SCAC EAST DISTRICT TOURNAMENT 2015
SCAC EAST DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Team Scores
1..ROYAL 339.5
2..KIONA BENTON 179.5
3..CONNELL 167.5
4..C0LUMBIA BURBANK 86.5
5..RIVER VIEW 81
6..WAHLUKE 75
Weight class : 106
10- Jaron Gunter (KB)
------------------------\
|10- Jaron Gunter
1|-----------------\
BYE | BYE |
------------------------/ |
|10- Jaron Gunter
57|-----------------\
BYE | PIN :14 |
------------------------\ | |
|09- Alex Velasco | |
2|-----------------/ |
09- Alex Velasco (CONN) | BYE | Champion
------------------------/ |
|10- Jaron Gunter
169|-----------------
09- Miguel Andrade (KB) | 8-2
------------------------\ |
|09- Miguel Andrad |
3|-----------------\ |
BYE | BYE | |
------------------------/ | |
|09- Eduardo Rodri|
58|-----------------/
BYE | 8-2
------------------------\ |
|09- Eduardo Rodri|
4|-----------------/
09- Eduardo Rodriquez (R| BYE
------------------------/
09- Miguel Andrad
L-58-----------------\
BYE |09- Miguel Andrad
L-1-----------------\ 113|-----------------\
|BYE | BYE |
59|-----------------/ |
BYE | BYE | Third
L-2-----------------/ |
|09- Miguel Andrad
155|-----------------
BYE | PIN :19
L-3-----------------\ |
|09- Alex Velasco |
60|-----------------\ |
BYE | BYE |09- Alex Velasco |
L-4-----------------/ 114|-----------------/
BYE | BYE
L-57-----------------/
BYE Fifth
-----------------\
L-113 |BYE
141|-----------------
BYE | BYE
-----------------/
L-114
SCAC EAST DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Weight class : 113
10- Eduardo Acevedo (ROY
------------------------\
|10- Eduardo Aceve
5|-----------------\
BYE | BYE |
------------------------/ |
|10- Eduardo Aceve
61|-----------------\
09- Jorge Ortiz (CONN) | PIN 1:57 |
------------------------\ | |
|09- Jorge Ortiz (| |
6|-----------------/ |
09- Loren McGhan (KB) | PIN 1:58 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|10- Eduardo Aceve
170|-----------------
10- Magdelano Andrade (K | PIN 5:36
------------------------\ |
|10- Magdelano And |
7|-----------------\ |
BYE | BYE | |
------------------------/ | |
|11- Gerardo Moral|
62|-----------------/
BYE | PIN 2:32
------------------------\ |
|11- Gerardo Moral|
8|-----------------/
11- Gerardo Morales (CON| BYE
------------------------/
10- Magdelano And
L-62-----------------\
BYE |09- Loren McGhan
L-5-----------------\ 115|-----------------\
|09- Loren McGhan | 9-0 |
63|-----------------/ |
09- Loren McGhan | BYE | Third
L-6-----------------/ |
|09- Jorge Ortiz (
156|-----------------
BYE | 10-8
L-7-----------------\ |
|09- Jorge Ortiz ( |
64|-----------------\ |
BYE | BYE |09- Jorge Ortiz (|
L-8-----------------/ 116|-----------------/
BYE | BYE
L-61-----------------/
10- Magdelano And Fifth
-----------------\
L-115 |10- Magdelano And
142|-----------------
BYE | BYE
-----------------/
L-116
SCAC EAST DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Weight class : 120
12- Oscar Ortiz (CONN)
------------------------\
|12- Oscar Ortiz (
9|-----------------\
BYE | BYE |
------------------------/ |
|12- Oscar Ortiz (
65|-----------------\
11- Leonard Glieman (KB) | 10-9 |
------------------------\ | |
|11- Steven Toro (| |
10|-----------------/ |
11- Steven Toro (ROYL) | PIN 1:33 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|11- Kiki Chabolla
171|-----------------
10- Jaymen Phillips (KB) | PIN 5:13
------------------------\ |
|10- Jaymen Philli |
11|-----------------\ |
BYE | BYE | |
------------------------/ | |
|11- Kiki Chabolla|
66|-----------------/
BYE | PIN :54
------------------------\ |
|11- Kiki Chabolla|
12|-----------------/
11- Kiki Chabolla (ROYL)| BYE
------------------------/
10- Jaymen Philli
L-66-----------------\
BYE |10- Jaymen Philli
L-9-----------------\ 117|-----------------\
|11- Leonard Gliem| PIN 1:00 |
67|-----------------/ |
11- Leonard Gliem| BYE | Third
L-10-----------------/ |
