Jump to bracket: | |||
---|---|---|---|
106 | 120 | 126 | 132 |
138 | 145 | 152 | 160 |
170 | 182 | 195 | 220 |
285 |
Team name | Score | Finalists | Placers | Wins | Losses | P Falls | T Falls | M Decs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St Maries (STMR) | 172.0 | 7 | 8 | 27 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 1 |
Selkirk (SLKR) | 94.5 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 |
Mary Walker (MRWK) | 89.17 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
Rogers (RGRS) | 84.17 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 1 |
Northwest Christian (NWCH) | 80.5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
Riverside (RVSD) | 71.0 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
Wilbur/Creston/Keller (WCK) | 71.0 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
Mt Spokane (MTSP) | 68.5 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
Colfax (CLFX) | 58.67 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
Liberty (LBRT) | 54.0 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
Lakeside (LKSD) | 44.0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
Pomeroy (PMRY) | 37.0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
Garfield-Palouse (GRPL) | 28.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Noxon (NOXN) | 27.0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Waitsburg-Prescott (WTSB) | 25.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Randy Dixon (Mary Walker)───┐ 1. Randy Dixon (MRWK)
1 ├─R. Dixon (MRWK)────┐ 2. Ryan Issakides (SLKR)
────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ 3. Justin Shumaker (MTSP)
104 ├─R. Dixon (MRWK)────┐ 4. Broc Houser-NS (RGRS)
────────────────────────────┐ │ BYE │ 5. Tim Westbrook (RGRS)
2 ├────────────────────┘ │ 6. Ryan Sexton-NS (MTSP)
────────────────────────────┘ │
Mat #1 262 ├─R. Dixon (MRWK)────┐
Broc Houser-NS (Rogers)─────┐ │ Pin :43 │
3 ├─B. Houser-NS (RGRS)┐ │ │
────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │ │
Mat #1 105 ├─B. Houser-NS (RGRS)┘ │
────────────────────────────┐ │ 6-1 │
4 ├─R. Sexton-NS (MTSP)┘ │
Ryan Sexton-NS (Mt Spokane)─┘ BYE │ Champion
Mat #1 315 ├─R. Dixon (MRWK)
Justin Shumaker (Mt Spokane)┐ │ Tech Fall 18-2
5 ├─J. Shumaker (MTSP)─┐ │
────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
Mat #2 106 ├─J. Shumaker (MTSP)─┐ │
────────────────────────────┐ │ Pin 1:38 │ │
6 ├─K. Krouse (PMRY)───┘ │ │
Karson Krouse (Pomeroy)─────┘ BYE │ │
Mat #2 263 ├─R. Issakides (SLKR)┘
Tim Westbrook (Rogers)──────┐ │ Tech Fall 16-0
7 ├─T. Westbrook (RGRS)┐ │
────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
Mat #1 107 ├─R. Issakides (SLKR)┘
────────────────────────────┐ │ Pin 3:44
8 ├─R. Issakides (SLKR)┘
Ryan Issakides (Selkirk)────┘ BYE
T. Westbrook (RGRS)┐
────────────────────────────┐ L-107 207 ├─T. Westbrook (RGRS)┐
L-1 108 ├────────────────────┘ BYE │
────────────────────────────┘ Mat #1 264 ├─T. Westbrook (RGRS)┐
L-2 K. Krouse (PMRY)───┐ │ Tech Fall 24-7 │ Fifth
────────────────────────────┐ L-106 208 ├─K. Krouse (PMRY)───┘ Mat #2 313 ├─T. Westbrook (RGRS)
L-3 109 ├────────────────────┘ BYE │ Pin 1:43
────────────────────────────┘ │
L-4 R. Sexton-NS (MTSP)┐ │
────────────────────────────┐ L-105 209 ├─R. Sexton-NS (MTSP)┐ │
L-5 110 ├────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
────────────────────────────┘ 265 ├─R. Sexton-NS (MTSP)┘
L-6 ───────────────────┐ │ BYE
────────────────────────────┐ L-104 210 ├────────────────────┘
L-7 111 ├────────────────────┘
────────────────────────────┘
L-8
B. Houser-NS (RGRS)┐ Third
L-262 Mat #2 314 ├─J. Shumaker (MTSP)
J. Shumaker (MTSP)─┘ Pin 2:42
L-263
Justin Chantry (Selkirk)────────────┐ 1. Joe Peterson (WCK)
9 ├─J. Chantry (SLKR)──┐ 2. Cade Neumann (MTSP)
────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ 3. Noah Ircink (LKSD)
Mat #2 112 ├─J. Chantry (SLKR)──┐ 4. Justin Chantry (SLKR)
────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Tech Fall 16-1 │ 5. Zack Hernandez (RGRS)
10 ├─Z. Hernandez (RGRS)┘ │ 6. Gage Mitchell (STMR)
Zack Hernandez (Rogers)─────────────┘ BYE │
Mat #1 266 ├─C. Neumann (MTSP)──┐
Joey Rogers (Garfield-Palouse)──────┐ │ 4-3 │
11 ├─J. Rogers (GRPL)───┐ │ │
────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │ │
Mat #1 113 ├─C. Neumann (MTSP)──┘ │
────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Pin 1:30 │
12 ├─C. Neumann (MTSP)──┘ │
Cade Neumann (Mt Spokane)───────────┘ BYE │ Champion
Mat #2 318 ├─J. Peterson (WCK)
Noah Ircink (Lakeside)──────────────┐ │ 6-4
13 ├─N. Ircink (LKSD)───┐ │
────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
Mat #2 114 ├─N. Ircink (LKSD)───┐ │
────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 7-5 │ │
