Rotated ads 4/4/12 top to bottom
| |
Predators Freestyle
Open Results from Mount Lake Terrace
Posted by Arms on 3/30/2008, 5:45 pm
Lynnwood Wrestling
Club Predators Freestyle Open Results:
At Mount Lake Terrace High School
March 29th, 2008
Pee Wee
36.1- 41.6
1st Chase Staup Gladiators
2nd Thor Michealson Unattached
3rd Nathan Montgomery Korum Ymca Mustangs
44.2- 45.4
1st Andrew Hoyt- Unattached
2nd Ryan Page Lynnwood Wrestling Club
3rd Hayden Queen- Peninsula
Bantam
50 Lbs
1st Marcus Peterson Reality sports
2nd Carly Smith Toro
3rd Mason Haies Korum Mustangs
55 LBS
1st Julian Fryberg- Marysville wrestling club
2nd Ryan Wheeler- Berserker
3rd Ty Eck- Whidbey Wildcats Wrestling Club
60 LBS
1st Jace Coulter Reality Sports
2ND Gabriel Ecis Whidbey WildCats Wrestling club
3rd Jackson Mc Cann- Unattached
60.4 69.3 LBS
1st Brayden Southcott- Takedown Express
2nd Gage Potter USA Everett
3rd Quinton Southcott- Takedown Express
Midget
48.4- 54.8 LBS
1st Brandon Kaylor- Reality Sports
2nd Nathan Hobbs- BearClaw
3rd Preston Johnson Darrington Mat Rats
70 LBS
1st Doug Nichols Je- Reality sports
2nd Jasmine Pleasant- Reality sports
3rd Jacob Dye Whidbey wildcats Wrestling Club
75 LBS
1st Keith Pablo Marysville Wrestling Club
2nd Liam Ball Wrestling Rhinos
3rd Paxton Lewis Lynnwood Wrestling Club
76.5 85.2 LBS
1st Michael Soler- USA Everett
2nd Alex Stuart- UP Vikings
92.8 101.1 LBS
1st Zachary Berry Reality Sports
2nd Blake Cantu Berserker U Place
3rd Jeremy Smith Toro
120 + LBS
1st Eric Billings USA Everett
Novice
59.8 65 LBS
1st Brenton Hinzmann- Wrestling Rhinos
2nd Patrick Wheeler- Berserker
75 LBS
1st Mark Johnston- Whidbey Wildcats
2nd Brandon Budd- Mule Wrestling Club
3rd Nicholas Foster- Berserker
80 LBS
1st Matthew Iwicki- Eastside Wrestling Club
2nd Jacob Rash- Tech Fall
3rd Moses Chang- U Place
85 LBS
1st David Boone Bear Claw
2nd Matthew Calkins Lynnwood Wrestling Club
3rd Eli Everson Steel Claw
90 LBS
1st Ray Becraft Lynnwood Wrestling Club
2nd Jaryd Mitchell Steel Claw
95 LBS
1st Zach Volk NWWC
2nd Tadd Rustad Peninsula Seahawks
3rd Jacob Zocco Victory Athletics
98.3- 103.1 LBS
1st Gage Gilbertson USA Everett
2nd Drew Hatch Marysville Wrestling Club
3rd Levi Carper Steel Claw
108.4- 115.7 LBS
1st Kevin Mc Pherson- Pininsula Seahawks
2nd Payton Smyer- Lynnwood Wrestling Club
3rd Charles Lewis Lynnwood Wrestling Club
140 + LBS
1st Jeffrey Estes- Darrington Mat Rats
School Boy/ Girls
70 LBS
1st Tyler Crenna Lynnwood Wrestling Club
76.5- 83.9 LBS
1st Jesse Peterson USA Everett
2nd Jessie Lopez- Everett Blue and Gold
3rd Nik Werner Plateau Pack
91 LBS
1st Eric Soler USA Everett
2nd Manuel Uson III- FW Spartons
3rd Zackary Calkins Lynnwood Wrestling Club
98 LBS
1st Cody Fakkema Whidbey Wildcats
2nd Travis Reano Bear Claw
3rd Syd Springberg- Wrestling Rhinos
105 LBS
1st Mikey Mc Farland USA Everett
2nd Jacob Schneider- Stevens Mat Club
3rd Ian Burkhardt- Tech Fall
112 LBS
1st Spencer Jones Reality Sports
2nd Joshua Crebbin Whidbey Wildcats
3rd Dakota Sinchak Whidbey Wildcats
120 LBS
1st Lucas Somera Bear Claw
2nd Karl Bell- Stevens Mat Club
3rd Ciaran Ball Wrestling Rhinos
123.1 131.1 LBS
1st Chandler Rodriguez Tumwater Freestyle
2nd Tyler Simonson Takedown Express
3rd Dereck Allen Berserker
144 LBS
1st Kamal Qteishat- Unattached
2nd Amber Drye- Pitbulls
152 LBS
1st Tyler Coates- Ellensburg
2nd Kristopher Ricketts FW Spartans
3rd Jeremy Alonzo Whidbe Wildcats
160 LBS
1st Neil Hamilton Marysville Wrestling Club
2nd Brandon Chase Marysville Wrestling Club
175 LBS
1st Skylar Hatch Marysville Wrestling Club
190 LBS
1st Cody Carper- Steel Claw
Cadet
89.5 105 LBS
1st Ren Bishop Sons of Thunder
2nd Darby Martin Lynnwood Wrestling Club
3rd Kyle Florence- Eastside Wrestling Club
112- 119 LBS
1st Joshua Zaborowski Marysville Wrestling Club
2nd Danny Davis USA Cobra
3rd Adam Nijem USA Cobra
125 LBS
1st Cody Paxman- Plateau Pack
2nd Gabriel Dye Whidbey Wildcats
127.4 135 LBS
1st Chase Florez- Big Horn
2nd Josh Ward Unattached
3rd Leo Cichose Mountain View
140 LBS
1st Spencer Cannon- Unattached
Junior
140 LBS
1st Colton Kusilek- lake Stevens
2nd Bryan Carroll- Eastside Wrestling Club
3rd Cameron McCamey - Unattached
152-158 LBS
1st Daniel McPherson- Peninsula Seahawks
2nd Evan Paeth USA Everett
3rd Nelson Petrone- Unattached
189 LBS
1st Alex Bird- Everett -Blue and Gold
2nd Marcellus Walker Bear Claw
3rd Greg Prussia- USA Cobra
207.8 213.8 LBS
1st Brett Brill Unattached
2nd Michael Loutsis Lynnwood Wrestling Club
3rd Salvador Sahagun Eastside Wrestling Club
Open
143.2 160.1 LBS
1st Chico Hays FW Spartans
2nd Anthony Noooan Unaatached
3rd Daniel Miller South Kitsap |
|