Home | Links | Schedule | Message Board | | 2010-11 Info | Washington Hall of Champions Email Site Admin | HS Rankings 2010-11 | 2010-11 HS | 2010-11 College | Events/Camps |
Rotated ads 8/21/11 top to bottom
|
WESTERN REGIONAL GRECO ROMAN WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS SELLAND ARENA, FRESNO, CALIFORNIA, JUNE 19 & 20, 1996 MIDGET MIDGET 50 Pounds 1. Gilberto Lopez, Oregon, 7-2 2. Garratt Chatman, California 3. Roger Richardson, Alaska 4. Nash Clark, Arizona 5. Mike Woodward, Wyoming
55 Pounds 1. Nick Gallick, Arizona, 4-3 2. Brett Land, California 3. Cory Borges, California, 13-3 4. Kody Tolliver, Montana 5. Bobby Voelker, Alaska, Fall :50 6. Brian Jacobs, Oregon
60 Pounds 1. Micah Ferguson, California, 11-0 2. Cyler Sanderson, Utah 3. Tanner Hofman, Oregon, 23-16 4. Chris Karsseboom, Oregon 5. C. J. Davis, Washington, 12-0 6. Eric Orozco, California
65 Pounds 1. Lionel Sierra, California, 11-0 2. Billy Exline, California 3. Tyler Gutierrez, Wyoming, 10-0 4. Daniel Hinds, Nevada 5. Joshua Williams, California, 17-6 6. Cody Vasconcellos, California
70 Pounds 1. Brandon Halsey, California, 11-0 2. Chase Pami, Nevada 3. Bobby Musser, Nevada, 12-0 4. Josh Summers, California 5. Quentin Oler, Wyoming, 16-6 6. Jack Quigley, Arizona
75 Pounds 1. Nerse Mkrtchyan, California, 12-1 2. Zack Cox, Oregon 3. Matthew Diaz, California, 12-1 4. Chris Ramsey, Nevada 5. Jake Leenhouts, Washington, 13-2 6. David Oliver, Nevada
80 Pounds 1. Daniel Jones, California 2. Michael Chavez, California 3. Rick Torculas, California 4. Brock Wenbourne, California 5. Nathan Witcher, Washington
85 Pounds 1. Narles Layne, Montana, 7-6 2. Brant Jensen, Alaska 3. Tyler Jolley, Alaska, 10-0 4. Rick Bargreen, Washington 5. Rusty Buchanan, Washington, 9-5 6. Marcus Garcia, Washington
90 Pounds 1. Adam August, Oregon 2. Arthur Gyurdzhyan, California 3. Dylan Chapman, Oregon
95 Pounds 1. Max Mann, California
100 Pounds 1. Jared Rosholt, Idaho 2. Dustin Haukenbery, Washington 3. Japeth Pumarejo, California
110 Pounds 1. Tim Davis, California
130 Pounds 1. Bryan Whetstone, California
NOVICE 60 Pounds 1. Talon Vickers, Idaho 2. Juan Ramirez, California 3. Ron Chatham, Califonia
65 Pounds 1. Daryl Spackman, Utah, 4-0 2. Armen Gyurrvian, California 3. John Schaff, Oregon, Fall 3:02 4. Jason Williams, California 5. Mitchell Masters, Montana, 11-0 6. Alex Contreras, Arizona
70 Pounds 1. Gevork Atimizyan, California, 10-4 2. Ben Frietze, California 3. Chase Walker, Utah, 13-3 4. Jay Carlile, Washington 5. James Mitchell, California, Fall 2:57 6. Brett Wagner, Washington
75 Pounds 1. Ryan Snegirev, Oregon, 3-2 2. Zack Lamano, Utah 3. Tony Franco, California, 3-1 4. Alex Paulenko, Arizona 5. Bobby Pfennigs, Montana, 12-9 6. Troy Mackey, Oregon
80 Pounds 1. Burke Barnes, Washington, Fall :24 2. Dan Cadwallader, California 3. Scott Woods, Nevada, 12-1 4. James Green, Oregon 5. Jeremy Ortega, California, Fall 2:57 6. Kyle Dye, Wyoming
85 Pounds 1. Nathan Vineyard, Oregon, 13-4 2. Jon Wicker, Washington 3. Christian Bowerman, California, 9-6 4. Robert Fredrickson, Oregon 5. T. J. Bush, Idaho, 9-6 6. Calvin Closson, Nevada
90 Pounds 1. Matt Pell, Washington, Fall 1:48 2. Justin Rainwater, Alaska 3. Greg Gifford, Nevada, TIE 4. Chris Gifford, Nevada 5. K. C. Stokes, Oregon, Fall :23 6. Jacob Fisher, Washington
