Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial 2015
Team Scores
1..Castle Rock 192.5
2..Kiona Benton 128.5
3..Kalama 126
4..Vashon 119
5..Ocosta 115
6..Elma 102.5
7..Lake Roosevelt 86
8..Highland 84
9..Rainier 74.5
10..Bellevue Christian 73
11..Montesano 68
12..Eatonville 64
13..Rochester 63
14..Castle Rock JV 43.5
15..Elma JV 43.5
16..Bellevue Christian JV 26
17..Port Townsend 14.5
18..Ocosta JV 11
19..Lake Roosevelt JV 11
20..Vashon JV 7
21..Seattle Academy 7
22..Pateros JV 6
23..Eatonville JV 6
24..Pateros 6
25..Rainier JV 4
26..Highland JV 4
27..Port Townsend JV 3
28..Kiona Benton JV 1
29..Kalama JV 0
30..Rochester JV 0
31..South Whidbey JV 0
32..Tenino 0
33..Tenion JV 0
34..South Whidbey 0
35..Montesano JV 0
Weight class : 106
10-Kaleb Carroll {Castle Rock} 1. 10- Jaron Gunter (KB)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 10-Kaleb Carroll (CR)
-1|10-Kaleb Carroll (CR) 3. 9-Luke Larson (Vash)
BYE |---------------------\ 3. 11-Nicolas Sommerville (High)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 9-Andrew Persell (Elma)
|10-Kaleb Carroll (CR) 5. 11-Cole Rutzer (Ocos)
9-Miguel Andrade {Kiona Benton JV} -113|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 21-8 |
-2|Sommerville (High) | |
11-Nicolas Sommerville {Highland} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ pin |
|10-Kaleb Carroll (CR)
10-Chris Buck {Kalama} -281|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 9-1 |
-3|10-Chris Buck (Kala) | |
-Shyla Heisen {Montesano} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ pin | | |
|9-Luke Larson (Vash) | |
9-Andrew Persell {Elma} -114|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | pin |
-4|9-Luke Larson (Vash) | |
9-Luke Larson {Vashon} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ pin |
| 10- Jaron Gunter (KB)
10- Jaron Gunter {Kiona Benton} -365|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | pin
-5|10- Jaron Gunter (KB) |
9-Ellis Peterson {Vashon JV} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ pin | |
|10- Jaron Gunter (KB) |
BYE -115|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | pin | |
-6|Meadows (ElmaJV) | | |
9-Todd Meadows {Elma JV} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|10- Jaron Gunter (KB)|
10-Curtis Lenz {Rainier} -282|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | pin
-7|10-Curtis Lenz (Rain) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|11-Cole Rutzer (Ocos)|
10-Jesus Medoza {Highland JV} -116|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | pin
-8|11-Cole Rutzer (Ocos)|
11-Cole Rutzer {Ocosta} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ pin
Consolation for Weight class : 106
9-Luke Larson (Vash)
10-Curtis Lenz (Rain) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-281 | THIRD
BYE L-116 |10-Curtis Lenz (Rain) |
---------------------\ -225|---------------------\ |9-Luke Larson (Vash)
L-1 |Andrade (KBJV) | pin | -337|---------------------
-117|---------------------/ | | 12-0
Andrade (KBJV) | BYE |Persell (Elma) |
---------------------/ -283|---------------------/
L-2 Meadows (ElmaJV) | 4-1
---------------------\ |
-Shyla Heisen (Mont) L-115 |Persell (Elma) |
---------------------\ -226|---------------------/
L-3 |Persell (Elma) | pin
-118|---------------------/
Persell (Elma) | 2-0
---------------------/ 11-Cole Rutzer (Ocos)
L-4 10-Chris Buck (Kala) ---------------------
---------------------\ L-282 | THIRD
Peterson (VashJV) L-114 |10-Chris Buck (Kala) |
---------------------\ -227|---------------------\ |Sommerville (High)
L-5 |Peterson (VashJV) | pin | -338|---------------------
-119|---------------------/ | | 9-4
BYE | BYE |Sommerville (High) |
---------------------/ -284|---------------------/
L-6 Sommerville (High) | 7-1
---------------------\ |
BYE L-113 |Sommerville (High) |
---------------------\ -228|---------------------/
L-7 |Medoza (HighJV) | pin
-120|---------------------/
Medoza (HighJV) | BYE
---------------------/
L-8
Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Weight class : 113
10-Sam Quinby {Ocosta} 1. 9-Tony Williams (Mont)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 10-Manny Cisernos (High)
-9|10-Sam Quinby (Ocos) 3. 11-Jacob Smith (LR)
BYE |---------------------\ 3. 11-Casey Brady (Eaton)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 9-Angel DelAngel (KB)
|9-Angel DelAngel (KB) 5. 10-Kobe Christian (OcosJV)
9-Angel DelAngel {Kiona Benton} -121|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 4-3 |
-10|9-Angel DelAngel (KB)| |
-Will Knox {Rochester} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ pin |
|Cisernos (High)
BYE -285|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | pin |
-11|Cisernos (High) | |
10-Manny Cisernos {Highland} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|Cisernos (High) | |
11-Casey Brady {Eatonville} -122|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | pin |
-12|Brady (Eaton) | |
11-Jacob Smith {Lake Roosevelt} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ pin |
| Williams (Mont)
10-Mario Yanez {Elma} -366|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | pin
-13|10-Mario Yanez (Elma) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Williams (Mont) |
11-Preson Peterson {Vashon JV} -123|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | pin | |
-14|Williams (Mont) | | |
9-Tony Williams {Montesano} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ pin | |
|Williams (Mont) |
10-Daniel Burnett {Bellevue Christian} -286|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 4-0
-15|9-Andrew Jones (CR) |
9-Andrew Jones {Castle Rock} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ pin | |
|Christian (OcosJV) |
BYE -124|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 2-0
-16|Christian (OcosJV) |
10-Kobe Christian {Ocosta JV} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE
Consolation for Weight class : 113
9-Angel DelAngel (KB)
9-Andrew Jones (CR) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-285 | THIRD
