Jump to bracket: | |||
---|---|---|---|
106 | 113 | 120 | 126 |
132 | 138 | 145 | 152 |
160 | 170 | 182 | 195 |
220 | 285 |
Name of the award | Awarded to |
---|---|
Wesco South Coach of the Year | Brian Alfi |
Wesco South Asst Coach of the Year | Larry Springberg |
Wesco South Wrestler of the Year | Spencer Schultz (EW) and Mason McDaniel (EW) |
Media Person of the Year | Steve Willits (My Edmonds News) |
Team name | Score | Finalists | Placers | Wins | Losses | P Falls | T Falls | M Decs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Edmonds-Woodway (EDWD) | 391.5 | 8 | 19 | 70 | 38 | 42 | 1 | 5 |
Glacier Peak (GLPK) | 273.5 | 4 | 16 | 54 | 40 | 30 | 1 | 1 |
Hazen (HAZN) | 191.0 | 4 | 13 | 37 | 40 | 23 | 0 | 2 |
Shorewood (SWOD) | 170.5 | 2 | 12 | 38 | 39 | 20 | 1 | 3 |
Mountlake Terrace (MLKT) | 155.0 | 5 | 8 | 28 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 |
Meadowdale (MDDL) | 133.5 | 2 | 8 | 30 | 31 | 13 | 1 | 1 |
Lynnwood (LYNN) | 93.0 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 |
Kennedy Catholic (KNDY) | 59.0 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
11|Mitchell Martinez (Edmonds-Woodway)┐ 1. Mitchell Martinez (EDWD)
AA1 ├—M. Martinez (EDWD)—┐ 2. Rhaye Samson (SWOD)
——————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ 3. Parker Hardy (GLPK)
AA9 ├—M. Martinez (EDWD)—┐ 4. Matt Hood (EDWD)
——————————————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall │ 5. Nick Lotz (SWOD)
AA2 ├—L. Herold (KNDY)———┘ │ 6. Conor McBride (HAZN)
9|Lars Herold (Kennedy Catholic)——————┘ BYE │
AA21 ├—M. Martinez (EDWD)—┐
9|Conor McBride (Hazen)———————————————┐ │ Inj Def │
AA3 ├—C. McBride (HAZN)——┐ │ │
——————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ │
AA10 ├—M. Hood (EDWD)—————┘ │
9|Zach McSpadden (Glacier Peak)———————┐ │ Fall │
AA4 ├—M. Hood (EDWD)—————┘ │
12|Matt Hood (Edmonds-Woodway)————————┘ Fall │ Champion
AA29 ├—M. Martinez (EDWD)
9|Parker Hardy (Glacier Peak)—————————┐ │ Fall
AA5 ├—P. Hardy (GLPK)————┐ │
9|Ivan Moulten (Mountlake Terrace)————┘ Fall │ │
AA11 ├—P. Hardy (GLPK)————┐ │
——————————————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall │ │
AA6 ├—N. Lotz (SWOD)—————┘ │ │
9|Nick Lotz (Shorewood)———————————————┘ BYE │ │
AA22 ├—R. Samson (SWOD)———┘
9|Rex Maristela (Hazen)———————————————┐ │ 13-5
AA7 ├—R. Maristela (HAZN)┐ │
——————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
AA12 ├—R. Samson (SWOD)———┘
——————————————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall
AA8 ├—R. Samson (SWOD)———┘
12|Rhaye Samson (Shorewood)———————————┘ BYE
M. Hood (EDWD)—————┐
R. Maristela (HAZN)┐ L-AA21 │
——————————————————————————————————————┐ L-AA12 AA17 ├—R. Maristela (HAZN)┐ AA25 ├—M. Hood (EDWD)—————┐
L-AA1 AA13 ├————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ Fall │
——————————————————————————————————————┘ AA23 ├—N. Lotz (SWOD)—————┘ │
L-AA2 N. Lotz (SWOD)—————┐ │ Fall │ Third
——————————————————————————————————————┐ L-AA11 AA18 ├—N. Lotz (SWOD)—————┘ AA28 ├—P. Hardy (GLPK)
L-AA3 AA14 ├—Z. McSpadden (GLPK)┘ Fall │ 4-0
9|Zach McSpadden (Glacier Peak)———————┘ BYE P. Hardy (GLPK)————┐ │
L-AA4 C. McBride (HAZN)——┐ L-AA22 │ │
9|Ivan Moulten (Mountlake Terrace)————┐ L-AA10 AA19 ├—C. McBride (HAZN)——┐ AA26 ├—P. Hardy (GLPK)————┘
L-AA5 AA15 ├—I. Moulten (MLKT)——┘ Fall │ │ Fall
——————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE AA24 ├—C. McBride (HAZN)——┘
L-AA6 L. Herold (KNDY)———┐ │ Fall
——————————————————————————————————————┐ L-AA9 AA20 ├—L. Herold (KNDY)———┘
L-AA7 AA16 ├————————————————————┘ BYE
——————————————————————————————————————┘
L-AA8
N. Lotz (SWOD)—————┐ Fifth
L-AA25 AA27 ├—N. Lotz (SWOD)
C. McBride (HAZN)——┘ 5-0
L-AA26
12|Ebrima Fatty (Edmonds-Woodway)┐ 1. Ebrima Fatty (EDWD)
AB1 ├—E. Fatty (EDWD)————┐ 2. Gene An (MLKT)
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ 3. Dane Johnson (EDWD)
AB9 ├—E. Fatty (EDWD)————┐ 4. Gavin MacDonald (GLPK)
—————————————————————————————————┐ │ BYE │ 5. Quan Ly (HAZN)
AB2 ├————————————————————┘ │ 6. Kyle Dao (HAZN)
—————————————————————————————————┘ │
AB21 ├—E. Fatty (EDWD)————┐
9|Kyle Dao (Hazen)———————————————┐ │ Fall │
AB3 ├—K. Dao (HAZN)——————┐ │ │
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ │
AB10 ├—G. MacDonald (GLPK)┘ │
—————————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall │
AB4 ├—G. MacDonald (GLPK)┘ │
9|Gavin MacDonald (Glacier Peak)—┘ BYE │ Champion
AB29 ├—E. Fatty (EDWD)
12|Gene An (Mountlake Terrace)———┐ │ 10-2
AB5 ├—G. An (MLKT)———————┐ │
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
AB11 ├—G. An (MLKT)———————┐ │
