Bellingham Sons of Thunder Freestyle Open
WSWA Senior Freestyle State Championships
3/11/06
Results C/O Dan Tilley
Peewee 40-44 (3)
1) Drew Christianson USA Everett
2) Ethan Mendiola SteelClaw
3) Myranda Mitchell Steelclaw
Peewee 44.6 47.2 (3)
1) Andy Alvis Lake Stevens
2) Brandon Weibe Steel Claw
3) kaden Mackowiak Blaine
Peewee 49.4-52.4 (2)
1) Luke Winter SOT
2) cameron Pitt Fern
bantam 38.3-45 (6)
1) Mackenzie Walch NWWC
2) parker Mcbride USA Everett
3) Samuel Alewine LS
bantam 50 (6)
1) Jordan Martinez KOTR
2)Adam Adkinson Steelclaw
3)Tristan Norton Viking
Bantam 55 (4)
1) Johnny Mcclean Kitsap
2) Lyam Ball Rhinos
3) Kylar alvis LS
bantam 60 (5)
1) Michael Soler USA Everett
2) issac Jackson Rhinos
30 Sy Young Steelclaw
bantam 65-70 (4)
1) Brody Weinhiener SOT
2) Lucas Reyes marysville
3) Tritan Yepez SOT
Bantam 75+ (3)
1) casey saparato Ever.
2) Karm shegill Miri Piri
3) Joseph Smiley Scorpions
Bantam 75+++ (1)
1) Mason Mckeneie Unattached
Midgets 50 (4)
1) Bailey Mcbride USA Ev.
2) cale Woyvodich takedown express
3) taylor Walters KOTR
Midget 55 (2)
1) Walker Myers Taledown express
2) Tanner Kleman Fern.
Midget 60 (6)
1) Kayla Miracle KOTR
2) Mattew Floreska Rhinos
3) Brian Burchette NWWC
Midget 65 ( 8)
1) Noah Cuzetto USA EV.
2) Ely malametz Rhinos
3) Matthew calkins Rhinos
Midget 70 ( 5)
1) Zachery Volk NWWC
2) Bryce Thomas LS
3) Justyne Fawley Unattached
Midget 75 (6)
1) Kevin Mcphearson NWWC
2) brady Brann Kitsap
3) Gavin Jones Ever.
Midget 80 (7)
1) Bobby Reece KItsap
2) Ryan Christainson USA ev.
3) Gage Gilbertson Scorpion
Midget 87 ( 4)
1) nathan allen USA ev.
2) John Morgan Kitsap
3) Scott Bardell Scorpion
Midget 103-112 (4)
1) Curtis Billin Rhinos
2) Luke Robinson Fern
3) Blair Bennett SOT
Midget 120 (1)
1) Devin Purewal Miri Piri
Novice 60 ( 3)
1) Dalton Myers take down express
2) Trey Gallegos North wind
3) Michael Kipling Fern
Novice 65 (8)
1)Tyke Reed Take down
2) Jesse Peterson USA EV.
3) Zackery Calkins Rhinos
Novice 70 (5)
1) Joey Walton SOT
2) Josh Miller SOT
3) Nolan Meese Unattached
Novice 75 (9)
1) Eric Soler USa Ev.
2) Jake Nelarde NWWC
3) keegan nations Unattached
Novice 80 ( 9)
1) Mikey Mcfarland Usa Ev.
2) Kyle Morgan sttelclaw
3) Matthew Cuzetto Usa EV
Novice 85 (4)
1) Kody Yeik Kitsap
2) Mandeep Gillli Miri Piri
3) Kerry Unattached
Novice 90 ( 5)
1) brady Mast Steel Cl.
2) Zach Schut scorpions
3) Brandon Stratton KOTR
Novice 95 ( 3)
1) Mattew Hopkins Unattached
2) Braun Miller Yellow Jackets
3) john Saenz Fern.
Novice 100 ( 5)
1) Foster Wade scorpion
2)Garrett Moser SOT
3) cooper Stach SOT
Novice 105 ( 3)
1) Love Neet Dulat Miri Piri
2) Coleman Tomason Oly. mtn.
3) Trenton Reid KOTR
Novice 112 ( 3)
1) Jaytaj garcha Kalsa
2) Thomas Sturgeon fern.
3) Jake naglus Unattached
Novice 120 ( 7)
1) Sean Berg scorpions
2) Jerrid George SOT
3) Zack Perez Rhinos
Novice 130 ( 3)
1) Amardhesi Kalsa
2) kaleb Johnson Blaine
3) lucas smiley scorpions
Novice 140 (1)
1) derek reese unattached
Novice 140+ (3)
1) alec Postelwait Pirahna
2) Neil Hamilton marysville
3) Brandon Ledoux SOT
Novice 140++ ( 3)
1) Parmdhesi Kalsam
2)Andrew Weitzel take down express
3) saheelilhan Unattached
Schoolboy 75 (4)
1) Josh martinez KOTR
2) steven Hopkins Unattached
3) Andrew Vulliet Rhinos
Schoolboy 80 (4)
1) Rueben Navejas take down express
2) Joseph Kraft USA ev.
3) Kyle Floresca Rhinos
Schoolboy 85 ( 3)
!0 Eric Pritchard NWWC
2) Josh jackson NWWC
3) garrett barnell Unattached
Schoolboy 90 (3)
1) Brian Donaldson Marysville
2) Sean Miricle KOTR
3) Love deep Sandhun Miri Piri
Schoolboy 95-100 (6)
1) Tyler King Mountainview
2) garrett mann Take Down Express
3) taylor Anderson Seattle
Schoolboy 105 (7)
1) Dillion Krenz Fern.
