Home | Links | Schedule 2011-12 | Message Board | | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions Email Site Admin | HS Rankings 2011-12 | 2011-12 HS | 2011-12 College | Events/Camps |
Rotated ads 4/4/12 top to bottom
|
2006 Hawkeye Folkstyle Classic November 11, 2006 Results Courtesy of PJ Simpson Pee-Wee
Weight Class A 1st Andy Martin Whidbey Wildcats 2nd Daniel Smith Whidbey Wildcats
Weight Class B 1st Clark Rogers Grizzlies O/W 2nd Paul Sullivan Puyallup 3rd Talon Tate Lk. Stevens
Weight Class C 1st Julian Fryberg Marysville 2nd Kaden Mackowiak Blaine
Weight Class D 1st Gage Potter USA Everett 2nd Jakob Fleury Yellow Jackets
Bantam
40-45lbs. 1st Jacob Headland Lk. Stevens 2nd Ethan Mendiola Steelclaw 3rd Joey VanGorder Wildcats
50lbs. 1st Ty Peth Yellow Jackets O/W 2nd Gavin Rork Arlington 3rd Bailey Alvis Lk. Stevens
55lbs. 1st Hunter Cruz Moses Lake 2nd Teddy Shipman Korm YMCA Mustangs 3rd Gable Breckenridge Steelclaw
60lbs. 1st Kyler Alvis Lk. Stevens 2nd Jacob Martin Wildcats 3rd Michael Fisken Wildcats
65lbs. 1st Staylee Robinson Marysville 2nd Tucker Noblet Yellow Jackets 3rd Blake Thayer Scorpions
70lbs 1st Brock Wilfong Scorpions 2nd Seth Valdez Unattached 3rd Nolan Riggles Steelclaw
75+lbs 1st James Posey Yellow Jackets
Midget
50lbs. 1st Greyson Wittstock Korm YMCA Mustangs 2nd Samuel Alewine Lk. Stevens 3rd William Mitchell Steelclaw
55lbs. 1st Adam Adkinson Steelclaw 2nd Jeremy Nygard Scorpion 3rd Taylor Walters USA Everett
60lbs. 1st West Weinert Scorpions 2nd Jack Delich Scorpions 3rd Dylan Sheffer Scorpions
65lbs. 1st Trey Long Lk. Stevens O/W 2nd Brandon Qual Arlington 3rd Kane Ayling Scorpions
70lbs. 1st Ely Malametz Rhinos 2nd Nicholas Taylor Tacoma 3rd Harrison Davis Rhinos
75lbs. 1st Blake Smith Wildcats 2nd Trysten Perales Yellow Jackets 3rd Alex Rodorigo Lk. Stevens
80lbs 1st Zach Chedester Lk. Stevens 2nd Eli Everson Steelclaw 3rd Michael Efird KORM YMCA Mustangs
87lbs 1st Drew Hatch Marysville 2nd Wesley Fleury Yellow Jackets 3rd Quinten Dickman-Roppel Steelclaw
95lbs. 1st Nate Vaughn Steelclaw 2nd Drew Wesen Yellowjackets 3rd Brett Wilfong Scorpions
103lbs 1st Jordan Jira Marysville Gators
120+lbs. 1st Victor Brave Elite Wrestlers
Novice
60lbs. 1st Julien Collins Hawkeyes 2nd Garett Walters USA Everett 3rd Anthony Bratz Scorpions
65lbs. 1st Mark Johnston Wildcats 2nd Trevor Thureson Scorpions
70lbs. 1st Matthew Floresca Rhinos O/W 2nd Matthew Iwicki Eastside 3rd Matthew Calkins Lynnwood Preditors
75lbs. 1st Noah Cuzzetto USA Everett 2nd Anthony Smith Wildcats 3rd Piper Zerr East Valley
80lbs 1st Conner Gonzales Scorpions 2nd Morgan Stinson Scorpions 3rd Andrew Mahoney-Fernandes Rhinos
85lbs 1st Matthew Cuzzetto USA Everett 2nd Logan Merkle EV Elite 3rd Casey Walkley Lk. Stevens
90lbs. 1st Mikey McFarland-Harvey USA Everett 2nd Anthony Ortega Scorpions 3rd John King Wildcats
