Rotated ads 4/4/12 top to bottom
| |
2004 ASICS
Tiger High School All-American Team
2004 ASICS Tiger High School All-American Team
First Team
103 - T.J. Sebolt, Sophomore, Centerville HS, Centerville, IA
112 - Mike Grey, Sophomore, Delbarton HS, Morristown, NJ
119 - Paul Donahoe, Senior, Davison HS, Davison, MI
125 - Coleman Scott, Senior, Waynesburg HS, Waynesburg, PA
130 - Nathan Morgan Senior, Bakersfield
HS, Bakersfield, CA
135 - Jeff Jaggers, Senior, St. Peter Chanel HS, Bedford, OH
140 - Dustin Schlatter, Junior, Perry HS, Massillon, OH
145 - Brent Metcalf, Junior, Davison HS, Davison, MI
152 - Michael Poeta, Senior, Highland Park HS, Highland Park, IL
160 - Steve Luke, Senior, Perry HS, Massillon, OH
171 - Seth Garvin, Senior, Homewood HS, Homewood, AL
189 - Ryan Goodman, Senior, Absegami HS, Absecon, NJ
215 - Joe Dennis, Senior, Graham HS, St. Paris, OH
HWT - Matt Fields, Senior, North Cedar HS, Stanwood, IA
Second Team
103 - Jim Kennedy, Sophomore, Grant HS, Fox Lake, IL
112 - Lance Palmer, Sophomore, St. Edward HS, Lakewood, OH
119 - Troy Nickerson, Junior, Chenango Forks HS, Binghamton, NY
125 - Mike Rowe, Junior, DeMatha HS, Hyattsville, MD
130 - Joe Gomez, Senior, Glenbard North HS, Carol Stream, IL
135 - Angel Cejudo, Senior, Maryvale HS, Phoenix, AZ
140 - Troy Tirapelle, Senior, Clovis HS,
Clovis, CA
145 - Alex Tsirtsis, Senior, Griffith HS, Griffith, IN
152 - Craig Henning, Senior, Chippewa Falls HS, Chippewa Falls, WI
160 - Jarrod King, Senior, Connellsville HS, Connellsville, PA
171 - Blake Maurer, Senior, Mater Dei HS, Evansville, IN
189 - Tyrel Todd, Senior, Bozeman HS, Bozeman, MT
215 - Michael Maresh, Senior, Champlin Park HS, Champlin Park, MN
HWT - Tony Johnson, Senior, Lakota East HS, Liberty Township, OH
Third Team
103 - Aaron Hart, Sophomore, Graham HS, St. Paris, OH
112 - Tony Mustari, Junior, Greeley Central HS, Greeley, CO
119 - Charlie Falck, Senior, Apple Valley HS, Apple Valley, MN
125 - Charles Griffin, Senior, Reading HS, Reading, PA
130 - Angel Escobedo, Junior, Griffith HS, Griffith, IN
135 - Jason Johnstone, Senior, Perry HS, Massillon, OH
140 - Donnie Jones, Junior, Greensburg-Salem HS, Greensburg, PA
145 - Matt Collum, Senior, Neuqua Valley HS, Naperville, IL
152 - Mike Rogers, Senior, Easton HS, Easton, PA
160 - Brandon Mason, Senior, Lewis Central HS, Council Bluffs, IA
171 - Kurt Brenner, Senior, Freedom HS, Freedom, PA
189 - Josh Haines, Senior, Northampton HS, Northampton, PA
215 - Lou Thomas, Senior, Parkersburg HS, Parkersburg, WV
HWT - Kirk Nail, Senior, Davidson HS, Hilliard, OH
Honorable Mention (listed in
alphabetical order)
103: Gabe Burak, Junior, Coronado HS, Colorado Springs, CO; Jimmy
Conroy, Sophomore, South Plainfield HS. South Plainfield, NJ; Pat
McCaffrey, Freshman, Montini HS, Lombard, IL; Kellen Russell, Freshman,
Blair Academy, Blairstown, NJ; Zach Sanders, Freshman, Wabasha-Kellogg
HS, Wabasha, MN.
112: Ben Ashmore, Sophomore, Bishop Lynch HS, Dallas, TX; Anthony
Easter, Junior, Nitro HS, Nitro, WV; Josh Oliver, Junior, Easton HS,
Easton, PA; Brad Pataky, Junior, Clearfield HS, Clearfield, PA; Matt
Steintrager, Senior, Detroit Catholic Central HS, Redford, MI.
