Home | Links | Schedule | Message Board | | 2010-11 Info | Washington Hall of Champions Email Site Admin | HS Rankings 2010-11 | 2010-11 HS | 2010-11 College | Events/Camps |
Rotated ads 8/21/11 top to bottom
|
Tulsa National...Cliff Keen National ChampionshipsTulsa, OK January 17-18, 1998 Provided by Intermat http://www.intermatwrestle.com Division 1 Weight Class: 37 1 - Christian Bailey (Pauls Valley, OK) 2 - Cory Littlejohn (Tulsa, OK) 3 - Rico Rodriguez (Toledo, OH) 4 - Kaleb Cradduck (Oklahoma City, OK) 5 - Kendall Davis (El Reno, OK) 6 - Ricky Mijares (Fort Lupton, CO)
Weight Class: 40 1 - Kyle Jaquess (Barnsdall, OK) OW 2 - Nathan Linch (Tahlequah, OK) 3 - Colt Rogers (Smith Center, KS) 4 - Chris Wessel (Thornton, CO) 5 - Cameron Wells (Mustang, OK) 6 - Kidd Gomez (Oklahoma, OK)
Weight Class: 43 1 - Dale Shull (Fort Lupton, CO) 2 - Jeremy Sandoval (North Richland, TX) 3 - Kyle Longacre (Mannford, OK) 4 - Kasey Anderson (Amarillo, TX) 5 - Keithar Williams (Tulsa, OK) 6 - Taylor Williams (Borger, TX)
Weight Class: 46 1 - David Thorn (Wayzata, MN) 2 - Matt Katusin (Omaha, NE) 3 - Cheyne Reiter (Jesup, IA) 4 - Dalton Salisbury (Tulsa, OK) 5 - Felicia Graff (Berthoud, CO) 6 - Kyle Marks (Sand Springs, OK)
Weight Class: 49 1 - Jesse Carling (Spencer, NY) 2 - Nathan Vaske (Dundee, IA) 3 - Juice Watson (Borger, TX) 4 - Kylar Welch (Tamlequah, OK) 5 - Devon Johnson (Omaha, NE) 6 - Daniel Jordan (Rockwall, TX)
Weight Class: 52 1 - Brandon Wahlert (Berthoud, CO) 2 - Alexis Hernandez (Amarillo, TX) 3 - Shane Woods (Tuttle, OK) 4 - Aaron Pavlenko (Mesa, AZ) 5 - Joseph fessler (Edgerton, MO) 6 - Kadrian Daniels (Tulsa, OK)
Weight Class: 55 1 - Steven Daniels (Tulsa, OK) 2 - Jake Terada (Westminister, CO) 3 - Colby Crank (Hutchinson, KS) 4 - M Whited (Tulsa, OK) 5 - William Metoyer (Omaha, NE) 6 - Nate Brubaker (Toledo, OH)
Weight Class: 65 1 - AJ Brown (Coweta, OK) 2 - Tyler Sherman (McMinnville, OR) 3 - Layne Hernandez (Borger, TX) 4 - Ron Coleman Jr. (Omaha, NE) 5 - Landen Dockery (Amarillo, TX) 6 - Marcus Oliver (Omaha, NE)
Weight Class: HWT 1 - Dalton Howeth (Glenpool, OK) 2 - Cody Early (Inola, OK) 3 - C Jones (Grove, OK) 4 - Alan Stroup (Coweta, OK) 5 - Grant Bowen (Tulsa, OK) 6 - Carrington Childs (Omaha, NE)
Division 2
Weight Class: 43 1 - Danny Luttrell, Arlington, TX 2 - Jeremy Goree (Tulsa, OK) 3 - Christopher Wilcox (Irving, TX) 4 - Andy Pokorny (Omaha, NE) 5 - Bobby Duncan (Bristow, OK) 6 - Cruz Casados (Lafayette, CO)