14 ├─T. Taigen (MTSP)───┘ │ │
Taylor Taigen (Mt Spokane)──────────┘ BYE │ │
Mat #2 267 ├─J. Peterson (WCK)──┘
Gage Mitchell (St Maries)───────────┐ │ Major Dec. 11-0
15 ├─G. Mitchell (STMR)─┐ │
────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
Mat #1 115 ├─J. Peterson (WCK)──┘
────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Tech Fall 16-1
16 ├─J. Peterson (WCK)──┘
Joe Peterson (Wilbur/Creston/Keller)┘ BYE
G. Mitchell (STMR)─┐
────────────────────────────────────┐ L-115 211 ├─G. Mitchell (STMR)─┐
L-9 116 ├────────────────────┘ BYE │
────────────────────────────────────┘ Mat #2 268 ├─G. Mitchell (STMR)─┐
L-10 T. Taigen (MTSP)───┐ │ 5-3 │ Fifth
────────────────────────────────────┐ L-114 212 ├─T. Taigen (MTSP)───┘ Mat #1 316 ├─Z. Hernandez (RGRS)
L-11 117 ├────────────────────┘ BYE │ Major Dec. 13-2
────────────────────────────────────┘ │
L-12 J. Rogers (GRPL)───┐ │
────────────────────────────────────┐ L-113 213 ├─J. Rogers (GRPL)───┐ │
L-13 118 ├────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
────────────────────────────────────┘ Mat #1 269 ├─Z. Hernandez (RGRS)┘
L-14 Z. Hernandez (RGRS)┐ │ Pin 2:58
────────────────────────────────────┐ L-112 214 ├─Z. Hernandez (RGRS)┘
L-15 119 ├────────────────────┘ BYE
────────────────────────────────────┘
L-16
J. Chantry (SLKR)──┐ Third
L-266 Mat #2 317 ├─N. Ircink (LKSD)
N. Ircink (LKSD)───┘ 5-3
L-267
Hayden Humphrey (St Maries)────┐ 1. Hayden Humphrey (STMR)
17 ├─H. Humphrey (STMR)─────┐ 2. Tristan Chantry (SLKR)
───────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ 3. Vince Fowler (LBRT)
Mat #2 120 ├─H. Humphrey (STMR)─────┐ 4. Tanner Pierce-NS (MTSP)
───────────────────────────────┐ │ Major Dec. 14-0 │ 5. Nathan Pratt (RVSD)
18 ├─N. Pratt (RVSD)────────┘ │ 6. Jacob Johnson (LKSD)
Nathan Pratt (Riverside)───────┘ BYE │
Mat #1 270 ├─H. Humphrey (STMR)─────┐
Brandon McNaughton-NS (Selkirk)┐ │ 9-3 │
19 ├─B. McNaughton-NS (SLKR)┐ │ │
───────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │ │
Mat #1 121 ├─V. Fowler (LBRT)───────┘ │
───────────────────────────────┐ │ Pin 2:45 │
20 ├─V. Fowler (LBRT)───────┘ │
Vince Fowler (Liberty)─────────┘ BYE │ Champion
Mat #1 321 ├─H. Humphrey (STMR)
Miles Blatt (Rogers)───────────┐ │ 5-0
21 ├─M. Blatt (RGRS)────────┐ │
───────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
Mat #2 122 ├─T. Pierce-NS (MTSP)────┐ │
───────────────────────────────┐ │ Pin 4:44 │ │
22 ├─T. Pierce-NS (MTSP)────┘ │ │
Tanner Pierce-NS (Mt Spokane)──┘ BYE │ │
Mat #2 271 ├─T. Chantry (SLKR)──────┘
Jacob Johnson (Lakeside)───────┐ │ Major Dec. 9-0
23 ├─J. Johnson (LKSD)──────┐ │
───────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
Mat #1 123 ├─T. Chantry (SLKR)──────┘
───────────────────────────────┐ │ Pin 2:52
24 ├─T. Chantry (SLKR)──────┘
Tristan Chantry (Selkirk)──────┘ BYE
J. Johnson (LKSD)──────┐
───────────────────────────────┐ L-123 215 ├─J. Johnson (LKSD)──────┐
L-17 124 ├────────────────────────┘ BYE │
───────────────────────────────┘ Mat #1 272 ├─J. Johnson (LKSD)──────┐
L-18 M. Blatt (RGRS)────────┐ │ Pin 3:53 │ Fifth
───────────────────────────────┐ L-122 216 ├─M. Blatt (RGRS)────────┘ Mat #1 319 ├─N. Pratt (RVSD)
L-19 125 ├────────────────────────┘ BYE │ Pin :56
───────────────────────────────┘ │
L-20 B. McNaughton-NS (SLKR)┐ │
───────────────────────────────┐ L-121 217 ├─B. McNaughton-NS (SLKR)┐ │
L-21 126 ├────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
───────────────────────────────┘ Mat #2 273 ├─N. Pratt (RVSD)────────┘
L-22 N. Pratt (RVSD)────────┐ │ Pin 4:15
───────────────────────────────┐ L-120 218 ├─N. Pratt (RVSD)────────┘
L-23 127 ├────────────────────────┘ BYE
───────────────────────────────┘
L-24
V. Fowler (LBRT)───────┐ Third
L-270 Mat #2 320 ├─V. Fowler (LBRT)
T. Pierce-NS (MTSP)────┘ Pin 4:05
L-271
Trapper Askins (Garfield-Palouse)──┐ 1. Trapper Askins (GRPL)
25 ├─T. Askins (GRPL)───┐ 2. Colton Mitchell (STMR)
───────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ 3. Travis Knauff-NS (GRPL)
Mat #2 128 ├─T. Askins (GRPL)───┐ 4. Eddie Marx (RGRS)
Max Walker-NS (Mt Spokane)─────────┐ │ Pin 4:31 │ 5. Max Walker-NS (MTSP)
Mat #1 26 ├─M. Walker-NS (MTSP)┘ │ 6. Cale Swanson (LKSD)
Chris Jones (Colfax)───────────────┘ 6-4 │
Mat #1 274 ├─T. Askins (GRPL)───┐
Zaron Bubb (Selkirk)───────────────┐ │ Pin :47 │
27 ├─Z. Bubb (SLKR)─────┐ │ │
───────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │ │
Mat #1 129 ├─E. Marx (RGRS)─────┘ │
Cale Swanson (Lakeside)────────────┐ │ Tech Fall 15-0 │
Mat #2 28 ├─E. Marx (RGRS)─────┘ │
Eddie Marx (Rogers)────────────────┘ Pin :28 │ Champion
Mat #2 324 ├─T. Askins (GRPL)
Seth Hill (Northwest Christian)────┐ │ Injury Def.