|11- Steven Toro (
157|-----------------
BYE | 14-1
L-11-----------------\ |
|11- Steven Toro ( |
68|-----------------\ |
BYE | BYE |11- Steven Toro (|
L-12-----------------/ 118|-----------------/
BYE | BYE
L-65-----------------/
11- Leonard Gliem Fifth
-----------------\
L-117 |11- Leonard Gliem
143|-----------------
BYE | BYE
-----------------/
L-118
SCAC EAST DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Weight class : 126
12- Carlos Hernandez (RO
------------------------\
|12- Carlos Hernan
13|-----------------\
10- Garrett Mitchell (KB| PIN 1:14 |
------------------------/ |
|12- Carlos Hernan
69|-----------------\
12- Roman Rodriguez (CON | PIN 3:36 |
------------------------\ | |
|12- Roman Rodrigu| |
14|-----------------/ |
BYE | BYE | Champion
------------------------/ |
|12- Carlos Hernan
172|-----------------
12- Christian Fabela (WA | PIN 3:03
------------------------\ |
|12- Christian Fab |
15|-----------------\ |
10- Abraham Medina (ROYL| PIN 3:00 | |
------------------------/ | |
|10- Flavio Sandov|
70|-----------------/
10- Dario Vigas (RV) | 12-2
------------------------\ |
|10- Flavio Sandov|
16|-----------------/
10- Flavio Sandoval (KB)| 16-1
------------------------/
12- Christian Fab
L-70-----------------\
10- Garrett Mitch |12- Christian Fab
L-13-----------------\ 119|-----------------\
|10- Garrett Mitch| 15-3 |
71|-----------------/ |
BYE | BYE | Third
L-14-----------------/ |
|10- Abraham Medin
158|-----------------
10- Abraham Medin | 15-0
L-15-----------------\ |
|12- Roman Rodrigu |
72|-----------------\ |
10- Dario Vigas (| PIN 4:48 |10- Abraham Medin|
L-16-----------------/ 120|-----------------/
10- Abraham Medin| PIN 4:43
L-69-----------------/
10- Garrett Mitch Fifth
-----------------\
L-119 |12- Roman Rodrigu
144|-----------------
12- Roman Rodrigu| 15-6
-----------------/
L-120
SCAC EAST DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Weight class : 132
10- Trevor Medlock (CB)
------------------------\
|10- Trevor Medloc
17|-----------------\
10- Erick Valdovinos (WA| PIN 3:07 |
------------------------/ |
|10- Trevor Medloc
73|-----------------\
11- Elias Cardenas (ROYL | 2-0 OT |
------------------------\ | |
|11- Elias Cardena| |
18|-----------------/ |
BYE | BYE | Champion
------------------------/ |
|10- Trevor Medloc
173|-----------------
09- Christopher Lara (WA | 16-0
------------------------\ |
|09- Christopher L |
19|-----------------\ |
09- Owen Hokanson (CONN)| PIN 1:03 | |
------------------------/ | |
|09- Christopher L|
74|-----------------/
10- Joel Rodriguez (RV) | PIN 3:00
------------------------\ |
|10- Addin Felker |
20|-----------------/
10- Addin Felker (ROYL) | PIN :26
------------------------/
10- Addin Felker
L-74-----------------\
10- Erick Valdovi |10- Addin Felker
L-17-----------------\ 121|-----------------\
|10- Erick Valdovi| PIN 2:55 |
75|-----------------/ |
BYE | BYE | Third
L-18-----------------/ |
|11- Elias Cardena
159|-----------------
09- Owen Hokanson | 5-3
L-19-----------------\ |
|11- Elias Cardena |
76|-----------------\ |
10- Joel Rodrigue| 21-6 |11- Elias Cardena|
L-20-----------------/ 122|-----------------/
09- Owen Hokanson| PIN :48
L-73-----------------/
10- Erick Valdovi Fifth
-----------------\
L-121 |10- Erick Valdovi
145|-----------------
09- Owen Hokanson| PIN :49
-----------------/
L-122
SCAC EAST DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Weight class : 138
11- Jose Ponce (ROYL)
------------------------\
|11- Jose Ponce (R
21|-----------------\
BYE | BYE |
------------------------/ |
|11- Jose Ponce (R
77|-----------------\
12- Rigoberto Gonzales ( | 10-7 |
------------------------\ | |
|09- Fernando Ramo| |
22|-----------------/ |
09- Fernando Ramos (CONN| PIN :28 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|11- Jose Ponce (R
174|-----------------
10- Chase Reynolds (RV) | 3-2
------------------------\ |
