Home | Links | Schedule | Message Board | | 2010-11 Info | Washington Hall of Champions Email Site Admin | HS Rankings 2010-11 | 2010-11 HS | 2010-11 College | Events/Camps |
Rotated ads 8/21/11 top to bottom
|
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR FREESTYLE WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPSBATTLE GROUND HIGH APRIL 18-19, 1998Results courtesy of Jim Pearson Ferndale, WA
CADET GRECO-ROMAN JUNIOR FREESTYLE Home Page WASHINGTON STATE CADET GRECO-ROMAN WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS83.5 1. JONATHAN MURI---LAKEWOOD AIRMEN
88 1. JEFF LINDER---PERPETUAL MOTION MAT RATS 2. ANTHONY HAUKENBERRY---SUMNER
94.5 1. FRED FARMER---PENINSULA FREESTYLE 2. DUSTY NELSON---SPOKANE WRESTLING CLUB 3. ZACH PETTIT---USA NORTH KITSAP
103.5 1. JOSH LINDER---PERPETUAL MOTION MAT RATS 2. JAKE MOTZKUS---BATTLEGROUND 3. JESSE GETCHELL---BATTLEGROUND 4. DAVID SPARKS---FERNDALE WRESTLING CLUB 5. CARY WINTERS---RHINOS 6. ALEX PETERSON---MORTON
112 1. TOMMY OWEN---SPOKANE VALLEY VIPERS 2. MARTIN MITCHELL---JUNKYARD DOGS 3. MICHAEL WIEMANN---ARLINGTON 4. JIMMY JAYNE---ARLINGTON 5. DONALD RAGSDALE---PERPETUAL MOTION MAT RATS 6. SCOTT JOHNSON---TRI-CITIES SCORPIONS
121 1. STEVE MCGETTRICK---PERPETUAL MOTION MAT RATS 2. ADAM HALPIN---PERPETUAL MOTION MAT RATS 3. JOSH THOMPSON---YAK-ATTACK 4. PAUL MITHCELL---BERSERKERS 5. T.J. MERRELL---SPOKANE 6. JESSE DELAPENA---BENTON CITY
132 1. NICK PELL---BENTON CITY 2. JOSH JOHNS---LA CENTER HOTSHOTS 3. SETH WEEKS---MATTAWA BOMBERS 4. JOEY RAZZANO---SKY VALLEY MAT CATS 5. RYAN GARR---FERNDALE WRESTLING CLUB 6. BRETT BISE---MEDICAL LAKE
143 1. TYSON SPRINGER---USA EVERETT 2. KARL MAGNUSSON---PERPETUAL MOTION MAT RATS 3. RYAN BREWER---MOSES LAKE FREESTYLE 4. DARYL LACOURSE---BESERKERS 5. SHAWN CRAIG---SPOKANE
154 1. KELLY COLLOM---FIFE FREESTYLE 2. CHRIS WENTWORTH---MOSES LAKE FREESTYLE 3. JOSH BROCK---WASHOUGAL 4. RYAN VAN DORSEN---SPOKANE 5. LUKE CHASE---PENINSULA FREESTYLE 6. JOSH LAY---FIFE FREESTYLE
167 1. PRESTON CROW---PENINSULA FREESTYLE 2. CRAIG WINONA---MOSES LAKE FREESTYLE 3. TYSON PETERSON---USA EVERETT 4. GARRETT JACKSON---KITSAP IRONMEN
182.5 1. K.C. WALSH---TORO 2. JORDAN KENNEDY---BETHELL 3. CONNOR CARTLAND---KITSAP IRONMEN 4. DEAN LUEDTKE---SHELTON 5. BRIAN PIPER---SPOKANE WRESTLING CLUB 6. TREVOR MCGUIRE---BERSERKERS
