Home | Links | Schedule 2011-12 | Message Board | | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions Email Site Admin | HS Rankings 2011-12 | 2011-12 HS | 2011-12 College | Events/Camps |
Rotated ads 4/4/12 top to bottom
|
1/14/06
CLARK COUNTY RESULTS
from 1/13 & 1/14/06
1. HERITAGE 236
2. BATTLE GROUND 225
3. EVERGREEN 170.5
4. COLUMBIA RIVER 142.5
5. WASHOUGAL 131
6. RIDGEFIELD 127.5
7. HUDSON BAY
SKYVIEW 111
9. CAMAS 102
10. MOUNTAIN VEIW 78.5
11. FORT VANCOUVER 44
12. PRAIRIE 43
13. LA CENTER 40
14. HOCKINSON 1
103 FINALS- Jason Schuele(E) d. Daniel McElhaney(W) 5-2
3. Sujin Kraft-Oliver(W)
4. Melissa Watkins (C)
5. Dominic Sepe (R)
6. Vinh Tran (H)
112 FINALS- Eddy Russell(C) d. Josh Garza(MV) 8-6 OT
3. Jake Thomas(H)
4. Colton King(W)
5. Jered Kilcup(H)
6. Travis Draper(R) inj.def.
119 FINALS- Anthony Hayes(BG) d. Steven Loos(H) tf. 22-3
3. Nick Reeves(MV)
4. Ben Allen(S)
5. Sean Salsberry(C)
6. Dave Burkhard(C) Inj.def.
125 FINALS- Brad Caldwell(CR) md. Brodie Fish(H) 11-1
3. Matt Lowrey(E)
4. Aaron Grenz(R)
5. Josh Bitton(W)
6. Ben Delya(S)
130 FINALS- Ryan Edwards(BG) d. Jeremy Richtmyer(CR) 5-4
3. Daniel Alcantar(HB)
4. Chris Davenport(H)
5. Garrett Erickson(CR)
6. David Tillett(S)
135 FINALS- Eric Starks(BG) d. Peter Barnes(H) 8-3
3. Nick Federer(CR)
4. Derrick Teague(W)
5. Jeff Clark(BG)
6. Jordan Light(BG)
140 FINALS- Chessjuan Monk(E) d. Ivan Moreno(CR) 9-8
3. Jake Trenda(BG)
4. Evan Bastian(W)
5. Brandon Finstad(HB)
6. Logan Fusso(S)
145 FINALS- Trevor Hall(BG) p. Reese Christopher(R) 0:54
3. Max Menke(P)
4. JJ Cadwell(CR)
5. Chris Bishop(FV)
6. Brandon Federer(S)
152 FINALS- Josh Kartchner(CR) d. Dennis Parks(BG) 10-5
3. Cory Dodge(E)
4. Jordan Wiggington(CR)
5. Matt Crockett(BG)
6. Brady Stoddard(MV)
160 FINALS- Jake Farmer(H) p. Bryan Hugo(R) 1:37
3. Colby Lutz(BG)
4. Cory Bannon(CR)
5. Jake Cornielson(E)
6. Kane Rable(E)
171 FINALS- Justin Schuele(E) d. Andrew Buck(BG) 1-0 2OT
3. Anthony Martinez(HB)
4. Matt Miller(LC)
5. David Loos(H)
6. Jacob Conner(MV)
189 FINALS- Kyle Schlaugh(W) d. Donovan Cunningham(H) 16-9
3. Michael Nehring(R)
4. Spencer Vines(S)
5. Conrad Alt(P)
6. Jake Herrington(HB)
215 FINALS- Tulu Kamatule(HB) d. Cody Ryan(H) 12-10 OT
3. Nick Byron(W)
4. Jason Carr(S)
5. Robert Alsbrook(FV)
6. Drew Parker(E)
275 FINALS- Tyler Wooldridge(E) d. Kyle Stultz(H) 5-3
3. Tom Ramirez(C)
4. Travis Becker(BG)
5. Colton Miller(S)
6. Tom Kim(C)
Posted by Clark County on 1/15/2006, 10:14 am
|