Rotated ads 4/4/12 top to bottom
| |
I-5 Championships in Everett, WA
4/1/06
Results C/O Brien Elliott
Place |
Weight Class |
Age Group |
Name |
Club |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
38.9-40.7 |
PeeWee |
Chance Beck |
Blue & Gold |
2 |
|
|
Ethan Meniola |
Steel Claw |
3 |
|
|
Nathaniel Skiles |
Greater Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
41.6-46.1 |
PeeWee |
Julian Fryberg |
Marysville |
2 |
|
|
Riley Gale |
Olympic Mountain |
3 |
|
|
Jaden Fritsch |
Barracudas |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
46.2-47.6 |
PeeWee |
Baily Alvis |
Lake Stevens |
2 |
|
|
Kaden Mackoesiak |
Barracudas |
3 |
|
|
Marshall Amaya |
Cascade Bruins |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
53-54.4 |
PeeWee |
Gage Potter |
Rhinos |
2 |
|
|
Gage Burtenshaw |
unattached |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
40-45 |
Bantam |
Brady Barroso |
Kuna |
2 |
|
|
Jacob Headland |
Lake Stevens |
3 |
|
|
Parker McBride |
USA Everett |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
50 |
Bantam |
Tony Williams |
Elma |
2 |
|
|
Nathan James |
Olympic Mountain] |
3 |
|
|
Kai Rogers |
Blue & Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
55 |
Bantam |
Kyler Alvis |
Lake Stevens |
2 |
|
|
Max Potter |
Rhinos |
3 |
|
|
Brett Allred |
Blue & Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
60 |
Bantam |
Spencer Hanson |
Toro |
2 |
|
|
Michael Beck |
Blue & Gold |
3 |
|
|
Moses Brown |
Shelton |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
65 |
Bantam |
Dusty Jones |
Kuna |
2 |
|
|
Cohlton Loftis |
Kuna |
3 |
|
|
Staycee Robinson |
Marysville |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
70 |
Bantam |
Tucker Hanson |
Toro |
2 |
|
|
Braydon Ball |
Idaho |
3 |
|
|
Sebastian Goelling |
Olympic Mountain |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
75+ |
Bantam |
Casey Saparto |
Blue & Gold |
2 |
|
|
Nicholas Williams |
Marysville |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
75++ |
Bantam |
Mason McKenzie |
Unattached |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
50 |
Midget |
Bailey McBride |
USA Everett |
2 |
|
|
Tyler Gale |
Olympic Mountain |
3 |
|
|
Selena Samples |
Shelton |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
55 |
Midget |
Tanner Klemann |
Ferndale |
2 |
|
|
Jacob Peterson |
Kuna |
3 |
|
|
Ty Headland |
Lake Stevens |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
60 |
Midget |
Matthew Floresca |
Rhinos |
2 |
|
|
Levi Perry |
Kuna |
3 |
|
|
Kasey Fow |
Kuna |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
65 |
Midget |
Payton Hernandez |
Orting |
2 |
|
|
Matt Iwicki |
Eastside |
3 |
|
|
Mathew Calkins |
Rhino |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
70 |
Midget |
Tyler Wicken |
SWWWC |
2 |
|
|
Ely Malametz |
Rhinos |
3 |
|
|
Zack Velez |
Kuna |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
75 |
Midget |
Tristan Jarboe |
Kuna |
2 |
|
|
Gage Gilbertson |
Team Scorpion |
3 |
|
|
Drew Hatch |
Marysville |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
80 |
Midget |
Michael Kopet |
Greater Gold |
2 |
|
|
Miguel Mungarro |
Ferndale |
3 |
|
|
Elliot Hovsepian |
Greater Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
112-120 |
Midget |
Curtis Billen |
Rhinos |
2 |
|
|
Christopher Goetting |
Olympic Mountain |
3 |
|
|
Miles Bamford |
Greater Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
60 |
Novice |
Blake Perry |
Kuna |
2 |
|
|
Michael Cook |
Kuna |
3 |
|
|
Andrew Toth |
Anachortes |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
70 |
Novice |
Christian Brandon |
Kuna |
2 |
|
|
Loftis Kurtis |
Kuna |
3 |
|
|
Zachary Calkins |
Rhino |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
