Inglemoor HS
Name of the award |
Awarded to |
4A Region 2 Coach of the Year |
Gaylord Strand/Yelm |
4A Region 2 Asst. Coach of the Year |
Dan Stobb/Bellermine Prep |
4A Region 2 Tournament Champions |
Yelm HS |
4A Middle School/JH Coach of the Year |
Ryan Hitzemann |
Team name |
Score |
Finalists |
Placers |
Wins |
Losses |
P Falls |
T Falls |
M Decs |
Yelm (YELM) |
283.0 |
9 |
15 |
39 |
12 |
23 |
2 |
4 |
South Kitsap (SKIT) |
153.5 |
3 |
10 |
24 |
15 |
11 |
1 |
5 |
Mt. Si (MTSI) |
107.0 |
4 |
7 |
15 |
15 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
Issaquah (ISSA) |
85.0 |
1 |
7 |
16 |
21 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
Bellarmine Prep (BLMN) |
77.5 |
2 |
5 |
12 |
6 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
Skyline (SKLN) |
63.5 |
1 |
6 |
11 |
16 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
Timberline (TIMB) |
63.0 |
1 |
5 |
10 |
11 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
Bothell (BOTH) |
62.0 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
13 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
Inglemoor (INGL) |
60.0 |
1 |
6 |
9 |
21 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
Olympia (OLYM) |
59.0 |
2 |
4 |
8 |
6 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
Eastlake (ELAK) |
37.0 |
0 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
Woodinville (WDNV) |
36.0 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
Redmond (REDM) |
25.0 |
0 |
3 |
5 |
12 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
Gig Harbor (GHAR) |
24.0 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
Newport (NWPT) |
24.0 |
0 |
3 |
5 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Skyview (SKVW) |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Stadium (STAD) |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10|William Tickman (Issaquah)─────┐ 1. Mason Harrison (YELM)
1 ├─W. Tickman (ISSA)───┐ 2. William Tickman (ISSA)
09|Cameron Roark (Bothell)────────┘ Fall :55 │ 3. Leroy Portillo (SKIT)
57 ├─W. Tickman (ISSA)───┐ 4. Ashton Schessler (SKIT)
10|Bryce Ames (Bothell)───────────┐ │ 11-8 │ 5. Kona Bertolino (SKLN)
2 ├─A. Schessler (SKIT)─┘ │ 6. Bryce Ames (BOTH)
10|Ashton Schessler (South Kitsap)┘ Fall 1:28 │ Champion
169 ├─M. Harrison (YELM)
10|Kona Bertolino (Skyline)───────┐ │ 8-4
3 ├─L. Portillo (SKIT)──┐ │
12|Leroy Portillo (South Kitsap)──┘ Fall 3:30 │ │
58 ├─M. Harrison (YELM)──┘
09|Allan Genari Gaarden (Redmond)─┐ │ 8-4
4 ├─M. Harrison (YELM)──┘
10|Mason Harrison (Yelm)──────────┘ Fall 5:23
L. Portillo (SKIT)──┐
