Ferndale Freestyle results
March 18, 2006
Peewees
39.6-43
1st- Chance Beck- Blue & Gold
2nd- Ethan Mendiola- Steelclaw
3rd- Jaden Fritsch- Barracudas
45.2-46.4
1st-Baily Alvis- Lake Stevens
2nd- Julian Fryberg-Marysville
3rd- Kaden Mackowiak- Barracudas
49.6-55.2
1st-Cameron Pitt-Ferndale
2nd- Gage Burtenshaw- Unattached
Bantams
45
1st- Noah Saenz-Ferndale
2nd- Skyler Cannon-Piranna
3rd- Lucas Sedano-Steelclaw
50
1st- Tristan Norton- Viking
2nd- Kai Rogers- Blue & Gold
3rd- Riley Fritsch-Barracudas
55
1st- Adam Adinson-Steelclaw
2nd- Liam Ball- Rhinos
3rd- Kyler Alvis- Lake Stevens
60
1st- Mike Beck- Blue & Gold
2nd- Jerremy George- Sons of Thunder
3rd- Eric Davis- Barracudas
65
1st- Staylee Robinson-Marysville
2nd- Dajah Mendiola- Steelclaw
75+
1st- Mason Mckenzie-Unattached
75+
1st- Felicty Garza- Sons of Thunder
75-
1st Joey Smiley-Scorpian
Midgets
55
1st- Tanner Klemann-Ferndale
2nd- Branden Cole- Blue & Gold
65
1st- Matthew Calkins- Rhinos
2nd- Matt Iwicki-Eastside
3rd- Jared Henson- Steelclaw
75
1st- Drew Hatch-Marysville
2nd- Eli Everson-Steelclaw
80
1st- Gage Gilbertson- Scorpion
2nd- Micah Taylor-Piranah
87
1st- Nate Vaughn-Steelclaw
2nd- Scott Bardell- Scorpian
103
1st-Luke Robinson-Ferndale
2nd- Max Martinson-Piranha
Novices
60
1st- Michael Kipling-Ferndale
2nd- Tre Gallegos-Northwind
65
1st- Zack Calkins-Rhinos
2nd- Carsen Monaghen-Pirahna
3rd- Andrew Toth- Hawkeyes
75
1st- Keegan Nations-Darrington
2nd- Joshua Heitzman-Rhinos
3rd- Nick Paige- Sons of Thunder
80
1st-Conner Gonzales-Scorpion
2nd- Kyle Morgan- Steelclaw
3rd-Scott Osburn-Pirhana
85
1st- Mandeep Gill- Miri Piri
2nd- Kerry Brooks-Mat Masters
3rd- Wyatt Henderson-Scorpians
90
1st- Brady Mast-Steelclaw
2nd- Zach Schut-Scorpians
3rd- Ciaran Ball-Rhinos
95
1st- Zachary Pohren-Steelclaw
2nd- Justin Bay-Lake Stevens
3rd- Joshua Farrell-Steelclaw
100-105
1st- Lovneet Dulat-Miri Piri
2nd- Garrett Moser-Sons of Thunder
112
1st- Austin Hooper- Unattached
2nd- Thomas Sturgeon-Ferndale
120
1st- Shawn Berg- Scorpions
2nd- Jerrid George-Sons of Thunder
130
1st- Caleb Johnson- Barracudas
2nd- Lucas Smiley- Scorpians
140+
1st- Alex Postlewait-Pirahna
2nd- Skyler Hatch-Marysville
3rd- Brandon Ledoux-Sons of Thunder
Schoolboy/Girl
75
1st- Dalton Dellinger-Concrete Cobras
90
1st- Brian Donaldson-Marysville
2nd- Demitri Robinson-Marysville
3rd- Tamara Wood-Unattached
95-100
1st- Austin Anderson-Sons of Thunder
2nd- Bryce Postlewait-Piranah
105
1st- Dylan Krenz- Ferndale
2nd- Jacob Turek-Rhinos
115-120