|10- Chase Reynold |
23|-----------------\ |
11- Ruben Hernandez (ROY| PIN 5:41 | |
------------------------/ | |
|12- Connor Rexin |
78|-----------------/
09- Luis Ramos (CONN) | 14-3
------------------------\ |
|12- Connor Rexin |
24|-----------------/
12- Connor Rexin (CB) | 9-2
------------------------/
10- Chase Reynold
L-78-----------------\
BYE |10- Chase Reynold
L-21-----------------\ 123|-----------------\
|12- Rigoberto Gon| PIN :38 |
79|-----------------/ |
12- Rigoberto Gon| BYE | Third
L-22-----------------/ |
|09- Fernando Ramo
160|-----------------
11- Ruben Hernand | 8-6
L-23-----------------\ |
|09- Fernando Ramo |
80|-----------------\ |
09- Luis Ramos (C| PIN 2:29 |09- Fernando Ramo|
L-24-----------------/ 124|-----------------/
09- Luis Ramos (C| 7-4
L-77-----------------/
12- Rigoberto Gon Fifth
-----------------\
L-123 |09- Luis Ramos (C
146|-----------------
09- Luis Ramos (C| PIN :29
-----------------/
L-124
SCAC EAST DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Weight class : 145
12- Lui Carrasco (CB)
------------------------\
|12- Lui Carrasco
25|-----------------\
BYE | BYE |
------------------------/ |
|12- Lui Carrasco
81|-----------------\
BYE | PIN 1:30 |
------------------------\ | |
|09- Jose Galindo | |
26|-----------------/ |
09- Jose Galindo (ROYL)-| BYE | Champion
------------------------/ |
|12- Lui Carrasco
175|-----------------
BYE | PIN 3:57
------------------------\ |
|BYE |
27|-----------------\ |
BYE | BYE | |
------------------------/ | |
|11- Cesar Flores |
82|-----------------/
BYE | BYE
------------------------\ |
|11- Cesar Flores |
28|-----------------/
11- Cesar Flores (ROYL) | BYE
------------------------/
BYE
L-82-----------------\
BYE |BYE
L-25-----------------\ 125|-----------------\
|BYE | BYE |
83|-----------------/ |
BYE | BYE | Third
L-26-----------------/ |
|09- Jose Galindo
161|-----------------
BYE | BYE
L-27-----------------\ |
|09- Jose Galindo |
84|-----------------\ |
BYE | BYE |09- Jose Galindo |
L-28-----------------/ 126|-----------------/
BYE | BYE
L-81-----------------/
BYE Fifth
-----------------\
L-125 |BYE
147|-----------------
BYE | BYE
-----------------/
L-126
SCAC EAST DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Weight class : 152
10- Isaiah Calloway (KB)
------------------------\
|10- Isaiah Callow
29|-----------------\
BYE | BYE |
------------------------/ |
|10- Isaiah Callow
85|-----------------\
BYE | PIN 3:23 |
------------------------\ | |
|10- Abel Dominque| |
30|-----------------/ |
10- Abel Dominquez (ROYL| BYE | Champion
------------------------/ |
|10- Isaiah Callow
176|-----------------
11- Francisco Tapia (WAH | 14-5
------------------------\ |
|11- Francisco Tap |
31|-----------------\ |
11- Gerardo Santo (ROYL)| PIN 2:48 | |
------------------------/ | |
|11- Francisco Tap|
86|-----------------/
BYE | PIN 3:57
------------------------\ |
|09- Branden Chave|
32|-----------------/
09- Branden Chavez (CONN| BYE
------------------------/
09- Branden Chave
L-86-----------------\
BYE |09- Branden Chave
L-29-----------------\ 127|-----------------\
|BYE | BYE |
87|-----------------/ |
BYE | BYE | Third
L-30-----------------/ |
|09- Branden Chave
162|-----------------
11- Gerardo Santo | PIN 2:20
L-31-----------------\ |
|10- Abel Dominque |
88|-----------------\ |
BYE | BYE |11- Gerardo Santo|
L-32-----------------/ 128|-----------------/
11- Gerardo Santo| 6-3
L-85-----------------/
BYE Fifth
-----------------\
L-127 |10- Abel Dominque
148|-----------------
10- Abel Dominque| BYE
-----------------/
L-128
SCAC EAST DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Weight class : 160
12- Kareem Johnson (KB)
------------------------\
|12- Kareem Johnso
33|-----------------\
BYE | BYE |
------------------------/ |
|12- Kareem Johnso
89|-----------------\
10- Regan Callahan (ROYL | DQ |
------------------------\ | |