—————————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall │ │
AB6 ├—Q. Ly (HAZN)———————┘ │ │
9|Quan Ly (Hazen)————————————————┘ BYE │ │
AB22 ├—G. An (MLKT)———————┘
9|Josh Zubeck (Kennedy Catholic)—┐ │ Inj Default
AB7 ├—J. Zubeck (KNDY)———┐ │
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
AB12 ├—D. Johnson (EDWD)——┘
—————————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall
AB8 ├—D. Johnson (EDWD)——┘
12|Dane Johnson (Edmonds-Woodway)┘ BYE
G. MacDonald (GLPK)┐
J. Zubeck (KNDY)———┐ L-AB21 │
—————————————————————————————————┐ L-AB12 AB17 ├—J. Zubeck (KNDY)———┐ AB25 ├—G. MacDonald (GLPK)┐
L-AB1 AB13 ├————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ 6-3 │
—————————————————————————————————┘ AB23 ├—Q. Ly (HAZN)———————┘ │
L-AB2 Q. Ly (HAZN)———————┐ │ Fall │ Third
—————————————————————————————————┐ L-AB11 AB18 ├—Q. Ly (HAZN)———————┘ AB28 ├—D. Johnson (EDWD)
L-AB3 AB14 ├————————————————————┘ BYE │ Fall
—————————————————————————————————┘ D. Johnson (EDWD)——┐ │
L-AB4 K. Dao (HAZN)——————┐ L-AB22 │ │
—————————————————————————————————┐ L-AB10 AB19 ├—K. Dao (HAZN)——————┐ AB26 ├—D. Johnson (EDWD)——┘
L-AB5 AB15 ├————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ Fall
—————————————————————————————————┘ AB24 ├—K. Dao (HAZN)——————┘
L-AB6 ———————————————————┐ │ BYE
—————————————————————————————————┐ L-AB9 AB20 ├————————————————————┘
L-AB7 AB16 ├————————————————————┘
—————————————————————————————————┘
L-AB8
Q. Ly (HAZN)———————┐ Fifth
L-AB25 AB27 ├—Q. Ly (HAZN)
K. Dao (HAZN)——————┘ 5-0
L-AB26
12|Sidat Kanyi (Edmonds-Woodway)——┐ 1. Sidat Kanyi (EDWD)
AC1 ├—S. Kanyi (EDWD)———┐ 2. Tyson Mowrey (HAZN)
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ 3. Salihou Fatty (EDWD)
AC9 ├—S. Kanyi (EDWD)———┐ 4. Josh Vail (GLPK)
10|James Heck (Lynnwood)——————————┐ │ Fall │ 5. Adrian Guzman (MDDL)
AC2 ├—J. Heck (LYNN)————┘ │ 6. Aidan Smith (SWOD)
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │
AC21 ├—S. Kanyi (EDWD)———┐
10|Salihou Fatty (Edmonds-Woodway)┐ │ Fall │
AC3 ├—S. Fatty (EDWD)———┐ │ │
9|Shinkwang Moon (Shorewood)——————┘ 13-3 │ │ │
AC10 ├—S. Fatty (EDWD)———┘ │
——————————————————————————————————┐ │ 6-2 │
AC4 ├—A. Guzman (MDDL)——┘ │
12|Adrian Guzman (Meadowdale)—————┘ BYE │ Champion
AC29 ├—S. Kanyi (EDWD)
10|Josh Vail (Glacier Peak)———————┐ │ Tech
AC5 ├—J. Vail (GLPK)————┐ │
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
AC11 ├—J. Vail (GLPK)————┐ │
9|John Gonzalez (Hazen)———————————┐ │ Fall │ │
AC6 ├—M. Beard (GLPK)———┘ │ │
10|Morgan Beard (Glacier Peak)————┘ Fall │ │
AC22 ├—T. Mowrey (HAZN)——┘
10|Aidan Smith (Shorewood)————————┐ │ 12-1
AC7 ├—A. Smith (SWOD)———┐ │
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
AC12 ├—T. Mowrey (HAZN)——┘
——————————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall
AC8 ├—T. Mowrey (HAZN)——┘
11|Tyson Mowrey (Hazen)———————————┘ BYE
S. Fatty (EDWD)———┐
A. Smith (SWOD)———┐ L-AC21 │
——————————————————————————————————┐ L-AC12 AC17 ├—A. Smith (SWOD)———┐ AC25 ├—S. Fatty (EDWD)———┐
L-AC1 AC13 ├———————————————————┘ BYE │ │ Fall │
——————————————————————————————————┘ AC23 ├—A. Smith (SWOD)———┘ │
L-AC2 M. Beard (GLPK)———┐ │ 6-2 │ Third
9|Shinkwang Moon (Shorewood)——————┐ L-AC11 AC18 ├—M. Beard (GLPK)———┘ AC28 ├—S. Fatty (EDWD)
L-AC3 AC14 ├—S. Moon (SWOD)————┘ 9-5 │ 6-2
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE J. Vail (GLPK)————┐ │
L-AC4 A. Guzman (MDDL)——┐ L-AC22 │ │
——————————————————————————————————┐ L-AC10 AC19 ├—A. Guzman (MDDL)——┐ AC26 ├—J. Vail (GLPK)————┘
L-AC5 AC15 ├—J. Gonzalez (HAZN)┘ Fall │ │ 6-2
9|John Gonzalez (Hazen)———————————┘ BYE AC24 ├—A. Guzman (MDDL)——┘
L-AC6 J. Heck (LYNN)————┐ │ Fall
——————————————————————————————————┐ L-AC9 AC20 ├—J. Heck (LYNN)————┘
L-AC7 AC16 ├———————————————————┘ BYE
——————————————————————————————————┘
L-AC8
A. Smith (SWOD)———┐ Fifth
L-AC25 AC27 ├—A. Guzman (MDDL)
A. Guzman (MDDL)——┘ 9-2
L-AC26
12|Beck Millet (Meadowdale)———————————┐ 1. Beck Millet (MDDL)
AD1 ├—B. Millet (MDDL)————┐ 2. Moussa Traore (MLKT)
9|Mutjaba Abossaba (Mountlake Terrace)┘ Fall │ 3. Leul Wolde (LYNN)
AD9 ├—B. Millet (MDDL)————┐ 4. Evan Wu (LYNN)
9|Drew Brown (Glacier Peak)———————————┐ │ Fall │ 5. Hunter Cabrera (GLPK)
AD2 ├—M. Brummitt (HAZN)——┘ │ 6. Tae Thongdee (SWOD)
11|Mike Brummitt (Hazen)——————————————┘ Fall │
AD21 ├—B. Millet (MDDL)————┐
11|Leul Wolde (Lynnwood)——————————————┐ │ 10-5 │
AD3 ├—L. Wolde (LYNN)—————┐ │ │
——————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ │
AD10 ├—T. Thongdee (SWOD)——┘ │
11|Matthew Phipps (Edmonds-Woodway)———┐ │ 14-10 │
AD4 ├—T. Thongdee (SWOD)——┘ │
11|Tae Thongdee (Shorewood)———————————┘ 4-3 │ Champion
