2:28 |
Stewart(BGND) | BYE |Stewart(BGND) | |
---------------------/ -327|---------------------/ |
L-90 12-Alem Numic(FVAN) | FALL 2:46 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
Gilbert(LCTR) L-203 |Gilbert(LCTR) | |
---------------------\ -270|---------------------/ |Dietz(MTVW)
L-91 |Gilbert(LCTR) | INJ -390|---------------------
-206|---------------------/ | FALL 2:44
BYE | BYE |
---------------------/ Aguilar(WSGL) |
L-92 11-Jared Cloud(WDLD) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-326 | |
Dietz(MTVW) L-202 |Dietz(MTVW) | |
---------------------\ -271|---------------------\ |Dietz(MTVW) |
L-93 |Dietz(MTVW) | 5-0 | -360|---------------------/
-207|---------------------/ | | 6-5
BYE | BYE |Dietz(MTVW) |
---------------------/ -328|---------------------/
L-94 McGifford(HBAY) | INJ
---------------------\ |
BYE L-201 |Fletcher-Haggard(SKVW| Stewart(BGND) FIFTH
---------------------\ -272|---------------------/ L-359---------------------\
L-95 |Fletcher-Haggard(SKVW| FALL 1:17 |Aguilar(WSGL)
-208|---------------------/ -376|---------------------
Fletcher-Haggard(SKVW| BYE Aguilar(WSGL) | FALL 1:39
---------------------/ L-360---------------------/
L-96
44th Clark County Tournament
Weight class : 220
Sponsored by Papa Johns
11-Dallas Goodpaster{Evergreen} 1. 11-Dallas Goodpaster(EGVN)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 12-Austin Wright(EGVN)-NS
-97|Goodpaster(EGVN) 3. 11-Cameron Loos(HOCK)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. 12-Justin Sherwood(MTVW)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 12-Jacob Brown(WSGL)
|Goodpaster(EGVN) 6. 11-Chase Wilson(UNON)
12-Justin Bellcoff{Battle Ground} -209|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL :20 |
-98|Bellcoff(BGND) | |
9-Nehemiah Polk-Rasheed{Fort Vancouver|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL :42 |
|Goodpaster(EGVN)
11-Chase Wilson{Union} -329|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:28 |
-99|11-Chase Wilson(UNON) | |
BYE |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|12-Jacob Brown(WSGL) | |
10-Matthew Lincoln{LaCenter} -210|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 2-1 OT |
-100|12-Jacob Brown(WSGL) | |
12-Jacob Brown{Washougal} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ FALL 2:22 |
| Goodpaster(EGVN)
11-Cameron Loos{Hockinson} -405|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 5-1
-101|11-Cameron Loos(HOCK) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|11-Cameron Loos(HOCK) |
9-Nathaniel Seifeit{Fort Vancouver} -211|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 3:04 | |
-102|Sherwood(MTVW) | | |
12-Justin Sherwood{Mt View} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 5:55 | |
|Wright(EGVN)-NS |
10-Nick Curl{Union} -330|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 13-5
-103|Allen(CRIV) |
11-Ricardo Allen{Columbia River} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:04 | |
|Wright(EGVN)-NS |
10-Kevin Kruse{Skyview} -212|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 19-4
-104|Wright(EGVN)-NS |
12-Austin Wright{Evergreen} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ FALL 2:30
Consolation for Weight class : 220
12-Jacob Brown(WSGL)
Allen(CRIV) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-329 |
BYE L-212 |Polk-Rasheed(FVAN) |
---------------------\ -273|---------------------\ |Sherwood(MTVW)
L-97 |Polk-Rasheed(FVAN) | FALL 4:53 | -361|---------------------\
-213|---------------------/ | | FALL 3:45 |
Polk-Rasheed(FVAN) | BYE |Sherwood(MTVW) | |
---------------------/ -331|---------------------/ |
L-98 Sherwood(MTVW) | FALL 1:21 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
BYE L-211 |Sherwood(MTVW) | |
---------------------\ -274|---------------------/ |11-Cameron Loos(HOCK)
L-99 |Lincoln(LCTR) | FALL :33 -391|---------------------
-214|---------------------/ | INJ
Lincoln(LCTR) | BYE |
---------------------/ 11-Cameron Loos(HOCK) |
