Jump to bracket: | |||
---|---|---|---|
106 | 113 | 120 | 126 |
132 | 138 | 145 | 152 |
160 | 170 | 182 | 195 |
220 | 285 |
Name of the award | Awarded to |
---|---|
Coach of the Year | Kirk Hyatt-Issaquah HS |
Asst Coach of the Year | Manny Brown-Issaquah HS |
Dual Meet Champions | Issaquah HS |
Co-Outstanding Wrestler Award | William Galarpe-Eastlake HS |
Jr. High Coach of the Year | David Black-Pacific Cascade MS |
League Champions | Issaquah HS |
Team name | Score | Finalists | Placers | Wins | Losses | P Falls | T Falls | M Decs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Issaquah (ISSA) | 209.0 | 5 | 11 | 36 | 20 | 26 | 0 | 2 |
Mt. Si (MTSI) | 186.0 | 8 | 8 | 27 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 3 |
Skyline (SKLN) | 165.5 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 5 |
Redmond (REDM) | 153.0 | 2 | 10 | 34 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 6 |
Eastlake (ELAK) | 146.5 | 1 | 9 | 31 | 23 | 17 | 1 | 0 |
Woodinville (WDNV) | 113.0 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 1 |
Newport (NWPT) | 112.0 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 3 |
Inglemoor (INGL) | 88.0 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 2 |
Bothell (BOTH) | 71.0 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
10|Cameron Roark (Bothell)—————┐ 1. Nadav Levanoni (REDM)
├—C. Roark (BOTH)————┐ 2. Cole Turner (SKLN)
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ 3. Kona Bertolino (SKLN)
├—C. Roark (BOTH)————┐ 4. Cameron Roark (BOTH)
———————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall 2:54 │ 5. Joshua Lee (NWPT)
├—J. Hollmer (ELAK)——┘ │ 6. Pavel Hoffelaer (ISSA)
9|Jacob Hollmer (Eastlake)—————┘ BYE │
├—C. Turner (SKLN)———┐
9|Cole Turner (Skyline)————————┐ │ 9-7 │
├—C. Turner (SKLN)———┐ │ │
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ │
├—C. Turner (SKLN)———┘ │
———————————————————————————————┐ │ 8-0 │
├—J. Lee (NWPT)——————┘ │
9|Joshua Lee (Newport)—————————┘ BYE │ Champion
├—N. Levanoni (REDM)
11|Kona Bertolino (Skyline)————┐ │ 7-4
├—K. Bertolino (SKLN)┐ │
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
├—K. Bertolino (SKLN)┐ │
———————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall 3:50 │ │
├—P. Hoffelaer (ISSA)┘ │ │
9|Pavel Hoffelaer (Issaquah)———┘ BYE │ │
├—N. Levanoni (REDM)—┘
9|Kailikaimoana Smith (Bothell)┐ │ 12-8
├—K. Smith (BOTH)————┐ │
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
├—N. Levanoni (REDM)—┘
———————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall 0:29
├—N. Levanoni (REDM)—┘
9|Nadav Levanoni (Redmond)—————┘ BYE
C. Roark (BOTH)————┐
K. Smith (BOTH)————┐ │
———————————————————————————————┐ ├—K. Smith (BOTH)————┐ ├—C. Roark (BOTH)————┐
├————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ Fall :42 │
———————————————————————————————┘ ├—P. Hoffelaer (ISSA)┘ │
P. Hoffelaer (ISSA)┐ │ 9-7 SV │ Third
———————————————————————————————┐ ├—P. Hoffelaer (ISSA)┘ ├—K. Bertolino (SKLN)
├————————————————————┘ BYE │ 3-2
———————————————————————————————┘ K. Bertolino (SKLN)┐ │
J. Lee (NWPT)——————┐ │ │
———————————————————————————————┐ ├—J. Lee (NWPT)——————┐ ├—K. Bertolino (SKLN)┘
├————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ Pin 1:36
———————————————————————————————┘ ├—J. Lee (NWPT)——————┘
J. Hollmer (ELAK)——┐ │ 9-1
———————————————————————————————┐ ├—J. Hollmer (ELAK)——┘
├————————————————————┘ BYE
———————————————————————————————┘
P. Hoffelaer (ISSA)┐ Fifth
├—J. Lee (NWPT)
J. Lee (NWPT)——————┘ 14-1
9|Kenta Despe (Skyline)——————┐ 1. Kenta Despe (SKLN)
├—K. Despe (SKLN)————┐ 2. Trevor Crabb (BOTH)
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ 3. Anakin Macarthur (ELAK)
├—K. Despe (SKLN)————┐ 4. Ian Tsang (WDNV)
11|Bryce Ames (Bothell)——————┐ │ 8-0 │ 5. Jobe Zuniga (REDM)
├—B. Ames (BOTH)—————┘ │ 6. Bryce Ames (BOTH)
9|Justin Melendez (Skyline)——┘ Fall 2:30 │
├—K. Despe (SKLN)————┐
9|Alton Ophus (Newport)——————┐ │ TF 15-0 │
├—A. Ophus (NWPT)————┐ │ │