BYE L-124 |9-Andrew Jones (CR) |
---------------------\ -229|---------------------\ |11-Jacob Smith (LR)
L-9 |-Will Knox (Roch) | pin | -339|---------------------
-125|---------------------/ | | 2-0
-Will Knox (Roch) | BYE |11-Jacob Smith (LR) |
---------------------/ -287|---------------------/
L-10 10-Mario Yanez (Elma) | 4-3
---------------------\ |
BYE L-123 |11-Jacob Smith (LR) |
---------------------\ -230|---------------------/
L-11 |11-Jacob Smith (LR) | 13-6
-126|---------------------/
11-Jacob Smith (LR) | BYE
---------------------/ Christian (OcosJV)
L-12 Brady (Eaton) ---------------------
---------------------\ L-286 | THIRD
BYE L-122 |Brady (Eaton) |
---------------------\ -231|---------------------\ |Brady (Eaton)
L-13 |Peterson (VashJV) | pin | -340|---------------------
-127|---------------------/ | | pin
Peterson (VashJV) | BYE |Brady (Eaton) |
---------------------/ -288|---------------------/
L-14 10-Sam Quinby (Ocos) | 4-0
---------------------\ |
Burnett (BC) L-121 |10-Sam Quinby (Ocos) |
---------------------\ -232|---------------------/
L-15 |Burnett (BC) | pin
-128|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/
L-16
Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Weight class : 120
11-Chase Wickman {Vashon} 1. 11-Chase Wickman (Vash)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 12-David Peterson (High)
-17|Wickman (Vash) 3. 12-JoJo Saringan (CR)
-Peter Glitsch {Port Townsend JV} |---------------------\ 3. 12-Connor Maben (Ocos)
--------------------------------------/ pin | 5. 10-Flavio Sandoval (KB)
|Wickman (Vash) 5. 9-Jonas Heppe (Elma)
9-Jonas Heppe {Elma} -129|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 11-3 |
-18|9-Jonas Heppe (Elma) | |
-Trevor Paulson {Bellevue Christian} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ pin |
|Wickman (Vash)
-Shae Shoop {Port Townsend} -289|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 24-9 |
-19|-Shae Shoop (PT) | |
-Andrew Trinidad {Eatonville} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ 15-0 | | |
|12-JoJo Saringan (CR)| |
10-Jaymen Phillips {Kiona Benton JV} -130|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 5-2 |
-20|12-JoJo Saringan (CR)| |
12-JoJo Saringan {Castle Rock} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ pin |
| Wickman (Vash)
-Julio Espino {Pateros} -367|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 16-3
-21|-Julio Espino (Pat) |
-Jacob Paris {Rochester} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 13-11 | |
|Maben (Ocos) |
11-Shane Williams IV {Vashon JV} -131|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 7-6 | |
-22|Maben (Ocos) | | |
12-Connor Maben {Ocosta} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ 6-0 | |
|Peterson (High) |
10-Flavio Sandoval {Kiona Benton} -290|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 9-1
-23|Sandoval (KB) |
9-Justin Geray {Rainier} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ pin | |
|Peterson (High) |
10-Kaleb Orton {Ocosta JV} -132|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 11-1
-24|Peterson (High) |
12-David Peterson {Highland} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ 11-0
Consolation for Weight class : 120
12-JoJo Saringan (CR)
Sandoval (KB) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-289 | THIRD
-Peter Glitsch (PTJV) L-132 |Sandoval (KB) |
---------------------\ -233|---------------------\ |12-JoJo Saringan (CR)
L-17 |-Peter Glitsch (PTJV)| pin | -341|---------------------
-133|---------------------/ | | 5-4
-Trevor Paulson (BC) | pin |Sandoval (KB) |
---------------------/ -291|---------------------/
L-18 -Julio Espino (Pat) | 4-3
---------------------\ |
Trinidad (Eaton) L-131 |-Julio Espino (Pat) |
---------------------\ -234|---------------------/
L-19 |Phillips (KBJV) | 3-2
-134|---------------------/
Phillips (KBJV) | 5-0
---------------------/ Maben (Ocos)
L-20 -Shae Shoop (PT) ---------------------
---------------------\ L-290 | THIRD
-Jacob Paris (Roch) L-130 |Williams IV (VashJV) |
---------------------\ -235|---------------------\ |Maben (Ocos)
L-21 |Williams IV (VashJV) | 3-2 | -342|---------------------
-135|---------------------/ | | pin
Williams IV (VashJV) | 5-2 |9-Jonas Heppe (Elma) |
---------------------/ -292|---------------------/
L-22 9-Jonas Heppe (Elma) | pin
---------------------\ |
9-Justin Geray (Rain) L-129 |9-Jonas Heppe (Elma) |
---------------------\ -236|---------------------/
L-23 |Orton (OcosJV) | 15-0
-136|---------------------/
Orton (OcosJV) | 12-1
---------------------/
L-24
Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Weight class : 126
11-Kurtice Lindsey {Kalama} 1. 11-Kurtice Lindsey (Kala)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 11-Israel Elwell (Rain)
-25|Lindsey (Kala) 3. 12-Kaleb Nelson (CR)
BYE |---------------------\ 3. -Jacob Izatt (Mont)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 9-Justin Sample (ElmaJV)
|Lindsey (Kala) 5. 11-Tyler Crane (CRJV)
10-Garrett Mitchell {Kiona Benton} -137|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | pin |
-26|-Jacob Izatt (Mont) | |
-Jacob Izatt {Montesano} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ 6-2 |
|Lindsey (Kala)
-Ryan Mesojedinik {Elma JV} -293|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | pin |
-27|Burger (Vash) | |
9-Hunter Burger {Vashon} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ pin | | |
|12-Kaleb Nelson (CR) | |
9-Justin Sample {Elma JV} -138|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 5-2 |
-28|12-Kaleb Nelson (CR) | |
12-Kaleb Nelson {Castle Rock} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ pin |
| Lindsey (Kala)
9-Josh Erme {Bellevue Christian} -368|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | pin
-29|Elwell (Rain) |
11-Israel Elwell {Rainier} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ pin | |
|Elwell (Rain) |
-Dakota Lofgren {Rochester} -139|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | pin | |
