Rotated ads 4/4/12 top to bottom
| |
Tough Guys
Tournament Results
Orting, WA
11/24/07 |
Team Scores - Click here
8 and under - 46
1st Place - Parker Mcbride of Maple Valley Wolfpack
2nd Place - Kalel Salcedo of Federal Way Spartans
3rd Place - Kumalo Bogan of University Place Vikings
4th Place - Justin Hoyle of Maple Valley Wolfpack
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Parker Mcbride (Maple Valley Wolfpack) won by pin over Kalel
Salcedo (Federal Way Spartans) (Pin 2:53)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kumalo Bogan (University Place Vikings) won by decision over
Justin Hoyle (Maple Valley Wolfpack) (Dec 5-4)
8 and under - 51
1st Place - Alex Crus of Bethel Allstars
2nd Place - Chase Weeks of Maple Valley Wolfpack
3rd Place - Grant Cox of Federal Way Spartans
4th Place - Cohen Cleek of Puyallup Falcons
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Alex Crus (Bethel Allstars) won by major decision over Chase
Weeks (Maple Valley Wolfpack) (Maj 12-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Grant Cox (Federal Way Spartans) won by decision over Cohen
Cleek (Puyallup Falcons) (Dec 7-1)
8 and under - 55
1st Place - Clai Quinpanilla of Bethel Allstars
2nd Place - Joshua Kearns of Bethel Allstars
3rd Place - Kyle Cramer of Puyallup Falcons
4th Place - Jakob Treece of Enumclaw Hornets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Clai Quinpanilla (Bethel Allstars) won by pin over Joshua
Kearns (Bethel Allstars) (Pin 0:22)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kyle Cramer (Puyallup Falcons) won by decision over Jakob
Treece (Enumclaw Hornets) (Dec 9-7)
8 and under - 59
1st Place - Tony Williams of Olympia Mat Rats
2nd Place - John Shores of Kent Cougars
3rd Place - Kidder Mckee of Enumclaw Hornets
4th Place - Keegan Sullivan of Maple Valley Wolfpack
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tony Williams (Olympia Mat Rats) won by pin over John Shores
(Kent Cougars) (Pin 2:25)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kidder Mckee (Enumclaw Hornets) won by decision over Keegan
Sullivan (Maple Valley Wolfpack) (Dec 10-6)
8 and under - 64
1st Place - Jasmine Pleasants of Federal Way Spartans
2nd Place - Brahm Trujillo of Auburn A Team
3rd Place - Dylan Weiding of Maple Valley Wolfpack
4th Place - Zach Koeller of Sumner Panthers
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jasmine Pleasants (Federal Way Spartans) won by pin over
Brahm Trujillo (Auburn A Team) (Pin 0:25)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Dylan Weiding (Maple Valley Wolfpack) won by major decision
over Zach Koeller (Sumner Panthers) (Maj 10-1)
8 and under - 70
1st Place - Kione Gill of Kent Cougars
2nd Place - Blake Cappaurld of Kent Cougars
3rd Place - Tyler Kunz of Auburn A Team
4th Place - Jared Selander of Sumner Panthers
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kione Gill (Kent Cougars) won by pin over Blake Cappaurld
(Kent Cougars) (Pin 1:44)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Tyler Kunz (Auburn A Team) won by decision over Jared
Selander (Sumner Panthers) (Dec 6-4)
8 and under - 79
1st Place - Spencer Hanson of Puyallup Falcons
2nd Place - Dante Springteen of Bethel Allstars
3rd Place - Isaiah Conner of University Place Vikings
4th Place - Austin Salcedo of Franklin Pierce Cardinals
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Spencer Hanson (Puyallup Falcons) won by decision over Dante
Springteen (Bethel Allstars) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Isaiah Conner (University Place Vikings) won by major
decision over Austin Salcedo (Franklin Pierce Cardinals) (Maj 9-1)
8 and under - 91
1st Place - Jason Day of Sumner Panthers
2nd Place - Kenny Marll of Orting Cougars
3rd Place - Travis Ediger of Maple Valley Wolfpack
Round 1
Round 1 - Travis Ediger (Maple Valley Wolfpack) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Jason Day (Sumner Panthers) won by major decision over Kenny Marll
(Orting Cougars) (Maj 10-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jason Day (Sumner Panthers) won by pin over Travis Ediger (Maple
Valley Wolfpack) (Pin 0:23)