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ │
├—I. Tsang (WDNV)————┘ │
—————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall 5:11 │
├—I. Tsang (WDNV)————┘ │
10|Ian Tsang (Woodinville)———┘ BYE │ Champion
├—K. Despe (SKLN)
10|Trevor Crabb (Bothell)————┐ │ Fall 2:57
├—T. Crabb (BOTH)————┐ │
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
├—T. Crabb (BOTH)————┐ │
—————————————————————————————┐ │ 11-1 │ │
├—J. Zuniga (REDM)———┘ │ │
9|Jobe Zuniga (Redmond)——————┘ BYE │ │
├—T. Crabb (BOTH)————┘
9|John Bernado (Issaquah)————┐ │ 7-6
├—J. Bernado (ISSA)——┐ │
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
├—A. Macarthur (ELAK)┘
—————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall :52
├—A. Macarthur (ELAK)┘
9|Anakin Macarthur (Eastlake)┘ BYE
I. Tsang (WDNV)————┐
J. Bernado (ISSA)——┐ │
—————————————————————————————┐ ├—J. Bernado (ISSA)——┐ ├—I. Tsang (WDNV)————┐
├—J. Melendez (SKLN)—┘ 7-5 │ │ Pin 4:09 │
9|Justin Melendez (Skyline)——┘ BYE ├—J. Zuniga (REDM)———┘ │
J. Zuniga (REDM)———┐ │ 4-0 │ Third
—————————————————————————————┐ ├—J. Zuniga (REDM)———┘ ├—A. Macarthur (ELAK)
├————————————————————┘ BYE │ Fall :44
—————————————————————————————┘ A. Macarthur (ELAK)┐ │
A. Ophus (NWPT)————┐ │ │
—————————————————————————————┐ ├—A. Ophus (NWPT)————┐ ├—A. Macarthur (ELAK)┘
├————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ 8-2
—————————————————————————————┘ ├—B. Ames (BOTH)—————┘
B. Ames (BOTH)—————┐ │ 4-2
—————————————————————————————┐ ├—B. Ames (BOTH)—————┘
├————————————————————┘ BYE
—————————————————————————————┘
J. Zuniga (REDM)———┐ Fifth
├—J. Zuniga (REDM)
B. Ames (BOTH)—————┘ Major Dec. 10-0
11|Martin Miller (Eastlake)—————┐ 1. Kris Gonzalez (INGL)
├—M. Miller (ELAK)————┐ 2. Bailey Claudon (INGL)
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ 3. Martin Miller (ELAK)
├—M. Miller (ELAK)————┐ 3. Alex Ayala (REDM)
11|Jacob Lerch (Issaquah)———————┐ │ Fall 1:03 │ 5. Jace Gill (WDNV)
├—J. Lerch (ISSA)—————┘ │ 5. Matthew Dalton (NWPT)
10|Steven Muhlestein (Skyline)——┘ Fall 1:41 │
├—B. Claudon (INGL)———┐
9|Alex Ayala (Redmond)——————————┐ │ Pin 3:14 │
├—A. Ayala (REDM)—————┐ │ │
11|Cameron Rasmus (Issaquah)————┘ Fall 3:20 │ │ │
├—B. Claudon (INGL)———┘ │
————————————————————————————————┐ │ 14-10 │
├—B. Claudon (INGL)———┘ │
11|Bailey Claudon (Inglemoor)———┘ BYE │ Champion
├—K. Gonzalez (INGL)
10|Matthew Dalton (Newport)—————┐ │ 6-2
├—M. Dalton (NWPT)————┐ │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
├—M. Dalton (NWPT)————┐ │
9|Jasper Mathieson (Woodinville)┐ │ Fall 3:23 │ │
├—R. Lumala (SKLN)————┘ │ │
10|Ricky Lumala (Skyline)———————┘ 8-0 │ │
├—K. Gonzalez (INGL)——┘
9|Nathaniel Holmes (Bothell)————┐ │ Major Dec. 11-1
├—J. Gill (WDNV)——————┐ │
9|Jace Gill (Woodinville)———————┘ Fall :57 │ │
├—K. Gonzalez (INGL)——┘
————————————————————————————————┐ │ 12-4
├—K. Gonzalez (INGL)——┘
11|Kris Gonzalez (Inglemoor)————┘ BYE
M. Miller (ELAK)————┐
J. Gill (WDNV)——————┐ │
————————————————————————————————┐ ├—J. Gill (WDNV)——————┐ ├—M. Miller (ELAK)————┐
├—S. Muhlestein (SKLN)┘ Major Dec. 16-6 │ │ Fall 2:35
10|Steven Muhlestein (Skyline)——┘ BYE ├—J. Gill (WDNV)——————┘
R. Lumala (SKLN)————┐ │ Pin 2:10
11|Cameron Rasmus (Issaquah)————┐ ├—C. Rasmus (ISSA)————┘ Tie for third
├—C. Rasmus (ISSA)————┘ Pin 4:25
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE M. Dalton (NWPT)————┐
A. Ayala (REDM)—————┐ │
————————————————————————————————┐ ├—A. Ayala (REDM)—————┐ ├—A. Ayala (REDM)—————┘
├—J. Mathieson (WDNV)—┘ Major Dec. 12-0 │ │ 6-4
9|Jasper Mathieson (Woodinville)┘ BYE ├—A. Ayala (REDM)—————┘
J. Lerch (ISSA)—————┐ │ 6-4
9|Nathaniel Holmes (Bothell)————┐ ├—J. Lerch (ISSA)—————┘
├—N. Holmes (BOTH)————┘ Pin 0:09
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
J. Gill (WDNV)——————┐
Tie for fifth
M. Dalton (NWPT)————┘
12|Steven Solusod (Issaquah)——————┐ 1. Steven Solusod (ISSA)
├—S. Solusod (ISSA)————┐ 2. Spencer Marenco (MTSI)
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ 3. Raymond Park (NWPT)
