Home | Links | Schedule 2011-12 | Message Board | | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions Email Site Admin | HS Rankings 2011-12 | 2011-12 HS | 2011-12 College | Events/Camps |
Rotated ads 4/4/12 top to bottom
|
2006 WA State Kids Freestyle Championships 04/22/2006 Edmonds, WA 2006 Kids Freestyle State Team Championships
1. Northwest Washington Wrestling Club - 46 pts
PeeWee
32 lb.
1. Jacob Peterson - USA Everett
40 lb.
1. Izaiah Gonzalez - Unattached
2. Ethan Mendiola - Steelclaw
3. Nathaniel Skiles - Greater Gold
4. Big T Withers - Yak-Attack
42 lb.
1. John Knight - Basement Boys
2. Kyle Cramer - Puyallup
3. Chance Beck - Blue & Gold
4. Riley Gale - Olympic Mountain
44 lb.
1. Drew Christensen - USA Everett
2. Trent Baun - Basement Boys
3. Rocky Espinoza - Yak-Attack
4. Jaden Fritsch - Barracudas
48 lb.
1. Julian Fryberg - Marysville
2. Kaden Mackowiak - Blaine
3. Samuel Besroches - Unattached
4. Brayden Liebe - Steelclaw
54 lb.
1. Austin Valdez - Moses Lake
2. Gage Potter - Rhinos 3. Zane Stevens - Vipers - Spokane
Bantam
40 lb.
1. Parker Mcbride - USA Everett
45 lb.
1. Machenzie Walch - NWWC
2. Noah Saenz - Ferndale
3. Brandon Kaylor - Puyallup
4. Cody Anderson - Olympic Mountain
50 lb.
1. Jordan Martinez - KOTR
2. Tristian Norton - Viking Wrestling
3. Randy Mcdonald - Vipers - Spokane
4. Alex Perrigo - KOTR 5. Tony Williams - Elma
6. Zenon Alley - Greater Gold
7. Hunter Cruz - Moses Lake
8. Hunter Good - Eastside Wrestling
55 lb.
1. Trey Meyer - Vipers - Spokane
2. Adam Adkinson - Steelclaw
3. Moses Brown - Shelton
4. Braedon Orrino - Vipers - Spokane
5. Bridger Beard - WWW
6. Brandon Schmill - Basement Boys
7. T.J. Baun - Basement Boys
8. Juan Marcos Navejas - Takedown Expres
60 lb.
1. Alius Delarosa - Vipers - Spokane
2. Michael Beck - Blue & Gold
3. Zach Franks - Bethel
4. Carl Brandt - Columbia
5. Spencer Hanson - Vision Quest
6. Max Potter - Rhinos
7. Christian Diaz - Moses Lake
8. Austin Lybbert - Viking Wrestling
65 lb.
1. Michael Soler - USA Everett
2. Dante Rodriguez - Yak-Attack
3. Kylar Prante - Elma
4. Issac Jackson - USA Everett
5. Casey Cramer - Puyallup
6. Jimmy Desroches - Big Horn
7. Tyson Jorgensen - Ironman
8. N/A -
70 lb.
1. Tucker Hanson - Vision Quest
75+ lb.
1. Gable Lacy - Shelton
2. Casey Saparro - Everett Blue & Gold
75++ lb. 1. Cannon Stowe - Yelm Cyclones
Midget
50 lb.
1. Carson Graham - Vipers - Spokane
2. Bailey Mcbride - USA Everett
3. Tyler Gale - Olympic Mountain
55 lb.
1. Brian Burchett - NWWC 2. Tanner Klemann - Ferndale
3. Brandon Duzon - Moses Lake
4. Alex Linn - Basement Boys
5. Emily Posey - Patriot
6. Caleb Skiles - Greater Gold
60 lb.
1. Mikole Hendricks - NWWC
2. Kayla Miracle - KOTR
3. Walker Meyers - Takedown Express
4. Matthew Floresca - Rhinos
5. Darren Harris - Vision Quest
6. Bryson Beard - WWW
7. Mychayla Villani - Vision Quest
8. Mark Johnson - KOTR
65 lb.
1. Fred Green - Vision Quest
2. Noah Cuzetto - USA Everett
3. Tyler Wicken - SWWWC
4. Ben Knight - Basement Boys
5. Gavin Richardson - High
6. Bodee Hart - Vipers - Spokane
7. Conner Walch - NWWC
8. Troy Wilson - Puyallup
70 lb.
1. Zachary Volk - NWWC
2. Homer Romero - Victory Wrestling
3. Tyson Gaillac - Takedown Express
4. Ely Malametz - Rhinos
5. Christian Villani - Vision Quest
6. Jesse Morrison - Basement Boys
7. Ty Wilson - Puyallup
8. Bo Longmore - Bearclaw - Tahoma
75 lb.
1. Ryan Christensen - USA Everett
2. Brandon Brenenstahl - Puyallup
3. Drew Hatch - Marysville
4. Jaryd Mitchell - Steelclaw
5. Kevin Mcpherson - NWWC
6. Jorell Leonen - Puyallup
7. Jayden Fend - Hornet Club
8. Bobby Miller - Lake Stevens
80 lb.
