Home | Links | Schedule | Message Board | | 2010-11 Info | Washington Hall of Champions Email Site Admin | HS Rankings 2010-11 | 2010-11 HS | 2010-11 College | Events/Camps |
Rotated ads 8/21/11 top to bottom
|
OREGON WRESTLING CLASSIC RESULTS - KIDS DIVISION January 13, 2001 Results obtained from the Oregon Wrestling Association WebPage Bantam | Midget | Novice | Schoolboy/girl | Cadet 40
1
Henry Bowen
Caveman
2
Cole Flack
Osprey
3
Tyler Montague Jr
Comet 45
1
Kyle Johnson
GBMC
2
Devin Reynolds Cobra
3
Andrew Jacobo Salem/Keizer 50
1
Joshua Stanley N
Eugen and Cottage Grove
2
David Janisko
Peninsula
3
Jacob Sandfill
Yakima 55
1
Chad Caswell
Peninsula
2
Michael Carreon Hillsboro
3
David Haas
Eastsid 60
1
Jordan Swartzlender
Hi-Desert
2
Tanner Hemenway
Gresham
3
Dustin Brown
Peninsula 65
1
Adam Sauceda Three
Rivers
2
Daniel Morgan Eagle
Point
3
Curtis Berger
Hermiston 70
1
Hunter Woods The
Dalles
2
Dillon Thomas
Cobra
3
Devon Brown
Peninsula 75
1
Clinton Coulter SWWWC
2
Tate Eakin
Forest Grove
3
Tucker Cook
Mook 75+
1
Beau Vandervort Estacada
2
Kelly Suksdorf
SW Washington
3
Kylie Llalo
Phoenix 75++
1
Orrin Schnetzky TNT 50
1
Kyler Mars
Tri Cities
2
Taylor Hall
SWWWC
3
Blake Wilcoxen North
Coast 55
1
Chase Caswell
Peninsula
2
Tyson Tinnes
Warrior
3
Tyler Winslow
Oregon City 60
1
AJ Swartzlender Hi-Desert
2
Nat Bellamy
Cobra
3
Dylan Westwang Chas 65
1
Brandon Richardson
Lakeland ID
2
Jake Evans
USA
3
Dylan Fauver
Caveman 70
1
RJ Pena Cobra
2
Brock Gutches
Crater
3
Derek Garcia
USA Everett 75
1
Tim Pigsley
Salem/Keizer
2
Esteven Hernandez
Cobra
3
Cody Mansur
Lone Wolf 80
1
Trenton Simon
Tombey
2
Joshua Cutts
Salem/Keizer
3
Daniel Merrill
McKenzie 85
1
Jake Rice
Warriors
2
Clayton Burtis
Colton
3
John Tuck
La Grande 95
1
Tyler Steele
Lebanon
2
Brock Halter
Chas
3
Justin Santana
Peninsula 105
1
Jacob Mitchell
Peninsula
2
Matthew Ray
North Klamath
3
Alex Mitchell
Peninsula 115
1
John Benthin
KKW
2
Kevin Hale
Clackamas
3
Warren McGruffey
Bulldog
120
1
Michael Torres Renegade
2
Mason McMahon
Redmond 120+
1
Alex Wall
Baker
2
Alex Matioco
Forest Grove
3
Zack Wagner
Pioneer 120++
1
Levander Brown Peninsula 60
1
Joshua Swartzlender
Hi-Desert
2
Zack Zweifel
USA Everett
3
Kyle McCrite
Lakeland ID 65
1
Tyler Swartzlender
Hi-Desert
2
Ben Richardson Redmond
3
Alex Kostenborder
Sprague 70
1
George King III USA
Everett
2
Aleksei Vickers Idaho
Espress
3
Zachary Lowry All-Phase 75
1
Norman Richmond
Peninsula
2
Michael McAlister
Eastside
3
Jacob Stanley
N Eugene/Cottage Grove 80
1
Rico Rodriquez Hillsboro
2
Jarrad Miller
IV
3
Jesse Cruise
Lava Rocks 85
1
Alec Ortiz
Bulldog
2
Nick Amuchastegui
Phoenix
3
Colby Evans
Cobra 90
1
Eric Starks
Peninsula
2
DJ May La Grande
3
Wade Penner
Corvallis 95
1
Barry Hood
Peninsula
2
Butch Whitaker Madras
3
Cory Dodge
Peninsula 100
1
Chade Hanke
Cobra
2
Colby Lutz
Peninsula
3
Duston Hundley Forest Grove 105
1
Andrew Buck
Wiz Kids
2
Angel Savala
