Rotated ads 4/4/12 top to bottom
| |
Lynnwood, WA WSWA
November 15, 2008
Tournament Results |
PeeWee - 38-40
1st Place - Thor Michaelson of Unattached
2nd Place - Tarryn Keliinoi of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Thomas Rhodes of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Thor Michaelson (Unattached) won by decision over Thomas Rhodes
(Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - Thor Michaelson (Unattached) won by decision over Tarryn Keliinoi
(Team Scorpion) (Dec 16-8)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tarryn Keliinoi (Team Scorpion) won by tech fall over Thomas Rhodes
(Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)
PeeWee - 43-45
1st Place - Connor Davis of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
2nd Place - Benjamin Howell-burke of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jarod Angeles of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
4th Place - Nathan Montgomery of Korum YMCA Mustangs
Round 1
Round 1 - Jarod Angeles (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Nathan
Montgomery (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Pin 0:46)
Round 1 - Connor Davis (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by tech fall over Benjamin
Howell-burke (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (TF 14-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Benjamin Howell-burke (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over
Jarod Angeles (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:56)
Round 2 - Connor Davis (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Nathan
Montgomery (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Pin 0:57)
Round 3
Round 3 - Connor Davis (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Jarod Angeles
(Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:41)
Round 3 - Benjamin Howell-burke (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over
Nathan Montgomery (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Pin 2:38)
PeeWee - 55-55
1st Place - Matthew Winert of Team Scorpion
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Matthew Winert (Team Scorpion) received a bye (Bye)
Bantam - 40-45
1st Place - Isaac Ortega of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Matthew Simpson of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Arun Khou of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Isaac Ortega (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Matthew Simpson
(Team Scorpion) (Dec 10-6)
Round 2
Round 2 - Isaac Ortega (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Arun Khou (Lynnwood
Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:44)
Round 3
Round 3 - Matthew Simpson (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Arun Khou
(Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
Bantam - 50
1st Place - Kellan Crabtree of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Cale Peth of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
3rd Place - Colton Marshall of Ferndale Wrestling Club
4th Place - Austin Brock of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kellan Crabtree (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Colton
Marshall (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Cale Peth (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by decision over
Colton Marshall (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cale Peth (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over
Austin Brock (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 1:38)
Bantam - 55
1st Place - Cameron Crawford of Team Spartan
2nd Place - Samuel Rush of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Sam Delich of Team Scorpion
4th Place - Torsten Lund of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cameron Crawford (Team Spartan) won by tech fall over Samuel
Rush (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Samuel Rush (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall
over Sam Delich (Team Scorpion) (TF 19-8)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Sam Delich (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Torsten Lund
(Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Dec 6-4)
Bantam - 60-62
1st Place - Julian Fryberg of Marysville Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Talon Tate of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Clark Rogers of USA Everett Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kaleb Williams of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Julian Fryberg (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over
Clark Rogers (USA Everett Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:26)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Talon Tate (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Clark
Rogers (USA Everett Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:37)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Talon Tate (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by decision over
Kaleb Williams (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-1)
Bantam - 75-76
1st Place - Gage Potter of USA Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Blake Becraft of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Dylan Hickok of Ferndale Wrestling Club
4th Place - Austin Sanchez of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
5th Place - Benjamin Lubag of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Austin Sanchez (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Blake Becraft (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Dylan Hickok
(Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:50)
Round 1 - Gage Potter (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Benjamin
Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:14)
Round 2
Round 2 - Austin Sanchez (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by tech fall over
Benjamin Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (TF 13-1)
Round 2 - Gage Potter (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Dylan Hickok
(Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:35)
Round 2 - Blake Becraft (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Gage Potter (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Austin
Sanchez (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 1:06)
Round 3 - Dylan Hickok (Ferndale Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Blake Becraft (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Benjamin Lubag
(Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:59)
Round 4
Round 4 - Blake Becraft (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Austin
Sanchez (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (TF 14-4)
Round 4 - Dylan Hickok (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Benjamin
Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 - Gage Potter (USA Everett Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Dylan Hickok (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by decision over Austin
Sanchez (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Dec 11-9)
Round 5 - Gage Potter (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by decision over Blake
Becraft (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
Round 5 - Benjamin Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Intermediate - 50
