|
103 |
2007
wt |
Grade |
School Size |
Place 2007 |
Place
2006 |
Place
2005 |
2004-05 results |
|
Nick Burnham - Black Hills |
103 |
11 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
* |
85 lb SB fs1, gr1, FKS2; L-Belleville Challenge match 4-7; 2006//
L-Belleville 4-17; L-Mucha 6-8 OT; W-Diaz pin 1st at Lynden; L-Bellevill
5-15; L-Hostak 0-7; W-Pedroza INJ; 2007//1st at Thurston @ 103; 2007// 1st
at bob; W-Kraft/Oliver 6-2; 2nd at RTOC L-Rappo of PA in the finals
2-9; W-S Romero 8-5; |
|
Zach Zweifel - Lake Stevens |
103 |
12 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
* |
2nd at Cadet Reg in Battle Ground
84 lbs; Size this year could still be a factor; 2nd at NW Cadet Reg 84
lbs; 2006// L-Mucha at Pacific Open; L-Humphrey 2-9; 2nd at Mariner;
L-Baker 1-7 TS; L-Zadorozny 0-4 TS; L-Hunt 1-3; L-Jacob Jokela enum JV
6-7; L-Fenton 1-3; L-R Walt 5-0; W-Hadi 10-2; 2007// 1st at mariner;
L-Crouter at 112 pin; W-Castro 6-5; W-Fenton 7-2; 1st at pc; W-Castro 4-2;
Champ reg 1; W-STillwell 7-1; |
|
Justin Purvis - White River |
103 |
12 |
3 |
1 |
8 |
* |
2006// L-Tao PIIN; 2nd at WR; L-Jimenez 4-9; L-Gutches pin;
INJ defaulted to 6th at pc; W-Rodgers 7-5; 1st at ER; L-Romero 3-7;
W-Takemura 9-3; L-Hostak 2-12; 2007//1st at WR; 1st at berz 103; W-Benson
17-0; W-Cameron pin; W-King pin; W-King 4-3; reg chp; |
|
Zeke Castro - Pasco |
103 |
12 |
4 |
3 |
* |
* |
2006// L-JJ Garza 2-4; W-Augustine Cornejo of Kennewick pin; W-Elli
Gahringer 4-3; L-Van Horn 4-11; L-Van Horn 2-9; L-Cambron 0-1; 4th in reg;
2007//L-Romero 1-9 @ 112; was at 103 for BOW
duals; W-King 4-2; L-Zweifel 5-6; 3rd at pc; L-Zweifel 2-4; W-Nalley 8-0;
|
|
Billy Richardson - Bremerton |
103 |
12 |
3 |
3 |
* |
* |
2006// 1st at Rainshadow; L-Raith; L-Yieks Pin at the buzzer but it
was 1-1 at the time; L-Williamson 7-9 OT; L-Gray Fall; L-Walt Fall; 1-2 at
state;
2007//W-Gomez 4-2; L-Yeik 4-10; 4th at sun;
L-Sanders 4-6 OT; W-LaFave pin; L-LaFave pin
was 3-3 at the time; W-King pin; W-Courtney Nally @ Dream Duals;
W-Yeik pin; is 5-0 lifetime over Fenton; reg chp; |
|
Luis Gomez - Wapato |
103 |
12 |
2 |
2 |
* |
* |
2006// W-Cornejo 11-5; L-Pedrosa 3-8; W-Mucha 5-4 5th in tough
region; 2007// 1st at Mars; L-Richardson 2-4; 4th at sun; 1st at Mt Baker;
1st at ell; W-Jaimez 10-7; 2nd in reg; |
|
Osmar Jaimez - Prosser |
103 |
10 |
2 |
* |
* |
* |
2007//1st at Davis Invite; W-Yeik 11-4; L-Sanders 5-8; 2nd at Sun;
1st at winter; W-S Romero 7-3; L-Gomez of Wapato 6-10; L-Sanders 1-8 @
112; 1st in reg Didn't make weight at state on second day. |
|
Garrett Mann - Orting |
103 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
* |
* |
2007//Camie Yeik 11-1 at Pacific Open;
W-Benson pin; 2-2 with Tyler King; L-Purvis 1-4; 1st at rock; L-Rollins 1-4; W-Hernandez 4-0; W-Norstadt
pin; 1st in reg; |
|
Jack Stilwell - Lake Stevens |
103 |
11 |
4 |
2 |
* |
* |
2007// W-Heinver in challenge; 2nd to Zweifel in wesco; L-Zwiefel
1-7 2nd in region; W-LeClaire 6-5; 2nd in reg; |
|
Steven Romero - Sunnyside |
103 |
10 |
3 |
2 |
* |
* |
2007// L-Osmar Jaimez
3-7 2nd at winter; W-Isah Garza; W-Eli Garza 10-6; W-Sithu
of Kennewick 7-4; L-Burnham 5-8; L-Eli Garza; reg chmp; |
|
Ely Garza - Southridge |
103 |
10 |
3 |
3 |
* |
* |
2007// L-S. Romero 6-10; 1st at pnc; W-S Romero 5-3; 2n reg;
|
|
Drew Acorn - Deer Park |
103 |
10 |
2 |
3 |
* |
* |
|
|
Fred Conde - Lakes |
103 |
12 |
3 |
5 |
* |
* |
2007//W-Cameron 2x; L-Burnham pin; 3rd at BOB; 13-1; W-Benson pin;
1st at Cardinal Classic and 1st at the Grandview Tournament; L-LaFave 5-8;
W-Benson 16-4; 3rd reg; |
|
Jordan LeClaire - Heritage |
103 |
12 |
4 |
6 |
* |
* |
2007// W-Sujin Kraft-Oliver 11-10; league 1st; L-STillwell 5-6;
W-Elliott 3rd in region |
|
Courtney Nalley - Davis |
103 |
11 |
4 |
7 |
* |
* |
2007// 1st at cats; L-Zweifel 0-17; W-Yeik 4-2;
L-Richarson;; L-Castro 0-8; 3rd in reg |
|
Frankie Jimenez – Warden |
103 |
11 |
1 |
2 |
* |
* |
2007//L-Cortez
5-9; L Parker 3-5; 4 in reg; |
|
Skylor Davis – Zillah |
103 |
10 |
1 |
3 |
* |
* |
2007//1st Granger; 2nd Royal Christmas; W-Wolf pin; W-Parker pin;
rW-Wolfe 9-2; W-Wolfe pin; W-Parker pin;; reg chp over Wolr; |
|
Patrick Benson - Yelm |
103 |
10 |
3 |
7 |
* |
* |
2007//Pinned Yeik 12/06; L-Mann pin; L-Conde pin;
L-Purvis 0-17; W-Watkins 14-9; 1st at rr; L-Conde 4-16; 4th in reg;
|
|
Camie Yeik - Olympic
High |
103 |
12 |
3 |
8 |
* |
* |
L-Belleville if FS
1-12; 6th in Cadet state 2005; 2nd at Women's Junior Nationals 2005;
L-Belleville at PO; L-JJ Garza PIN; L-Carbajal 6-16; L-K Hammock pin
(exhibition as Hammock didn't make weight); didn't wrestle at SHS due to
injury; W-Richardson Pin but wsa 1-1 at the time and it was 3rd round;
L-Fenton 4-6; L-Gray 4-6; W-Fenton 5-4 and 4-3; L-Fenton 4-6; L-Richardson
2-6;
2007//L-Jaimez 4-11; W-Richardson 10-4; 3rd at Sun; L-Benson pin;
W-Cameron 6-2; L-Fenton 1-2; L-Nalley 2-4; W-Fenton 7-5 OT; 1st at sk;
L-Omar Pin and Ely pin according to message board; 2nd reg;
|
|
Jeremy Wolf – Goldendale |
103 |
12 |
1 |
4 |
* |
* |
2007//3rd Royal Christmas; L-Davis pin; W-Parker pin; 1st ;
L-Skylar Davis 2-9; L-Davis pin; W-Parker pin; 2 in reg to
Davis |
|
Tyler King - Auburn Mountainview |
103 |
10 |
3 |
* |
* |
* |
2007//1st at Graham Morin; W-Kipper 10-0; L-Castro 2-4; 7th at PC;
L-Richardson pin; W-Lafave 9-2; L-Purves pin; L-Purves 3-4; 2nd in
reg; |
|
Isiaah Garza - Toppenish |
103 |
11 |
2 |
* |
* |
* |
2007// 2nd at WV; L-Melissa Watkins pin; L-Steven Romero; 3rd in
reg; |
|
Hernon Cortez – Royal |
103 |
10 |
1 |
5 |
* |
* |
2007//1st Royal Christmas; W-Hall 2-0 OT; W-Davis 9-6; W-Norstadt
15-9; W Jimenez 9-5 ; W-Jiminez 7-3; W-Hall 2-0 OT; W-Davis 9-6;
W-Norstadt 15-9; W Jimenez 9-5; 3rd reg; |
|
Justin Hernandez -
Tenino |
103 |
11 |
1 |
6 |
* |
* |
2007//1st Great
North; W-Stillwell (LS) 12-7; 3rd Mountaineer; L-Almaguer pin;
L-Mann 0-4; 2nd in reg; |
|
Ryan Norstadt – Lakeside |
103 |
12 |
1 |
8 |
* |
* |
2007// 8th at rmr; 2nd PNW; L Cortez 9-15;
L-Mann pin; W-Hall 15-11; W-Parker 10-5; L Cortez 9-15; L-Mann pin; W-Hall
15-11; reg chp; |
|
Colton Elliott - Oak Harbor |
103 |
|
4 |
|
* |
* |
2007// W-Watkins 14-6; L-Kipperberg 1-8; L-Erickson 7-9; 3rd at
Spud Walley; L-Leclaire 2-8; 4th in regioan |
|
Trent Morgan - Sedro Woolley |
103 |
11 |
3 |
|
* |
* |
2007//Stan said varsity this year; 2nd at reg;
|
|
Dillon Parker - Chelan |
103 |
10 |
1 |
|
* |
* |
2007//1st Chashmere; 1st Tonasket; L Wolf
pin; W Jimenez 5-3; L-Norstad 5-10; W-Hall 18-4; L Wolfe pin; W Jimenez
5-3 ;2nd i reg; |
|
Chris Condon - Graham |
103 |
11 |
4 |
|
* |
* |
2007//W-Kipper; L-Fenton 2nd in reg
3; |
|
Simon Kipperberg |
103 |
11 |
4 |
|
* |
* |
2007/ L-Fenton 2-17; L-King 0-10; W-Elliott 8-1; L-Heinzer 0-17;
3rd in reg 3; |
|
Drew Hall - Colfax |
103 |
? |
1 |
|
* |
* |
2006// W-Broesch PIN; 4th at Warden Invite; L-Gubler pin;
2007//L-Cortez 0-2 OT 2nd at royal; L-Norstadt 11-15; L-Parker 4-18;
L-Cortez 0-2 OT; L-Norstadt 11-15; 3rd i reg; |
|
Tyler Lefebvre - Ridgefield |
103 |
11 |
1 |
|
* |
* |
2007//W-Elliott 11-6; L-Sujin Kraft Oliver 4-8; W-Elliott
8-6; W-Watkins 10-0; L-LeClaire 9-13; 3rd in reg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Preston Broesch -
Oroville
gone |
103 |
|
1B |
|
* |
* |
2006// 2nd at Okanogan;
L-Gubler Pin; |
|
Josh Heinzer - Lake Stevens JV
OUT at 112 in districts |
103 |
10 |
4 |
|
* |
* |
2007//W-Kipperberg 17-0; L-Zwefiel 0-6; Wrestled 112 at wesco
as he lost the JV spot and had to move up; |
|
Melissa Watkins - Camas
OUT girls can't compete at state this
year |
103 |
|
3 |
|
* |
* |
2007// W-Isah Garza pin; 1st at WV; L-Elliott 6-14; 4th at cc;
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
112 |
2006
wt |
Grade |
School Size |
Place
2007 |
Place
2006 |
Place
2005 |
2004-05 results |
|
Brandon Rodgers - Kentwood |
112 |
12 |
4 |
1 |
* |
* |
2006// L-Purvis 5-7; 2nd at ER; L-Gray 5-9; L-Kusilek 5-6; L-Wo
Song Do 0-4; DNP at reg; 2007//L-Humphrey 4-5; 3rd at BOB; W-Grey 2x by
pin; W-Martinez 14-1; W-Turner 9-8; 1st at pc; 1st at panther; W-Walt
16-1; W-Sanders 9-4; reg chp; |
|
Isaac Romero -
Sunnyside |
112 |
12 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
W-Pedroza 7-5; 1st in
reg; 1st at Cadet Reg in Battle Ground over Gateman and Farrington; 2006//
W-Humphrey-PIN; 1st at MV; L-Pedroza 2-3; L-Pedroza 3-5; L-Belleville 3-5
OT;
2007//W-Gray 9-5;
W-Bitney pin; W-Castro 9-1; W-Humphrey 8-1; W-VanHorn 5-3;
|
|
Jacob Lauderdale – Lakeside |
112 |
11 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
* |
1st in reg; 1st at Cadet
Reg in Battle Ground; placed at Fargo at 91 lbs; 2006// L-Daniel Swain
(Newport) PIN TS; W-TAo 4-0; W-Baker 8-4; 3rd at TS; W-Drew Hall PIN;
W-Danial Swain 11-5; W-Levi Zadorozny 7-1; W-James Gubler Republic @ 112
9-2; L-Zadorozny 4-5; L-Phillip Smith 3-10 at 119; will be at 112 after
12/21/06; W-Humphrey 9-3; 1st pnc; w-Zadorozny pin; L-Crouter 0-15; 2nd at
rmr; W-Swain 6-4; W-Alvarez 12-2; W-Danial Swain 11-5; W-Levi Zadorozny
7-1; 15; 2nd at rmr; |
|
Danielle Swain - Newport |
112 |
11 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
* |
2006// W-Schuele 5-0; W-Lauderdale PIN TS;
L-Cambron 7-8; L-Zadorozny 1-3; W-Baker PIN 5th at
TS; 1st at Warden Invite; L-Sanford 6-8; 2007// 1st at Daveport 119; 2nd
at Roy pinned; L-Wally Almaguer Granger (head and arm); 1st at
; W-Lauderdale 8-2; L-Lauderdale 4-6; W-Hlaverson 13-2; L-
Almaguer W-Lauderdale 8-2; |
|
Jacob Humphrey - Blaine |
112 |
11 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
* |
2nd at Fok state SB; L-Hunt at usaw by pin but gave good battle til
3rd round fall; W-Zweifel 9-2; 1st at Mariner; L-R Walt PIN (was up 7-0);
L-Romero PIN; 2nd at MV; 2007// W-Brandon Rogers 5-4; W-A Walt pin;
L-Romero 1-8; L-Lauderdale 3-9; L-Tuttle 6-8 OT;
W-Takemura 10-2; |
|
Kameron Bitney -
Puyallup |
112 |
12 |
4 |
2 |
* |
* |
2006// Beats Conder in practice I am told;
L-Contreras 4-6; L-Kipperberg 6-7; L-Sencenbaugh 2-6; 2nd at tumwater;
L-Webster 4-8 at 119; W-Haight 7-6; 2007//
