12th Annual Steelclaw Classic |
Sedro Woolley, WA March 25, 2000 |
|
PeeWee | Bantam | Midget | Novice | Schoolboy | Cadets | Junior | Open
|
Pee Wee |
|
|
|
|
|
35 lbs |
1st |
Maranda Blau/Steelclaw |
|
2nd |
Wesly Orton/Steelclaw |
|
3rd |
Tanner Klemann/Meridian Panthers |
|
|
|
40 lbs |
1st |
Zachary Pohren/Steelclaw |
|
2nd |
Ben McMillen/USA North Kitsap |
|
3rd |
Spencer Szarek/SWWC |
|
|
|
45 lbs |
1st |
Conner Rueth/South Whidbey |
|
2nd |
Nolan Takemura/Sons of Thunder |
|
3rd |
Dery Grallagher/Yelm |
|
|
|
50 lbs |
1st |
Justin Pruett/Meridian Panthers |
|
2nd |
Kole Sylte/Sultan |
|
|
|
60 lbs |
1st |
Tyrel Cronk/Piranha |
|
|
|
Bantam |
|
|
|
|
|
45 lbs |
1st |
Rueben Navetas/Take Down Express |
|
2nd |
R.J. Anderson Jr./Ferndale |
|
3rd |
Austin Anderson/Sons of Thunder |
|
|
|
50 lbs |
1st |
Colby Wright/Hawkeyes |
|
2nd |
T.J. Skinner/Orting |
|
3rd |
Bonzai Billings/Nooksack Valley |
|
|
|
55 lbs A |
1st |
Efrain Aguilar lll/Orting |
|
2nd |
Cameron McCrea/Concrete Cobras |
|
3rd |
Jordan Ferrier/Hawkeyes |
|
|
|
55 lbs B |
1st |
Josh Villani/USA Everett |
|
2nd |
Connor Whan/Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets |
|
3rd |
Dylan Krenz/Sons of Thunder |
|
|
|
60 lbs |
1st |
Jordan Wicker/Steelclaw |
|
2nd |
Caleb Thornhill/Yelm |
|
3rd |
Kurtis Zender/Piranah |
|
|
|
65 lbs |
1st |
Eric Kinder/Yelm |
|
2nd |
Tyler Dellinger/Concrete Cobras |
|
3rd |
Garrett Whitney/Steelclaw |
|
|
|
75 lbs |
1st |
Clint Coulter/Southwest WA |
|
2nd |
Brandon Studer/Eastside |
|
3rd |
Derrick Lund/ Blaine Barracudas |
|
|
|
Midget |
|
|
|
|
|
50 lbs |
1st |
Trent Morgan/Steelclaw |
|
2nd |
Jeremy Anderson/Federal Way |
|
|
|
55 lbs |
1st |
Kenny Saunders/Concrete Cobras |
|
2nd |
Arthur Felter/Orting Freestyle |
|
3rd |
Brandon Rodgers/Vision Quest |
|
|
|
60 lbs |
1st |
Zack Zweifel/USA Everett |
|
2nd |
Sam Otto/USA Everett |
|
3rd |
Shane Hunt/Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets |
|
|
|
65 lbs |
1st |
George King/USA Everett |
|
2nd |
Steve Harvey/Mat Rats |
|
3rd |
Kevin Tao/Eastside |
|
|
|
70 lbs |
1st |
Scott Brittain/Eastside Wrestling |
|
2nd |
Trevor Eaton/Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets |
|
3rd |
Jacob Murray/USA Everett |
|
|
|
75 lbs |
1st |
Taylor Meeks/Orting |
|
2nd |
Chris Myers/Eastside |
|
3rd |
Kyle Finkbanner/Sons of Thunder |
|
|
|
80 lbs |
1st |
Jake Swartz/Vision Quest |
|
2nd |
Taylor Johnson/Vision Quest |
|
3rd |
Shayne Erickson/Bethel Freestyle |
|
|
|
95 lbs |
1st |
Gregory Smith/Vision Quest |
|
2nd |
Howie Mole/North Kitsap |
|
3rd |
Levi Johnson/Sons of Thunder |
|
|
|
103 lbs |
1st |
Justin Whitney/Steelclaw |
|
2nd |
Brock Saxon/Vision Quest |
|
|
|
112 lbs |
1st |
Ryan Gallagher/Yelm |
|
|
|
120+ |
1st |
Jesse Mish/Vashon Island |