95 Pounds 1. Daniel Kilcup, Washington, 10-0 2. Tosh Mackintosh, Utah 3. Rusty Arp, Oregon, WBF 4. No Fourth Awarded 5. Beau Perry, Oregon, Fall :26 6. Daniel Bobbitt, California
100 Pounds 1. Josiah Jensen, Nevada, Fall 2:48 2. Chet Slevin, Washington 3. Jason Cates, Idaho, WBI 4. Jared Allison, Oregon
105 Pounds 1. Kyle Johnson, Oregon, Fall :59 2. Scren Peterson, Nevada 3. Joshua Malan, Idaho 4. Jerome Zachariah, California 5. Michael Anglada, Washington 110 Pounds 1. Daniel Pierce, Oregon, 9-5 2. John Melert, California 3. Fernando Mercado, California, 4-3 4. Richard Counts, Washington 5. Chris Davis, California, 10-0 6. Jason Turner, California
115 Pounds 1. Dustin Edmondson, Alaska
120 Pounds 1. Eric Smith, Idaho,Fall :34 2. Guy Espinoza, California 3. Brandon Araki, California 4. Broc Maffia, California
140 Pounds 1. Bridge Sacher, Oregon 2. James Hollis, California 3. Orry Rogers, Idaho,
165+ Pounds 1. Benny Gamez, California
165++ Pounds 1. Adam Beltram, California
SCHOOLBOY 70 Pounds 1. James Holt, California, 10-7 2. Jeff Linder, Washington 3. Nate Gallick, Arizona, 15-5 4. Troy Oswald, Nevada 5. Andy Saldana, California, 10-0 6. James Leon, California
75 Pounds 1. Josh Linder, Washington, 8-7 OT 2. Skyler Woods, Nevada 3. Cam Jones, Utah, 4-2 4. Nick Leon, California 5. Drew Fredenburg, California, 7-4 6. Jordan Brock, Alaska
80 Pounds 1. Chris Mortensen, Oregon, 8-7 2. Fred Farmer, Washington 3. Jimmy Crisman, Oregon, Fall 1:48 4. Russell Ray, Arizona 5. Billy McLeod, Montana, WBI 6. Nicholas Martinez, California
85 Pounds 1. Josh Lamano, Utah, 11-3 2. Robb Maxwell, Utah 3. Joshua Ramirez, California, 10-7 4. Clayton Wright, Wyoming 5. Matt Frank, California, 4-3 6. Tommy Owen, Idaho
90 Pounds 1. Frank Gill, California, 4-2 OT 2. Jason Moreno, California 3. Trevor Williams, Idaho, 9-5 4. Brad Novak, Montana 5. Vern Malensky, Idaho, 4-3 6. Sam Felix, California
95 Pounds 1. Jacob Palomino, California, 10-3 2. Branden Milks, Idaho 3. Angel Portillo, California, 4-0 4. Gerzain Hernandez, Califronia 5. Dustin Tillman, Califronia, 12-1 6. Ryan Garr, Washington
100 Pounds 1. Joseph Espinoza, California, 11-2 2. Steven McGettrick, Washington 3. Jared Malan, Idaho, 6-0 4. Jacob Szdera, Montana 5. Juan Mora, California, 13-4 6. Ken Cook, California
105 Pounds 1. Travis Jacobson, Idaho, Fall 2:32 2. Hopper Pearson, Washington 3. Miguel Gutierrez, California, 4-2 4. Marcos Austin, California 5. Shawn Reilly, Nevada, WBI 6. Josh Thompson, Washington
110 Pounds 1. Ryan Halsey, California, 11-4 2. Nick Pell, Washington 3. Clayton Christiansen, Utah, Fall 3:53 4. Derek Young, California 5. Josh Allison, Oregon, 10-8 6. Tony Hook, Idaho
115 Pounds 1. Jake Rosholt, Idaho 2. Stryder Davis, Oregon 3. Matt Davidson, Oregon, Fall 3:41 4. Stephen Garcia, California 5. Evan Bernard, California, Fall 1:09 6. Moshe Levi, California
120 Pounds 1. Tyson Springer, Washington, 13-0 2. Anthony Felix, California 3. P. J. Gill, Wyoming, 14-0 4. Trent Kerchhefer, Wyoming 5. Ryan Worther, Nevada, 5-0 6. John Wyatt, Arizona
125 Pounds 1. Scott Riggin, Montana, 7-3 2. Danny Nisbet, Montana 3. Lyndon Freitze, California, WBI 4. Kevin Miles, Oregon 5. Tyson Peterson, Washington, Fall 1:05 6. Jesse Hurlocker, Washington
