There were 299 total wrestlers:
PeeWee-16, Bantam-32, Midget-51, Novice-57, Schoolboy/Schoolgirl-47,
Cadet-42, Junior-43, Seniors-11. Thanks to all who attended.
PeeWee:
41-44.7
1st Cale Peth: Yellow Jackets
2nd Talon Tate: Lake Stevens
3rd Evan Janson: Berserker
46-49
1st Julian Fryberg: Marysville
2nd Kaleb Bass: Piranha
3rd Devante Powell: Piranha
49.8-53
1st Kaden Mackowiak: Barracudas
2nd Preston Johnson: Darrington Mat Rats
3rd Jaden Fritsch: Barracudas
60-61
1st Brett Moody: Peninsula
2nd Gage Potter: USA Everett
3rd Luke Dahlgren: Peninsula
Bantam:
45
1st Cory Allen: Tumwater
2nd Blak Harshman: Rhinos
50
1st Alex Cruz: Bethel
2nd Joshua Kearns: Bethel
3rd Jacob Headland: Lake Stevens
55
1st Tony Williams: Tumwater
2nd Jeffery Schumack: Peninsula
3rd Caleb Grondel: Tumwater
60
1st Seth Wahto: Olympic Mountain
2nd Riley Fritsch: Barracudas
3rd Cole Marlowe: North Whatcom
65
1st Luke Winter: North Whatcom
2nd Cameron Crawford: Steelclaw
3rd Garrison Schumack: Peninsula
70
1st Lucas Tekemarian: Rhinos
2nd Eli Sather: Hawkeyes
75+
1st Jack Dahlgren: Peninsula
2nd Jonathan Magill: Tumwater
Midget:
55
1st Bailey McBridge: Bear Claw
2nd Tyler Gale: Olympic Mountain
60
1st Nick Smith: Bear Claw
2nd Bryce Hornbeck: Steelclaw
3rd Adam Adkinson: Steelclaw
65A
1st Anthony Frey: North Whatcom
2nd Braden Cote: Everett Grizzlies
3rd Jeremiah Cronk: Piranha
65B
1st Isaac Jackson: USA Everett
2nd Doug Nichols Jr.: Vision Quest
3rd Caleb Frey: North Whatcom
70
1st Michael Soler: USA Everett
2nd Jeremy George: Sons of Thunder
3rd Levi Sawdon: Grizzlies
75
1st Ely Malametz: Rhinos
2nd Billy Hornbeck: Steelclaw
3rd Jacob Grondel: Tumwater
80
1st Zachary Volk: NWWC
2nd Jacob Farrell: Steelclaw
3rd Eli Everson: Steelclaw
95
1st Drew Hatch: Marysville
2nd Abel Teklemariam: Rhinos
3rd Dajah Mendiola: Steelclaw
112
1st Lane Monteith: Darrington Mat Rats
2nd Miguel Mungarro: Ferndale
3rd Kanwar Vir Dhesi: Unattached
Novice:
60
1st Nichola Wittrock: Steelclaw
2nd Aaron Elcler: Tumwater
65
1st Tanner Klemann: Ferndale
2nd Tre Gallegos: North Whatcom
70
1st Fred Green: Cougars
2nd Cameraon Molan: Tumwater
3rd Mark Johnston: Wildcats
75
1st Joshua Crager: Bethel
2nd Jessie Lopez: Everett Grizzlies
3rd Matt Iwicki: Eastside
80
1st Eric Soler: USA Everett
2nd Bryce Thomas: USA Everett
3rd Justin Weiding: Bear Claw
85
1st Casey Walkely: Lake Stevens
2nd Michael Kopet: Greater Gold
3rd Isaac Ebona: Seattle
90
1st Nick Corey: Puyallup
2nd Gavin Jonds: Everett Grizzlies
3rd Tyler Saparto: Everett Grizzlies
95
1st Mikey McFarland-Harvey: USA Everett
2nd Forrest Thompson: Darrington Mat Rats
3rd Gage Gilbertson: USA Everett
100
1st Trevor Anderson: Toro
2nd Spencer Jones: Puyallup
3rd Anthony Castillo: Take Down Express
105
1st Justing Bleding: Blaine
2nd Cody Larsen: Unattached
3rd Max Martinson: Unattached
122
1st Rico Montairo: Bethel
2nd Jordan Abear: Tumwater
3rd Dalton Mitchell: Kelso
130
1st Trevor Hargrave: Tumwater
2nd David Burnham: Sons of Thunder
3rd Chris Goettling: Olympic Mountain
140
1st Amar Dhesi: Unattached
2nd Jonah Wilson: North Whatcom
3rd Jacob Freeman: Predators
Schoolboy/Schoolgirl
75
1st Taylor Salzberg: Bear Claw
2nd Zackary Culkins: Lynnwood Predators
3rd Nolan Meece: Darrington