2) Jeremy Kortuis NW wrestling
3) kris Berg scorpions
Schoolboy 110-115 (4)
1) Brandon Yeik NWWC
2) james Lallas Unattached
3) Kyler Mackowiak Blaine
Schoolboy 120-125 ( 3)
1) Johnny Moody Puyallup
2) Matt Fasio Unattached
3) Trevor Ellis Take Down Express
Schoolboy 130-145 (4)
1) Sean Datte Eastside
2) Jacob Dnderson LS
3) Sam Davis KOTR
Schoolboy 165 (3)
1) Sunny Dhinsa Miri Piri
2) Jake Bingman Unattached
3) Joey nagles Unattached
Schoolboy 205 (1)
1) Navneet Dulat
Cadet 95 (2)
1) Jeremy Wattam Eastside
2) Jonathon Fouquier Eastside
Cadet 105 (4)
1) Kenny Sanders Yakima
2) Zack Zweifel Lake Stevens
3) Taylor Stefani Lake Stevens
Cadet 112 (8)
1) Dylan Granard Eastside
2) Colton Kusilek Unattached
3) Jacob Jokela Vision Quest
Cadet 119 (10)
1) Shane Hunt Steelclaw
2) Sam Bauer Vision Quest
3) Jacob Humphrey Blaine
Cadet 125 (6)
1) Sean Anderson Lake Stevens
2) Jason Reiser Ferndale
3) Jimmy Calhoun SOT
Cadet 130 (4)
1) Alfredo Ramirez Kitsap Ironman
2) David Reltier Viking
3) Nikko Hughes Eastside
Cadet 135 (11)
1) Mandeep Sandhu Miri Piri
2) Anthony Hughes Eastside
3) Josh Eacrett Berserker
Cadet 140 (5)
1) Levi Johnson SOT
2) George King Lake Stevens
3) Andrew Murry SOT
Cadet 145 (6)
1) Josh Monson Berserker
2) Harry Porewal Miri Piri
3) Abe Bran Unattached
Cadet 152 (5)
1) Kameron Monroe Puyallup
2) Laban Crook Everett
3) Enrique Kramer Unattached
Cadet 160 (5)
1) Manjot Sandhu Unattached
2) Cary Hooper Viking
3) David Cook Rhinos
Cadet 171 (5z)
1) Reid Chivers SOT
2) Beau Bridgeman Yellow Jackets
3) Riley Mullet SOT
Cadet 189 (6)
1) Gurjot Kooner Miri Piri
2) Dillon Johnson Skagit Valley
3) Sam Kenagy USA Everett
Cadet 215 (2)
1) Zach Teuber Lake Stevens
2) Don Kinsman Viking
Cadet 275 (6)
1) Dane Tilley SOT
2) Gurdeep Beesla Khalsa
3) Taylor Robinson Ferndale
Junior 112 (3)
1) Devin Orseth Bear Claw
2) Camie Yeik Unattached
3) Dude Fouquier Eastside
Junior 119 (2)
1) Steve Scheele Seattle
2) Erik Tuttle SOT
Junior 125-130 (3)
1) David Del Moro Greater Gold
2) Richard Templeman Marysville
3) Jordan Williams Unattached
Junior 135 (9)
!) Chris Mather Team Scorpion
2) Gabe Weber Vision Quest
3) Matt Beck Blue & Gold
Junior 140 (7)
1) Ronny Covert Blue & Gold
2) Devin Krenz Ferndale
3) Brandon Austin Lake Stevens
Junior 145 (6)
1) Jonny Gilbertson Lake Stevens
2) Patrick O'Neil Lake Stevens
3) Taylor Reijm Yellow Jackets
Junior 152 (7)
1) Adam Thies Unattached
2) Zach Martin NWWC
3) Shawn O'Donnell Unattached
Junior 160 (6)
1) Kyle Hughes Berserker
2) Adrian Slers Rhinos
3) Darrin Korthuis North Wind
Junior 171 (11)
1) Jared Smith Lake Stevens
2) Josh Nelson Viking
3) Jacob Speed Viking
Junior 189 (7)
1) Laurie Gerig Unattached
2) Matt Glen Eastside
3) John Kopet Greater Gold
Junior 215 (2)
1) Tiernan Still Seattle
2) Austin Mathis Marysville
Junior 275 (5)
1) Sam Zylstra Ferndale
2) Bill Plowman Kitsap Iron Man
3) Raul Ruiz Pitbull
Open 121 (1)
1) Daniel Floresca Rhinos
Open 145.4 A (4)
1) Scott Thompson Yakima
2) Wayne Jackson NWWC
3) Rich Tewes Blaine
Open 145.4 B (3)
1) Chad Requa Rhinos
2) Jace Cutrer Unattached
3) Brett Chambers Ferndale
Open 163 B (4)
1) Seth Weeks Unattached
2) Danny Brocker ferndale
3) Zack Jarvis Unattached
Open 163 B (3)
1) Andy Karuza Unattached
2) Matt Benedis Rhinos
3) Eric Heiszler Unattached
Open 185 A (4)
1) Chance Goodman Anacortes
2) Gustiano Anaya Greater Gold
3) M.T. Ayers High Voltage
Open 185 B (4)
1) Harrison Bevens SOT
2) Tyler Chelone Unattached
3) Hils Brown Olympic Mountain
Open 211.5 (3)
1) Mario Miranda Eastside
2) Albert Saiyau Viking
3) Randy Grein Eastside
Open 264.5 (5)
1) Richard Kowell Pittbulls
2) Curt Armstrong Viking
3) Matt Leenhouts Medical Lake