1st- Nathan Shortt-Scorpians
2nd- Kyler Mackowiak-Barracudas
3rd- James Lallas-Unattached
125
1st- Matt Fazio-Unattached
2nd- Dillon Jimmie-Ferndale
205
1st- Nounet Dulat- Miri Piri
250
1st- Bryon Katz-Bruins
Cadets
91
1st- Nate Christofferson-Unattached
2nd- Jeremy Wattam
3rd-Kiefer Jones-Unattached
112
1st- Matthew Burns-Eastside
2nd- Kurt Nygard-Northwind
3rd- David Pitt-Ferndale
119
1st- Jacob Humphrey-Barracudas
2nd- Alex Murphy-Unattached
3rd- Johnny Loughnan-Mat Rats
125
1st- Sam Otton-USA Everett
2nd- Shane Hunt- Steelclaw
3rd- George Hausquer-Pitbulls
130
1st- Cody Bryson-Unattached
2nd- Micah Ledoux-Sons of Thunder
3rd- Steven Alfi-Rhinos
135
1st- Drew Mermel-Eastside
2nd- Storme Brown- Darrington Mat Rats
3rd- Tyson Foster-Barracudas
140
1st- Cody Pohren-Steelclaw
2nd- Anthony Christofferson-Northwind
3rd- Andrew Murry-Sons of Thunder
145
1st- ? Murry- Everett
2nd- Michael Gonzales-Ferndale
3rd- Pablito Mungarro- Ferndale
152
1st- Travis Gomez- Pitbulls
2nd- Labon Crook- Blue & Gold
3rd- Jonathan Crandatt- Unattached
160
1st- Alex Pennington-Barracudas
2nd- BoDean Norris-Sons of Thunder
3rd- Michael Lambert-Unattached
171
1st- Beau Bridgeman-Skagit Valley Yellojackets
2nd- Niels Brisbane-Northwind
3rd- Riley Mullett-Sons of Thunder
189
1st- Sam Kenagy-USA Everett
2nd-Tyson Williams-Unattached
3rd- Kyle Baze-Marysville
215
1st- Chris Lapointe-Sons of Thunder
2nd- Gavin Snyder-Unattached
275
1st- Dane Tilley-Sons of Thunder
2nd- Bryant Dickerson-Marysville
3rd- John Camp- Olympic Mountain
Juniors
130
1st- Colton Steagall- Piranah
2nd- Andy Duncan-Everett Bruins
3rd- Quinten Broan-Darrington
135
1st- Chris Mather-Air Mather
2nd- Vince Rediger-Northwind
140
1st-Devin Krenz-Ferndale
2nd-Sammy Bisbey-Lake Stevens
3rd-Brad Barron-Sons of Thunder
145
1st- Sam Abrams-Barracudas
2nd- Blake Forrest-Unattached
3rd- Austin Hershaw-Steelclaw
152
1st- Adrian Siers-Rhinos
2nd- McKay Jones-Yellow Jackets
3rd- Albert Nava- Ferndale
160-171
1st- TJ Lochmann- Unattached
2nd- Jared Smith-Lake Stevens
3rd- Kuris Krumins-Eastside
189
1st- Matt Glenn-Eastside
2nd- Kyle Knutsen-Yellow Jackets
3rd-Barry Wise- Steelclaw
215
1st- Connor Powell- Unattached
2nd- Ryan Crow- Rhinos
3rd- Ismael Torres- Sons of Thunder
275
1st- Sam Zylstra- Ferndale
2nd- Kurtis Larsen- Unattached
Seniors
145.5-163
1st- Chad Requa- Rhinos
2nd- Richey Tewes- Barracudas
211.5
1st- Inderjet Kooner- Miri Piri
2nd- James White- Darrington
264.5
1st- Richard Rowen-Pittbulls
2nd- Tony Bowman- Lake Stevens