130 Pounds 1. Preston Crow, Washington, Fall 3:52 2. Danny Harlos, Oregon 3. Brandon Winegard, Nevada, Fall 3:15 4. Nathan Hordichok, Oregon 5. Jeremy Blancarte, California, 7-5 6. David Flack, Oregon
135 Pounds 1. Steve Walker, Wyoming 2. Richard Colin, California 3. Cole Cote, Oregon
145 Pounds 1. Ashton Buswell, Montana, 12-4 2. Ryan Zimney, Idaho 3. Jason Buhlert, Alaska, Fall 2:40 4. Angelo Flores, California 5. Mieckal Delaney, Alaska, Fall 1:50 6. Paul Bobbit, California
155 Pounds 1. Eric Hicklin, California 2. Leroy Harrison, Alaska 3. Tim Fletcher, Oregon 4. Chris Bravo, Arizona 5. Chris Fiscalini, California
165 Pounds 1. Nathan Lunford, Oregon 2. Brian Dye, Wyoming 3. Curtis Jue, California
175 Pounds 1. Tony Delack, Oregon, Fall 1:15 2. Reice Brummett, Washington
175+ Pounds 1. Ed Patino, California, (1:26) 2. Jackson Rogers, Idaho 3. Ken Pamanian, California, 10-0 4. Nicolas Novello, California 5. Daniel Ledda, Idaho, WBI 6. Buck Lee, California
CADET 83.5 Pounds 1. Kris Kelsoe, California 2. Jason Caulfield, California 3. Jason Titus, Idaho
88 Pounds 1. Jesse Brock, Alaska, 7-6 2. Jason Harless, Oregon 3. Chris Simms, California, Fall 1:04 4. Curtis Ray, Arizona 5. Zachary Dickinson, California, WBI 6. Shane Sweat, Utah
94.5 Pounds 1. Scott Beck, California, 2:50 2. Tarl Vickers, Idaho 3. Joseph Corral, Idaho, 3-3 Ref. Dec 4. Jade Fetters, Montana 5. Mike Bravo, Arizona, 10-0 6. Zeb Hutchison, Alaska
103.5 Pounds 1. Paul Gross, California, 7-4 2. Kurt Lorenz, California 3. Robert Lynn, Oregon, 8-6 4. Robert Sepulveda, California 5. James Pereira, Nevada, 5-3 6. Dean Jansen, Oregon 112 Pounds 1. Ben Martinez, California, 10-0 2. Juan Patino, California 3. Terry Lewis, California, 9-5 4. Zack Philbrick, California 5. Justin Winney, Wyoming, Fall 2:24 6. Jason Green, Oregon
121 Pounds 1. Gabe Vigil, Utah, 3-1 2. James Medeiros, California 3. Chris Harris, Nevada, 8-0 4. Robert Moreno, California 5. Ryan Thomas, Oregon, 3:02 6. Luke Fritz, Oregon
132 Pounds 1. Pat Cadwallader, California, Fall :31 2. Luke Crockett, Washington 3. Mike Nielsen, California, 6-4 4. Kyle Fisher, Montana 5. Thad Syddall, Utah, 13-7 6. Jeremy Conner, Oregon
143 Pounds 1. Fred Bartlett, Idaho, 2-2 2. Eddy Gifford, Nevada 3. Dustin Moe, Idaho, WBI 4. Paul Brookens, Oregon 5. Marcos Valdez, California, 7-5 6. Brent Riggin, Montana
154 Pounds 1. Michael Pierce, Oregon, 3-2 2. Mike Bundy, Washinton 3. Clint Wattenberg, California, 13-3 4. Gilbert Gomez, Arizona 5. Luke Brandan, Arizona, Fall 1:40 6. Shamar Pigg, California
167 Pounds 1. Cameron Bretz, Wyoming, 15-4 2. Matt Greene, California 3. Bryant Morgan, California, 8-5 4. Joshua Naus, California 5. Darrin Moe, Idaho, 8-7 6. Adam Kinyon, Oregon
182.5 Pounds 1. Trevor Biggs, Oregon 2. Jeremy Delack, Oregon 3. Brian Schmidt, California 4. Rodney Bowerman, California
209 Pounds 1. Boe Rushton, Idaho, 9-0 2. Billy Beltran, California 3. Gabe Clark, Oregon, 7-2 4. Brad Fisher, Oregon 5. Niles Pasternik, Oregon, WBI 6. Esteban Mendoza, California
242 Pounds 1. David Hayes, California, 11-0 2. Casey Rellaford, California 3. Leonardo Taylor, California 4. Rene Flores, California |