09|Cameron Roark (Bothell)────────┐ L-58 113 ├─L. Portillo (SKIT)──┐
L-1 59 ├─B. Ames (BOTH)──────┘ Fall 2:31 │ Third
10|Bryce Ames (Bothell)───────────┘ 3-2 142 ├─L. Portillo (SKIT)
L-2 A. Schessler (SKIT)─┐ │ 8-7
10|Kona Bertolino (Skyline)───────┐ L-57 114 ├─A. Schessler (SKIT)─┘
L-3 60 ├─K. Bertolino (SKLN)─┘ Tech Fall 4:38
09|Allan Genari Gaarden (Redmond)─┘ Fall 5:30
L-4
B. Ames (BOTH)──────┐ Fifth
L-113 141 ├─K. Bertolino (SKLN)
K. Bertolino (SKLN)─┘ 14-2
L-114
11|Steven Solusod (Issaquah)────┐ 1. Deion Anderson (SKIT)
5 ├─S. Solusod (ISSA)─┐ 2. Jed Klein (BLMN)
9|David Zobel (Newport)─────────┘ Fall 1:09 │ 3. Steven Solusod (ISSA)
61 ├─J. Klein (BLMN)───┐ 4. Martin Miller (ELAK)
10|Martin Miller (Eastlake)─────┐ │ Fall 5:27 │ 5. Henry Foster (MTSI)
6 ├─J. Klein (BLMN)───┘ │ 6. Parker Risk (TIMB)
11|Jed Klein (Bellarmine Prep)──┘ TF Fall │ Champion
170 ├─D. Anderson (SKIT)
10|Henry Foster (Mt. Si)────────┐ │ 6-2
7 ├─P. Risk (TIMB)────┐ │
10|Parker Risk (Timberline)─────┘ Fall 3:14 │ │
62 ├─D. Anderson (SKIT)┘
10|Kris Gonzales (Inglemoor)────┐ │ Injury Default
8 ├─D. Anderson (SKIT)┘
11|Deion Anderson (South Kitsap)┘ 14-1
P. Risk (TIMB)────┐
9|David Zobel (Newport)─────────┐ L-62 115 ├─M. Miller (ELAK)──┐
L-5 63 ├─M. Miller (ELAK)──┘ Fall 2:23 │ Third
10|Martin Miller (Eastlake)─────┘ Fall 3:47 144 ├─S. Solusod (ISSA)
L-6 S. Solusod (ISSA)─┐ │ 5-2
10|Henry Foster (Mt. Si)────────┐ L-61 116 ├─S. Solusod (ISSA)─┘
L-7 64 ├─H. Foster (MTSI)──┘ 7-2
10|Kris Gonzales (Inglemoor)────┘ Fall 4:47
L-8
P. Risk (TIMB)────┐ Fifth
L-115 143 ├─H. Foster (MTSI)
H. Foster (MTSI)──┘ Injury Default
L-116
12|Nathan Swanson (Skyline)───────┐ 1. Nathan Swanson (SKLN)
9 ├─N. Swanson (SKLN)─┐ 2. Thomas Munoz (YELM)
10|Paul Abboud (Skyline)──────────┘ Fall :53 │ 3. Sebastian Robles (SKIT)
65 ├─N. Swanson (SKLN)─┐ 4. Trevor Shaw (OLYM)
12|Edward Kim (Woodinville)───────┐ │ Fall 5:44 │ 5. Duncan Harrison (MTSI)
10 ├─S. Robles (SKIT)──┘ │ 6. Edward Kim (WDNV)
09|Sebastian Robles (South Kitsap)┘ 5-0 │ Champion
171 ├─N. Swanson (SKLN)
09|Duncan Harrison (Mt. Si)───────┐ │ 7-2
11 ├─T. Shaw (OLYM)────┐ │
11|Trevor Shaw (Olympia)──────────┘ 10-7 │ │
66 ├─T. Munoz (YELM)───┘
11|Dakota Kutz (Issaquah)─────────┐ │ 15-3
12 ├─T. Munoz (YELM)───┘
11|Thomas Munoz (Yelm)────────────┘ Fall 3:05
T. Shaw (OLYM)────┐
10|Paul Abboud (Skyline)──────────┐ L-66 117 ├─T. Shaw (OLYM)────┐
L-9 67 ├─E. Kim (WDNV)─────┘ 7-5 │ Third
12|Edward Kim (Woodinville)───────┘ 14-3 146 ├─S. Robles (SKIT)
L-10 S. Robles (SKIT)──┐ │ 11-3
