Tournaments 2011-12 |
Daily results (last year) |
If you don't see a results posted here, call
the school that hosted it and ask them to email it to the WWR at
DaveG@washingtonwrestlingreport.com |
12/3,
12/4, 12/7,
12/8,
12/9, 12/12,
12/15, (12/15
Narrows),
12/16,
12/17,
12/18,
12/22,
12/23 |
|
1/4,
1/5, 1/6,
1/7,
1/6B, 1/11,
1/12,
1/13, 1/14,
1/20,
1/22, 1/24,
1/25,
1/26, 1/27,
1/28,
1/29, 1/30,
1/31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SE B
Sub-Regionals in Warden |
|
2A SPSL District Brackets |
Evergreen District
Tourney |
2A
Northwest Conference Tournament |
Cascade
District Tournament |
Kingco 4A 2012
2/3/12 |
2A GSHL
Sub-Regional |
Wesco 4A
2/3/12 |
CWAC District
5/6 Champioships 2/3/12 |
KingCo 3A Brackets |
GSHL 3A Brackets |
4A South
Sub-Regional - Curtis HS
BRACKETS
2/3/12
4A North
Sub-Regional - Kent-Meridian HS
BRACKETS
2/3/12
|
|
WESCO 3A Brackets |
|
Metro
Brackets
|
|
We will be posting ‘Live
Updates’ for the 2012 Narrows League Wrestling Championships for 4A
and 3A at Foss High School this weekend, February 3rd & 4th
Here is the link to the
4A
Narrows League Sub-Regional
Here is the link to the
3A
Narrows League Sub-Regional |
We will also be doing ‘Live
Updates’ for the 2012 4A Region III Wrestling Championships at Thomas
Jefferson High School, Saturday February 11th
2/3/12 |
Beach Brawl Brackets
1/28/12 |
|
Joseph Caron
1/28/12 |
|
Lakes
End of Days
1/28/12 |
|
All Tough No Fluff Lady
Lancer Lipstick Open
1/28/12 |
|
Battle Ground Girls
1/28/12 |
|
Radiation Invite
Brackets
Team
1/28/12 |
|
Kingco JV
4A Final
1/28/12 |
|
Lady Wolfpack
1/28/12 |
|
Berserker Invitational 1/28/12 |
|
Tacoma
City Championships 1/28/12 |
|
NW Conference
Championships - Girls
1/21/12 |
|
Klahowya Klassic 1/21/12 |
|
Rainier’s Sgt. Justin Norton 1/21/12 |
|
Royal Rumble
1/2012 |
|
Willie C.
Stewart 1/21/12 |
|
Lumberjack Classic 1/21/12 |
|
Coyote
Classic 1/21/12 |
|
Kalama’s
Rubber Chicken 1/21/12 |
|
Mid-Valley Mat
Classic 1/21/12 |
|
Lynden
Invite 1/21/12 |
|
Dream Duals 1/21/12 |
|
Apple Pie Invitational |
|
Lady Grizzlies
Invitational 1/14/12 |
|
Grizzly Alumni 1/14/12 |
|
NW
Championships
1/14/12
Brackets |
|
Rocky
Mountain Classic in MT 1/14/12 |
|
The Rumble
in Utah 1/14/12 |
|
West Seattle
Team Score
Brackets 1/14/12 |
|
Marysville Premier 1/14/12 |
|
Auburn Mountainview TOC 1/14/12 |
|
Kelso Invite 1/14/12 |
|
Everett
Classic 1/14/12 |
|
Ray
Westberg in Ellensburg 1/14/12 |
|
Burlington Edison
Girls 1/14/12 |
|
CK Matman
Classic 1/14/12 |
|
Island
Invitational 1/14/12 |
|
Clark County Boys
1/14/12 |
|
Clark
County
Girls
1/14/12 |
|
Jack Reynolds 1/14/12 |
|
Rick Sales
Boys 1/14/12 |
|
Rick Sales
Girls 1/14/12 |
|
Graham Morin 12/17/11 |
|
Woolley Womens 1/7/12 |
|
Naches
Invite 1/7/12 |
|
Shoreline
Invite 1/7/12 |
|
Jim Bair
1/7/12 |
|
Wapato Tournament 1/7/12 |
|
Cascade
Christian Invitational 1/7/12 |
|
Kelso Girls Tournament 1/7/12 |
|
Dick
Pruett Invite 1/7/12 |
|
Jim
Bair Invite 1/7/1 |
|
Rainshadow XV
Brackets
Team Score
1/7/12 |
|
Hall of Fame Duals in Moses Lake 1/7/12 Lake Stevens, Mead, Tahoma,