AD29 ├—B. Millet (MDDL)
10|Moussa Traore (Mountlake Terrace)——┐ │ 7-5
AD5 ├—M. Traore (MLKT)————┐ │
——————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
AD11 ├—M. Traore (MLKT)————┐ │
9|Tyler Sheardown (Kennedy Catholic)——┐ │ 17-9 │ │
AD6 ├—G. LeCompte (EDWD)——┘ │ │
9|Grayson LeCompte (Edmonds-Woodway)——┘ Fall │ │
AD22 ├—M. Traore (MLKT)————┘
11|Evan Wu (Lynnwood)—————————————————┐ │ 12-5
AD7 ├—E. Wu (LYNN)————————┐ │
10|Riley Morse (Hazen)————————————————┘ Fall │ │
AD12 ├—H. Cabrera (GLPK)———┘
9|Ruslan Bekniyazov (Shorewood)———————┐ │ 6-2
AD8 ├—H. Cabrera (GLPK)———┘
12|Hunter Cabrera (Glacier Peak)——————┘ Fall
T. Thongdee (SWOD)——┐
E. Wu (LYNN)————————┐ L-AD21 │
9|Mutjaba Abossaba (Mountlake Terrace)┐ L-AD12 AD17 ├—E. Wu (LYNN)————————┐ AD25 ├—E. Wu (LYNN)————————┐
L-AD1 AD13 ├—M. Abossaba (MLKT)——┘ Fall │ │ Fall │
9|Drew Brown (Glacier Peak)———————————┘ Fall AD23 ├—E. Wu (LYNN)————————┘ │
L-AD2 G. LeCompte (EDWD)——┐ │ 15-8 │ Third
——————————————————————————————————————┐ L-AD11 AD18 ├—G. LeCompte (EDWD)——┘ AD28 ├—L. Wolde (LYNN)
L-AD3 AD14 ├—M. Phipps (EDWD)————┘ 7-5 │ Inj Default
11|Matthew Phipps (Edmonds-Woodway)———┘ BYE H. Cabrera (GLPK)———┐ │
L-AD4 L. Wolde (LYNN)—————┐ L-AD22 │ │
——————————————————————————————————————┐ L-AD10 AD19 ├—L. Wolde (LYNN)—————┐ AD26 ├—L. Wolde (LYNN)—————┘
L-AD5 AD15 ├—T. Sheardown (KNDY)—┘ Fall │ │ 16-7
9|Tyler Sheardown (Kennedy Catholic)——┘ BYE AD24 ├—L. Wolde (LYNN)—————┘
L-AD6 M. Brummitt (HAZN)——┐ │ Fall
10|Riley Morse (Hazen)————————————————┐ L-AD9 AD20 ├—M. Brummitt (HAZN)——┘
L-AD7 AD16 ├—R. Bekniyazov (SWOD)┘ Fall
9|Ruslan Bekniyazov (Shorewood)———————┘ 7-2
L-AD8
T. Thongdee (SWOD)——┐ Fifth
L-AD25 AD27 ├—H. Cabrera (GLPK)
H. Cabrera (GLPK)———┘ 7-2
L-AD26
10|Matthew McMillan (Shorewood)————┐ 1. Nate Paulson (LYNN)
AE1 ├—M. McMillan (SWOD)┐ 2. Mario Wesa (HAZN)
———————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ 3. Tim Mandzyuk (GLPK)
AE9 ├—T. Mandzyuk (GLPK)┐ 4. Max Kiser (GLPK)
10|Tim Mandzyuk (Glacier Peak)—————┐ │ 8-6 │ 5. Cole Hadaller (EDWD)
AE2 ├—T. Mandzyuk (GLPK)┘ │ 6. Alex Olivera (SWOD)
12|Ivan Sandoval (Hazen)———————————┘ 1-0 │
AE21 ├—N. Paulson (LYNN)—┐
12|Nate Paulson (Lynnwood)—————————┐ │ 6-0 │
AE3 ├—N. Paulson (LYNN)—┐ │ │
———————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ │
AE10 ├—N. Paulson (LYNN)—┘ │
9|Mason Pistole (Mountlake Terrace)┐ │ 6-5 │
AE4 ├—C. Hadaller (EDWD)┘ │
10|Cole Hadaller (Edmonds-Woodway)—┘ Fall │ Champion
AE29 ├—N. Paulson (LYNN)
10|Max Kiser (Glacier Peak)————————┐ │ 14-6
AE5 ├—M. Kiser (GLPK)———┐ │
———————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
AE11 ├—M. Kiser (GLPK)———┐ │
10|Ellis Carlson (Edmonds-Woodway)—┐ │ Fall │ │
AE6 ├—A. Olivera (SWOD)—┘ │ │
10|Alex Olivera (Shorewood)————————┘ Fall │ │
AE22 ├—M. Wesa (HAZN)————┘
10|Aria Zarei (Meadowdale)—————————┐ │ 12-6
AE7 ├—A. Zarei (MDDL)———┐ │
10|Gil Letrondo (Kennedy Catholic)—┘ 14-9 │ │
AE12 ├—M. Wesa (HAZN)————┘
———————————————————————————————————┐ │ 15-7
AE8 ├—M. Wesa (HAZN)————┘
11|Mario Wesa (Hazen)——————————————┘ BYE
T. Mandzyuk (GLPK)┐
A. Zarei (MDDL)———┐ L-AE21 │
———————————————————————————————————┐ L-AE12 AE17 ├—A. Zarei (MDDL)———┐ AE25 ├—T. Mandzyuk (GLPK)┐
L-AE1 AE13 ├—I. Sandoval (HAZN)┘ 11-7 │ │ Fall │
12|Ivan Sandoval (Hazen)———————————┘ BYE AE23 ├—A. Olivera (SWOD)—┘ │
L-AE2 A. Olivera (SWOD)—┐ │ Fall │ Third
———————————————————————————————————┐ L-AE11 AE18 ├—A. Olivera (SWOD)—┘ AE28 ├—T. Mandzyuk (GLPK)
L-AE3 AE14 ├—M. Pistole (MLKT)—┘ Fall │ 2-1
9|Mason Pistole (Mountlake Terrace)┘ BYE M. Kiser (GLPK)———┐ │
L-AE4 C. Hadaller (EDWD)┐ L-AE22 │ │
———————————————————————————————————┐ L-AE10 AE19 ├—C. Hadaller (EDWD)┐ AE26 ├—M. Kiser (GLPK)———┘
L-AE5 AE15 ├—E. Carlson (EDWD)—┘ Inj Def │ │ Fall
10|Ellis Carlson (Edmonds-Woodway)—┘ BYE AE24 ├—C. Hadaller (EDWD)┘
L-AE6 M. McMillan (SWOD)┐ │ Fall
10|Gil Letrondo (Kennedy Catholic)—┐ L-AE9 AE20 ├—G. Letrondo (KNDY)┘
L-AE7 AE16 ├—G. Letrondo (KNDY)┘ Inj Def
———————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
L-AE8
A. Olivera (SWOD)—┐ Fifth
L-AE25 AE27 ├—C. Hadaller (EDWD)
C. Hadaller (EDWD)┘ Fall
L-AE26
12|Nik Vargas (Hazen)————————————————————┐ 1. Pavel Oliferovskiy (MLKT)
AF1 ├—N. Vargas (HAZN)——————┐ 2. Nik Vargas (HAZN)
—————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ 3. Fidel Chishungu (SWOD)
AF9 ├—N. Vargas (HAZN)——————┐ 4. Jonah Cortezzo (EDWD)
10|Mark Yamane (Shorewood)———————————————┐ │ Fall │ 5. Mitchell Hines (GLPK)
AF2 ├—M. Yamane (SWOD)——————┘ │ 6. Kevin Klein (HAZN)
—————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │
AF21 ├—N. Vargas (HAZN)——————┐
10|Elias Lynch (Meadowdale)——————————————┐ │ Fall │
AF3 ├—E. Lynch (MDDL)———————┐ │ │
—————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ │
AF10 ├—J. Cortezzo (EDWD)————┘ │
12|Timur Reysan (Kennedy Catholic)———————┐ │ 2-1 │
AF4 ├—J. Cortezzo (EDWD)————┘ │
12|Jonah Cortezzo (Edmonds-Woodway)——————┘ Fall │ Champion
AF29 ├—P. Oliferovskiy (MLKT)
11|Fidel Chishungu (Shorewood)———————————┐ │ 7-2
AF5 ├—F. Chishungu (SWOD)———┐ │
10|Kevin Klein (Hazen)———————————————————┘ Fall │ │
AF11 ├—F. Chishungu (SWOD)———┐ │
—————————————————————————————————————————┐ │ Tech │ │
AF6 ├—M. Hines (GLPK)———————┘ │ │
12|Mitchell Hines (Glacier Peak)—————————┘ BYE │ │
AF22 ├—P. Oliferovskiy (MLKT)┘
9|Brandon Carroll (Glacier Peak)—————————┐ │ 6-0
AF7 ├—S. Lee (EDWD)—————————┐ │
10|Simon Lee (Edmonds-Woodway)———————————┘ 6-1 │ │
AF12 ├—P. Oliferovskiy (MLKT)┘
—————————————————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall
AF8 ├—P. Oliferovskiy (MLKT)┘
11|Pavel Oliferovskiy (Mountlake Terrace)┘ BYE
J. Cortezzo (EDWD)————┐
S. Lee (EDWD)—————————┐ L-AF21 │
—————————————————————————————————————————┐ L-AF12 AF17 ├—S. Lee (EDWD)—————————┐ AF25 ├—J. Cortezzo (EDWD)————┐
L-AF1 AF13 ├———————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ Fall │
—————————————————————————————————————————┘ AF23 ├—M. Hines (GLPK)———————┘ │
L-AF2 M. Hines (GLPK)———————┐ │ Fall │ Third
—————————————————————————————————————————┐ L-AF11 AF18 ├—M. Hines (GLPK)———————┘ AF28 ├—F. Chishungu (SWOD)
L-AF3 AF14 ├—T. Reysan (KNDY)——————┘ Inj Def │ Fall
12|Timur Reysan (Kennedy Catholic)———————┘ BYE F. Chishungu (SWOD)———┐ │
L-AF4 E. Lynch (MDDL)———————┐ L-AF22 │ │
10|Kevin Klein (Hazen)———————————————————┐ L-AF10 AF19 ├—K. Klein (HAZN)———————┐ AF26 ├—F. Chishungu (SWOD)———┘
L-AF5 AF15 ├—K. Klein (HAZN)———————┘ 3-2 │ │ 8-4
—————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE AF24 ├—K. Klein (HAZN)———————┘
L-AF6 M. Yamane (SWOD)——————┐ │ 8-2
9|Brandon Carroll (Glacier Peak)—————————┐ L-AF9 AF20 ├—M. Yamane (SWOD)——————┘
L-AF7 AF16 ├—B. Carroll (GLPK)—————┘ Fall
—————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
L-AF8
M. Hines (GLPK)———————┐ Fifth
L-AF25 AF27 ├—M. Hines (GLPK)
K. Klein (HAZN)———————┘ 13-11
L-AF26
12|Riley Seward (Edmonds-Woodway)——┐ 1. Riley Seward (EDWD)
AG1 ├—R. Seward (EDWD)——————┐ 2. Leo Palaganas (HAZN)
———————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ 3. Joey Thimsen (HAZN)
AG9 ├—R. Seward (EDWD)——————┐ 4. Eugene Yang (MDDL)
9|Jordan King (Shorewood)——————————┐ │ Fall │ 5. Shea O'Leary (SWOD)
AG2 ├—E. Howe (GLPK)————————┘ │ 6. Kyle VanDriessche (GLPK)
9|Easton Howe (Glacier Peak)———————┘ Fall │
AG21 ├—R. Seward (EDWD)——————┐
10|Eugene Yang (Meadowdale)————————┐ │ Fall │
AG3 ├—E. Yang (MDDL)————————┐ │ │
———————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ │
AG10 ├—E. Yang (MDDL)————————┘ │
———————————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall │
AG4 ├—K. VanDriessche (GLPK)┘ │
11|Kyle VanDriessche (Glacier Peak)┘ BYE │ Champion
AG29 ├—R. Seward (EDWD)
10|Joey Thimsen (Hazen)————————————┐ │ 11-3
AG5 ├—J. Thimsen (HAZN)—————┐ │
———————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
AG11 ├—J. Thimsen (HAZN)—————┐ │
10|Pat McPherson (Kennedy Catholic)┐ │ Fall │ │
AG6 ├—J. Tillman (EDWD)—————┘ │ │
10|Jack Tillman (Edmonds-Woodway)——┘ Fall │ │
AG22 ├—L. Palaganas (HAZN)———┘
———————————————————————————————————┐ │ Forfeit
AG7 ├—S. O'Leary (SWOD)—————┐ │
10|Shea O'Leary (Shorewood)————————┘ BYE │ │
AG12 ├—L. Palaganas (HAZN)———┘
10|Alex Barber (Meadowdale)————————┐ │ Fall
AG8 ├—L. Palaganas (HAZN)———┘
12|Leo Palaganas (Hazen)———————————┘ Fall
E. Yang (MDDL)————————┐
S. O'Leary (SWOD)—————┐ L-AG21 │
———————————————————————————————————┐ L-AG12 AG17 ├—S. O'Leary (SWOD)—————┐ AG25 ├—E. Yang (MDDL)————————┐
L-AG1 AG13 ├—J. King (SWOD)————————┘ Fall │ │ 7-3 │
9|Jordan King (Shorewood)——————————┘ BYE AG23 ├—S. O'Leary (SWOD)—————┘ │
L-AG2 J. Tillman (EDWD)—————┐ │ 4-3 │ Third
———————————————————————————————————┐ L-AG11 AG18 ├—J. Tillman (EDWD)—————┘ AG28 ├—J. Thimsen (HAZN)
L-AG3 AG14 ├———————————————————————┘ BYE │ Fall
———————————————————————————————————┘ J. Thimsen (HAZN)—————┐ │
L-AG4 K. VanDriessche (GLPK)┐ L-AG22 │ │
———————————————————————————————————┐ L-AG10 AG19 ├—K. VanDriessche (GLPK)┐ AG26 ├—J. Thimsen (HAZN)—————┘
L-AG5 AG15 ├—P. McPherson (KNDY)———┘ Fall │ │ Fall
10|Pat McPherson (Kennedy Catholic)┘ BYE AG24 ├—K. VanDriessche (GLPK)┘
L-AG6 E. Howe (GLPK)————————┐ │ Fall
———————————————————————————————————┐ L-AG9 AG20 ├—E. Howe (GLPK)————————┘