09|Duncan Harrison (Mt. Si)───────┐ L-65 118 ├─S. Robles (SKIT)──┘
L-11 68 ├─D. Harrison (MTSI)┘ Fall 4:39
11|Dakota Kutz (Issaquah)─────────┘ 7-0
L-12
E. Kim (WDNV)─────┐ Fifth
L-117 145 ├─D. Harrison (MTSI)
D. Harrison (MTSI)┘ 10-2
L-118
09|Gunner Starren (Issaquah)┐ 1. Darren Harris (YELM)
13 ├─G. Starren (ISSA)┐ 2. Layn Pannkuk (OLYM)
Brandon Claudon (Inglemoor)─┘ Forfeit │ 3. Dakota Benson (YELM)
69 ├─L. Pannkuk (OLYM)┐ 4. Gunner Starren (ISSA)
09|Scott Huff (Skyline)─────┐ │ Fall 2:30 │ 5. Scott Huff (SKLN)
14 ├─L. Pannkuk (OLYM)┘ │ 6. Diego Dwyer (NWPT)
10|Layn Pannkuk (Olympia)───┘ Fall 5:45 │ Champion
172 ├─D. Harris (YELM)
12|Diego Dwyer (Newport)────┐ │ Fall 1:38
15 ├─D. Benson (YELM)─┐ │
12|Dakota Benson (Yelm)─────┘ Fall 3:57 │ │
70 ├─D. Harris (YELM)─┘
09|Connor Holt (Mt. Si)─────┐ │ Injury Default
16 ├─D. Harris (YELM)─┘
12|Darren Harris (Yelm)─────┘ Fall 1:11
D. Benson (YELM)─┐
Brandon Claudon (Inglemoor)─┐ L-70 119 ├─D. Benson (YELM)─┐
L-13 71 ├─S. Huff (SKLN)───┘ 14-4 │ Third
09|Scott Huff (Skyline)─────┘ Forfeit 148 ├─D. Benson (YELM)
L-14 G. Starren (ISSA)┐ │ Fall
12|Diego Dwyer (Newport)────┐ L-69 120 ├─G. Starren (ISSA)┘
L-15 72 ├─D. Dwyer (NWPT)──┘ 7-4
09|Connor Holt (Mt. Si)─────┘ 14-5
L-16
S. Huff (SKLN)───┐ Fifth
L-119 147 ├─S. Huff (SKLN)
D. Dwyer (NWPT)──┘ 4-3
L-120
12|Garin Swanson (Skyline)───────┐ 1. Jacob Rash (YELM)
17 ├─G. Swanson (SKLN)─┐ 2. Brandon Forster (SKIT)
11|Nyan Hartman (Issaquah)───────┘ Fall 3:07 │ 3. Jacob Nolan (YELM)
73 ├─B. Forster (SKIT)─┐ 4. Garin Swanson (SKLN)
11|William Galarpe (Eastlake)────┐ │ 11-5 │ 5. William Galarpe (ELAK)
18 ├─B. Forster (SKIT)─┘ │ 6. Kyle Nazareth (REDM)
11|Brandon Forster (South Kitsap)┘ Fall 3:02 │ Champion
173 ├─J. Rash (YELM)
12|Kyle Nazareth (Redmond)───────┐ │ 5-0
19 ├─J. Nolan (YELM)───┐ │
11|Jacob Nolan (Yelm)────────────┘ Fall 4:56 │ │
74 ├─J. Rash (YELM)────┘
12|David Wang (Inglemoor)────────┐ │ Tech Fall 5:59
20 ├─J. Rash (YELM)────┘
12|Jacob Rash (Yelm)─────────────┘ Fall :33
J. Nolan (YELM)───┐
11|Nyan Hartman (Issaquah)───────┐ L-74 121 ├─J. Nolan (YELM)───┐
L-17 75 ├─W. Galarpe (ELAK)─┘ Fall 3:30 │ Third
11|William Galarpe (Eastlake)────┘ Fall :30 150 ├─J. Nolan (YELM)
L-18 G. Swanson (SKLN)─┐ │ Fall 4:02
12|Kyle Nazareth (Redmond)───────┐ L-73 122 ├─G. Swanson (SKLN)─┘
L-19 76 ├─K. Nazareth (REDM)┘ 10-4
12|David Wang (Inglemoor)────────┘ 6-5
L-20
W. Galarpe (ELAK)─┐ Fifth
L-121 149 ├─W. Galarpe (ELAK)
K. Nazareth (REDM)┘ 2-0
L-122
11|Andy Pham (Inglemoor)──────┐ 1. Tanner Page (YELM)
21 ├─C. Morrison (WDNV)┐ 2. Logan Pine (OLYM)