209 1. SCOTTI ROSS---AWE AUBURN 2. DAVID WALKER---TORO 3. KELLY LINQUIST---ELLENSBURG 4. REICE BRUMMETT---YAKIMA 5. DAVID MOTES---RHINOS 6. PETE TITTERNESS---USA NORTH KITSAP
242 1. CORY PROCTER---TORO 2. JAMIE RAKEVICH---ELMA 3. DAN MCCOURTIE---OTHELLO
1998 WASHINGTON STATE CADET FREESTYLE WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS BATTLE GROUND HIGH APRIL 18-19, 1998Top Of Page 83.5 1. TREVOR PETTIGREW---CONCRETE COBRAS 2. JONATHON MURI---LAKEWOOD AIRMEN
88 1. JEFF LINDER---PERPETUAL MOTION MAT RATS 2. ANTHONY HAUKENBERRY---SUMNER 3. MATT SMITH---YELM
94.5 1. FRED FARMER---PENINSULA FREESTYLE, 11-0 2. KRIS MATTHEWS---LAKESIDE 3. DUSTY NELSON---SPOKANE WRESTLING CLUB, 13-7 4. ZACH PETTIT---USA NORTH KITSAP 5. ARI SIDES---BETHEL, 4-2 6. JASON WICKER---SEDRO-WOOLLEY STEELCLAW
103.5 1. JESSE GETCHELL---BATTLEGROUND 2. JAKE MOTZKUS---BATTLEGROUND 3. STAN HUBER---SKY VALLEY MAT CATS 4. JOSH LINDER---PERPETUAL MOTION MAT RATS 5. DAVID SPARKS---FERNDALE WRESTLING CLUB
112 1. TOMMY OWEN---SPOKANE VALLEY VIPERS 2. MICHAEL WIEMANN---ARLINGTON 3. MARTIN MITCHELL---JUNKYARD DOGS 4. ANTHONY ANDREWS---SEDRO-WOOLLEY STEELCLAW 5. JIMMY JAYNE---ARLINGTON 6. SCOTT JOHNSON---TRI-CITIES SCORPIONS
121 1. STEVE MCGETTRICK---PERPETUAL MOTION MAT RATS 2. ADAM HALPIN---PERPETUAL MOTION MAT RATS 3.JOSH THOMPSON---YAK-ATTACK 4.ROBERT BOSCH---LA CENTER HOTSHOTS 5.T.J. MERRELL---SPOKANE 6.JESSE DELAPENA---BENTON CITY
132 1.HOPPER PEARSON---FERNDALE WRESTLING CLUB, 3-0 2.NICK PELL---BENTON CITY 3.CARLOS ADAMY---MOSES LAKE FREESTYLE, 0:29 4.KELLY BANNER---PENINSULA FREESTYLE 5.BRANDON HOWARD---FIFE FREESTYLE, 10-3 6.RYAN GARR---FERNDALE WRESTLING CLUB
143 1.TYSON SPRINGER---USA EVERETT, 2:17 2. KARL MAGNUSSON---PERPETUAL MOTION MAT RATS 3. STUART FOX---VASHON ISLAND, 0:14 4. ADAM YOHE---PENINSULA FREESTYLE 5. DAVID BARBER---ORTING, 2:13 6. RYAN BREWER---MOSES LAKE FREESTYLE
154 1. LUKE CHASE---PENINSULA FREESTYLE 2. KELLY COLOM---FIFE FREESTYLE 3. DAN PITSCH---BETHEL 4. JOSH BROCK---WASHOUGAL 5 AARON RICHARDSON---LAKEWOOD AIRMEN 6. MATT LININGER---YELM
167 1. PRESTON CROW---PENINSULA FREESTYLE, 10-0 2. DO HAZEN---PINK PANTHER 3. TYSON PETERSON---USA EVERETT, 2:20 4. AARON WALLACE---VANCOUVER 5. CRAIG WINONA---MOSES LAKE FREESTYLE, 0:46 6 .PETE TITTERNESS---USA NORTH KITSAP