L-AG7 AG16 ├—A. Barber (MDDL)——————┘ 13-11
10|Alex Barber (Meadowdale)————————┘ BYE
L-AG8
S. O'Leary (SWOD)—————┐ Fifth
L-AG25 AG27 ├—S. O'Leary (SWOD)
K. VanDriessche (GLPK)┘ 16-5
L-AG26
11|Ricky Kranz (Glacier Peak)—————————┐ 1. Ricky Kranz (GLPK)
AH1 ├—R. Kranz (GLPK)————┐ 2. Anthony Lindamood (EDWD)
——————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ 3. Dieundonne Mayimayi (HAZN)
AH9 ├—R. Kranz (GLPK)————┐ 4. Henry Nguyen (MDDL)
11|Creigh St. Clair (Edmonds-Woodway)—┐ │ Fall │ 5. Antonio Samayoa (MDDL)
AH2 ├—C. St. Clair (EDWD)┘ │ 6. Max Nguyen (HAZN)
——————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │
AH21 ├—R. Kranz (GLPK)————┐
12|Max Nguyen (Hazen)—————————————————┐ │ Fall │
AH3 ├—M. Nguyen (HAZN)———┐ │ │
9|Mateo Arana (Kennedy Catholic)——————┘ Fall │ │ │
AH10 ├—H. Nguyen (MDDL)———┘ │
——————————————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall │
AH4 ├—H. Nguyen (MDDL)———┘ │
10|Henry Nguyen (Meadowdale)——————————┘ BYE │ Champion
AH29 ├—R. Kranz (GLPK)
12|Dieundonne Mayimayi (Hazen)————————┐ │ 7-6
AH5 ├—D. Mayimayi (HAZN)—┐ │
11|Tyler Tschantre (Glacier Peak)—————┘ Fall │ │
AH11 ├—D. Mayimayi (HAZN)—┐ │
——————————————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall │ │
AH6 ├—A. Samayoa (MDDL)——┘ │ │
10|Antonio Samayoa (Meadowdale)———————┘ BYE │ │
AH22 ├—A. Lindamood (EDWD)┘
Connor Lefsky (Mountlake Terrace)—————┐ │ 10-0
AH7 ├—C. Lefsky (MLKT)———┐ │
——————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
AH12 ├—A. Lindamood (EDWD)┘
——————————————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall
AH8 ├—A. Lindamood (EDWD)┘
11|Anthony Lindamood (Edmonds-Woodway)┘ BYE
H. Nguyen (MDDL)———┐
C. Lefsky (MLKT)———┐ L-AH21 │
——————————————————————————————————————┐ L-AH12 AH17 ├—C. Lefsky (MLKT)———┐ AH25 ├—H. Nguyen (MDDL)———┐
L-AH1 AH13 ├————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ Fall │
——————————————————————————————————————┘ AH23 ├—A. Samayoa (MDDL)——┘ │
L-AH2 A. Samayoa (MDDL)——┐ │ Fall │ Third
9|Mateo Arana (Kennedy Catholic)——————┐ L-AH11 AH18 ├—A. Samayoa (MDDL)——┘ AH28 ├—D. Mayimayi (HAZN)
L-AH3 AH14 ├—M. Arana (KNDY)————┘ Fall │ 8-5
——————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE D. Mayimayi (HAZN)—┐ │
L-AH4 M. Nguyen (HAZN)———┐ L-AH22 │ │
11|Tyler Tschantre (Glacier Peak)—————┐ L-AH10 AH19 ├—M. Nguyen (HAZN)———┐ AH26 ├—D. Mayimayi (HAZN)—┘
L-AH5 AH15 ├—T. Tschantre (GLPK)┘ Fall │ │ Fall
——————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE AH24 ├—M. Nguyen (HAZN)———┘
L-AH6 C. St. Clair (EDWD)┐ │ Fall
——————————————————————————————————————┐ L-AH9 AH20 ├—C. St. Clair (EDWD)┘
L-AH7 AH16 ├————————————————————┘ BYE
——————————————————————————————————————┘
L-AH8
A. Samayoa (MDDL)——┐ Fifth
L-AH25 AH27 ├—A. Samayoa (MDDL)
M. Nguyen (HAZN)———┘ Fall
L-AH26
12|Mason McDaniel (Edmonds-Woodway)—┐ 1. Mason McDaniel (EDWD)
AI1 ├—M. McDaniel (EDWD)——————┐ 2. Chaplyn Mack (MLKT)
————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ 3. Mats Haneberg (GLPK)
AI9 ├—M. McDaniel (EDWD)——————┐ 4. Jesus Hernandez-Baez (MDDL)
————————————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall │ 5. Esdras Valladeres (SWOD)
AI2 ├—J. Jones (MLKT)—————————┘ │ 6. Josh Erling (GLPK)
9|Jaice Jones (Mountlake Terrace)———┘ BYE │
AI21 ├—M. McDaniel (EDWD)——————┐
11|Esdras Valladeres (Shorewood)————┐ │ Fall │
AI3 ├—E. Valladeres (SWOD)————┐ │ │
10|Josh Erling (Glacier Peak)———————┘ 15-7 │ │ │
AI10 ├—J. Hernandez-Baez (MDDL)┘ │
————————————————————————————————————┐ │ 8-2 │
AI4 ├—J. Hernandez-Baez (MDDL)┘ │
11|Jesus Hernandez-Baez (Meadowdale)┘ BYE │ Champion
AI29 ├—M. McDaniel (EDWD)
12|Mats Haneberg (Glacier Peak)—————┐ │ 15-6
AI5 ├—M. Haneberg (GLPK)——————┐ │
9|Momar Mbowe (Meadowdale)——————————┘ Fall │ │
AI11 ├—M. Haneberg (GLPK)——————┐ │
————————————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall │ │
AI6 ├—M. Yuen (KNDY)——————————┘ │ │
11|Matt Yuen (Kennedy Catholic)—————┘ BYE │ │
AI22 ├—C. Mack (MLKT)——————————┘
9|Phil Ball (Shorewood)—————————————┐ │ 7-3
AI7 ├—S. Stefonic (EDWD)——————┐ │
9|Sky Stefonic (Edmonds-Woodway)————┘ 9-7 │ │
AI12 ├—C. Mack (MLKT)——————————┘
————————————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall
AI8 ├—C. Mack (MLKT)——————————┘
12|Chaplyn Mack (Mountlake Terrace)—┘ BYE
J. Hernandez-Baez (MDDL)┐
S. Stefonic (EDWD)——————┐ L-AI21 │
————————————————————————————————————┐ L-AI12 AI17 ├—S. Stefonic (EDWD)——————┐ AI25 ├—J. Hernandez-Baez (MDDL)┐
L-AI1 AI13 ├—————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ 10-2 │
————————————————————————————————————┘ AI23 ├—J. Erling (GLPK)————————┘ │
