Home | Links | Schedule 2011-12 | Message Board | | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions Email Site Admin | HS Rankings 2011-12 | 2011-12 HS | 2011-12 College | Events/Camps |
Rotated ads 4/4/12 top to bottom
|
12-4-11
KingCo 4A
Roosevelt 58, Eastlake 21
106
Eric Moshcatel, R, won by forfeit. 113 Alex Sotelo, E, pinned Jake
Isler. 120 Austin Faccone, E, dec. Marc Moshcatel. 126 Galen
Caldwell, R, won by forfeit. 132 Calvin Olds, R, won by forfeit. 138
Jacob Sands, R, pinned Jeremy Van Horn. 145 Willie Spurr, R, pinned
Mark Smith. 152 Brendan McGovern, R, maj. dec. Andrew McRae. 160
Michael Steckler, R, pinned Ryan Wasserman. 170 Eric Harper, E, won
by forfeit. 182 Loagan Nielson, E, pinned Max Weinberger. 195
Adam Dickenson, R, pinned Rudi Ross. 220 Garrett Mack, R, won by
forfeit. 285 AJ Shropshire, R, won by forfeit.
Metro League
O'Dea 48, West Seattle 12
106
Double forfeit. 113 Double forfeit. 120 Scott Rohlinger, O,
beat Jimmy Bui, 8-6. 126 Kallum Broderick, O, beat Elliot Trowbridge,
9-7. 132 Justin Phillips, O, pinned, Travis Duell, 1:18. 138
Nathan Turner, pinned, Nigel Tambagan, 1:58. 145 Dominic Nicacio, O,
won by injury forfeit, Troung Ho. 152 Gage Anderson, O, won by forfeit.
160 Trenton Tibbetts, O, won by forfeit. 170 Logan Flones, O,
won by forfeit. 182 Sean McKinney, O, won by forfeit. 195 Paul
Leskovar, W, won by forfeit. 220 James Costello, W, won by forfeit.
285 Double forfeit.
Nathan Hale 48, Chief Sealth
29
106
Jordan Armstrong, C, won by forfeit. 113 Joriah Acaio, C, won by
forfeit. 120 Double forfeit. 126 Ryan Lenea, N, pinned Dale
Pancho, 1:32. 132 Hila Gross, C, pinned Chloe Trosper, 1:10. 138
Teddy O'Brien, N, pinned Finn Kellin, 1:04. 145 Danny Giday, N,
pinned Ja'Shawna Adams, 2:44. 152 Jasper Bourgette, N, pinned Alex
Askerov, 1:11. 160 Mike Hodges, N, pinned Chris Rojo, 0:23. 170
Aiden Iodice, N, won by forfeit. 182 Alex Paeth, N, pinned Jesse
Torrez, 0:35. 195 Mike Lakisa, C, won by forfeit. 220 Bruce
Forrest, C, pinned Ben Katz, 0:31. 285 Nick Castoriano, N, won by
forfeit.
Seamount
Renton 52, Lindbergh 33
106-
Tony Pham, R, pinned, Chad Omonaka, 3:41. 113 Jesus Rodriguez, R, won
by forfeit. 120 Mark Garcia, L, pinned, Brown Gitau, 4:41. 126
Luke Garcia, L, pinned Edgar Cetino, 2:14. 132 Colton Maddy, L, fall,
Abraham Cuevas, 12-10. 138 Stering Nugent, L, won by forfeit. 145
Anthony Hunter, R, maj. dec. Josh Kennedy, 22-11. 152 Emmanuel
Martinez, R, won by forfeit. 160 Khali Crawl, R, won by forfeit. 170
Aleksander Kalinin, R, won by forfeit. 182 Julio Gaspar, R, pinned
Joseph Hernandez, 0:35. 195 Wilson Sy, R, won by forfeit. 220
Trevann Russell, L, pinned Daniel Valencia, 5:53. 285 double forfeit.
Hazen 49, Kennedy Catholic 25
106
Kendall Momon, K, dec. Jayden Schwope, 6-1. 113 Zach Moore, H, won by
forfeit. 120 Derek Nichols, H, maj. dec. Vince Sposari, 13-2. 126
Josh Kluth, H, pinned Scotty Hearron, 2:40. 132 Austin Clark, H, dec.
David Jensen, 11-8. 138 Daniel Karpman, H, pinned Joey Werlech, 2:09.
145 Jonathan Pineda, H, pinned Jack Larsen, 2:28. 152 Alex
Palanciuc, H, pinned Danny Werlech, 2:14. 160 Charles Bergseth, K, maj.
dec. Daniel Palanciuc, 16-6. 170 Jeremy Hazlett, H, pinned Ho Sung Sohn,
1:43. 182 Joseph Fueller, K, pinned Jimmy Huynh, 1:36. 195
Alex Jonson, K, pinned Hector Esquivel, 2:25. 220 Jared Schelling, K,
won by forfeit. 285 Justin Russell, H, pinned Joe Lesar, 2:26.
Nonleague
Mercer Island 47, Shorewood 21 106
Luke Wilson, MI, won by forfeit. 113 Taylan Yuasa, MI, pinned Henry
Follism, 2:24. 120 Jacob Pruchno, MI, dec. Alexander Lee, 9-8. 126
Matthew Floresca, SW, pinned Scott Lee, 1:55. 132 Rikio Campbell, SW,
pinned Kenji Walker, 4:50. 138 Erik Harris-Uldall, SW, dec. Luca
Caruccio, 7-2. 145 Connor Gullstad, MI, dec. Ian Ducey, 11-6. 152
Jack Vassau, MI, pinned Henry Schlesinger, 2:58. 160 Blake Johnson,
MI, pinned David Ball, 3:08. 170 Nicholas Chandler, MI, pinned Aaren
Wansley, 0:34. 182 Andrew Picton, MI, tec. fall Isaac Brengelmann,
18-2. 195 Phil Frazier, MI, pinned Esteban Zenteno, 1:43. 285
Erdenbat Erdenebayar, SW, pinned Benjamin O'Connell, 1:40.
Sumner 12 Bonney Lake 66 home Summary: 106: Brandon Cunningham (BL) d. Compton 1:46 113: Travis Silleau (S) d. Johnson 3:27 120: Colton Tracy (BL) d. McClerley 1:20 126: Andrew Cunningham (BL) d. Forehand 5:25 132: Caid Caveness (BL) d. James 1:52 138: Jordan Magrum (BL) dec. Jackson 8-5 145: Matt Yuste (BL) d. Schliesman 2:35 152: Tyler Hernandez (BL) d. Wooding 3:08 160: Chili Sabin (BL) d. Grant :55 170: Jake Lueders (BL) dec. Atoigue 5-0 182: Evan Dorsey (BL) won by forfeit 195: Jordan Schultz (BL) d. Blakely 3:08 220: Sean Bowles (S) d. Board 3:17 285: Stefen Land (BL) won by forfeit
FERNDALE 40, BELLINGHAM 30 106: Morgan Green (Bellingham) forfeit. 112: Devon Bennett (Ferndale) p. Riley Takemura (Bellingham) 3:30. 120: Isaac Robison (Ferndale) p Ricardo Alcala (Bellingham) 0:23. 126: Scott Pane (Bellingham).p. Donavan Canteau (Ferndale) 1:24 132: Derek Dajda (Ferndale) dec. Jake Knight (Bellingham) 7-1. 138: Andrew Peterson (Bellingham) p. Mitchell Wade (Ferndale) 3:10. 145: Randy Word (Ferndale) p. Baylor Smith (Bellingham) 3:42. 152: Tat Anderson (Bellingham) dec. Logan Jungkuntz (Ferndale) 7-5. 160: Erik Engels (Ferndale) dec. Blair Bennett (Bellingham) 4-1. 170: Jake Coto (Ferndale) dec. Blaze Seidel (Bellingham) 9-2. 182: Shane Mills (Ferndale) p. Mike Luck (Bellingham) 1:37. 195: Sam Alexander (Ferndale) def. Kyle Grogan (Bellingham) 12-4. 220: Cam Williams (Ferndale) p. Tanner Smith (Bellingham) 0:08; 285: Dylan Hanson (Bellingham) p. Aaron Brackinreed (Ferndale) 0:54.
MOUNT VERNON 51, SEHOME 21 106: Double forfeit. 113: Nathan Allen (Mount Vernon) p. Izzy Taft (Sehome) 1:04. 120: Adrian Gutierrez (Mount Vernon) forfeit. 126: Katie Allen (Mount Vernon) forfeit. 132: Rafael Ibarra (Mount Vernon) dec. Asa Arena (Sehome) 14-2. 138: Jose Ramirez (Sehome) p. Ike Schweihart (Mount Vernon) 2:53. 145: Nick Senrau (Mount Vernon) forfeit. 152: Evan Villalobos (Sehome) dec. Camree Allen (Mount Vernon) 5-0. 160: Jordan Watt (Mount Vernon) p. Nick Richter (Sehome) 0:26. 170: Cody Patrick (Mount Vernon) dec. Carl Erickson (Sehome) 20-5. 182: Andrew Callaghan (Sehome) forfeit. 195: Dante Gray (Sehome) p. Freddy Martinez (Mount Vernon) 2:58. 220: Ricky Rodriguez (Mount Vernon) p. Josh Whitman (Sehome) 1:02. 285: Ivan Saval (Mount Vernon) p. Devin Robinson (Sehome) 2:22.
SEDRO-WOOLLEY 69, SQUALICUM 9 106: Johnny Boate (Sedro-Woolley) p Zach Daniels (Squalicum) 0:43. 113: Luke Jordan (Squalicum) min dec. Drew McNeil (Sedro-Woolley) 5-1. 120: Buck Johnson (Sedro-Woolley) p. Zachary Wallace (Squalicum) 1:39. 126: Kyle Robbins (Sedro-Woolley) p. Spencer Wallace (Squalicum) 3:18. 132: Timmy Mosen (Sedro-Woolley) min. dec. Lars Porras (Squalicum) 9-6. 138: Jacob Farrel (Sedro-Woolley) p. Cole Welch (Squalicum) 1:13. 145: Boyce Johnson (Sedro-Woolley) maj. dec. David Sandstrom (Squalicum) 11-5. 152: Kyle Morgan (Sedro-Woolley) p. Josh Ewing 1:41. 160: Josh Farell (Sedro-Woolley) p. Cooper Stach 3:32. 170: Brady Mast (Sedro-Woolley) p. Zach Wilson (Squalicum) 2:19. 182: Reyly Seidel (Sedro-Woolley) forfeit. 195: Kyle Stallo (Squalicum) p. Dexter Schwartz (Sedro-Woolley) 3:14. 220: Nolan Schwartz (Sedro-Woolley) forfeit. 285: Evan Rabenstein (Sedro-Woolley) p. Patrick Schjelderup 2:49.
MOUNT BAKER 58, NOOKSACK VALLEY 16 106 - Michael Kipling (NV) dec. Calvin Ledet 9-2; 113 - Tanner Klemann (NV) d. Carsen Monaghan 11-3; 120 - Taylor Gardner (NV) dec. Joseph Larranga, 14-12 OT; 126 - Paul Newell (NV) pinned Bryce Blockley 0:58; 132 - Nazar Bezugly (MB) pinned Hunter Whittern 3:19; 138 - Joey Walton (MB) by forfeit; 145 - Cody Thayer (MB) dec. Daryk Heidt 14-4; 152 - Zach Larson (MB) pinned Parker Schram 0:23; 160 - Max Cram (MB) by forfeit; 170 - Jerrid George (MB) pinned Tyler Warner 2:53; 182 - Levi Wigg (MB) pinned Austin Poor 0:54; 195 - Vlas Bezugly (MB) pinned Christopher Gonzales 0:20; 220 - Tyrel Cronk (MB) by forfeit; 285 - Jake Larsen (MB) pinned Nick Bourassa 2:16.
Tahoma 65, Snohomish 9 At Tahoma H.S.
106--Jackson Colton (T) pinned Brad Hodkinson 3:31; 113--Todd Link (T) pinned Josh Christianson :48; 120--Tim Whitehead (T) pinned Gino Obregon 5:23; 126--Steven Hopkins (T) pinned Steven Speer 1:38; 132--Jesse Vaughn (T) maj. dec. Greg Eagle 18-9; 138--Joey Palmer (T) pinned Kiyoshi Akazawa :42; 145--Tanner Mjelde (T) tech. fall Sawyer Sahlinger 17-2; 152--Dan Haniger (T) maj. dec. Kodiak Landis 14-5; 160--Chris McElroy (T) pinned Neal Doran 5:49; 170--Garrett Autry (T) pinned Justin Kearney 2:48; 182--Austin Perry (T) maj. dec. Tristan Baus 9-0; 195--Nathan Proffit (S) dec. Matt Hopkins 6-4; 220--Aaron Davis (T) won by forfeit; 285--Luke Reinhard (S) pinned Edwin Torres 3:42.
Snohomish 37, Rogers 31 At Tahoma H.S.
106--Brad Hodkinson (S) pinned Tre Dixon 5:56; 113--Josh Christianson (S) won by forfeit; 120--Greg Wernofsky (R) won by forfeit; 126--Steven Speer (S) maj. dec. Dan Wernofsky 10-2; 132--Keith Long (R) pinned Greg Eagle 2:26; 138--Brandon Brenenstahl (R) pinned Kiyoshi Akazawa 5:22; 145--Damien Jackson (R) tech. fall Sawyer Sahlinger 18-3; 152--Kodiak Landis (S) dec. Caleb Wheeler 10-3; 160--Andy Nelson (R) pinned Neal Doran 1:29; 170--Zane Bowen (R) dec. Justin Kearney 5-1; 182--Tristan Baus (S) pinned Caleb Elliot 3:29; 195--Nathan Proffit (S) pinned Cody Layton 1:06;
220--Double forfeit; 285--Luke Reinhard (S) pinned Gavin Kovacs :37.
Prep wrestling: Shorecrest 45, Marysville Getchell 36
At Shorecrest H.S.
106--Kyle Malcolm (SC) won by forfeit; 113--Luis Cardona (MG) pinned Kyle Smythe; 120--Jesus Escalona (SC) pinned Billy Almachar; 126--Daniel Nolton (MG) pinned Mitchell Parker; 132--Josiah Glesener (SC) pinned Trong Ngyuen; 138--Daniel Resnicoff (MG) pinned Jake Oliver; 145--Chris Polk (MG) pinned Erik Jensen; 152--Ricky Moraguez (SC) win by disqualifcation; 160--RJ Golla (SC) dec. James Brevik, 7-2; 170--Joseph Dexter (SC) pinned John Westercamp; 182--Matt Brennan (SC) pinned Riley Kaloman; 195--Eugene Marcus (MG) pinned Sonny Ho; 220--David GIllespie (SC) won by forfeit; 285--Alfredo Diaz (MG) pinned Wolfgang Olson.
Prep wrestling: Shorecrest 48, Jackson 30
At Shorecrest H.S.
106--Jordan Funston (J) pinned Kyle Malcolm; 113--Kyle Smythe (SC) pinned Sebastion Fandino; 120--Jesus Escalona (SC) pinned Sanad Elghanai; 126--Mitchell Parker (SC) pinned Jake Crenshaw; 132--Benjamin O'Neal (J) dec. Josiah Glesener, 7-2; 138--Jake Oliver (SC) pinned Joshua Robinson; 145--Craig Gannon (J) pinned Erik Jensen; 152--Bryan Stringfellow (J) pinned Ricky Moraguez; 160--Nolan Reese (J) pinned RJ Golla; 170--Jeffrey Stephan (J) dec. Joe Dexter, 12-6; 182--Matt Brennan (SC) pinned Joshua Blackwell; 195--Sonny Ho (SC) won by forfeit; 220--David Gillespie (SC) pinned Hector Morales; 285--Wolfgang Olson (SC) won by forfeit.
Prep wrestling: Arlington 37, Glacier Peak 35 At Glacier Peak H.S.
138--Bryce Thomas (A) pinned Gabe Seekins, 1:26; 145--Jacob Elledge (GP) dec. Blake Thuline, 10-2; 152--Timmy Douglass (GP) dec. Jesse Driscoll 21-8; 160--Jacob Pregler (GP) pinned Austin Caunter, :47; 170--Shawn Berg (A) dec. Tyler Sabin, 13-2; 182--Sean Elledge (GP) pinned Brandon Chase, 1:23; 195--Blake McPherson (A) pinned Brock Just, 1:22; 220--Gareth Henderson (A) dec. Noah Palmaffy, 9-7; 285--Mosese Fifita (GP) pinned Tanner Gaskins, 1:36; 106--Clayton Hunter (A) won by forfeit; 113--Chris Serica (A) won by forfeit; 120--Connor Holdaway (A) won by forfeit; 126--John Kim (GP) won by forfeit; 132--Joe Brender (GP) dec. Chris Covey, 12-7.
Pilchuck 39, Kamiak 27 At Lake Stevens H.S. 106--MP Sam Foss forfeit 113--K Lane pinned Jacob Greene 4:51 120--MP Mark Gaffney forfeit 126--K Frisch dec. Ryan Daurie 7-5 132--MP Killen Paige forfeit 138--MP Christian Mendoza pinned Hayden Nelson 1st 145--K Jacob Butler pinned Isaiah Pablo 1st 152--MP Drew Hatch dec. McDonnell 10-4 160--MP Jordan Woooden maj. dec. Sullivan 18-5 170--K Kunard pinned Jake Eckola 3:04 182--MP Chris Herbert pinned Forester :57 195--MP Ismael Perez pinned Avramenko 1:28 220--K Anderson pinned Iggy Gabob 2:28 285--MP Skyler Hatch forfeit
Edmonds-Woodway 45, Marysville Pilchuck 36 At Lake Stevens H.S. 106--E-W Jackson Fair pinned Sam Foss 1:17 113--E-W Noah Cuzzetto pinned Jacob Greene 1:20 120--E-W Tyler Stedmen dec. Mark Gaffney 7-0 126--MP Ryan Daurie pinned Mark Hood 1:32 132--MP Killen Paige pinned Andrew Miller :35 138--MP Christian Mendoza pinned Jona Perez :33 145--E-W Nathan Buillet pinned Anthony Moffit 1:52 152--E-W Matthew Cuzzetto dec. Drew Hatch 8-4 160--E-W Collin Natterstad pinned Jordan Woodin 1st 170--E-W Mark Brown pinned Jake Eckola 2:58 182--MP Chris Herbert forfeit 195--MP Ismael Perez pinned Jordan Barnes :52
220--E-W Delany pinned Iggy Gabob 2nd 285--Skyler Hatch disqualification for stalling Johanson
Cascade 37, Meadowdale 32 At Lynnwood H.S.
106--Jacob Guzman (C) win by forfeit; 113--Jorge Escoebedo (C) win by forfeit; 120--Wyatt Laven (C) pinned Trevor Coleman 4:38; 126--Alex Reeves (C) def. Collin Harris 3-0; 132--Denny Tran (C) pinned Wyatt Rood 3:44; 138--Dustin Diemond (M) def. Juan Garcia 12-9; 145--Morgan Smith (M) pinned Mathew Butler 1:05; 152--Ben Parales (M) def. Zack Duncan 10-8; 160--Noah Johnson (C) def. Chase Diemond 14-1; 170--Lucas Takeuchi (M) def. Masoad Amad 9-4; 182--Kellen Polk (C) pinned Tony Kim 1:46; 195--Ciaran Bell (M) pinned Josiah Shay 1:20; 220--Blake Cerica (C) pinned Tim Smith 2:20; 285--Tanner Davenport (M) pinned Jacob Macada 1:10;++
Lake Steven 69, Kamiak 6 At Lake Stevens H.S. 106--LS Rodorigo forfeit 113--LS Cunningham dec. Lane 10-3 120--LS Reynolds forfeit 126--LS Peterson pinned Frisch 2:52 132--LS Soler pinned Reagon 3:44 138--LS Eason pinned Nelson 1:40 145--LS Walkley dec. Butler 5-1 152--LS Kinsey Johnson pinned McDonnell 1:02 160--LS Logan Johnson pinned Sullivan 3:36 170--LS Vigoren pinned Kunard 4:49 182--LS Beaver pinned Forester 6-3 195--LS Olliges pinned Avramenko 1:57
220--K Andersen forfeit 285--LS Reed forfeit
Lake Stevens 57, Edmonds Woodway 14 At Lake Stevens H.S.
106--Rodorigo (LS) pinned Jackson Fair 1st; 113--Noah Cuzzetto (EW) tech. fall Cunningham 15-0; 120--Reynolds (LS) pinned Tyler Stedman 2:45; 126--Peterson (LS) pinned Mark Hood :51; 132--Soler (LS) pinned Andrew Miller 1:02; 138--Majors (LS) pinned Jona Perez :21; 145--Walkley (LS) dec. Nathan Buillet 5-1; 152--Kinsey Johnson (LS) dec. Matt Cuzzetto 5-0; 160--Logan Johnson (LS) dec. Collin Natterstad 9-8; 170--Mark Brown (EW) dec. Vigoren 6-3; 182--Beaver (LS) pinned Thomas 1:07; 195--Olliges (LS) pinned Jordan Barnes :50; 220--Kris Delany (EW) forfeit; 285--Reed (LS) pinned George Johanson 3:19;
Meadowdale 39, Stanwood 38 At Lynnwood H.S.
106--Nate McCauchen (S) won by forfeit; 113--Kayne Ayling (S) won by forfeit; 120--Trevor Coleman (M) pinned Wyatt Stephenson 3:34; 126--Collin Harris (M) won by forfeit; 132--Nathaniel Zinkand (S) def. Wyatt Rood 17-1; 138--Dustin Diemond (M) pinned Tanner Peterson 3:32; 145--Morgan Smith (M) def. Dalton Gilman 8-7; 152--Ben Perales (M) pinned Chad Niven 1:21; 160--Zach Schut (S) pinned Chase Diemond 3:42; 170--Kyle Bennett (S) pinned Lucas Takeuchi 3:19; 182--Joe Spohn (S) pinned Tony Kim 1:17; 195--Ciaran Ball (M) pinned Michael Anderson 1:39; 220--Nick Lewis (S) def. Tim Smith 8-4; 285--Tanner Davenport-Thuet (M) won by forfeit;
Everett 54, Mariner 25 At Mariner H.S.
106--M Julie Mata pinned Turner Meiers :48 113--M Tristin Huggins maj. dec. Jusine Palabrica 9-1 120--M Ramon Ozuna pinned Josh Hoffman 3:58 126--M David Bui pinned Devin Heigert :54 132--E Derek Longholt pinned Jose Irizarry 3:25 138--E Jessie Lopez pinned Arshdeep Rattenpal 3:03 145--M Andrew Villalobos dec. Zane Crook 8-4 152--E Tyler Dutton pinned Axelles Kasongo 1:28 160--E Tayler Star pinned Daniel Jensen :45 170--E Zack Skorka pinned Edgars Plorinsh 1:57 182--E Anthony Hawkins pinned Christopher Best 1:20 195--E Rick Stewart pinned Curtis Magword 1:04 220--Chris Iawiro pinned Connor Griffin 3:26 285--Judas Hawkins pinned Francisco Flores 1:50
Oak Harbor 42, Arlington 29 At Glacier Peak H.S.
106--Clayton Hunter (A) won by forfeit; 113--Jeremy Vester (OH) pinned Chris Serica 1:15; 120--Jahleel Vester (OH) pinned Conner Holdoway 1:21; 126--Cody Fakkema (OH) won by forfeit; 132--Chris Covey (A) pinned Ben Pralle 3:38; 138--Bruce Thomas (A) won by major dec. 16-2; 145--Blake Thuline (A) dec. Nathaniel Stanford 6-3; 152--Joshua Crebbin (OH) dec. Jesse Driscoll 9-2; 160--David Payne (OH) pinned Austin Caunter 1:52; 170--Shawn Berg (A) major dec. Justin Everett 12-1; 182--Collin Higingbotham (OH) dec. Brandon Chase 5-1; 195--Blake McPherson (A) pinned Jeremy Alonzo 1:08; 220--Hunter Vail (OH) pinned Gareth Henderson 1:04; 285--Jackson Constant (OH) pinned Tanner Gaskin 3:55.
Snohomish 50, Everett 27 At Mariner H.S.
106--S Brad Hodkinson (S) pinned Turner Meiers 1:51 113--E Justine Palabrica (E) pinned Josh Christianson :52 120--S Gino Obregon (S) pinned Josh Hoffman 1:05 126--S Steven Speer (S) pinned Devin Heigert 1:35 132--S Greg Eagle (S) dec. Derek Longholt 16-0 138--S Kiyoshi Akazawa (S) pinned Jessie Lopez 2:02 145--E Zane Crook (E) dec. Sawyer Sahlinger 5-2 152--E Tyler Dutton (E) pinned Kodiak Landis 3:08 160--E Taylor Star (E) pinned Neal Doran 4:23 170--S Justin Kearney (S) pinned Anthony Hawkins 3:27 182--S Tristan Baus (S) pinned Zack Skorka 2:02 195--S Nathan Profitt (S) dec. Conner Boyce 5-0 220--S Mario Rojas (S) pinned Chris Iawiro 2:32 285--S Lucas Reinhard (S) pinned Judas Hawkins 3:16
Mariner 59, Mountlake Terrace 19 At Mariner H.S.
106--MT Trung Banh maj. dec. Julie Mata 12-4 113--M Tristin Huggins pinned Chris Canniff 1:27 120--M Ramon Ozuna pinned Kyle Rhodes :38 126--M Jose Irizarry pinned Yasmin Abdulahi :32 132--M David Bui tech. fault Aaon Castleton 18-1 138--M Arshdeep Rattenpal pinned Teador Aleksandrov :40 145--MT Author Castleton pinned Andrew Villalobos 2:41 152--M Axelles Kasongo forfeit 160--M Daniel Jensen forfeit 170--M Edgars Plorinsh forfeit 182--MT Brett Potter dec. Christopher Best 12-9 195--M Curtis Magword forfeit 220--M Connor Griffin forfeit 285--MT Forest Clarent pinned Francisco Flores :35
Stanwood 51, Lynnwood 30 At Lynnwood H.S.
106--McCahan (S) pinned Lubag 1:11 113--Simon (L) DQ Stephenson 120--Busabi (L) forfeit 126--M. Calkins (L) forfeit 132--Zinkand (S) dec. Z. Calkins not reported 138--Latimer (L) pinned Peterson 5:27 145--Gilman (S) pinned Mankokai 1:03 152--Lord (L) pinned Niben 1:52 160--Schut (S) pinned Mendoza-Perez :17 170--Benet (S) pinned Antice 1:43 182--Spoker (S) forfeit 195--not reported (S) forfeit 220--Lewis (S) DQ Ahnes 285--Scott (S) forfeit
Marysville Getchell 39, Shorewood 31 At Shorecrest H.S.
106--Double forfeit 113--Louis Cardona (MG) pinned Henry Follis 1:26 120--Alex Lee (SW) pinned Billy Almacher 1:47 126--Mathew Floresca (SW) pinned Daniel Knowlton 1:31 132--Rikio Campbell (SW) pinned Kyle Espanoza 3:28 138--Daniel Reznikov (MG) dec Erik Harris-Uldall 19-14 145--Chris Paulk (MG) pinned Henry Schlesinger 5:10 152--David Ball (SW) dec Zack Perkins 11-9 160--Aaren Wansley (SW) maj dec Cody Stone 17-6 170--Brad Hoffenbacker (MG) pinned Justin Oh 2:53 182--Riley Kalaman (MG) pinned Isaac Brenglemann 2:56 195--Esteban Zenteno (SW) pinned Eugene Marcus 2:53 220--Dylan Smith (MG) wins by forfeit 285--Alfredo Diaz (MG) pinned Erca Erdenebayer 1:32
Shorewood 47, Jackson 24 At Shorecrest H.S.
106-Jordan Funston (J) wins by forfeit; 113-Sebastian Fandino (J) pinned Henry Follis 1:56; 120-Alex Lee (S) pinned Sanad Elghanai 1:23; 126-Mathew Floresca (S) pinned Jake Crenshaw 0:45; 132-Rikio Campbell (S) pinned Ben O'Neal 1:56; 138-Erik Harris-Uldall (S) maj. dec. Josh Robinson 11-2; 145-Henry Schlesinger (S) pinned Craig Gannon 1:56; 152-David Ball (S) dec. Bryan Stringfellow 10-6; 160-Aaren Wansley (S) dec. Nolan Reese 7-3; 170-Jeffrey Stephan (J) pinned Justin Oh 3:07; 182-Isaac Brenglemann (S) dec. Josh Blackwell 9-8; 195-Esteban Zenteno (S) wins by forfeit; 220-Hector Morrell (J) wins by forfeit; 285-Erca Erdenebayar (S) wins by forfeit;
Snohomish 71, Mountlake Terrace 7 At Mariner H.S.
106--MT Trung Banh dec. Brad Hodkinson 13-3 113--S Josh Christianson pinned Chris Canniff 5:43 120--S Gino Obregon pinned Kyle Rhodes 1:40 126--S Steven Speer pinned Yasmin Abdulahi 1:21 132--S Greg Eagle tech. fault Aaron Castleton 17-0 138--S Kiyoshi Azakawa pinned Teador Aleksandrov 1:20 145--MT Author Castleton dec. Sawyer Sahlinger 10-4 152--S Kodiak Landis forfeit 160--S Neal Doran forfeit 170--S Justin Kearney forfeit 182--S Tristan Baus pinned Brett Potter :44 195--S Nathan Proffitt forfeit 220--S Mario Rojas forfeit 285--S Lucas Reinhard pinned Forest Clarent :44
Cascade 64, Lynnwood 15 At Lynnwood H.S.
106--Jacob Guzman (C) pinned Caleb Lubag :29 113--Gorge Escobedo (C) pinned Jonah Simon :36 120--Alexander Basabi (L) pinned Wyatt Larsen 5:00 126--M. Calkins (L) dec. Alex Reeves not reported 132--Denny Tran (C) forfeit 138--Juan Garcia (C) pinned Latimer 2:30 145--Matthew Butler (C) maj. dec. Mankokai not reported 152--Lord (L) def. Zac Duncan 160--Noah Johnson (C) pinned Mendoza-Perez 3:18 170--Masood Ahmad (C) def. Antice 182--Kellen Polk (C) forfeit 195--Josiah Shay (C) forfeit 220--Blake Carrico (C) pinned Ahmed 3:21 285--Jacob Nakata (C) forfeit
Arlington 37, Glacier Peak 35 At Glacier Peak H.S.
138--Bryce Thomas (A) pinned Gabe Seekins, 1:26; 145--Jacob Elledge (GP) dec. Blake Thuline, 10-2; 152--Timmy Douglass (GP) dec. Jesse Driscoll 21-8; 160--Jacob Pregler (GP) pinned Austin Caunter, :47; 170--Shawn Berg (A) dec. Tyler Sabin, 13-2; 182--Sean Elledge (GP) pinned Brandon Chase, 1:23; 195--Blake McPherson (A) pinned Brock Just, 1:22; 220--Gareth Henderson (A) dec. Noah Palmaffy, 9-7; 285--Mosese Fifita (GP) pinned Tanner Gaskins, 1:36; 106--Clayton Hunter (A) won by forfeit; 113--Chris Serica (A) won by forfeit; 120--Connor Holdaway (A) won by forfeit; 126--John Kim (GP) won by forfeit; 132--Joe Brender (GP) dec. Chris Covey, 12-7.
Shorecrest 45, Marysville Getchell 36 At Shorecrest H.S.
106--Kyle Malcolm (SC) won by forfeit; 113--Luis Cardona (MG) pinned Kyle Smythe; 120--Jesus Escalona (SC) pinned Billy Almachar; 126--Daniel Nolton (MG) pinned Mitchell Parker; 132--Josiah Glesener (SC) pinned Trong Ngyuen; 138--Daniel Resnicoff (MG) pinned Jake Oliver; 145--Chris Polk (MG) pinned Erik Jensen; 152--Ricky Moraguez (SC) win by disqualifcation; 160--RJ Golla (SC) dec. James Brevik, 7-2; 170--Joseph Dexter (SC) pinned John Westercamp; 182--Matt Brennan (SC) pinned Riley Kaloman; 195--Eugene Marcus (MG) pinned Sonny Ho; 220--David GIllespie (SC) won by forfeit; 285--Alfredo Diaz (MG) pinned Wolfgang Olson.
Shorecrest 48, Jackson 30 At Shorecrest H.S.
106--Jordan Funston (J) pinned Kyle Malcolm; 113--Kyle Smythe (SC) pinned Sebastion Fandino; 120--Jesus Escalona (SC) pinned Sanad Elghanai; 126--Mitchell Parker (SC) pinned Jake Crenshaw; 132--Benjamin O'Neal (J) dec. Josiah Glesener, 7-2; 138--Jake Oliver (SC) pinned Joshua Robinson; 145--Craig Gannon (J) pinned Erik Jensen; 152--Bryan Stringfellow (J) pinned Ricky Moraguez; 160--Nolan Reese (J) pinned RJ Golla; 170--Jeffrey Stephan (J) dec. Joe Dexter, 12-6; 182--Matt Brennan (SC) pinned Joshua Blackwell; 195--Sonny Ho (SC) won by forfeit; 220--David Gillespie (SC) pinned Hector Morales; 285--Wolfgang Olson (SC) won by forfeit.
1, Granger
249; 2, Eisenhower 157; 3, Peninsula 147 1/2; 4, Prairie 145; 5, Wahluke 124; 6,
Davis 122; 7, Naches Valley 84; 8, Goldendale 76; 9, Prosser 70; 10, Highland
34.
Championship
results
106: Jose
Cienfuegos (Gr) p. Cameron Manjarrez (Ike). 113: Victor Almaguer (Gr) p. Juan
Lopez (D). 120: Joshua Salcedo (Gr) p. Brandon Cuevas (W). 126: Ricky Almaguer (Gr)
d. Ryan Valley (Pen), 6-3. 132: Adrian Guerrero (Gr) p. Randy Nimrick (Pen).
138: Tyler Allen (Pen) d. Enrique Gudino (Ike), 8-4. 145: Casey Larson (Pen) d.
Francisco Corona (D) 11-6. 152: Roger Andrade (Ike) d. Michael Ramsey (NV),
13-7. 160: Nolin Bare (Go) p. Edwin Godino (Ike). 170: Jorge Alcala (D) d. Luke
Williams (H), 14-3. 182: Ricardo Silverio (W) d. Jason Orneles (Gr), 10-8. 195:
Cody Geary (Pra) p. Abidan Duarte (Gr). 220: Alberto Cruz (W) p. Eli Galeno (Gr).
285: Eli Curtsinger (NV) p. Francisco Munguia (Gr).
Third, fourth
place
106: P.J.
Hilley (Pen) p. Aaron Whittaker (Pro). 113: Tommy Foreman (Pen) p. Davis Ramos
(Pro). 120: William Lester (Pen) d. Ramio Ortiz (D), 9-4. 126: Leith Saldana (D)
d. Andre Huffengel (Pra), 6-4. 132: Joel Wiley (Pra) d. Dean Enstad (Go), 7-3.
138: Carlos Hernandez (Gr) p. Jake Lucia (Pra). 145: Mario Gonzalez (Pra) p.
Freddy Sojo (Gr). 152: Luke Middlestad (Pra) p. Juan Badillo (D). 160: Abel
Morales (Gr) p. Jose Gomez (Pro). 170: Wade Gaston (Go) p. Jon Fowler (Ike).
182: Auston Fuller (Pra) d. Arturo Silva (Ike), 7-0. 195: Tyle Yorgesen (W) d.
Tony Lopez (D), 6-5. 220: Cody Flores (Pra) p. Joel Ortega (Ike). 285: Todd
Riddle (Pra) p. Samuel Badillo (W).
1, Toppenish
172; 2, West Valley 126; 3, Camas 107 1/2; 4, East Valley 97 1/2; 5, Ephrata 90;
6, Eatonville 85; 7, Mabton 80; 8, Pasco 66.
Championship
results
106: Tyler
Markham (C) md. Francisco Chavez (T) 17-2. 113: Berkely Aquilar (EV) p. Ryan
Leman (WV) 5:21. 120: Carlos Hernandez (T) won by forfeit over Sergio Morales
(T). 126: Vincente Mireles (M) d. Marcus Hartman (C) 6-2. 132: Logan Merkle (EV)
md. Austin Miller (C) 19-4. 138: Aaron Arredondo (T) d. Tyler Weiss (C) 7-1.
145: Preston Baich (WV) p. Luke McNeley (Ea) 5:32. 152: Fabia Ruiz (M) d.
Phoenix Virgen (P) 4-3. 160: Anton Yates (EV) d. Ernesto Martinez (T) 9-2. 170:
Dalton Balentine (Ep) d. Jonathon McCormick (P) 15-9. 182: Freddie Baumann (Ea)
p. Evan Miller (C) 1:43. 195: Tyrus Kemp (Ep) d. Jesus Chavez (T) 7-1. 220:
Robert Koch (WV) p. Wyatt Gustason (Ea) 5:18. 285: Mario Cerrantes (T) p. Colton
Gurney (WV) 4:53.
Third, fourth
place
106: Juvenal
Farias (WV) d. Marlen Chavez (M) 5-2. 113: Austin Bancale (Ea) d. Taryn
Lommasson (C) 7-2. 120: Austin Mitchell (EV) p. A.J. Eversaul (Unattatched)
3:30. 126: Xavier Tobias (P) d. Ernesto Veliz (T) 7-1. 132: Steven Martinez (T)
p. Dalton Johnson (Ep) :52. 138: Jose Garcia (P) d. J. Saulsbury (Ea) 13-2. 145:
Noah Shannon (C) p. Tristan Killian (P) 1:24. 152: Benji Montano (EV) d. Dylan
Mann (Ea) 4-3. 160: Brandon Marquez (M) d. Bryce Unruh (Ep) 7-0. 170: Max King
(WV) p. Angel Delgado (T) 2:42. 182: Tevin Hiatt (Ep) p. Artemio Gomez (T) 1:45.
195: Darion Taylor (WV) p. Connor Desgrossellier (Un) :46. 220: Sam Heidt (Un)
p. Gabriel Martinez (M) :46. 285: Justin Wilkins (Un) p. Eric Huesca (M) 1:38.
Moses Lake 47, Richland 27 182 - forfeit to Cameron
Simpson; 195 - Derek Fredericksen pin 4:31 Mitch Lauterbach; 220 - Jonathan
Perales pin 0:33 Forrest Howell; 285 - Sixto Pacheco pinned 0:19 by Jaret
Snowwhite; 106 - Trey Long - forfeit; 113 - Fernando Leyva - forfeit; 120 -
Hayden Wise loss 0-3 to Josh Andrew; 126 - Beau Gleed pin 1:15 Justin Webb; 132
- Anthony Barajas loss 0-3 Nick Sargent; 138 - Brad Fox pin 3:39 Pryce Seely;
145 - Andrew Valdez loss 0-3 Adam Jones; 152 - Steven Speed pinned 4:32 by
Marcel Reyes; 160 - Easton Castro pin 4:19 David Crawford; 170 - Nico Moreno
technical fall 17-2 3:28 Edwin
Wenatchee 42,
Davis 24
120: Juan
Lopez, D, dec. Alberto Montes, W, 11-10. 126: Laith Saldano, D dec. Andrew Lape,
W , 9-7 (OT). 132: David Marquez, W pinned Alex Sifuentes, D, 5:10. 138: Kris
Garrett, W pinned Hilario Verduzco, D, 3:12. 145: Paul Jagla, W dec. Francisco
Corona, D, 10-7. 152: Judd Lewis, W pinned Juan Badillo, D, 3:34. 160: Austin
Wagner, D dec. John Campbell, W, 6-5. 170: Jorge Alcala, D pinned Max Gould, W,
:32. 182: Zack Paro, W pinned Julian Mercado, D, :51. 195: Tony Lopez, D dec.
Aidan Maher, W, 5-3. 220: Kyle Lesmeister, W pinned David Perez, D, 3:26. 285:
Ryan Osterlund, W pinned Miguel Ponce, D, 3:00. 106: Drake Lewis, W dec. Amy
Silva, D, 14-7. 113: Daniel Sandoval, D pinned Jorge Molinero, W, 1:58.
Eastmont 41,
West Valley 27
152: Carlos
Rodriguez (E) d. Michael Linstad 11-3. 160: Berlie Walker (E) pinned Cameron
Martin 2:29. 170: Darin Hardgrove (E) pinned Jared Wilson 1:42. 182: Kyle
Hoffman (E) d. Max King 12-1. 200: Darion Taylor (WV) pinned Christian Lockman
1:18. 220: Robert Koch (WV) d. Josh Dekort 6-1. 285: Justin Wilkins (WV) won by
forfeit. 106: Fabian Wickham (E) pinned Juvenal Farias 3:15. 113: Ryan Leman
(WV) pinned Ryan Javier 3:45. 120: Tyler Thornton (WV) won by forfeit. 126: Juan
Cervantes (E) won by forfeit. 132: Jeremy VanAssche (E) won by forfeit. 138:
Christian Hernandez (E) d. Jamie Curtis-Grunhurd 16-11. 145: Dante Weigel (E)
won by forfeit.
UNION 54, HUDSONS BAY 20
106 Jordan Moore (U) won by forfeit; 113 Daniel Rice (U) won by forfeit; 120 Cody Pearson (HB) won by pin 3:45 over Cody Hersel (U); 126 John Godinho (U) won by decision 7-0 over Rico Reyes (HB); 132 Tyler Davis (U) won by pin :37 over Vance Brewer (HB); 138 Aaron Blaine (HB) won by decision 6-3 over Sam Berry (U); 145 Shane Hemmert (HB) won by pin 3:29 over Jeremiah Renyolds (U); 152 Justin Ha (U) won by decision 14-13 over Austin Walker (HB); 160 Jo Jo Reynolds (U) won by pin 1:01 over Kiel Heckler (HB); 170 John Reynolds (U) won by pin 4:47 over Jonas Ayala (HB); 182 Mathew Rice (U) by pin 3:40 over Gerado Manriquez (HB); 195 Bryson Page (U) won by forfeit; 220 Mason Proudfit (U) won by pin 1:43 over Joey Bomers (HB); 285 Josh Ingebretson (HB) won by forfeit.
BATTLE GROUND 36, HUDSONS BAY 30
106 double forfeit; 113 double forfeit; 120 Patrick Kendrick (BG) won by decision over Cody Pearson (HB); 126 Roberto Arellano (BG) won by pin over Rico Reyes (HB); 132 Vance Brewer (HB) won by forfeit; 138 Aaron Blaine (HB) won by pin 3:29 over Sean Trenda (BG); 145 Shane Hemmert (HB) won by pin 1:58 over Trevor Still (BG); 152 Shawn Spear (BG) won by pin 4:30 over Austin Walker (HB); 160 Justin Smalley (BG) won by pin 5:45 over Romel Taruc (HB); 170 Jan Arellano (BG) won by decision 6-5 over Jonas Ayala (HB); 182 William Beuk (BG) won by pin 1:31 over Gerado Manriquez (HB); 195 Aaron Bork (BG) won by forfeit; 220 Tyler Dady (BG) won by decision 13-12 over Joey Bomers (HB); 285 Josh Ingebretson (HB) won by pin 4:40 over CJ Boullion.
THREE RIVERS WRESTLING CLASSIC
At Mark Morris High School
Team scores
Castle Rock 206.5, Heritage 187, R.A. Long 159, Mountain View 116, Mark Morris 102, Aberdeen 1-2, Hockinson 99, Woodland 85.5, Kelso 78, Rainier (Ore.) 78, Kalama 57, Clatskanie 42.
106 Andrew Bosch (Woodland) Jakob Collins (RAL) 6-2. 3, Keon King (heritage). 5. Jared Newberg (Woodland); 113 Jordan Stello (MM) d. Carson Horton (CR) 2-1; 120 Jordan Booth (CR) d. Jon Mars (CR) 6-4. 6, Josh Ornelia (Woodland); 126 Tanner Ackerly (RAL) d. Mikey Clizbe (Kalama) 6-3. 3, Lane Newburn (Woodland); 132 Kenji Yamashita (MV) Casey Heaton (Kal) 14-5; 138 Cody Sheddy (Hock) d. Kris Erdelbrock (CR) 6-0; 3, Dakota kerns (Heritage); 145 Gabe Morales (Her) d. Monte Tefft (Kelso) 6-2; 6, Caleb Kaiser (Woodland); 152 Brandon Burns (Her) pinned Tristan Jimenez (Aber) 1st round; 160 Levi Godnho (CR) d. Sean Shipley (Rain) 6-4; 3, Austin Wolford (Heritage). 170 Levi Shipman (CR) pinned Josiah Niemela (Hock) 2nd round; 182 Jose Duran (Aberdeen) d. Tim Cachelin (MM) 6-1; 3, Tyler Bonneville (Heritage). 195 Devin Alder (Her) pinned David Adkinson (Clatskanbie), 1st round; 220 Ben Desoto (Her) pinned Stephen Mcelyea (MM), 2nd round. 3, Zach Wardle (Woodland); 275 Evan Earnest (RAL) Jaime Miranda (Aberdeen) 1-0.
Deer Park 45, Selah 24 Individual results
132: Molina (DP) md. Rodriguez () 9-1 138: Harris (DP) d. Cruz () 5-2 145: Ergeson (Sel) d. Miller () 4-2 152: Smith (Sel) p. Boswell () 2:37 160: Conner (DP) won by forfeit 170: Jorgensen (DP) p. Au () 3:29 182: Marshall (DP) won by forfeit 195: Roacha (Sel) p. Straub () 2:43 220: Rodriguez (DP) p. Skeen () 1:47 106: Erickson (DP) won by forfeit 113: Au (Sel) d. Burton () 4-3 120: Konzal (DP) p. Telles () 3:58 126: Dehn (DP) d. Demerritt () 5-3 285: Recondo (Sel) won by forfeit
Mount Spokane 42, Lakeside 23
Individual results 160: Fuson (Lak) tf. Fleck () 21-7 170: J. Judd (Lak) p. Randall () 1:44 182: Miesler (MS) tf. King () 21-5 195: House (Lak) md. Harvey () 10-2 220: Kissinger (MS) p. Berridge () 3:05 285: Ross (MS) p. Dring () 1:29 106: Lubin (Lak) d. House () 9-8 113: Ki. Schauer (MS) p. Glenny () 0:41 120: H. Judd (Lak) d. Meyer () 8-4 126: Bondurant (MS) md. Lauderdale () 13-4 132: Brown (Lak) d. Ka. Schauer () 8-6
138: Wilkes (MS) won by forfeit 145: Hoover (MS) tf. Yates () 20-4 152: Goforth (MS) md. Spencer () 10-2
|
hits |