L-Sencenbaugh pin; L-Romero pin; 1st at wilf; ; W-Mucha 11-1;
L-Tennison 4-10; ref ch; |
|
Levi Zadorozny - Deer Park |
112 |
12 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
* |
2006//
L-Cambron 0-12; W-Zweifel 4-0; W-Swain 3-1; L-Lauderdale 1-7; L-Truini
3-15 at 112; W-Lauderdale 5-4; L-Garza PIN; 2007// W-Jake Anderson (Mead)
6-2; 2007// W- Espinoza 8-4 at 119; L-Love
2-6; 5th at TS 112; W-Takamura 4-2; 1st at
cheney; L-Matt Babino of Clarkston in dual?; L-Lauderdale pin; 4th at rmr;
L-Garza 1-5; 2nd in reg; |
|
Patrick Mucha - North Thurston |
112 |
11 |
3 |
6 |
* |
* |
2006// L-Gubler 5-9 usaw; W-Zweifel at Pacific Open; L-Belleville
0-9; L-Belleville 1-14; W-Burnham 8-6 OT; W-Burnham 7-4; L-Belleville
0-12; L-Gomez 4-5; 6th at very tough region; 2007// W-Sanders @ 112 7-3;
W-Woo Song Do 6-5; L-Jimenez pin according to message board; L-Bitney
1-11; 1st at rr; reg chp; |
|
Jason Gray - Enumclaw |
112 |
11 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
* |
2006// W-Hadi 19-4; W-Garza 9-7; 2007//L-Romero 5-9; L-Crouter
pin; L-Rodgers 2X by pin; 3rd at pc; W-martinez pin; W-Nalley 13-11 OT:
W-Turner 12-5; W-Jokela 7-0; reg chp; |
|
Zach Nalley - Davis |
112 |
11 |
4 |
6 |
* |
* |
2007//W-Woo Song do 6-3; L-Gray 11-13 OT; W-Jokela 6-2;
L-Vanhorn 2-15; W-VEla 7-6; W-VanHorn; W-Vela 11-1; W-Teeples 11-9; reg
chp; |
|
Tanner Teeples-Central Valley |
112 |
12 |
4 |
3 |
1 in UT |
* |
2007//2nd at inland; L-Love 1-10; W-Turner 6-1;
L-Crouter pin; L-Huffman 2-5; L-ZADOROZNY 2-4; 6th at TS; L-Lauderdale
pin; 2nd pnc; 3rd at rmin MT; L-Nalley 9-11; 2nd in reg;
|
|
Tyler Lamb - Tahoma |
112 |
10 |
4 |
4 |
* |
* |
2007// W-Hadi 2-0;
2nd in reg; |
|
Alex Acosta - Bethel |
112 |
12 |
4 |
* |
8 |
* |
2006// L-Mcgill 0-7 and 4-5; L-Stelter2-5; W-Bauer 7-5;
L-Garner pin; W-Anderson of LS 6-4; L-Eddie Russell pin; L-Otto
0-5;2007//W-Turner 7-3; L-Gray 6-16; L-Tennison 3rd in reg 3;
|
|
Kenny Sanders - Ellensburg |
112 |
10 |
2 |
8 |
* |
* |
Freshman 2007//L-ID kid 6-8; 3rd at inland; W-Ben Jorgensen-HER
8-2; W-Richardson 8-6 OT; W-Jaimez 8-5; 1st at sun; L-Mucha 3-7 @ 112;
L-Brandon Rogers 4-9; W-Osmar Jaimez 8-1 @ 112; 3rd in reg; |
|
Kyle VanHorn - Eastmont |
112 |
12 |
3 |
* |
* |
* |
2006// L-Carbajal 7-9; W-Castro 11-4; 1st at premier; W-Cambron
11-7; W-Castro 9-2; L-Cruz 8-13; L-Hadi 6-8; L-Turner; 0-2 at state;
2007// L-Jacob Jokela (ENUM) 0-3; L-Cheseboro
6-12; W-Heath pin; L-Crouter pin; Winner Baker 8-4; 1st at cats; W-Baker
1st at kelso; W-Nalley 15-2; L-Nalley; L-Romero 3-5; L-romero 1-3; 2nd
in reg; |
|
Nick Tennison - Rogers |
112 |
12 |
4 |
* |
* |
* |
2007// W K Bitney 10-4; L-Bitney 2-6; 2nd in
reg 2; |
|
Jacob Jokela - Enumclaw |
112 |
11 |
3 |
8 |
* |
* |
2007// W-VanHorn @ 119 3-0; L-Baur 0-8; L-Otto 0-15; L-Bauer
pin; L-Marinez 3-7 at 112; L-Nalley 2-6 at 112; W-Turner 4-3 OT;
L-Gray 1-10; 2nd in reg; |
|
Jesus Torres -
Tyee |
112 |
12 |
3 |
5 |
* |
* |
2007// W-Turner 3-1; 3rd in reg;
|
|
Mike Turner - Auburn Riverside |
112 |
11 |
3 |
|
* |
* |
2006// W-Gray enum 10-2; W-Carbajal 9-4;
1st at CK; L-Gray 11-13; L-Walt 4-13; L-Gray 8-9; L-Garza Pin; W-VanHorn
4-2; L-Zweifel 3-4; 2007//.L-Baker 4-5; L-Teeples 1-6; L-Rodgers 8-9; 2nd
at pc; W-Cheseboro at 119 8-4; L-Acosta 3-7; L-Gray 5-12; L-Jokela 3-4;
L-Maughan 5-6; 4th in reg; |
|
Jason Baker - Kelso |
112 |
12 |
3 |
* |
* |
* |
2006// W-Zweifel 7-1 TS; L-Lauderdale 4-8;
L-Swain PIN TS; 6th at TS; 2007//1st at
Aurburn; W-Turner 5-4; L-Gray pin; L-Vanhorn 4-8; 4th at spud; L-VanHorn
2nd at kelso; |
|
Daniel McElhaney -
Washougal |
112 |
11 |
2 |
4 |
* |
* |
2007//W-Keo 7-6; reg chp; |
|
Parker Williamson -
Castle Rock |
112 |
12 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
8 |
2006//
L-Sanford pin; W-Richarson 9-7 OT;
L-Humphrey PIN; 2007// L-Keo 7-12 at 112; 6th at royal xmas;
L-Almaguar 3-4; 2nd at mntn; L
Almaguer 3-4; W-Fernandez pin; L-Almaguar 3-4; reg chp; |
|
Josh Alvarez – Cascade
(Lev) |
112 |
10 |
1 |
7 |
* |
* |
2007//1st Cashmere;
W Villa 9-4; 1st Tonasket; 1st Cashmere; L-Lauderdale 2-12; W-Halverson
pin; |
|
Jerry Villa - Royal |
112 |
|
1 |
* |
* |
* |
2007//3rd roy; 5th at royal; W-Almaguer 8-2; reg
champ; |
|
Wally Alamaguer -
Granger |
112 |
11 |
1 |
* |
5 |
* |
2006//W-Swain pin; W-Lopez
16-10; 1st Mountaineer; W-Williamson 4-3;-Villa 2-8; W-Swain
pin; W-Lopez 16-10; W-Williamson 4-3; |
|
Eddy Fernandez - Nooksack Valley |
112 |
10 |
1 |
* |
* |
* |
2007//L-Williamson
pin;2nd in reg; |
|
Blake Adams - Castle Rock |
112 |
12 |
1 |
* |
* |
* |
2007//W Williamson;
3rd reg; |
|
Michael McKenna - Bellarmine |
112 |
|
4 |
* |
* |
* |
2006// L-Gassman 1-2 OT; |
|
Michael Takamura - Bellingham |
112 |
12 |
2 |
* |
* |
* |
L-Kraft Oliver 7-8; L-Cushman PIN; 2006// Takemura is 4-0 since
returning to the lineup after suffering a broken bone in his right hand.
1/14/05; L-Jimenez 7-8; L-Purves 3-9; 1-2 at state;
2007// was told he is at 112; L-Zadorozny 2-4;
2nd at cheney; 1st at gn; L-Humphrey 2-10; |
|
Jarrod Palmier - Republic |
112 |
|
2b |
* |
* |
* |
2006// W-Villa Pin; L-Tereza 6-9; |
|
Jordan Manthei - Richland |
112 |
|
4 |
* |
* |
* |
2007/ 1st at Mars; |
|
Ryn Rollins - Republic |
112 |
10 |
2B |
* |
* |
* |
Recomended by Don Macumber: W Mann 4-1; L Halverson 3-8; |
|
Heriberto Tereza - Highland |
112 |
|
1 |
* |
* |
* |
2006// W-RJ Thompson 6-4; W-OLIVARES 12-0; W-Palmier 9-6; 1st at
RR; 2007// 3rd Granger
& 1st Naches @ 119; L –Levi Larsen 8-11: L Rollins pin; 3rd
at regionals |
|
Jake Anderson - Mead
GONE? |
112 |
|
|
* |
* |
* |
2007// L-Zadorozny 2-6; |
|
Johnny Loughna - Darrington |
112 |
|
2B |
|
* |
* |
2007// 21-0; 1st at Sky Valley |
|
Jason Blevins - Marysville |
112 |
|
4 |
|
* |
* |
2007// someone suggested I watch |
|
Robert Langloss - Kittitas |
112 |
12 |
2B |
|
4 |
|
06// L-Elizalde in OT; |
|
Dominick Sepe - Ridgefield |
112 |
11
|
1 |
* |
* |
* |
2006// 1st at Rock W-Humphrey PIN; 3rd in reg; |
|
Mark Ballew -
Elma |
112 |
12 |
2 |
|
* |
* |
2007//4th in reg |
|
Milo Jimenez - Franklin Pierce
out at subs 112 |
112 |
12 |
3 |
|
7 |
* |
2006/ W-Purvis 9-4; L-Hunt 6-9; 2nd at kelso; L-Pedroza 7-9;
W-Purves 7-5; L-Pedroza 7-9; 2007// 2nd at berz 112; L-Wooding of sumner
pin; W-Mucha pin according to board message; 1st Edmonds 112; |
|
Colton Kusilek - Kamiak
OUT at regionals |
112 |
11 |
4 |
|
* |
* |
2007//W-Woo Song Do, 7-5; L-Walt 3-4; |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tyler Vela - Moses Lake
5th reg out |
112 |
|
4 |
|
* |
* |
2007//L-Ward 2-17; W-Turner pin; W-Ward pin;
W-Zadorozny 3-1; 4th at TS; Not enough info to rank too high. Got teched by Ward; 2
loses at pnc; L-Martinez 1-9; 3rd at MPP; L-Nalley 6-7; |
|
Mike Moser -
Naches |
112 |
|
|
|
* |
* |
2007// rec by Mike
just to watch and see; |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
119
|
2007
wt |
Grade |
School Size |
Place
2007 |
Place
2006 |
Place
2005 |
2004-05 results |
|
Matt Sencenbaugh -
Auburn |
119 |
12 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
W-Hammock 5-0; L-C
Smith PIN; W-Studley 6-0; L-Walt 4-6; 3rd in reg; 2006// W-Rivera 5-3
TS; L-Gateman 4-10; W-Carroll 1-0; 3rd at
TS; W-Bitney 6-2; 1st at Tum; W-Bauer 4-0; L-Kipperberg 2-9; W-Tao 3-0;
W-Webster 6-4; W-Otto 1-0; 2007// W-Bitney pin; Dustin Cheseboro (WR)
13-0; W-Otto 7-5 (Sencenbaug coasted after building 6-0 lead); L-Howard 1-3 OT;
L-Tao 1-3; W-Mcgill 2-1; 8th at rmr; L-rmr champ 4-5; L-rmr 3rd gou 1-2;
L-rmr 7th by pin; 8th at rmr; W-Baur 4-3; W-Horton 6-1;
|
|
Kevin Tao - Tahoma |
119 |
12 |
4 |
1 |
* |
* |
2006// 1st a WR; W-Russell Hammack PIN; L-Cambron 3-8 TS; W-Kyle
Hammock 7-3 TS; L-Lauderdale 0-4; W-Purvis PIN; L-Gutches 1-3; W-Walt 6-5
OT; L-Bauer 4-10 4th at pc;
2007//L-Stone 4-6; L-Howard 1-3; W-Otto 1-0; W-Truini
Pin; L-Rivera 1-5; L-Guzman; DNP TS; W-Sencenbaugh 3-1; W-Bauer 2-1;
L-Quinn 4-6 OT @ 125; reg chmp; |
|
Troy Cunningham -
Kiona-Benton |
119 |
12 |
1 |
1 |
* |
* |
3rd at Connell; 5th at
Hoquium; W-Zuniga 10-6; L-M Garza 0-3; 2nd at NW Cadet Reg;
L-Belleville 1-13; 2006// Wrestled 112 (weighed 111) on 12/3/05; W-Truini
PIN; W-Draper; L-Horn 0-6; 2nd at Connell; W-Jared Reyes 2-1; 1st at
Grandview; 2007// 1st at Mars; W-T Cowin 5-2; 1st at Roy;
W-Mormman/stelter 3-1 OT; W-Salcedo 8-0: 3rd Hoquiam; W-Salcedo 15-6;
W-Salcedo 8-0; |
|
Tyler Howard -
Cedarcrest |
119 |
12 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
* |
L-Walt 0-13; L-Crouter
PIN; L-Studley 2-3; L-Gateman 5-8; L-Crouter PIN; 2006// W-Patrick 6-3; L-Crouter PIN; W-Knight 4-2; W-Truini
INJ; 3rd at bob; L-Crouter PIN; L-Kipperberg 3-9; W-Knight 7-4; 2007//
L-JT Gonzales 5-6 (125); W-Tao 3-1; 1st at spud; W-Sencenbaugh 3-1 OT;
W-Hunt 5-2; 1st at rain; W-Contrearas 8-5; 1 in reg; |
|
Shane Hunt - Sedro Woolley |
119 |
11 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
* |
3rd at
NW Cadet Reg; W-Farrington 4-3; W-Humphrey PIN; W-Ali Hadi at PO;
L-Belleville at PO; 1st at Auburn; W-Kraft Oliver PIN; W-R Walt 14-9; 1st
at bob; W-Vanhorn 10-0; W-Conder 7-6; 1st at Skagit; W-Zweifel 3-1;
W-Walt pin; W-Knight 7-1; W-Jimenez 9-6;
1st at kelso; L-Tuttle 4-8;
2007// L-Hoard 2-5; L-Otto pin; L-Owen 1-10;
L-Rivera 4-5; W-Guzman 24-8; 5th at TS; W-Lake guy 4-0;
W-Baumgard pin; 6th at rmr; |
|
Sam Ottow - Monroe
|
119 |
11 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
* |
2006//
W-Knight by
PIN in OT; W-Alec Ward 6-4 TS; L-Mathews 4-7; L-Carroll 0-5; 5th at TS;
W-Robbins 10-6; 1st at prem; W-Tao 5-2; L-Owen 5-16; L-Sencenbaugh 0-1;
L-Quinn 6-8; 2007// L-Asa Harkness @ 125; W-Baur 5-2; L-Sencenbaugh 5-7
(Sencenbaug coasted after building 6-0 lead); W-Hunt pin; L-Tao 0-1;
L-Gubler 0-1; DNP at TS; L-Templeman 2-5 @ 125; W-Acosta 5-0; W-PSmith
pin; 1st shs; W-0Guzman 5-1; 1st at mpp; |
|
Philip Smith - Mead |
119 |
12 |
4 |
3 |
* |
* |
2006// W-A Walt 14-11; W-Contreras 7-5; 1st at
Snohomish;
2007//
3rd at inland; W-Cambron 4-2 OT;
W-Lauderdale 10-3; L-Owen 3-18; W-Guzman 11-0; L-Rivera 3-4; 4th at TS;
W-Contreras pin; L-Otto pin (was ahead); 2nd at shs; |
|
Josh Berkenmeier - R.A.