95lbs. 1st Nathan Vulliet USA Everett 2nd Chandler Niven Scorpions 3rd Lucas Maxwell Scorpions 100lbs. 1st Taylor Shea Lk. Stevens 2nd Joe Hironaka Korum YMCA Mustangs
105lbs 1st Tanner Zavala Yellow Jackets 2nd Easton Connolly Yellow Jackets
120lbs. 1st Jacob Rivas Yellow Jackets
140+lbs 1st Josh Smith Scorpions 2nd Sam Cruz KORUM YMCA Mustangs
Schoolboy
70-75lbs. 1st Steven Hopkins Bear Claw 2nd Cody Fakkema Wildcats 3rd Zack Calkins Predators
80lbs. 1st Joey Palmer Bear Claw 2nd Joseph Krafft USA Everett 3rd Austin Blau Yellow Jackets
85-90lbs. 1st Demitri Robbinson Marysville 2nd Konner Hopkins EV Elite 3rd Kyle Morgan Steelclaw
95lbs. 1st Ryan Rodrigo Lk. Stevens O/W 2nd ` Jack Reeves Lk. Sgtevens 3rd Brady Mast Steelclaw
100lbs. 1st Wade Weinert Scorpions 2nd Brandon Leach Rhinos 3rd Carl Finlayson KORUM YMCA Mustangs
110lbs. 1st Cameron Wade Scorpions 2nd Steven Walkley Lk. Stevens
115LBS. 1ST Shawn Gunter Predators 2nd Tyler Peterson Wildcats 3rd Rebekah Cruz KORUM YMCA Mustangs
120-125lbs. 1st Nathan Short Scorpions 2nd Zac Duncan Unattached 3rd Austin Rollins Republic
139-145lbs. 1st Shawn Berg Scorpions 2nd Cory Shannon Wildcats 3rd Warren Smith Wildcats
165lbs. 1st George Johanson Rhinos 2nd Brandon Johnson Lk. Stevens 3rd Skyler Hatton Marysville
185lbs. 1st Collin Higingbotham Whidbey Wildcats
Cadet 84lbs. 1st Joah Fennell Rhinos 2nd Andrew Vulliet USA Everett
91-98lbs. 1st Kyle Floresca Rhinos 2nd Brandon Fraser Unattached
105lbs 1st Jesse Borcherding NWWC 2nd Danny Finlayson KORUM YNCA Mustangs 3rd Tyler Plott Whidbey Wildcats
112lbs. 1st Scotty Bacon Unattached 2nd Trent Morgan Steelclaw 3rd Brett Tapley NWWC
119lbs. 1st Kyler MacKowiak Blaine 2nd Ryn Rollins Republic 3rd John Kline Whidbey Wildcats
125lbs. 1st Kyle Komata Eastside 2nd Dylan Granard Eastside 3rd Brandon Teik NWWC
130-135lbs. 1st Manny yBarra Unattached O/W 2nd Lex Duncan Unattached 3rd Ky Allen Puyallup
145lbs 1st Niko Hughes Eastside 2nd Jacob Sevier Unattached
160lbs 1st Mitch Steed Puyallup 2nd Brent Haddock Unattached
171lbs. 1st Kyle Fox Puyallup
189lbs. 1st Brandon Drye Hawkeyes
Junior
105lbs. 1st Ely Garza Two Monkeys 2nd Billy Richardson NWWC
112lbs 1st Kenneth Hernandez-Jones NWWC
125lbs 1st Jason Reisor Unattached 2nd J.J. Gubber Republic 3rd Cody Mason Unattached
135lbs. 1st Kellen Hopkins Elite O/W 2nd Mick Poillo NWWC 3rd Devin Krenz Unattached
140lbs. 1st Same Lane Deer Park Ironman 2nd Dan Somers Unattached 3rd Jordan Williams Unattached
145-152lbs. 1st Troy Walker Snohomish 2nd Karl Neumann NWWC 3rd Dominile Altendorf Steelclaw
160lbs. 1st Ivan Gaeta NWWC 2nd Patrick Fleming Bear Claw 3rd Blake Forrest Unattached
171lbs. 1st Steven Over Unattached 2nd Wesley Harran IWC
Senior 145-163lbs. 1st Justin Rambon KORUM YMCA Mustang 2nd Patrick Simpson Hawkeyes 3rd Darrell Russell Deer Park Ironman
185lbs. 1st Chance Goodman Unattached 2nd Brett Bailey Unattached 3rd Eddy Mendoza Tri-Cities
211.5lbs. 1st Tim Caldwell Cleveland Steamers 2nd M.T. Ayers Tri-Cities |