├—S. Solusod (ISSA)————┐ 4. Paul Abboud (SKLN)
9|Adam Hendersen (Eastlake)———————┐ │ Fall 4:17 │ 5. Chip Hoehl (ISSA)
├—C. Hoehl (ISSA)——————┘ │ 6. Adam Hendersen (ELAK)
12|Chip Hoehl (Issaquah)——————————┘ Tech Fall 17-0 │
├—S. Solusod (ISSA)————┐
10|Mahmoud Abualtin (Redmond)—————┐ │ Major Dec. 14-1 │
├—M. Abualtin (REDM)———┐ │ │
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ │
├—P. Abboud (SKLN)—————┘ │
——————————————————————————————————┐ │ Major Dec. 11-3 │
├—P. Abboud (SKLN)—————┘ │
11|Paul Abboud (Skyline)——————————┘ BYE │ Champion
├—S. Solusod (ISSA)
11|Raymond Park (Newport)—————————┐ │ Fall 5:50
├—R. Park (NWPT)———————┐ │
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
├—R. Park (NWPT)———————┐ │
——————————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall 2:57 │ │
├—V. Guardarrama (WDNV)┘ │ │
9|Victor Guardarrama (Woodinville)┘ BYE │ │
├—S. Marenco (MTSI)————┘
10|Josh Medvinsky (Redmond)———————┐ │ Major Dec. 17-3
├—J. Medvinsky (REDM)——┐ │
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
├—S. Marenco (MTSI)————┘
——————————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall 1:25
├—S. Marenco (MTSI)————┘
9|Spencer Marenco (Mt. Si)————————┘ BYE
P. Abboud (SKLN)—————┐
J. Medvinsky (REDM)——┐ │
——————————————————————————————————┐ ├—A. Hendersen (ELAK)——┐ ├—P. Abboud (SKLN)—————┐
├—A. Hendersen (ELAK)——┘ Pin 4:15 │ │ Pin 1:27 │
9|Adam Hendersen (Eastlake)———————┘ BYE ├—A. Hendersen (ELAK)——┘ │
V. Guardarrama (WDNV)┐ │ 9-6 │ Third
——————————————————————————————————┐ ├—V. Guardarrama (WDNV)┘ ├—R. Park (NWPT)
├——————————————————————┘ BYE │ 12-0
——————————————————————————————————┘ R. Park (NWPT)———————┐ │
M. Abualtin (REDM)———┐ │ │
——————————————————————————————————┐ ├—M. Abualtin (REDM)———┐ ├—R. Park (NWPT)———————┘
├——————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ 6-4
——————————————————————————————————┘ ├—C. Hoehl (ISSA)——————┘
C. Hoehl (ISSA)——————┐ │ Tech Fall 18-1
——————————————————————————————————┐ ├—C. Hoehl (ISSA)——————┘
├——————————————————————┘ BYE
——————————————————————————————————┘
A. Hendersen (ELAK)——┐ Fifth
├—C. Hoehl (ISSA)
C. Hoehl (ISSA)——————┘ Pin 3:37
12|William Galarpe (Eastlake)———┐ 1. William Galarpe (ELAK)
├—W. Galarpe (ELAK)———————┐ 2. Duncan Harrison (MTSI)
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ 3. Scott Huff (SKLN)
├—W. Galarpe (ELAK)———————┐ 4. Jeremy Hernandez (REDM)
11|Saad Hassan (Newport)————————┐ │ Pin 1:05 │ 5. Dakota Kutz (ISSA)
├—N. Downs (WDNV)—————————┘ │ 5. Judah Dorsey (REDM)
9|Nolan Downs (Woodinville)—————┘ Fall 3:40 │
├—W. Galarpe (ELAK)———————┐
10|Scott Huff (Skyline)—————————┐ │ Pin 5:17 │
├—S. Huff (SKLN)——————————┐ │ │
9|Andrew Budoff (Eastlake)——————┘ Pin 2:44 │ │ │
├—S. Huff (SKLN)——————————┘ │
————————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall 5:41 │
├—J. Hernandez (REDM)—————┘ │
9|Jeremy Hernandez (Redmond)————┘ BYE │ Champion
├—W. Galarpe (ELAK)
10|Duncan Harrison (Mt. Si)—————┐ │ 9-6
├—D. Harrison (MTSI)——————┐ │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
├—D. Harrison (MTSI)——————┐ │
10|Chris Sullivan (Inglemoor)———┐ │ 13-2 │ │
├—D. Kutz (ISSA)——————————┘ │ │
12|Dakota Kutz (Issaquah)———————┘ Fall :45 │ │
├—D. Harrison (MTSI)——————┘
9|Ellis Losey (Issaquah)————————┐ │ 8-2
├—J. Dorsey (REDM)————————┐ │
11|Judah Dorsey (Redmond)———————┘ Fall 1:28 │ │
├—J. Dorsey (REDM)————————┘
————————————————————————————————┐ │ 8-7
├—J. Thompson-Janis (BOTH)┘
12|Josh Thompson-Janis (Bothell)┘ BYE
S. Huff (SKLN)——————————┐
J. Thompson-Janis (BOTH)┐ │
————————————————————————————————┐ ├—J. Thompson-Janis (BOTH)┐ ├—S. Huff (SKLN)——————————┐
├—S. Hassan (NWPT)————————┘ Pin 1:58 │ │ 5-1 │
11|Saad Hassan (Newport)————————┘ BYE ├—D. Kutz (ISSA)——————————┘ │
D. Kutz (ISSA)——————————┐ │ 3-2 │ Third
9|Andrew Budoff (Eastlake)——————┐ ├—D. Kutz (ISSA)——————————┘ ├—S. Huff (SKLN)
├—A. Budoff (ELAK)————————┘ Pin 2:07 │ 13-3
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE J. Dorsey (REDM)————————┐ │
J. Hernandez (REDM)—————┐ │ │