Weight Class: 46 1 - Ronnie Strasser (Rockwell, TX) 2 - TJ Davis (Jones, OK) 3 - Jarrod Patterson (Cushing, OK) 4 - Connor McDonald (Rehoboth, DE) 5 - Colin Pierce (Edgerton, MO) 6 - Justin Guerra (Toledo, OH)
Weight Class: 49 1 - Johnny Koepp (North Richland, TX) 2 - Colby Roberts (Mustang, OK) 3 - Kalvin King (Amarillo, TX) 4 - Cory Nance (Granit City, IL) 5 - Jeremy Foster (Tulsa, OK) 6 - Matt Allen (Barnsdall, OK)
Weight Class: 52 1 - Matt Vacanti (Lavista, NE) OW 2 - Kwante Hawkins (Tulsa, OK) 3 - Collin Palmer (Columbia Station, OH) 4 - Joseph Sheridan (Coweta, OK) 5 - Justin Hobbs (Plano, TX) 6 - Brian Davis (Wichita, KS)
Weight Class: 55 1 - Dannon Daniels (Tulsa, OK) 2 - Chris Hacker (Tulsa, OK) 3 - Scott Neumann (Raymore, MO) 4 - Nick Garber (Waynesburg, PA) 5 - Alex Poore (McMinnville, OR) 6 - Luke Silver (Rockwall, TX)
Weight Class: 58 1 - Nathan Cox (Shawnee, OK) 2 - Montuan Herrion (Tulsa, OK) 3 - Billy Holmes (Coweta, OK) 4 - Deangelo Allen (Omaha, NE) 5 - Peder Lindahl (Plano, TX) 6 - Joseph Kent (Blanchard, OK)
Weight Class: 61 1 - Aaron Smith (Del City, OK) 2 - Timothy Taylor (Oklahoma City, OK) 3 - Scott Deo (Tulsa, OK) 4 - Luke Ashmore (Rockwall, TX) 5 - Shawn Ledford (Pawnee, OK) 6 - Brett Teague (Tahlequah, OK)
Weight Class: 64 1 - Dennis Clement (Bartlesville, OK) 2 - Spencer Covey (Coppell, TX) 3 - Eric Homles (Wilton, IA) 4 - Ethan Headlee (Waynesburg, PA) 5 - Chris Phillips (Sperry, OK) 6 - JC Oddo (Matthews, NC)
Weight Class: 67 1 - Taiwo Acetula (Tulsa, OK) 2 - Kyle Blevins (Sapulpa, OK) 3 - Jake Anderson (Longmont, CO) 4 - Nick LeClere (Coggon, IA) 5 - Jeremy Watson (Borger, TX) 6 - Marvio Tishhauser (Abilene, KS)
Weight Class: 70 1 - Walker Clarke (Stillwater, OK) 2 - Kody Bickerstaff (Marlow, OK) 3 - Mark Millstead (Kansas City, KS) 4 - Travis Creagan (Cleveland, TN) 5 - John Ortega (Berthoud, CO) 6 - Jake Miner (Emerson, IA)
Weight Class: 75 1 - Matt Jones (Burke, VA) 2 - Marquis (Bradley (Wichita, KS) 3 - Deron Winn (Kansas City, KS) 4 - David Marone (Longmont, CO) 5 - Michael Carter (Tulsa, OK) 6 - Michael Orcutt (Sperry, OK)
Weight Class: 90 1 - Chance Martin (Independence, KS) 2 - Reno Redleaf (Ponca City, OK) 3 - Jerico Weitzel (Salamanca, NY) 4 - Duane Zlatnik (Rossville, KS) 5 - Chance Robbins (Claremore, OK) 6 - Alex Whitehill (McPherson, KS)
Weight Class: 105 1 - Jace Hugo (Independence, KS) 2 - TJ Chappell (Broken Arrow, OK) 3 - Cameron Wade (Twinsburg, OH) 4 - Austin Provencher (Ontario, CA) 5 - David Chester (Collinsville, OK) 6 - Tony Watson (Toledo, OH)
Weight Class: HWT 1 - Ronnie Ekis (Edgerton, MO) 2 - Corey Ball (Tulsa, OK) 3 - Kenny Smith (Barnsdall, OK) 4 - Tylor Woodard (Zanesville, OH) 5 - Daniel Dawes (Hulbert, OK) 6 - James Smith (Vinita, OK)