29 ├─S. Hill (NWCH)─────┐ │
───────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
Mat #2 130 ├─C. Mitchell (STMR)─┐ │
Chase Miller-NS (Selkirk)──────────┐ │ Pin :33 │ │
Mat #1 30 ├─C. Mitchell (STMR)─┘ │ │
Colton Mitchell (St Maries)────────┘ Pin 1:00 │ │
Mat #2 275 ├─C. Mitchell (STMR)─┘
Devin Newman (Waitsburg-Prescott)──┐ │ 10-8
Mat #2 31 ├─B. Merrick (MTSP)──┐ │
Brandon Merrick (Mt Spokane)───────┘ Pin 1:56 │ │
Mat #1 131 ├─T. Knauff-NS (GRPL)┘
───────────────────────────────────┐ │ Major Dec. 10-0
32 ├─T. Knauff-NS (GRPL)┘
Travis Knauff-NS (Garfield-Palouse)┘ BYE
B. Merrick (MTSP)──┐
───────────────────────────────────┐ L-131 Mat #2 219 ├─B. Merrick (MTSP)──┐
L-25 132 ├─C. Jones (CLFX)────┘ Pin 3:10 │
Chris Jones (Colfax)───────────────┘ BYE Mat #1 276 ├─C. Swanson (LKSD)──┐
L-26 S. Hill (NWCH)─────┐ │ Pin 4:06 │ Fifth
───────────────────────────────────┐ L-130 Mat #1 220 ├─C. Swanson (LKSD)──┘ Mat #2 322 ├─M. Walker-NS (MTSP)
L-27 133 ├─C. Swanson (LKSD)──┘ 10-7 │ 7-0
Cale Swanson (Lakeside)────────────┘ BYE │
L-28 Z. Bubb (SLKR)─────┐ │
───────────────────────────────────┐ L-129 Mat #2 221 ├─Z. Bubb (SLKR)─────┐ │
L-29 134 ├─C. Miller-NS (SLKR)┘ Pin :50 │ │
Chase Miller-NS (Selkirk)──────────┘ BYE Mat #2 277 ├─M. Walker-NS (MTSP)┘
L-30 M. Walker-NS (MTSP)┐ │ 5-2
Devin Newman (Waitsburg-Prescott)──┐ L-128 Mat #1 222 ├─M. Walker-NS (MTSP)┘
L-31 135 ├─D. Newman (WTSB)───┘ Pin 4:04
───────────────────────────────────┘ BYE
L-32
E. Marx (RGRS)─────┐ Third
L-274 Mat #1 323 ├─T. Knauff-NS (GRPL)
T. Knauff-NS (GRPL)┘ Pin 1:21
L-275
Clark Rabe (Northwest Christian)┐ 1. Clark Rabe (NWCH)
33 ├─C. Rabe (NWCH)────────┐ 2. Mitch Barney (CLFX)
────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ 3. Christian Monzingo (RVSD)
136 ├─C. Rabe (NWCH)────────┐ 4. Bryan Impecoven-NS (MTSP)
────────────────────────────────┐ │ BYE │ 5. David Just (WTSB)
34 ├───────────────────────┘ │ 6. Chance Robison (PMRY)
────────────────────────────────┘ │
Mat #1 278 ├─C. Rabe (NWCH)────────┐
Chance Robison (Pomeroy)────────┐ │ Pin :34 │
35 ├─C. Robison (PMRY)─────┐ │ │
────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │ │
Mat #2 137 ├─B. Impecoven-NS (MTSP)┘ │
────────────────────────────────┐ │ Pin 2:51 │
36 ├─B. Impecoven-NS (MTSP)┘ │
Bryan Impecoven-NS (Mt Spokane)─┘ BYE │ Champion
Mat #1 327 ├─C. Rabe (NWCH)
Christian Monzingo (Riverside)──┐ │ Pin :28
37 ├─C. Monzingo (RVSD)────┐ │
────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
Mat #1 138 ├─C. Monzingo (RVSD)────┐ │
────────────────────────────────┐ │ Pin 2:25 │ │
38 ├─D. Just (WTSB)────────┘ │ │
David Just (Waitsburg-Prescott)─┘ BYE │ │
Mat #1 279 ├─M. Barney (CLFX)──────┘
────────────────────────────────┐ │ Pin 1:48
39 ├───────────────────────┐ │
────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
139 ├─M. Barney (CLFX)──────┘
────────────────────────────────┐ │ BYE
40 ├─M. Barney (CLFX)──────┘
Mitch Barney (Colfax)───────────┘ BYE
──────────────────────┐
────────────────────────────────┐ L-139 223 ├───────────────────────┐
L-33 140 ├───────────────────────┘ │
────────────────────────────────┘ 280 ├─D. Just (WTSB)────────┐
L-34 D. Just (WTSB)────────┐ │ BYE │ Fifth
────────────────────────────────┐ L-138 224 ├─D. Just (WTSB)────────┘ Mat #1 325 ├─D. Just (WTSB)
L-35 141 ├───────────────────────┘ BYE │ Major Dec. 10-0
────────────────────────────────┘ │
L-36 C. Robison (PMRY)─────┐ │
────────────────────────────────┐ L-137 225 ├─C. Robison (PMRY)─────┐ │
L-37 142 ├───────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
────────────────────────────────┘ 281 ├─C. Robison (PMRY)─────┘
L-38 ──────────────────────┐ │ BYE
────────────────────────────────┐ L-136 226 ├───────────────────────┘
