Home | Links | Schedule 2011-12 | Message Board | | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions Email Site Admin | HS Rankings 2011-12 | 2011-12 HS | 2011-12 College | Events/Camps |
Rotated ads 4/4/12 top to bottom
|
Scorpion Invitational Results 12-3-2005 Stanwood, WA
PEE-WEE 31.6-36.4 LBS 1. Dan French – MSVL 2. Jacob Peterson – Lk Stevens 3. Cole Davrie - Marysville
37-38.8 LBS 1. Tyler Bryson – Steelclaw 2. Donavin Nerison - Langly 3. Ethan Mendiola – Steelclaw
39.4-41.4 LBS 1. Chance Beck – Blue & Gold 2. Jacob Chedster – Lk Stevens 3. Dakota Grafe – Lk Stevens
41.4-42.6 LBS 1. Makenna Milyard – Kitsap Ironman 2. Ryan Beene – Team Scorpion 3. Ian Rosential – Team Scorpion
42.8-44.8 LBS 1. Bailey Alvis – Lk Stevens 2. Brantly Stupey – Grizzlies 3. Ruby Butler – Lk Stevens
45-46.4 LBS 1. Riley Obregon –Lk Stevens 2. Nathaniel Hatch – Marysville 3. Julian Fryberg – Marysville
46.6-49.6 LBS 1. Brayden Liebe – Steelclaw 2. Trystan Lowry – Anacortes 3. A.J. Bihary – Marysville
49.8-51.6 LBS 1. Kent Nasin – Blue & Gold 2. Haiden Shannon – Steelclaw 3. Bryar Sanchez – Steelclaw
51.2-54 LBS 1. Gage Potter – Rhinos 2. Angelo Loerg – Blue & Gold 3. Jacob Pender – KOTR
BANTAM 40 LBS 1. Jacob Headland – Lk Stevens 2. William Michell – Steelclaw 3. Seth Nickerson – Lk Stevens
45 LBS 1. Chase Sutton – Everett 2. Marcis Pablo – Marysville 3. Maikalani Hebert – Rhinos
50LBS 1.Jordan Weyer – Lk Stevens 2. Andrew Campton – Greator Gold 3. Kai Rodgers – Everett
55LBS
60A LBS
60B LBS
65 LBS 1. Trysten Perales – Yellowjackets 2. Issac Jackson – Rhinos 3. Jeffrey Vazquez – Hawkeyes
70 LBS 1. Kole Milyard – Kitsap Ironman 2. Drew Aungst – Steelclaw
75 LBS 1. Casey Saparto – Blue & Gold 2. Lucas Schell – Team Scorpion 3. Nicholas Williams-Flores – Marysville
75 LBS+ 1. Andrew Wensen – Yellowjackets 2. Austin Brown – Marysville 3. Merrick Nasin – Blue & Gold
MIDGET
50 LBS 1. Jeremy Nygard – Team Scorpion 2. Jake Richards – Hawkeyes 3. August Huerta – Blue & Gold
55 LBS 1. West Weinert – Team Scorpion 2. Jonah Ouellet – Steelclaw 3. Taylor Bye – Team Scorpion
60 LBS 1.Matthew Flores – Rhinos 2. Elliott Trowbridge – Team Scorpion 3. Trevor Shea – Lk Stevens
65A LBS 1. Ely Malametz – Rhinos 2. Zach Chedester – Lk Stevens 3. Gregory Hamilton – Yellowjackets
65B LBS 1. Chris Villani – Team Extream 2. Mathew Caulkins – Rhinos 3. Blake Smith – KOTR
70 LBS 1. Jacob Farrel – Steelclaw 2. Ty Wilson – Bruins 3. Nicholas Wright – Everett
75LBS 1.Gage Gilbertson – Team Scorpion 2. Brandon Brenenstahl – Puyallup 3. Drew Hatch – Marysville
80LBS 1.Chandler Rogers – Panthers 2. Scott Bardell – Team Scorpion 3. Brett Wilfong – Team Scorpion