-30|Johnson (EatonJV) | | |
-Dominick Johnson {Eatonville JV} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ 2-0 | |
|Elwell (Rain) |
12-Jayden Olsen {Elma} -294|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | pin
-31|Olsen (Elma) |
12-Kyle McNeley {Eatonville} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ pin | |
|11-Tyler Crane (CRJV)|
BYE -140|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | pin
-32|11-Tyler Crane (CRJV)|
11-Tyler Crane {Castle Rock JV} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE
Consolation for Weight class : 126
12-Kaleb Nelson (CR)
Olsen (Elma) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-293 | THIRD
BYE L-140 |Mitchell (KB) |
---------------------\ -237|---------------------\ |12-Kaleb Nelson (CR)
L-25 |Mitchell (KB) | ind | -343|---------------------
-141|---------------------/ | | 15-4
Mitchell (KB) | BYE |Sample (ElmaJV) |
---------------------/ -295|---------------------/
L-26 Johnson (EatonJV) | 11-0
---------------------\ |
Mesojedinik (ElmaJV) L-139 |Sample (ElmaJV) |
---------------------\ -238|---------------------/
L-27 |Sample (ElmaJV) | 9-0
-142|---------------------/
Sample (ElmaJV) | 11-4
---------------------/ 11-Tyler Crane (CRJV)
L-28 Burger (Vash) ---------------------
---------------------\ L-294 | THIRD
9-Josh Erme (BC) L-138 |Burger (Vash) |
---------------------\ -239|---------------------\ |-Jacob Izatt (Mont)
L-29 |9-Josh Erme (BC) | pin | -344|---------------------
-143|---------------------/ | | 9-4
Lofgren (Roch) | pin |-Jacob Izatt (Mont) |
---------------------/ -296|---------------------/
L-30 -Jacob Izatt (Mont) | 8-6
---------------------\ |
McNeley (Eaton) L-137 |-Jacob Izatt (Mont) |
---------------------\ -240|---------------------/
L-31 |McNeley (Eaton) | pin
-144|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/
L-32
Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Weight class : 132
12-Oscar Pakootas {Lake Roosevelt} 1. 12-Oscar Pakootas (LR)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 11-Alex Langdon (CR)
-33|Pakootas (LR) 3. -Bobby Brien (Roch)
9-Matthew Vandenbrock {Kalama JV} |---------------------\ 3. 9-James Heppe (ElmaJV)
--------------------------------------/ pin | 5. 9-Reese Caddy (LRJV)
|Pakootas (LR) 5. 11-David Dangleis (CRJV)
10-Matt Hitchiner {Elma} -145|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 13-1 |
-34|Frost (Eaton) | |
11-Tanner Frost {Eatonville} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ 10-1 |
|Pakootas (LR)
9-Reese Caddy {Lake Roosevelt JV} -297|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 2-0 |
-35|9-Reese Caddy (LRJV) | |
9-Marq Jackson {Rainier} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ pin | | |
|9-Reese Caddy (LRJV) | |
11-David Dangleis {Castle Rock JV} -146|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 8-4 |
-36|Dangleis (CRJV) | |
9-Noah Martin {Ocosta} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ pin |
| Pakootas (LR)
11-Alex Langdon {Castle Rock} -369|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | pin
-37|11-Alex Langdon (CR) |
9-Colby Hutchinson {Kalama} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 9-0 | |
|11-Alex Langdon (CR) |
-Jake Green {Seattle Academy} -147|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | pin | |
-38|-Jake Green (SA) | | |
11-Alejandro Lopez {Highland} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ pin | |
|11-Alex Langdon (CR) |
10-Nathan Aguirre {Bellevue Christian} -298|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 2-0
-39|Heppe (ElmaJV) |
9-James Heppe {Elma JV} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 17-1 | |
|Heppe (ElmaJV) |
-Bradon Thompson {Kalama JV} -148|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | pin
-40|-Bobby Brien (Roch) |
-Bobby Brien {Rochester} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ 2-0
Consolation for Weight class : 132
9-Reese Caddy (LRJV)
-Bobby Brien (Roch) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-297 | THIRD
Vandenbrock (KalaJV) L-148 |-Bobby Brien (Roch) |
---------------------\ -241|---------------------\ |-Bobby Brien (Roch)
L-33 |Hitchiner (Elma) | 7-1 | -345|---------------------
-149|---------------------/ | | 13-4
Hitchiner (Elma) | pin |-Bobby Brien (Roch) |
---------------------/ -299|---------------------/
L-34 -Jake Green (SA) | pin
---------------------\ |
9-Marq Jackson (Rain) L-147 |-Jake Green (SA) |
---------------------\ -242|---------------------/
L-35 |9-Noah Martin (Ocos) | pin
-150|---------------------/
9-Noah Martin (Ocos) | pin
---------------------/ Heppe (ElmaJV)
L-36 Dangleis (CRJV) ---------------------
---------------------\ L-298 | THIRD
Hutchinson (Kala) L-146 |Dangleis (CRJV) |
---------------------\ -243|---------------------\ |Heppe (ElmaJV)
L-37 |Hutchinson (Kala) | 4-0 | -346|---------------------
-151|---------------------/ | | 5-2
Lopez (High) | pin |Dangleis (CRJV) |
---------------------/ -300|---------------------/
L-38 Frost (Eaton) | 6-3
---------------------\ |
Aguirre (BC) L-145 |Frost (Eaton) |
---------------------\ -244|---------------------/
L-39 |Aguirre (BC) | pin
-152|---------------------/
Thompson (KalaJV) | pin
---------------------/
L-40
Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Weight class : 138
10-Jacob Posey {Kalama} 1. 10-Jacob Posey (Kala)
--------------------------------------\ 2. -Tyler Kline (CR)
-41|10-Jacob Posey (Kala) 3. 11-CJ Baker (CRJV)
BYE |---------------------\ 3. 11-Gabe Moses (LR)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 10-Cori Williams (Vash)
|10-Jacob Posey (Kala) 5. 10-Matthew Hart (Ocos)
9-Tanner Haugen {Eatonville} -153|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | pin |
-42|11-Gabe Moses (LR) | |
11-Gabe Moses {Lake Roosevelt} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ pin |
|10-Jacob Posey (Kala)
9-Nick Arden {Eatonville JV} -301|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | pin |