75 |
Novice |
Michael Reyes |
Blue & Gold |
2 |
|
|
Travis Reano |
Bear Claw |
3 |
|
|
Andrew Mahoney |
Rhinos |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
80 |
Novice |
Mike McFarland-Harvey |
USA Everett |
2 |
|
|
Keegan Nations |
Unattached |
3 |
|
|
Devon Fawley |
Matrats |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
85 |
Novice |
Nick Corey |
Lakewood Lumberjacks |
2 |
|
|
Mandeep Gill |
Miri Pici |
3 |
|
|
Kerry Brooks |
Unattached |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
90 |
Novice |
Zach Schut |
Team Scorpion |
2 |
|
|
Jordan Nouan |
Kuna |
3 |
|
|
Triston Black |
Berserker |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
95-100 |
Novice |
Isaac Anderson |
Popeye |
2 |
|
|
Fellipe Mendenhall |
Rhino |
3 |
|
|
Joshua Poole |
Kuna |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
105 |
Novice |
Richard Anau |
Toro |
2 |
|
|
Loveneet Duiat |
Miri Piri |
3 |
|
|
Zac Duncan |
Bruins |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
112 |
Novice |
Caleb O'Halek |
NWWC |
2 |
|
|
Lars Blix |
Unattached |
3 |
|
|
Zach Lamb |
Greater Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
120 |
Novice |
Shawn Berg |
Scorpions |
2 |
|
|
Jamie Gee |
Puyallup |
3 |
|
|
Harkarn Dhesi |
Khalsa |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
130 |
Novice |
Amar Phesi |
Khalso |
2 |
|
|
Cole Slagel |
Kuna |
3 |
|
|
Caleb Johnson |
Blaine |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
140+ |
Novice |
Jeffrey Leuth |
Yelm |
2 |
|
|
Skyler Hatch |
Marysville |
3 |
|
|
Neil Hamilton |
Marysville |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
140++ |
Novice |
Andrew Weitzel |
Takedown Express |
2 |
|
|
Parm Dhesi |
Khalsa Wrestling |
3 |
|
|
Saheel Khan |
Khalsa Wrestling |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
70-75 |
Schoolboy |
Andrew Vulliet |
USA Everet |
2 |
|
|
Dom Simonelli |
Blue & Gold |
3 |
|
|
Zachary Spencer |
Olympic Mountain |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
80-85 |
Schoolboy |
Joseph Kraft |
USA Everett |
2 |
|
|
Mac Huchinson |
USA Everett |
3 |
|
|
Marcus Lelle |
Bearclaw |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
90 |
Schoolboy |
Brian Donaldson |
Marysville |
2 |
|
|
John Otto |
Blue & Gold |
3 |
|
|
Ryan Rodorigo |
Lake Stevens |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
95-100 |
Schoolboy |
Travis Davis |
Marysville |
2 |
|
|
Lee Jay Soto |
unattached |
3 |
|
|
Jack Forrest |
Blue & Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
105 |
Schoolboy |
Tre Jarboe |
Kuna |
2 |
|
|
Dylan Krenz |
Ferndale |
3 |
|
|
Jacob Turek |
Rhinos |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
110 |
Schoolboy |
Jeremy Korthuis |
North Wind |
2 |
|
|
Cameron Williams |
Greater Gold |
3 |
|
|
Ryan Anderson |
unattached |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
115 |
Schoolboy |
Pavel Litovkin |
Greater Gold |
2 |
|
|
Marcus Haughian |
Marysville |
3 |
|
|
Tyson Black |
Berserker |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
120 |
Schoolboy |
Kyler Mackowiak |
Barracudas |
2 |
|
|
Lex Duncan |
Bruins |
3 |
|
|
Trevor Ellis |
Takedown Express |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
125-130 |
Schoolboy |
Manny Barra |
unattached |
2 |
|
|
Tyler Hart |
Lake Stevens |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
145 |
Schoolboy |
Kel Johnson |
Junkyard dog |
2 |
|
|
Jerry Contreras |
Blue & Gold |
3 |
|
|
Evan Paeth |
Blue & Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
165 |
Schoolboy |
Sunny Khinsa |
Miri Piri |
2 |
|
|
Keith Kusche |
Puyallup |
3 |
|
|
Adam Wolfe |
Lakewood Lumberjacks |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
185 |
Schoolboy |
Kalena Richardson |