|11- Wesley Cargil| |
34|-----------------/ |
11- Wesley Cargile (RV) | 11-4 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|12- Kareem Johnso
177|-----------------
09- CJ Quintero (ROYL) | 6-4
------------------------\ |
|09- CJ Quintero ( |
35|-----------------\ |
10- Sam Monds (RV) | 17-4 | |
------------------------/ | |
|11- Cody Jenks (C|
90|-----------------/
BYE | PIN :40
------------------------\ |
|11- Cody Jenks (C|
36|-----------------/
11- Cody Jenks (CONN) | BYE
------------------------/
09- CJ Quintero (
L-90-----------------\
BYE |09- CJ Quintero (
L-33-----------------\ 129|-----------------\
|10- Regan Callaha| PIN 1:43 |
91|-----------------/ |
10- Regan Callaha| BYE | Third
L-34-----------------/ |
|09- CJ Quintero (
163|-----------------
10- Sam Monds (RV | 15-0
L-35-----------------\ |
|11- Wesley Cargil |
92|-----------------\ |
BYE | BYE |10- Sam Monds (RV|
L-36-----------------/ 130|-----------------/
10- Sam Monds (RV| DQ
L-89-----------------/
10- Regan Callaha Fifth
-----------------\
L-129 |10- Regan Callaha
149|-----------------
11- Wesley Cargil| DQ
-----------------/
L-130
SCAC EAST DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Weight class : 170
11- Darrin Miller (ROYL)
------------------------\
|11- Darrin Miller
37|-----------------\
BYE | BYE |
------------------------/ |
|11- Darrin Miller
93|-----------------\
12- JT Garland (CB) | 17-6 |
------------------------\ | |
|12- JT Garland (C| |
38|-----------------/ |
BYE | BYE | Champion
------------------------/ |
|11- Darrin Miller
178|-----------------
10- Adrian Trinidad (ROY | INJ DEF
------------------------\ |
|10- Adrian Trinid |
39|-----------------\ |
BYE | BYE | |
------------------------/ | |
|11- Tanner Brown |
94|-----------------/
BYE | 4-0
------------------------\ |
|11- Tanner Brown |
40|-----------------/
11- Tanner Brown (RV) | BYE
------------------------/
10- Adrian Trinid
L-94-----------------\
BYE |10- Adrian Trinid
L-37-----------------\ 131|-----------------\
|BYE | BYE |
95|-----------------/ |
BYE | BYE | Third
L-38-----------------/ |
|12- JT Garland (C
164|-----------------
BYE | 6-4
L-39-----------------\ |
|12- JT Garland (C |
96|-----------------\ |
BYE | BYE |12- JT Garland (C|
L-40-----------------/ 132|-----------------/
BYE | BYE
L-93-----------------/
BYE Fifth
-----------------\
L-131 |BYE
150|-----------------
BYE | BYE
-----------------/
L-132
SCAC EAST DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Weight class : 182
10- Noel Orozco (CONN)
------------------------\
|10- Noel Orozco (
41|-----------------\
BYE | BYE |
------------------------/ |
|10- Noel Orozco (
97|-----------------\
11- Cesar Camacho (ROYL) | PIN 1:33 |
------------------------\ | |
|09- Devin Roberts| |
42|-----------------/ |
09- Devin Roberts (RV) | 12-1 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|10- Noel Orozco (
179|-----------------
12- Gerard Weyns (ROYL) | 8-2
------------------------\ |
|12- Gerard Weyns |
43|-----------------\ |
10- Chase Fluiatt (CONN)| PIN :29 | |
------------------------/ | |
|12- Dakotah Petty|
98|-----------------/
BYE | 4-1
------------------------\ |
|12- Dakotah Petty|
44|-----------------/
12- Dakotah Petty (KB) | BYE
------------------------/
12- Gerard Weyns
L-98-----------------\
BYE |12- Gerard Weyns
L-41-----------------\ 133|-----------------\
|11- Cesar Camacho| PIN :30 |
99|-----------------/ |
11- Cesar Camacho| BYE | Third
L-42-----------------/ |
|12- Gerard Weyns
165|-----------------
10- Chase Fluiatt | PIN :12
L-43-----------------\ |
|09- Devin Roberts |
100|-----------------\ |
BYE | BYE |09- Devin Roberts|
L-44-----------------/ 134|-----------------/
10- Chase Fluiatt| PIN 2:29
L-97-----------------/
11- Cesar Camacho Fifth
-----------------\
L-133 |10- Chase Fluiatt
151|-----------------
10- Chase Fluiatt| PIN 1:34
-----------------/