L-39 143 ├───────────────────────┘
────────────────────────────────┘
L-40
B. Impecoven-NS (MTSP)┐ Third
L-278 Mat #2 326 ├─C. Monzingo (RVSD)
C. Monzingo (RVSD)────┘ 5-0
L-279
Hunter Carman (Selkirk)─────────┐ 1. Dylan Edwards (STMR)
41 ├─H. Carman (SLKR)─────┐ 2. Austin Calder (RVSD)
────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ 3. Hunter Carman (SLKR)
Mat #2 144 ├─H. Carman (SLKR)─────┐ 4. Charlie Ewart-NS (RVSD)
────────────────────────────────┐ │ Pin 1:33 │ 5. Ethan Carr (LKSD)
42 ├─Z. Renfrew-NS (STMR)─┘ │ 6. Jared Leisz (NOXN)
Zachary Renfrew-NS (St Maries)──┘ BYE │
Mat #2 282 ├─A. Calder (RVSD)─────┐
Austin Calder (Riverside)───────┐ │ Major Dec. 9-0 │
Mat #1 43 ├─A. Calder (RVSD)─────┐ │ │
DJ Lalka (Waitsburg-Prescott)───┘ Pin 1:00 │ │ │
Mat #1 145 ├─A. Calder (RVSD)─────┘ │
────────────────────────────────┐ │ Pin 3:56 │
44 ├─E. Carr (LKSD)───────┘ │
Ethan Carr (Lakeside)───────────┘ BYE │ Champion
Mat #2 330 ├─D. Edwards (STMR)
Matt Brown (Northwest Christian)┐ │ Pin 2:16
45 ├─M. Brown (NWCH)──────┐ │
────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
Mat #2 146 ├─C. Ewart-NS (RVSD)───┐ │
Charlie Ewart-NS (Riverside)────┐ │ Pin 1:56 │ │
Mat #2 46 ├─C. Ewart-NS (RVSD)───┘ │ │
Isaiah Koolstra-NS (Lakeside)───┘ Pin 4:06 │ │
Mat #1 283 ├─D. Edwards (STMR)────┘
Jared Leisz (Noxon)─────────────┐ │ Pin 4:00
47 ├─J. Leisz (NOXN)──────┐ │
────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
Mat #1 147 ├─D. Edwards (STMR)────┘
────────────────────────────────┐ │ Pin 2:00
48 ├─D. Edwards (STMR)────┘
Dylan Edwards (St Maries)───────┘ BYE
J. Leisz (NOXN)──────┐
────────────────────────────────┐ L-147 227 ├─J. Leisz (NOXN)──────┐
L-41 148 ├──────────────────────┘ BYE │
────────────────────────────────┘ Mat #1 284 ├─J. Leisz (NOXN)──────┐
L-42 M. Brown (NWCH)──────┐ │ Pin 1:29 │ Fifth
DJ Lalka (Waitsburg-Prescott)───┐ L-146 Mat #2 228 ├─M. Brown (NWCH)──────┘ Mat #1 328 ├─E. Carr (LKSD)
L-43 149 ├─DJ Lalka (WTSB)──────┘ Pin 2:19 │ Pin :45
────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │
L-44 E. Carr (LKSD)───────┐ │
────────────────────────────────┐ L-145 Mat #1 229 ├─E. Carr (LKSD)───────┐ │
L-45 150 ├─I. Koolstra-NS (LKSD)┘ Pin 2:42 │ │
Isaiah Koolstra-NS (Lakeside)───┘ BYE Mat #2 285 ├─E. Carr (LKSD)───────┘
L-46 Z. Renfrew-NS (STMR)─┐ │ Pin 3:44
────────────────────────────────┐ L-144 230 ├─Z. Renfrew-NS (STMR)─┘
L-47 151 ├──────────────────────┘ BYE
────────────────────────────────┘
L-48
H. Carman (SLKR)─────┐ Third
L-282 Mat #1 329 ├─H. Carman (SLKR)
C. Ewart-NS (RVSD)───┘ 9-6
L-283
Kaleb Hafner (Liberty)────────────────┐ 1. Josh Richmond (STMR)
52 ├─K. Hafner (LBRT)───┐ 2. Kaleb Hafner (LBRT)
──────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ 3. Clayton King (PMRY)
Mat #1 155 ├─K. Hafner (LBRT)───┐ 4. Reggie Jones (CLFX)
──────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Major Dec. 11-0 │ 5. Mason Anderson (WCK)
53 ├─R. Blair-NS (STMR)─┘ │ 6. Rayden Blair-NS (STMR)
Rayden Blair-NS (St Maries)───────────┘ BYE │
Mat #1 289 ├─K. Hafner (LBRT)───┐
Ethan Kopplin (Northwest Christian)───┐ │ 3-0 │
Mat #1 54 ├─E. Kopplin (NWCH)──┐ │ │
Josh Lemon (Rogers)───────────────────┘ Pin :30 │ │ │
Mat #2 156 ├─C. King (PMRY)─────┘ │
──────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Pin 4:30 │
55 ├─C. King (PMRY)─────┘ │
Clayton King (Pomeroy)────────────────┘ BYE │ Champion
Mat #2 336 ├─J. Richmond (STMR)
Reggie Jones (Colfax)─────────────────┐ │ 7-0
56 ├─R. Jones (CLFX)────┐ │
──────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
Mat #1 157 ├─R. Jones (CLFX)────┐ │
──────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Pin 2:35 │ │
57 ├─M. Anderson (WCK)──┘ │ │