Division 3
Weight Class: 52 1 - Victor Weiderman (Omaha, NE) 2 - Ben Ashmore (Rockwall, TX) 3 - Tyler Wilson (Bartlesville, OK) 4 - Josh Sandoval (North Richland, TX) 5 - Justin Blumer (Jefferson, PA) 6 - Glenn Godsey (Catoosa, OK)
Weight Class: 55 1 - Michael Grey (Fairfield, NJ) 2 - Gregg Cannon (Tulsa, OK) 3 - Mickey Sharp (Vernon, TX) 4 - Jayson Ness (Bloomington, MN) 5 - Travis Whitenack (Pryor, OK) 6 - Ryan Blair (Rockwall, TX)
Weight Class: 58 1 - Jimmy Kennedy (Fox Lake, IL) 2 - Dale McClure (Oklahoma City, OK) 3 - Brent Smith (Cushing, OK) 4 - Matthew Hober (Dallas, TX) 5 - Michael Coleman (Omaha, NE) 6 - Garrett Bowling (Tulsa, OK)
Weight Class: 61 1 - Tylerr Harris (Catoosa, OK) 2 - Calvin Cooper (Omaha, NE) 3 - Lance Thompson (Stillwater, OK) 4 - Nick Pickerell (Oskaloosa, IA) 5 - Ryan Kimbrell (Amarillo, TX) 6 - James Smith (Glenwood, IA)
Weight Class: 64 1 - Randy Rush (Bartlesville, OK) 2 - Michael Riffel (Mustang, OK) 3 - Jimmy Thompson (Plano, TX) 4 - Brett Gray (Broken Arrow, OK) 5 - Kelly Henderson (Tahlequah, OK) 6 - Wesley Eddy (Inola, OK)
Weight Class: 67 1 - Micah ferguson (Roseville, CA) 2 - Aaron Kelley (Mineral Wells, WV) 3 - Brandon Shelton (Oklahoma City, OK) 4 - Daniel LeClere (Coggon, IA) 5 - Dakota Simpson (Cushing, OK) 6 - Albert Madsen (Strongsville, OH)
Weight Class: 70 1 - Barry Johnson (McMinnville, OR) 2 - Damion Daniels (Tulsa, OK) 3 - Chad Porter (Mineral Wells, WV) 4 - Michael Ericson (Carrollton, TX) 5 - Mike Bizzle (Tahlequah, OK) 6 - Pablo Valenzuela (Arvada, CO)
Weight Class: 73 1 - Matt Edmonds (Mustang, OK) 2 - Josh Nelson (Omaha, NE) 3 - Marty Engwall (Oakforest, FL) 4 - Josh Baldridge (Haysville, KS) 5 - Matthew Lopez (Safford, AZ) 6 - Mitchell Eichenauer (Elgin, OK)
Weight Class: 76 1 - Tommy McCarty (Bristow, OK) 2 - Jason Adetula (Tulsa, OK) 3 - Dustin Berens (Blanchard, OK) 4 - Chance Litton (Parkersburg, WV) 5 - Nick Newell (Salina, KS) 6 - Travis Liechti (Omaha, NE)
Weight Class: 80 1 - Jacob Frerichs (Mineral Wells, WV) 2 - Darrel Young (Amarillo, TX) 3 - Cody Reverts (Luverne, MN) 4 - Tyler Adcock (Haysville, KS) 5 - Logan Allen (Glenwood, IA) 6 - Kylar Greer (Oklahoma City, OK)
Weight Class: 85 1 - Steve Herrion (Tulsa, OK) 2 - Peter Miller (St. Louis, MO) 3 - Ben Bailey (Bixby, OK) 4 - Caleb Brewer (Ardmore, OK) 5 - Scott Hazen (Underwood, IA) 6 - Nathaniel Ellman (Broken Arrow, OK)