————————————————————————————————┐ ├—J. Hernandez (REDM)—————┐ ├—J. Hernandez (REDM)—————┘
├—C. Sullivan (INGL)——————┘ Pin 2:05 │ │ Fall 5:22
10|Chris Sullivan (Inglemoor)———┘ BYE ├—J. Hernandez (REDM)—————┘
N. Downs (WDNV)—————————┐ │ 12-1
9|Ellis Losey (Issaquah)————————┐ ├—E. Losey (ISSA)—————————┘
├—E. Losey (ISSA)—————————┘ Major Dec. 14-2
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
D. Kutz (ISSA)——————————┐
Tie for fifth
J. Dorsey (REDM)————————┘
10|Gunner Starren (Issaquah)————┐ 1. Gunner Starren (ISSA)
├—G. Starren (ISSA)——————┐ 2. Henry Foster (MTSI)
10|Jack Ellis (Redmond)—————————┘ Fall 2:31 │ 3. Jacob Gehrett (SKLN)
├—G. Starren (ISSA)——————┐ 4. Josh Olsen (BOTH)
9|Jay Smith (Bothell)———————————┐ │ Pin 1:22 │ 5. Akash Yechuri (SKLN)
├—J. Smith (BOTH)————————┘ │ 5. Jacob Montiel-Bravo (REDM)
9|Mingma Sherpa (Woodinville)———┘ Fall 3:18 │
├—G. Starren (ISSA)——————┐
12|Jacob Montiel-Bravo (Redmond)┐ │ Pin 1:36 │
├—J. Montiel-Bravo (REDM)┐ │ │
11|Akash Yechuri (Skyline)——————┘ 10-3 │ │ │
├—J. Olsen (BOTH)————————┘ │
————————————————————————————————┐ │ 9-5 │
├—J. Olsen (BOTH)————————┘ │
11|Josh Olsen (Bothell)—————————┘ BYE │ Champion
├—G. Starren (ISSA)
12|Jacob Gehrett (Skyline)——————┐ │ 9-3
├—J. Gehrett (SKLN)——————┐ │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
├—J. Gehrett (SKLN)——————┐ │
9|Chris Hom (Eastlake)——————————┐ │ Fall 3:34 │ │
├—N. Hartman (ISSA)——————┘ │ │
12|Nyan Hartman (Issaquah)——————┘ TF 17-2 │ │
├—H. Foster (MTSI)———————┘
9|Mitchell Young (Eastlake)—————┐ │ 4-2
├—M. Young (ELAK)————————┐ │
11|Shane Moses (Mt. Si)—————————┘ Fall 2:57 │ │
├—H. Foster (MTSI)———————┘
————————————————————————————————┐ │ 5-0
├—H. Foster (MTSI)———————┘
11|Henry Foster (Mt. Si)————————┘ BYE
J. Olsen (BOTH)————————┐
M. Young (ELAK)————————┐ │
10|Jack Ellis (Redmond)—————————┐ ├—J. Ellis (REDM)————————┐ ├—J. Olsen (BOTH)————————┐
├—J. Ellis (REDM)————————┘ Fall 2:00 │ │ 4-1 │
9|Mingma Sherpa (Woodinville)———┘ Fall :18 ├—A. Yechuri (SKLN)——————┘ │
N. Hartman (ISSA)——————┐ │ 3-2 │ Third
11|Akash Yechuri (Skyline)——————┐ ├—A. Yechuri (SKLN)——————┘ ├—J. Gehrett (SKLN)
├—A. Yechuri (SKLN)——————┘ 4-2 │ 7-2
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE J. Gehrett (SKLN)——————┐ │
J. Montiel-Bravo (REDM)┐ │ │
————————————————————————————————┐ ├—J. Montiel-Bravo (REDM)┐ ├—J. Gehrett (SKLN)——————┘
├—C. Hom (ELAK)——————————┘ Fall 3:53 │ │ Pin 0:40
9|Chris Hom (Eastlake)——————————┘ BYE ├—J. Montiel-Bravo (REDM)┘
J. Smith (BOTH)————————┐ │ 7-2
11|Shane Moses (Mt. Si)—————————┐ ├—S. Moses (MTSI)————————┘
├—S. Moses (MTSI)————————┘ Pin 4:28
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
A. Yechuri (SKLN)——————┐
Tie for fifth
J. Montiel-Bravo (REDM)┘
10|Kaleb Solusod (Issaquah)————┐ 1. Jack Hamerly (MTSI)
├—K. Solusod (ISSA)———┐ 2. Kaleb Solusod (ISSA)
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ 3. Andrew Coyle (NWPT)
├—K. Solusod (ISSA)———┐ 4. Balin Hsiao (NWPT)
10|Scott Tournquist (Eastlake)—┐ │ Pin 5:56 │ 5. Bin Kim (WDNV)
├—C. Saper (ISSA)—————┘ │ 5. Cal Saper (ISSA)
9|Cal Saper (Issaquah)—————————┘ 9-5 │
├—K. Solusod (ISSA)———┐
11|Jaron Jin (Skyline)—————————┐ │ Pin 1:58 │
├—J. Jin (SKLN)———————┐ │ │
11|Jason Mitchell (Redmond)————┘ 11-5 │ │ │
├—B. Hsiao (NWPT)—————┘ │
9|Cameron Knutsen (Eastlake)———┐ │ 11-5 │
├—B. Hsiao (NWPT)—————┘ │
12|Balin Hsiao (Newport)———————┘ Fall 1:20 │ Champion
├—J. Hamerly (MTSI)
11|Andrew Coyle (Newport)——————┐ │ 3-2
├—A. Coyle (NWPT)—————┐ │
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
├—A. Coyle (NWPT)—————┐ │
9|Carter Parker (Mt. Si)———————┐ │ Fall 3:37 │ │
├—B. Kim (WDNV)———————┘ │ │
12|Bin Kim (Woodinville)———————┘ Fall 1:40 │ │
├—J. Hamerly (MTSI)———┘
9|Justin Jacobsen (Woodinville)┐ │ Tech Fall 15-0 4:21
├—M. Englander (REDM)—┐ │
9|Michael Englander (Redmond)——┘ Fall :50 │ │
├—J. Hamerly (MTSI)———┘
9|Jonathan Suciu (Inglemoor)———┐ │ Pin 0:31
├—J. Hamerly (MTSI)———┘
11|Jack Hamerly (Mt. Si)———————┘ Fall 1:01