L-100 11-Chase Wilson(UNON) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-330 | |
BYE L-210 |11-Chase Wilson(UNON) | |
---------------------\ -275|---------------------\ |11-Cameron Loos(HOCK)|
L-101 |Seifeit(FVAN)-NS | FALL 3:45 | -362|---------------------/
-215|---------------------/ | | FALL 3:51
Seifeit(FVAN)-NS | BYE |11-Chase Wilson(UNON)|
---------------------/ -332|---------------------/
L-102 Bellcoff(BGND) | FALL 4:55
---------------------\ |
10-Nick Curl(UNON)-NS L-209 |10-Kevin Kruse(SKVW) | 12-Jacob Brown(WSGL) FIFTH
---------------------\ -276|---------------------/ L-361---------------------\
L-103 |10-Kevin Kruse(SKVW) | FALL 1:29 |12-Jacob Brown(WSGL)
-216|---------------------/ -377|---------------------
10-Kevin Kruse(SKVW) | 9-6 11-Chase Wilson(UNON)| FALL :48
---------------------/ L-362---------------------/
L-104
44th Clark County Tournament
Weight class : 285
Sponsored by Little Caesars Pizza Battleground
11-Tristen Growth{Camas} 1. 12-Tristan Bridges(HERI)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 12-Aaron Burns(HOCK)
-105|McKee(WSGL) 3. 10-Isaac Andersen(WDLD)
12-Brandon McKee{Washougal} |---------------------\ 4. 10-Bryan Person(PRAR)
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:55 | 5. 12-Brandon McKee(WSGL)
|McKee(WSGL) 6. 11-Hazen Kapp(LCTR)
10-Wyatt Close{Prairie} -217|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL :57 |
-106|Close(PRAR)-NS | |
BYE |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
|12-Aaron Burns(HOCK)
BYE -333|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 8-2 |
-107|9-Alex Belcher(HERI) | |
9-Alex Belcher{Heritage} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|12-Aaron Burns(HOCK) | |
12-Aaron Burns{Hockinson} -218|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL :25 |
-108|12-Aaron Burns(HOCK) | |
10-Isaac Andersen{Woodland} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ FALL 2:28 |
| Bridges(HERI)
12-Austin Bishop{Hudson's Bay} -406|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | FALL :20
-109|10-Bryan Person(PRAR) |
10-Bryan Person{Prairie} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 2:57 | |
|10-Bryan Person(PRAR) |
11-Duncan Crawford{Fort Vancouver} -219|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL :55 | |
-110|Crawford(FVAN) | | |
11-Hazen Kapp{LaCenter} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ 12-4 | |
|Bridges(HERI) |
9-Noble Lenderman{Camas} -334|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL :11
-111|Lenderman(CAMA)-NS |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Bridges(HERI) |
11-Zach Shadix{Union} -220|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL :11
-112|Bridges(HERI) |
12-Tristan Bridges{Heritage} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ FALL :59
Consolation for Weight class : 285
McKee(WSGL)
Lenderman(CAMA)-NS ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-333 |
Growth(CAMA) L-220 |Growth(CAMA) |
---------------------\ -277|---------------------\ |Andersen(WDLD)
L-105 |Growth(CAMA) | FALL 4:09 | -363|---------------------\
-221|---------------------/ | | FALL 2:13 |
BYE | BYE |Andersen(WDLD) | |
---------------------/ -335|---------------------/ |
L-106 Crawford(FVAN) | 6-1 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
BYE L-219 |Andersen(WDLD) | |
---------------------\ -278|---------------------/ |Andersen(WDLD)
L-107 |Andersen(WDLD) | FALL 4:03 -392|---------------------
-222|---------------------/ | FALL 2:03
Andersen(WDLD) | BYE |
---------------------/ 10-Bryan Person(PRAR) |
L-108 9-Alex Belcher(HERI) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-334 | |
Bishop(HBAY) L-218 |11-Hazen Kapp(LCTR) | |
---------------------\ -279|---------------------\ |10-Bryan Person(PRAR)|
L-109 |11-Hazen Kapp(LCTR) | FALL :24 | -364|---------------------/
-223|---------------------/ | | FALL :38
11-Hazen Kapp(LCTR) | INJ |11-Hazen Kapp(LCTR) |
---------------------/ -336|---------------------/
L-110 Close(PRAR)-NS | FALL 2:47