119: Ricky Deubel, Senior, Kenston HS, Chagrin Falls, OH;
Micah Ferguson, Junior, Del Oro HS,
Loomis, CA; Nick Gallick, Junior,
Sunnyside HS, Tucson, AZ; Jayson Ness, Junior, Kennedy HS, Bloomington,
MN; Kyle Turnbull, Senior, University HS, Morgantown, WV.
125: Josh Crass, Senior, Medford HS, Medford, WI; Kyle James, Senior,
Soddy Daisy HS, Soddy Daisy, TN; Travis Lang, Senior, Bismarck HS,
Bismarck, ND; Dustin McKinney, Senior, East Gaston HS, Dallas, NC; Jake
Strayer, Senior, Forest Hills HS, Sidman, PA.
130: Jordan Crass, Senior, Medford HS, Medford, WI; Adam Frey, Junior,
Blair Academy, Blairstown, NJ; Andrew Hochstrasser, Senior, Tooele HS,
Tooele, UT; Beau Malia, Senior, Skyview HS, Billings, MT; Mitch Mueller,
Junior, Iowa City West HS, Iowa City, IA.
135: Steven Blunk, Senior, Streetsboro HS, Streetsboro, OH; Andrae
Hernandez, Senior, Griffith HS, Griffith, IN; Jordan Leen, Senior,
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN; Jonathan Reader, Sophomore, Davison HS,
Davison, MI; Cyler Sanderson, Junior, Wasatch HS, Heber City, UT.
140: Isaiah Britton, Senior, Loyalsock HS, Williamsport, PA;
David Jauregui, Senior, Calvary Chapel
HS, Santa Ana, CA; Daniel LeClere,
Junior, North Linn HS, Troy Mills, IA; Sean Reynolds, Junior, Providence
HS, New Lenox, IL; Mike Roberts, Senior, Colinie Central HS, Albany, NY.
145: Trevor Chinn, Senior, Canandaigua HS, Canandaigua, NY; Joe Ecklof,
Junior, Northampton HS, Northampton, PA; Rudy Rueda, Senior, DeMatha HS,
Hyattsville, MD; Tyler Sherfey, Senior, Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA;
Lionel Sierra, Senior, Rio Rancho HS,
Rio Rancho, NM.
152: Steve Anceravage, Senior, Bloomsburg HS, Bloomsburg, PA; Jay
Borschel, Junior, Linn-Mar HS, Marion, IA; Nick Fallico, Senior, Maine
South HS, Park Ridge, IL; Nate Matousek, Junior, Glencoe-Silver Lake HS,
Glencoe, MN; Will Rowe, Senior, Lamar HS, Arlington, TX.
160: Rocky Cozart, Junior, Brandon HS, Brandon, FL; David Erwin, Junior,
Graham HS, St. Paris, OH; Mark Friend, Senior, Libertyville HS,
Libertyville, IL; Chris Hand, Senior, Whitney Point HS, Whitney Point,
NY; Shane Vernon, Junior, Broken Arrow HS, Broken Arrow, OK.
171: Rocco Caponi, Senior, St. Vincent-St. Mary HS, Akron, OH; David
Craig, Sophomore, Brandon HS, Brandon, FL; Keegan Mueller, Senior,
Highland Park HS, Dallas, TX; Hudson Taylor, Junior, Blair Academy,
Blairstown, NJ;
Jake Varner, Junior, Bakersfield HS,
Bakersfield, CA.
189: Patrick Bond, Junior, Great Bridge HS, Chesapeake, VA; Chris Hahn,
Senior, Minerva HS, Minerva, OH; Dallas Herbst, Senior, Winneconne HS,
Winneconne, WI; Kyle Sand, Senior, Arvada West HS, Arvada, CO; Jed Wade,
Senior, Wasilla HS, Wasilla, AK.
215: Joe Fendone, Senior, Central Catholic HS, Lowell, MA;
Brandon Halsey, Senior, Rancho Buena
Vista HS, Vista, CA; Jake Kallestad,
Senior, Belgrade HS, Belgrade, MT; Jon Oplinger, Senior, Northampton HS,
Northampton, PA; Jared Rosholt, Junior, Ponca City HS, Ponca City, OK.
HWT: Jordan Bedore, Senior, Goodland HS, Goodland, KS; Dustin Fox,
Senior, Galion HS, Galion, OH; Kyle Massey, Senior, Champlin Park HS,
Champlin Park, MN; Nick Smith, Senior, Centennial HS, Boise, ID; Chase
Wetenkamp, Senior, Lincoln HS, Manitowoc, WI.
|
|
|