-43|Arden (EatonJV) | |
BYE |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|Williams (Vash) | |
10-Cori Williams {Vashon} -154|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | pin |
-44|Williams (Vash) | |
-Luis Solis {Pateros} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ 2-0 |
| 10-Jacob Posey (Kala)
9-Tanner Rossmaier {Montesano} -370|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | pin
-45|Rossmaier (Mont) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|-Tyler Kline (CR) |
-Tyler Kline {Castle Rock} -155|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 17-1 | |
-46|-Tyler Kline (CR) | | |
BYE |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|-Tyler Kline (CR) |
11-CJ Baker {Castle Rock JV} -302|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 14-0
-47|11-CJ Baker (CRJV) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Hart (Ocos) |
9-Dawsen Wilcox {Eatonville JV} -156|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 4-2
-48|Hart (Ocos) |
10-Matthew Hart {Ocosta} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ pin
Consolation for Weight class : 138
Williams (Vash)
11-CJ Baker (CRJV) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-301 | THIRD
BYE L-156 |11-CJ Baker (CRJV) |
---------------------\ -245|---------------------\ |11-CJ Baker (CRJV)
L-41 |Haugen (Eaton) | 15-0 | -347|---------------------
-157|---------------------/ | | 6-0
Haugen (Eaton) | BYE |11-CJ Baker (CRJV) |
---------------------/ -303|---------------------/
L-42 Rossmaier (Mont) | pin
---------------------\ |
BYE L-155 |-Luis Solis (Pat) |
---------------------\ -246|---------------------/
L-43 |-Luis Solis (Pat) | 8-0
-158|---------------------/
-Luis Solis (Pat) | BYE
---------------------/ Hart (Ocos)
L-44 Arden (EatonJV) ---------------------
---------------------\ L-302 | THIRD
BYE L-154 |Arden (EatonJV) |
---------------------\ -247|---------------------\ |11-Gabe Moses (LR)
L-45 |BYE | BYE | -348|---------------------
-159|---------------------/ | | pin
BYE | BYE |11-Gabe Moses (LR) |
---------------------/ -304|---------------------/
L-46 11-Gabe Moses (LR) | pin
---------------------\ |
BYE L-153 |11-Gabe Moses (LR) |
---------------------\ -248|---------------------/
L-47 |Wilcox (EatonJV) | pin
-160|---------------------/
Wilcox (EatonJV) | BYE
---------------------/
L-48
Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Weight class : 145
10-Cosmo Silver {Ocosta} 1. 12-Jacob Nelson (Elma)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 12-Miguel Negrete (High)
-49|Silver (Ocos) 3. -Carson Klinger (Mont)
BYE |---------------------\ 3. 12-Ben Patrick (CR)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 11-Michael Jackson (Rain)
|Negrete (High) 5. 10-Cosmo Silver (Ocos)
12-Miguel Negrete {Highland} -161|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | pin |
-50|Negrete (High) | |
11-Calvin Hancock {Bellevue Christian}|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ pin |
|Negrete (High)
11-Michael Jackson {Rainier} -305|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | pin |
-51|Jackson (Rain) | |
-Jared Brown {Bellevue Christian JV} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ pin | | |
|Jackson (Rain) | |
BYE -162|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 14-9 |
-52|9-Gabe Elder (OcosJV)| |
9-Gabe Elder {Ocosta JV} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| Nelson (Elma)
12-Ben Patrick {Castle Rock} -371|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 8-0
-53|12-Ben Patrick (CR) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|12-Ben Patrick (CR) |
-Carson Klinger {Montesano} -163|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 8-3 | |
-54|Klinger (Mont) | | |
-Joe Helton {Bellevue Christian JV} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ pin | |
|Nelson (Elma) |
-Corey Johnson {Rochester} -306|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 5-2
-55|Millward (CRJV) |
10-Chris Millward {Castle Rock JV} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ pin | |
|Nelson (Elma) |
BYE -164|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | pin
-56|Nelson (Elma) |
12-Jacob Nelson {Elma} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE
Consolation for Weight class : 145
Jackson (Rain)
Millward (CRJV) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-305 | THIRD
BYE L-164 |Millward (CRJV) |
---------------------\ -249|---------------------\ |Klinger (Mont)
L-49 |Hancock (BC) | pin | -349|---------------------
-165|---------------------/ | | pin
Hancock (BC) | BYE |Klinger (Mont) |
---------------------/ -307|---------------------/
L-50 Klinger (Mont) | pin
---------------------\ |
-Jared Brown (BCJV) L-163 |Klinger (Mont) |
---------------------\ -250|---------------------/
L-51 |-Jared Brown (BCJV) | pin
-166|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/ 12-Ben Patrick (CR)
L-52 9-Gabe Elder (OcosJV) ---------------------
---------------------\ L-306 | THIRD
BYE L-162 |-Joe Helton (BCJV) |
---------------------\ -251|---------------------\ |12-Ben Patrick (CR)
L-53 |-Joe Helton (BCJV) | pin | -350|---------------------
-167|---------------------/ | | 23-11
-Joe Helton (BCJV) | BYE |Silver (Ocos) |
---------------------/ -308|---------------------/
L-54 Silver (Ocos) | pin
---------------------\ |
-Corey Johnson (Roch) L-161 |Silver (Ocos) |
---------------------\ -252|---------------------/
L-55 |-Corey Johnson (Roch)| 2-0
-168|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/
L-56
Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Weight class : 152
12-Shawn Godinho {Castle Rock} 1. 12-Shawn Godinho (CR)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 12-Bryce Hongell (Ocos)
-57|12-Shawn Godinho (CR) 3. 11-Chester Pruett (Vash)
BYE |---------------------\ 3. 12-Tyler Aguirre (BC)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 11-Brandon Speed (Kala)
|12-Shawn Godinho (CR) 5. -Ramon Angel (PatJV)