182.5 1. K.C. WALSH---TORO, 3:42 2. RYAN MATTINGLY---VASHON ISLAND 3. BRIAN PIPER---SPOKANE WRESTLING CLUB, 1:58 4. CONNOR CARTLANN---KITSAP IRONMEN 5. TREVOR MCGUIRE---BERSERKERS, 8-4 6. JORDAN KENNEDY---BETHELL
209 1. SCOTTI ROSS---AWE AUBURN, 10-0 2. KELLY LINQUIST---TUMWATER 5. JOSH EMMETT---LAKEWOOD AIRMEN, 1:35 6. REICE BRUMMETT---YAKIMA FREESTYLE
242 1.JAMIE RAKEVICH---ELMA 2. CORY PROCTER---TORO 3. BRANDON GRANT-----BETHEL 4. BILL USHER---WIZ KIDS 5. DON MCCOURTIE---OTHELLO
1998 WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR FREESTYLEWRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS BATTLE GROUND HIGH APRIL 18-19, 1998Top Of Page 98 1. MIKE MAGNUSSON---BLAINE BARRACUDAS 2.E.J. NEWTON---THUNDER MOUNTAIN
105.5 1. JOHN SOMMER---SPOKANE VIPERS 2. DANNY KLEVEN---BERSERKERS 3.KIT AYERS---TRI-CITIES SCORPIONS 4.KENNY MARSH---LAKEWOOD AIRMEN 5.BEN TOWERS---USA EVERETT 6.NICK HIGGINS---THUNDER MOUNTAIN
114.5 1.BEN HOUK---SPOKANE 2. MATT HOLT---ED ARIMA 3. ANDY AICHELE---USA EVERETT 4. ERIC PEDEFERRI---SNOW RIVER 5. KYLE SWANSON------ED ARIMA 6. JARED MIRSKYSKY---VALLEY MAT CATS
123 1.BUCK BISBEY---USA EVERETT 2. CAU HUYNH---THUNDER MOUNTAIN 3. ALE DELAPENA---BENTON CITY 4. DOMINGO CRUZ---YELM 5. TYKIE HARPER---ED ARIMA 6. KYLE WALDRON---USA EVERETT
132 1. COYTE COOPER---USA EVERETT 2. JUSTIN WALKER---SPOKANE VALLEY VIPERS 3. THEO WHITE------BERSERKERS 4. JASON KING---FIFE FREESTYLE 5. ROSS CONDO---OTHELLO 6. MICHITOMO KUWABARA---EASTSIDE
143 1. LUKE CROCKETT---BATTLEGROUND 2. RAVIL MUHAME---DIEV---SONS OF THUNDER 3. JAY CAMPBELL---SPOKANE VALLEY VIPERS 4. JOE KUBEC---USA EVERETT 5. VIC GARDENHIRE---SHELTON 6.P.J. SIMPSON---USA EVERETT
154 1. BOBBY MANTLE---BENTON CITY 2. GRAHAM MORIN---SONS OF THUNDER 3. TRAVIS KNUTSON---BENTON CITY 4. JOSH SPEER---SNOHOMISH 5. KEN DE SORDI---PERPETUAL MOTION MAT RATS 6.KALE BRADFORD---USA EVERETT
165 1.MIKE BUNDY---USA EVERETT 2. DUSTIN FISHER---COLUMBIA WRESTLING CLUB 3. BRIAN SHAW---MARYSVILLE GATORS/USA EVERETT 4. WILLY JOHNSON---PENINSULA 5. MATT WESTENFELDER---SPOKANE
178 1. RUSTY RUCHERT---SPOKANE 2. JAMEY VERDERICO---TORO 3. DEREK LAHMAN---BATTLEGROUND 4. SETH CRUSE---EASTSIDE 5. MIKE MANHELL---SPOKANE VALLEY VIPERS 6. KRAIG JACKSON---BERSERKERS
191.5 1. TYSON THIVIERGE---CLARKSTON 2. SEAN WHEELER---SPOKANE 3.JOHN MALEY---USA EVERETT 4. ANDY CUSICK---SPOKANE VALLEY VIPERS 5. ANTHONY HANZAL---BERSERKERS 6. MATT MAN---IS THIS A REAL PERSON?