B. Hsiao (NWPT)—————┐
M. Englander (REDM)—┐ │
———————————————————————————————┐ ├—S. Tournquist (ELAK)┐ ├—B. Hsiao (NWPT)—————┐
├—S. Tournquist (ELAK)┘ Fall 1:59 │ │ Fall 1:36 │
10|Scott Tournquist (Eastlake)—┘ BYE ├—B. Kim (WDNV)———————┘ │
B. Kim (WDNV)———————┐ │ Pin 4:44 │ Third
11|Jason Mitchell (Redmond)————┐ ├—B. Kim (WDNV)———————┘ ├—A. Coyle (NWPT)
├—C. Knutsen (ELAK)———┘ Pin 3:57 │ Fall 2:25
9|Cameron Knutsen (Eastlake)———┘ Fall 2:58 A. Coyle (NWPT)—————┐ │
J. Jin (SKLN)———————┐ │ │
———————————————————————————————┐ ├—C. Parker (MTSI)————┐ ├—A. Coyle (NWPT)—————┘
├—C. Parker (MTSI)————┘ Pin 4:58 │ │ Fall 4:09
9|Carter Parker (Mt. Si)———————┘ BYE ├—C. Saper (ISSA)—————┘
C. Saper (ISSA)—————┐ │ 7-6
9|Justin Jacobsen (Woodinville)┐ ├—C. Saper (ISSA)—————┘
├—J. Suciu (INGL)—————┘ Major Dec. 10-2
9|Jonathan Suciu (Inglemoor)———┘ Fall 1:22
B. Kim (WDNV)———————┐
Tie for fifth
C. Saper (ISSA)—————┘
12|Adrian Abraham (Skyline)———————┐ 1. Mason Marenco (MTSI)
├—A. Abraham (SKLN)——————┐ 2. Adrian Abraham (SKLN)
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ 3. Philip Palm (REDM)
├—A. Abraham (SKLN)——————┐ 4. Braden Dick (INGL)
10|Vidul Dasan (Eastlake)—————————┐ │ Fall 1:13 │ 5. Cameron Allen-Shipman (REDM)
├—B. Morrison (WDNV)—————┘ │ 6. Brandon Moon (ISSA)
9|Bridger Morrison (Woodinville)——┘ Fall 1:24 │
├—A. Abraham (SKLN)——————┐
9|Braden Dick (Inglemoor)—————————┐ │ Pin 1:08 │
├—C. Allen-Shipman (REDM)┐ │ │
11|Cameron Allen-Shipman (Redmond)┘ 13-1 │ │ │
├—C. Allen-Shipman (REDM)┘ │
——————————————————————————————————┐ │ 9-5 │
├—B. Moon (ISSA)—————————┘ │
11|Brandon Moon (Issaquah)————————┘ BYE │ Champion
├—M. Marenco (MTSI)
11|Philip Palm (Redmond)——————————┐ │ 8-0
├—P. Palm (REDM)—————————┐ │
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
├—P. Palm (REDM)—————————┐ │
9|Jonathan Deborst (Eastlake)—————┐ │ 2-0 │ │
├—J. Deborst (ELAK)——————┘ │ │
9|Will Burris (Inglemoor)—————————┘ Fall 2:37 │ │
├—M. Marenco (MTSI)——————┘
9|Antonio Gil (Mt. Si)————————————┐ │ Pin 1:40
├—A. Gil (MTSI)——————————┐ │
9|Sai Ahmed (Newport)—————————————┘ Fall 3:29 │ │
├—M. Marenco (MTSI)——————┘
9|Kam Solowieji (Issaquah)————————┐ │ Pin 1:27
├—M. Marenco (MTSI)——————┘
11|Mason Marenco (Mt. Si)—————————┘ Fall :42
C. Allen-Shipman (REDM)┐
A. Gil (MTSI)——————————┐ │
——————————————————————————————————┐ ├—A. Gil (MTSI)——————————┐ ├—B. Dick (INGL)—————————┐
├—V. Dasan (ELAK)————————┘ Pin 1:38 │ │ 5-4 │
10|Vidul Dasan (Eastlake)—————————┘ BYE ├—B. Dick (INGL)—————————┘ │
J. Deborst (ELAK)——————┐ │ Pin 1:26 │ Third
9|Braden Dick (Inglemoor)—————————┐ ├—B. Dick (INGL)—————————┘ ├—P. Palm (REDM)
├—B. Dick (INGL)—————————┘ Fall :38 │ 7-4
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE P. Palm (REDM)—————————┐ │
B. Moon (ISSA)—————————┐ │ │
——————————————————————————————————┐ ├—B. Moon (ISSA)—————————┐ ├—P. Palm (REDM)—————————┘
├—W. Burris (INGL)———————┘ Fall :19 │ │ Pin 1:34
9|Will Burris (Inglemoor)—————————┘ BYE ├—B. Moon (ISSA)—————————┘
B. Morrison (WDNV)—————┐ │ Fall 2:55
9|Sai Ahmed (Newport)—————————————┐ ├—K. Solowieji (ISSA)————┘
├—K. Solowieji (ISSA)————┘ Pin 4:58
9|Kam Solowieji (Issaquah)————————┘ Pin 1:18
C. Allen-Shipman (REDM)┐ Fifth
├—C. Allen-Shipman (REDM)
B. Moon (ISSA)—————————┘ 9-3
12|Kai Hapke (Issaquah)——————┐ 1. Kai Hapke (ISSA)
├—K. Hapke (ISSA)———┐ 2. Kurtis Olson (MTSI)
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ 3. Ricky Dua (SKLN)
├—K. Hapke (ISSA)———┐ 4. Jacob Nichols (REDM)
12|Vincent Li (Issaquah)—————┐ │ Fall :27 │ 5. Santiago Henao (INGL)
├—V. Li (ISSA)——————┘ │ 6. Zain Hassan (NWPT)
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE │
├—K. Hapke (ISSA)———┐
10|Santiago Henao (Inglemoor)┐ │ Pin 1:06 │
├—S. Henao (INGL)———┐ │ │
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ │
├—J. Nichols (REDM)—┘ │
—————————————————————————————┐ │ 8-6 │
├—J. Nichols (REDM)—┘ │
11|Jacob Nichols (Redmond)———┘ BYE │ Champion
├—K. Hapke (ISSA)
12|Ricky Dua (Skyline)———————┐ │ Fall 5:56
├—R. Dua (SKLN)—————┐ │
