Anacortes, WA
Results from 11/10/07
Tournament Results
PeeWee - 31.1
1st Place - Ashley Parker of Steelclaw
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ashley Parker (Steelclaw) received a bye (Bye)
PeeWee - 37.5-40.8
1st Place - Xavier Eaglin of Unattached
2nd Place - Walter Carlile of Unattached
3rd Place - Owen Ellson of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Walter Carlile (Unattached) won by pin over Owen Ellson (Unattached)
(Pin 0:58)
Round 2
Round 2 - Xavier Eaglin (Unattached) won by pin over Walter Carlile (Unattached)
(Pin 0:19)
Round 3
Round 3 - Xavier Eaglin (Unattached) won by pin over Owen Ellson (Unattached)
(Pin 0:52)
PeeWee - 43.0-46.0
1st Place - Mccord Justin of Tri-Cities Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Riley Van Scoy of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Mccord Justin (Tri-Cities Wrestling Club) won by decision over
Riley Van Scoy (Unattached) (Dec 16-8)
PeeWee - 46.8-49.1
1st Place - Cameron Hamilton of Anacortes Hawkeyes
2nd Place - Hayden Barringer of Skagit Valley Yellowjackets
3rd Place - Abigail Campbell of USA Everett
Round 1
Round 1 - Cameron Hamilton (Anacortes Hawkeyes) won by tech fall over Hayden
Barringer (Skagit Valley Yellowjackets) (TF 17-7)
Round 2
Round 2 - Hayden Barringer (Skagit Valley Yellowjackets) won by pin over Abigail
Campbell (USA Everett) (Pin 0:41)
Round 3
Round 3 - Cameron Hamilton (Anacortes Hawkeyes) won by pin over Abigail Campbell
(USA Everett) (Pin 1:54)
PeeWee - 54.4
1st Place - Tate Cavenaugh of Skagit Valley Yellowjackets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tate Cavenaugh (Skagit Valley Yellowjackets) received a bye
(Bye)
PeeWee - 60.9
1st Place - Hunter Wells of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Hunter Wells (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) received a bye
(Bye)
Bantam - 45
1st Place - Riley Headland of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jack Collins of Anacortes Hawkeyes
3rd Place - Kellan Crabtree of Unattached
4th Place - Daniel Smith of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Riley Headland (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by decision over
Daniel Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-7)
Round 1 - Jack Collins (Anacortes Hawkeyes) won by pin over Kellan Crabtree
(Unattached) (Pin 1:27)
Round 2
Round 2 - Kellan Crabtree (Unattached) won by decision over Daniel Smith
(Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-9)
Round 2 - Riley Headland (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jack
Collins (Anacortes Hawkeyes) (Pin 0:58)
Round 3
Round 3 - Daniel Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over
Jack Collins (Anacortes Hawkeyes) (Dec 14-11)
Round 3 - Riley Headland (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kellan
Crabtree (Unattached) (Pin 0:53)
Bantam - 50
1st Place - Talon Tate of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cale Peth of Skagit Valley Yellowjackets
3rd Place - Joseph Vangorder of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
4th Place - Mikael Failor of Tri-Cities Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Talon Tate (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over
Cale Peth (Skagit Valley Yellowjackets) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Joseph Vangorder (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by
decision over Mikael Failor (Tri-Cities Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
Bantam - 55
1st Place - Julian Fryberg of Marysville Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kaden Mackowiak of Unattached
3rd Place - Mason Eaglin of Unattached
4th Place - Jaden Fritsch of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Julian Fryberg (Marysville Wrestling Club) won in overtime
over Kaden Mackowiak (Unattached) (OT 11-10)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Mason Eaglin (Unattached) won by pin over Jaden Fritsch
(Unattached) (Pin 0:44)
Bantam - 60
1st Place - Gabriel Eck of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - T.j. Campbell of USA Everett
3rd Place - Cody Goodman of Skagit Valley Yellowjackets
4th Place - Isaac Shriner of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Gabriel Eck (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over
T.j. Campbell (USA Everett) (Pin 1:54)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cody Goodman (Skagit Valley Yellowjackets) won by decision
over Isaac Shriner (Unattached) (Dec 11-2)
Bantam - 65
1st Place - Blake Becraft of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Braden Swanson of North Whatcom Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jeremiah Hartmann of Skagit Valley Yellowjackets