BYE -169|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | pin |
-58|Negrete (Roch) | |
-Adrian Negrete {Rochester} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
|12-Shawn Godinho (CR)
-Ramon Angel {Pateros JV} -309|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 9-0 |
-59|-Ramon Angel (PatJV) | |
BYE |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|Pruett (Vash) | |
BYE -170|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | pin |
-60|Pruett (Vash) | |
11-Chester Pruett {Vashon} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| 12-Shawn Godinho (CR)
11-Brandon Speed {Kalama} -372|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 13-2
-61|Speed (Kala) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|12-Tyler Aguirre (BC) |
BYE -171|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 6-5 | |
-62|12-Tyler Aguirre (BC)| | |
12-Tyler Aguirre {Bellevue Christian} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Hongell (Ocos) |
-Johan Hernandez {Pateros} -310|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 8-4
-63|Hernandez (Pat) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Hongell (Ocos) |
BYE -172|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | pin
-64|Hongell (Ocos) |
12-Bryce Hongell {Ocosta} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE
Consolation for Weight class : 152
Pruett (Vash)
Hernandez (Pat) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-309 | THIRD
BYE L-172 |Hernandez (Pat) |
---------------------\ -253|---------------------\ |Pruett (Vash)
L-57 |BYE | BYE | -351|---------------------
-173|---------------------/ | | 4-1
BYE | BYE |Speed (Kala) |
---------------------/ -311|---------------------/
L-58 Speed (Kala) | 6-1
---------------------\ |
BYE L-171 |Speed (Kala) |
---------------------\ -254|---------------------/
L-59 |BYE | BYE
-174|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/ 12-Tyler Aguirre (BC)
L-60 -Ramon Angel (PatJV) ---------------------
---------------------\ L-310 | THIRD
BYE L-170 |-Ramon Angel (PatJV) |
---------------------\ -255|---------------------\ |12-Tyler Aguirre (BC)
L-61 |BYE | BYE | -352|---------------------
-175|---------------------/ | | pin
BYE | BYE |-Ramon Angel (PatJV) |
---------------------/ -312|---------------------/
L-62 Negrete (Roch) | 9-8
---------------------\ |
BYE L-169 |Negrete (Roch) |
---------------------\ -256|---------------------/
L-63 |BYE | BYE
-176|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/
L-64
Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Weight class : 160
12-Lucas Eastman {Rochester} 1. 12-Lucas Eastman (Roch)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 11-Logan Nelson (Vash)
-65|Eastman (Roch) 3. 9-Matthew Haynes (Kala)
BYE |---------------------\ 3. 12-Kareem Johnson (KB)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 10-Brayden Lasher (Rain)
|Eastman (Roch) 5. 11-Corey Marsh (Elma)
11-Scott Graves {Bellevue Christian} -177|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | pin |
-66|11-Scott Graves (BC) | |
BYE |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
|Eastman (Roch)
Calvin Scott {Ocosta} -313|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | pin |
-67|Calvin Scott (Ocos) | |
BYE |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|Lasher (Rain) | |
BYE -178|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 19-2 |
-68|Lasher (Rain) | |
10-Brayden Lasher {Rainier} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| Eastman (Roch)
11-Logan Nelson {Vashon} -373|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 8-2
-69|Nelson (Vash) |
11-Corey Marsh {Elma} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 8-2 | |
|Nelson (Vash) |
BYE -179|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | pin | |
-70|Haynes (Kala) | | |
9-Matthew Haynes {Kalama} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Nelson (Vash) |
-Brian Chavez {Pateros} -314|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 12-2
-71|-Brian Chavez (Pat) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Johnson (KB) |
BYE -180|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | pin
-72|Johnson (KB) |
12-Kareem Johnson {Kiona Benton} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE
Consolation for Weight class : 160
Lasher (Rain)
-Brian Chavez (Pat) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-313 | THIRD
BYE L-180 |-Brian Chavez (Pat) |
---------------------\ -257|---------------------\ |Haynes (Kala)
L-65 |BYE | BYE | -353|---------------------
-181|---------------------/ | | pin
BYE | BYE |Haynes (Kala) |
---------------------/ -315|---------------------/
L-66 Haynes (Kala) | pin
---------------------\ |
BYE L-179 |Haynes (Kala) |
---------------------\ -258|---------------------/
L-67 |BYE | BYE
-182|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/ Johnson (KB)
L-68 Calvin Scott (Ocos) ---------------------
---------------------\ L-314 | THIRD
11-Corey Marsh (Elma) L-178 |11-Corey Marsh (Elma) |
---------------------\ -259|---------------------\ |Johnson (KB)
L-69 |11-Corey Marsh (Elma)| pin | -354|---------------------
-183|---------------------/ | | 11-4
BYE | BYE |11-Corey Marsh (Elma)|
---------------------/ -316|---------------------/
L-70 11-Scott Graves (BC) | 16-0
---------------------\ |
BYE L-177 |11-Scott Graves (BC) |
---------------------\ -260|---------------------/
L-71 |BYE | BYE
-184|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/
L-72
Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Weight class : 170
10-Isaiah Calloway {Kiona Benton} 1. 12-Steven Persell (Elma)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 11-Alex Irizarry (BC)
-73|Calloway (KB) 3. 10-Isaiah Calloway (KB)
BYE |---------------------\ 3. 10-James Quimby (ElmaJV)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 10-Steven Roberts (Rain)
|Calloway (KB) 5. 12-Preston Mar (BCJV)
9-David Hoover {Rainier JV} -185|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | pin |