Long |
119 |
12 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
W-Lawson 4-3;
W-Knight PIN; L-Romero 6-7; L-Miller 1-2; L-Pedroza; 2006// L-Miller 2-4;
W-Shenkel 5-3; 1st at FP; W-Russell 4-2; 1st at Bearcat; W-Russell 4-2;
2007// W-Onevathana 10-0; 1st at Cardinal
Classic; W-Russell 5-4; 1st Bear; 1st at cc; W-McGill 5-3;' 1st in reg;
|
|
Sam Bauer - Enumclaw |
119 |
11 |
3 |
2 |
* |
* |
recommended by message board poster or email to me; 5th in Cadet
state folkstyle 2005; L-Gateman 0-11 at GR state; 2006// W-Gassman 1-0 at
112; L-Gutches pin; W-Tao 10-4 at 103; 3rd at pc; L-Hammock 8-10 at 112;
2nd at CK 112; 2007//1st at WR @ 119; W-Joleka
8-0; L Hunt 5-11; L-Otto 2-5; L-Tao 1-2; L-Accosta 5-6; DNP at pc;
W-Bitney 11-10; W-Horton 4-2 OT: 1st at ck; L-Sencenbaugh 3-4;
|
|
Jake Luczynski -
Cascade (Levenworth)
|
119 |
12 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
L-Farrington 0-6;
W-Cunningham 1-0; W-JJ Garza 6-4; 2006// 1st at Granger Ironman 15-0 in
final; L-Horn 3-13; 3rd at ; L-Quinn 8-9; L-Gateman PIN; 2007//W-Wally Almaguer (Gr) 14-6
@ 119; 1st at Cashmere; W-Baumgarden 12-5; |
|
JJ Gubler - Republic |
119 |
11 |
2B |
1 |
3 |
* |
2006// W-Mucha at Anacortes usaw 9-5; 0-2 at TS to non-placers;
L-Lauderdale 2-9; W-Hall pin; 1st at RR; 2007/ 1st at Okanogan 125;
W-Ottow 1-0 ; L-Lauderdale 4-12; DNP at TS; L-barajas 7-18 at 125;
|
|
Sammy Salcedo - Granger |
119 |
11 |
1 |
3 |
* |
* |
2007// L-Cunningham 0-8; L-Cunningham 6-15; L-Cunningham 0-8;
W-Payne 5-1; |
|
Kyle Komata - Woodinville |
119 |
11 |
4 |
* |
* |
* |
2007//W- Josh Berkenmeier - R.A.
Long; W-Erik Tuttle – Squalicum; W-Saul Jimenez – Lake Washington - 2 wins
with one tech fall. 21-1 record with 3 tournament wins and his only
loss in the finals of the Tahoma Mat Classic Kevin Tao; Out with neck injury 2-2-07? was #13 was 119 2007 soph |
|
Trevor Mills - Todd Beamer |
119 |
11 |
4 |
5 |
* |
* |
2007// W-Cooper 2x; L-Contreasas OT; Battle @the Boarder -- 4th
Lost to Belleville 6-2 Beat Ethan Cooper (125 Ranked 27) twice that
tourney MT. Baker-- 3rd Lost to Contreras in OT; Ellensburg -- 5th
Wrestled up @ 130 weighed 123 Lost to Kellen Hopkins fall and only of the
season. Tahoma -- 3rd Lost to Kamata 11-8 in last few seconds, tried a
reverse and got stuck Districts -- 1st; |
|
AJ Hostak - Eastside Catholic |
119 |
11 |
3 |
* |
4 |
* |
2006// ; 1st at Lynnwood; 1st at Rhino Classic;
12-0 all pins as of 1/1/06; 1st at christion all pins; 24-0 with 22
by pin 1/22/06; 2007// Wrestled 119 on 12/02/06; L-Scheele pin;
|
|
Wayne Horton - Enumclaw JV |
119 |
11 |
3 |
6 |
* |
* |
2007//W-Russsell 11-7; L-Gardner pin; 2nd at pc; L-Sencenbaugh
1-6; |
|
Gabe Guzman - Moses Lake |
119 |
12 |
4 |
* |
* |
* |
2007// W-Tao 6-3; L-Hunt 8-24; 6th at TS; W-T Cowin 12-3; 1st
at pnc; L-Ottow 1-5; 2nd at mpp; |
|
Gustavo Lopez - Wapato |
119 |
11 |
2 |
4 |
* |
* |
2007//L-Cowin 9-11; 2nd at mars; 2nd at Mt Baker by dflt; W-Reyes
15-3; 1st reg; |
|
Robbie Wheeler - Forks |
119 |
12 |
1 |
6 |
* |
* |
2007//W-Larson 15-5; W-Faith pin; |
|
Sean Anderson - Lake Stevens |
119 |
11 |
4 |
* |
* |
* |
2007//L-Floresca 0-1; 3rd at regionals |
|
Dustin Cheseboro - White River |
119 |
|
3 |
|
* |
* |
2007//L-Bauer pin; W-VanHorn 12-6; L-Secenbaught 0-13; 2nd at
berz; L-Ceccarelli of curtis 7-8; L-Turner4-8; L-Horton 4-13;
|
|
Bryan Baumgarden - Lakeside |
119 |
11 |
1 |
* |
* |
* |
2007//L-Luczynski 5-12; W-Vanhoven pin; W-Vanhoven 19-2;
|
|
Erik Tuttle - Squalicum |
119 |
12 |
3 |
|
* |
* |
2006/ W-Hunt 8-4; 2007//W-Hunprey at 119; |
|
Harris Larson - Meridian |
119 |
12 |
1 |
* |
* |
* |
2007//L-Wheeler 5-15; |
|
Matt Payne - Castle Rock |
119 |
11 |
1 |
7 |
* |
* |
2007//L-Salcedo 5-1; |
|
Josh Vanhoven - Cashmere |
119 |
10 |
1 |
* |
* |
* |
2007//L-Baumgarden pin; L-Salcedo pin; L-Luczynski
2-19; |
|
Robert Espinoza - Selah |
119 |
10 |
1 |
* |
|
|
2007/ rec by mike schmidt |
|
Josh Vanhoven - Cashmere |
119 |
10 |
1 |
|
|
|
2007//1st Ephrata; 1st Warden; L-Salcedo pin; Le Luczynski
2-19; |
|
Jason Schuele - Ilwaco |
119 |
11 |
1 |
|
|
* |
2006// 5th at 32 team OR tournament; L-Swain 0-5
TS; 2-2 at TS; 0-2 at pc; L-Fenton pin; Moved from Evergreen2007//
1st at Down river 125; down at 119 according to dad; |
|
Harris Larson 0- Meridian |
119 |
|
1 |
|
|
|
2007//1st Gr. No.; 3rd King of Valley; |
|
BJ
Alewine - Lake Stevens
OUT at reg |
119 |
11 |
4 |
|
* |
* |
2007// L-Harteau 4-7; W-Hammond 5-2; L-Tiongeo 0-5; 4th at
mariner; 3rd in districts; |
|
Alex Faith - Mercer Island
out at reg |
119 |
12 |
3 |
|
* |
* |
2006// W-Richardson; L-Hostak pin; 1st at Peninsula Tourny, and 5th
at White River and Snohomish; 1st at island; 2007// W-Stelter INJ default
@119; L-Their 6-7; L-SAUL JIMINEZ pin; DNP SHS; L-Wheeler pin;
|
|
Anthony Rivera - University
Out with injury ws #6 |
119 |
12 |
4 |
|
2 |
* |
2006// 1st at Inland; L-Sencenbaug 3-5 TS;
W-Jared Miller 10-5; W-Josh Knight 8-1; W-Howard 3-2; L-Crouter 0-8;
2007//125: Rivera (U-Hi) d.