1st Place - Jacob Headland of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kyara Crabtree of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Zachariah Gomez of Seattle Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cole Daurie of Marysville Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Kyara Crabtree (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Zachariah Gomez
(Seattle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
Round 1 - Jacob Headland (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over
Cole Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jacob Headland (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Zachariah
Gomez (Seattle Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:25)
Round 2 - Kyara Crabtree (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Cole Daurie
(Marysville Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
Round 3
Round 3 - Zachariah Gomez (Seattle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole
Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
Round 3 - Jacob Headland (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over
Kyara Crabtree (Team Scorpion) (TF 10-0)
Intermediate - 55
1st Place - Sean Barnes of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Reno Bauwens of USA Everett Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jonah Hoyt of Unattached
4th Place - Blake Harshman of Wrestling Rhinos
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Sean Barnes (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by decision over
Jonah Hoyt (Unattached) (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Reno Bauwens (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by tech fall
over Jonah Hoyt (Unattached) (TF 15-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Reno Bauwens (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by decision over
Blake Harshman (Wrestling Rhinos) (Dec 12-3)
Intermediate - 60
1st Place - Gavin Rork of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mason Phillips of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Ty Peth of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
4th Place - Bailey Alvis of Marysville Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Gavin Rork (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision
over Ty Peth (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Mason Phillips (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Ty Peth
(Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Mason Phillips (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Bailey
Alvis (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
Intermediate - 65
1st Place - Steven Kindya of Team Spartan
2nd Place - Colten Chelin of Unattached
3rd Place - Jaylen Fryberg of Marysville Wrestling Club
4th Place - Steve Becraft of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Steven Kindya (Team Spartan) won by decision over Colten
Chelin (Unattached) (Dec 6-3)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Colten Chelin (Unattached) won by forfeit over Jaylen Fryberg
(Marysville Wrestling Club) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jaylen Fryberg (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over
Steve Becraft (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:53)
Intermediate - 70
1st Place - Tristian Norton of USA Cobra
2nd Place - Seth Wahto of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Joseph Peasley of Cheney Mat Hawks
4th Place - Jalen Scott of Eastside Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tristian Norton (USA Cobra) won by pin over Joseph Peasley
(Cheney Mat Hawks) (Pin 0:59)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Seth Wahto (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) won by pin over
Joseph Peasley (Cheney Mat Hawks) (Pin 1:25)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Seth Wahto (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jalen
Scott (Eastside Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:59)
Intermediate - 75
1st Place - Cameron Crawford of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
2nd Place - Bryson Hickok of Ferndale Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jacob Martin of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
4th Place - Michael Fisken of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
5th Place - Buddy Juneau of Ferndale Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Buddy Juneau (Ferndale Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Bryson Hickok (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob
Martin (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-10)
Round 1 - Cameron Crawford (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Michael
Fisken (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:09)
Round 2
Round 2 - Michael Fisken (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won in overtime over
Buddy Juneau (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (OT 6-4)
Round 2 - Cameron Crawford (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by decision over Bryson
Hickok (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-12)
Round 2 - Jacob Martin (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Cameron Crawford (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won in overtime over Buddy
Juneau (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (OT 8-6)
Round 3 - Bryson Hickok (Ferndale Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Jacob Martin (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over
Michael Fisken (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
Round 4
Round 4 - Jacob Martin (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over
Buddy Juneau (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-8)
Round 4 - Bryson Hickok (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by decision over Michael
Fisken (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
Round 4 - Cameron Crawford (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Bryson Hickok (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Buddy
Juneau (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 5 - Jacob Martin (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over
Cameron Crawford (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Dec 11-6)
Round 5 - Michael Fisken (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Intermediate - 80-84
1st Place - Keith Pablo of Marysville Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kyler Alvis of Marysville Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Keith Pablo (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kyler
Alvis (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:31)
Intermediate - 95-97
1st Place - Gabe Green of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Reid Trammell of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Gabe Green (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision
over Reid Trammell (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Dec 9-3)
Intermediate - 120
1st Place - Nicholas Williams-bales of Team Scorpion
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Nicholas Williams-bales (Team Scorpion) received a bye (Bye)
Novice - 60
1st Place - William Mitchell of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
2nd Place - Ben Macdonald of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Douglas Roughton of Ferndale Wrestling Club