L-AI2 M. Yuen (KNDY)——————————┐ │ Fall │ Third
10|Josh Erling (Glacier Peak)———————┐ L-AI11 AI18 ├—J. Erling (GLPK)————————┘ AI28 ├—M. Haneberg (GLPK)
L-AI3 AI14 ├—J. Erling (GLPK)————————┘ Inj Def │ 6-0
————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE M. Haneberg (GLPK)——————┐ │
L-AI4 E. Valladeres (SWOD)————┐ L-AI22 │ │
9|Momar Mbowe (Meadowdale)——————————┐ L-AI10 AI19 ├—E. Valladeres (SWOD)————┐ AI26 ├—M. Haneberg (GLPK)——————┘
L-AI5 AI15 ├—M. Mbowe (MDDL)—————————┘ Fall │ │ Fall
————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE AI24 ├—E. Valladeres (SWOD)————┘
L-AI6 J. Jones (MLKT)—————————┐ │ Fall
9|Phil Ball (Shorewood)—————————————┐ L-AI9 AI20 ├—P. Ball (SWOD)——————————┘
L-AI7 AI16 ├—P. Ball (SWOD)——————————┘ 8-6
————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
L-AI8
J. Erling (GLPK)————————┐ Fifth
L-AI25 AI27 ├—E. Valladeres (SWOD)
E. Valladeres (SWOD)————┘ Fall
L-AI26
11|Abdoulie Jatta (Edmonds-Woodway)————┐ 1. Cole Anstice (LYNN)
AJ1 ├—A. Jatta (EDWD)———┐ 2. Micah Palmaffy (GLPK)
———————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ 3. Abdoulie Jatta (EDWD)
AJ9 ├—A. Jatta (EDWD)———┐ 4. Konstatin Stratiev (EDWD)
9|Ben Lubag (Lynnwood)—————————————————┐ │ Fall │ 5. Jared Eames (GLPK)
AJ2 ├—B. Lubag (LYNN)———┘ │ 6. Ben Lubag (LYNN)
———————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │
AJ21 ├—M. Palmaffy (GLPK)┐
10|Ryan Dunne (Mountlake Terrace)——————┐ │ 19-17 │
AJ3 ├—R. Dunne (MLKT)———┐ │ │
———————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ │
AJ10 ├—M. Palmaffy (GLPK)┘ │
———————————————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall │
AJ4 ├—M. Palmaffy (GLPK)┘ │
12|Micah Palmaffy (Glacier Peak)———————┘ BYE │ Champion
AJ29 ├—C. Anstice (LYNN)
12|Konstatin Stratiev (Edmonds-Woodway)┐ │ Fall
AJ5 ├—K. Stratiev (EDWD)┐ │
———————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
AJ11 ├—K. Stratiev (EDWD)┐ │
———————————————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall │ │
AJ6 ├—L. Chirica (HAZN)—┘ │ │
9|Liviu Chirica (Hazen)————————————————┘ BYE │ │
AJ22 ├—C. Anstice (LYNN)—┘
———————————————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall
AJ7 ├—J. Eames (GLPK)———┐ │
11|Jared Eames (Glacier Peak)——————————┘ BYE │ │
AJ12 ├—C. Anstice (LYNN)—┘
———————————————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall
AJ8 ├—C. Anstice (LYNN)—┘
12|Cole Anstice (Lynnwood)—————————————┘ BYE
A. Jatta (EDWD)———┐
J. Eames (GLPK)———┐ L-AJ21 │
———————————————————————————————————————┐ L-AJ12 AJ17 ├—J. Eames (GLPK)———┐ AJ25 ├—A. Jatta (EDWD)———┐
L-AJ1 AJ13 ├———————————————————┘ BYE │ │ Fall │
———————————————————————————————————————┘ AJ23 ├—J. Eames (GLPK)———┘ │
L-AJ2 L. Chirica (HAZN)—┐ │ Inj Def │ Third
———————————————————————————————————————┐ L-AJ11 AJ18 ├—L. Chirica (HAZN)—┘ AJ28 ├—A. Jatta (EDWD)
L-AJ3 AJ14 ├———————————————————┘ BYE │ Inj Default
———————————————————————————————————————┘ K. Stratiev (EDWD)┐ │
L-AJ4 R. Dunne (MLKT)———┐ L-AJ22 │ │
———————————————————————————————————————┐ L-AJ10 AJ19 ├—R. Dunne (MLKT)———┐ AJ26 ├—K. Stratiev (EDWD)┘
L-AJ5 AJ15 ├———————————————————┘ BYE │ │ Fall
———————————————————————————————————————┘ AJ24 ├—B. Lubag (LYNN)———┘
L-AJ6 B. Lubag (LYNN)———┐ │ 9-2
———————————————————————————————————————┐ L-AJ9 AJ20 ├—B. Lubag (LYNN)———┘
L-AJ7 AJ16 ├———————————————————┘ BYE
———————————————————————————————————————┘
L-AJ8
J. Eames (GLPK)———┐ Fifth
L-AJ25 AJ27 ├—J. Eames (GLPK)
B. Lubag (LYNN)———┘ 15-4
L-AJ26
12|Spencer Schultz (Edmonds-Woodway)┐ 1. Spencer Schultz (EDWD)
AK1 ├—S. Schultz (EDWD)———————┐ 2. Liam Ball (MDDL)
————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ 3. Reyne Mack (MLKT)
AK9 ├—S. Schultz (EDWD)———————┐ 4. Ian Whalen (EDWD)
11|Lester Moreno (Hazen)————————————┐ │ Fall │ 5. Lex Davis (MLKT)
AK2 ├—B. Duong (MDDL)—————————┘ │ 6. Troy Halloway-Beach (SWOD)
10|Ben Duong (Meadowdale)———————————┘ Fall │
AK21 ├—S. Schultz (EDWD)———————┐
11|Ian Whalen (Edmonds-Woodway)—————┐ │ 3-0 │
AK3 ├—I. Whalen (EDWD)————————┐ │ │
————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ │
AK10 ├—R. Mack (MLKT)——————————┘ │
11|Derek Albrecht (Glacier Peak)————┐ │ 4-1 │
AK4 ├—R. Mack (MLKT)——————————┘ │
10|Reyne Mack (Mountlake Terrace)———┘ Fall │ Champion
AK29 ├—S. Schultz (EDWD)
12|Lex Davis (Mountlake Terrace)————┐ │ 5-3
AK5 ├—L. Davis (MLKT)—————————┐ │
————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
AK11 ├—T. Halloway-Beach (SWOD)┐ │
10|Mason Adsero (Kennedy Catholic)——┐ │ 3-2 │ │
AK6 ├—T. Halloway-Beach (SWOD)┘ │ │
11|Troy Halloway-Beach (Shorewood)——┘ Fall │ │