12|Cole Morrison (Woodinville)┘ 5-4 │ 3. Cole Morrison (WDNV)
77 ├─T. Page (YELM)────┐ 4. Andy Pham (INGL)
10|Jack Hamerly (Mt. Si)──────┐ │ 12-4 │ 5. Jordan Hamilton (ISSA)
22 ├─T. Page (YELM)────┘ │ 6. Jacob Gehrett (SKLN)
12|Tanner Page (Yelm)─────────┘ 17-7 │ Champion
174 ├─T. Page (YELM)
12|Jordan Hamilton (Issaquah)─┐ │ 15-10
23 ├─J. Hamilton (ISSA)┐ │
11|Corey Carter (South Kitsap)┘ Fall 2:45 │ │
78 ├─L. Pine (OLYM)────┘
11|Jacob Gehrett (Skyline)────┐ │ 11-7
24 ├─L. Pine (OLYM)────┘
11|Logan Pine (Olympia)───────┘ Fall :38
J. Hamilton (ISSA)┐
11|Andy Pham (Inglemoor)──────┐ L-78 123 ├─A. Pham (INGL)────┐
L-21 79 ├─A. Pham (INGL)────┘ 16-6 │ Third
10|Jack Hamerly (Mt. Si)──────┘ 7-5 152 ├─C. Morrison (WDNV)
L-22 C. Morrison (WDNV)┐ │ 3-2
11|Corey Carter (South Kitsap)┐ L-77 124 ├─C. Morrison (WDNV)┘
L-23 80 ├─J. Gehrett (SKLN)─┘ 8-0
11|Jacob Gehrett (Skyline)────┘ Fall 2:26
L-24
J. Hamilton (ISSA)┐ Fifth
L-123 151 ├─J. Hamilton (ISSA)
J. Gehrett (SKLN)─┘ 9-2
L-124
11|Riley Seward (Inglemoor)──────┐ 1. Riley Seward (INGL)
25 ├─R. Seward (INGL)───┐ 2. Mason Marenco (MTSI)
─────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ 3. Lucas Pervinich (SKIT)
81 ├─R. Seward (INGL)───┐ 4. Hunter Risk (TIMB)
12|Eric Wang (Inglemoor)─────────┐ │ Fall 1:36 │ 5. Nathan Marin (SKIT)
26 ├─H. Risk (TIMB)─────┘ │ 6. Eric Wang (INGL)
12|Hunter Risk (Timberline)──────┘ 13-3 │ Champion
175 ├─R. Seward (INGL)
10|Mason Marenco (Mt. Si)────────┐ │ 12-5
27 ├─M. Marenco (MTSI)──┐ │
09|Nathan Marin (South Kitsap)───┘ 15-12 │ │
82 ├─M. Marenco (MTSI)──┘
10|Andrew Coyle (Newport)────────┐ │ 4-1
28 ├─L. Pervinich (SKIT)┘
12|Lucas Pervinich (South Kitsap)┘ 15-2
L. Pervinich (SKIT)┐
─────────────────────────────────┐ L-82 125 ├─L. Pervinich (SKIT)┐
L-25 83 ├─E. Wang (INGL)─────┘ 13-1 │ Third
12|Eric Wang (Inglemoor)─────────┘ BYE 154 ├─L. Pervinich (SKIT)
L-26 H. Risk (TIMB)─────┐ │ Fall 4:42
09|Nathan Marin (South Kitsap)───┐ L-81 126 ├─H. Risk (TIMB)─────┘
L-27 84 ├─N. Marin (SKIT)────┘ 11-6
10|Andrew Coyle (Newport)────────┘ 4-0
L-28
E. Wang (INGL)─────┐ Fifth
L-125 153 ├─N. Marin (SKIT)
N. Marin (SKIT)────┘ 8-0
L-126
12|Virgil Smith (Bothell)──────┐ 1. Virgil Smith (BOTH)
29 ├─V. Smith (BOTH)────┐ 2. Justin Edens (MTSI)
12|Brandon Vrinceano (Issaquah)┘ 12-4 │ 3. Ryley Hallman (YELM)
85 ├─V. Smith (BOTH)────┐ 4. Jaxon Moffett (SKIT)
12|Humza Talat (Newport)───────┐ │ 6-4 │ 5. Humza Talat (NWPT)
30 ├─J. Moffett (SKIT)──┘ │ 6. Nathan Harshman (INGL)
12|Jaxon Moffett (South Kitsap)┘ 6-4 │ Champion
176 ├─V. Smith (BOTH)
