Home | Links | Schedule | Message Board | | 2010-11 Info | Washington Hall of Champions Email Site Admin | HS Rankings 2010-11 | 2010-11 HS | 2010-11 College | Events/Camps |
Rotated ads 8/21/11 top to bottom
|
WASHINGTON STATE KIDS FREESTYLE WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS SEDRO-WOOLLEY HIGH SCHOOL MAY 18-19, 1996 CLASSES: Peewee | Bantam | Midget | Novice | SchoolBoy/Girl PEEWEE 40 Pounds 1. Brandi Dellinger Concrete Cobras 2. Mykala Gilbertson U.S.A.Everett Firefighters 3. Trent Morgan Sedro-Woolley Steelclaw
45 Pounds (A) 1. John Thompson Bethel Freestyle 2. Bubba Myers La Center Hotshots 3. Dustin Breier Sedro-Woolley Steelclaw 4. Tyler Hoyt North Mason Mat Club
45 Pounds (B) 1. James Belleville Olympia Mat Rats 2. Stuart Wagoner Kirkland 3. Derrin Blouin Sedro-Woolley Steelclaw
45 Pounds (C) 1. Darren Humphrey Lakewood Airmen 2. Stephan Harvey Olympia Mat Rats 3. Chris Myer Eastside Wrestling Club 4. Dalton Cochran Concrete Cobras
50 Pounds (A) 1. Jake Swartz A.W.E. Auburn 2. Cody Banner Peninsula Wrestling 3. Nick Zaccardi Skagit Yellow Jackets
50 Pounds (B) 1. Shay Walker Top Dog 2. Pete Solis Triple E's 3. Bobby Peña Yak-Attack
60 Pounds 1. Victor Ognoskie Sumner 2. Ryan Taylor Ferndale Wrestling Club 3. Kevin Anglada Kitsap Ironmen
75 Pounds 1. Galen Hyatt Sedro-Woolley Steelclaw
BANTAM
40 Pounds 1. J. J. Garza Triple E's 2. Casey Lusk Sunnyside
45 Pounds 1. Kelly Kubec U.S.A. Everett Firefighters 2. Shane ONufer Lakewood Airmen 3. Dustin Apple Kirkland 4. Kaelen Nelson Grandview Crunch 5. David Haight Bethel Freestyle 6. Sammy Bisby Sedro-Woolley Steelclaw
50 Pounds 1. Ricky Dorward Highline Hawks 2. Trevor Hall Battle Ground Wrestling 3. Tim Whitley Columbia 4. Matt Smith Columbia 5. Gary Lorance Yak-Attack 6. Bradley Sweet Bethel Freestyle
55 Pounds 1. Kurt Swartz A.W.E. Auburn 2. J. J. Pugh U.S.A. Everett Fighters 3. Max Illman Highline Hawks 4. Austin Breckenridge Sedro-Woolley Steelclaw 5. Jarred Hudson Bethel Freestyle 6. Micah Sohl Vashon Island
60 Pounds 1. Maverick Port Methow Valley Wrestling 2. Jared Walsh Eastside Wrestling Club 3. David Howard Eastside Wrestling Club 4. Nathan Eastbrook Top Dog 5. Robert Harvey Olympia Mat Rats 6. Corey Brown Toro 65 Pounds 1. Zach Burnett Inglemoor Mat Kids 2. Russell Luellen Olympia Mat Rats 3. Brian Capp Peninsula Wrestling 4. Mitchell Johnson Toro 5. Timmy McMullen North Kitsap 6. Gregory Dominguez Kitsap Ironmen
70 Pounds 1. Cory Burcham Highline Hawks 2. Derek Gonzales Yak-Attack 3. Luke Meininger Triple E's
75 Pounds 1. Cade Roler La Center Hotshots 2. Cody House A.W.E. Auburn 3. John Gales Bethel Freestyle 4. Justin Myers Eastside Wrestling Club 5. Devin Graham Shelton Freestyle
75 Pounds 1. Travis House A.W.E. Auburn 2. Evan Smit Concrete Cobras 3. Ethan Leifheit Ferndale Wrestling Club 4. Cody Cochran Concrete Cobras
MIDGET
50 Pounds 1. John Shrader Toro 2. Jonny Gilbertson U.S.A. Everett Firefighters 3. Bryce Neavill Olympia Mat Rats 4. Joshua Hawn Bethel Freestyle 5. Kenny Kubec U.S.A. Everett Firefighters 6. Levi Jones Nine Mile Regulators
55 Pounds 1. Ricky Valadez Toppenish Freestyle 2. Tyler Bowles A.W.E. Auburn 3. Kevin Mitchell Junkyard Dogs Wrestling 4. Scott Thompson Yak-Attack 5. Mike Rodriguez Yak-Attack 6. Jeffery Melcher Yakima Freestyle
60 Pounds 1. Tracy Walsh Eastside Wrestling Club 2. C.J. Davis Sedro-Woolley Steelclaw 3. Cory VomBaur Peninsula Wrestling (PITT) 4. Daniel Curulla Olympia Mat Rats 5. Justin Davidson Inglemoor Mat Kids 6. Sixth not awarded