AK22 ├—L. Ball (MDDL)——————————┘
10|Caleb Herr (Lynnwood)————————————┐ │ Fall
AK7 ├—C. Herr (LYNN)——————————┐ │
————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
AK12 ├—L. Ball (MDDL)——————————┘
————————————————————————————————————┐ │ Tech
AK8 ├—L. Ball (MDDL)——————————┘
11|Liam Ball (Meadowdale)———————————┘ BYE
R. Mack (MLKT)——————————┐
C. Herr (LYNN)——————————┐ L-AK21 │
————————————————————————————————————┐ L-AK12 AK17 ├—C. Herr (LYNN)——————————┐ AK25 ├—R. Mack (MLKT)——————————┐
L-AK1 AK13 ├—L. Moreno (HAZN)————————┘ Fall │ │ 3-0 │
11|Lester Moreno (Hazen)————————————┘ BYE AK23 ├—L. Davis (MLKT)—————————┘ │
L-AK2 L. Davis (MLKT)—————————┐ │ 3-0 │ Third
————————————————————————————————————┐ L-AK11 AK18 ├—L. Davis (MLKT)—————————┘ AK28 ├—R. Mack (MLKT)
L-AK3 AK14 ├—D. Albrecht (GLPK)——————┘ 5-2 │ 3-2
11|Derek Albrecht (Glacier Peak)————┘ BYE T. Halloway-Beach (SWOD)┐ │
L-AK4 I. Whalen (EDWD)————————┐ L-AK22 │ │
————————————————————————————————————┐ L-AK10 AK19 ├—I. Whalen (EDWD)————————┐ AK26 ├—I. Whalen (EDWD)————————┘
L-AK5 AK15 ├—M. Adsero (KNDY)————————┘ Fall │ │ Fall
10|Mason Adsero (Kennedy Catholic)——┘ BYE AK24 ├—I. Whalen (EDWD)————————┘
L-AK6 B. Duong (MDDL)—————————┐ │ 9-4
————————————————————————————————————┐ L-AK9 AK20 ├—B. Duong (MDDL)—————————┘
L-AK7 AK16 ├—————————————————————————┘ BYE
————————————————————————————————————┘
L-AK8
L. Davis (MLKT)—————————┐ Fifth
L-AK25 AK27 ├—L. Davis (MLKT)
T. Halloway-Beach (SWOD)┘ 9-2
L-AK26
10|Bowen McConville (Kennedy Catholic)┐ 1. Bowen McConville (KNDY)
AL1 ├—B. McConville (KNDY)┐ 2. Michael Swires (EDWD)
——————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ 3. Eric Brezen (MLKT)
AL9 ├—B. McConville (KNDY)┐ 4. Riley Teeters (SWOD)
——————————————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall │ 5. Hugh Wilson (EDWD)
AL2 ├—T. Paul (MDDL)——————┘ │ 6. Griffin Willis (HAZN)
9|Tyler Paul (Meadowdale)—————————————┘ BYE │
AL21 ├—B. McConville (KNDY)┐
11|Hugh Wilson (Edmonds-Woodway)——————┐ │ Fall │
AL3 ├—H. Wilson (EDWD)————┐ │ │
——————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ │
AL10 ├—R. Teeters (SWOD)———┘ │
——————————————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall │
AL4 ├—R. Teeters (SWOD)———┘ │
12|Riley Teeters (Shorewood)——————————┘ BYE │ Champion
AL29 ├—B. McConville (KNDY)
12|Eric Brezen (Mountlake Terrace)————┐ │ Fall
AL5 ├—E. Brezen (MLKT)————┐ │
——————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
AL11 ├—E. Brezen (MLKT)————┐ │
9|Griffin Willis (Hazen)——————————————┐ │ Fall │ │
AL6 ├—G. Willis (HAZN)————┘ │ │
11|Ryan Mosher (Meadowdale)———————————┘ 14-10 │ │
AL22 ├—M. Swires (EDWD)————┘
9|Brandon Hawk (Lynnwood)—————————————┐ │ 5-2
AL7 ├—B. Hawk (LYNN)——————┐ │
——————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
AL12 ├—M. Swires (EDWD)————┘
——————————————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall
AL8 ├—M. Swires (EDWD)————┘
12|Michael Swires (Edmonds-Woodway)———┘ BYE
R. Teeters (SWOD)———┐
B. Hawk (LYNN)——————┐ L-AL21 │
——————————————————————————————————————┐ L-AL12 AL17 ├—B. Hawk (LYNN)——————┐ AL25 ├—R. Teeters (SWOD)———┐
L-AL1 AL13 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ Fall │
——————————————————————————————————————┘ AL23 ├—G. Willis (HAZN)————┘ │
L-AL2 G. Willis (HAZN)————┐ │ Fall │ Third
——————————————————————————————————————┐ L-AL11 AL18 ├—G. Willis (HAZN)————┘ AL28 ├—E. Brezen (MLKT)
L-AL3 AL14 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE │ 7-5
——————————————————————————————————————┘ E. Brezen (MLKT)————┐ │
L-AL4 H. Wilson (EDWD)————┐ L-AL22 │ │
——————————————————————————————————————┐ L-AL10 AL19 ├—H. Wilson (EDWD)————┐ AL26 ├—E. Brezen (MLKT)————┘
L-AL5 AL15 ├—R. Mosher (MDDL)————┘ Fall │ │ 6-5
11|Ryan Mosher (Meadowdale)———————————┘ BYE AL24 ├—H. Wilson (EDWD)————┘
L-AL6 T. Paul (MDDL)——————┐ │ Fall
——————————————————————————————————————┐ L-AL9 AL20 ├—T. Paul (MDDL)——————┘
L-AL7 AL16 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE
——————————————————————————————————————┘
L-AL8
G. Willis (HAZN)————┐ Fifth
L-AL25 AL27 ├—H. Wilson (EDWD)
H. Wilson (EDWD)————┘ Fall
L-AL26
12|Ilai Wilson (Mountlake Terrace)——┐ 1. Ilai Wilson (MLKT)
AM1 ├—I. Wilson (MLKT)————┐ 2. Jesse Gere (GLPK)
————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ 3. Generous Yeh (EDWD)
AM9 ├—I. Wilson (MLKT)————┐ 4. Casey Stensaas (KNDY)
9|Thomas Cheeney (Meadowdale)———————┐ │ Fall │ 5. Thomas Cheeney (MDDL)
AM2 ├—T. Cheeney (MDDL)———┘ │ 6. Robert Tolzin (KNDY)
12|Lucas Wheeler (Glacier Peak)—————┘ 13-12 │
AM21 ├—I. Wilson (MLKT)————┐
12|Josh Livingston (Edmonds-Woodway)┐ │ Fall │