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
├—R. Dua (SKLN)—————┐ │
—————————————————————————————┐ │ Pin 1:41 │ │
├—T. Adkinson (MTSI)┘ │ │
9|Trevor Adkinson (Mt. Si)———┘ BYE │ │
├—K. Olson (MTSI)———┘
10|Zain Hassan (Newport)—————┐ │ Fall 1:40
├—Z. Hassan (NWPT)——┐ │
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
├—K. Olson (MTSI)———┘
—————————————————————————————┐ │ Pin 0:20
├—K. Olson (MTSI)———┘
12|Kurtis Olson (Mt. Si)—————┘ BYE
J. Nichols (REDM)—┐
Z. Hassan (NWPT)——┐ │
—————————————————————————————┐ ├—Z. Hassan (NWPT)——┐ ├—J. Nichols (REDM)—┐
├———————————————————┘ BYE │ │ Fall 2:48 │
—————————————————————————————┘ ├—Z. Hassan (NWPT)——┘ │
T. Adkinson (MTSI)┐ │ 16-15 │ Third
—————————————————————————————┐ ├—T. Adkinson (MTSI)┘ ├—R. Dua (SKLN)
├———————————————————┘ BYE │ Pin 4:41
—————————————————————————————┘ R. Dua (SKLN)—————┐ │
S. Henao (INGL)———┐ │ │
—————————————————————————————┐ ├—S. Henao (INGL)———┐ ├—R. Dua (SKLN)—————┘
├———————————————————┘ BYE │ │ Pin 2:07
—————————————————————————————┘ ├—S. Henao (INGL)———┘
V. Li (ISSA)——————┐ │ Pin 1:56
—————————————————————————————┐ ├—V. Li (ISSA)——————┘
├———————————————————┘ BYE
—————————————————————————————┘
Z. Hassan (NWPT)——┐ Fifth
├—S. Henao (INGL)
S. Henao (INGL)———┘ Pin 1:16
11|Luke Kennedy (Redmond)————┐ 1. Osvaldo Gonzales (BOTH)
├—L. Kennedy (REDM)—┐ 2. Luke Kennedy (REDM)
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ 3. Keaton Barr (BOTH)
├—L. Kennedy (REDM)—┐ 3. Dean Pearson (ISSA)
10|Corey Seaman (Mt. Si)—————┐ │ Major Dec. 13-3 │ 5. Rogan Kopper (ELAK)
├—D. Pearson (ISSA)—┘ │ 5. Chase Helgeson (ISSA)
11|Dean Pearson (Issaquah)———┘ Fall 1:10 │
├—L. Kennedy (REDM)—┐
12|Keaton Barr (Bothell)—————┐ │ 6-1 │
├—K. Barr (BOTH)————┐ │ │
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ │
├—K. Barr (BOTH)————┘ │
—————————————————————————————┐ │ Pin 1:56 │
├—B. Oxford (INGL)——┘ │
11|Brandon Oxford (Inglemoor)┘ BYE │ Champion
├—O. Gonzales (BOTH)
11|Chase Helgeson (Issaquah)—┐ │ 5-2
├—C. Helgeson (ISSA)┐ │
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
├—C. Helgeson (ISSA)┐ │
9|Alex Naillon (Skyline)—————┐ │ Pin 1:14 │ │
├—A. Naillon (SKLN)—┘ │ │
10|Tomas Perez (Mt. Si)——————┘ Pin 1:15 │ │
├—O. Gonzales (BOTH)┘
9|Emilio Arroyo (Woodinville)┐ │ 6-1
├—R. Kopper (ELAK)——┐ │
10|Rogan Kopper (Eastlake)———┘ Fall 1:17 │ │
├—O. Gonzales (BOTH)┘
—————————————————————————————┐ │ Major Dec. 12-0
├—O. Gonzales (BOTH)┘
12|Osvaldo Gonzales (Bothell)┘ BYE
K. Barr (BOTH)————┐
R. Kopper (ELAK)——┐ │
—————————————————————————————┐ ├—R. Kopper (ELAK)——┐ ├—K. Barr (BOTH)————┐
├—C. Seaman (MTSI)——┘ Pin 0:55 │ │ 4-0
10|Corey Seaman (Mt. Si)—————┘ BYE ├—R. Kopper (ELAK)——┘
A. Naillon (SKLN)—┐ │ Pin 0:35
—————————————————————————————┐ ├—A. Naillon (SKLN)—┘ Tie for third
├———————————————————┘ BYE
—————————————————————————————┘ C. Helgeson (ISSA)┐
B. Oxford (INGL)——┐ │
—————————————————————————————┐ ├—B. Oxford (INGL)——┐ ├—D. Pearson (ISSA)—┘
├—T. Perez (MTSI)———┘ Pin 1:59 │ │ 3-0
10|Tomas Perez (Mt. Si)——————┘ BYE ├—D. Pearson (ISSA)—┘
D. Pearson (ISSA)—┐ │ Fall 4:46
9|Emilio Arroyo (Woodinville)┐ ├—D. Pearson (ISSA)—┘
├—E. Arroyo (WDNV)——┘ Fall :59
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE
R. Kopper (ELAK)——┐
Tie for fifth
C. Helgeson (ISSA)┘
12|Chance Gunter (Issaquah)————┐ 1. Chance Gunter (ISSA)
├—C. Gunter (ISSA)———┐ 2. Jakobie Willis (WDNV)
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ 3. Daniel Quaranta (ISSA)
├—C. Gunter (ISSA)———┐ 4. Noah Morse (ELAK)
———————————————————————————————┐ │ Pin 1:42 │ 5. Nick Lounsbery (NWPT)
├—D. Rice (MTSI)—————┘ │ 6. Luke Munro (INGL)
10|David Rice (Mt. Si)—————————┘ BYE │
├—C. Gunter (ISSA)———┐
11|Luke Munro (Inglemoor)——————┐ │ Major Dec. 14-4 │
├—L. Munro (INGL)————┐ │ │
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ │
├—N. Morse (ELAK)————┘ │
———————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall 3:04 │
├—N. Morse (ELAK)————┘ │
11|Noah Morse (Eastlake)———————┘ BYE │ Champion