Weight Class: 90 1 - Wes Orcutt (Sperry, OK) 2 - Chad Roberts (Kansas City, KS) 3 - Evan Whitehill (McPherson, KS) 4 - Hudson Taylor (Pennington, NJ) 5 - Joe Janovich (Bellevue, NE) 6 - Earl Johansen (Kansas City, KS)
Weight Class: 100 1 - Michael Pucillo (Strongsville, OH) 2 - Gary Kimmel (Broken Arrow, OK) 3 - Jack Kitchen (Plano, TX) 4 - Adam Hibdon (Barnsdall, OK) 5 - Garron Slater (Ionia, MI) 6 - Andrew Garcia (Longmont, CO)
Weight Class: 110 1 - Blake Malloy (Topeka, KS) 2 - Spencer Curran (Kansas City, KS) 3 - Ricky Gourley (North Richland, TX) 4 - Marcus garcia (Tulare, CA) 5 - Bryce Boehm (Urbandale, IA) 6 - Carlo Testa (Akron, OH)
Weight Class: 130 1 - Dusty Richerson (Bristow, OK) OW 2 - Brent Jones (Burke, VA) 3 - Doug Thompson (Kansas City, KS) 4 - Brett Knight (Oklahoma City, OK) 5 - Weston Fleming (Concordia, KS) 6 - Stefan Benight (Broken Arrow, OK)
Weight Class: HWT 1 - Jerrod Stapleton (Mustang, OK) 2 - Curt Puckett (Coweta, OK) 3 - Ben Hohensee (Verona, MO) 4 - Jeremiah Sanchez (Sperry, OK) 5 - Shawn Hoffman (Topeka, KS) 6 - Talor Woodard (Zanesville, OH)
Division 4
Weight Class: 64 1 - Charles Knox JR (Wichita, KS) 2 - Brett Land (Porterville, CA) 3 - Brice Wasserman (El Reno, OK) 4 - Tony Valdez (Omaha, NE) 5 - Anthony Easter (Mineral Wells, WV) 6 - Josh Harper (Belleville, IL)
Weight Class: 67 1 - Charlie Falck (Jesup, IA) 2 - Coleman Scott (Waynesburg, PA) 3 - Ryan Smith (Olmsted, OH) 4 - Jason Katusin (Omaha, NE) 5 - VJ Winkert (Raymore, MO) 6 - Mike White (Brighton, CO)
Weight Class: 70 1 - Drew Headlee (Waynesburg, PA) 2 - Shane Grogg (Mineral Wells, WV) 3 - Zeth Nolda (Arlington, IA) 4 - Taylor McCord (Omaha, NE) 5 - Nick Staggs (Edgerton, MO) 6 - Robert Preston (Hampton, NJ)
Weight Class: 73 1 - Dustin Schlatter (Westerville, OH) OW 2 - Mark Throckmorton (Waynesburg, PA) 3 - Cody Parker (Owasso, OK) 4 - Bryce Carruthers (Glenwood, IA) 5 - Michael Fessler (Edgerton, MO) 6 - Kane Long (Greensboro, NC)
Weight Class: 76 1 - Alexander Tsirtsis (Griffith, IN) 2 - Nathan Morgan (Bakersfield, CA) 3 - Jeff Cumpston (Waynesburg, PA) 4 - Matt Fioderosia (Fox Lake, IL) 5 - Jake Kriegbaum (Abilene, KS) 6 - Brandon Brill (Amarillo, TX)
Weight Class: 80 1 - Jimmy Matlock (Tulsa, OK) 2 - Marcus Morgan (Tulsa, OK) 3 - Rudy Rueda (Burke, VA) 4 - Jeff Canella (Mundelien, IL) 5 - Corey Tyler (Tulsa, OK) 6 - Sean Spellacy (Strongsville, OH)
Weight Class: 84 1 - Eric Luedke (Colby, KS) 2 - Jamie Williams (Seneca, MO) 3 - Luke Elmore (Stillwater, OK) 4 - Mark Friend (Mundelien, IL) 5 - David Parker (Newkirk, OK) 6 - Jake Jackson (Carrollton, TX)