-74|12-Preston Mar (BCJV)| |
12-Preston Mar {Bellevue Christian JV}|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ pin |
|11-Alex Irizarry (BC)
9-DJ Coonse {Elma JV} -317|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 6-5 |
-75|9-DJ Coonse (ElmaJV) | |
BYE |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|11-Alex Irizarry (BC)| |
BYE -186|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | pin |
-76|11-Alex Irizarry (BC)| |
11-Alex Irizarry {Bellevue Christian} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| Persell (Elma)
12-Steven Persell {Elma} -374|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | pin
-77|Persell (Elma) |
11-Keanna Vermillion {Rainier JV} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ pin | |
|Persell (Elma) |
BYE -187|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | pin | |
-78|Bianchi (Kala) | | |
11-Aaron Bianchi {Kalama} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Persell (Elma) |
10-James Quimby {Elma JV} -318|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 17-0
-79|Quimby (ElmaJV) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Quimby (ElmaJV) |
BYE -188|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | pin
-80|Roberts (Rain) |
10-Steven Roberts {Rainier} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE
Consolation for Weight class : 170
Calloway (KB)
Roberts (Rain) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-317 | THIRD
BYE L-188 |Roberts (Rain) |
---------------------\ -261|---------------------\ |Calloway (KB)
L-73 |Hoover (RainJV) | pin | -355|---------------------
-189|---------------------/ | | 22-7
Hoover (RainJV) | BYE |Roberts (Rain) |
---------------------/ -319|---------------------/
L-74 Bianchi (Kala) | 7-1
---------------------\ |
BYE L-187 |Bianchi (Kala) |
---------------------\ -262|---------------------/
L-75 |BYE | BYE
-190|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/ Quimby (ElmaJV)
L-76 9-DJ Coonse (ElmaJV) ---------------------
---------------------\ L-318 | THIRD
Vermillion (RainJV) L-186 |Vermillion (RainJV) |
---------------------\ -263|---------------------\ |Quimby (ElmaJV)
L-77 |Vermillion (RainJV) | pin | -356|---------------------
-191|---------------------/ | | pin
BYE | BYE |12-Preston Mar (BCJV)|
---------------------/ -320|---------------------/
L-78 12-Preston Mar (BCJV) | pin
---------------------\ |
BYE L-185 |12-Preston Mar (BCJV)|
---------------------\ -264|---------------------/
L-79 |BYE | BYE
-192|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/
L-80
Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Weight class : 182
12-Austin Darvell {Castle Rock} 1. 12-Austin Darvell (CR)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 11-Frank Easton (Vash)
-81|Darvell (CR) 3. 12-Dakotah Petty (KB)
BYE |---------------------\ 3. 9-Jack Spiess (Kala)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. -Michael Dougherty (BC)
|Darvell (CR) 5. 10-Derek Brown (Eaton)
11-Logan Blitstein {Rainier JV} -193|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | pin |
-82|Howell (Mont) | |
11-Aavin Howell {Montesano} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ pin |
|Darvell (CR)
-Zach Trujillo {Eatonville JV} -321|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | pin |
-83|Trujillo (EatonJV) | |
11-Arnold Pahau {Highland} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ pin | | |
|12-Dakotah Petty (KB)| |
12-Dakotah Petty {Kiona Benton} -194|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | pin |
-84|12-Dakotah Petty (KB)| |
10-Kyle Olson {Elma} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ pin |
| Darvell (CR)
-Christian Gatingan {Seattle Academy} -375|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | pin
-85|Davis (HighJV) |
11-Justin Davis {Highland JV} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ pin | |
|9-Jack Spiess (Kala) |
9-Jack Spiess {Kalama} -195|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | pin | |
-86|9-Jack Spiess (Kala) | | |
12-Justin Bohanick {Rainier} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ pin | |
|Easton (Vash) |
10-Derek Brown {Eatonville} -322|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 19-2
-87|Dougherty (BC) |
-Michael Dougherty {Bellevue Christian|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ pin | |
|Easton (Vash) |
BYE -196|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | pin
-88|Easton (Vash) |
11-Frank Easton {Vashon} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE
Consolation for Weight class : 182
12-Dakotah Petty (KB)
Dougherty (BC) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-321 | THIRD
BYE L-196 |Dougherty (BC) |
---------------------\ -265|---------------------\ |12-Dakotah Petty (KB)
L-81 |Blitstein (RainJV) | pin | -357|---------------------
-197|---------------------/ | | 5-0
Blitstein (RainJV) | BYE |Dougherty (BC) |
---------------------/ -323|---------------------/
L-82 Davis (HighJV) | 7-2
---------------------\ |
Pahau (High) L-195 |10-Kyle Olson (Elma) |
---------------------\ -266|---------------------/
L-83 |10-Kyle Olson (Elma) | pin
-198|---------------------/
10-Kyle Olson (Elma) | 14-4
---------------------/ 9-Jack Spiess (Kala)
L-84 Trujillo (EatonJV) ---------------------
---------------------\ L-322 | THIRD
Gatingan (SA) L-194 |Bohanick (Rain) |
---------------------\ -267|---------------------\ |9-Jack Spiess (Kala)
L-85 |Bohanick (Rain) | pin | -358|---------------------
-199|---------------------/ | | 9-7
Bohanick (Rain) | pin |Brown (Eaton) |
---------------------/ -324|---------------------/
L-86 Howell (Mont) | 6-4
---------------------\ |
Brown (Eaton) L-193 |Brown (Eaton) |
---------------------\ -268|---------------------/
L-87 |Brown (Eaton) | pin
-200|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/
L-88
Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Weight class : 195