Coquille
3
William Wright Caveman 112
1
Mark Cinquinn Sprague
2
Joshua Stalcup Narth
Lake
3
Zack Sesar
Yocaville 120
1
Tanner Marvai
Caveman
2
Kassey Jones
N Eugene
3
Daniel Alcantar Columbia
River 130
1
Troy Kessell
Hermiston
2
Eric Coy Culver
3
Ryan Boyer
SW Washington 140
1
Garret Later
Hermiston
2
Josh Morris
Centennial
3
Taylor Porter
Tombey 140+
1
WD Henry
Oakland
2
Pat Farrell
Columbia River
3
Matt Winterbourne
Forest Grove 140++
1
Pierre Sails
Peninsula
2
Jarett Owens
Mook 70
1
Neal Ward
Peninsula
2
Kenny Kubec
USA Everett
3
Prescott Garner All
Phase 75
1
Trevor Hall
Peninsula
2
Tanner Robertson
Redmond
3
Brian Toncray
Osprey 80
1
Colton Gow
East County
2
Jonny Gilbertson USA
Everett
3
Mitch Jones
Bulldog 85
1
Nathan Decker
USA Everett
2
Peter Barnes
Peninsula
3
David Howard
Eastside 90
1
Jonathon Stevens
Idaho Express
2
Zack Giesen
Riverbanks
3
Jutin McGinness Marshfield 95
1
Bryson Gutches Crater
2
Jacob McCoy
Eagle Point
3
Luke Penner
Corvallis 100
1
Keith Carter
Bulldogs
2
Brandon Stitch Peninsula
3
Maverick Port
Junkyard Dogs 105
1
Amberle Montgomery
Eastside WA
2
Matt Kim
West Linn
3
Brice Arand
McKenzie River 110
1
Chris Karsseboom
Woodburn
2
Steven Dailey
All-Phase
3
Brent Chiswell
Cobra 115
1
Chase Maloneg Crater
2
Mike Hipple
Eastside
3
Wade Williams Crater 120
1
Ben Cate
Hi-Desert
2
John Dibala
Silverton
3
Justin Carter
Pendleton 125
1
Kyle Bounds
SWWC
2
Martin Rodriguez Hillsboro
3
Derek Palmer
Dayton 130
1
Bradley Pearch Oregon
City
2
Trent Lucas
Cowboy
3
Jon Davis
Albany 140
1
Aaron Mannenbach
Cobra
2
Spencer Tangman
Peninsula
3
Cory Creighton Wiz
Kids 150
1
Kevin Koenig
Redmond
2
Joey Sprague
All Phase
3
Nick Locke
West Linn 160
1
Andrew Lucas
Cottage Grove
2
Alex Bancroft
Eagle Point
3
Brian Lukoszyk Clatskanie 160+
1
Samuel Soto
Churchill
2
Joseph Williams Pendleton
3
Ryan Rustrum
Newberg 160++
1
Eric Brown
Churchill
2
Chad Achatz
Clackamas
3
Chase Sluder
Clatskanie 160+++
1
Bradt Kendig
83.5
1
Joshua Williams Peninsula
2
Kevin Thorpe
USA
3
Jace Morrison
Dallas 88
1
David Mag
Phoenix
2
Andrew Mode
Sheridan 94.5
1
Ryan Peterson
Peninsula
2
Alex Haas
Eastside
3
Kris Fox Mook 103.5
1
Micah Ferguson Bear
River
2
Ryan Smith
Cobra
3
Kyle Shattock
Orting 112
1
Barry Johnson
Cobra
2
Zach Fitzgerald USA
Elko
3
Matt Rudell
Scapoose 121
1
Tanner Hofman Hi-Desert
2
Nathan Stamm
North Idaho
3
Jason Calloway All
Phase 132
1
Bo Icalia McKay
2
Kameron Pratt
Hi-Desert
3
Phil Colin
Cowboy 143
1
Scott Loescher Peninsula
2
Justin Roberts
Newberg
3
Cody Burgess
Elgin Extreme 154
1
Jimmy Robertson Cowboy
2
David Collins
West Linn
3
Ron Lee Comets 167
1
Corey Conant
Newberg
2
Jake Cranford
All Phase
3
Sean Peters
Silverton 182.5
1
Tyler Moyer
NWWC
2
Robert Konieczny
Caveman
3
Brandon Frazier Hermiston 209
1
Tyrone Potter
Pleasant Hill Boas
2
Blake Krod
Newberg
3
Tyler Vehrenkamp
Oregon City 242
1
Cole Logan
Central Linn
2
Jamie Lopez
Newberg |