Weight Class: 88 1 - Stephen Luke (Massillon, OH) 2 - Mitch Smith (Mineral Wells, WV) 3 - Charles Lloyd (Harvey, IL) 4 - Dustin Davis (Catoosa, OK) 5 - Zachary Menne (Richland Center, WI) 6 - Brett Behenna (Edmond, OK)
Weight Class: 92 1 - Chris Jones (Edmond, OK) 2 - Chris Nissen (Thornton, CO) 3 - name unavailable 4 - Derrick Knapp (Parkersburg, WV) 5 - Nathan Allison (Fort Scott, KS) 6 - Jessie Smith (Oklahoma City, OK)
Weight Class: 96 1 - Joshua Moyer (Kansas City, MO) 2 - Dustin Hughes (Jenks, OK) 3 - Rob Camacho (Independance, KS) 4 - Jim Friend (Mundelien, IL) 5 - Justin Smith (Dodge City, KS) 6 - Blake Greene (Oklahoma City, OK)
Weight Class: 100 1 - Brock Wittmeyer (Platte City, MO 2 - Robbie Ashmore (Plano, TX) 3 - Alexander Pavlenko (Mesa, AZ) 4 - Nick Hayes (Glenwood, IA) 5 - Arnulfo Veloquio (Pryor, OK) 6 - C.P. Schlatter (Westerville, OH)
Weight Class: 105 1 - Jake Herbert (Nexford, PA) 2 - Gabe Rostermundt (Glenwood, IA) 3 - Matt Forester (Plano, TX) 4 - Seth Garvin (Birmingham, AL) 5 - Gordon Harrison (Hardin, MT) 6 - Matt Trout (Owasso, OK)
Weight Class: 110 1 - Cale Griffin (Cameron, MO) 2 - Reggie Lee (Del City, OK) 3 - Blake Hohensee (Verona, MO) 4 - Jeff Snead (Barnsdall, OK) 5 - Michael Bowser (Blanchard, OK) 6 - Robert Shadrach (Edgerton, MO)
Weight Class: 120 1 - Joseph Lattimer (Fort Scott, KS) 2 - John Guiliano (Enid, OK) 3 - Luke Chase (Longmont, CO) 4 - Chris King (Belton, MO) 5 - Ryan Munoz (Broken Arrow, OK) 6 - Michael Maestas (Albuquerque, NM)
Weight Class: 135 1 - Mike Stanbrough (Oklahoma City, OK) 2 - Joey Dennis (Columbus, OH) 3 - Michael Baker (Barnsdall, OK) 4 - Charlie Cox (Mableton, GA) 5 - Schuyler Pitt (Longmont, CO) 6 - Michael Steinmetz (Kansas City, KS)
Weight Class: 160 1 - Tony Hernandez (Wichita, KS) 2 - Doug Long (Greensboro, NC) 3 - Terry Kimmel (Broken Arrow, OK) 4 - Rusty Morgan (Cushing, OK) 5 - Josh Stapleton (Mustang, OK) 6 - Craig Burns (West Jefferson, OH)
Weight Class: HWT 1 - Grant Miller (Belvidere, IL) 2 - Clint Haditsch (Strongsville, OH) 3 - Kevin Linville (Barnsdall, OK) 4 - Jake McMullin (Raytown, MO) 5 - Durrell Anderson (Ft. Worth, TX) 6 - Dustin Anderson (Oklahoma City, OK)
Division 5
Weight Class: 75 1 - Louis Edmonds (Mustang, OK) 2 - Brandon Tucker (Tulsa, OK) 3 - Mack Reiter (Jesup, IA) 4 - Erie Coney (North Miami, FL) 5 - Tim Kephart (Ballwin, MO) 6 - Bryan Vandersee (Weatherford, OK)
Weight Class: 82 1 - Sam Hazewinkel (Edmond, OK) 2 - Cassio Pero (Harvey, IL) 3 - Justin Porter (Tulsa, OK) 4 - Ryan snegireu (Oregon City, OR) 5 - scott Ervin (Weatherford, OK) 6 - Henry Wahl (Glenwood, IA)