Graham-Kapowsin, Central Valley, Moses Lake |
|
Edmonds Invite 1/7/12 |
|
Bearcat Invitational Chehalis
1/7/12 |
|
Riverside Classic 1/7/12 |
|
Jeremiah
Schmunk Invitational
1/7/12 |
|
Bonney Lake
Classic
1/7/12 |
|
Sky
Valley Invitational
1/7/12 |
|
SHS
Panther Classic
1/7/12 |
|
Cheney
1/7/12 |
|
Shoreline, Edmonds, SHS, Liberty Times report
1/7/12 |
|
PNW at UHi
1/7/12 |
|
Freeman
Invite
12/22/11 |
|
North
Okanogan Holiday 12/22/11 |
|
North
Mason Classic
- 12/30 |
|
Royal
Christmas
- 12/30 |
|
Brian Hill
tournament
- 12/30 |
|
Eastmont Cats
Classic - 12/30 |
|
Lake Stevens at
the Tournament of Champions in Calif on 12/29-30 |
|
Pac-Coast -
12/29-30 |
|
All-SPSL
- 12/29-30 |
|
West Coast Women's Wrestling
Championships Mountain View High School - Vancouver, WA
Dec 29-30, 2011
Final results |
|
M2 Mallet
- 12/27 |
|
Pomeroy/Pullman Christmas Invite
- 12/28 |
|
Hanford Winter Cup - 12/28
Brackets
| Team
| Placers |
|
Vashon
Island Rock Tournament - 12/28 |
|
Down River Challenge
- 12/17/11 Small Schools
ranking info! |
|
Best of the West Duals
- 12/22-23/11 |
|
Lake Stevens beat Roseberg, OR
33-33
Individual scores
Culver, OR beat Orting 39-34
12/21/11
Herald Article |
|
Battle of the Axe
- 12/21/11 |
|
Auburn Mountainview Lady
Lion
- 12/21/11 |
|
Tri-County JV
- 12/17/11 |
|
Gus
Compton Invite
- 12/21/11 |
|
Monroe Bearcat Invite
- 12/17/11 |
|
Shelton
Holiday
- 12/17/11 |
|
Centralia Christmas
Classic
- 12/17/11 |
|
Barry Knott Classic
- 12/17/11 |
|
Warden Women's Invite
- 12/17/11 |
|
Hammerhead - Women
- 12/17/11 |
|
Hammerhead - Men
- 12/17/11 |
|
Sundome in Yakima
- 12/17/11 |
|
Lynnwood
Classic
- 12/17/11 |
|
Rogers Girl's Holiday
- 12/17/11 |
|
Rogers Holiday
- 12/17/11 |
|
Tri-State
Brackets!!!
-
12/16-17/11
Team Scores |
|
Tillamook
- 12/17/11 |
|
Davenport
Invite - 12/3/11 |
|
Hammerhead Invitational
- 12/16-17/11
|
|
Olympic Duals
- 12/10/11 |
|
Leonard Schutte
- 12/10/11 |
|
Granger Ironman - 12/10/11 |
|
Ephrata Invite - 12/10/11 This is a huge file as the
results were faxed and if you have dial-up well... |
|
Snohomish JV tournament
- 12/10/11
Boys /
Girls1 /
Girls2 |
|
Inland Empire in
Spokane
- 12/10/11 |
|
Scoop
Invite
- 12/10/11 |
|
Battle at the Border
- 12/10/11 |
|
Panther Invitational
- 12/10/11 |
|
Wilfong Classic
- 12/10/11 |
|
"Hurricane" Harris Memorial
- 12/10/11 |
|
Larry Brown in
Fife
- 12/10/11 |
|
Spud Walley
in Sedro Woolley
- 12/10/11 |
|
North Marion
Invite
- 12/3/11 |
|
Emerald Ridge
Tournaments
- 12/3/11 |
|
Cleveland Invitational
- 12/3/11 |
|
Sumner Invite
- 12/3/11 |
|
White
River Classic
- 12/3/11 |
|
Mariner
- 12/3/11 |
|
Castle Rock 3 Rivers
- 12/3/11 |
|
Yelm Girls Tournament
- 12/3/11 |
|
Mel
Carson Invitational
- 12/3/11 |
|
Davis
Invite
- 12/3/11 |
|
King
of the Castle
- 12/3/11 |
|
Bob Mars
- 12/3/11 |
|
Ranger Classic in OR
- 12/3/11 |
|
Deer Park Invite
Team Score
Brackets
- 12/3/11 |
|
Timberline Invitational
- 12/3/11 |
|
Auburn Invitational - 12/3/11 |
|
Southwest Kickoff Classic 10/29/11 |
|
Pacific Open in Oregon on 11/5/11 |
|
|
|