4th Place - Brandon King of Ferndale Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Ben Macdonald (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Brandon King (Ferndale
Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:17)
Round 1 - William Mitchell (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won in overtime over
Douglas Roughton (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (OT 4-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ben Macdonald (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Douglas Roughton
(Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:00)
Round 2 - William Mitchell (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by decision over
Brandon King (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - William Mitchell (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by decision over Ben
Macdonald (Team Scorpion) (Dec 10-4)
Round 3 - Douglas Roughton (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by pin over Brandon
King (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:36)
Novice - 65
1st Place - Bryan Wais of Team Spartan
2nd Place - Mason Scott of Eastside Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kai Rogers of USA Everett Wrestling Club
4th Place - Tyler Gale of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Bryan Wais (Team Spartan) won by decision over Mason Scott
(Eastside Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Mason Scott (Eastside Wrestling Club) won by rule over Kai
Rogers (USA Everett Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kai Rogers (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over
Tyler Gale (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) (TF 14-3)
Novice - 70
1st Place - Tyler Headland of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Boston Jones of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Lucas Corbin of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
4th Place - Nolan Van Hoff of Eastside Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tyler Headland (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by tech fall
over Lucas Corbin (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Boston Jones (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall
over Lucas Corbin (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Boston Jones (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision
over Nolan Van Hoff (Eastside Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
Novice - 75
1st Place - West Weinert of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Azariah Crew of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jake Douglas of USA Everett Wrestling Club
4th Place - Nathan Boucher of Team Spartan
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - West Weinert (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Azariah Crew
(Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:45)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Azariah Crew (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by rule over
Jake Douglas (USA Everett Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jake Douglas (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by decision over
Nathan Boucher (Team Spartan) (Dec 6-2)
Novice - 80
1st Place - Brady Anderson of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Trevor Watkins of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Riley Oakes of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kyle Bayer of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place - Wyatt Croy of Ferndale Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Trevor Watkins (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Brady Anderson (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) won by pin over Riley
Oakes (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:47)
Round 1 - Kyle Bayer (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wyatt
Croy (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - Trevor Watkins (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over
Wyatt Croy (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 2 - Riley Oakes (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kyle
Bayer (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)
Round 2 - Brady Anderson (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Trevor Watkins (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over
Kyle Bayer (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 3 - Riley Oakes (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Brady Anderson (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) won by pin over Wyatt
Croy (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:20)
Round 4
Round 4 - Brady Anderson (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over
Trevor Watkins (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (TF 14-2)
Round 4 - Riley Oakes (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by pin over Wyatt
Croy (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:39)
Round 4 - Kyle Bayer (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Trevor Watkins (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over
Riley Oakes (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
Round 5 - Brady Anderson (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kyle
Bayer (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:05)
Round 5 - Wyatt Croy (Ferndale Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Novice - 85
1st Place - Michael Soler of USA Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ruben Crew of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Trysten Perales of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
4th Place - Marcus Rosen of Seattle Wrestling Club
5th Place - Harrison Davis of Wrestling Rhinos
Round 1
Round 1 - Michael Soler (USA Everett Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Ruben Crew (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by decision over Harrison
Davis (Wrestling Rhinos) (Dec 8-0)
Round 1 - Trysten Perales (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by tech fall over Marcus
Rosen (Seattle Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Michael Soler (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Marcus
Rosen (Seattle Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:37)
Round 2 - Trysten Perales (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by decision over
Harrison Davis (Wrestling Rhinos) (Dec 5-0)
Round 2 - Ruben Crew (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Michael Soler (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by decision over
Trysten Perales (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Dec 6-1)
Round 3 - Harrison Davis (Wrestling Rhinos) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Ruben Crew (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Marcus
Rosen (Seattle Wrestling Club) (TF 14-2)
Round 4
Round 4 - Michael Soler (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ruben
Crew (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 - Marcus Rosen (Seattle Wrestling Club) won by injury default over
Harrison Davis (Wrestling Rhinos) (Inj.)
Round 4 - Trysten Perales (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Michael Soler (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by injury default over
Harrison Davis (Wrestling Rhinos) (Inj.)