12|Justin Edens (Mt. Si)───────┐ │ 10-3
31 ├─J. Edens (MTSI)────┐ │
12|Aaron Chagoya (Timberline)──┘ Fall 3:32 │ │
86 ├─J. Edens (MTSI)────┘
12|Nathan Harshman (Inglemoor)─┐ │ Fall 2:55
32 ├─R. Hallman (YELM)──┘
12|Ryley Hallman (Yelm)────────┘ Fall 1:06
R. Hallman (YELM)──┐
12|Brandon Vrinceano (Issaquah)┐ L-86 127 ├─R. Hallman (YELM)──┐
L-29 87 ├─H. Talat (NWPT)────┘ Fall 2:37 │ Third
12|Humza Talat (Newport)───────┘ 7-4 156 ├─R. Hallman (YELM)
L-30 J. Moffett (SKIT)──┐ │ Fall 3:56
12|Aaron Chagoya (Timberline)──┐ L-85 128 ├─J. Moffett (SKIT)──┘
L-31 88 ├─N. Harshman (INGL)─┘ 16-14
12|Nathan Harshman (Inglemoor)─┘ Fall 3:49
L-32
H. Talat (NWPT)────┐ Fifth
L-127 155 ├─H. Talat (NWPT)
N. Harshman (INGL)─┘ Injury Default
L-128
12|Colby Starren (Issaquah)─────────┐ 1. Michael Euliss (TIMB)
33 ├─C. Starren (ISSA)─┐ 2. James Rodeman (YELM)
11|Kurtis Olson (Mt. Si)────────────┘ Fall 1:59 │ 3. Colby Starren (ISSA)
89 ├─J. Rodeman (YELM)─┐ 4. Carson Grisaffi (BLMN)
12|James Jensen (Eastlake)──────────┐ │ Fall :59 │ 5. Kai Hapke (ISSA)
34 ├─J. Rodeman (YELM)─┘ │ 6. James Jensen (ELAK)
12|James Rodeman (Yelm)─────────────┘ TF 22-5 │ Champion
177 ├─M. Euliss (TIMB)
11|Adrian Abraham (Skyline)─────────┐ │ 7-5
35 ├─C. Grisaffi (BLMN)┐ │
12|Carson Grisaffi (Bellarmine Prep)┘ Fall 5:13 │ │
90 ├─M. Euliss (TIMB)──┘
11|Kai Hapke (Issaquah)─────────────┐ │ 11-3
36 ├─M. Euliss (TIMB)──┘
12|Michael Euliss (Timberline)──────┘ 12-3
C. Grisaffi (BLMN)┐
11|Kurtis Olson (Mt. Si)────────────┐ L-90 129 ├─C. Grisaffi (BLMN)┐
L-33 91 ├─J. Jensen (ELAK)──┘ Tech Fall 4:33 │ Third
12|James Jensen (Eastlake)──────────┘ 4-0 158 ├─C. Starren (ISSA)
L-34 C. Starren (ISSA)─┐ │ 8-5
11|Adrian Abraham (Skyline)─────────┐ L-89 130 ├─C. Starren (ISSA)─┘
L-35 92 ├─K. Hapke (ISSA)───┘ Fall 1:37
11|Kai Hapke (Issaquah)─────────────┘ 8-3
L-36
J. Jensen (ELAK)──┐ Fifth
L-129 157 ├─K. Hapke (ISSA)
K. Hapke (ISSA)───┘ Fall 2:52
L-130
12|Mark Mulligan (Mt. Si)────┐ 1. Mark Mulligan (MTSI)
37 ├─M. Mulligan (MTSI)──┐ 2. Bo Campbell (YELM)
10|Luke Kennedy (Redmond)────┘ Fall :28 │ 3. Alex Kudryashov (REDM)
93 ├─M. Mulligan (MTSI)──┐ 4. Patrick Flannery (OLYM)
10|J.O Lane (Inglemoor)──────┐ │ Fall 3:58 │ 5. Greg Bowers (YELM)
38 ├─J. Lane (INGL)──────┘ │ 6. J.O Lane (INGL)
12|Greg Bowers (Yelm)────────┘ 13-9 │ Champion
178 ├─M. Mulligan (MTSI)
12|Alex Kudryashov (Redmond)─┐ │ Injury Default
39 ├─A. Kudryashov (REDM)┐ │
11|Patrick Flannery (Olympia)┘ 11-4 │ │
94 ├─Bo Campbell (YELM)──┘
11|Keaton Barr (Bothell)─────┐ │ 10-8
40 ├─Bo Campbell (YELM)──┘
11|Bo Campbell (Yelm)────────┘ Fall 3:31