Lake Stevens |
2 |
|
|
Devanta Black |
Seattle Wrestling |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
205 |
Schoolboy |
Trevor Kykema |
Puyallup |
2 |
|
|
Navneet Dulat |
Miri Piri |
3 |
|
|
Marcus Medina |
unattached |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
119 |
Cadet |
Colton Kusilek |
unattached |
2 |
|
|
Brett Tapley |
NWWC |
3 |
|
|
Joe Franco |
unattached |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
125 |
Cadet |
Jason Reiser |
Ferndale |
2 |
|
|
Daniel McPherson |
NWWC |
3 |
|
|
Jacon Humphrey |
Blaine |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
130-135 |
Cadet |
Triston Greig |
Ferndale |
2 |
|
|
Ramsey Neville |
Rhinos |
3 |
|
|
Cody Brison |
unattached |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
140 |
Cadet |
Brandon Austin |
Berserker |
2 |
|
|
Justin Korthuss |
North Wind |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
145 |
Cadet |
Spencer Kabelac |
Toro |
2 |
|
|
Keighan Jacobson |
Blue & Gold |
3 |
|
|
Pablito Mungarro |
Ferndale |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
152 |
Cadet |
Darren Faber |
Toro |
2 |
|
|
Dakota Ochoa |
Junk Yard Dog |
3 |
|
|
Isaac Tadeo |
Mountainview |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
160 |
Cadet |
James Watkins |
Lakewood Lumberjacks |
2 |
|
|
David Cook |
Rhinos |
3 |
|
|
Gareth Ayers |
Lakewood Lumberjacks |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
171 |
Cadet |
Roderick Gray |
Greater Gold |
2 |
|
|
Nils Brown |
Olympic Mountain |
3 |
|
|
Arturo Aivarado |
Seattle |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
189 |
Cadet |
Brian Stenger |
unattached |
2 |
|
|
Kyle Boze |
Marysville |
3 |
|
|
Will Newman |
Berserkers |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
215 |
Cadet |
Jake Anstett |
Blue & Gold |
2 |
|
|
Travic Bogard |
Viking |
3 |
|
|
Don Kinsm an |
Viking |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
275 |
Cadet |
Bryant Deakerson |
Marysville |
2 |
|
|
Bryce Badure |
Highline |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
119 |
Junior |
Mark Nolsco |
Bearclaw |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
130-135 |
Junior |
Brandon Waddell |
Marysville |
2 |
|
|
Casey McSwane |
unattached |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
140-145 |
Junior |
Matt Beck |
Blue & Gold |
2 |
|
|
Devin Krenz |
Ferndale |
3 |
|
|
Johnny Kuehn |
Blue & Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
152 |
Junior |
William Hale |
Snohomish |
2 |
|
|
Shawn O'Donnell |
Lake Stevens |
3 |
|
|
Alberto Carmona |
Toro |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
171 |
Junior |
Henry Taylor |
Highline Hawks |
2 |
|
|
Andrew Perkins |
Eastside |
3 |
|
|
Adam Efielchart |
Olympic Mountain |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
189 |
Junior |
Nick Salsbury |
Blue & Gold |
2 |
|
|
John Kopet |
Greater Gold |
3 |
|
|
Jacob Fabian |
Seattle Wrestling |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
215 |
Junior |
Tyler Carson |
Blue & Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
121 |
Seniors |
Ryan Farwell |
unattached |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
163 |
Seniors |
Holiday Pettibone |
unattached |
2 |
|
|
Rich Tewes |
Blaine |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
185 |
Seniors |
Craig Fredrickson |
Visionquest |
2 |
|
|
Tony Contrevas |
unattached |
3 |
|
|
Joe Popich |
Highline Hawks |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
211.5-264.5 |
Seniors |
Jake Schneider |
unattached |
2 |
|
|
Curt Armstrong |
unattached |
3 |
|
|
Steve Fittinger |
unattached |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
264.5+ |
Seniors |
Tony Bowman |
Lake Stevens |
|