Round 2 - Kenny Marll (Orting Cougars) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Kenny Marll (Orting Cougars) won by pin over Travis Ediger (Maple
Valley Wolfpack) (Pin 2:25)
Round 3 - Jason Day (Sumner Panthers) received a bye (Bye)
8 and under - 101
1st Place - Blake Cantu of University Place Vikings
2nd Place - Jeremy Smith of Bethel Allstars
3rd Place - Justin Mann of Eatonville Cruisers
Round 1
Round 1 - Blake Cantu (University Place Vikings) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Jeremy Smith (Bethel Allstars) won by decision over Justin Mann
(Eatonville Cruisers) (Dec 9-4)
Round 2
Round 2 - Blake Cantu (University Place Vikings) won by pin over Justin Mann
(Eatonville Cruisers) (Pin 0:29)
Round 2 - Jeremy Smith (Bethel Allstars) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Blake Cantu (University Place Vikings) won by decision over Jeremy
Smith (Bethel Allstars) (Dec 7-0)
Round 3 - Justin Mann (Eatonville Cruisers) received a bye (Bye)
9 and 0ver - 59
1st Place - Diante Wise of Kent Cougars
2nd Place - Bailey Mcbride of Maple Valley Wolfpack
3rd Place - Carson Corbaley of Sumner Panthers
4th Place - Coner Berlin of Kent Cougars
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Diante Wise (Kent Cougars) won by forfeit over Bailey
Mcbride (Maple Valley Wolfpack) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Carson Corbaley (Sumner Panthers) won by decision over Coner
Berlin (Kent Cougars) (Dec 7-2)
9 and 0ver - 64
1st Place - Nick Smith of Maple Valley Wolfpack
2nd Place - Kyle Sherwood of Orting Cougars
3rd Place - Bryce Hornbeck of Skagit Yellow jackets
4th Place - Dean Utterback of Bethel Allstars
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Nick Smith (Maple Valley Wolfpack) won by pin over Kyle
Sherwood (Orting Cougars) (Pin 0:42)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Bryce Hornbeck (Skagit Yellow jackets) won by decision over
Dean Utterback (Bethel Allstars) (Dec 4-3)
9 and 0ver - 67
1st Place - Colton Tracy of Sumner Panthers
2nd Place - Brian Burchett of NWWC
3rd Place - Walker Meyers of Kent Cougars
4th Place - Jde Bateman of Franklin Pierce Cardinals
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Colton Tracy (Sumner Panthers) won by decision over Brian
Burchett (NWWC) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Walker Meyers (Kent Cougars) won by pin over Jde Bateman
(Franklin Pierce Cardinals) (Pin 1:46)
9 and 0ver - 70
1st Place - Darren Harris of Yelm Twisters
2nd Place - Patrick Carney of Orting Cougars
3rd Place - Austin Holm of Kent Cougars
4th Place - Austin Christoph of Bethel Allstars
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Darren Harris (Yelm Twisters) won by decision over Patrick
Carney (Orting Cougars) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Austin Holm (Kent Cougars) won by pin over Austin Christoph
(Bethel Allstars) (Pin 0:55)
9 and 0ver - 74
1st Place - Dalton Meyers of Kent Cougars
2nd Place - Tino Nieves of Bethel Allstars
3rd Place - Torre Eaton of Maple Valley Wolfpack
4th Place - Joshua Riley of Sumner Panthers
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Dalton Meyers (Kent Cougars) won by decision over Tino
Nieves (Bethel Allstars) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Torre Eaton (Maple Valley Wolfpack) won by decision over
Joshua Riley (Sumner Panthers) (Dec 10-3)
9 and 0ver - 78
1st Place - Fred Green of Orting Cougars
2nd Place - Luke Shell of Franklin Pierce Cardinals
3rd Place - Chris Villani of NWWC
4th Place - Jake Sullivan of Kent Cougars
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Fred Green (Orting Cougars) won by decision over Luke Shell
(Franklin Pierce Cardinals) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Chris Villani (NWWC) won by decision over Jake Sullivan
(Kent Cougars) (Dec 6-5)
9 and 0ver - 82
1st Place - Danta Townsend of Bethel Allstars
2nd Place - Tyson Galliac of Kent Cougars
3rd Place - Jacob Farrell of NWWC
4th Place - Logan Bearss of Bethel Allstars
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Danta Townsend (Bethel Allstars) won by pin over Tyson
Galliac (Kent Cougars) (Pin 1:45)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jacob Farrell (NWWC) won by injury default over Logan Bearss
(Bethel Allstars) (Inj.)