1. Bobby Reece - NWWC
2. Justin Weiding - Bearclaw - Tahoma
3. Michael Kopet - Greater Gold
4. Gilbertson Gage - Team Scorpian 5. Paul Christensen - USA Everett
6. Miguel Mungarro - Ferndale
7. N/A N/A - N/A
8. N/A N/A - N/A
87 lb.
1. Chandler Rogers - USA Panthers
2. Scott Bardell - Team Scorpian
3. Tucker Mjelde - Bearclaw - Tahoma
4. Matt Miller - Deer Park Ironman
5. Houston Stowe - Cyclones
6. Lane Culver - Popeye
7. Jon Morgan - Kitsap Ironman
8. Hayden Stevens - Vipers - Spokane
95 lb.
1. Spencer O'neil - Orting
2. Keven Mclean - Panther
3. Anthony Castillo - Takedown Express
4. Jayce Allred - Unattached
112 lb.
1. Curtis Billen - Rhinos
120 lb. 1. Miles Bamford - Greater Gold
Novice
60 lb.
1. Adam Burchett - NWWC
2. Madison Olson - Patriot
3. Michael Kipling - Ferndale
65 lb.
1. Jesse Peterson - USA Everett
2. Tyke Reid - Takedown Express
3. Luke Shell - Lakewood
4. Dalton Meyers - Takedown Express
5. Torre Eaton - Eastside Wrestling
6. Andrew Toth - Anacortes
7. Matthew Duray - Tumwater
8. N/A N/A - N/A
70 lb.
1. Jake Velarde - NWWC
2. Taylor Salzberg - Vision Quest
3. Dontae Townsend - Mountain View
4. Colton Orrino - Vipers - Spokane
5. Zackary Calkins - KOTR
6. Coty Espinoza - Yak-Attack
7. Maverick Reddaway - Federal Way Spart
8. Jake Garrick - Shelton
75 lb. 1. Eric Soler - USA Everett
2. Michael Moniz - Takedown Express
3. Justin Mitchell - Vision Quest
4. Travis Reano - Bearclaw - Tahoma
5. Dillon Harris - Unattached
6. Sheldon Moore - Vipers - Spokane
7. Zach Regan - USA Everett
8. Ryan Gable - Vipers - Spokane
80 lb.
1. Cody Yeik - NWWC
2. Matthew Cuzetto - USA Everett
3. Josh Hamilton - Basement Boys
4. Dwight Yetter - Puyallup
5. Kyle Morgan - Steelclaw
6. Westly Harrison - Shelton
7. Spencer Jones - Vision Quest
8. Kara Eberson - Ferndale
85 lb.
1. Ian Steen - Vision Quest
2. Mikey Mcfarland-Harve - USA Everett
3. Braedon Grahra - Rhinos
4. Nathaniel Vulliet - USA Everett
5. Nick Corey - Lakewood
6. Miranda Linfers - Kitsap Ironman
7. Rebecc Odegard - Elma
8. N/A N/A - N/A
90 lb.
1. Brady Mast - Steelclaw
2. Dalton Mudgett - Basement Boys
3. John Riley Saenz - Ferndale
4. Joshua Johnson - Ephrata
95 lb.
1. Dylan Miller - Deer Park Ironman
2. Matthew Hopkins - Hornet Club
3. Tanner Mjelde - Bearclaw - Tahoma
4. Zachary Phoren - Steelclaw
5. Brandon Stratton - Columbia
6. Isaiah Brandt-Sims - Columbia
7. Greg Ebona - Seattle Wrestling
8. N/A N/A - N/A
100 lb.
1. Jordan Rogers - Panther
2. Zach Duncan - Everett Bruins
3. Isaac Anderson - Popeye
4. Raymond Barnes - Yak-Attack
5. Jason Jorgensen - Deer Park Ironman 6. N/A N/A - N/A
7. N/A N/A - N/A
8. N/A N/A - N/A
105 lb.
1. Richard Anau - Toro
2. Maxwell Mcintosh - Puyallup
3. Tyler Mclean - USA Panthers
4. Anthony Allred - Unattached
112 lb.
1. Caleb O'halek - NWWC
2. Kyle Wyatt - Vipers - Spokane
3. Lars Bliz - Unattached
120 lb.
1. Shawn Berg - Scorpians
2. Jamie Gee - Puyallup
3. Zackary Perez - Rhinos
4. Brianna Miller - Lake Stevens
130 lb.
1. Cameron Schlotter - Cheney Mathawk
2. Caleb Johnson - Barracudas
140 lb.
1. Broc Hanrion - Unattached
140+ lb.
1. Jeffrey Leuth - Yelm Cyclones
2. Ben Anderson - Shelton
3. Skylor Hatch - Marysville
140++ lb. 1. Andrew Weitzol - Takedown Express
Schoolboy/girl
70 lb.