A. Kudryashov (REDM)┐
10|Luke Kennedy (Redmond)────┐ L-94 131 ├─A. Kudryashov (REDM)┐
L-37 95 ├─G. Bowers (YELM)────┘ 9-4 │ Third
12|Greg Bowers (Yelm)────────┘ 10-3 160 ├─A. Kudryashov (REDM)
L-38 J. Lane (INGL)──────┐ │ Fall 2:35
11|Patrick Flannery (Olympia)┐ L-93 132 ├─P. Flannery (OLYM)──┘
L-39 96 ├─P. Flannery (OLYM)──┘ Fall 2:18
11|Keaton Barr (Bothell)─────┘ 6-4
L-40
G. Bowers (YELM)────┐ Fifth
L-131 159 ├─G. Bowers (YELM)
J. Lane (INGL)──────┘ Tech Fall 20-4 4:14
L-132
12|Caleb Brejda (Inglemoor)──┐ 1. Blake Moser (GHAR)
41 ├─C. Brejda (INGL)──┐ 2. Jayce Allred (YELM)
10|Matthew Oss (Skyline)─────┘ Fall 1:55 │ 3. Tyler Losch (YELM)
97 ├─J. Allred (YELM)──┐ 4. Caleb Brejda (INGL)
10|Noah Morse (Eastlake)─────┐ │ Fall 2:37 │ 5. Chance Gunter (ISSA)
42 ├─J. Allred (YELM)──┘ │ 6. Matthew Oss (SKLN)
12|Jayce Allred (Yelm)───────┘ 7-0 │ Champion
179 ├─B. Moser (GHAR)
11|Chance Gunter (Issaquah)──┐ │ Fall 2:40
43 ├─T. Losch (YELM)───┐ │
10|Tyler Losch (Yelm)────────┘ 10-4 │ │
98 ├─B. Moser (GHAR)───┘
11|Daniel Quaranta (Issaquah)┐ │ 6-2
44 ├─B. Moser (GHAR)───┘
12|Blake Moser (Gig Harbor)──┘ Fall 3:48
T. Losch (YELM)───┐
10|Matthew Oss (Skyline)─────┐ L-98 133 ├─T. Losch (YELM)───┐
L-41 99 ├─M. Oss (SKLN)─────┘ 8-2 │ Third
10|Noah Morse (Eastlake)─────┘ 69-4 162 ├─T. Losch (YELM)
L-42 C. Brejda (INGL)──┐ │ Injury Default
11|Chance Gunter (Issaquah)──┐ L-97 134 ├─C. Brejda (INGL)──┘
L-43 100 ├─C. Gunter (ISSA)──┘ Fall 5:56
11|Daniel Quaranta (Issaquah)┘ Fall 2:24
L-44
M. Oss (SKLN)─────┐ Fifth
L-133 161 ├─C. Gunter (ISSA)
C. Gunter (ISSA)──┘ 6-4
L-134
12|Aaron Ibanez (Bothell)─────────┐ 1. Aaron Ibanez (BOTH)
45 ├─A. Ibanez (BOTH)──┐ 2. Brennan Moore (BLMN)
11|Logan Anderson (Newport)───────┘ Fall 1:44 │ 3. Jacob Kaufman (ELAK)
101 ├─A. Ibanez (BOTH)──┐ 4. Ryan Cook (YELM)
12|Cameron McLain (Mt. Si)────────┐ │ Fall 5:47 │ 5. Cameron McLain (MTSI)
46 ├─K. Close (SKIT)───┘ │ 6. Kenny Close (SKIT)
11|Kenny Close (South Kitsap)─────┘ Fall 4:48 │ Champion
180 ├─A. Ibanez (BOTH)
11|Jacob Kaufman (Eastlake)───────┐ │ Fall 2:38
47 ├─R. Cook (YELM)────┐ │
12|Ryan Cook (Yelm)───────────────┘ Fall 1:01 │ │
102 ├─B. Moore (BLMN)───┘
10|Nicky Kaneko (Redmond)─────────┐ │ 5-0
48 ├─B. Moore (BLMN)───┘
11|Brennan Moore (Bellarmine Prep)┘ 11-3
R. Cook (YELM)────┐
11|Logan Anderson (Newport)───────┐ L-102 135 ├─R. Cook (YELM)────┐
L-45 103 ├─C. McLain (MTSI)──┘ Fall 4:55 │ Third
12|Cameron McLain (Mt. Si)────────┘ 9-2 164 ├─J. Kaufman (ELAK)
L-46 K. Close (SKIT)───┐ │ 17-6
11|Jacob Kaufman (Eastlake)───────┐ L-101 136 ├─J. Kaufman (ELAK)─┘