Round 5 - Ruben Crew (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by decision over Trysten
Perales (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Dec 3-1)
Round 5 - Marcus Rosen (Seattle Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Novice - 90
1st Place - Ty Stacy of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Austin Martin of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kendrick Varelas of Team Scorpion
Round 1
Round 1 - Austin Martin (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over
Kendrick Varelas (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:49)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ty Stacy (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kendrick
Varelas (Team Scorpion) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Ty Stacy (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by decision over Austin
Martin (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
Novice - 95
1st Place - Jacob Farrell of USA Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Eli Everson of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
3rd Place - Brian Mafield of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
Round 1
Round 1 - Jacob Farrell (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Brian
Mafield (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 1:16)
Round 2
Round 2 - Eli Everson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by decision over Brian
Mafield (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Dec 9-6)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jacob Farrell (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Eli Everson
(Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 2:46)
Novice - 100
1st Place - Nate Vaughn of USA Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Richard Bondurant of Team Spartan
3rd Place - Kohl Scott of Eastside Wrestling Club
4th Place - Nathan Harshman of Wrestling Rhinos
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Nate Vaughn (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by decision over
Richard Bondurant (Team Spartan) (Dec 5-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Richard Bondurant (Team Spartan) won by decision over Kohl
Scott (Eastside Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kohl Scott (Eastside Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over
Nathan Harshman (Wrestling Rhinos) (TF 10-0)
Novice - 105-111
1st Place - Cody Vigoren of USA Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Drew Hatch of Marysville Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ruthie Karlberg of Team Scorpion
4th Place - Sebastian Goettling of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Ruthie Karlberg (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Sebastian
Goettling (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
Round 1 - Cody Vigoren (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by decision over Drew
Hatch (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
Round 2
Round 2 - Cody Vigoren (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ruthie
Karlberg (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:30)
Round 2 - Drew Hatch (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sebastian
Goettling (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
Round 3
Round 3 - Drew Hatch (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ruthie Karlberg
(Team Scorpion) (Pin 2:00)
Round 3 - Cody Vigoren (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Sebastian
Goettling (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:43)
Novice - 120-124
1st Place - Donovan Hamilton of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Thomas Thompson of Ferndale Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Donovan Hamilton (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Thomas
Thompson (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:11)
Novice - 140+
1st Place - Gabriel Rodriguez of Ferndale Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Gabriel Rodriguez (Ferndale Wrestling Club) received a bye
(Bye)
Schoolboy/Girl - 70
1st Place - Clayton Mcauliffe of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Clayton Mcauliffe (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) received a bye
(Bye)
Schoolboy/Girl - 84
1st Place - Matthew Iwicki of Eastside Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ryan Daurie of Marysville Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Matthew Iwicki (Eastside Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ryan
Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:06)
Schoolboy/Girl - 91
1st Place - Noah Cuzzetto of USA Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Andrew Mahoney Fernandes of Wrestling Rhinos
3rd Place - Tyler Frisch of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
4th Place - Austin Graham of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
5th Place - Caleb Klompavens of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Austin Graham (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Tyler Frisch (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Caleb
Klompavens (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:38)
Round 1 - Noah Cuzzetto (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Andrew
Mahoney Fernandes (Wrestling Rhinos) (Pin 1:00)
Round 2
Round 2 - Noah Cuzzetto (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Austin
Graham (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:40)
Round 2 - Andrew Mahoney Fernandes (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Caleb
Klompavens (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:35)
Round 2 - Tyler Frisch (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Andrew Mahoney Fernandes (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Austin
Graham (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:31)
Round 3 - Caleb Klompavens (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Noah Cuzzetto (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Tyler
Frisch (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:10)
Round 4
Round 4 - Tyler Frisch (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Austin Graham (Oly
Mountain Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:30)
Round 4 - Noah Cuzzetto (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Caleb
Klompavens (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 4 - Andrew Mahoney Fernandes (Wrestling Rhinos) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Austin Graham (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Caleb
Klompavens (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 5 - Andrew Mahoney Fernandes (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Tyler
Frisch (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:24)