4th Place - Jakob Fleury of Skagit Valley Yellowjackets
Round 1
Round 1 - Braden Swanson (North Whatcom Wrestling Club) won by decision over
Jakob Fleury (Skagit Valley Yellowjackets) (Dec 5-2)
Round 1 - Blake Becraft (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jeremiah
Hartmann (Skagit Valley Yellowjackets) (Dec 12-8)
Round 2
Round 2 - Braden Swanson (North Whatcom Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jeremiah
Hartmann (Skagit Valley Yellowjackets) (Pin 0:26)
Round 2 - Blake Becraft (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jakob
Fleury (Skagit Valley Yellowjackets) (Dec 9-6)
Round 3
Round 3 - Blake Becraft (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Braden Swanson
(North Whatcom Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:58)
Round 3 - Jeremiah Hartmann (Skagit Valley Yellowjackets) won in overtime over
Jakob Fleury (Skagit Valley Yellowjackets) (OT 10-8)
Bantam - 70-75
1st Place - Axel Wilhonen of Skagit Valley Yellowjackets
2nd Place - Daniel Mccarthy of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Axel Wilhonen (Skagit Valley Yellowjackets) won by decision
over Daniel Mccarthy (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-9)
Midget - 50-55
1st Place - Ty Peth of Skagit Valley Yellowjackets
2nd Place - Nickolas Parker of Steelclaw
3rd Place - Gavin Rork of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place - Benjamin Macdonald of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ty Peth (Skagit Valley Yellowjackets) won by pin over Nickolas
Parker (Steelclaw) (Pin 0:16)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Gavin Rork (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by pin over
Benjamin Macdonald (Unattached) (Pin 0:24)
Midget - 60
1st Place - Kai Rogers of Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Roman Gutierrez of Skagit Valley Yellowjackets
3rd Place - Jaylen Fryberg of Marysville Wrestling Club
4th Place - Glen Bennett of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kai Rogers (Everett Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over
Roman Gutierrez (Skagit Valley Yellowjackets) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jaylen Fryberg (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by decision
over Glen Bennett (Unattached) (Dec 6-2)
Midget - 65
1st Place - Riley Fritsch of Unattached
2nd Place - Colten Frost of Anacortes Hawkeyes
3rd Place - Boston Jones of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place - Thomas Brown of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Riley Fritsch (Unattached) won by pin over Colten Frost
(Anacortes Hawkeyes) (Pin 2:40)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Boston Jones (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision
over Thomas Brown (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-8)
Midget - 70
1st Place - Jake Douglas of USA Everett
2nd Place - Travis Batte of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jacob Dye of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
4th Place - Shane Brock of Anacortes Hawkeyes
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jake Douglas (USA Everett) won by tech fall over Travis Batte
(Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jacob Dye (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over
Shane Brock (Anacortes Hawkeyes) (Pin 0:49)
Midget - 75
1st Place - Cooper Mcauslan of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Seth Valdez of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cooper Mcauslan (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by pin
over Seth Valdez (Unattached) (Pin 0:45)
Midget - 80
1st Place - Trysten Perales of Skagit Valley Yellowjackets
2nd Place - Tanner Belcher of USA Everett
3rd Place - P.j. Monroe of Anacortes Hawkeyes
4th Place - Brock Wilfong of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Trysten Perales (Skagit Valley Yellowjackets) won by decision
over Tanner Belcher (USA Everett) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - P.j. Monroe (Anacortes Hawkeyes) won by decision over Brock
Wilfong (Unattached) (Dec 8-4)
Midget - 87
1st Place - Gavin Eaglin of Unattached
2nd Place - Brody Weinheimer of North Whatcom Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Arie Vanveen of Unattached
4th Place - Josh Faakkema of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Gavin Eaglin (Unattached) won by decision over Brody
Weinheimer (North Whatcom Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Arie Vanveen (Unattached) won by decision over Josh Faakkema
(Unattached) (Dec 8-6)
Midget - 95
1st Place - Jacob Willcox of Unattached