L-47 104 ├─J. Kaufman (ELAK)─┘ 6-3
10|Nicky Kaneko (Redmond)─────────┘ 7-0
L-48
C. McLain (MTSI)──┐ Fifth
L-135 163 ├─C. McLain (MTSI)
K. Close (SKIT)───┘ Fall 1:23
L-136
11|Andrew Harris (Mt. Si)───────────┐ 1. Holden Miller (YELM)
49 ├─A. Harris (MTSI)────┐ 2. Andrew Harris (MTSI)
11|Terence Zaragoza (Issaquah)──────┘ Fall :52 │ 3. Elliott Villars (BLMN)
105 ├─A. Harris (MTSI)────┐ 4. Nolan Richardson (NWPT)
12|Nolan Richardson (Newport)───────┐ │ Fall 4:43 │ 5. Bryce Vaughn (TIMB)
50 ├─E. Villars (BLMN)───┘ │ 6. Colton Moser (BOTH)
12|Elliott Villars (Bellarmine Prep)┘ 16-4 │ Champion
181 ├─H. Miller (YELM)
12|Colton Moser (Bothell)───────────┐ │ Fall 1:43
51 ├─B. Vaughn (TIMB)────┐ │
11|Bryce Vaughn (Timberline)────────┘ Fall 2:24 │ │
106 ├─H. Miller (YELM)────┘
10|Matt Budoff (Eastlake)───────────┐ │ Fall
52 ├─H. Miller (YELM)────┘
11|Holden Miller (Yelm)─────────────┘ Fall 2:12
B. Vaughn (TIMB)────┐
11|Terence Zaragoza (Issaquah)──────┐ L-106 137 ├─N. Richardson (NWPT)┐
L-49 107 ├─N. Richardson (NWPT)┘ 9-4 │ Third
12|Nolan Richardson (Newport)───────┘ Fall 4:37 166 ├─E. Villars (BLMN)
L-50 E. Villars (BLMN)───┐ │ 7-2
12|Colton Moser (Bothell)───────────┐ L-105 138 ├─E. Villars (BLMN)───┘
L-51 108 ├─C. Moser (BOTH)─────┘ 11-4
10|Matt Budoff (Eastlake)───────────┘ 12-4
L-52
B. Vaughn (TIMB)────┐ Fifth
L-137 165 ├─B. Vaughn (TIMB)
C. Moser (BOTH)─────┘ 9-8
L-138
11|Duke Clinch (Woodinville)─────┐ 1. Marshaud Dewalt (SKIT)
53 ├─D. Clinch (WDNV)─┐ 2. Duke Clinch (WDNV)
─────────────────────────────────┘ BYE │ 3. Luke Yi (BLMN)
109 ├─D. Clinch (WDNV)─┐ 4. Donovan Foster (TIMB)
10|Ben Maier (Redmond)───────────┐ │ Fall 2:00 │ 5. Ben Maier (REDM)
54 ├─L. Yi (BLMN)─────┘ │ 6. Dawson Everett (BOTH)
11|Luke Yi (Bellarmine Prep)─────┘ Fall :52 │ Champion
182 ├─M. Dewalt (SKIT)
11|Dawson Everett (Bothell)──────┐ │ Fall 1:14
55 ├─D. Foster (TIMB)─┐ │
11|Donovan Foster (Timberline)───┘ Fall :58 │ │
110 ├─M. Dewalt (SKIT)─┘
09|Sebastian Suciu (Inglemoor)───┐ │ Fall 1:06
56 ├─M. Dewalt (SKIT)─┘
12|Marshaud Dewalt (South Kitsap)┘ Fall 1:09
D. Foster (TIMB)─┐
─────────────────────────────────┐ L-110 139 ├─D. Foster (TIMB)─┐
L-53 111 ├─B. Maier (REDM)──┘ Fall 2:30 │ Third
10|Ben Maier (Redmond)───────────┘ BYE 168 ├─L. Yi (BLMN)
L-54 L. Yi (BLMN)─────┐ │ 5-2
11|Dawson Everett (Bothell)──────┐ L-109 140 ├─L. Yi (BLMN)─────┘
L-55 112 ├─D. Everett (BOTH)┘ Fall 5:09
09|Sebastian Suciu (Inglemoor)───┘ 9-3
L-56
B. Maier (REDM)──┐ Fifth
L-139 167 ├─B. Maier (REDM)
D. Everett (BOTH)┘ Fall 3:35
L-140