---------------------\ |
BYE L-217 |Close(PRAR)-NS | McKee(WSGL) FIFTH
---------------------\ -280|---------------------/ L-363---------------------\
L-111 |11-Zach Shadix(UNON) | FALL :54 |McKee(WSGL)
-224|---------------------/ -378|---------------------
11-Zach Shadix(UNON) | BYE 11-Hazen Kapp(LCTR) | FALL 1:49
---------------------/ L-364---------------------/
L-112
Wrestling Tournament Manager Software by A. D. Systems
44th Clark County Tournament
Weight Class : 106
1. 10-Ethan Rotondo(UNON) Union 17-2
2. 11-Doug Chin(SKVW) Skyview
3. 10 Ryan Logan(EGVN) Evergreen 4-3
4. 10-Michael Strickland(CAMA) Camas
5. 10-Malakai Cherernsouk(HERI) Heritage FALL 1:20
6. 9-Troy Ewers(MTVW) Mt View
Weight Class : 113
1. 10-Trevor Newburn(RIDG) Ridgefield 7-1
2. 9-Joseph Harnett(BGND) Battle Ground
3. 11-Tommy Greensky(PRAR) Prairie 9-8
4. 11-Will Taiscan(MTVW) Mt View
5. 9-Max Grimes(CAMA) Camas FALL 2:28
6. 9-Logan Knidson(CRIV) Columbia River
Weight Class : 120
1. 10-Chris Joner(BGND) Battle Ground FALL 1:36
2. 12-Brandon Huft(MTVW) Mt View
3. 12-Zach Oster(WSGL) Washougal FALL 3:57
4. 10-Ryan Kay(CAMA) Camas
5. 10-Leo Rojas-Lozano(PRAR) Prairie 11-4
6. 10-Wyatt Gasper(RIDG) Ridgefield
Weight Class : 126
1. 11-Derick Tollen(LCTR) LaCenter 16-6
2. 11-Isaiah Av(EGVN) Evergreen
3. 12-Jason Cole(BGND) Battle Ground FALL 1:34
4. 9-Rylan Thompson(CAMA) Camas
5. 11-Taggart Hartwig(UNON) Union INJ
6. 12-Josh Pratt(WDLD) Woodland
Weight Class : 132
1. 10-J.J. Talavera(UNON) Union 8-2
2. 10-Robert Gomulkiewicz(BGND) Battle Ground
3. 11-Kodi Walls(PRAR) Prairie 6-3
4. 11-Taylor Leifsen(WSGL) Washougal
5. Tyler Hawkins(MTVW) Mt View FALL 4:41
6. 10-Adam Smalley(BGND)-NS Battle Ground
Weight Class : 138
1. 12-Carlos Simon(UNON) Union 6-4
2. 12-Conner Thun(CRIV) Columbia River
3. 10-Damon Thomas(MTVW) Mt View 5-1
4. 12-Colton Blake(BGND) Battle Ground
5. 10-Jeffrey Mayolo(LCTR) LaCenter 8-2
6. 11-Peter Mattson(PRAR) Prairie
Weight Class : 145
1. 10-Tommy Strassenberg(UNON) Union 5-3
2. 12-Bryant Elliott (CAMA) Camas
3. 12-Nathan Patterson(WDLD) Woodland 11-2
4. 12-Emanual Mendez(MTVW) Mt View
5. 11-Jacob Kokinakis(BGND) Battle Ground 5-2
6. 11-AJ Christianson(WSGL) Washougal
Weight Class : 152
1. 11-Larry Anderson(CRIV) Columbia River 10-8 OT
2. 12 Marcus Hendrickson(HERI) Heritage
3. 12-Judah Reynolds(UNON) Union 11-3
4. 12-Garrett Duey(WSGL) Washougal
5. 11-Kyle Nguyen(UNON)-NS Union 12-6
6. 12-Nathan Pyles(CRIV)-NS Columbia River
Weight Class : 160
1. 12-Cameron Hutchison(SKVW) Skyview INJ
2. 12-Michael Snediker(UNON) Union
3. 11-Skylar Scott(MTVW) Mt View 7-4
4. 11-Taylor Stewart(BGND) Battle Ground
5. 9-Samuel Malychewsky(CAMA) Camas INJ
6. 12-Kurtis Patterson(WDLD) Woodland
Weight Class : 170
1. 12-Luke Christensen (UNON) Union FALL 1:01
2. 12-Brandon Profitt(MTVW) Mt View
3. 11-Ryder Waite(CRIV) Columbia River 13-7
4. 12-Stephan Evans(BGND) Battle Ground
5. 10-Dylan Ingram(CAMA) Camas 5-4
6. 12-Vanea McDaniel(RIDG) Ridgefield
Weight Class : 182
1. 12-Alex Berfanger(UNON) Union 15-4
2. 12-Nathan Cloud(WDLD) Woodland
3. 11-Shan Singh(UNON)-NS Union 3-1
4. 12-Grayson Funk(MTVW) Mt View
5. 11-Travis Hullinger(EGVN) Evergreen FALL 3:46
6. 10-Tanner Howington(CAMA)-NS Camas
Weight Class : 195
1. 11-Zach Berfanger(UNON) Union 2-1 2OT
2. 12-Jose Avila-Leal(PRAR) Prairie
3. 10-Clayton Dietz(MTVW) Mt View FALL 2:44
4. 11-Shawn Cook(CRIV) Columbia River
5. 11-Ruben Aguilar(WSGL) Washougal FALL 1:39
6. 9-Austin Stewart(BGND) Battle Ground
Weight Class : 220
1. 11-Dallas Goodpaster(EGVN) Evergreen 5-1
2. 12-Austin Wright(EGVN)-NS Evergreen
3. 11-Cameron Loos(HOCK) Hockinson INJ
4. 12-Justin Sherwood(MTVW) Mt View
5. 12-Jacob Brown(WSGL) Washougal FALL :48
6. 11-Chase Wilson(UNON) Union
Weight Class : 285
1. 12-Tristan Bridges(HERI) Heritage FALL :20
2. 12-Aaron Burns(HOCK) Hockinson
3. 10-Isaac Andersen(WDLD) Woodland FALL 2:03
4. 10-Bryan Person(PRAR) Prairie
5. 12-Brandon McKee(WSGL) Washougal FALL 1:49
6. 11-Hazen Kapp(LCTR) LaCenter