Mason Anderson (Wilbur/Creston/Keller)┘ BYE │ │
Mat #2 290 ├─J. Richmond (STMR)─┘
Adam Herres-NS (Pomeroy)──────────────┐ │ 5-1
Mat #2 58 ├─A. Herres-NS (PMRY)┐ │
Ben MiKinnis (Mt Spokane)─────────────┘ Pin 3:00 │ │
Mat #2 158 ├─J. Richmond (STMR)─┘
──────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Pin 1:50
59 ├─J. Richmond (STMR)─┘
Josh Richmond (St Maries)─────────────┘ BYE
A. Herres-NS (PMRY)┐
──────────────────────────────────────┐ L-158 234 ├─A. Herres-NS (PMRY)┐
L-52 159 ├────────────────────┘ BYE │
──────────────────────────────────────┘ Mat #1 291 ├─M. Anderson (WCK)──┐
L-53 M. Anderson (WCK)──┐ │ 8-3 │ Fifth
Josh Lemon (Rogers)───────────────────┐ L-157 Mat #1 235 ├─M. Anderson (WCK)──┘ Mat #2 334 ├─M. Anderson (WCK)
L-54 160 ├─J. Lemon (RGRS)────┘ Pin 4:35 │ 7-6
──────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │
L-55 E. Kopplin (NWCH)──┐ │
──────────────────────────────────────┐ L-156 236 ├─E. Kopplin (NWCH)──┐ │
L-56 161 ├────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
──────────────────────────────────────┘ Mat #1 292 ├─R. Blair-NS (STMR)─┘
L-57 R. Blair-NS (STMR)─┐ │ Pin 4:12
Ben MiKinnis (Mt Spokane)─────────────┐ L-155 Mat #2 237 ├─R. Blair-NS (STMR)─┘
L-58 162 ├─B. MiKinnis (MTSP)─┘ Pin 4:05
──────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE
L-59
C. King (PMRY)─────┐ Third
L-289 Mat #1 335 ├─C. King (PMRY)
R. Jones (CLFX)────┘ Pin 1:51
L-290
Ben Alford (Northwest Christian)────┐ 1. Ben Alford (NWCH)
60 ├─B. Alford (NWCH)───────┐ 2. Issac Walters (STMR)
────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ 3. Luke Crowe (NOXN)
Mat #1 163 ├─B. Alford (NWCH)───────┐ 4. Austin Olsen (WCK)
────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Pin :32 │ 5. Havin Heytvelt (PMRY)
61 ├─R. Guitierrez-NS (RGRS)┘ │ 6. Glen Johnson (LBRT)
Ricky Guitierrez-NS (Rogers)────────┘ BYE │
Mat #2 293 ├─B. Alford (NWCH)───────┐
Austin Olsen (Wilbur/Creston/Keller)┐ │ Pin 2:08 │
Mat #1 62 ├─A. Olsen (WCK)─────────┐ │ │
Jared Taft (Selkirk)────────────────┘ Pin 6:00 │ │ │
Mat #2 164 ├─A. Olsen (WCK)─────────┘ │
────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 5-3 │
63 ├─H. Heytvelt (PMRY)─────┘ │
Havin Heytvelt (Pomeroy)────────────┘ BYE │ Champion
Mat #1 339 ├─B. Alford (NWCH)
Luke Crowe (Noxon)──────────────────┐ │ 7-4
64 ├─L. Crowe (NOXN)────────┐ │
────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
Mat #1 165 ├─L. Crowe (NOXN)────────┐ │
Jared Ybarra (Rogers)───────────────┐ │ Pin 2:07 │ │
Mat #2 65 ├─J. Ybarra (RGRS)───────┘ │ │
Kole Kim-NS (Northwest Christian)───┘ Pin 5:00 │ │
Mat #1 294 ├─I. Walters (STMR)──────┘
Glen Johnson (Liberty)──────────────┐ │ Pin 2:54
Mat #1 66 ├─G. Johnson (LBRT)──────┐ │
Nate Barney (Colfax)────────────────┘ Pin 3:00 │ │
Mat #2 166 ├─I. Walters (STMR)──────┘
────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Pin 2:49
67 ├─I. Walters (STMR)──────┘
Issac Walters (St Maries)───────────┘ BYE
G. Johnson (LBRT)──────┐
────────────────────────────────────┐ L-166 238 ├─G. Johnson (LBRT)──────┐
L-60 167 ├────────────────────────┘ BYE │
────────────────────────────────────┘ Mat #2 295 ├─G. Johnson (LBRT)──────┐
L-61 J. Ybarra (RGRS)───────┐ │ Pin 2:34 │ Fifth
Jared Taft (Selkirk)────────────────┐ L-165 Mat #1 239 ├─J. Taft (SLKR)─────────┘ Mat #2 337 ├─H. Heytvelt (PMRY)
L-62 168 ├─J. Taft (SLKR)─────────┘ Pin 2:57 │ 7-0
────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │
L-63 H. Heytvelt (PMRY)─────┐ │
────────────────────────────────────┐ L-164 Mat #2 240 ├─H. Heytvelt (PMRY)─────┐ │
L-64 169 ├─K. Kim-NS (NWCH)───────┘ Pin :56 │ │
Kole Kim-NS (Northwest Christian)───┘ BYE Mat #1 296 ├─H. Heytvelt (PMRY)─────┘
L-65 R. Guitierrez-NS (RGRS)┐ │ Pin 2:53