|
|
|
Novice |
|
|
|
|
|
70 lbs |
1st |
Kai Bruno/USA Everett |
|
2nd |
Taylor Reijm/Yellow Jackets |
|
3rd |
Jeffery Fetter/Orting |
|
|
|
65 lbs |
1st |
Derek Crouter/Concrete Cobras |
|
2nd |
Ty Howard/Eastside |
|
3rd |
Colton Steagall/Piranahs |
|
|
|
75 lbs |
1st |
Austin Breckenridge/Steelclaw |
|
2nd |
Jesse Dellinger/Concrete Cobras |
|
3rd |
Sam Rinaldi/Lake Stevens |
|
|
|
80 lbs |
1st |
Kurt Swartz/Vision Quest |
|
2nd |
Julio Oruiz/Highline |
|
3rd |
Patrick Simpson/Hawkeyes |
|
|
|
85 lbs |
1st |
Roby Antsen/Concrete Cobras |
|
2nd |
Niko Rekon/Blaine Barracudas |
|
3rd |
Ivan Eytzen/Outlaws |
|
|
|
90 lbs |
1st |
Zach Burnett/Lake Stevens |
|
2nd |
Austin Stendera/USA Everett |
|
3rd |
Ryan Mowery/ECW |
|
|
|
100 lbs |
1st |
Russell Luellen/Oly Mat Rats |
|
2nd |
Jorden Frisbee/Steelclaw |
|
3rd |
Kyle Zimmerman/Mat Rats |
|
|
|
105 lbs |
1st |
Justin Meyers/Eastside |
|
2nd |
Matt Foxworthy/Hawkeyes |
|
3rd |
Danny Lemon/Sultan USA |
|
|
|
Schoolboy |
|
|
|
|
|
70/75 |
1st |
Jonny Gilbertson/USA Everett |
|
2nd |
Kenny Kuber/USA Everett |
|
3rd |
Victor Harkness/Sons of Thunder |
|
|
|
80 lbs |
1st |
Micheal Lomsdalen/USA Everett |
|
2nd |
Ross Lampers/USA Everett |
|
3rd |
John Shrader/Toro |
|
|
|
85 lbs |
1st |
Nathan Decker/USA Everett |
|
2nd |
Nickolas Anderson/Boys & Girls Clubs |
|
3rd |
Jacob Ballew/Oly Mat Rats |
|
|
|
90lbs |
1st |
Chris Gemin/high Fliers |
|
2nd |
Jacob Malametz/Rhinos |
|
|
|
95 lbs |
1st |
Justin Davidson/Eastside |
|
2nd |
Kyle Oukowitz/Bethel |
|
3rd |
Juan Ortiz/Skagit Valley Yellowjackets |
|
|
|
100 lbs |
1st |
Ethan Sandelin/Steelclaw |
|
2nd |
Blake Tate/Beserkers |
|
3rd |
Bryan Irwin/USA Everett |
|
|
|
105 lbs |
1st |
Roger Kohls/Bethel |
|
2nd |
Alan Nord/Cobras |
|
3rd |
Kevin Criswell/USA Sultan |
|
|
|
110 lbs |
1st |
Alex Pitsch/Toro |
|
2nd |
Jeff Devine/Hawkeyes |
|
3rd |
Bryan Mellor/Steelclaw |
|
|
|
115 lbs |
1st |
James Wilkie/Steelclaw |
|
2nd |
Patrick Janicki/Steelclaw |
|
3rd |
Dustin Chellson/Sons of Thunder |
|
|
|
125 lbs |
1st |
David Maybury/Bethel |
|
2nd |
Shane Lucey/Marysville |
|
3rd |
Mat O'Brien/Piranah |
|
|
|
140 lbs |
1st |
Coby Jones/Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets |
|
2nd |
Colby Allen/Steelclaw |
|
3rd |
Peter Janicki/Steelclaw |
|
|
|
160 lbs |
1st |
Kenn Lemmon/Sulton USA |
|
2nd |
Zach Ames/Lake Stevens |
|
3rd |
Matt Easton/Elma |
|
|
|
160+ lbs |
1st |
Cory Brown/AWE |
|
2nd |
Cale Babarovich/Hawkeyes |
|
3rd |
Willy Lemmon/Sulton USA |
|
|
|
Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
94.5 lbs |
1st |
Aaron Cunningham/Toro |
|
2nd |
Rodney Spurling/Concrete Cobras |
|
3rd |
Kristian Sigfusson/Yellow Jackets |
|
|
|
103.5 lbs |
1st |
Robert Arnestad/Bethel |
|
2nd |
