Skyline HS
Team name |
Score |
Finalists |
Placers |
Wins |
Losses |
P Falls |
T Falls |
M Decs |
Garfield (GARF) |
75.0 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
Redmond (REDM) |
55.0 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
Issaquah (ISSA) |
40.0 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
Chief Sealth (CHSE) |
39.0 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
Mercer Island (MRCR) |
26.0 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Ballard (BALL) |
21.0 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Lakeside (LASD) |
20.0 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Nathan Hale (NTHL) |
20.0 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
Mt Si (MTSI) |
17.5 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Bainbridge (BAIN) |
16.0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Eastlake (ELAK) |
14.0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Ingraham (INGR) |
14.0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Interlake (INTL) |
14.0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Lake Washington (LWAS) |
14.0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
West Seattle (WSEA) |
14.0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Skyline (SKLN) |
11.0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
Muckleshoot Tribal School (MKST) |
7.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Newport (NWPT) |
7.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Bellevue (BELV) |
4.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Sammamish (SAMM) |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Championship
9|Kayla Rogers (Ballard)—————————┐ 1. Kayla Rogers (BALL)
1 ├—K. Rogers (BALL)————┐ 2. Rachel Longridge (BAIN)
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ 3. Kayla Springborg (NTHL)
27 ├—K. Rogers (BALL)————┐ 4. Teira Tyau (NTHL)
10|Teira Tyau (Nathan Hale)——————┐ │ 10-0 │
2 ├—T. Tyau (NTHL)——————┘ │
9|Alisa Chin (Chief Sealth)——————┘ Fall 1:26 │ Champion
56 ├—K. Rogers (BALL)
9|Rachel Longridge (Bainbridge)——┐ │ Fall 3:23
3 ├—R. Longridge (BAIN)—┐ │
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
28 ├—R. Longridge (BAIN)—┘
10|Betelhem Muno (Garfield)——————┐ │ Fall 3:02
4 ├—K. Springborg (NTHL)┘
10|Kayla Springborg (Nathan Hale)┘ Injury Default
K. Springborg (NTHL)┐
—————————————————————————————————┐ L-28 43 ├—K. Springborg (NTHL)┐
L-1 29 ├—A. Chin (CHSE)——————┘ Fall 2:20 │ Third
9|Alisa Chin (Chief Sealth)——————┘ BYE 53 ├—K. Springborg (NTHL)
L-2 T. Tyau (NTHL)——————┐ │ Fall 0:41
—————————————————————————————————┐ L-27 44 ├—T. Tyau (NTHL)——————┘
L-3 30 ├—B. Muno (GARF)——————┘ Injury Default
10|Betelhem Muno (Garfield)——————┘ BYE
L-4
Championship
12|Zohdi Cooperrider-Young (Eastlake)┐ Champion 1. Zohdi Cooperrider-Young (ELAK)
5 ├—Z. Cooperrider-Young (ELAK)
—————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
Championship
11|Qiyi Wu (Garfield)———————┐ Champion 1. Qiyi Wu (GARF)
6 ├—Q. Wu (GARF) 2. Sophia Orlando (GARF)
11|Sophia Orlando (Garfield)┘ Fall 1:39
Championship
11|Addie Mejia (Issaquah)——————┐ 1. Addie Mejia (ISSA)
7 ├—A. Mejia (ISSA)——————┐ 2. Makayla Dorn (CHSE)
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ 3. Jill Jensen (GARF)
31 ├—A. Mejia (ISSA)——————┐ 4. Tamima Hamido (GARF)
12|Jill Jensen (Garfield)——————┐ │ Fall 0:36 │
8 ├—T. Hamido (GARF)—————┘ │
12|Tamima Hamido (Garfield)————┘ 8-6 SV │ Champion
57 ├—A. Mejia (ISSA)
12|Chloe Billingslea (Lakeside)┐ │ Fall 0:20
9 ├—C. Billingslea (LASD)┐ │
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
32 ├—M. Dorn (CHSE)———————┘
———————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall 5:59
10 ├—M. Dorn (CHSE)———————┘
12|Makayla Dorn (Chief Sealth)—┘ BYE
C. Billingslea (LASD)┐
———————————————————————————————┐ L-32 45 ├—J. Jensen (GARF)—————┐
L-7 33 ├—J. Jensen (GARF)—————┘ 4-2 │ Third
12|Jill Jensen (Garfield)——————┘ BYE 54 ├—J. Jensen (GARF)
L-8 T. Hamido (GARF)—————┐ │ Fall 4:54