Krigbaum 8-5; 1st at the inland at 119; W-Tao 5-1; L-Sencen 0-3; W-Hunt
5-4; W-Phillip Smith 4-3; 3rd TS; Injury defaulted finals at districts;
|
|
S
Jimenez - Lake Washington
out |
119 |
|
4 |
|
* |
* |
2007// W-Johnson PIN; L-Harteau pin; 5th in reg 2 |
|
Vince Harteau - Todd Beamer |
119 |
|
4 |
|
* |
* |
2007// W-Alewine 7-4; W-Jimenez; 1st at mariner; |
|
Jared Kilcup - Heritage
out with strep NO DISTRICTS |
119 |
|
4 |
|
* |
* |
2007//W-Jacob GArza 5-3; |
|
Kyle Johnson - Lake Stevens
OUT |
119 |
|
4 |
|
* |
* |
2007// W-Hadi 3-2; L-Jimemez pin; L-Tiongeo 1-5; DNP mariner;
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
125
|
2007
wt |
Grade |
School Size |
Place
2007 |
Place
2006 |
Place
2005 |
2004-05 results |
|
Derek Garcia - Sedro Woolley |
125 |
10 |
3 |
1 |
* |
* |
Multi-time USAW AA as a kid and also at Roller
tournaments. 2007// W-Taylor Reijm 7-3 at 135; W-Miller 8-6; 1st at
spud OW; L-Fio 5-3 OT; W-Gateman 5-1; W-Barajas 9-1; 3rd at TS;
W-Riley Adamson; W-Farrington 8-6 OT; 1st at RMR; reg chp; |
|
Brian Owen -
University |
125 |
12 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
1st at Inland Empire
Classic; 1st at Tri-state; W-Plumb 14-5; W-K Johnson 3-0; W-Studley 4-2;
W-Johnson 5-0; 1st at PNW Classic; 1st at RMC; L-Wilson 7-9; W-Carbajal
16-1; W-Smith 1-0 state champ; 2nd at NW Cadet Reg FS; L-Mangrum 0-5;
2006// Injury defaulted in the semi's at
the Inland tourney at 119; W-Jose Barajas 5-3 TS; W-Spencer PIN; L-A Hayes 1-3;
2nd at TS; Injured didn't wrestle at pc; came back
at 112 from back injury; ranked 12th in the nation for grade and weight by
Intermat in 2006; 2007// 130: Owen
(U-Hi) p. Harris :29; W-Powell 9-2; 1st at inland; 1st at TS;
W-Hunt 10-1; W-Sencen 5-3; W-Mendez 1-0 @ 130; W-Cambron 17-6; W-Powell
3-2; L-Powell 3-4 OT; 2nd reg; |
|
Jim Belleville - Black Hills |
125 |
11 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
* |
1st at Cadet Reg in Battle
Ground W-Cunningham 13-1 tech; L-Luna of OR at PO; W-Hadi at PO; W-Cammie
Yeik at PO; W-Hunt at PO; W-Nick Burnham 7-4; W-Mucha 9-0; W-Mucha 14-1;
W-Burcham 17-4; W-Tha Keo 9-7; 1st
at Bearcat; W-Romero 5-3 OT; 2007//1st at Thurston @ 125; W-Sanford
17-2; W-Duncan pin; 1st at bob; L- 2x at RTOC finished tied for 9th;
W-Bush 7-3; L-Gateman 3-7; L-Farrington 2-4; W-Truini pin; reg chp;
|
|
Cody Quinn - Kentwood |
125 |
11 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
* |
2006// L-Crouter pin; W-Knight 7-4; 7th at pc;
W-Luczynski 9-8; 1st at wb; W-Ottow 8-6; 2007// L-Steagal pin; L-Beck pin; L-Lasik 4-5; W-Thomas 19-4;
4th at pc; 1st at shs; W-Tao 6-4 OT @ 125; W-smith reg chp; |
|
Dawson Patrick - Mount Baker |
125 |
12 |
2 |
3 |
* |
* |
2006// L-Howard 3-6; W-Cooper PIN;
L-Truini9-14; W-Knight 8-2
2007//W-Duncan 5-3;
L-Quinn pin; 2nd shs; regi chp;
|
|
JT
Gonzales - Sunnyside |
125 |
12 |
3 |
4 |
* |
* |
2007// W-Ty Howard 6-5; L-Stone 3-13; W-Muse
pin; 1st at winter; L-Muse 3-14; L-Cowin 5-10; W-Cowin; reg chmp;
|
|
Steven Loos - Heritage |
125 |
12 |
4 |
5 |
* |
* |
2006// L-Harkness PIN; W-Duncan 6-3; W-Harkness
3-1; 3rd at bob; L-Heinz PIN; L-Webster 5-7 OT; DNP at pc 2-2;
2007//Reardon last year; L-Dekoker 1-7; 6th at pc; W-Thomas 4-2; W-Duncan 2-1;
W-Pelligrini 5-4; reg 1 champ; |
|
Andy Duncan -
Cascade |
125 |
12 |
4 |
8 |
* |
* |
L-Miller 4-6;
L-Edminister 2-5; 2nd at Panther Classic; L-Kenny Kubec PIN; 2nd at
Premier; L-Kubek PIN; L-Studley; W-Studley PIN; 5th in reg; 2006// L-Loos
3-6; W-Webster 10-3; L-Waller 1-2; DNP at pc; L-Steagal 5-18; W-EICKMEYER
pin; 3rd at shs; L-Gunter pin; 2007// W-Bush 4-2 OT; L-Belleville pin; 2nd
at BOB; L-Dawson Patrick 3-5;
L-Pelligrini OT; L-Loos 1-2; |
|
Carlos Torres – Selah |
125 |
12 |
2 |
4 |
* |
* |
2007//1st Deer Park; 3rd Sun Dome; L-Huizar 9-11; W-Huizer 9-6;
|
|
Joseph Huizar - Prosser |
125 |
12 |
2 |
5 |
* |
* |
2007//rec by mike; W-Bush 11-2; W-Shell 8-4; L-Muse by
pin (was head and armed HAA was up 2-0 at the time); W-Torres 11-9;
L-Torres 6-9; |
|
Robert Pruneda
–Warden |
125 |
11 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
* |
2007//4th
Warden; @Roy Chr (130) L-Moody 7-5, L-Valdez pin;W-Barajas pin; L-Barajas
8-19; |
|
Dylan Granard - Woodinville |
125 |
11 |
4 |
6 |
* |
* |
23-1 with 3 tournament wins; W-Stephen Scheele – Roosevelt; W-30)
Templeman - Marysville Pillchuck; W-5) Aaron Smith -Kent Meridian ;
|
|
Karl Bush - Mariner |
125 |
12 |
4 |
* |
6 |
|
2006// L-Gunter 9-10; 2007// W-Pelligini 7-5; 1st
at mariner; L-Duncan 2-4 OT; L-Miller 1-3; L-Eddie Russell; 2nd at
sun; L-Joseph Huizar-11-PRO 2-11;
L-Belleveille 3-7; 2nd at Tumwater; L-Huizar 2-11; th at reg1;
|
|
Jake Thomas - Heritage |
125 |
|
4 |
* |
* |
* |
2006// L-Duncan PIN; L-Harkness PIN; L-Duncan PIN; 6th at bob;
W-Knight at 112 8-6; L-Crouter pin; 4th at pc; 2007//L-Stone pin; L-Quin
2-19; 5th at pc; W-Burkard 2x; |
|
Kolton King -
Mountain View |
125 |
11 |
|
* |
* |
* |
2006//3rd in state MT; 2007// 4th in league;
|
|
Alex Pelligrini - Lake Stevens |
125 |
|
4 |
* |
* |
* |
2007// 2nd at mariner; L-Bush 5-7; 0-2 at pc; Lost to; L-Lasick
3-6; W-Bush 1-0; W-Duncan OT; L-Loos 4-5; |
|
Aaron Smith - Kent Meridian |
125 |
12 |
4 |
|
|
|
2007//W-Pelligrini 15-6; L-Jake Thomas 7-14; L-Quinn 2-6; 7th
at pc; L-Quinn 1-13; 2nf reeg; |
|
Anthony Rosario - Chief
Sealth |
125 |
12 |
3 |
|
|
4 |
L-Crouter PIN;
W-Pedroza PIN; L-Miller of Kelso PIN; L-Kipperberg PIN;
2006//
2007//1st WS at 125; 4th
in eeg 125; |
|
Nick Resutek – Tenino |
125 |
11 |
1 |
7 |
* |
* |
2007//W-Roden 2-0 |
|
RJ Sicking – Lake
Roosevelt |
125 |
12 |
1 |
8 |
* |
* |
2007//L-Gubler
2-9 |
|
Jon Roden Castle Rock |
125 |
12 |
1 |
* |
1 |
1 |
2007//L-Del Moro 6-7; L-Rusetek 0-2; W-Del
Moro 13-4; L-Gateman pin; |
|
Matt Palmer - Moses Lake |
125 |
|
4 |
* |
* |
* |
2007// 1st at mpp 3 pins; |
|
Tyler Enos - Todd Beamer |
125 |
11 |
4 |
|
* |
* |
2007// 2nd in reg; L-Ryan Johnson;
25-7 |
|
Asa Harkness - Bellingham
out at subs 125 |
125 |
12 |
2 |
* |
* |
* |
2006// L-Steagall 2-8; W-Thomas PIN; L-Loos 1-3;
2007// W-Sam Ottow 6-5 @ 125; 1st at gn; |
|
Brandon Truini - Elma
out at
subs? |
125 |
12 |
2 |
* |
7 |
* |
2006// W-Knight 10-0; L-Gateman PIN; W-Patrick
14-9; L-Howard INJ; 4th at bob; Pinned Mark Ballew 1st at GH: W-Zadorozny
at 112 15-3; L-Cunningham PIN; L-Gateman PIN; L-Gateman 8-22; 2007// L-Tao pin
119; L-Lopez DNP at TS; L-Belleville pin @ 125 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
130 |
2007
wt |
Grade |
School Size |
Place
2007 |
Place
2006 |
Place
2005 |
2004-05 results |
|
Kevin O'Neil - Sedro
Woolley |
130 |
12 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
W-Sanchez 8-5;
W-Monteith 7-5; W-Ruff 11-8; W-Jordan Stevens PIN; L-Monteith 4-7;
W-Dalgleish; 1st at Kelso; W-Demetrious Johnson PIN; L-Sanchez 10-11 (last
second loss); 2nd at NW Cadet Reg FS; L-Norman Richmond 2-9; 2006// W-A
Duncan 17-2; W-Steagall PIN; 1st at bob; W-Malsam 8-6; 1st at pc; W-Perry
125 pin; W-Dalgleish 17-5; ranked 11th in the nation for grade and weight by Intermat in 2006;
2007/ L-C Smith 3-5 @ 135; 1st at spud 140; W-Yedd pin; W-Fetter
3-0; 3rd at TS; L-Kubec 10-25; W_Kyle Johnson 8-6; L-Casey Smith UT 1-3;
W-Lane 4-3; W-Fetter pin; 3rd at rmr; W-Beck 5-1; W-Beck 9-4; 1st in reg;
|
|
Kyle Johnson - Lakeside
|
130 |
12 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
W-Gateman 11-6; L-Owen
0-3; 2nd at Tri-State; L-Owen 0-5; L-Farrington 8-9; 2006// L-Dalgleish
PIN TS; L-Malsam 2-11; W-Alex Gateman 10-4; 1st at rock; W-Muse 4-2;
L-Malsam 1-13; 2nd at pnc; L-Farrington 1-2; 2007// L-Sam Lane 4-11; DNP TS: W-Fetter 5-3; W-Healy 8-0; 1st
pnc; W-Avelar pin; L-O'Neil 6-8; L-Lane 1-2; 7th at rmr; L-Moody 3-5;
L-Sam Lane 4-11; W-Fetter 5-3; W-Healy 8-0; W-Avelar; L-O'Neil 6-8; L-Lane
1-2; L-Moody 6-8; |
|
Jared Sterling - Rogers |
130 |
12 |
4 |
2 |
* |
* |
2006// L-Nay 0-15; W-Nersten 7-1; W-Nay 9-2; 4th at pc;
2007//W-Loos 18-4 @ 130; L-C Smith 3-7; W-Eacratt 14-3; 2nd at pc;
W-Dekoker 10-7; L-Polillo 3-4; L-Eacrett 2-5; reg ch; |
|
Jeff Fetter - Orting |
130 |
12 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
|
2005// L-Nick Miller 10-11; 2006//
L-Mathers 0-4; W-Phan 8-7; 1st at Lyn; 2007//W-Beck 6-4; 1st at WR; L-Lane
3-7; W-Moody 5-2; W-Healy 6-1; L0O;Neil 0-3; 4th at TS; L-Kyle
Johnson 3-5; W-Lindquist 15-2; W=Beck 12-6; 2nd at rock; L-Lane pin;
L-O;Neil pin; 4th at rmr; W-Demers 10-2; W-Beck 6-4; L-Lane 3-7; W-Moody
5-2; W-Healy 6-1; L-O’Neil 0-3; L-Kyle Johnson 3-5; W-Lindquist 15-2;
W=Beck 12-6; L-Lane pin; L-O’Neil pin; |
|
Kevin Healy - Gonzaga Prep |
130 |
12 |
4 |
4 |
* |
* |
2007//L-Fetter 1-6; 6th at TS;L-Johnson 0-8; W-Muse 13-1;
W-Moody 5-2; 1st a cw; W-Zumwalt pin, reg chp; |
|
Rogen Lopez –
Vashon Island |
130 |
11 |
1 |
1 |
* |
* |
2007//L-Demers
9-12; W-Petrovich 4-3; L-Demers 9-12; W-Petrovich 4-3 |
|
Brad Perry - Snohomish |
130 |
11 |
4 |
5 |
* |
* |
2006// L-Bates 4-9; 2nd at SHS; W-Tipton 5-2;
W-King pin; L-Yee 0-2; L-Jantz 0-6; 2007//
W-S. Alfi pin @ 130; L-Krenz pin; W-Edmonds 8-2; W-Eacrett 8-4;
L-Kubec pin; |
|
Omar Avelar -Royal |
130 |
11 |
1 |
7 |
2 |
* |
2006; 5-3 @ Tri-State; 6th at TS; W-Neal Ward 6-3;
W-Nick Olson 10-9; L-Barajas 4-6; 2nd at RR; L-A Barajas 5-13; L-Monson
2-7; L-Yonago 2-13; 2007//L-Lindquist 2nd at con; L-Healy pin; DNP
TS; L-Viktor Nesenchuk-DEER PK 1-3 at 140; L-Kenny Melton-PEND at140 5-14; 1st at roy 130;
W-Moody 2-0 OT; L-Kyle Johnson pin; W_Olson 4-3; W-Torres 3-1 OT;
W-Torres – 3-1 OT; L-Lindquist; L-Healy pin; L-Viktor Nesenchuk 1-3;
W-Moody 2-0 OT; L-Kyle Johnson pin; W-Olson 4-3; 1st reg; |
|
Matt Powell -
Clarkston |
130 |
11 |
2 |
6 |
* |
* |
2007// W-Lindquist 11-10; 3rd reg; |
|
Jake Muse - Southridge |
130 |
12 |
3 |
7 |
7 |
* |
2006// W-M Garza 16-6; L-K johnson 2-4; W-Garza