80
1st Jesse Peterson: Bear Claw
2nd Cody Fakkema: Whidbey Wildcats
3rd Christian Mellim: Marysville
85
1st Tyler Carlyle: Tumwater
2nd Daniel Page: Tumwater
3rd Kyle Morgan: Steelclaw
95
1st Mandeep Gill: Unattached
2nd Colton Marlowe: Unattached
3rd Marcus Leele: Bear Claw
100
1st Kerry Brooks: Mat Rats
2nd Carl Finlayson: Mustangs
3rd Greg Ebona: Seattle
105
1st Jack Reeves: Lake Stevens
2nd Jacob Hardenbrook: Ferndale
110
1st Hunter File: Reality Sports
2nd Dillion Wise: Steelclaw
3rd Zachary Pohren: Steelclaw
120
1st Hamilton Noel: Eastside
2nd Nikko Veitri: Cougars
3rd Myles Hollowed: Seattle
125
1st Demetrius Arizde: NWWC
2nd Ryaan DeWeese: Rhinos
3rd Zack Pevez: Rhinos
130
1st Zach Lamb: Greater Gold
145
1st Taylor Smith: Bethel
2nd Easton Hargrave: Tumwater
3rd Jerrid George: Sons of Thunder
165
1st Nick Torres: Sons of Thunder
2nd Tyrel Cronk: Unattached
3rd Skyler Hatch: Marysville
185
1st Sunny Dhinsa: Unattached
Cadet:
84
1st Chris Allen: Tumwater
112
1st Owen Williams: Unattached
2nd Brian Donaldon: Marysville
119
1st Conor Myhre: Seattle
2nd Symonds Andrew: Olympic Mountain
125
1st Johnny Loughnan: Darrington Mat Rats
2nd Regan Beal: Everett Grizzlies
130
1st Jacob Humphrey: Barracudas
2nd Kyler Makowiak: Barracudas
3rd Trent Morgan: Steelclaw
135
1st Rod Rodriguez: Buzzsaw
2nd Luke Shumaker: Marysville
3rd John Fenstermakes: Darrington
140
1st Tim Barron: Bellington
2nd John Janicki: Steelclaw
3rd Patrick Peterson: Mountain View
145
1st Max Scherf: Arlington
2nd Travis Reynolds: Kent
152
1st Balwinder Sahota: Unattached
2nd Nick Ulke: Lynnwood Predators
3rd Ryan Mead: Marysville
160
1st Jermey Holdres: Blaine
2nd Neils Humphry: Unattached
3rd Kyle Fox: Puyallup
171
1st Marcellis Walker: Bear Claw
2nd Jerry Contreras: Everett
3rd Chad Studebaker: Yellow Jackets
189
1st Austin Morgan: Mountain View
2nd Alec Bird: Everett
3rd Taylor Jones: Everett
202.4-218.5
1st Tannon Hillis: Marysville
2nd Daniel Lopez: Everett Grizzlies
3rd Gavin Snyder: Unattached
Junior:
105
1st Enrique Medina: Yellow Jackets
2nd Cort Schatz: Reality Sports
125-130
1st Frankie Torres: Unattached
2nd Ryan Makela: Eastside
3rd James Blake: Unattached
140
1st Richard Templeman: Marysville
2nd Steve Scheele: Seattle
3rd Preston Parris: Seattle
145
1st Storme Brown: Darrington
2nd Anthony Noonan: Bear Claw
3rd Daniel McPherson: NWWC
152
1st Jimmy Wood: YMCA
2nd Luke Peterson: Mountain View
3rd Ramsey Neville: Lynnwood Predators
160
1st Scotty Van Eaton: Vision Quest
2nd Sean Haschak: Inglemoor Vikings
3rd Fabian Medina: Sons of Thunder
171
1st Satbri Dhami: Unattached
2nd Beau Bridgeman: Sons of Thunder
3rd Bruce Symonds: Olympic Mountain
189
1st Tay Johnson: Buzzsaw
2nd Nick Montanari: Lynnwood Predators
3rd Brandon Lambert: Ferndale
215
1st Brad Robertson: Unattached
2nd Tyler Carson: Everett
3rd James Trochowski: Unattached
285
1st Ismale Tarres: Sons of Thunder
2nd Michael Peeiff: Marysville
3rd Taylor Robinson: Ferndale
Seniors:
163
1st Kasey White: Vision Quest
2nd Hanz Grey: Ferndale
3rd Jason Davis: Steelclaw
185
1st Paul Rademacher: Unattached
2nd Dean Myers: Unattached
3rd Jonas Brown: Olympic Mountain
264
1st Arturo Flores: Ferndale
*Please excuse any misspelling of
names.