├—C. Gunter (ISSA)
12|Daniel Quaranta (Issaquah)——┐ │ Fall 3:29
├—D. Quaranta (ISSA)—┐ │
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
├—D. Quaranta (ISSA)—┐ │
———————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall :28 │ │
├—W. Hardan (BOTH)———┘ │ │
9|Walker Hardan (Bothell)——————┘ BYE │ │
├—J. Willis (WDNV)———┘
12|Jakobie Willis (Woodinville)┐ │ 5-3
├—J. Willis (WDNV)———┐ │
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
├—J. Willis (WDNV)———┘
———————————————————————————————┐ │ 5-4
├—N. Lounsbery (NWPT)┘
12|Nick Lounsbery (Newport)————┘ BYE
N. Morse (ELAK)————┐
N. Lounsbery (NWPT)┐ │
———————————————————————————————┐ ├—N. Lounsbery (NWPT)┐ ├—N. Morse (ELAK)————┐
├————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ Fall :53 │
———————————————————————————————┘ ├—N. Lounsbery (NWPT)┘ │
W. Hardan (BOTH)———┐ │ Pin 0:25 │ Third
———————————————————————————————┐ ├—W. Hardan (BOTH)———┘ ├—D. Quaranta (ISSA)
├————————————————————┘ BYE │ 4-2
———————————————————————————————┘ D. Quaranta (ISSA)—┐ │
L. Munro (INGL)————┐ │ │
———————————————————————————————┐ ├—L. Munro (INGL)————┐ ├—D. Quaranta (ISSA)—┘
├————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ Pin 4:04
———————————————————————————————┘ ├—L. Munro (INGL)————┘
D. Rice (MTSI)—————┐ │ Injury Default
———————————————————————————————┐ ├—D. Rice (MTSI)—————┘
├————————————————————┘ BYE
———————————————————————————————┘
N. Lounsbery (NWPT)┐ Fifth
├—N. Lounsbery (NWPT)
L. Munro (INGL)————┘ Fall 4:41
12|Jacob Kaufman (Eastlake)————┐ 1. Brennan Dalgleish (MTSI)
├—J. Kaufman (ELAK)———┐ 2. Matt Oss (SKLN)
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ 3. Nick Kaneko (REDM)
├—J. Kaufman (ELAK)———┐ 4. Jacob Kaufman (ELAK)
11|Toby Lewis (Issaquah)———————┐ │ Pin 1:01 │ 5. Toby Lewis (ISSA)
├—B. Beck (NWPT)——————┘ │ 6. Braulio Arroyo (WDNV)
12|Bryce Beck (Newport)————————┘ Pin 3:28 │
├—M. Oss (SKLN)———————┐
11|Caleb Richardson (Newport)——┐ │ 2-0 OT │
├—C. Richardson (NWPT)┐ │ │
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ │
├—M. Oss (SKLN)———————┘ │
———————————————————————————————┐ │ 8-3 │
├—M. Oss (SKLN)———————┘ │
11|Matt Oss (Skyline)——————————┘ BYE │ Champion
├—B. Dalgleish (MTSI)
11|Brennan Dalgleish (Mt. Si)——┐ │ 7-4
├—B. Dalgleish (MTSI)—┐ │
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
├—B. Dalgleish (MTSI)—┐ │
———————————————————————————————┐ │ Pin 1:18 │ │
├—A. Valdez (ELAK)————┘ │ │
10|Adian Valdez (Eastlake)—————┘ BYE │ │
├—B. Dalgleish (MTSI)—┘
11|Braulio Arroyo (Woodinville)┐ │ 13-7
├—J. Ruehle (ISSA)————┐ │
12|Jacob Ruehle (Issaquah)—————┘ Fall 1:34 │ │
├—N. Kaneko (REDM)————┘
———————————————————————————————┐ │ Major Dec. 15-3
├—N. Kaneko (REDM)————┘
11|Nick Kaneko (Redmond)———————┘ BYE
J. Kaufman (ELAK)———┐
J. Ruehle (ISSA)————┐ │
———————————————————————————————┐ ├—T. Lewis (ISSA)—————┐ ├—J. Kaufman (ELAK)———┐
├—T. Lewis (ISSA)—————┘ Fall 3:47 │ │ Tech Fall 20-5 │
11|Toby Lewis (Issaquah)———————┘ BYE ├—T. Lewis (ISSA)—————┘ │
A. Valdez (ELAK)————┐ │ Pin 4:42 │ Third
———————————————————————————————┐ ├—A. Valdez (ELAK)————┘ ├—N. Kaneko (REDM)
├—————————————————————┘ BYE │ Injury Default
———————————————————————————————┘ N. Kaneko (REDM)————┐ │
C. Richardson (NWPT)┐ │ │
———————————————————————————————┐ ├—C. Richardson (NWPT)┐ ├—N. Kaneko (REDM)————┘
├—————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ 9-2
———————————————————————————————┘ ├—B. Arroyo (WDNV)————┘
B. Beck (NWPT)——————┐ │ 3-1
11|Braulio Arroyo (Woodinville)┐ ├—B. Arroyo (WDNV)————┘
├—B. Arroyo (WDNV)————┘ 5-3
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE
T. Lewis (ISSA)—————┐ Fifth
├—T. Lewis (ISSA)
B. Arroyo (WDNV)————┘ 8-4
Andrew Harris (Mt. Si)———————————┐ 1. Andrew Harris (MTSI)
├—A. Harris (MTSI)—————┐ 2. Logan Anderson (NWPT)
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ 3. Eric Plummer (ELAK)
├—A. Harris (MTSI)—————┐ 4. Terry Zaragoza (ISSA)
10|Carson Stohler (Newport)——————┐ │ Fall :40 │ 5. Paco Becerra (WDNV)