Round 5 - Noah Cuzzetto (USA Everett Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Schoolboy/Girl - 98
1st Place - Eric Soler of USA Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cody Kiourkas of Team Spartan
3rd Place - Ray Ray Becraft of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
4th Place - Matthew Calkins of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Eric Soler (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ray
Ray Becraft (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:31)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Cody Kiourkas (Team Spartan) won by pin over Ray Ray Becraft
(Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:14)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cody Kiourkas (Team Spartan) won by decision over Matthew
Calkins (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)
Schoolboy/Girl - 105
1st Place - Austin Dodson of Korum YMCA Mustangs
2nd Place - Bryan Eason of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Hunter Lord of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
4th Place - Zachary Lubag of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Austin Dodson (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by tech fall over
Bryan Eason (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Bryan Eason (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by tech fall
over Hunter Lord (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (TF 13-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Hunter Lord (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Zachary
Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:19)
Schoolboy/Girl - 112
1st Place - Matthew Cuzzetto of USA Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Anthony Ortega of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Alex Wieman of Unattached
4th Place - Levi Carper of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
5th Place - Kurtis Williams of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Levi Carper (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Alex Wieman (Unattached) won by tech fall over Kurtis Williams
(Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 1 - Matthew Cuzzetto (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Anthony
Ortega (Team Scorpion) (Pin 1:38)
Round 2
Round 2 - Matthew Cuzzetto (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Levi
Carper (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 1:01)
Round 2 - Anthony Ortega (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Kurtis Williams
(Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:58)
Round 2 - Alex Wieman (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Anthony Ortega (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Levi Carper (Sedro
Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 1:12)
Round 3 - Kurtis Williams (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Matthew Cuzzetto (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Alex
Wieman (Unattached) (Pin 0:20)
Round 4
Round 4 - Alex Wieman (Unattached) won by decision over Levi Carper (Sedro
Woolley Steelclaw) (Dec 9-2)
Round 4 - Matthew Cuzzetto (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over
Kurtis Williams (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 4 - Anthony Ortega (Team Scorpion) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Levi Carper (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by tech fall over Kurtis
Williams (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 - Anthony Ortega (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Alex Wieman
(Unattached) (Pin 0:56)
Round 5 - Matthew Cuzzetto (USA Everett Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Schoolboy/Girl - 120
1st Place - Mikey Mcfarland-harvey of USA Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tanner Zavala of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
3rd Place - Joshua Staveskie of USA Everett Wrestling Club
4th Place - Chandler Niven of Team Scorpion
Round 1
Round 1 - Tanner Zavala (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Joshua
Staveskie (USA Everett Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:28)
Round 1 - Mikey Mcfarland-harvey (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by tech fall
over Chandler Niven (Team Scorpion) (TF 13-3)
Round 2
Round 2 - Mikey Mcfarland-harvey (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over
Joshua Staveskie (USA Everett Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:20)
Round 2 - Tanner Zavala (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Chandler
Niven (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:52)
Round 3
Round 3 - Joshua Staveskie (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Chandler
Niven (Team Scorpion) (Pin 3:44)
Round 3 - Mikey Mcfarland-harvey (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over
Tanner Zavala (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 2:53)
Schoolboy/Girl - 128-130
1st Place - Spencer Jones of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Matt Hopkins of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Spencer Jones (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won in overtime
over Matt Hopkins (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (OT 12-10)
Schoolboy/Girl - 175
1st Place - Chris Goettling of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Chris Goettling (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) received a bye
(Bye)
Cadet - 98-105
1st Place - Zackary Calkins of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Gabe Boynay of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Lauren Richardson of NWWC
4th Place - Gulian Valdes of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Zackary Calkins (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gabe
Boynay (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)
Round 1 - Lauren Richardson (NWWC) won by pin over Gulian Valdes (Lynnwood
Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:14)
Round 2
Round 2 - Gabe Boynay (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lauren
Richardson (NWWC) (Dec 9-5)
Round 2 - Zackary Calkins (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Gulian
Valdes (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:17)
Round 3
Round 3 - Gabe Boynay (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by pin over Gulian Valdes
(Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:49)
Round 3 - Zackary Calkins (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Lauren
Richardson (NWWC) (Pin 1:06)
Cadet - 112
1st Place - Joey Palmer of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ian Steen of Toro Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cody Fakkema of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kyle Morgan of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Joey Palmer (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by decision over