65 Pounds 1. Tony Kubec U.S.A. Everett Firefighters 2. Jacob Farmer Peninsula Wrestling (PITT) 3. Tyler Sherfey Tri-Cities Scorpions 4. Colt Heger Clarkston Gator Grapplers 5. Aaron Ulman Highline Hawks 6. Blake Tate Lake Stevens Wrestling 70 Pounds 1. Alan Nord Concrete Cobras 2. Danny Hansen Olympia Mat Rats 3. Patrick Kilcup Sedro-Woolley Steelclaw 4. Joel Flores Toppenish Freestyle 5. Andy Hedman Kitsap Ironmen 75 Pounds 1. Jake Leenhouts Medical Lake 2. Jon Millard Nine Mile Regulators 3. Justin Walker Sedro-Woolley Steelclaw 4. Travis Port Methow Valley Wrestling 5. Clifford Johnson Toro 6. Justin Burt Plateau Wrestling (Enumclaw)
80 Pounds 1. Chris Fine Sedro-Woolley Steelclaw 2. J. J. Thuney A.W.E Auburn 3. Chad Burt Plateau Wrestling (Enumclaw) 4. Nathan Witcher Olympia Mat Rats 5. Tony Love Methow Valley Wrestling 6. Roger Clark Concrete Cobras
85 Pounds 1. Kyle Hooker Sedro-Woolley Steelclaw 2. Juan Peña Yak-Attack 3. Rusty Buchanan Sedro-Woolley Steelclaw 4. Rick Bargreun Lake Stevens Wrestling 5. Paul Rudisky Vashon Island
90 Pounds 1. Justin Crews Ferndale Wrestling Club 2. Kevin Kooyman Maple Valley Wrestling 3. Grant Forrest Harbor Hawks Wrestling
95 Pounds 1. Jimmy Brehmer A.W.E. Auburn 100 Pounds 1. Dustin Haukenbery A.W.E. Auburn
120 Pounds 1. R.P. Harbin Lakewood Airmen
130+ Pounds 1. Kyle Copeland Highline Hawks
NOVICE
60 Pounds 1. O.J. Hayden Eastside Wrestling Club 2. Zachary Hawn Bethel Freestyle
65 Pounds 1. James W. Shrader II Toro 2. Andy Dupuis Colville 3. Justin Studer Eastside Wrestling Club 4. Jeremi Brooks Toro 5. Steven Fisher La Center Hotshots 6. Sam Luedtke Shelton Freestyle
70 Pounds 1. Brett Wagner Toro 2. Jay Carlile Peninsula Wrestling 3. Damian Mahan Olympia Mat Rats 4. Teddie Nick Concrete Cobras 5. Derek Lathim Tri-Cities Scorpions 6. Levi Stolen Shelton Freestyle
75 Pounds 1. Tyson Hintz Moses Lake Freestyle Wrestling 2. Jacob Lusk Toro 3. Brandon Hunter A.W.E. Auburn 4. Chris Goodwin Wrestling Rhinos 5. Casey Rice Highline Hawks 6. Colt Heathman Sedro-Woolley Steelclaw
80 Pounds 1. Burke Barnes Lake Stevens Wrestling 2. Bradley Farmer Peninsula Wrestling (PITT) 3. Tony Dorward Highline Hawks 4. Tyler Pederson A.W.E. Auburn 5. P.J. Gemin Inglemoor Mat Kids 6. Ryan Ringhouse Sedro-Woolley Steelclaw
85 Pounds 1. Jonathan Wicker Sedro-Woolley Steelclaw 2. T.K. O'Donnell Toro 3. Jonathan Decker Anacortes Hawkeyes 4. Rusty Hedman Kitsap Ironmen 5. Tyler Nelson Medical Lake 6. Michael Pendergrast Skagit Yellow Jackets
90 Pounds 1. Matt Pell Tri-Cities Scorpions 2. David Schlosser Eastside Wrestling Club 3. Jacob Fisher La Center Hotshots 4. Matt Simpson U.S.A. Everett Firefighters 5. Andrew Nieshe Concrete Cobras 6. Zach Bartel South Whidbey
95 Pounds 1. Daniel Kilcup Sedro-Woolley Steelclaw 2. Patrick Pitsch Bethel Freestyle 3. Matt Cooper U.S.A. Everett Firefighters 4. Ty Binschus Sedro-Woolley Steelclaw 5. Shane Edgecomb Toro 6. Trent Peterson Sons of Thunder
100 Pounds 1. Chet Slevin Ferndale Wrestling Club 2. Brandon Irwin A.W.E. Auburn
105 Pounds 1. Calvin Curry A.W.E. Auburn 2. Isaac Ottaway Inglemoor Mat Kids 3. Ryan Wolfe Green Meadows 4. Michael Anglada Kitsap Ironmen 5. Steve Hoyt North Mason 6. Barry Houde Kitsap Ironmen
110 Pounds 1. Richard Counts Yak Attack 2. Kyle Boshear Highline Hawks 3. Josh Gardner Vashon Island 4. Tyler Case Concrete Cobras