Nate Barney (Colfax)────────────────┐ L-163 Mat #1 241 ├─R. Guitierrez-NS (RGRS)┘
L-66 170 ├─N. Barney (CLFX)───────┘ Pin 2:33
────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE
L-67
A. Olsen (WCK)─────────┐ Third
L-293 Mat #1 338 ├─L. Crowe (NOXN)
L. Crowe (NOXN)────────┘ Pin 1:37
L-294
Nick Anderson (Wilbur/Creston/Keller)───┐ 1. Jimmy DesRoches (RVSD)
68 ├─N. Anderson (WCK)───────┐ 2. Nick Anderson (WCK)
────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ 3. Dallas Pierce (NWCH)
Mat #1 171 ├─N. Anderson (WCK)───────┐ 4. Cole Kramm (MTSP)
────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Pin :13 │ 5. Brandon Arneson (CLFX)
69 ├─C. Lewis-NS (MTSP)──────┘ │ 6. Will Copeland-NS (WCK)
Corey Lewis-NS (Mt Spokane)─────────────┘ BYE │
Mat #2 297 ├─N. Anderson (WCK)───────┐
Hunter Schurger (Mary Walker)───────────┐ │ Tech Fall 17-2 │
Mat #2 70 ├─H. Schurger (MRWK)──────┐ │ │
Jesse Harvey (St Maries)────────────────┘ Pin 4:16 │ │ │
Mat #2 172 ├─D. Pierce (NWCH)────────┘ │
────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Tech Fall 20-5 │
71 ├─D. Pierce (NWCH)────────┘ │
Dallas Pierce (Northwest Christian)─────┘ BYE │ Champion
Mat #2 342 ├─J. DesRoches (RVSD)
Kyle Hyer (Pomeroy)─────────────────────┐ │ 12-5
72 ├─K. Hyer (PMRY)──────────┐ │
────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
Mat #1 173 ├─C. Kramm (MTSP)─────────┐ │
Will Copeland-NS (Wilbur/Creston/Keller)┐ │ Pin 4:08 │ │
Mat #1 73 ├─C. Kramm (MTSP)─────────┘ │ │
Cole Kramm (Mt Spokane)─────────────────┘ 12-7 │ │
Mat #2 298 ├─J. DesRoches (RVSD)─────┘
Jimmy DesRoches (Riverside)─────────────┐ │ 4-1
Mat #2 74 ├─J. DesRoches (RVSD)─────┐ │
Moises Covarrubias-NS (Rogers)──────────┘ Pin 3:00 │ │
Mat #2 174 ├─J. DesRoches (RVSD)─────┘
────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Pin 3:54
75 ├─B. Arneson (CLFX)───────┘
Brandon Arneson (Colfax)────────────────┘ BYE
B. Arneson (CLFX)───────┐
────────────────────────────────────────┐ L-174 242 ├─B. Arneson (CLFX)───────┐
L-68 175 ├─────────────────────────┘ BYE │
────────────────────────────────────────┘ Mat #1 299 ├─B. Arneson (CLFX)───────┐
L-69 K. Hyer (PMRY)──────────┐ │ Pin 4:52 │ Fifth
Jesse Harvey (St Maries)────────────────┐ L-173 Mat #2 243 ├─K. Hyer (PMRY)──────────┘ Mat #1 340 ├─B. Arneson (CLFX)
L-70 176 ├─J. Harvey (STMR)────────┘ Pin :30 │ Pin 1:49
────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │
L-71 H. Schurger (MRWK)──────┐ │
────────────────────────────────────────┐ L-172 Mat #1 244 ├─W. Copeland-NS (WCK)────┐ │
L-72 177 ├─W. Copeland-NS (WCK)────┘ 7-0 │ │
Will Copeland-NS (Wilbur/Creston/Keller)┘ BYE Mat #2 300 ├─W. Copeland-NS (WCK)────┘
L-73 C. Lewis-NS (MTSP)──────┐ │ Pin 4:48
Moises Covarrubias-NS (Rogers)──────────┐ L-171 Mat #2 245 ├─C. Lewis-NS (MTSP)──────┘
L-74 178 ├─M. Covarrubias-NS (RGRS)┘ Pin 4:46
────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE
L-75
D. Pierce (NWCH)────────┐ Third
L-297 Mat #2 341 ├─D. Pierce (NWCH)
C. Kramm (MTSP)─────────┘ Pin 4:42
L-298
William Fager (Mary Walker)────┐ 1. William Fager (MRWK)
76 ├─W. Fager (MRWK)─────┐ 2. Nate Masterson (STMR)
───────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ 3. Maxwell Johnson (LBRT)
Mat #1 179 ├─W. Fager (MRWK)─────┐ 4. Alan Chojnacky (NOXN)
Matt Roach (Lakeside)──────────┐ │ Pin :27 │ 5. Josiah Buster (RGRS)
Mat #1 77 ├─M. Roach (LKSD)─────┘ │ 6. Donoven Rottini-NS (STMR)
Josh Babb (Mt Spokane)─────────┘ Pin 4:09 │
Mat #1 301 ├─W. Fager (MRWK)─────┐
Maxwell Johnson (Liberty)──────┐ │ Pin :58 │
Mat #2 78 ├─M. Johnson (LBRT)───┐ │ │
Wyatt Deckard-NS (St Maries)───┘ Pin 4:24 │ │ │
Mat #2 180 ├─M. Johnson (LBRT)───┘ │
───────────────────────────────┐ │ 7-3 │
79 ├─M. Eom (NWCH)───────┘ │