5-2; 3rd at pnc; W-Nagel 16-0; 2007// 1st
at mars; all tech/pin; L- JT Gonzales pin at 125 2nd at winter; W-Gonzales
14-3; L-Healey 1-13; L-Savage 3-6; 5th pnc; W-Huizar with a HAA; ref
chmp; |
|
Josh Eacrett - Lake
Stevens |
130 |
12 |
4 |
7 |
* |
* |
2007// W-Litovkin @ LW; Clsoe loss to Travis Bull; W-Bisby 8-4 @ 135; 2nd at
mariner; L-Monson 4-9; L-Sterling 4-14; W-Weber 3-1 OT; 3rd at pc;
W-Sterling 5-2; |
|
Mitch Giberson - Kelso |
130 |
12 |
3 |
6 |
* |
* |
2007// 1st at spud:L-May 3-8 2nd in reg; |
|
Anthony Hughes - Eastlake |
130 |
12 |
4 |
8 |
* |
* |
2006// 6th at reg but won 2 matches at
Fargo.2007// L-Ecreatt pin; 8th at pc; L-Ewing 17-19; L-Bandy pin; 2nd in
reg; |
|
Taylor Perry -
Bellingham |
130 |
12 |
2 |
* |
* |
7 |
L-Dalgleish 2-10;
L-Rosales PIN; W-Gowdy 6-4; 2006// W-Beck 6-0; L-Imothy pin; L-Mendez 0-6;
DNP at pc; L-O'Neil @ 125 pin; 2007// W-in BE dual by pin; W-Krenz 10-8;
1st at gn; 2nd in reg; |
|
Jack Miller - Graham Kapowsin |
130 |
12 |
4 |
* |
* |
* |
2006// W-Heinz PIN; was about 4-4 when Heinz
got too high and got stuck; 3rd at kids state 2000; Pin A Walt; 1st at EC;
2007// Dualed at 130; L-Beck by dec; 2nd at EC; L-Steling;
|
|
Deven Krenz - Ferndale |
130 |
|
3 |
* |
* |
* |
2007// L-Gateman 3-19; L-Beck 4-7; 4th at bob; W-Brad Perry
pin; 1st at Morin; L-Perry 8-10; 2nd at gn; 4th in reg; |
|
Seth Thomson - Liberty Bell |
130 |
|
2B |
|
5 |
8 |
2007//W-Z Demers 11-5; 1st at mntn;
|
|
Jason Bandy - Kent Lake |
130 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
2007// W-Hughes pin 1st in reg 2;
|
|
Scott Lindquist - Columbia River |
130 |
|
2 |
|
* |
* |
2007// W-Heinz 12-4 (Heinz sick);
|
|
David
Wasickanin - Oak Harbor |
130 |
|
4 |
|
* |
* |
2006//L-Gilbertson tech; 2007//L-Monson 0-5; L-Weber M dec;
|
|
Nick Corrado - Eastside Catholic |
130 |
|
2 |
|
* |
* |
2007// 17-0;won
the state cadet Greco title and also finished second in Freestyle. He
teched Steve Loos, Heritage in greco. |
|
Tommy Nguyen - Heritage |
130 |
|
4 |
|
* |
* |
W-Bisbey 6-0; L-Harness 2-6; L-Yousling 0-3;
L-Bisbey 0-5; 6th at bob; |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marshall Petrovich
– Forks |
130 |
12 |
1 |
|
|
|
2007//L-Fetter
2-11; L-Lopez 3-4; L-Fetter 2-11; L-Lopez 3-4; |
|
David Tillitt -
Skyview
out |
130 |
|
4 |
|
4 |
|
2007//L-Weber 3-6;
W-Daniel Link 9-4; L-Josh Monson of Lake Stevens 5-3; L-STEFAN ST. MARIE
8-12; |
|
Nick Olson - Republic
IS he out after missing
weigh-ins? |
130 |
12 |
1B |
|
3 |
* |
2006// L-Avelar 9-10; L-Alfonso Sanchez pin;
W-<oody PIN; 2007// L-Matt Kostelnick;
L-Avelar 3-4; W-Torres pin; |
|
Fernando Godinez - Grandview
oput at subs |
130 |
12 |
2 |
|
4 |
* |
2007// 20-0 as of
1-20-07; |
|
Eric Valdez -
Wahluke |
130 |
|
1 |
|
* |
* |
2007//1st
Naches; 3rd Roy Chr: L-Avelar 1-7; W-Pruneda
pin; |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
135 |
2007
wt |
Grade |
School Size |
Place
2007 |
Place
2006 |
Place
2005 |
2004-05 results |
|
Yuder Pech - Toppenish |
135 |
12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
* |
06// L-Bush 5-16; W-Eddie Bush
10-9;2007//1st at sun 135; 1st at cw;
W-Leliefeld 6-3; 1st in reg; |
|
Josh Monson - Lake
Stevens |
135 |
12 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
* |
L-Mather 4-5; 1st at CK
@ 119; W-Matt Grimes 8-3; L-Gilbertson 4-11; L-Mather 1-6; W-Barnes PIN;
OUT at reg; 3rd at NW Cadet Reg GR; W-0Eric Jones 11-7; 2006 / 2nd to
Parks of OR (state 2nd) at PO; W-John Thompson; W-Wolfe; 2006 // 1st
at Mariner; L-Guzman 6-8; W-Sean Hoiness at 130 TS 8-0; L-Brent Parks of
OR 3-5 at TS; W-Sean Hoiness 6-2; L-Melton 3-8; 5th at TS; L-Mather 1-3;
W-Walker 6-2; W-Kenny Kubec at regionals 4-3; W-Ineques 3-2; W-Misick 3-1;
W-Grimes 6-2;
2007// 1st at Mariner;
W-Eacrett 9-4; W-Melton 4-0; L-Mangrum 5-20; 2nd at TS; W-Pohren 5-2 @
140; L-Rodriquez 7-9; L-Richmaon 3-6; W-Schadler 4-1; 5th at pc; W-Walker
7-3; W-Schadler in OT; L-Cole Anderson 4-7 @ 140; reg
champ |
|
Mitchell Amidon -
Auburn Riverside |
135 |
12 |
3 |
2 |
* |
* |
2007//4th PC @ 140;
L-Tipton pin; L-Foster 5-9; L-Smith 2-9; 2nd Subs; L-Smith 1-7; L-Smith
6-11; 2nd in reg; |
|
Brandon Leliefeld - Deer Park |
135 |
11 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
* |
06// L-Alex Gateman 3-6; 135 2nd in reg; L-Pech
3-6; |
|
Marques Ford - River Ridge |
135 |
10 |
2 |
4 |
* |
* |
2007//1st at Thurston @ 140; 1st at fife 135; L-May 6-9; L-May pin
but close for 5 minutes; 1st at rr; reg champ; |
|
Alex Stemer - Vashon
Island |
135 |
12 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
* |
2006//
W-Pohren 15-10; L-Perry PIN: L-Bates 0-15; L-A Gateman PIN; 2007//W-Covert
19-10; L-Brad Barron - Squalicum 2-8; 2nd at bob; 7th Tri-State; 1st Hoquiam;
L-Prine 2-11; W-Rediger 18-7;
|
|
TJ
Fitzgerald - Bellingham |
135 |
12 |
2 |
5 |
* |
* |
2007//1st Gr No; L-Reijm 2-6; L-Reijm 0-2; 2nd in
reg; |
|
Danielle Link - Mariner |
135 |
12 |
4 |
8 |
* |
* |
2007//W-J Hill 13-4; L-Walker 2-10; 3rd in reg
1; |
|
Gage Schmidt -
Chelan |
135 |
11 |
1 |
6 |
* |
* |
2007//4th DP;
L-Nesenchuk 0-4;L-Monroe 7-8 |
|
Gabe Weber - Emerald Ridge |
135 |
12 |
4 |
* |
* |
* |
2006// W-Sumida 8-5; W-Litovkin 6-5; L-Rogers
3-6; L-Monson 2-4; L-Tillitt 9-10; 0-2 at state; Won GR state over
Rodriquez; 2007//L-May 1-6; L-Prince 0-7;
L-Rodriquez 0-10; W-Loos 9-2; L-Ecreatt 1-3 OT; 4th at pc; W-David Wasickanin OH dec; 1st ec; W-Michael McAlister 11-2 at 140;
L-Jeff Easton 8-13; L-Julio 0-7; |
|
Sergey Litovkin - Juanita |
135 |
12 |
4 |
* |
* |
* |
2006//W-Pollillo 5-4; L-Kubec PIN; L-Musick
PIN; 1-2 at state; 2007// 1st at cats; Coach said pretty good; 2nd in reg;
|
|
Chris St John – Castle
Rock |
135 |
|
1 |
* |
* |
* |
2007//2nd Roy
Chr; L-Monroe pin; W-Stigall pin; W-Rediger 7-4; L-Prince 6-14; W-Eastman
4-3; |
|
Zach Eastman -
Rochester |
135 |
|
1 |
* |
* |
* |
2007// 17-2 as of 1/22;
1st Willapa Harbor; 2nd Washougal; L-Rediger pin;
L-St John 3-4; |
|
Ty Souders - Medical lake |
135 |
12 |
2 |
* |
* |
* |
2007//L-Leliefeld 2-9; L-Prince 2-4;
W-Hocum 9-6; |
|
Gabe Hocum –
Clarkston |
135 |
|
2 |
|
* |
* |
2007//3rd DP;
4th Cheney; 2nd Davis; L-Nakano pin |
|
Eli Jacoby - Mt Baker |
135 |
|
2 |
* |
|
|
2007//3rd Sno; 3rd bob; |
|
Ryne Clark -
Ellensburg
out at regionals |
135 |
12 |
2 |
|
* |
* |
2007//3rd
Sundome; L-Pech pin |
|
Jeff Eaton - Rogers |
135 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
2007// W-Weber 13-8;
L-Rodriquez 2-14; |
|
Andrew Andy Emmel - Lake Stevens |
135 |
|
4 |
|
* |
* |
2007/6th at districts last year in 125. He lost to Bates 8-5.
He beats Ecreatt and Pelligrini, W-Raymond Yee and Justin Flones; L-Beck
dec; 3rd at ec; |
|
Cody Nakano – WF West out
at subs |
135 |
|
2 |
|
* |
* |
2007//8th Pac
Coast; L-Kubec pin; L-Monson 11-3; 1st Davis; W-Hocum
pin |
|
Sammy Bisbey - Sedro Woolley
Out at districts sick was #15 |
135 |
12 |
3 |
|
7 |
* |
1-2 at state; 2006 / L-M Mangrum 9-24; 3rd at
Auburn Inv; L-Nguyen 0-6; L-Abrams 2-5; W-Nguyen
5-0; 5th at bob; W-Yousling 4-2; W-Lemme PIN; 1st at skagit 125; L-Tipton
7-10; W-Jantz pin; L-Knowlton 8-10 OT; L-Mendez 2-6; L-Knowlton 5-12; L-V
Harkness 3-12; W-Jantz 9-6; 2007// L-C Smith 3-13; 2nd at spud; 2-2 at TS;
L-Ecreatt 4-8; |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
140
|
2007
wt |
Grade |
School Size |
Place
2007 |
Place
2006 |
Place
2005 |
2004-05 results |
|
Michael Mangrum -
Auburn Riverside |
140 |
12 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
12/4 W-Ward 9-0; W-Ch
Fish 9-2; W-Ward PIN; L-Kl Kubec 3-7; W-Chase Fish 4-2; W-Garza 9-1; 1st
at CK beating Kelly Kubec 6-5 OT; W-Kubec 5-3 OT; W-Miller 20-5; 1st in
reg; 1st at NW Cadet Reg both styles over Owen; Double Cadet
National Champ in Fargo; 2006 / W-Bisby 25-9; W-Dalgleish 24-9; W-Musik at
135 21-4; W-Edwards at TS 17-2; W-Fish 4-1; W-Fio 5-4; W-Fish 6-3; 1st at
pnc; ranked 1st in the nation
for grade and weight by Intermat in 2006; Fargo Jr FS champ 20062007// W-Kubec 5-2 at
135; 1st at pc; will wrestle 140 at state; W-McAllister15-6;
W-Tipton 13-6; |
|
Sam Villegas- Royal |
140 |
11 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
* |
2006// 1st at connell with 15-0 final; 1st at RR with 3 Sup dec
and a default in the finals; W-Alan Martinez 4-2 at 135; L-Stigall
PIN; 2007// W-Jordan 1st at con 9-2; L-Tipton 2-3; L-Thompson 3-4; DNP TS;
L-Cody Miller 0-2 OT at 140; W-Cartwright 8-2; W-Jordan pin; W-Jordan 9-2;
L-Tipton 2-3; L-Thompson 3-4; L-Cody Miller 0-2; W-Cartwright 8-2;
W-Jordan pin; W-Volker 18-1; |
|
John Thompson - Orting |
140 |
11 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
* |
2006// 1st at Puyallup; W-Gunter PIN; L-Alex
Gateman PIN; 3rd at Hoq; W-Demers; W-Edmonds 10-4;' 1st at Lyn; L-Hopkins
5-7; 2007//W-Covert 7-0; L-Garruto pin; 1st at wilf W-Sterling 8-6;
L-Nerston pin; W-Murray 2-0 7th TS; W-Villegas 4-3; L-C Anderson 5-6;
L-Lopez 2-3; L-Patrick 3-7; 6th at rock; 16-8 record; 1 in reg w-Volker
pin; |
|
Addison Tracy -Bonney Lake |
140 |
11 |
3 |
3 |
* |
* |
2007//W-Gabe Webber 8-4 at pre-season tournament; 2nd in reg to
mangrum 1-12; |
|
Cody Hoiness - Moses Lake |
140 |
12 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
* |
2006// L-Whitley 5-10; L-Croskrey 6-15;
W-McKinney pin; 5th at pnc; L-Gilbertson 1-12 and PIN; W-Rodriquez
4-2; W-Peter Barnes 11-7; W-Harvey PIN; 2007// 2nd at Roy 145; L-Calvert pin; L-Nay pin;
W-Cartwright pin; 2nd at PNW; L-Luna 8-10 @ 145; W-Z Martin and Murray
pins(was behind 2-72?); 1stat at mpp 4 pins; L-Garcia of Davis 2-6;
W-Tipton pin and was up 6-2 at the time; L-Nay by MD: L-Garcia 2-5;
L-Garcia 2-4; 4th reg; |
|
Michael McAllister - Rogers |
140 |
11 |
4 |
* |
* |
* |
2007//L-Eric Jones pin; 2nd at Auburn; 3rd at