11-Byron Hongel {Ocosta} 1. 11-Byron Hongel (Ocos)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 10-Christian Miller (BC)
-89|Hongel (Ocos) 3. 11-Victor Bridges (Eaton)
BYE |---------------------\ 3. 9-Ian Russell (Rain)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. BYE
|Hongel (Ocos) 5. 10-Garrett Olerud (BCJV)
BYE -201|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | pin |
-90|Olerud (BCJV) | |
10-Garrett Olerud {Bellevue Christian |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
|Hongel (Ocos)
11-Victor Bridges {Eatonville} -325|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | pin |
-91|Bridges (Eaton) | |
BYE |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|Bridges (Eaton) | |
BYE -202|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | pin |
-92|Baumgartner (KB) | |
12-Alex Baumgartner {Kiona Benton} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| Hongel (Ocos)
9-Ian Russell {Rainier} -376|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | pin
-93|9-Ian Russell (Rain) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|9-Ian Russell (Rain) |
BYE -203|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | BYE | |
-94|BYE | | |
BYE |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Miller (BC) |
10-Christian Miller {Bellevue Christia -326|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | pin
-95|Miller (BC) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Miller (BC) |
BYE -204|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | BYE
-96|BYE |
BYE |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE
Consolation for Weight class : 195
Bridges (Eaton)
BYE ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-325 | THIRD
BYE L-204 |BYE |
---------------------\ -269|---------------------\ |Bridges (Eaton)
L-89 |BYE | BYE | -359|---------------------
-205|---------------------/ | | BYE
BYE | BYE |BYE |
---------------------/ -327|---------------------/
L-90 BYE | BYE
---------------------\ |
BYE L-203 |BYE |
---------------------\ -270|---------------------/
L-91 |BYE | BYE
-206|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/ 9-Ian Russell (Rain)
L-92 Baumgartner (KB) ---------------------
---------------------\ L-326 | THIRD
BYE L-202 |Baumgartner (KB) |
---------------------\ -271|---------------------\ |9-Ian Russell (Rain)
L-93 |BYE | BYE | -360|---------------------
-207|---------------------/ | | pin
BYE | BYE |Olerud (BCJV) |
---------------------/ -328|---------------------/
L-94 Olerud (BCJV) | pin
---------------------\ |
BYE L-201 |Olerud (BCJV) |
---------------------\ -272|---------------------/
L-95 |BYE | BYE
-208|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/
L-96
Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Weight class : 220
12-Matt Shields {Rochester} 1. 12-Matt Shields (Roch)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 11-Talib Meeks (CR)
-97|Shields (Roch) 3. -Jacob Massie (PT)
BYE |---------------------\ 3. 12-McKane Vigoren (Kala)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 12-Eli Hudson (VashJV)
|Shields (Roch) 5. BYE
BYE -209|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | BYE |
-98|BYE | |
BYE |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
|Shields (Roch)
BYE -329|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 12-2 |
-99|BYE | |
BYE |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|-Jacob Massie (PT) | |
BYE -210|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | BYE |
-100|-Jacob Massie (PT) | |
-Jacob Massie {Port Townsend} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| Shields (Roch)
12-Eli Hudson {Vashon JV} -377|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 6-2
-101|Hudson (VashJV) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Vigoren (Kala) |
BYE -211|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | pin | |
-102|Vigoren (Kala) | | |
12-McKane Vigoren {Kalama} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|11-Talib Meeks (CR) |
BYE -330|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | pin
-103|BYE |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|11-Talib Meeks (CR) |
BYE -212|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | BYE
-104|11-Talib Meeks (CR) |
11-Talib Meeks {Castle Rock} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE
Consolation for Weight class : 220
-Jacob Massie (PT)
BYE ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-329 | THIRD
BYE L-212 |BYE |
---------------------\ -273|---------------------\ |-Jacob Massie (PT)
L-97 |BYE | BYE | -361|---------------------
-213|---------------------/ | | pin
BYE | BYE |Hudson (VashJV) |
---------------------/ -331|---------------------/
L-98 Hudson (VashJV) | BYE
---------------------\ |
BYE L-211 |Hudson (VashJV) |
---------------------\ -274|---------------------/
L-99 |BYE | BYE
-214|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/ Vigoren (Kala)
L-100 BYE ---------------------
---------------------\ L-330 | THIRD
BYE L-210 |BYE |
---------------------\ -275|---------------------\ |Vigoren (Kala)
L-101 |BYE | BYE | -362|---------------------
-215|---------------------/ | | BYE
BYE | BYE |BYE |
---------------------/ -332|---------------------/
L-102 BYE | BYE
---------------------\ |
BYE L-209 |BYE |
---------------------\ -276|---------------------/
L-103 |BYE | BYE
-216|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/
L-104
Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Weight class : 285
12-Octavio Alejandre {Lake Roosevelt} 1. 12-Octavio Alejandre (LR)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 11-Tanner Cook (KB)
-105|Alejandre (LR) 3. 10-Hayden Baumann (Eaton)
BYE |---------------------\ 3. 11-Daniel Helman (Ocos)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 12-Bryce Gardner (CR)
|Alejandre (LR) 5. 12-Zack Gonzales (Kala)
BYE -217|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | pin |
-106|Gonzales (Kala) | |
12-Zack Gonzales {Kalama} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