Jamie Schrader/Toro |
|
3rd |
Paul Klein/White River |
|
|
|
112 lbs |
1st |
Brent Stover/Bethel |
|
2nd |
Matt Tobey/USA Everett |
|
3rd |
Skyler Marler/White River |
|
|
|
121 lbs A |
1st |
Dustin Byers/Kamiak |
|
2nd |
Aaron Sample/Elma |
|
3rd |
Lorenzo Rodriguis/New Arrivals |
|
|
|
121 lbs B |
1st |
Matt Hadveas/Rhinos |
|
2nd |
Tim Irwin/USA Everett |
|
3rd |
Josh Little/Baracudas |
|
|
|
132 lbs A |
1st |
Jacob Evans/Steelclaw |
|
2nd |
Reuben Nysteun/Concrete Cobras |
|
3rd |
Kyle Castle/Mariner |
|
|
|
132 lbs B |
1st |
Tanner McCoy/Steelclaw |
|
2nd |
Andrew Zerfing/USA Everett |
|
3rd |
Devin Knight/Steelclaw |
|
|
|
143 lbs |
1st |
Jonny Wicker/Steelclaw |
|
2nd |
Jeremie Dotson/Stanwood |
|
3rd |
Ryan Ringhouse/Steelclaw |
|
|
|
154 lbs A |
1st |
Rick Story/Bethel |
|
2nd |
Andrew Boitano/Toro |
|
3rd |
Richard Foster/Ferndale |
|
|
|
154 lbs B |
1st |
Tyler Vanderlinden/Ferndale |
|
2nd |
Steve Hoyt/Mason Mat |
|
3rd |
Kevin Grenier/Steelclaw |
|
|
|
167 lbs |
1st |
Chet Slevin/USA Everett |
|
2nd |
Lee Durbin/Sons of Thunder |
|
3rd |
Chad Waddell/USA Everett |
|
|
|
182.5 lbs |
1st |
David Waters/The Untouchables |
|
2nd |
Corbet Stevens/Ferndale |
|
3rd |
Tyler Case/Steelclaw |
|
|
|
209 lbs |
1st |
Jehra Moore/Steelclaw |
|
2nd |
Aaron Johnson/Everett |
|
3rd |
Jeremy AndrewsBethel Freestyle |
|
|
|
Junior |
|
|
|
|
|
114.5 lbs |
1st |
Mickey Elliott/Bethel |
|
2nd |
Geordie Tronsrue/Eastside |
|
3rd |
Ricky Chen/Spartan |
|
|
|
123 lbs |
1st |
Brett Chambers/Ferndale |
|
2nd |
Justin Eballar/Spartan |
|
|
|
132 lbs |
1st |
Brian Smith/Sons of Thunder |
|
2nd |
Jared Mirsky/USA Everett |
|
3rd |
Eric Watson/Bethel |
|
|
|
143 lbs |
1st |
Ryan Garr/Ferndale Outlaws |
|
2nd |
Brandon Stover/Bethel |
|
3rd |
Carlos Quijano/BC Team |
|
|
|
154 lbs |
1st |
Hopper Pearson/Ferndale |
|
2nd |
Andy Andrews/Steelclaw |
|
3rd |
Sean Winters/USA Everett |
|
|
|
165 lbs |
1st |
Roan Dreyer/Steelclaw |
|
2nd |
Mike Watson/White River |
|
3rd |
Clifton Postma/Meridian Panthers |
|
|
|
178 lbs |
1st |
Josh Decker/USA Everett |
|
2nd |
Kip Jones/Yellow Jackets |
|
3rd |
Justin Compton/Sons of Thunder |
|
|
|
220 lbs |
1st |
Bojan Grbavac/Victoria Bulldogs |
|
2nd |
Michael Quarrie/Kamiak |
|
3rd |
Nic Noreen/Spartan |
|
|
|
220 -275 |
1st |
Darcy Gudbranson/Victoria Bulldogs |
|
2nd |
Richard Kowell/Mount Vernon |
|
3rd |
Malembe Gonzales/Everett |
|
|
|
Open |
|
|
|
|
|
138.75 lbs |
1st |
Shay Scribner/Auburn |
|
2nd |
Allan Mah/Burnaby Mountain |
|
3rd |
Damon Achey/Redmond |
|
|
|
152 lbs |
1st |
P.J. Simpson/Haweyes |
|
2nd |
Buck Bisbey/USA Everett |
|
3rd |
P.J. Grobelski/Burnaby, B.C. |
|
|
|
213.75 -286.5 |
1st |
Justin Turtle/Burnaby Mountain |
|
2nd |
Martin Browm/Kamiak |
|
3rd |
Santos Gallegos/New Arrivals |