Rotated ads 4/4/12 top to bottom
| |
Tri-State in Couer d'Alene, ID
December 19-20, 2008
Results per Couer
d'Alene Press
TEAM SCORES -- 1, Lake
Stevens (Wash.) 206.5, 2, Flathead (Mont.) 186.5. 3, Deer Park (Wash.) 145.
4, Moses Lake (Wash.) 139.5. 5, Tahoma (Wash.), 125. 6, Riverside (Wash.)
116. 7, University (Wash.) 110.5. 8, Lakeside (Wash.) 105. 9, East Valley
(Wash.) 98. 10, Auburn (Wash.) 87. 11, Post Falls 83. 12, Mead (Wash.) 76.
13, Central Valley (Wash.) 75. 14, Republic 74. 15, Lakeland 66. 16, Coeur
d'Alene 64. 17, Sentinel (Mont.) 62. 18, Ferris (Wash.) 61.5. 19,
Auburn-Mountain View (Wash.) 60. 20, (tie) Moscow, Sandpoint, 45. 22,
Newport (Wash.) 44. 23, Libby (Mont.) 35. 24, North Central (Wash.). 25,
Polson (Mont.) 34. 26, Mt. Spokane (Wash.) 30.5. 27, Emerald Ridge (Wash.)
28. 28, Lake Washington (Wash.) 27. 29, Ocosta (Wash.) 22. 30, Tonasket
(Wash.) 21. 31, Mary Walker (Wash.) 16. 32, Lake City 11. 33, Kittitas
(Wash.) 8. 34, Freeman (Wash.) 1.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
103 -- Garret Belgarde, Spt, p. Chad Booth, PF, 3:16.
112 -- Josh Heinzer, LS, m.d. Blake Adams, DP, 16-2.
119 -- Jack Stillwell, LS, d. Bryan Baumgarden, Lake, 5-0.
125 -- Jacob Lauderdale, Lake, d. Shawn Lau, Flat, 4-0.
130 -- Josh Lauderdale, Lake, v Steven Walkley, LS, 10-8.
135 -- Scotty Bacon, Rep, d. Tyler Lamb, Tahoma, 11-4.
140 -- Brandon Richardson, LL, d. J.J. Gubler, Rep, 5-3.
145 -- Chris Tripplet, EV, d. Thomas Pfeiffer, ML, 9-4.
152 -- George King, LS, d. Sam Villegas, ML, 6-5.
160 -- Jacob Mason, U-Hi, d. Brandon Leliefeld, DP, 8-6 OT.
171 -- John Merickel, Mos, d. Dustin Johnson, U-Hi, 5-4.
189 -- Jake Swartz, Aub, d. Dakota Lawson, EV, 7-0
215 -- Grant Haschak, LW, d. Konner Knudston, Tahoma, 9-2.
Hwt -- Shawn Burton, DP, d. Tyler Thomas, Flat, 7-2.
THIRD-FOURTH PLACES
103 -- Jarod Maynes, CV, d. Ryan Rodorigo, LS, 4-2.
112 -- Nathan Brown, NC d. James Ost, PF, 10-8.
119 -- David Peralez, ML p. Brenton Beard, River, 2:19
125 -- Kyle McCrite, LL, d. Braden Mowry, Cd'A, 6-5.
130 -- Tanner Beaman, Flat, d. Nicco Moreno, ML, 13-9.
135 -- Daniel Swain, New, p. Tyler King, Aub, 4:50.
140 -- Jordan Rogers, Mead, d. Justin Mikkola, Sent., 3-1.
145 -- Jacob Anderson, Lakeside, d. Chase Flores, River, 8-0.
152 -- Bryce Stacy, Flat, d. Cody Miller, DP, 6-0.
160 -- Brock Picard, Pol, d. Nic Price, EV, 10-9 OT.
171 -- Nick Bayer, Tahoma, d. Dylan Rutledgte, Aub, 5-3.
189 -- Ian Bauman, Fer, d. Mitch Steed, Emer, 6-4.
215 -- Jacob Trotter, Mead, p. Justin Graham, Lib, 3:54.
Hwt -- Kyle Strode, Oro, p. Zach Teuber, LS, 2:14.
FIFTH-SIXTH PLACES
103 -- Andrew Palmer, Cd'A, d. Brandon Matlock, U-High, 5-1
112 -- Ryan Swelland, Flat, d., Mike Baumgardner, Lakeside, 6-1
119 -- Alejandro Caldron, Flat, d. Justin Reyes, New, 11-3.
125 -- Joaquin Caldron, Flat d. Tyler Booth, PF, 7-3.
130 -- T.J. Peretti, Aub, d. Justin Hodge, River, 9-2.
135 -- Brandon Riehl, Fer, d. Tyler Vela, ML, injury default.
140 -- Eric Frisbey, Mos, p. Ty Fouty, Pol, :53.
145 -- Caleb Allen-Schmid, Flat, d. Ben Snow, Mead, 19-13.
152 -- Ryan Zumwalt, U-Hi, md., Graham Davis, Aub, 15-5.
160 -- Jake Welch, LS, d. Kevin Cruz, Tonasket, 5-0.
171 -- Nick DesRoches, River, p. Blake LeHuguet, LS, 3:49.
189 -- Jace Prideaux, Sent., d. Teddy Fernau, Mt. Spo, 8-5.
215 -- Cole Amende, PF, d. Spencer Fackrell, ML, 9-2.
Hwt -- Colby Davis, CV, d. Connor Thomas, Flat, 4-1.
Seventh-Eighth places
103 -- Kyle Siegwarth, Cd'A, d. Nick Sweeney, EV, 7-4.
112 -- Braden Davis, CV, p. Brandon Byers, U-H, 4:00.
119 -- Joe Hilpert, DP, d. Cliff Evans, Sent, 4-0.
125 -- Sean Anderson, LS, d., Drew Cacey, Aub, 6-5.
130 -- Sam Howard, Cd'A, d. Danielle O'Shaughnessy, Kitt, 5-4.
135 -- Tristan Storrs, LL, d. Nathan McLeod, PF, injury default.
140 -- Billy Rhoads, DP, d. J.R. Rea, Tahoma, 10-8.
145 -- Ryan Thiel, Flat, d. Tyler Simmet, CV, 5-1.
152 -- John Buban, Tahoma, d., Zach Wilkes, Mt. Spo., 6-4.
160 -- Jacob DesRoches, River, p., Andrew Grillo, Tona, 2:00.
171 -- Andre Rivera, Fer, d. Cody Stratton, CV, 3-1.
189 -- Hunter Orgill, River, p. Brian Chamberlin, ML, 1:00.
215 -- Jake Laden, U-Hi, d. Kristian Agemotu, Auburn, 1-0.
Hwt -- Ben Fuson, Lake, p. Derrick Eager, Tahoma, 1:30. |
|