1B/2B FINAL EDITION INDIVIDUAL
RANKINGS – FEBRUARY 11, 2008 |
KEY: N = DNQ'fy
* = Not applicable;
? = Unknown; Q = Q'fied for State but DNPlace |
|
Name &
School |
GRADE |
2007 WT |
Placing 2007 |
Placing 2006 |
Placing 2005 |
|
103 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Demitri
Robinson - Tulalip Heritage |
9 |
* |
* |
* |
* |
2 |
Bryce
Woodruff - Oroville |
11 |
103 |
2 |
N |
* |
3 |
Dalton Dellinger -
Concrete |
9 |
* |
* |
* |
* |
4 |
Ben Miles
- Wahkiakum (Cathlamet) |
9 |
* |
* |
* |
* |
5 |
Colton
Skelton - Liberty Bell (Twsp/Wnthr) |
9 |
* |
* |
* |
* |
6 |
Howie
Herdle - Tacoma Baptist |
9 |
* |
* |
* |
* |
|
112 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Levi
Larson - Republic |
10 |
112 |
4 |
* |
* |
2 |
Conan
Kalugin - Mary Walker (Springdale) |
9 |
* |
* |
* |
* |
3 |
Kevin
O'Conner - Wahkiakum (Cathlamet) |
11 |
103 |
Q |
Q |
* |
4 |
Nick
Stanifer - Liberty (Spangle) |
10 |
103 |
4 |
* |
* |
5 |
Luis Padilla - Kittitas |
9 |
* |
* |
* |
* |
6 |
Davis
Castillo - Oroville |
9 |
* |
* |
* |
* |
|
119 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ryn
Rollins - Republic |
10 |
112 |
1 |
* |
* |
2 |
Monte
Benjamin - Concrete |
10 |
103 |
1 |
* |
* |
3 |
Johnny
Loughnan - Darrington |
10 |
112 |
2 |
* |
* |
4 |
Matt Kelly - Oroville |
11 |
103 |
3 |
N |
* |
5 |
Jared
McEntire - Wahkiakum (Cathlamet) |
12 |
112 |
Q |
N |
N |
6 |
CJ Kenney
- Mary Walker (Springdale) |
9 |
* |
* |
* |
* |
|
125 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Robert
Langloss - Kittitas |
12 |
119 |
2 |
4 |
Q |
2 |
Chris
Goodson - Reardan |
12 |
125 |
3 |
N |
N |
3 |
Jarred
Palmier - Republic |
12 |
125 |
4 |
6 |
N |
4 |
Tim Smith
- Willapa Valley |
12 |
125 |
Q |
N |
6 |
5 |
Daniel
Narlock - Tacoma Baptist |
12 |
119 |
Q |
8 |
Q |
6 |
Herson
Rodriguez - Lind-Ritzville |
9 |
* |
* |
* |
* |
|
130 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Scotty
Bacon - Republic |
9 |
* |
* |
* |
* |
2 |
Daniel
O'Shaughnessy - Kittitas |
11 |
112 |
3 |
8 |
* |
3 |
Dalton Collins -
Raymond |
10 |
125 |
N |
* |
* |
4 |
Joe
Fallis - Concrete |
12 |
130 |
3 |
N |
Q |
5 |
Ray
Tannehill - Liberty Bell (Twsp/Wnthr) |
11 |
119 |
N |
N |
* |
6 |
Cody
Bryson - Darrington |
11 |
125 |
Q |
Q |
* |
|
135 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
JJ Gubler
- Republic |
11 |
119 |
1 |
3 |
* |
2 |
Nathan
Thompson - Oroville |
12 |
119 |
4 |
Q |
Q |
3 |
Tim Eggleston - Reardan |
12 |
152 |
2 |
N |
N |
4 |
John
Kealoha - Ocosta (Westport) |
12 |
135 |
Q |
Q |
N |
5 |
Chris
Paxton - Concrete |
11 |
125 |
Q |
Q |
* |
6 |
Carson Baugher -
Kittitas |
12 |
? |
N |
N |
N |
|
140 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Josh
Eldred - Reardan |
12 |
135 |
3 |
4 |
8 |
2 |
Alex
Kalugin - Mary Walker (Springdale) |
11 |
130 |
2 |
N |
* |
3 |
Joe
Marzetta - North Beach |
12 |
140 |
Q |
Q |
Q |
4 |
Tye
Knebel - Pomeroy |
11 |
140 |
3 |
7 |
* |