———————————————————————————————┐ L-31 46 ├—T. Hamido (GARF)—————┘
L-9 34 ├——————————————————————┘ BYE
———————————————————————————————┘
L-10
Championship
9|Grace Rabbitt-Burke (Ingraham)┐ 1. Yvonne Ureste (CHSE)
11 ├—G. Rabbitt-Burke (INGR)┐ 2. Kinsey Steskal (MTSI)
12|Tessa Deans (Newport)————————┘ Fall 1:07 │ 3. Assa Kaba (CHSE)
35 ├—K. Steskal (MTSI)——————┐ 4. Jessica Sun (SKLN)
10|Kinsey Steskal (Mt Si)———————┐ │ 18-3 │
12 ├—K. Steskal (MTSI)——————┘ │
10|Eleanor Greenspoon (Lakeside)┘ Fall 3:23 │ Champion
58 ├—Y. Ureste (CHSE)
10|Yvonne Ureste (Chief Sealth)—┐ │ Fall 3:34
13 ├—Y. Ureste (CHSE)———————┐ │
09|Callista Wessells (Lakeside)—┘ Fall 0:51 │ │
36 ├—Y. Ureste (CHSE)———————┘
12|Assa Kaba (Chief Sealth)—————┐ │ 16-4
14 ├—J. Sun (SKLN)——————————┘
9|Jessica Sun (Skyline)—————————┘ Fall 4:55
J. Sun (SKLN)——————————┐
12|Tessa Deans (Newport)————————┐ L-36 47 ├—J. Sun (SKLN)——————————┐
L-11 37 ├—E. Greenspoon (LASD)———┘ Fall 2:57 │ Third
10|Eleanor Greenspoon (Lakeside)┘ Fall 3:21 55 ├—A. Kaba (CHSE)
L-12 G. Rabbitt-Burke (INGR)┐ │ Fall 3:06
09|Callista Wessells (Lakeside)—┐ L-35 48 ├—A. Kaba (CHSE)—————————┘
L-13 38 ├—A. Kaba (CHSE)—————————┘ 13-3
12|Assa Kaba (Chief Sealth)—————┘ Fall 1:24
L-14
Championship
12|Natalie Wheeler (Garfield)┐ Champion 1. Natalie Wheeler (GARF)
15 ├—N. Wheeler (GARF) 2. Julia Warner (INGR)
10|Julia Warner (Ingraham)———┘ Fall 3:57
Championship
12|Maddie Williams (Redmond)——┐ 1. Maddie Williams (REDM)
16 ├—M. Williams (REDM)┐ 2. Alice Li (INTL)
10|Amy Liu (Bellevue)—————————┘ Fall 1:22 │ Champion 3. Hermela Shiferaw (GARF)
49 ├—M. Williams (REDM) 4. Amy Liu (BELV)
11|Alice Li (Interlake)———————┐ │ Fall 5:00
17 ├—A. Li (INTL)——————┘
10|Hermela Shiferaw (Garfield)┘ Fall 2:44
10|Amy Liu (Bellevue)—————————┐ Third
L-16 39 ├—H. Shiferaw (GARF)
10|Hermela Shiferaw (Garfield)┘ 17-11
L-17
Championship
11|Nadia Medvinsky (Redmond)——┐ 1. Nadia Medvinsky (REDM)
18 ├—N. Medvinsky (REDM)┐ 2. Cherry Neer (MRCR)
11|Elaine Shen (Mercer Island)┘ Fall 5:06 │ Champion 3. Elaine Shen (MRCR)
50 ├—N. Medvinsky (REDM) 4. Yasmima Boui (NTHL)
9|Yasmima Boui (Nathan Hale)——┐ │ 19-5
19 ├—C. Neer (MRCR)—————┘
11|Cherry Neer (Mercer Island)┘ 11-9 SV
11|Elaine Shen (Mercer Island)┐ Third
L-18 40 ├—E. Shen (MRCR)
9|Yasmima Boui (Nathan Hale)——┘ Fall 4:24
L-19
Championship
12|Josie Laing (Lakeside)———————————————————┐ 1. Josie Laing (LASD)
20 ├—J. Laing (LASD)—┐ 2. Melissa Tran (MRCR)
————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ Champion 3. Alyssa Mercer (MKST)
51 ├—J. Laing (LASD)
11|Alyssa Mercer (Muckleshoot Tribal School)┐ │ 15-7
21 ├—M. Tran (MRCR)——┘
11|Melissa Tran (Mercer Island)—————————————┘ Fall 1:13
————————————————————————————————————————————┐ Third
L-20 41 ├—A. Mercer (MKST)
11|Alyssa Mercer (Muckleshoot Tribal School)┘ BYE
L-21
————————————————————————————————————————————┐
L-51 True 2nd N/R
————————————————————————————————————————————┘
W-41
Championship
12|Madi McDaniel (Redmond)—┐ Champion 1. Madi McDaniel (REDM)
22 ├—M. McDaniel (REDM) 2. Anya Meleshuk (GARF)
12|Anya Meleshuk (Garfield)┘ Fall 0:55
Championship
12|Anna Matusewicz (Garfield)┐ Champion 1. Sakke Overlund (GARF)
23 ├—S. Overlund (GARF) 2. Anna Matusewicz (GARF)
11|Sakke Overlund (Garfield)—┘ Forfeit
Championship
12|Kacie Moorehouse (Issaquah)———┐ 1. Kacie Moorehouse (ISSA)
24 ├—K. Moorehouse (ISSA)┐ 2. Rylee Macdonald (WSEA)
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ Champion 3. Mo Agbabiaka (NWPT)
52 ├—K. Moorehouse (ISSA)
12|Mo Agbabiaka (Newport)————————┐ │ Fall 0:42
25 ├—R. Macdonald (WSEA)—┘
10|Rylee Macdonald (West Seattle)┘ Fall 5:20
—————————————————————————————————┐ Third
L-24 42 ├—Mo Agbabiaka (NWPT)
12|Mo Agbabiaka (Newport)————————┘ BYE
L-25
—————————————————————————————————┐
L-52 True 2nd N/R
—————————————————————————————————┘
W-42
Championship
11|Jacqueline Castro (Lake Washington)┐ Champion 1. Jacqueline Castro (LWAS)
26 ├—J. Castro (LWAS)
——————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE