Results of the Rhino Classic
Mill Creek, WA 11/19/05
Posted by Marissa Requa on 11/20/2005, 11:46 am
Pee Wee
( 35.4-38.8)
1st-Chance Beck (Everett blue and gold)
2nd-Tyler Bryson (Steelclaw)
3rd-Riley Headland (Lake Stevens)
(39.1-39.8)
1st-Dakota Grafe (Lake Stevens)
2nd-Myranda Mitchell (Steelclaw)
3rd-Mattew Hays (NWWC)
(41.0-44.2)
1st-Bailey Alvis (Lake Stevens)
2nd-Layne Boggs (Rhinos)
3rd-Jacob Chedester (Lake Stevens)
(45.1-46.5)
1st-Brayden Liebe (Steelclaw)
2nd-Riley Obregen (Lake Stevens)
3rd-Julian Fryberg (Marysville)
(49.6-51.7)
1st-Gage Potter (Rhinos)
2nd-Kent Nasin (Everett Blue and Gold)
3rd-Angelo Loera (Everett Blue and Gold)
Bantam
(40)
1st-William Mitchell (Steelclaw)
2nd-Jacob Headland (Lake Stevens)
3rd-Parker McBride (Usa Everett)
(45)
1st-Chase Sutton (Everett Bruins)
(50)
1st-Jordan Martinez (Kotr)
2nd-Adam Adkinson (Steelclaw)
3rd-eelan Turner (Stanwood)
(55)
1st-Michael Beck (Everett Blue and Gold)
2nd-Jordan Weyer (Lake Stevens)
3rd-Gino Loera (Everett Blue and Gold)
(60)
1st-Michael Soler (Rhinos)
2nd-Tanner Belcher (Lake Stevens)
3rd-Isaac Jackson (Rhinos)
(65)
1st-Christian Klumper (Rhinos)
2nd-Trysten Peraus (Yellow Jackets)
(70)
1st-Drew Aungst (Steelclaw)
2nd-Ryan Kelly (Marysville)
(75+)
1st-Merrick Nasin (Everett Blue and Gold)
2nd-Nicholas Williams (Marysville)
MIDGET
(50)
1st-Bailey Mcbride (Usa Everett)
2nd-Jeremy Nygard (Scorpion)
3rd-Jake Richards (Anacortes Hawkeyes)
(55)
1st-West Weinert (Scorpion)
2nd-Jonah Quellet (Steelclaw)
3rd-Jonah Glass (Maniacs)
(60)
1st-Kayla Miracle (KOTR)
2nd-Matthew Floresca (Rhinos)
3rd-Brian Burchett (NWWC)
(65)
1st-Noah Cuzzetto (Lake Stevens)
2nd-Ely Malametz (Rhinos)
3rd-Billy Hornbeck (Steelclaw)
(70)
1st-Jacob Ferrell (Steelclaw)
2nd-Ty Wilson (Unattached)
3rd-Matthew Butler (Everett Bruins)
(75)
1st-Gage Gilbertson (Scorpion)
2nd-Brandon Brenenstahl (Unattached)
3rd-Cody Vigoren (Everett Blue and Gold)
(80)
1st-Nathan Allen (KOTR)
2nd-Colin Vandelac (Unattached)
3rd-Joe Anderson (scorpion)
(87)
1st-Brett Bryan (Steelclaw)
2nd-Michael Laninghan (KOTR)
3rd-Jordan Jira (Marysville)
(95)
1st-Jon Morgan (Kitsap Ironman)
2nd-Jared Squires (Everett Bruins)
3rd-Austin Barber (KOTR)
(103)
1st-Jonathan Sanchez (Steelclaw)
2nd-Curtis Billen (Maniacs)
3rd-Tyler Hoogendom (Seattle Wrestling)
(112)
1st-Devin Purewal (Miri-Piri)
2nd-Darin Wade (Rhinos)
3rd-Seth Fitzgerald (KOTR)
NOVICE
(65)
1st-Adam Burchett (NWWC)
2nd-Zack Calkins (Rhinos)
3rd-Ben Dubuque (Rhinos)
(70)
1st-Jake Velarde (NWWC)
2nd-Cody Fakkema (KOTR)
3rd-Gino Obregon (Lake Stevens)
(75)
1st-Zach Regan (Unattached)
2nd-Kyle Morgan (Steelclaw)
3rd-Conner Gonzales (Scorpion)
(80)
1st-Mikey McFarland-Harvey (Rhinos)
2nd-Ian Steen (Unattached)
3rd-Matthew Cuzzetto (Lake Stevens)
(85)
1st-Wade Wienert (Scorpion)
2nd-Brady Mast (Steelclaw)
3rd-Brandon Stratten (Kotr)
(90)
1st-Zachary Shut (Scorpion)
2nd-Taylor Shea (Lake Stevens)
3rd-Josh Farrell (Steelclaw)
(95)
1st-Zac Duncan (Everett Bruins)
2nd-Foster Wade (Scorpions)
3rd-Tanner Zavala (Yellow Jackets)
(100)
1st-Maxwell McIntosh (Unattached)
2nd-Evan J. Storrs (Yellow Jackets)
3rd-Trentin Reed (KOTR)
(105)
1st-Fellipe Mendenhall (Rhinos)
2nd-Damian Bogas (Seattle)
3rd-Devon Holmes (Everett Bruins)
(112)
1st-Shawn Berg (Scorpion)
2nd-Caleb O'Haler (NWWC)
3rd-Matt Voss (Unattached)
(130)
1st-Hunter Vail (KOTR)
2nd-Nik Allen (KOTR)
(140+)
1st-Brandon Johnson (Lake Stevens)
2nd-Skyler Hatch (Marysville)
3rd-Neil Hamilton (Gators)
Schoolboy/Girl
(75)
1st-Joan Fennell (Rhinos)
2nd-Kyle Floresca (Rhinos)
3rd-Gilbert Maycumber (Unattached)
(80)
1st-Ruben Navejas (Takedown Express)
2nd-Josh Martinez (KOTR)
3rd-Joseph Krafft (Rhinos)
(85)
1st-Ryan Dedongo (Lake Stevens)
2nd-Eric Pritchard (NWWC)
3rd-Lovedeep Sandhu (Miri-Piri)
(90)
1st-Steven Walkley (Lake Stevens)
2nd-Kyle Kirkendal (Unattched)
3rd-Cameron Wade (Scorpions)
(95)
1st-Caleb Thornhill (Yelm Cyclones)
2nd-Scott Bacon (Unattached)
3rd-Garrett Mann (Takedown Express)
(100)
1st-Ryan Rollins (Unattached)
2nd-Dylan Ullery (Unattached)
3rd-Conner Kruse (Scorpion)
(105)
1st-Chris Berg (Scorpion)
2nd-Jasmit Phulka (Miri Piri)
3rd-Alex Coffman (Maniacs)
(110)
1st-Daniel Espinoza (Unattached)
2nd-Dewey Bender (Unattached)
3rd-John Hays (Nwwc)
(115)
1st-Pavel Litovkin (Greater Gold)
2nd-Alexander Duncan (Everett Bruins)
3rd-Allison Fasnacht (Rhinos)
(120)
1st-Cory Shannon (kotr)
2nd-Chris Freeborn (Rhinos)
3rd-Joshua Glass (Maniacs)
(125)
1st-Jesse Mack (Everett Blue and Gold)
2nd-Josh Berg-Lake Stevens
(145)
1st-Kevin McCanta (Eastside)
2nd-Brent Handock (Everett Blue and Gold)
3rd-Michael Neiner (NWWC)
(165)
1st-Zach Jones (Lake Stevens)
2nd-Sunny Dhinsa (Miri Piri)
(225)
1st-Nathan Herrick (Takedown Express)
2nd-Nauheet Ovlat (Miri Piri)
3rd-Jimmy Lindenstein (Rhinos)
CADET
(84)
1st-Josh Heinzer (Lake Stevens)
2nd-Jeremy Wattam (Rhinos)
3rd-TJ Nash (Lake Stevens)
(98)
1st-Anthony Henderson (Eastside)
2nd-Danny Finlazson (Unattached)
3rd-Mark Pelham (Scorpion)
(119)
1st-Nate Regan (Unattached)
2nd-Neil Sell (NWWC)
3rd-Casey McSwane (Vision Quest)
(125-130)
1st-Jace Bender (Unattched)
2nd-Josh Martin (Yelm Cylones)
3rd-Steven Hays (NWWC)
(135)
1st-Mandeep Sandhu (Miri Piri)
2nd-Karl Bush (Maniacs)
3rd-Steve Conn ( Unattached)
(145)
1st-Harry Purewal (Miri Piri)
2nd-Laban Crook (Everett Blue and Gold)
3rd-Hardeep Kaler (Miri Piri)
(160)
1st-Grant Haschak (Unattached)
2nd-Chanmit Phulkn (Miri Piri)
3rd-Luke O'Halek (NWWC)
(171)
1st-Gurjot Kooner (Miri Piri)
Junior
(130)
1st-Jordan Williams (Unattached)
2nd-Anthony Hughes (Unattached)
3rd-Cody Mason (Unattached)
(135)
1st-Matt Beck (Everett Blue and Gold)
2nd-Joshawa Miller ( Unattached)
(160)
1st-Jared Smith (Unattached)
2nd-Luis Soto (Eastside)
3rd-Blake Forrest (Unattached)
Sorry if any of your names are spelled. Thanks for a great tournament. Thank you
to all of the people that helped.