Ian Steen (Toro Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Ian Steen (Toro Wrestling Club) won by pin over Cody Fakkema
(Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:52)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cody Fakkema (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision
over Kyle Morgan (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Dec 10-2)
Cadet - 119
1st Place - Tanner Mjelde of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Zach Perkins of Marysville Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Logan Albrecht of Korum YMCA Mustangs
Round 1
Round 1 - Tanner Mjelde (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Logan
Albrecht (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (TF 17-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Zach Perkins (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Logan
Albrecht (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Pin 2:27)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tanner Mjelde (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by pin over Zach Perkins
(Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 5:52)
Cadet - 125-130
1st Place - Josh Zaborowski of Marysville Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Raven Paulino of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jose Junior Valenzuela of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Josh Zaborowski (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Raven
Paulino (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:31)
Round 2
Round 2 - Josh Zaborowski (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jose
Junior Valenzuela (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:36)
Round 3
Round 3 - Raven Paulino (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jose Junior
Valenzuela (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:22)
Cadet - 140
1st Place - Ramez Khalaf of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ramez Khalaf (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Cadet - 160
1st Place - Zachary Perez of Wrestling Rhinos
2nd Place - Chris Herbert of Marysville Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Zachary Perez (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Chris Herbert
(Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:59)
Cadet - 189
1st Place - Neil Hamilton of Team Scorpion
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Neil Hamilton (Team Scorpion) received a bye (Bye)
Junior - 125-130
1st Place - Andrew Beliveau of NWWC
2nd Place - Cody King of NWWC
3rd Place - Anthony Henderson of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
4th Place - Sam Hobbs of Wrestling Rhinos
Round 1
Round 1 - Cody King (NWWC) won by tech fall over Anthony Henderson (Lynnwood
Wrestling Club) (TF 18-7)
Round 1 - Andrew Beliveau (NWWC) won by tech fall over Sam Hobbs (Wrestling
Rhinos) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Andrew Beliveau (NWWC) won by decision over Anthony Henderson
(Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)
Round 2 - Cody King (NWWC) won by pin over Sam Hobbs (Wrestling Rhinos) (Pin
3:41)
Round 3
Round 3 - Anthony Henderson (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Sam Hobbs
(Wrestling Rhinos) (Pin 1:16)
Round 3 - Andrew Beliveau (NWWC) won in overtime over Cody King (NWWC) (OT 10-7)
Junior - 135
1st Place - Matt Verstegen of Wolverine Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jacob Lerould of Marysville Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Matt Verstegen (Wolverine Wrestling Club) won by pin over
Jacob Lerould (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:59)
Junior - 145
1st Place - Justin Atkinson of Unattached
2nd Place - Tanner Berger of Marysville Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jeremy Lubag of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Tanner Berger (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jeremy Lubag
(Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:10)
Round 2
Round 2 - Justin Atkinson (Unattached) won by pin over Jeremy Lubag (Lynnwood
Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:22)
Round 3
Round 3 - Justin Atkinson (Unattached) won by decision over Tanner Berger
(Marysville Wrestling Club) (Dec 15-8)
Junior - 152-159
1st Place - Stephen Takashima of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tomm Y Hanberg of NWWC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Stephen Takashima (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over
Tomm Y Hanberg (NWWC) (Pin 5:49)
Junior - 171-183
1st Place - Raleigh Beckstrom of Unattached
2nd Place - Stefan D`alessandro of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Glenn Calnan of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Raleigh Beckstrom (Unattached) won by tech fall over Stefan
D`alessandro (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (TF 13-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - Stefan D`alessandro (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Glenn
Calnan (Unattached) (Pin 4:32)
Round 3
Round 3 - Raleigh Beckstrom (Unattached) won by tech fall over Glenn Calnan
(Unattached) (TF 11-0)
Junior - 285
1st Place - Salvador N Sahagun of USA Cobra
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Salvador N Sahagun (USA Cobra) received a bye (Bye)
Open (Senior) - 132-145.5
1st Place - Craig Leong of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cody Macmullin of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Craig Leong (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by decision over
Cody Macmullin (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)
Open (Senior) - 163
1st Place - Patrick Simpson of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tyler Reece of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Patrick Simpson (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin
over Tyler Reece (Unattached) (Pin 2:00)
Open (Senior) - 185-189
1st Place - Chance Goodman of Unattached
2nd Place - Sam Wilkins of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Vik Cheema of Unattached
4th Place - Joe Borin of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Chance Goodman (Unattached) won by decision over Joe Borin
(Unattached) (Dec 6-3)
Round 1 - Sam Wilkins (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Vik Cheema
(Unattached) (Pin 2:35)
Round 2
Round 2 - Sam Wilkins (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Joe Borin
(Unattached) (Pin 5:01)
Round 2 - Chance Goodman (Unattached) won by pin over Vik Cheema (Unattached)
(Pin 3:35)
Round 3
Round 3 - Vik Cheema (Unattached) won by decision over Joe Borin (Unattached)
(Dec 10-8)
Round 3 - Chance Goodman (Unattached) won by decision over Sam Wilkins (Lynnwood
Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)
|