2nd Place - Kyler Lamb of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jacob Willcox (Unattached) won by pin over Kyler Lamb (Whidbey
Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:11)
Midget - 103
1st Place - Gabe Wynn of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tyler Peterson of Skagit Valley Yellowjackets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Gabe Wynn (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over
Tyler Peterson (Skagit Valley Yellowjackets) (Pin 1:12)
Midget - 111-114
1st Place - James Posey of Skagit Valley Yellowjackets
2nd Place - Harjot Dhatt of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - James Posey (Skagit Valley Yellowjackets) won by pin over
Harjot Dhatt (Unattached) (Pin 0:32)
Midget - 120+
1st Place - James Swanson of North Whatcom Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - James Swanson (North Whatcom Wrestling Club) received a bye
(Bye)
Novice - 60
1st Place - Ty Headland of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - C.j. Kube of Anacortes Hawkeyes
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ty Headland (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over C.j.
Kube (Anacortes Hawkeyes) (Pin 1:05)
Novice - 65
1st Place - West Weinert of Unattached
2nd Place - Jeremy Nygard of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Azariah Crew of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
4th Place - Preston Bellville of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Jeremy Nygard (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Preston
Bellville (Unattached) (Pin 0:00)
Round 1 - West Weinert (Unattached) won by tech fall over Azariah Crew (Lake
Stevens Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - West Weinert (Unattached) won by tech fall over Preston Bellville
(Unattached) (TF 12-0)
Round 2 - Jeremy Nygard (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by decision over
Azariah Crew (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Azariah Crew (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by decision over
Preston Bellville (Unattached) (Dec 14-5)
Round 3 - West Weinert (Unattached) won by decision over Jeremy Nygard (Lake
Stevens Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
Novice - 70
1st Place - Mark Johnston of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Trey Long of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kane Ayling of Unattached
4th Place - Nick Wittrock of Steelclaw
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Mark Johnston (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision
over Trey Long (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kane Ayling (Unattached) won by injury default over Nick
Wittrock (Steelclaw) (Inj.)
Novice - 75
1st Place - Ruben Crew of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ryan Cutshall of Seattle Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Connor Washlow of North Whatcom Wrestling Club
4th Place - Zachary Stevens of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Ryan Cutshall (Seattle Wrestling Club) won by pin over Connor Washlow
(North Whatcom Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:43)
Round 1 - Ruben Crew (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Zachary
Stevens (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:18)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ruben Crew (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ryan Cutshall
(Seattle Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:22)
Round 2 - Connor Washlow (North Whatcom Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over
Zachary Stevens (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (TF 14-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Ryan Cutshall (Seattle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zachary
Stevens (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3 - Ruben Crew (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Connor
Washlow (North Whatcom Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:59)
Novice - 80
1st Place - Matthew Floresca of Wrestling Rhinos
2nd Place - Matthew Calkins of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jordan Lachapelle of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
4th Place - Emanuel Trujillo of Skagit Valley Yellowjackets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Matthew Floresca (Wrestling Rhinos) won by decision over
Matthew Calkins (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jordan Lachapelle (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by
decision over Emanuel Trujillo (Skagit Valley Yellowjackets) (Dec 9-2)