wilf; L-Meeks 2-7; L-Zografos 7-15; W-K Wills 5-4; L-Jones 6-9; ING
defaulted to 6th at pc; L-Mangrum 6-15; 3rd at ck;
L-Gabe WEber 2-11 at 140; W-Foster reg chp |
|
Matt David - Pullman |
140 |
12 |
2 |
2 |
* |
* |
|
|
Kyle Foster - Rogers |
140 |
12 |
4 |
6 |
* |
* |
2007//L-Wills 3-5; L-McAllister 2-7; 2nd in league; 2nd reg;
|
|
Nick Heneghen - West Valley |
140 |
11 |
3 |
5 |
* |
* |
2007//In Freestyle last year he lost in over time to East
Valley's Hopkins, split with Southridge's P. Cowin and beat Quincy's
Lindquest. W-Blackketter pin at 140; reg chp; |
|
Tanner Wood - Cashmere |
140 |
12 |
1 |
6 |
* |
* |
2007// L-Villegas 1-4; Luvend says good; L-Cartwright
1-7; |
|
Nic Price - East
Valley Spokane |
140 |
11 |
3 |
* |
|
|
2007// L-Nay 12-14
OT; L-Varnell 5-10; Weight Class : 140 1. 10-NICK HENEGHEN(WVYK) WEST
VALLEY ( 6-5 2. 12-JUSTIN FLONES(ODEA) ODEA 3. 12-JOHNNY
MARTIN(EMNT) EASTMONT FALL 3:35 4. 10-NIC PRICE(EVSK) EAST VALLEY
( |
|
Chris Garruto - Yelm |
140 |
|
3 |
* |
* |
* |
2007// W-J Thompson pin; 1st at WR;
|
|
James Schorr - South Whidbey |
140 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
2007//L-Claussen 6-9; L-Thompson 7-10; |
|
Andrew Miller – Omak |
140 |
11 |
1 |
|
* |
* |
2007//L-Caryl 2-6; L-Wood 0-4; |
|
Jacob Murray - Monroe
OUT at regionals |
140 |
12 |
4 |
* |
* |
* |
2006// W-Teich PIN; L-O'Neil Pin; 1-2 at TS at
135; L-David Alfi 4-6; 2007// L-Cole Anderson 10-12 OT; L-Robbins
8-10; L-Martin 3-4; W-Crittendon 6-4; 1st at shs; L-Hoiness pin (was ahead
7-2?); L-Troy Walker @ 140 0-3; L-Tipton 2-7; L-Alfie adn Hurd at
reginals; |
|
Scott Simchuk - North Central
out at subs 140 |
140 |
|
|
|
* |
* |
2007//L-Bull 4-5; 2nd at mars; |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
145
|
2007
wt |
Grade |
School Size |
Place
2007 |
Place
2006 |
Place
2005 |
2004-05 results |
|
Brad Sweet - Graham
Kapowsin |
145 |
12 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
* |
1st year in HS, Double AA as Cadet in
Fargo; 2006 // L-Dorward 3-5;
hurt at
Everett classic and dflt to 6th; 2007// 1st
at WV by pin; 2007// Dualed at 152; recently saw him at 145; W-Wills 2-0;
1st at ec; W-Wills 6-1; W-Wills 8-3; reg chp; |
|
Eric Jones -
Auburn-Riverside |
145 |
12 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
* |
L-Bowles 3-6; L-Chesser
12-14; W-Hoiness 6-4; W-Bowles 9-4; L-Starks 6-8; W-N Powell PIN; L-L
Jones 4-12; L-Mitchell (MT) 9-10; L-Yanago 3-11; W-Nakashima at 130 6-4
OT; 1st at CK; W-Musick 6-0; L-Bowles 3-5; 1st in SPSL N; W-Nakashima 3-0;
W-Carter 13-7; W-Kintner 10-6; 1st in reg; 4th at NW Cadet Reg GR;
L-Monson 7-11; 2006 / W-J Swartz 6-4 OT and 1st at Auburn; W-Brad Parker
15-5 at 140; L-J Swartz 0-3 TS; L-Jordan HIll 9-11; out at TS; L-Levi
Jones 7-19; W-McKinney 3-2; W-Croskrey 8-4; 3rd at pnc; L-Musick 0-3;
W0Swartz 4-3 OT; W-Gilbertson 11-5; L-Whitley 2-7; W-Rodriquez 4-2;
L-Gilbertson 3-4; L-Gilbertson FS 0-6, 1-2; Double Cadet AA in Fargo 2006;
National runner-up in FS; 2007//W-McAllister pin 145; W-Nay 2-0; L-Parks 0-7; 2nd at TS; W-McAlister 6-8; W-Monk pin;
1st at pc; w-Weikds DQ was 7-6; W-Grant pin; reg chp; |
|
Cody Miller - Deer Park |
145 |
11 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
* |
06//L-Blankenship 2-6; 2007// L-Weiks 4-7;
W-Luna 16-8; W-Villagues 2-0 OT at 140; L-Varnell 4-5; W-Thies 11-2;
W-Monk pin; L-Healy 2-3; 8th at TS; L-Healy 2x this year; W-Mack Jones
11-1; 4th at rmr; Pinned the guy that pinned Meeks the round before; W-J
DesRoches 10-6; W-Godinez 7-4; reg chp; |
|
Taylor Meeks - Orting |
145 |
10 |
1 |
3 |
* |
* |
2007//W-Clausen at WR; L-Cole Anderson 6-8; W-Wills 5-4; 1st at
wilf; W-McAlister 7-2; L-Horsley 0-16; 2nd at TS; 1st at rock; W-Covert
3-0; 7th at rmr; W-Fistolera 10-3; W-Vickaryous 5-1; W-Hector
17-2; |
|
McKray Jones - Bellingham |
145 |
12 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
* |
W-Nerstan 9-8; L-Cole Anderson 3-5; 5th at bob; L-Moore; 2nd at MV;
L-Kintner 2-9; L-Weiks PIN; L-Gilbertson FS tech; 2007// W- BE dual pin;
L-Miller 1-11; 1st at gn; W-Morgan 7-5; 1st in reg; |
|
Angel Ledezma - Royal |
145 |
11 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
* |
06//L-Hancock PIN; 2007//L-Thies; 1st at royal; L-Meeks 1-4; L-Healy 2-3;
W-Martinez 5-0; W-Martinez 5-0; L-Meeks 1-4; L-Healy 2-3; L-Meeks 1-4;
W-Martinez 5-0;1st reg; |
|
Quinton Vickaryous - Onalaska |
145 |
12 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
7 |
2006// wrestling 140 and doing well; L-Macray
Jones, Josh Baba, Varnell, etc at sll-star duals; 2007// 1st at Coccosta
invite; W-Alvariz 10-2; 6-0 to start season; W-Ben
Lembcke (7th @ 1A 140) of Wilbur-Creston-Keller 8-5 to win the 145lb North
Okanogan Holiday Invitational; L-Fistolera 6-8; 2nd at mnt; W-Fistolera
6-5; L-Meeks 1-5; W-Johnson 5-1; L-Fistolera 6-8; 2nd at mnt; W-Fistolera
6-5; |
|
Jordan Hancock -
Republic
|
145 |
12 |
2B |
1 |
1 |
3 |
L-Lohr 9-11; W-Martinez
6-0; 2006// W-Hill PIN TS at 135; L-Chesher
2-4; L-Swartz 0-2; W-Chavez; 5th at TS; 1st at OK; L-Thies 4-7; L-Fisk
6-14 at 140; W-Jordan 3-0; 1st at RR;2007// out with broken femur;
L-Josh Eldred (sp?) of Reardan first match
back; |
|
Fernando Godinez - Grandview |
145 |
12 |
2 |
4 |
* |
* |
2007//1st Subs; W-Calvert 14-2; L-CODY
MILLER 4-7; 2nd in reg; |
|
George King - Lake Stevens |
145 |
11 |
4 |
5 |
* |
* |
Freshman. Long time USA Everett
wrestler. State and regional placer as a kid wrestler. 4th in Nw
Cadet regionals as an 8th grader in the same group with Mangrum and Owen;
2006// W-Jantz 7-2; W-Yee 12-4; W-REIJM 9-6; 1st at prem; L-Kyle Foster
10-13; W-Knowlton 7-3; L-Cowin 7-8; 2007//
1st a Mariner; W-Keel 3-1; W-Luna 3-1; L-Monk 1-3; L-Keel 3-7; 5th at pc;
L-MILES HARTT{OAK HARBOR} 4-6; W-Jensen 5-3; |
|
Jake Grant - Sumner |
145 |
12 |
3 |
5 |
* |
* |
2006// L-Heffernan 4-10; 3rd at
Puyallup; W-Harmon 14-0; 1st at berzerker; L-Brad Parker 4-6 OT; L-LaRSON
3-13; 7th in region 2007//3rd at 145 wilf; L-Mangrum 7-18; L-Harvey pin
2nd at berz; 2nd in reg; L-Jones [pin; |
|
Cody Pohren - Sedro Woolley |
145 |
11 |
3 |
6 |
7 |
* |
2006// W-Gomez 11-6; 2007//W-Bisby 14-2 in
varsity wrestle off; 1-2 at spud DNP; 1-2 at TS DNP; L-Monson 2-5 @ 140;
L-Anderson 0-15; W-Anderson 6-4; 1st in reg; |
|
Joe Fistolera - Kalama |
145 |
12 |
1 |
6 |
6 |
* |
2006// L-Stigall 2-3; 2nd at Warden;
2007//W-Cole Anderson 1-0; W-Nick Watson Vickaryous 8-6; 1st at mnt; L-Vickaryous 5-6; L-Meeks 3-10;
W-Johnson 7-1; |
|
Curtis Johnson - Castle Rock |
145 |
12 |
1 |
* |
* |
* |
2007// L-Ledezma
0-5; L-Fistolera 1-7; L Vickaryous 1-5; |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nick Bayer - Tahoma |
145 |
|
4 |
* |
* |
* |
2007// W-Zografos 5-2; W-Zografos 9-8; 1st in
league; L-Baba |
|
Nick Zografos -
Kentwood |
145 |
12 |
4 |
* |
* |
* |
L-Parker 5-7; W-Teich
12-7; L-Kelly 3-18; 2nd in SPSL; L-Irwin and Escalante OUT at reg ; 2006
// L-Lira PIN; L-Cole Anderson PIN; dnp bob; out last year injured;
2007//L-Watson 13-15; L-Ben Morgan 4-9; DNP bob;
W-McAllister 15-7; W-Luna 11-7; W-Wills 3-2; L-Keel 2-8; 4th at pc;
W-O'Donnell 10-8; 1st shs; W-Wills 8-4; L-Bayer 2-5; L-Bayer 8-9;
|
|
Nick Watson - Elma |
145 |
11 |
2 |
* |
* |
* |
2007//W-Zografos 15-13; L-Fistolera 1-6; 2nd at
bob; L-Weiks 2-11; |
|
Zack Hector - Kalama #2 |
145 |
|
1 |
* |
* |
* |
2007//L-Zografos 4-15; W-Cole Anderson 9-0; 3rd
at bob; |
|
Shawn O'Donnell - Kamiac |
145 |
|
4 |
* |
* |
* |
2007//L-Zografos 8-10; 2nd shs; |
|
Ben Lembcke - Wilbur-Creston-Keller |
145 |
|
1 |
* |
7 |
* |
2007// L-Vickaryous 5-8; 2nd at Okanogon; |
|
Stephen Harvey - Capital
out at
reg |
145 |
11 |
4 |
* |
7 |
* |
2006// W-Guzman 11-2;
2007//1st at Thurston @ 140; W-Nick Brooks pin @ 152; 1st at berz
145; W-Grant pin; 1st at Wash; 1st at rr; 5th at
regional |
|
Jake Hanson - Chehalis
out at
subs |
145 |
|
2 |
|
* |
* |
2007// 1st at Davis; |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
152
|
2007
wt |
Grade |
School Size |
Place
2007 |
Place
2006 |
Place
2005 |
2004-05 results |
|
Eric Starks - Battle
Ground |
152 |
12 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
W-Nate Powell 8-5;
L-Risk 3-9; W-Hise 6-4; W-Devin Spencer PIN at 125; L-Chesser 1-8;
L-Musick 1-6 (head and arm for 5); 0-3 at Dream duals; 1st in league;
L-Heang PIN; 3rd in reg; W-Powell 9-5; L-Gilbertson 4-5; L-Yonago 0-1;
W-Bowles 8-5; 1st at NW Cadet Reg GR; W-Bruno in OT; 2006 //
2006 // 1st at Peninsula; 4th at Reno
Sierra classic; L-Barnes 3-7; W-Barnes 8-3; 1st cc; L-Kubec 1-3 at 135;
W-Gilbertson 3-1 OT; W-Whitley 2-1; L-Austin Enock of OR at NW JR
REGIONALS; Placed at Vegas Regionals; W-Ashmore (JR national champ) at
Vegas; L-Luke Satern (Iowa) Dec 3-2,0-6,1-1; W-Luke
Ashmore (Texas) Dec 1-0,4-3 (Jr Nat champ 06); W-Dylan Joiner (Missouri)
Dec 3-0,2-1(Cadet Folkstyle National champ 05); L-Elijah Hutchison
(Alaska) Dec 3-1,4-1(Jr National champ 06); ranked 5th in the nation for grade and weight by
Intermat in 2006; L-Johnson 0-5; 2nd TS; W-Graika 6-2; 1st in reg
1; |
|
Jake Swartz - Auburn |
152 |
11 |
3 |
1 |
* |
* |
L-Eric Jones 4-6 OT; 2nd at Auburn; W-Eric Jones 3-0 TS; L-Levi
Jones 7-11; W-Thies 1-0; 4th at TS; L-Levi Jones 1-7; 4th at Utah
tournament; L-Eric Jones 3-4 OT; W-Brad Parker at 140 5-0; took second to
Eric Jones at reg I 2-4 OT; Inj at state in 2006; 2007//W-Brady Stoddard
(MV) 5-3 OT; 1st at spud; W-Pierotti 9-4; 3rd at TS; W-Larson at 160 6-1;
1st at rmr; W-Pierotti 9-2; W-Pierotti 6-0; reg chp; |
|
Joey Pierotti - Enumclaw |
152 |
12 |
3 |
2 |
* |
* |
2007// 3rd at WR; L-Max Elvrom 10-11; W-Max Elvrom
8-1; L-Driscoll 8-10 in OT; W-Stoddard 7-5; W-Larson 6-4 OT; 3rd at
pc; L-Swartz 2-9; L-Swart 0-6; 2nd in reg ; |
|
Wes McAdam - Lakeside |
152 |
12 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
* |
2007// L-Brown pin; 2nd at rock; W-Mathis 10-7; 3rd at the rmr;
Uhi tournament, 2nd; W-Riggle 8-4; W-Emmons 5-2; W-Mathis
10-7 |
|
Lance Larsen - Kentwood |
152 |
12 |
4 |
3 |
* |
* |
2006// L-Lomsdalen 2-12; 4th at
bob; DNP at pc; Leading 8-0 over Zach Grant then pinned him;
L-Joe Johnson 6-10; W-Georges
9-3; 1st at ER; 5th in league; 2007// L-Swartz 1-6 at 160; L-Driscoll pin; L-Pierotti 4-6 OT; 4th at pc; W-Kyle Brown
10-4; 1st at shs; |
|
Waylan Cork - Deer Park |
152 |
12 |
2 |
7 |
|
|
2007//1st Subs; W-DesRoches 6-3; |
|
DJ Darnall - Clarkston |
152 |
11 |
2 |
6 |
* |
* |
2007//L-Hintz 3-4; 2nd in reg; |
|
Jacob DesRoches - Riverside |
152 |
11 |
2 |
4 |
* |
* |
2007// L-Hatton pin; 2nd at DP; 1-2 TS DNP;
L-Cody Miller 6-10; L-Cork 3-6; 4th in reg; |
|
Carter Nell - Eastmont |
152 |
12 |
3 |
8 |
* |
* |
2007//16-4 record , losses to Johnson Tahoma, swartz Auburn,
Hintz Ephrata, Fergen Pasco; ;3rd Spud:; 2nd WR; 2nd Kelso; 3rd Subs;
L-Hatton pin; |
|
Dylan Emmons – Cascade |
152 |
12 |
1 |
4 |
* |
* |
2007//1st Granger; 1st Cashmere; 1st Tonasket; 3rd Royal Rum.;
L-Mathis pin; W-Buck 6-5; |
|
John Gallagher - Emerald Ridge |
152 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
2007// W-Chris Sweet 10-4; W-Moises Iniguez 5-3;
undefeated in league; W-Chris Sweet and Patrick Fleming. Lost to Pierotti,
Rice; |
|
Corey Hendrickson - Mariner |
152 |
|
4 |
|
* |
* |
2007// 1st at Mariner; W-McNaughten 3-2; L-Graika 3-6;
|
|
Moises Iniguez -
Rogers |
152 |
|
4 |
|
* |
* |
2007//L-Hatton 4-11; 2nd ck; L-Gallagher 3-5; |
|
Chris Sweet - Graham
Kapowsin |
152 |
|
4 |
|
* |
* |
2007// 1st at WV 152; L-shelton wrestler; L-Infante; 1st at ec;
L-Ausbun 4-5; 4th in league; |
|
Cary Hooper - Redmond |
152 |
12 |
4 |
|
* |
* |
2007//W-Teigh pin; 1st in
Kingco; |
|
Trevor Rice - Evergreen |
152 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
2007//L-Driscoll pin; L-Larson 2-4 OT; 5th at pc; :L-Pierotti
5-7; W-Stoddard 4-3; 5th at pc; L-Stoddard; L-Starks 4-10; 2nd in league;
|
|
Brady Stoddard - Mountain View |
152 |
? |
4 |
|
* |
* |
2007//L-Swartz 3-5 OT; L-Pierotti 5-7; L-Rice
3-4; W-Rice; 6th at pc; L-Driscoll pin; 2nd pnc; |
|
J.J. Caldwell - Columbia River |
152 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
2007//2nd Rain; L-Fleming pin; 3rd Clark Co; 1st
Subs; |
|
Devin Otis - Okanogan |
152 |
12 |
1 |
* |
|
|
2007//1st subs; W-Emmons pin; L-Riggle 4-5; W-Emmons
pin |
|
Jed Lomer - Castle Rock |
152 |
|
1 |
* |
* |
* |
2007// beat a returning 2nd and 3rd state placeers at royal
tournament but I can't see that looking at brackets; W-Wright; L-Eastman
pin; W-Wright 10-6; L-Mathis 4-10; L-May 5-7; |
|
Nick Wright -
Kalama |
152 |
|
1 |
* |
|
|
2007//1st
Mountaineer; W-May TF; L-Lomer 6-10; |
|
Adam McNaughten - Blanchett |
152 |
|
|
|
* |
* |
2007// 2nd at Mariner; L-Hendrickson 2-3;1st at shoreline; 4th
in reg; |
|
Jason May
–Tenino |
152 |
|
1 |
* |
|
|
2007//2nd Gr
No;2nd TCC; 2nd Mountaineer; L-Wright
TF |
|
Chris Pierce - Kalama |
152 |
12 |
1 |
* |
* |
* |
2006// state part; 2007// 1st at bob but no names in group;
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
160
|
2007
wt |
Grade |
School Size |
Place
2007 |
Place
2006 |
Place
2005 |
2004-05 results |
|
Ryan DesRoches - Riverside |
160 |
12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
* |
2006// 1st at Royal City Tournament, second at the Deer Park
Tournament, undefeated in League (Great Northern) so far this year, and
won the Riverside Classic. He was a state alt. last year and Regional
runner-up. W-Wright pin; ranked 5th in the
nation for grade and weight by Intermat in 2006; 2007// 1st at DP;
160: R.Desroches (Riv) md. Zabel 10-2 ID; W-Hintz
9-0; W-Lockman pin; W-Arne Anderson 7-3; W-Hall 13-7; W-Lomsdalen 3-0; 1st
TS; |
|
Patrick Prentice - Tumwater |
160 |
12 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
* |
2006// L-Andrew HaNSON 5-14; W-Anderson 4-0;
L-Hanson 5-12; 2007//L-Lomsdalen 9-16; 2nd
at spud; W-Davis 3-1; L-Davis 5-7 OT |
|
Tyler Story - Graham
Kapowsin |
160 |
11 |
4 |
4 |
* |
* |
2007// L-Hintz 3-11; 2nd at WV; W-Mac Watson at best of the west
duals; 1st at ec; L-Dorward 2-9; W-Haschack 13-5; W-Gaeta pin; defaulted
finals and took 2nd in league; L-Ames 5-13; reg 2nd; |
|
Richard Reed - Snohomish |
160 |
12 |
4 |
8 |
* |
* |
2007//W-Hughes 8-7; W-Lochman 9-5; W-Hughes 11-6; L-Hall pin;
2nd in reg 1; L-Jordan 7-14; |
|
Michael Robbins - Eastmont |
160 |
12 |
3 |
* |
* |
* |
2007//1st at WR; L-Lomsdalen pin; L-Tanner
Davis 3-10; 1st at cats 160; L-Davis pin; 2nd at kelso; reg chmp;
|
|
Danny Jordan - University |
160 |
12 |
4 |
7 |
* |
* |
2007//W-Dakota Lawson 6-2, L-Bucky Snyder in 3OT's; W-Reed 14-7 |
|
Dakota Lawson - East Velly sp |
160 |
11 |
3 |
7 |
|
|
2007//L-Snyder 3-5; 2nd at pnc;L-Jordan 2-6; |
|
Robert Miller –
Omak |
160 |
11 |
1 |
5 |
* |
* |
2007//1st
Freeman; 1st Lake Roos; W-Stanger 11-7; 2nd
Cashmere; W-Davy Anderson 2 out of 3; L-Lochman 8-18; L-Anderson
pin |
|
Davy Anderson - Chelan |
160 |
11 |
1 |
8 |
* |
* |
2007//1st Cashmere; 3rd Mountaineer; 3rd Tonasket; 4th Roy Chr;
L-Miller 2 out of 3; W-Miller pion; |
|
Grant Haschak - Lake Washington |
160 |
11 |
4 |
* |
* |
* |
2007// L-Aaron Snyder pin; 2nd at Mariner; W-Brown pin; 1st at
Mt Baker; 2 losses at shs for 5th; 1st in kingco; 3rd in reg 2;
|
|
Ivan Gaeta - Olympic |
160 |
12 |
3 |
* |
* |
* |
2007//W-Bucky Snyder
(KL)10-7; 1st at sk; L-Story pin; |
|
Keith Parker - Cheney |
160 |
|
2 |
* |
* |
* |
2007// L-DesRoches 2-7; |
|
Taylor Boyce - Everett |
160 |
|
3 |
* |
* |
* |
2007// W-McPeters pin; L-Lopez pin; 3rd at ec; L-Johnson Pin;
|
|
Brandon Hughes - Omak |
160 |
11 |
1 |
|
* |
* |
|
|
Phillips –
Warden |
160 |
|
1 |
|
* |
* |
2007//2nd
Warden; 4th Roy Chr: |
|
Tanner Davis - Kelso |
160 |
|
3 |
* |
* |
* |
2007//L-Prentice 1-3; W-Lockman; W-Robbins 10-3; W-Prentice 7-5
OT; W-Robbins pin; |
|
|
160 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tyler Aarts – Rochester |
160 |
|
1 |
|
* |
* |
2007//L-Benson 0-2; 3rd Mountaineer |
|
Nick Stanger – Lake
Roosevelt |
160 |
|
1 |
|
* |
* |
2007//2nd Roy
Rum; L-Mills pin; 2nd Lake Roos; L-Miller7-11 |
|
Jared Morton –
Colfax |
160 |
|
1 |
|
* |
* |
2007//3rd
Warden; 4th Roy Rum; L-Stanger pin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
171
|
2007
wt |
Grade |
School Size |
Place
2007 |
Place
2006 |
Place
2005 |
2004-05 results |
|
Casey Finnicum - Mt.
Lake Terrace |
171 |
12 |
4 |
1 |
7 |
6 |
W-Roetcisoender; 1st at
S Wesco; 1st at wesco dist; W-Smith PIN; 1st at reg; L-Grady PIN; L-Burbank PIN; L-Schlecht 4-7; 2006 //
W-Jared Smith 14-7; wrestled 160 on 12/1; L-Schmidtke 1-18 at 171;
W-Crocket 11-10 (171); W-Jordan; 1st at MV; L-Onufer pin down 0-11;
L-Butonhoff 2-3; 2007//L-Taylor Johnson pin in OT; W-Keihn 15-7; 3rd at
pc; W-Elliot 14-8; W-Liutz pin; W-Dodge pin; 1st in ref 1;
|
|
Clete Hanson - East
Valley |
171 |
12 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
* |
L-Will Smith 2-5; L-Tim
Owen 2-7; L-Howard 1-9; L-Morrow 0-8; Cadet GR AA; 2006// W-Zumwalt 3-1;
1st at Inland; L-Zumwalt 3-7 TS; L-Schmidtke 2-10; ranked 9th in the nation for grade and weight by
Intermat in 2006; 2007// 1st at inland; W-Luellen 3-1; L-Buck 0-9; 5th at
TS; W-Chivers 8-4; L-Buck 0-5; |
|
Jake Conner - Mountain View |
171 |
12 |
4 |
2 |
* |
* |
|
|
Taylor Johnson -Kentlake |
171 |
12 |
4 |
6 |
* |
* |
2007// W-Huges 12-7; L-Bixenman 3-7; 2nd at Mariner; W-Finicum
pin in OT; L-Finicum 3-4; L-Dodge 1-3; 2nd at sk; 1st in reg2
; |
|
Logan Bowman – Lake Roosevelt |
171 |
12 |
1 |
1 |
* |
* |
2007//1st Roy Rum; 1st Warden;W-Baldwin 10-8; |
|
Dustin Baldwin - Lakeside |
171 |
12 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
* |
06// W-Johnson PIN; 2007// L-Dodge 2-10; 3-2 at TS DNP; L-Walsh pin
3rd pnc; L-Hicks 7-14; W-Anstet 5-3; 3rd at rock; 7th at rmr; L-Bowman
8-10; |
|
Brady Paxman - Cedercrest |
171 |
12 |
2 |
3 |
* |
* |
|
|
Mike Rossi - Enumclaw |
171 |
12 |
3 |
8 |
|
|
2007//3rd WR; L-Eatton 2-9; L-Capen 6-8; L-Keihn 4-5; L-Onufer
2-16; |
|
Zach Folden - Graham |
171 |
11 |
4 |
|
* |
* |
2007//L-Elliot; W-Bixenman 9-6; |
|
Cameron Smith - River Ridge |
171 |
11 |
|
|
* |
* |
2007// W-Taylor Johnson 8-3; L-Capen 2-9; 7th at pc;
|
|
Ryan West - Heritage |
171 |
|
4 |
|
* |
* |
2007//W-Jakie Conner 2x; W-Crocket in OT; |
|
Weston Argo - Zillah |
171 |
|
1 |
* |
* |
* |
2007// W-Homer 10-2; |
|
Kyle Knutson -
Burlington |
171 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
2007//1st Ephrata;
1st M-P; 1st Subs; |
|
Jesse Allen -
Chelan |
171 |
12 |
1 |
* |
* |
* |
2007//4th Roy Chr;
3rd Deer Park; 1st Cashmere; L-Bowman 2-4; |
|
Weylin Womak -
Onalaska |
171 |
|
1 |
* |
* |
* |
2007//1st Ocosta;
3rd Mountaineer; 4th Granger; |
|
Tyler Eaton - Sedro Woolley |
171 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
2007//W-Rossi 9-2; 2nd Subs; L-Winchester 2-5;2nd in reg;
|
|
Tyler
Elliot - Oak Harbor
out at reg |
171 |
12 |
4 |
* |
* |
* |
207//W-Folden dec;
1st at ec; L-Finicum 8-14; 2nd in league; |
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
* |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
189
|
2007
wt |
Grade |
School Size |
Place
2007 |
Place
2006 |
Place
2005 |
2004-05 results |
|
Erich Schmidtke –
Aberdeen |
189 |
12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
* |
W-Jolly 16-6; 1st in
reg; 0-2 at state; 2006 // W-Finnicum 16-1; W-Haukenberry 5-4; W-Capen
11-9; W-Crow 8-1; 1st at HQ; W-Capen 12-1; W-Hanson EV 10-2;
ranked 8th in the nation for
grade and weight by Intermat in 2006; 2007// W-Dodge 12-5; W-Foster
(ranked #1 in nation) 2-1; 1st at TS; 1st at rock; |
|
Reid Chivers - Lakeside |
189 |
11 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
* |