9 and 0ver - 87
1st Place - Eric Soler of NWWC
2nd Place - Malachi Conklin of Shelton axeman
3rd Place - Justin Weiding of Maple Valley Wolfpack
4th Place - Ralph Moniz of Kent Cougars
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Eric Soler (NWWC) won by decision over Malachi Conklin
(Shelton axeman) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Justin Weiding (Maple Valley Wolfpack) won by decision over
Ralph Moniz (Kent Cougars) (Dec 2-0)
9 and 0ver - 92
1st Place - Maverick Reddaway of Federal Way Spartans
2nd Place - Tucker Mjelde of Maple Valley Wolfpack
3rd Place - Dillon Harris of Yelm Twisters
4th Place - Zach Volk of Auburn A Team
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Maverick Reddaway (Federal Way Spartans) won by decision
over Tucker Mjelde (Maple Valley Wolfpack) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Dillon Harris (Yelm Twisters) won by pin over Zach Volk
(Auburn A Team) (Pin 2:12)
9 and 0ver - 97
1st Place - Mike Moniz of Kent Cougars
2nd Place - Nick Corey of Puyallup Falcons
3rd Place - Cody Vigoren of NWWC
4th Place - Matt Mcfadden of Shelton axeman
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Mike Moniz (Kent Cougars) won by injury default over Nick
Corey (Puyallup Falcons) (Inj.)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cody Vigoren (NWWC) won by major decision over Matt Mcfadden
(Shelton axeman) (Maj 11-2)
9 and 0ver - 104
1st Place - Bobby Reece of Kent Cougars
2nd Place - Chili Sabin of Bethel Allstars
3rd Place - Dylan Nichols of Sumner Panthers
4th Place - Ikaika Nahaku of Auburn A Team
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Bobby Reece (Kent Cougars) won by major decision over Chili
Sabin (Bethel Allstars) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Dylan Nichols (Sumner Panthers) won by pin over Ikaika
Nahaku (Auburn A Team) (Pin 3:00)
9 and 0ver - 111
1st Place - Mikey McFarland-Harvey of NWWC
2nd Place - Garret Autrey of Maple Valley Wolfpack
3rd Place - Dwight Yetter of Puyallup Falcons
4th Place - Josh Tate of Auburn A Team
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Mikey McFarland-Harvey (NWWC) won by decision over Garret
Autrey (Maple Valley Wolfpack) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Dwight Yetter (Puyallup Falcons) won by decision over Josh
Tate (Auburn A Team) (Dec 2-1)
9 and 0ver - 121
1st Place - Trevor Anderson of Bethel Allstars
2nd Place - Richard Anau of University Place Vikings
3rd Place - Thomas Kemp of Kent Cougars
4th Place - Matt Hopkins of Maple Valley Wolfpack
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Trevor Anderson (Bethel Allstars) won by decision over
Richard Anau (University Place Vikings) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Thomas Kemp (Kent Cougars) won by pin over Matt Hopkins
(Maple Valley Wolfpack) (Pin 0:43)
9 and 0ver - 146
1st Place - Anthony Allred of Yelm Twisters
2nd Place - Jake Grantham of Olympia Mat Rats
3rd Place - Harrison Cook of Shelton axeman
4th Place - Tylor Simonson of Sumner Panthers
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Anthony Allred (Yelm Twisters) won by pin over Jake Grantham
(Olympia Mat Rats) (Pin 0:33)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Harrison Cook (Shelton axeman) won by decision over Tylor
Simonson (Sumner Panthers) (Dec 5-4)
9 and 0ver - 176
1st Place - Mike Overhulse of Orting Cougars
2nd Place - Mason Ready of Franklin Pierce Cardinals
3rd Place - Samuel Cruz of Korum Mustangs
Round 1
Round 1 - Mike Overhulse (Orting Cougars) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Mason Ready (Franklin Pierce Cardinals) won by pin over Samuel Cruz
(Korum Mustangs) (Pin 2:11)
Round 2
Round 2 - Mike Overhulse (Orting Cougars) won by pin over Samuel Cruz (Korum
Mustangs) (Pin 2:52)
Round 2 - Mason Ready (Franklin Pierce Cardinals) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Mike Overhulse (Orting Cougars) won by pin over Mason Ready
(Franklin Pierce Cardinals) (Pin 1:17)
Round 3 - Samuel Cruz (Korum Mustangs) received a bye (Bye)
Team Scores on 11/25/2007 09:22
a.m. |
1. |
Bethel Allstars |
Beth |
181.5 |
2. |
Kent Cougars |
Kent |
176.5 |
3. |
NWWC |
NWWC |
141.0 |
4. |
Maple Valley Wolfpack |
MVW |
129.0 |
5. |
Sumner Panthers |
SUM |
112.0 |
6. |
Puyallup Falcons |
PUY |
110.0 |
7. |
Orting Cougars |
Ort |
103.5 |
8. |
Auburn A Team |
Aub |
79.0 |
9. |
University Place Vikings |
UP |
76.0 |
10. |
Federal Way Spartans |
FWS |
75.5 |
11. |
Yelm Twisters |
Yelm |
65.0 |
12. |
Franklin Pierce Cardinals |
FP |
58.0 |
13. |
Shelton axeman |
SHL |
54.0 |
14. |
Olympia Mat Rats |
OLY |
47.0 |
15. |
Enumclaw Hornets |
ENU |
37.0 |
16. |
Korum Mustangs |
KRM |
19.0 |
17. |
Eatonville Cruisers |
Eat |
13.0 |
18. |
Skagit Yellow jackets |
syj |
13.0 |
19. |
White River Hornets |
WRH |
10.0 |
20. |
South End Lions |
SE |
0.0 |
21. |
Vashon Rock Busters |
VRB |
0.0 |
|