5 |
Brady
Johns - Wahkiakum (Cathlamet) |
11 |
135 |
4 |
Q |
* |
6 |
Nick
Olson - Republic |
12 |
130 |
N |
3 |
Q |
|
145 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Willy
Whipple - Dayton |
12 |
135 |
N |
3 |
Q |
2 |
Derek
Rice - Concrete |
11 |
135 |
Q |
N |
* |
3 |
Marc Jefferson -
Liberty Bell (Twsp/Wnthr) |
11 |
140 |
Q |
N |
* |
4 |
Chris
Pence - Reardan |
10 |
130 |
Q |
* |
* |
5 |
Brian
Mumby - Liberty (Spangle) |
12 |
140 |
Q |
Q |
Q |
6 |
Stormee Newcombe -
Highland Christian |
11 |
140 |
4 |
N |
* |
|
152 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Jordan
Hancock - Republic |
12 |
140 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
Kjell Johnson - Liberty
Bell (Twsp/Wnthr) |
10 |
135 |
2 |
* |
* |
3 |
Alex Bowley - Ocosta
(Westport) |
12 |
? |
N |
N |
N |
4 |
Scott
Wolf - Pomeroy |
10 |
145 |
N |
* |
* |
5 |
Cody Holt
- Concrete |
11 |
145 |
Q |
N |
* |
6 |
Chad Godley - Reardan |
12 |
? |
N |
N |
N |
|
160 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Conner
Treat - Kittitas |
12 |
152 |
1 |
N |
N |
2 |
Matt
Slaybaugh - Pomeroy |
10 |
152 |
4 |
* |
* |
3 |
Bill Sykes - Oroville |
12 |
152 |
4 |
N |
N |
4 |
Julio Alvarez - South
Bend |
12 |
152 |
Q |
N |
N |
5 |
Tyler Reisdorph -
Pomeroy |
10 |
? |
N |
* |
* |
6 |
Paden Newberry -
Darrington |
12 |
160 |
N |
N |
N |
|
171 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Landis
Mills - Republic |
12 |
160 |
2 |
Q |
N |
2 |
Ernie
Cardin - Willapa Valley |
12 |
171 |
3 |
N |
N |
3 |
Cameron
Cartwright - Kittitas |
12 |
160 |
Q |
N |
N |
4 |
Jon
Soulier - Wilbur-Creston-Keller |
12 |
160 |
N |
N |
N |
5 |
Ethan
Parry - Mossyrock |
11 |
160 |
N |
N |
* |
6 |
Cody
Brown - Pomeroy |
12 |
? |
N |
N |
N |
|
189 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Mike Reno
- Kittitas |
12 |
171 |
4 |
N |
N |
2 |
Kent
Jenkins - Pomeroy |
12 |
189 |
1 |
N |
8 |
3 |
Wayne
Cress - Concrete |
12 |
189 |
4 |
N |
N |
4 |
Klyntin
Bott - Pomeroy |
10 |
171 |
Q |
* |
* |
5 |
Dakota
Ochoa - Liberty Bell (Twsp/Wnthr) |
12 |
145 |
N |
N |
N |
6 |
Henry
Jorquera - Chief Leschi |
11 |
? |
N |
N |
* |
|
215 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Rory
Beckstrom - Reardan |
12 |
215 |
3 |
Q |
N |
2 |
Conner
Rounds - Darrington |
12 |
189 |
2 |
Q |
N |
3 |
Josh
Mitchell - Tacoma Baptist |
11 |
215 |
4 |
N |
* |
4 |
Reid
Ashley - Almira-Coulee-Hartline |
10 |
? |
N |
* |
* |
5 |
Russell
Jones - Kittitas |
11 |
189 |
Q |
N |
* |
6 |
Matthias Metzger -
Darrington |
12 |
215 |
N |
N |
N |
|
285 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Derek
Toney - Reardan |
12 |
285 |
1 |
Q |
Q |
2 |
Kyle
Strode - Ocosta (Westport) |
11 |
285 |
2 |
Q |
* |
3 |
Carlos
Herrera - Oroville |
11 |
285 |
3 |
8 |
* |
4 |
John
Nelson - Liberty (Spangle) |
12 |
285 |
Q |
N |
N |
5 |
Nick
Poplin - North Beach |
11 |
285 |
Q |
N |
* |
6 |
Scott Regelbrugge -
Darrington |
11 |
? |
N |
N |
* |