AM3 ├—J. Livingston (EDWD)┐ │ │
————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ │
AM10 ├—C. Stensaas (KNDY)——┘ │
————————————————————————————————————┐ │ 7-4 │
AM4 ├—C. Stensaas (KNDY)——┘ │
12|Casey Stensaas (Kennedy Catholic)┘ BYE │ Champion
AM29 ├—I. Wilson (MLKT)
12|Jesse Gere (Glacier Peak)————————┐ │ Fall
AM5 ├—J. Gere (GLPK)——————┐ │
————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
AM11 ├—J. Gere (GLPK)——————┐ │
11|Brandon Hernandez (Shorewood)————┐ │ Fall │ │
AM6 ├—R. Tolzin (KNDY)————┘ │ │
11|Robert Tolzin (Kennedy Catholic)—┘ Fall │ │
AM22 ├—J. Gere (GLPK)——————┘
10|Bennie Peterson (Meadowdale)—————┐ │ 15-0
AM7 ├—B. Peterson (MDDL)——┐ │
————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
AM12 ├—G. Yeh (EDWD)———————┘
————————————————————————————————————┐ │ Injury Default
AM8 ├—G. Yeh (EDWD)———————┘
10|Generous Yeh (Edmonds-Woodway)———┘ BYE
C. Stensaas (KNDY)——┐
B. Peterson (MDDL)——┐ L-AM21 │
————————————————————————————————————┐ L-AM12 AM17 ├—L. Wheeler (GLPK)———┐ AM25 ├—C. Stensaas (KNDY)——┐
L-AM1 AM13 ├—L. Wheeler (GLPK)———┘ Fall │ │ Fall │
12|Lucas Wheeler (Glacier Peak)—————┘ BYE AM23 ├—R. Tolzin (KNDY)————┘ │
L-AM2 R. Tolzin (KNDY)————┐ │ Fall │ Third
————————————————————————————————————┐ L-AM11 AM18 ├—R. Tolzin (KNDY)————┘ AM28 ├—G. Yeh (EDWD)
L-AM3 AM14 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE │ 4-3
————————————————————————————————————┘ G. Yeh (EDWD)———————┐ │
L-AM4 J. Livingston (EDWD)┐ L-AM22 │ │
————————————————————————————————————┐ L-AM10 AM19 ├—J. Livingston (EDWD)┐ AM26 ├—G. Yeh (EDWD)———————┘
L-AM5 AM15 ├—B. Hernandez (SWOD)—┘ Inj Default │ │ Fall
11|Brandon Hernandez (Shorewood)————┘ BYE AM24 ├—T. Cheeney (MDDL)———┘
L-AM6 T. Cheeney (MDDL)———┐ │ 7-2
————————————————————————————————————┐ L-AM9 AM20 ├—T. Cheeney (MDDL)———┘
L-AM7 AM16 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE
————————————————————————————————————┘
L-AM8
R. Tolzin (KNDY)————┐ Fifth
L-AM25 AM27 ├—T. Cheeney (MDDL)
T. Cheeney (MDDL)———┘ 13-11
L-AM26
12|Japhet Valladeres (Shorewood)————┐ 1. Malakai Fifita (GLPK)
AN1 ├—J. Valladeres (SWOD)┐ 2. Japhet Valladeres (SWOD)
————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ 3. Josiah Palmaffy (GLPK)
AN9 ├—J. Valladeres (SWOD)┐ 4. Murad Atayev (SWOD)
12|Tommy Arena (Hazen)——————————————┐ │ Fall │ 5. Robbie Simanton (EDWD)
AN2 ├—T. Arena (HAZN)—————┘ │ 6. Tommy Arena (HAZN)
9|Noah Berhan (Edmonds-Woodway)—————┘ Fall │
AN21 ├—J. Valladeres (SWOD)┐
10|Robbie Simanton (Edmonds-Woodway)┐ │ Fall │
AN3 ├—R. Simanton (EDWD)——┐ │ │
————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │ │
AN10 ├—R. Simanton (EDWD)——┘ │
————————————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall │
AN4 ├—J. McFarlane (KNDY)—┘ │
9|Jacob McFarlane (Kennedy Catholic)┘ BYE │ Champion
AN29 ├—M. Fifita (GLPK)
10|Josiah Palmaffy (Glacier Peak)———┐ │ Fall
AN5 ├—J. Palmaffy (GLPK)——┐ │
————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE │ │
AN11 ├—M. Atayev (SWOD)————┐ │
9|Murad Atayev (Shorewood)——————————┐ │ Fall │ │
AN6 ├—M. Atayev (SWOD)————┘ │ │
11|Bryce Chapman (Meadowdale)———————┘ 5-3 │ │
AN22 ├—M. Fifita (GLPK)————┘
————————————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall
AN7 ├—A. Morrison (KNDY)——┐ │
10|Alex Morrison (Kennedy Catholic)—┘ BYE │ │
AN12 ├—M. Fifita (GLPK)————┘
————————————————————————————————————┐ │ Fall
AN8 ├—M. Fifita (GLPK)————┘
11|Malakai Fifita (Glacier Peak)————┘ BYE
R. Simanton (EDWD)——┐
A. Morrison (KNDY)——┐ L-AN21 │
————————————————————————————————————┐ L-AN12 AN17 ├—A. Morrison (KNDY)——┐ AN25 ├—J. Palmaffy (GLPK)——┐
L-AN1 AN13 ├—N. Berhan (EDWD)————┘ Fall │ │ Fall │
9|Noah Berhan (Edmonds-Woodway)—————┘ BYE AN23 ├—J. Palmaffy (GLPK)——┘ │
L-AN2 J. Palmaffy (GLPK)——┐ │ Fall │ Third
————————————————————————————————————┐ L-AN11 AN18 ├—J. Palmaffy (GLPK)——┘ AN28 ├—J. Palmaffy (GLPK)
L-AN3 AN14 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE │ Fall
————————————————————————————————————┘ M. Atayev (SWOD)————┐ │
L-AN4 J. McFarlane (KNDY)—┐ L-AN22 │ │
————————————————————————————————————┐ L-AN10 AN19 ├—B. Chapman (MDDL)———┐ AN26 ├—M. Atayev (SWOD)————┘
L-AN5 AN15 ├—B. Chapman (MDDL)———┘ Fall │ │ Fall
11|Bryce Chapman (Meadowdale)———————┘ BYE AN24 ├—T. Arena (HAZN)—————┘
L-AN6 T. Arena (HAZN)—————┐ │ 6-2
————————————————————————————————————┐ L-AN9 AN20 ├—T. Arena (HAZN)—————┘
L-AN7 AN16 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE
————————————————————————————————————┘
L-AN8
R. Simanton (EDWD)——┐ Fifth
L-AN25 AN27 ├—R. Simanton (EDWD)
T. Arena (HAZN)—————┘ Fall
L-AN26