|Alejandre (LR)
10-Hayden Baumann {Eatonville} -333|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 4-1 |
-107|Baumann (Eaton) | |
BYE |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|Baumann (Eaton) | |
BYE -218|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | pin |
-108|12-Daniel Young (BC) | |
12-Daniel Young {Bellevue Christian} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| Alejandre (LR)
11-Daniel Helman {Ocosta} -378|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | pin
-109|Helman (Ocos) |
9-Brandon Tyler {Elma} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ pin | |
|Helman (Ocos) |
BYE -219|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | pin | |
-110|12-Bryce Gardner (CR)| | |
12-Bryce Gardner {Castle Rock} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|11-Tanner Cook (KB) |
12-Clayton Cady {Rainier} -334|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | pin
-111|Cady (Rain) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|11-Tanner Cook (KB) |
BYE -220|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | pin
-112|11-Tanner Cook (KB) |
11-Tanner Cook {Kiona Benton} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE
Consolation for Weight class : 285
Baumann (Eaton)
Cady (Rain) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-333 | THIRD
BYE L-220 |Cady (Rain) |
---------------------\ -277|---------------------\ |Baumann (Eaton)
L-105 |BYE | BYE | -363|---------------------
-221|---------------------/ | | 9-0
BYE | BYE |12-Bryce Gardner (CR)|
---------------------/ -335|---------------------/
L-106 12-Bryce Gardner (CR) | ind
---------------------\ |
BYE L-219 |12-Bryce Gardner (CR)|
---------------------\ -278|---------------------/
L-107 |BYE | BYE
-222|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/ Helman (Ocos)
L-108 12-Daniel Young (BC) ---------------------
---------------------\ L-334 | THIRD
Tyler (Elma) L-218 |12-Daniel Young (BC) |
---------------------\ -279|---------------------\ |Helman (Ocos)
L-109 |Tyler (Elma) | pin | -364|---------------------
-223|---------------------/ | | 5-0
BYE | BYE |Gonzales (Kala) |
---------------------/ -336|---------------------/
L-110 Gonzales (Kala) | pin
---------------------\ |
BYE L-217 |Gonzales (Kala) |
---------------------\ -280|---------------------/
L-111 |BYE | BYE
-224|---------------------/
BYE | BYE
---------------------/
L-112
Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Weight Class : 106
1. 10- Jaron Gunter (KB) Kiona Benton pin
2. 10-Kaleb Carroll (CR) Castle Rock
3. 9-Luke Larson (Vash) Vashon 12-0
3. 11-Nicolas Sommerville (High) Highland 9-4
5. 9-Andrew Persell (Elma) Elma
5. 11-Cole Rutzer (Ocos) Ocosta
Weight Class : 113
1. 9-Tony Williams (Mont) Montesano pin
2. 10-Manny Cisernos (High) Highland
3. 11-Jacob Smith (LR) Lake Roosevelt 2-0
3. 11-Casey Brady (Eaton) Eatonville pin
5. 9-Angel DelAngel (KB) Kiona Benton
5. 10-Kobe Christian (OcosJV) Ocosta JV
Weight Class : 120
1. 11-Chase Wickman (Vash) Vashon 16-3
2. 12-David Peterson (High) Highland
3. 12-JoJo Saringan (CR) Castle Rock 5-4
3. 12-Connor Maben (Ocos) Ocosta pin
5. 10-Flavio Sandoval (KB) Kiona Benton
5. 9-Jonas Heppe (Elma) Elma
Weight Class : 126
1. 11-Kurtice Lindsey (Kala) Kalama pin
2. 11-Israel Elwell (Rain) Rainier
3. 12-Kaleb Nelson (CR) Castle Rock 15-4
3. -Jacob Izatt (Mont) Montesano 9-4
5. 9-Justin Sample (ElmaJV) Elma JV
5. 11-Tyler Crane (CRJV) Castle Rock JV
Weight Class : 132
1. 12-Oscar Pakootas (LR) Lake Roosevelt pin
2. 11-Alex Langdon (CR) Castle Rock
3. -Bobby Brien (Roch) Rochester 13-4
3. 9-James Heppe (ElmaJV) Elma JV 5-2
5. 9-Reese Caddy (LRJV) Lake Roosevelt
5. 11-David Dangleis (CRJV) Castle Rock JV
Weight Class : 138
1. 10-Jacob Posey (Kala) Kalama pin
2. -Tyler Kline (CR) Castle Rock
3. 11-CJ Baker (CRJV) Castle Rock JV 6-0
3. 11-Gabe Moses (LR) Lake Roosevelt pin
5. 10-Cori Williams (Vash) Vashon
5. 10-Matthew Hart (Ocos) Ocosta
Weight Class : 145
1. 12-Jacob Nelson (Elma) Elma 8-0
2. 12-Miguel Negrete (High) Highland
3. -Carson Klinger (Mont) Montesano pin
3. 12-Ben Patrick (CR) Castle Rock 23-11
5. 11-Michael Jackson (Rain) Rainier
5. 10-Cosmo Silver (Ocos) Ocosta
Weight Class : 152
1. 12-Shawn Godinho (CR) Castle Rock 13-2
2. 12-Bryce Hongell (Ocos) Ocosta
3. 11-Chester Pruett (Vash) Vashon 4-1
3. 12-Tyler Aguirre (BC) Bellevue Christ pin
5. 11-Brandon Speed (Kala) Kalama
5. -Ramon Angel (PatJV) Pateros JV
Weight Class : 160
1. 12-Lucas Eastman (Roch) Rochester 8-2
2. 11-Logan Nelson (Vash) Vashon
3. 9-Matthew Haynes (Kala) Kalama pin
3. 12-Kareem Johnson (KB) Kiona Benton 11-4
5. 10-Brayden Lasher (Rain) Rainier
5. 11-Corey Marsh (Elma) Elma
Weight Class : 170
1. 12-Steven Persell (Elma) Elma pin
2. 11-Alex Irizarry (BC) Bellevue Christ
3. 10-Isaiah Calloway (KB) Kiona Benton 22-7
3. 10-James Quimby (ElmaJV) Elma JV pin
5. 10-Steven Roberts (Rain) Rainier
5. 12-Preston Mar (BCJV) Bellevue Christ
Weight Class : 182
1. 12-Austin Darvell (CR) Castle Rock pin
2. 11-Frank Easton (Vash) Vashon
3. 12-Dakotah Petty (KB) Kiona Benton 5-0
3. 9-Jack Spiess (Kala) Kalama 9-7
5. -Michael Dougherty (BC) Bellevue Christ
5. 10-Derek Brown (Eaton) Eatonville
Weight Class : 195
1. 11-Byron Hongel (Ocos) Ocosta pin
2. 10-Christian Miller (BC) Bellevue Christ
3. 11-Victor Bridges (Eaton) Eatonville BYE
3. 9-Ian Russell (Rain) Rainier pin
5. BYE ByE
5. 10-Garrett Olerud (BCJV) Bellevue Christ
Weight Class : 220
1. 12-Matt Shields (Roch) Rochester 6-2
2. 11-Talib Meeks (CR) Castle Rock
3. -Jacob Massie (PT) Port Townsend pin
3. 12-McKane Vigoren (Kala) Kalama BYE
5. 12-Eli Hudson (VashJV) Vashon JV
5. BYE ByE
Weight Class : 285
1. 12-Octavio Alejandre (LR) Lake Roosevelt pin
2. 11-Tanner Cook (KB) Kiona Benton
3. 10-Hayden Baumann (Eaton) Eatonville 9-0
3. 11-Daniel Helman (Ocos) Ocosta 5-0
5. 12-Bryce Gardner (CR) Castle Rock
5. 12-Zack Gonzales (Kala) Kalama
Wrestling Tournament Manager Software by A. D. Systems