Moses Eom (Northwest Christian)┘ BYE │ Champion
Mat #1 345 ├─W. Fager (MRWK)
Alan Chojnacky (Noxon)─────────┐ │ Pin 2:11
80 ├─A. Chojnacky (NOXN)─┐ │
───────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
Mat #1 181 ├─A. Chojnacky (NOXN)─┐ │
Donoven Rottini-NS (St Maries)─┐ │ 7-3 │ │
Mat #1 81 ├─B. Reisdorph (PMRY)─┘ │ │
Blaine Reisdorph (Pomeroy)─────┘ Pin 5:00 │ │
Mat #2 302 ├─N. Masterson (STMR)─┘
Lane Denny-NS (Lakeside)───────┐ │ 9-2
Mat #2 82 ├─J. Buster (RGRS)────┐ │
Josiah Buster (Rogers)─────────┘ Pin :33 │ │
Mat #2 182 ├─N. Masterson (STMR)─┘
───────────────────────────────┐ │ Pin 2:07
83 ├─N. Masterson (STMR)─┘
Nate Masterson (St Maries)─────┘ BYE
J. Buster (RGRS)────┐
───────────────────────────────┐ L-182 Mat #1 246 ├─J. Buster (RGRS)────┐
L-76 183 ├─J. Babb (MTSP)──────┘ Pin 2:27 │
Josh Babb (Mt Spokane)─────────┘ BYE Mat #1 303 ├─J. Buster (RGRS)────┐
L-77 B. Reisdorph (PMRY)─┐ │ 7-2 │ Fifth
Wyatt Deckard-NS (St Maries)───┐ L-181 Mat #2 247 ├─B. Reisdorph (PMRY)─┘ Mat #2 343 ├─J. Buster (RGRS)
L-78 184 ├─W. Deckard-NS (STMR)┘ Pin 2:59 │ 11-9 SV
───────────────────────────────┘ BYE │
L-79 M. Eom (NWCH)───────┐ │
───────────────────────────────┐ L-180 Mat #1 248 ├─D. Rottini-NS (STMR)┐ │
L-80 185 ├─D. Rottini-NS (STMR)┘ Injury Def. │ │
Donoven Rottini-NS (St Maries)─┘ BYE Mat #2 304 ├─D. Rottini-NS (STMR)┘
L-81 M. Roach (LKSD)─────┐ │ Pin :33
Lane Denny-NS (Lakeside)───────┐ L-179 Mat #2 249 ├─M. Roach (LKSD)─────┘
L-82 186 ├─L. Denny-NS (LKSD)──┘ Pin 2:43
───────────────────────────────┘ BYE
L-83
M. Johnson (LBRT)───┐ Third
L-301 Mat #1 344 ├─M. Johnson (LBRT)
A. Chojnacky (NOXN)─┘ 4-0
L-302
Brian DeYoung (Colfax)───────────────────┐ 1. Chad Martinell (STMR)
84 ├─B. DeYoung (CLFX)───────┐ 2. Jordan Sweeney (RGRS)
─────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ 3. Brian DeYoung (CLFX)
187 ├─B. DeYoung (CLFX)───────┐ 4. Ethan Perreiah (NWCH)
─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ BYE │ 5. John Seaman-Cwik-NS (NWCH)
85 ├─────────────────────────┘ │
─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
Mat #1 305 ├─C. Martinell (STMR)─────┐
Chad Martinell (St Maries)───────────────┐ │ Pin 2:30 │
86 ├─C. Martinell (STMR)─────┐ │ │
─────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │ │
Mat #1 188 ├─C. Martinell (STMR)─────┘ │
─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Pin 2:05 │
87 ├─J. Seaman-Cwik-NS (NWCH)┘ │
John Seaman-Cwik-NS (Northwest Christian)┘ BYE │ Champion
Mat #1 348 ├─C. Martinell (STMR)
Jordan Sweeney (Rogers)──────────────────┐ │ Pin 2:37
88 ├─J. Sweeney (RGRS)───────┐ │
─────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
189 ├─J. Sweeney (RGRS)───────┐ │
─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ BYE │ │
89 ├─────────────────────────┘ │ │
─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
Mat #1 306 ├─J. Sweeney (RGRS)───────┘
─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Pin 4:17
90 ├─────────────────────────┐ │
─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
190 ├─E. Perreiah (NWCH)──────┘
─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ BYE
91 ├─E. Perreiah (NWCH)──────┘
Ethan Perreiah (Northwest Christian)─────┘ BYE
────────────────────────┐
─────────────────────────────────────────┐ L-190 250 ├─────────────────────────┐
L-84 191 ├─────────────────────────┘ │
─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 307 ├─────────────────────────┐
L-85 ────────────────────────┐ │ │ Fifth
─────────────────────────────────────────┐ L-189 251 ├─────────────────────────┘ 346 ├─J. Seaman-Cwik-NS (NWCH)
L-86 192 ├─────────────────────────┘ │ BYE
─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
L-87 J. Seaman-Cwik-NS (NWCH)┐ │