1. Joey Palmer - Vision Quest
2. Steven Hopkins - Hornet Club
3. Nick Sweeney - Vipers - Spokane
4. Joshua Andrew - High Voltage
75 lb.
1. Josh Martinez - KOTR
2. Tyler Carlyle - Vision Quest
3. Andrew Vulliet - USA Everett
4. T.J. Jackson - Patriot
5. Dominic Simonelli - Everett Blue & Go
80 lb.
1. Ruben Navejas - Takedown Express
2. Joel Jaimez - Popeye
3. Joseph Kraft - USA Everett
4. Konner Hopkins - East Valley
5. Nathaniel Gonzales - Vipers - Spokane 6. Kyle Floresca - Rhinos
7. Josh Papen - Puyallup
8. Daniel Page - Tumwater
85 lb.
1. Bryce Evans - Vision Quest
2. Richard Nediic - Bethel
3. Demitti Robinson - Marysville
4. Jarod Maynes - Vipers - Spokane
5. Levi Buchan - SWWWC
6. Marcus Lielle - Bearclaw - Tahoma
7. Eric Pritchard - NWWC
8. Liston Ideer - Unattached
90 lb.
1. Patrick Benson - Yelm Cyclones
2. Ares Carpio - Toro
3. Brian Donaldson - Marysville
4. Keith Babington - Vipers - Spokane
5. Clint Powers - SWWWC
6. Colton Weicks - Tumwater
7. Michael Baumgarden - Vipers - Spokane
8. Brooke Olson - Patriot
95 lb.
1. Tyler King - Mountain View
2. Shawn Miracle - KOTR
3. Demetreus Anaya - Yak-Attack
4. Travis Davis - Marysville
5. Steven Walkley - Lake Stevens
6. Carl Finlayson - Puyallup
7. N/A N/A - N/A
8. N/A N/A - N/A
100 lb.
1. Efrain Aguilar - Vision Quest
2. Garrett Mann - Takedown Express
3. Brenton Beard - WWW
4. Jack Forrest - Everett Blue & Gold
5. Austin Anderson - Sons Of Thunder
6. Kris Fenton - NWWC
7. Dustin Powers - SWWWC
8. Ryan Murray - Basement Boys
105 lb.
1. Joshua Villani - Vision Quest
2. Tyler Lamb - Bearclaw - Tahoma
3. Dylan Krenz - Ferndale
4. Jacob Turek - Rhinos
5. Demetrius Arizpe - Toro
6. Gabe Rodriquez - Vipers - Spokane 7. N/A N/A - N/A
8. N/A N/A - N/A
110 lb.
1. Jesse Borcherding - NWWC
2. Alysia Pohren - Steelclaw
3. Mitchell Hogan - Lakewood
4. Bo Smith - SWWWC
5. Tyler Noble - Yak-Attack
6. Tessa Norris - Popeye
7. Caleb Thornhill - Yelm Cyclones
8. N/A N/A - N/A
115 lb.
1. Brandon Yeik - NWWC
2. Robert Espinosa - Yak-Attack
3. Easton Hargrave - Tumwater
4. Paul Litoukin - Greater Gold
5. James Souza - Puyallup
6. Natthan Shortt - Scorpions
7. N/A N/A - N/A
8. N/A N/A - N/A
120 lb.
1. Chase Florez - Unattached
2. Kyler Mackowiak - Blaine
3. Lex Duncan - Everett Bruins
4. Sean Bilioff - Vipers - Spokane
5. Ryan Deweese - Rhinos
6. Justin Sitch - Unattached
7. Ethan Buchan - SWWWC
8. Joel Palabrica - Everett Blue & Gold
125 lb.
1. Sean Datte - Eastside Wrestling
2. Manny Ybarra - Unattached
3. Ethan Cobb - Peninsula
4. Dylan Aparis - Unattached
5. Aaron Franks - Deer Park Ironman
6. Taylor Smith - Bethel
7. Lee Leavell - Junkyard Dogs
8. N/A N/A - N/A
130 lb.
1. Forrest Kapta - Yak-Attack
2. Darrin Rodriguez - Puyallup
3. Nicholas Desroches - Unattached
4. Kevin Mccanta - Eastside Wrestling
5. Brandon Styder - Vision Quest
6. Jordan Culver - Popeye
7. N/A N/A - N/A 8. N/A N/A - N/A
145 lb.
1. Adam Wolfe - Lakewood
2. Keegan Mccormick - Junkyard Dogs
3. Sam Davis - KOTR
4. Dustin Martin - Yak-Attack
5. Bryson Grondez - Tumwater
6. Sean Gleason - SWWWC
7. Neils Humphries - Unattached
8. N/A N/A - N/A
165 lb.
1. Robert Dean Rogers - SWWWC
2. Kyle Fox - Puyallup
3. Dustin Johnson - Unattached
4. Isreal Torres - Unattached
5. Taylor Jones - Everett Blue & Gold
185 lb.
1. Adam Morales - Popeye
225 lb.
1. Joseph Godina - Yak-Attack
250 lb.
1. Jimmy Lindenstein - Rhinos |