Novice - 85-90
1st Place - Blake Smith of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Wiatt Charlesworth of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ray Becraft of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
4th Place - Eli Feeney of Skagit Valley Yellowjackets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Blake Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over
Wiatt Charlesworth (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:46)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ray Becraft (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Eli
Feeney (Skagit Valley Yellowjackets) (FF)
Novice - 95
1st Place - Jacob Whitney of Skagit Valley Yellowjackets
2nd Place - Grant Guadamuz of Unattached
3rd Place - Wesley Fleury of Skagit Valley Yellowjackets
4th Place - Jacob Smith of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jacob Whitney (Skagit Valley Yellowjackets) won by pin over
Grant Guadamuz (Unattached) (Pin 2:48)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Wesley Fleury (Skagit Valley Yellowjackets) won by decision
over Jacob Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-3)
Novice - 100
1st Place - Drew Hatch of Marysville Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Justin Gill of Unattached
3rd Place - Austin Piepgras of Unattached
4th Place - Eduardo Guadamuz of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Drew Hatch (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Justin Gill
(Unattached) (Pin 0:40)
Round 1 - Austin Piepgras (Unattached) won by pin over Eduardo Guadamuz
(Unattached) (Pin 1:55)
Round 2
Round 2 - Drew Hatch (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Eduardo
Guadamuz (Unattached) (TF 12-0)
Round 2 - Justin Gill (Unattached) won by decision over Austin Piepgras
(Unattached) (Dec 4-1)
Round 3
Round 3 - Drew Hatch (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Austin Piepgras
(Unattached) (Pin 2:15)
Round 3 - Justin Gill (Unattached) won by decision over Eduardo Guadamuz
(Unattached) (Dec 4-0)
Novice - 105
1st Place - Gage Gilbertson of USA Everett
2nd Place - Brett Wilfong of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Gage Gilbertson (USA Everett) won by decision over Brett
Wilfong (Unattached) (Dec 7-0)
Novice - 112
1st Place - Isaac Roby of Blaine Barracudas
2nd Place - Skye Brock of Anacortes Hawkeyes
3rd Place - Payton Smyer of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Payton Smyer (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won in overtime over Isaac Roby
(Blaine Barracudas) (OT 9-7)
Round 2
Round 2 - Skye Brock (Anacortes Hawkeyes) won by pin over Payton Smyer (Lynnwood
Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:52)
Round 3
Round 3 - Isaac Roby (Blaine Barracudas) won by pin over Skye Brock (Anacortes
Hawkeyes) (Pin 0:42)
Novice - 120
1st Place - Tyler Thompson of Unattached
2nd Place - Jordan Jira of Marysville Wrestling Club
3rd Place - David Payne of Anacortes Hawkeyes
Round 1
Round 1 - Tyler Thompson (Unattached) won by tech fall over David Payne
(Anacortes Hawkeyes) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jordan Jira (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by decision over David
Payne (Anacortes Hawkeyes) (Dec 5-4)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tyler Thompson (Unattached) won by tech fall over Jordan Jira
(Marysville Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Novice - 140
1st Place - Conner Malcolm of Unattached
2nd Place - Tanner Gaskin of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Conner Malcolm (Unattached) won by pin over Tanner Gaskin
(Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:59)
Novice - 140+
1st Place - Sam Cruz of Unattached
2nd Place - Andrew Hernandez of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Sam Cruz (Unattached) won by pin over Andrew Hernandez (Lake
Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:26)
Schoolboy/Girl - 77
1st Place - Tyke Reid of Unattached
2nd Place - Adam Burchett of NWWC
3rd Place - Jessie Lopez of Everett Wrestling Club
4th Place - Andrew Toth of Anacortes Hawkeyes
Round 1
Round 1 - Adam Burchett (NWWC) won by tech fall over Andrew Toth (Anacortes
Hawkeyes) (TF 13-0)
Round 1 - Tyke Reid (Unattached) won by tech fall over Jessie Lopez (Everett
Wrestling Club) (TF 14-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tyke Reid (Unattached) won by decision over Adam Burchett (NWWC) (Dec
5-0)
Round 2 - Jessie Lopez (Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Andrew Toth
(Anacortes Hawkeyes) (Pin 1:19)
Round 3
Round 3 - Adam Burchett (NWWC) won by decision over Jessie Lopez (Everett
Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3 - Tyke Reid (Unattached) won by tech fall over Andrew Toth (Anacortes
Hawkeyes) (TF 18-7)
Schoolboy/Girl - 84
1st Place - Zackary Calkins of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Anthony Smith of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Tanner Long of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
4th Place - Tyler Tanner of Steelclaw
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Zackary Calkins (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over
Anthony Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:27)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Tanner Long (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over
Tyler Tanner (Steelclaw) (Pin 0:38)
Schoolboy/Girl - 91
1st Place - Cody Fakkema of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Conner Gonzales of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cj Walkley of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
4th Place - Warren Sprecher of NWWC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cody Fakkema (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over
Conner Gonzales (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:30)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cj Walkley (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by decision over
Warren Sprecher (NWWC) (Dec 7-2)
Schoolboy/Girl - 98
1st Place - Ian Steen of Bear Claw
2nd Place - Michael Reyeg of Everett Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kara Ebergson of Ferndale Wrestling Club
4th Place - Tye Shaffer of Skagit Valley Yellowjackets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ian Steen (Bear Claw) won by pin over Michael Reyeg (Everett
Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:01)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kara Ebergson (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by decision over
Tye Shaffer (Skagit Valley Yellowjackets) (Dec 6-3)
Schoolboy/Girl - 105
1st Place - Brady Mast of Steelclaw
2nd Place - Kyle Morgan of Steelclaw
3rd Place - Mikey Mcfarland-harvey of USA Everett
4th Place - Logan Albrecht of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Brady Mast (Steelclaw) won by pin over Kyle Morgan (Steelclaw)
(Pin 4:01)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Mikey Mcfarland-harvey (USA Everett) won by pin over Logan
Albrecht (Unattached) (Pin 2:44)
Schoolboy/Girl - 112
1st Place - Zachary Pohren of Steelclaw
2nd Place - Anton Yates of East Valley Elite
3rd Place - Tanner Zavala of Skagit Valley Yellowjackets
4th Place - Kyle Segger of NWWC
Round 1
Round 1 - Zachary Pohren (Steelclaw) won by decision over Kyle Segger (NWWC)
(Dec 6-0)
Round 1 - Anton Yates (East Valley Elite) won by pin over Tanner Zavala (Skagit
Valley Yellowjackets) (Pin 2:30)
Round 2
Round 2 - Anton Yates (East Valley Elite) won by decision over Kyle Segger (NWWC)
(Dec 8-5)
Round 2 - Zachary Pohren (Steelclaw) won by pin over Tanner Zavala (Skagit
Valley Yellowjackets) (Pin 3:36)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tanner Zavala (Skagit Valley Yellowjackets) won by pin over Kyle
Segger (NWWC) (Pin 1:57)
Round 3 - Zachary Pohren (Steelclaw) won by pin over Anton Yates (East Valley
Elite) (Pin 0:47)
Schoolboy/Girl - 120-128
1st Place - Brandon Stratton of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jacob Lynch of NWWC
3rd Place - Andrew Ducken of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Jacob Lynch (NWWC) won by pin over Andrew Ducken (Whidbey Wildcat
Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:00)
Round 2
Round 2 - Brandon Stratton (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over
Jacob Lynch (NWWC) (Dec 10-6)
Round 3
Round 3 - Brandon Stratton (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over
Andrew Ducken (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:17)
Schoolboy/Girl - 152
1st Place - Brian Falkey of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Brian Falkey (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Schoolboy/Girl - 175
1st Place - Joaquin Adams of USA Everett
2nd Place - Skyler Hatch of Marysville Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Brandon Johnson of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
4th Place - Neil Hamilton of Marysville Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Joaquin Adams (USA Everett) won by pin over Skyler Hatch
(Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:22)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Brandon Johnson (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by decision
over Neil Hamilton (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-6)