Talented wrestler that just moved in 2005 to
Bellingham from Lakeside where he was coached by Scott Jones;
2nd at NW
Cadet Reg FS; 2006 // L-Morgan of Monroe PIN (Reid was up 9-1 at the
time); L-Malone 5-7; W-Nisley PIN and 4-0; 3rd at bob; L-Schlecht 2-8; L-Clark pin; 6th at pc; L-Ryan Davis
4-6; 16-6; 2007// W-Sohl 7-6; L-Onufer 3-13; 4th TS; L-Hanson 4-8; 6th at
rmr; |
|
Garret Rutledge - Auburn |
189 |
12 |
3 |
3 |
* |
* |
2007//W- Robert
Saeman (WR) 7-2; L-Miller 3-6; 2nd at wr; W-Kenegy 10-4; L-Kessell 2x at
TS for 4th place; W-Aaron Brown 5-4; 3rd at rmr; W-Padget pin;
|
|
Dan Escamilla –
Selah |
189 |
12 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
* |
2007//3rd
Sun Dome; W-Weyand 3-0, 2007// wrestling at 189; L-B Martin 1-5; |
|
Shane Hicks - Blaine |
189 |
12 |
2 |
4 |
* |
* |
2007// 1st at bob no names; 12-0 record and 2 titles; W-Baldwin
14-7; am 20-1 with 13 pins; L-Schmidtke 2-9; W-Scott Johnson @ 215
5-4; W-Westerman 2-1; 1st in reg; |
|
Laurice Gerig - Olympic |
189 |
12 |
3 |
4 |
* |
* |
1 a match at T-Dome in 2006;2007// 1st at shs;
W-Kenagy 12-1; L-Eric Hedin{North Kitsap} pin; 2nd ck; W-Valadez 9-4; 2nd
in region; |
|
Tim Hester - Shorewood |
189 |
12 |
4 |
2 |
* |
* |
2006// W-Parberry 10-3; 1st at JFK; L-Buck PIN; L-O;Brien 6-7;
2007// 1st at LW 189; W-Westerman 4-2;
L-Johanson 9-15; |
|
Jake
Anstett - Everett |
189 |
12 |
3 |
7 |
* |
* |
2007//W-Kenegy 5-1; W-Erik Halsey ER
dec; 1st at ec; L-Rabenstein; L-Hicks by 1 point; W-Rabentein 4-2;
W-Frisbee 12-3; L-Rabenstein 4-9; 2nd reg; |
|
Jordan Krich - Inglemore |
189 |
12 |
4 |
7 |
* |
* |
|
|
Hector Ledezma - Royal city |
189 |
12 |
1 |
7 |
* |
* |
2007// W-Evan Brown
pin; 1st at royal;W-Tyler Johnson 12-5; 2007//1st Royal Rum;2nd Roy Chr;
2nd Connell;L-Collins pin; W-Brown pin; W-Bogle 19-2 |
|
Ethan Bogle - Highland's |
189 |
12 |
1 |
6 |
* |
* |
2007// won serveral tournaments in E WA. W-Wilcox big;
L-Martin of Ike; |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Donavon Cunningham - Heritage |
189 |
12 |
4 |
|
* |
* |
0-2 at state in 2006; 2007// L-Walsh 3-7;
2nd at pc; |
|
Dom Wolzecho –
Vashon Island |
189 |
|
1 |
|
|
|
2007// W-Brown 7-0;
1st Subs; |
|
Caleb Padgett - White
River |
189 |
12 |
3 |
* |
7 |
* |
2006// L-White 4-9; L-Robert
4-9; W-Kirby White 18-10;
2007// L-Onufer pin @
189; L-Westerman pin; 2nd at wr; 1st at berz; L-David Gay (MTVW)
pin; 1st at rr; L-Rutledge pin; |
|
Frank Willis - Clarkston |
189 |
12 |
2 |
* |
* |
* |
2007//1st Subs; W-Johnson pin |
|
Brad Rabenstein - Mount Vernon |
189 |
? |
4 |
|
|
|
2007//L-Hicks pin (was tied with 17 seconds left and he gambled);
W-Lawrence 4x; W-Anstett; L-Anstett 2-4; W-Anstett 9-4; 1st in reg;
|
|
Matt Parsons (KE) |
189 |
|
3 |
|
* |
* |
2007// 1st at Auburn; L-Valadez 4-6; 4th in
reg; |
|
Dan Michalski - East Valley Spokane |
189 |
|
3 |
|
* |
* |
W-Stevie Vasquez 7-5; 1st at Inland; 2007//L-Firman 3-10;
W-Carrillo 13-2; Reg chmp; |
|
Ricky Carrillo - Kennewick |
189 |
|
4 |
|
* |
* |
2007//W-Daniel Escamila
4-0; L-Michalski 2-13; 2nd in reg; |
|
Darren McGwire - Lake Stevens |
189 |
|
4 |
|
* |
* |
2007//W-Kenegy 3-2; L-Walsh pin; W-Halsey; 4th
at PC; W-Fackral 4-1; L-Rutledge 2-5; L-Johnston pin was down 2-14 at the
time; 3rd in reg; |
|
Rudy Johanson -
Edmonds/Woodway |
189 |
11 |
4 |
|
* |
* |
2007//W-Hester 15-9;
1st in wesco; 4th in reg; |
|
Erik Halsey - Emerald Ridge |
189 |
|
4 |
|
* |
* |
2007//W-Koubele 8-2; L-McGuire 1-3 OT; 6th at pc; L-Anstett
dec; L-Ruane 2-6; 3rd at rr; L-Brown 2-15; reg 2nd; |
|
Jack Lewis - Enumclaw |
189 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
2007//W-Padgett pin but was behind by 4 at the time; L-Walsh;
L-Garrett Rutledge; |
|
James Lawrence - Squalicum |
189 |
|
3 |
|
* |
* |
2007// W-Koubele 6-0; 6th at bob; |
|
Kent Wilcox -
Naches |
189 |
|
1 |
|
* |
* |
2007// Mike rec;
L-Bogle big; |
|
Hector Ledzema -
Royal |
189 |
|
1 |
|
* |
* |
|
|
Ethan Bogle -
Highland |
189 |
|
1 |
|
* |
* |
2007// won serveral
tournaments in E WA.; 1st Naches; L-Ledzema
2-19 |
|
Sam Kenagy - Monroe
out at reg |
189 |
11 |
4 |
|
* |
* |
2007// W-Johnson pin; L-DAN MICHALSKI(EV) 0-8;
L-Dodge 4-10; L-Westerman pin; L-Ruytledge 4-10; L-Ansett 1-5; L-Fackrall
1-17; 2nd at mpp; W-Johnston 11-4; |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
215
|
2007
wt |
Grade |
School Size |
Place
2007 |
Place
2006 |
Place
2005 |
2004-05 results |
|
Marcus Turnquist - Yelm |
215 |
12 |
3 |
6 |
* |
* |
|
|
Kyle Hoppe - Kelso (#2) |
215 |
12 |
3 |
7 |
* |
* |
2007//7th at TS; W-Tyler Cochran pin;
L-Frisbee pin; W-Cochran 11-1; L-Frisbee pin; 3rd at Sierra Classic; reg
chmp; |
|
Tyler Cochran - Central
Valley |
215 |
12 |
4 |
6 |
* |
* |
2nd at PNW; L-Thorstad
2-7; W-Rose Pin at 215; L-Shields 7-14; L-Millage 2-4; 2006// L-Kyle Jone 2-12 TS 189; L-Fackell 1-4; L-Kyle
Jones 3-15; W-Vasquez 3-2; L-Fackrell 1-3 OT; 4th at pnd; 4th in region
didn't go to state; 2007// 215 W-Heavy pin; 3rd at inland; L-Townsend 2-3;
8th TS; W-Martin 4-1; L-Fredrickson pin; 2nd pnc; W-McGlasson 5-1;
|
|
Matt Foxworthy - South Kitsap |
215 |
12 |
4 |
3 |
* |
* |
2007//L-Miles pin; W-Firman pin; W-Waits 8-2; 3rd at pc; Regi
champ; |
|
Justin Whitney - Elma |
215 |
12 |
2 |
7 |
* |
* |
|
|
John Swidecki - Tnino |
215 |
12 |
1 |
8 |
* |
* |
|
|
Buckner - Odea |
215 |
|
|
|
* |
* |
2007// W-Airhart 9-7 OT; |
|
Brock Saxen - Auburn |
215 |
12 |
3 |
* |
* |
* |
2007// L-Townsend 5-7; 5th at spud; |
|
Jordan Waits (Rochester) |
215 |
|
1 |
* |
* |
* |
2007// 1st at Auburn; |
|
Tyler Weyand -
Ellensburg |
215 |
|
2 |
|
* |
* |
2007//2nd
Westberg; L-Jacob Johnson pin; 4th Sun Dome; L-Escamilla 0-3;
6th Inland Empire; L-Fredrickson pin; L-McGlasson
pin; |
|
Jacob Johnson –
Othello |
215 |
|
2 |
|
* |
* |
2007//1st
Westberg; 2nd Sun Dome; L-Rydzak 4-7; W-Escamilla inj def; PNW
DNP L-McGlasson pin; L-Cochran pin: 2nd Roy Chr; L-Collins
6-12 |
|
Bryan Jones –
Naches |
215 |
|
1 |
* |
* |
* |
2007//1st
Connell; 1st Naches; W-Rollins |
|
Travis Becker - Battle Ground
5th at reg out |
215 |
12 |
4 |
|
* |
* |
2006// L-Delong 3-6; 2nd at Peninsula; L-Reynolds 6-12; L-Corbett
1-13;
2007//5yt\\th at reg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
285 |
2007
wt |
Grade |
School Size |
Place
2007 |
2006 Place |
Place
2005 |
2004-05 results
|
|
Nick Gale - Eastmont |
285 |
12 |
3 |
3 |
* |
* |
2006/ L-Biddle 2-5; W-Guzman 6-5; W-Smit ; W-Zylstra; L-Whitlock
5-6; W-Magee OT; L-Sipes and Corbet at state; 2007// L-Joe Rodriguez 8-10;
2nd at wr; W-Raby 5-1; W-Kevin Crowely 6-4; 1st at spud;
W-Le'Roi Edwards 9-2; 1st at cats; W-Gaston 13-6; reg champ;
|
|
Joe
Rodriguez - Grandview |
285 |
11 |
2 |
3 |
* |
* |
2007//1st at wr; W-Gale 10-8; |
|
Tevin Tillman - Decatur |
285 |
11 |
4 |
4 |
* |
* |
2007// W-Roth 10-4; W-Shewey pin; L-Gaston pin; 2nd at rr;
W-Roth adn Shewey; 1st in league; 1st in reg 2; |
|
Sean McDonald - Kalama |
285 |
12 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
* |
2006// 2nd seed at pc; L-Totton pin; L-McKinley pin; DNP at pc;
2007// L-Kendo pin; W-Raby 9-2; 3rd at bob; L-Shewey 1-3 OT; L-Fiore pin;
DNP at pc; L-Benson pin; reg chp; |
|
Dan Obburn - Mt. Vernon |
285 |
12 |
3 |
7 |
* |
* |
|
|
Victor Ognoskie - Sumner |
285 |
12 |
3 |
8 |
* |
* |
|
|
Trevor Lowery - Black Hills |
285 |
12 |
2 |
5 |
* |
* |
|
|
Michael Carmona - Othello |
285 |
12 |
2 |
7 |
* |
* |
|
|
Eli Perez - Mabton |
285 |
12 |
1 |
2 |
* |
* |
|
|
Brad Thew –
Newport |
285 |
12 |
1 |
3 |
* |
* |
2007//1st
Warden; W-Matone pin; L-Benson pin; L-Shafer pin; |
|
Tad Harman - Moses Lake |
285 |
12 |
4 |
|
* |
* |
2007// L-Fiore 4-5; W-Mann pin; 1st at mpp; L-Fiore 2-13; |
|
Nic Weyrauch - East Valley |
285 |
|
3 |
|
* |
* |
2007// W-Peterson pin; |
|
Carlos Hererra - Oroville |
285 |
11 |
2B |
|
8 |
* |
|
|
Zach Tueber- Lake
Stevens |
285 |
11 |
4 |
|
* |
* |
2007//Pinned the
#2seed from OR; L-Stultz pin; W-Shewey Inj Default; 4th in Wesco; |
|
Erik Magnussen - Eastmont |
285 |
12 |
3 |
|
* |
* |
2006//L-Totten PIN; L-Lindsey 3-9; DNP Reg 4 |
|
Ben Seath - Aberdeen |
285 |
|
2 |
|
* |
* |
2007// W-Smit 12-5; L-Raby pin; L-Smit pin; |
|
Brock Schober - Ellensburg |
285 |
|
|
|
* |
* |
2007//L-Peterson 0-1; 4th at inland; |
|
Kevin Crowely - Monroe
OUT |
285 |
|
4 |
|
* |
* |
2007// W-Harvey pin; L-Gale 4-6; 2nd at spud; L-Kendo by 1; 6th at
MPP; |
|
Carter Mann - Stanwood
out at reeg |
285 |
|
4 |
|
* |
* |
2006// 1-2 in Reg I; 2nd at mpp; L-Tad Harmon pin;
2007//W-Brad Peterson pin; 1st at pnc; W-Nic
Weyrauch-E-V 8-4; L-Kendo 0-3; L-Harmon pin; |
|
Le'Roi Edwards - Kentridge
out at reg 2 |
285 |
12 |
4 |
|
* |
* |
2006//L-McKinley 10-18; L-Logar PIN; DNP in Reg I;
2007// L-Roth 8-16; L-Gale 2-9; 2nd at cats; L-Roth
0-12; 2nd at rain; L-Roth 1-2; L-Shewey 3-7; W-Gaston 11-7;
W-Tillman 21-14; W-Roth 2-1; |
|
Logan Church
-Cashmere |
285 |
|
1 |
|
* |
* |
2007//4th Roy
Chr; L-Shafer pin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OUT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ryan England - Lakeside
not wrestling according to doug
hall |
103 |
12 |
1 |
|
5 |
* |
2006// W-Cushman 7-6; |
|
Raymond Yee - Mariner
Did he quit? |
125 |
12 |
4 |
|
8 |
* |
207// W-SEal pin @ 140; L-O'Neil pin; L-Clausen 0-9;; 4th at
spud; L-Emmel of ls; |
|
Matt Crocket - Battle Ground
160 moved to ID 2-1-07 |
152 |
12 |
4 |
|
* |
* |
1st at NW Cadet Reg GR; W-Noah
Hatton 10-0 in GR; 2006 // L-Zach Burnett at PO; 4th at Peninsula; L-Finnicum 10-11; L-Kevin Hale 2-3;
L-Adam Hall PIN TS 152; L-Miller OR 3-7; W-Lochman 3-2; L-Trevor Robb
3-13; 1-2 at state; 2007// Wrestled up at 171 L-Arne Anderson;
|
|
Rodil Rodriguez - Kentlake
Stephen Cameraon said he is off the
team |
|
11 |
4 |
|
* |
* |
2007// xfer from Ohio; W-Cameron; L-Cameron pin; 7th at TS;
|