220 1. ANDY WEST---PERPETUAL MOTION MAT RATS 2. RANDY DAVIDSON---COLUMBIA WRESTLING CLUB 3. HEATH SHERRER---WIZ KIDS 4. SETH MORRIS---CHENEY 5. MICHAEL CHRISTIAN---USA EVERETT 6. KYLE TAYLOR---CHENEY
275 1. JUSTIN GRUENBERG---COLUMBIA WRESTLING CLUB 2. JAMES WORLEY---MORTON 3. TYLER MORRISON---THUNDER MOUNTAIN 4. OLIN LANDRUM---SONS OF THUNDER 5. JUSTIN BRECKEL---KITSAP IRONMEN 6. BRYCE EMMETT---TACOMA
1998 WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR GRECO-ROMANWRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPSTop Of Page 98 1. EJ NEWTON---THUNDER MOUNTAIN 2. BRYAN HOWSON---SEDRO-WOOLLEY STEELCLAW
105.5 1. JOHN SOMMER---SPOKANE VALLEY VIPERS 2. DANNY KLEVEN---BERSERKERS 3. KIT AYERS---TRI-CITIES SCORPIONS
114.5 1. MATT HOLT---ED ARIMA 2. ERIC PEDEFERRI---SNOW RIVER 3. ANDY AICHELE---USA EVERETT
123 1. BEN VOMBAUR---PENINSULA (OR) FREESTYLE 2. BUCK BISBEY---USA EVERETT 3. CAU HUYNH---THUNDER MOUNTAIN 4. KYLE WALDRON---USA EVERETT 5. ROB GARR---FERNDALE WRESTLING CLUB 6. BRIAN HOUCK---EASTSIDE
132 1. COYTE COOPER---USA EVERETT 2. JUSTIN WALKER---SPOKANE VALLEY VIPERS 3. JON SHARPE---USA EVERETT 4. VIVIANO GUTIERREZ---USA EVERETT 5. MICHITOMO KUWABARA---EASTSIDE 6. ROSS KONDO---OTHELLO
143 1. LUKE CROCKETT---BATTLEGROUND 2. VIC GARDENHIRE---WILD CATS 3. JOE KUBEC---USA EVERETT 4. MATT STALEY---PERPETUAL MOTION MAT RATS 5. JAMES SCHAEFER---TORO 6. DAN MITCHELL---BERSERKERS
154 1. GRAHAM MORIN---SONS OF THUNDER 2. BOBBY MANTLE---BENTON CITY 3. KEN DE SORDI---PERPETUAL MOTION MAT RATS 4. JAMES WHITESCAIVER---USA EVERETT 5. MIKE PIPER---SPOKANE 6. TIM AIKEN---KITSAP IRONMEN
165 1. BRIAN SHAW---USA EVERETT 2. MIKE BUNDY---USA EVERETT 3. MATT WESTENFELDER---SPOKANE 4. WILLY JOHNSON---PENINSULA 5. DONNY SIEFERT---EVERETT 6. BRAD JACKITT---BERSERKERS
178 1. JAMEY VERDERICO---TORO 2. DEREK LAHMAN---BATTLEGROUND 3. MIKE MANUEL---SPOKANE VALLEY VIPERS 4. KEVIN HARTLEY---TWIN CITY 5. KRAIG JACKSON---BERSERKERS 6. RYAN ALCHIKSON---BLACK HILLS
191. 1. JON MALEY---USA EVERETT 2. BLAIR ALDERMAN---SPOKANE 3. ANTHONY HANZAL---BERSERKERS 4. ANDY CUSICK---COLUMBIA 5. SEAN WHEELER---SPOKANE 6. MATT JOLLEY---SPOKANE VALLEY VIPERS
220 1. SETH MORRIS---CHENEY 2. ANDY WEST---BERSERKERS 3. MICHAEL CHRISTIAN---USA EVERETT 4. RANDY DAVIDSON---COLUMBIA 5. KYLE TALYOR---CHENEY 6. DAVID LASALATA---INDEPENDENT
220-275 1. JUSTIN GRUENBERG---COLUMBIA 2. OLIN LANDRUM---SONS OF THUNDER 3. JAMES WORLEY---MORTON 4. JUSTIN BRECKEL---KITSAP IRONMEN 5. TYLER MORRISON---THUNDER MOUNTAIN 6. NICK MUMFORD---BERSERKERS
Top Of Page |