├—P. Becerra (WDNV)————┘ │ 6. Ruben Nieves (ISSA)
11|Paco Becerra (Woodinville)————┘ 10-6 │
├—A. Harris (MTSI)—————┐
9|Isaac Govea-Cacho (Woodinville)┐ │ Pin 3:45 │
├—I. Govea-Cacho (WDNV)┐ │ │
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ │
├—T. Zaragoza (ISSA)———┘ │
—————————————————————————————————┐ │ Pin 0:43 │
├—T. Zaragoza (ISSA)———┘ │
11|Terry Zaragoza (Issaquah)—————┘ BYE │ Champion
├—A. Harris (MTSI)
11|Eric Plummer (Eastlake)———————┐ │ TF 15-0
├—E. Plummer (ELAK)————┐ │
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
├—E. Plummer (ELAK)————┐ │
—————————————————————————————————┐ │ 8-7 │ │
├—R. Nieves (ISSA)—————┘ │ │
12|Ruben Nieves (Issaquah)———————┘ BYE │ │
├—L. Anderson (NWPT)———┘
10|Zach Liang (Inglemoor)————————┐ │ Pin 5:59
├—Z. Liang (INGL)——————┐ │
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
├—L. Anderson (NWPT)———┘
—————————————————————————————————┐ │ Pin 1:22
├—L. Anderson (NWPT)———┘
12|Logan Anderson (Newport)——————┘ BYE
T. Zaragoza (ISSA)———┐
Z. Liang (INGL)——————┐ │
—————————————————————————————————┐ ├—Z. Liang (INGL)——————┐ ├—T. Zaragoza (ISSA)———┐
├—C. Stohler (NWPT)————┘ Pin 1:18 │ │ Fall 4:29 │
10|Carson Stohler (Newport)——————┘ BYE ├—R. Nieves (ISSA)—————┘ │
R. Nieves (ISSA)—————┐ │ 5-2 │ Third
—————————————————————————————————┐ ├—R. Nieves (ISSA)—————┘ ├—E. Plummer (ELAK)
├——————————————————————┘ BYE │ 2-1
—————————————————————————————————┘ E. Plummer (ELAK)————┐ │
I. Govea-Cacho (WDNV)┐ │ │
—————————————————————————————————┐ ├—I. Govea-Cacho (WDNV)┐ ├—E. Plummer (ELAK)————┘
├——————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ 8-6
—————————————————————————————————┘ ├—P. Becerra (WDNV)————┘
P. Becerra (WDNV)————┐ │ Pin 1:29
—————————————————————————————————┐ ├—P. Becerra (WDNV)————┘
├——————————————————————┘ BYE
—————————————————————————————————┘
R. Nieves (ISSA)—————┐ Fifth
├—P. Becerra (WDNV)
P. Becerra (WDNV)————┘ Injury Default
12|Duke Clinch (Woodinville)—┐ 1. Duke Clinch (WDNV)
├—D. Clinch (WDNV)———┐ 2. Alex Rodriguez (INGL)
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ 3. Charlie Baumann (NWPT)
├—D. Clinch (WDNV)———┐ 3. Saeed Haddad (WDNV)
9|Mitchell Barnes (Issaquah)—┐ │ Pin 0:42 │ 5. Ben Maier (REDM)
├—S. Haddad (WDNV)———┘ │ 6. Matt Budoff (ELAK)
10|Saeed Haddad (Woodinville)┘ Fall 1:190 │
├—D. Clinch (WDNV)———┐
10|Charlie Baumann (Newport)—┐ │ Pin 1:21 │
├—C. Baumann (NWPT)——┐ │ │
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ │
├—C. Baumann (NWPT)——┘ │
—————————————————————————————┐ │ Pin 1:18 │
├—B. Kubicki (SKLN)——┘ │
10|Ben Kubicki (Skyline)—————┘ BYE │ Champion
├—D. Clinch (WDNV)
11|Matt Budoff (Eastlake)————┐ │ Fall 1:58
├—M. Budoff (ELAK)———┐ │
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
├—M. Budoff (ELAK)———┐ │
12|Tyler Okitkun (Bothell)———┐ │ Pin 1:23 │ │
├—B. Maier (REDM)————┘ │ │
11|Ben Maier (Redmond)———————┘ Fall 1:39 │ │
├—A. Rodriguez (INGL)┘
11|Anthony Laveroni (Redmond)┐ │ Fall 3:59
├—A. Laveroni (REDM)—┐ │
9|Nathan Graeber (Bothell)———┘ Fall 3:23 │ │
├—A. Rodriguez (INGL)┘
—————————————————————————————┐ │ Pin 0:27
├—A. Rodriguez (INGL)┘
11|Alex Rodriguez (Inglemoor)┘ BYE
C. Baumann (NWPT)——┐
A. Laveroni (REDM)—┐ │
—————————————————————————————┐ ├—A. Laveroni (REDM)—┐ ├—C. Baumann (NWPT)——┐
├—M. Barnes (ISSA)———┘ 4-2 │ │ Pin 1:29
9|Mitchell Barnes (Issaquah)—┘ BYE ├—B. Maier (REDM)————┘
B. Maier (REDM)————┐ │ Pin 0:46
—————————————————————————————┐ ├—B. Maier (REDM)————┘ Tie for third
├————————————————————┘ BYE
—————————————————————————————┘ M. Budoff (ELAK)———┐
B. Kubicki (SKLN)——┐ │
—————————————————————————————┐ ├—B. Kubicki (SKLN)——┐ ├—S. Haddad (WDNV)———┘
├—T. Okitkun (BOTH)——┘ Pin 0:47 │ │ 9-4
12|Tyler Okitkun (Bothell)———┘ BYE ├—S. Haddad (WDNV)———┘
S. Haddad (WDNV)———┐ │ Fall 2:42
9|Nathan Graeber (Bothell)———┐ ├—S. Haddad (WDNV)———┘
├—N. Graeber (BOTH)——┘ Pin 0:30
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE
B. Maier (REDM)————┐ Fifth
├—B. Maier (REDM)
M. Budoff (ELAK)———┘ 17-6