─────────────────────────────────────────┐ L-188 252 ├─J. Seaman-Cwik-NS (NWCH)┐ │
L-88 193 ├─────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 308 ├─J. Seaman-Cwik-NS (NWCH)┘
L-89 ────────────────────────┐ │ BYE
─────────────────────────────────────────┐ L-187 253 ├─────────────────────────┘
L-90 194 ├─────────────────────────┘
─────────────────────────────────────────┘
L-91
B. DeYoung (CLFX)───────┐ Third
L-305 Mat #1 347 ├─B. DeYoung (CLFX)
E. Perreiah (NWCH)──────┘ Pin 2:43
L-306
Cody Hoffman (Selkirk)───────────────┐ C. Hoffman (SLKR)────────────────┐ 1. Cody Hoffman (SLKR)
Mat #1 92 ├─C. Hoffman (SLKR) A-92 Mat #2 195 ├─C. Hoffman (SLKR) 2. Izzy Sungalu (MRWK)
Timo Harter-Lupsoliai (Rogers)───────┘ Pin 3:00 N. McAdams (CLFX)────────────────┘ Pin :50 2. Timo Harter-Lupsoliai (RGRS)
B-93 2. Nick McAdams (CLFX)
Izzy Sungalu (Mary Walker)───────────┐ T. Harter-Lupsoliai (RGRS)───────┐
Mat #2 93 ├─N. McAdams (CLFX) B-92 Mat #1 196 ├─I. Sungalu (MRWK)
Nick McAdams (Colfax)────────────────┘ Pin SV I. Sungalu (MRWK)────────────────┘ Pin 2:20
A-93
C. Hoffman (SLKR)────────────────┐
A-195 Mat #1 254 ├─C. Hoffman (SLKR)
I. Sungalu (MRWK)────────────────┘ 8-2
B-196
N. McAdams (CLFX)────────────────┐
B-195 Mat #2 255 ├─T. Harter-Lupsoliai (RGRS)
T. Harter-Lupsoliai (RGRS)───────┘ Pin 3:00
A-196
Tristan Newman (Waitsburg-Prescott)─┐ 1. Mark Dituri (MRWK)
94 ├─T. Newman (WTSB)────┐ 2. Tristan Newman (WTSB)
────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ 3. Austin Fawcett-NS (RGRS)
197 ├─T. Newman (WTSB)────┐ 4. Cody Cooke (RGRS)
────────────────────────────────────┐ │ BYE │ 5. Simon Williams (NWCH)
95 ├─────────────────────┘ │ 6. Trevin Kennedy (CLFX)
────────────────────────────────────┘ │
Mat #2 309 ├─T. Newman (WTSB)────┐
Austin Fawcett-NS (Rogers)──────────┐ │ Pin :50 │
96 ├─A. Fawcett-NS (RGRS)┐ │ │
────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │ │
Mat #2 198 ├─A. Fawcett-NS (RGRS)┘ │
────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Pin 2:11 │
97 ├─S. Williams (NWCH)──┘ │
Simon Williams (Northwest Christian)┘ BYE │ Champion
Mat #1 351 ├─M. Dituri (MRWK)
Cody Cooke (Rogers)─────────────────┐ │ Pin 4:46
98 ├─C. Cooke (RGRS)─────┐ │
────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
Mat #1 199 ├─C. Cooke (RGRS)─────┐ │
────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Pin 1:33 │ │
99 ├─T. Kennedy (CLFX)───┘ │ │
Trevin Kennedy (Colfax)─────────────┘ BYE │ │
Mat #2 310 ├─M. Dituri (MRWK)────┘
────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Pin 1:37
100 ├─────────────────────┐ │
────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
200 ├─M. Dituri (MRWK)────┘
────────────────────────────────────┐ │ BYE
101 ├─M. Dituri (MRWK)────┘
Mark Dituri (Mary Walker)───────────┘ BYE
────────────────────┐
────────────────────────────────────┐ L-200 256 ├─────────────────────┐
L-94 201 ├─────────────────────┘ │
────────────────────────────────────┘ 311 ├─T. Kennedy (CLFX)───┐
L-95 T. Kennedy (CLFX)───┐ │ BYE │ Fifth
────────────────────────────────────┐ L-199 257 ├─T. Kennedy (CLFX)───┘ Mat #1 349 ├─S. Williams (NWCH)
L-96 202 ├─────────────────────┘ BYE │ Pin 2:34
────────────────────────────────────┘ │
L-97 S. Williams (NWCH)──┐ │
────────────────────────────────────┐ L-198 258 ├─S. Williams (NWCH)──┐ │
L-98 203 ├─────────────────────┘ BYE │ │
────────────────────────────────────┘ 312 ├─S. Williams (NWCH)──┘
L-99 ────────────────────┐ │ BYE
────────────────────────────────────┐ L-197 259 ├─────────────────────┘
L-100 204 ├─────────────────────┘
────────────────────────────────────┘
L-101
A. Fawcett-NS (RGRS)┐ Third
L-309 Mat #1 350 ├─A. Fawcett-NS (RGRS)
C. Cooke (RGRS)─────┘ Pin :43
L-310