87 LBS 1. Anthony Ortega – Team Scorpion 2. Jon Morgan – Kitsap Ironman 3. Brett Bryan – Steelclaw
95 LBS 1. Ryan Pitts – Team Scorpion 2. Austin Barber – KOTR
103 LBS 1. Tony Hannah – KOTR 2. Alex Swanson – Lk Stevens
112 LBS 1. Cole Stenumerkaw – Greater Gold 2. Cole Isaacson – Yellowjackets 3. Cody Tiff – Grizzlies
NOVICE
65 LBS 1. Jesse Petterson – Orting 2. Gino Obregon – Lk Stevens 3. Zackary Caulkins – Rhinos
70 LBS 1. Taylor Salzberg – Orting 2. Nate Wright – Everett 3. Casey Walker – Lk Stevens
75 LBS 1. Kyle Morgan – Steelclaw 2. Andrew Mahoney – Rhinos
80 LBS 1. Mikey McFarlan- Harvey – Rhinos 2. Mandeep Gill – Miri Piri 3. Sam Mailloux – Team Scorpion
85 LBS 1. Wad Weinert – Team Scorpion 2. Cody Yeik – Xtreme 3. Brady Mast – Steelclaw
90 LBS 1. Zach Schut – Team Scorpion 2. Taylor Shea – Lk Stevens 3. Josh Farrel – Steelclaw
95 LBS 1. Jordan Rogers – Panthers 2. Foster Wade – Team Scorpion 3. Tanner Zavala – Yellowjackets
105 LBS 1. Mikey Allen – Team Scorpion 2. Tanner Holmes – Yellowjackets
112 LBS 1. Shawn Berg – Team Scorpion 2. Loveneet Dulat – Miri Piri 3. Anthony Maggio – KOTR
120 LBS 1. Chris Gustafson – Yellowjackets
140 LBS 1. Brandon Johnson – Lk Stevens 2. Slyler Hatch – Marysville 3. Neil Hamilton – Marysville
Schoolboy/girl
75 LBS 1. Shannon Maris – Orting 2. Joseph Kraft – Rhinos 3. Kyle Floresca – Rhinos
85 LBS 1. Drew Templeman – Orting 2. Jordan Watts – Steelclaw 3. Demitri Robinson – Marysville
90 LBS 1. Steven Walkley – Lk Stevens 2. Brady Maris – Orting 3. Jack Reeves – Lk Stevens
100 LBS 1. Josh Villani – Eastside 2. Trent Larson – Team Scorpion 3. Brandon Gilbertson – Lk Stevens
105 LBS 1. Nathan Shortt – Team Scorpion 2. Chris Berg – Team Scorpion 3. Warren Smith – KOTR
115 LBS 1. Brandon Yeik – NWWC 2. Ryan Deweese – Rhinos 3. David Brady – Lk Stevens
120 LBS 1. Justin Nygard – Team Scorpion 2. Zach Doggett – Team Scorpion 3. David McIntyre – KOTR
125 LBS 1. Tyler Van Allen – Lk Stevens 2. Ian Stemmeraugh – Greater Gold 3. Jesse Mack – Sultan
130 LBS 1. Kevin McCanta – Eastside 2. Joel Trujillo – Yellowjackets
145 LBS 1. Brent Haddock – Sultan 2. Taylor Quillen – Steelclaw 3. A.J. Brickman – Team Scorpion
165 LBS 1. Sunny Dhinsa – Miri Piri 2. Dylan Jahrling – KOTR 3. Alex Tiff – Grizzlies
CADETS
91 LBS 1. Colten Elliot – KOTR 2. Owen Williams – Lakewood 3. T.J. Nash – Lk Stevens
98 LBS 1. Josh Heinzer – Lk Stevens 2. Mark Pelham – Team Scorpion 3. Anthony Henderson – Eastside
112 LBS 1. Dylan Granard - Eastside 2. Dustin Ward – Team Scorpion
130 LBS 1. David Higgins – Lakewood 2. Caleb Nerison – Langley 3. Casey Burrit – Rhinos
|