Weight Class: 89 1 - Derrik Fleenor (El Reno, OK) 2 - Clayton Samples (Mineral Wells, WV) 3 - John Foster (Dalton, OH) 4 - Doug Hoover (Wichita, KS) 5 - Johnny Gillman (Tulsa, OK) 6 - Travis Howe (Tulsa, OK)
Weight Class: 95 1 - Matt Stevens (Mineral Wells, WV) 2 - Mark Moos (Lorain, OH) 3 - Joel Flaggert (Midwest City, OK) 4 - Chris Sagely (Broken Arrow, OK) 5 - Trent Paulson (Glenwood, IA) 6 - Ethan Kyle (St. Charles, MO)
Weight Class: 101 1 - Matthew Palmer (Manasses, VA) 2 - Tom Clum (Arvada, CO) 3 - Matt Keller (Cleveland, TN) 4 - Victor Veloquio (Pryor, OK) 5 - Matt Bosley (Mineral Wells, WV) 6 - Jeff Schmitt (Mineral Wells, WV)
Weight Class: 108 1 - Chad Seybold (Waynesburg, PA) 2 - Beau DeArmon (Tulsa, OK) 3 - Chris Rodrigues (Marietta, GA) 4 - London Delonia (Okmulgee, OK) 5 - Cole Wunnicke (Hill Point, WI) 6 - Dusty Carpenter (Belleville, IL)
Weight Class: 115 1 - Brandon MacEachen (Albuquerque, NM) 2 - Jamie Johnson (Woodward, OK) 3 - Ryan Hurley (Akron, OH) 4 - Jonathon Sherrill (Amarillo, TX) 5 - Jonte Gibson (Okmulgee, OK) 6 - James Vandersee (Weatherford, OK)
Weight Class: 125 1 - Nate Thoreson (Pensacola, FL) OW 2 - Mike Hurley (Akron, OH) 3 - Johny Hendricks (Oklahoma City, OK) 4 - Aaron Lyden (Albuquerque, NM) 5 - John Ferens (Waynesburg, PA) 6 - steve Weeden (Richland Center, WI)
Weight Class: 135 1 - J Amann (Wagoner, OK) 2 - Jacob Hendricks (Tahlequah, OK) 3 - Bryan Tennant (Arkansas City, KS) 4 - Joe Serna (Lafayette, CO) 5 - David McIntosh (Tulsa, OK) 6 - Michael Escobedo III (Gary, IN)
Weight Class: 145 1 - Matt Martin (El Reno, OK) 2 - Kenny Simmons (Altus, OK) 3 - Blake Parrish (Oklahoma City, OK) 4 - Ryan King (Tulsa, OK) 5 - Jeff Howland (Bradenton, FL) 6 - Cliff Ballou (Oklahoma City, OK)
Weight Class: 157 1 - Matt Steel (Tulsa, OK) 2 - Ryne Daniels (Sapulpa, OK) 3 - Josh Lattimer (Fort Scott, KS) 4 - Brent Parkey (Madell, OK) 5 - Erick Warren (Poteau, OK) 6 - Cody Beard (Haysville, KS)
Weight Class: 175 1 - Dillon Ward (Catoosa, OK) 2 - John Steele (Grand Blanc, MI) 3 - Wes Hartley (Vinita, OK) 4 - Heath Jolley (Skiatook, OK) 5 - Shane Faulkner (Pryor, OK) 6 - Gerad Roberts (Tulsa, OK)
Weight Class: 200 1 - David Tyner (Salina, OK) 2 - Jon Frazier (Broken Arrow, OK) 3 - Harold Whittaker (Severy, KS) 4 - Craig Howard (Amarillo, TX) 5 - Justin Stevens (Lawrence, KS) 6 - Paul Rowsey (Dallas, TX)
Weight Class: HWT 1 - T.J. Black (Ardmore, OK) 2 - Neil Phillips (Tulsa, OK) 3 - Justin Kerr (Coweta, OK) 4 - Ryan Foote (Muskogee, OK) 5 - Brian Benight (Castle Rock, CO) 6 - Aaron Booth (Webb City, MO)
Top of page |