115 Pounds 1. Matt McCartney Shelton Freestyle 130 Pounds 1. Lee Durbin Sons of Thunder 2. Miguel Rodriguez Ferndale Wrestling Club 3. Jesse Walker Sedro-Woolley Steelclaw
140 Pounds 1. Phil Middling Vashon Island 2. Justin Heathman Sedro-Woolley Steelclaw
165 Pounds SCHOOLBOY/SCHOOLGIRL
70 Pounds 1. Jeff Linder Olympia Mat Rats 2. Kris Matthews Nine Mile Regulators 3. Jonathan Murl Lakewood Airmen 4. Trevor Pettigrew Concrete Cobras 5. Tyler Lungren Anacortes Hawkeyes
75 Pounds 1. Josh Linder Olympia Mat Rats 2. Armando Valadez Toppenish Freestyle
80 Pounds 1. Fred Farmer Peninsula Wrestling (PITT) 2. Jordan Bradbury Olympia Mat Rats 3. David Sparks Ferndale Wrestling Club 4. Anthony Haukenberry Sumner 5. Kevin Bowen Eastside Wrestling Club 6. Stan Huber Sky Valley U.S.A. Wrestling
85 Pounds 1. Martin Mitchell Junkyard Dogs Wrestling 2. Eli Grindstaff Olympia Mat Rats 3. Jason Wicker Sedro-Woolley Steelclaw 4. C. J. Evans Concrete Cobras 5. Bob Mahan Olympia Mat Rats 6. Austin Laughery Nine Mile Regulators
90 Pounds 1. Jaime Garza Moses Lake Freestyle Wrestling 2. Michael Wiemann Lake Stevens Wrestling 3. Andy Andrews Sedro-Woolley Steelclaw 4. Larry Desalez Toppenish Freestyle 5. Bobby Fisher La Center Hotshots 6. Carlos Tayag Pacific Wrestling
95 Pounds 1. Brandon Parker Toro 2. Ryan Garr Ferndale Wrestling Club 3. Josh Edson Sedro-Woolley Steelclaw 4. Ozzie Saxon Kitsap Ironmen 5. Peter Puccio Eastside Wrestling Club 6. Eli Super Junkyard Dogs Wrestling 100 Pounds 1. Steven McGettrick Olympia Mat Rats 2. Seth Weeks East Valley Yakima High Gear 3. Derek Speck Kitsap Ironmen
105 Pounds 1. Hopper Pearson Ferndale Wrestling Club 2. Wayne Swartz A.W.E. Auburn 3. Josh Thompson Yak-Attack 4. David Rodriguez Yak-Attack 5. Kelly Banner Peninsula Wrestling 6. Petrina Peterson Twin City
110 Pounds 1. Nick Pell Tri-Cities Scorpions 2. Stuart Fox Vashon Island 3. Zak Depue Spokane 4. Jesse Delapeña Tri-Cities Scorpions 5. Hunter Cloke Clarkston Gator Grapplers 6. Nick Hanson Olympia Mat Rats
115 Pounds 1. Casey Knudtson A.W.E. Auburn 2. Aaron Hanstead Sons of Thunder 3. Ben Kuenzli Concrete Cobras 4. Dustin Blankenship Clarkston Gator Grapplers 5. Joseph Razzano Mat Cats 6. Bob Bosch La Center Hotshots
120 Pounds 1. Tyson Springer U.S.A. Everett Firefighters 2. Jacob Carlyle Olympia Mat Rats 3. John Zamora Moses Lake Freestyle Wrestling 4. Brian York Vashon Island 5. Daniel Pitsch Bethell Freestyle 6. Eric Kelton Ferndale Wrestling Club
125 Pounds 1. Carlos Adamy Moses Lake Freestyle Wrestling 2. Luke Chase Peninsula Wrestling 3. Karl Magnassen Olympia Mat Rats 4. Baudelio Campos Sunnyside 5. Tyson Peterson Sons of Thunder 6. Jesse Hurlocker South Whidbey 130 Pounds 1. Preston Crow Pacfic Flying Suplay
135 Pounds 1. Lenny Stolen Shelton Freestyle 2. Shane Smith Oroville 3. Bill Bailey Ellensburg 4. Amanda Labrum Vashon Island
145 Pounds 1. Kelly Colom Toro 2. Justin Compton Sons of Thunder 3. Justin Gotham Colville 4. Craig Winona Ephrata Freestyle
155 Pounds 1. K.C. Walsh Toro 2. Brad Finkbonner Ferndale Wrestling Club 3. Dean Luedke Shelton Freestyle 4. Scott Anderson Olympia Mat Rats
165 Pounds 1. Jordan Kennedy Wrestling Rhinos 2. Jamie Rakevich Olympia Mat Rats 3. Matt Leenhouts Medical Lake
175 Pounds 1. Kelly Foster Spokane 2. Pete Titterness U.S.A. Wrestling 3. Patrick Gibbs Toro 4. Reice Brummett Yakima
175 + Pounds 1. Scotti Ross A.W.E. Auburn 2. Shaun Straka Harbor Hawks Wrestling 3. Dwayne Robinson Lake Stevens Wrestling |