L-134
SCAC EAST DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Weight class : 195
12- Ruvim Tyutyunnik (RV
------------------------\
|12- Ruvim Tyutyun
45|-----------------\
BYE | BYE |
------------------------/ |
|12- Ruvim Tyutyun
101|-----------------\
12- Richard Segura (ROYL | PIN 1:11 |
------------------------\ | |
|12- Richard Segur| |
46|-----------------/ |
10- Isaic Garcia (CB) | PIN 3:07 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|12- Ruvim Tyutyun
180|-----------------
10- Alex Baumgartner (KB | PIN 1:32
------------------------\ |
|10- Alex Baumgart |
47|-----------------\ |
BYE | BYE | |
------------------------/ | |
|11- Hunter Follet|
102|-----------------/
BYE | 8-3
------------------------\ |
|11- Hunter Follet|
48|-----------------/
11- Hunter Follett (ROYL| BYE
------------------------/
10- Alex Baumgart
L-102-----------------\
BYE |10- Alex Baumgart
L-45-----------------\ 135|-----------------\
|10- Isaic Garcia | PIN 1:54 |
103|-----------------/ |
10- Isaic Garcia | BYE | Third
L-46-----------------/ |
|10- Alex Baumgart
166|-----------------
BYE | 15-4
L-47-----------------\ |
|12- Richard Segur |
104|-----------------\ |
BYE | BYE |12- Richard Segur|
L-48-----------------/ 136|-----------------/
BYE | BYE
L-101-----------------/
10- Isaic Garcia Fifth
-----------------\
L-135 |10- Isaic Garcia
152|-----------------
BYE | BYE
-----------------/
L-136
SCAC EAST DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Weight class : 220
12- Miguel Ayala (ROYL)
------------------------\
|12- Miguel Ayala
49|-----------------\
BYE | BYE |
------------------------/ |
|12- Miguel Ayala
105|-----------------\
BYE | PIN 1:32 |
------------------------\ | |
|09- Caleb Schrode| |
50|-----------------/ |
09- Caleb Schroder (CB) | BYE | Champion
------------------------/ |
|12- Miguel Ayala
181|-----------------
09- Reyes Ramirez (WAHL) | 15-0
------------------------\ |
|09- Reyes Ramirez |
51|-----------------\ |
BYE | BYE | |
------------------------/ | |
|09- Seer Deines (|
106|-----------------/
BYE | PIN 3:46
------------------------\ |
|09- Seer Deines (|
52|-----------------/
09- Seer Deines (CONN) | BYE
------------------------/
09- Reyes Ramirez
L-106-----------------\
BYE |09- Reyes Ramirez
L-49-----------------\ 137|-----------------\
|BYE | BYE |
107|-----------------/ |
BYE | BYE | Third
L-50-----------------/ |
|09- Reyes Ramirez
167|-----------------
BYE | PIN 4:23
L-51-----------------\ |
|09- Caleb Schrode |
108|-----------------\ |
BYE | BYE |09- Caleb Schrode|
L-52-----------------/ 138|-----------------/
BYE | BYE
L-105-----------------/
BYE Fifth
-----------------\
L-137 |BYE
153|-----------------
BYE | BYE
-----------------/
L-138
SCAC EAST DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Weight class : 285
11- Tanner Cook (KB)
------------------------\
|11- Tanner Cook (
53|-----------------\
BYE | BYE |
------------------------/ |
|11- Tanner Cook (
109|-----------------\
BYE | BYE |
------------------------\ | |
|BYE | |
54|-----------------/ |
BYE | BYE | Champion
------------------------/ |
|11- Tanner Cook (
182|-----------------
BYE | PIN :44
------------------------\ |
|BYE |
55|-----------------\ |
BYE | BYE | |
------------------------/ | |
|11- Angel Rojas (|
110|-----------------/
BYE | BYE
------------------------\ |
|11- Angel Rojas (|
56|-----------------/
11- Angel Rojas (ROYL) | BYE
------------------------/
BYE
L-110-----------------\
BYE |BYE
L-53-----------------\ 139|-----------------\
|BYE | BYE |
111|-----------------/ |
BYE | BYE | Third
L-54-----------------/ |
|BYE
168|-----------------
BYE | BYE
L-55-----------------\ |
|BYE |
112|-----------------\ |
BYE | BYE |BYE |
L-56-----------------/ 140|-----------------/
BYE | BYE
L-109-----------------/
BYE Fifth
-----------------\
L-139 |BYE
154|-----------------
BYE | BYE
-----------------/
L-140