Home | Links | Schedule 2011-12 | Message Board | | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions Email Site Admin | HS Rankings 2011-12 | 2011-12 HS | 2011-12 College | Events/Camps |
Rotated ads 4/4/12 top to bottom
|
12/5/08
Tahoma v. Rogers 46-21 Tahoma 103 - Steven Hopkins (Tah) Md. Trey Carter (Rog)12-3. 112 - Bryce Evans (Rog) wbf. Tanner Mjelde (Tah) :25. 119 - Tyler Carlyle (Rog) d. Jesse Vaughan (Tah) 0-2. 125 - Daniel Haniger(Tah) dec. Matt Brimnall (Rog)5-0. 130 - Brian Bitney (Rog) wbf. Jordan Higa(Tah) 5:50. 135 - Bobby Hawkins (Rog) wbf. Chris Hayden (Tah) 5:50. 140 - Tyler Lamb (Tah) Tech. Fall over Alex York (Rog) 18-2. 145 - Michael Milat (Tah) wbf. Ty Hill (Rog) 2:51. 152 - John Buban (Tah) dec. over Kyle Giovannini (Rog) 9-3. 160 - Zach Schuessler (Tah) md. Tim Lockey (Rog) 14-0. 171 - Ryan Ota wbff. *189 - Nick Bayer (Tah)wbf. Alec Pulley (Rog) 1:40. 215 - Konner Knudtsen (Tah) dec. over Ricky Manz (Rog) 13-6. 285 - Derek Eager (Tah) wbf. Jess June (Rog) 3:17.
Tahoma v. Emerald Ridge 75-3 Tahoma 103 - Steven Hopkins (Tah) wbff. 112 - Tanner Mjelde (Tah) wbff. 119 - Jesse Vaughan (Tah) wbf. John Morson (ER) 3:04. 125 - Daniel Haniger (Tah)wbf. Brenden Saviage (ER) 2:57. 130 - Jordan Higa (Tah) wbf. Cameron Olson (ER) 2:40. 135 - Chris Hayden (Tah) wbf. Bryce Anderson (ER) 1:28. 140 - Tyler Lamb (Tah) wbf. Chris Slocen (ER) 1:14. 145 - Michael Milat (Tah) wbf. Ray Velasqez (ER) 1:47. 152 - John Buban (Tah) wbf. Matt Hayes (ER) 1:33. 160 - Zach Schuessler (Tah) wbf. Matt Gardener (ER) 1:16. 171 - Dom Carlos (ER) d. Ryan Ota (Tah) 9-15. 189 - Nick Bayer (Tah) dec. Mitch Steed (ER) 12-8. *215 Konner Knudtsen (Tah)wbf. Joe McDaniel (ER) 1:39. 285 - Derek Eager (Tah) wbf. Justin Patterson (ER)1:57.
Rogers v. Kentwood 33-27 Rogers
103 - Issac Peterson (KW) d. Trey Carter (Rog) 4-3. 112 - Bryce Evans (ROG) d. Ruben Nevajas (KW) 4-3. 119 - Tyler Carlyle (ROG) d. Eric Alanzo (KW) 6-1. 125 - Matt Brimnall (Rog) d. Hayden Peterson (KW) 9-6 130 - Brian Bitney (Rog) wbf. Teddy Zagrafos (KW) 3:40 135 - Billy Chrighton (Tah) d. Bobby Hawkins (Rog) 8-6. 140 - Alex Hough (KW) d. Alex Work (Rog) 9-3. 145 - Cody Quinn (Tah) wbf. Ty Hill (Rog) 3:17. 152 - Kyle Giovannini (Rog) wbf. Colby Crooks (KW) 5:45. 160 - Tim Lockey (Rog) d. Chris Beck (KW) 5-4. 171 - Jose Hernandez (KW) wbff. 189 - RJ Gilbert (KW) wbf. Alec Pulley (Rog) 2:27. 215 - Ricky Manz (KW) wbf. Spencer Brewer (Rog) 1:17. 285 - Jess June (Rog) d. Alex Verhar 7-0.
Emerald Ridge v. Kentwood 60-6 Kentwood
103 - Issac Peterson (KW) wbff. 112 - Ruben Nevejas (KW) wbff. 119 - Eric Alonzo (KW) wbf. John Morson (ER). 125 - Hayden Peterson (KW) wbtf. Brendan Savlge (ER) 16-0. 130 - Teddy Zagrafos (KW) wbf. Cameron Olson. 135 - Billy Creighton (KW) wbf. Bryce Anderson (ER) 140 - Alex Hough (KW) md. Chris Slocen (ER) 19-8. 145 - Cody Quinn (KW) wbf. Rey Velasquez (ER). 152 - Kolby Crooks (KW) wbf. Matt Hayes (ER). 160 - Chris Beck (KW) wbf. Matt Gardner 2:45. 171 - Dom Carlos (ER) wbf. Lucas Kelley 3:20. 189 - Mitch Steed (ER) md. RJ Gilbert (KW) 14-1. 215 - Spencer Brewer (KW) d. Joe McDaniel 4-2. 285 - Alex Verhaar (KW) d. Justin Paterson 13-9.
White River 52 Sumner 21
103 Geddes WR d. Downing S 13-8; 112 Linder WR p. Fealy S 1:04; 119 Kelly WR
by forfeit; 125 Stevens WR by forfeit; 130 Wooding S d, Gurule WR 5-3 OT; 135
Kautzman WR p. Ghisu S 1:35; 140 Williams WR md Ramirez S 11-2; 145 Leckman WR
p. Hildalgo S 3:22; *152 Pugmire WR d. Schliesman S 10-9; 160 M J Madden WR p.
Wilson S 1:34; 171 Grant S p. Russle WR 5:05; 189 Fielding S p. Anderson WR
4:48; 215 Comstock S p Myers WR 3:59; 285 Meagher WR by forfeit
Tacoma News Tribune
Summary:
103: Jackson
(BL) forfeit.
Summary:
103: Geddes (WR)
d. Downing, 13-8
Metro League Wrestling
Eastside Catholic
36 Bainbridge 33
103 Alex Greiwe, B
pinned Jake Warfield, :59
112 Connor Burns,
EC won by forfeit
119 Tristan Carney,
EC won by forfeit
125 Jon Obernesser,
EC won by forfeit
130 Ian Smith,
EC won by forfeit
135 O'Neil Hughes,
EC won by forfeit
140 Jake Cowin,
EC won by forfeit
145 double forfeit
152 Mike Furman ,
B pinned Anthony Roy, 1:11
160 James Gaunavinaka, B won by forfeit
171 Corey Touchette,
B dec Mario Salazar, 8-7
189 Karl Hunt,
B maj dec Joe Stoutt, 10-0
215 Mason Remy,
B won by forfeit
285 double
forfeit
Summary:
103: Perry
(AM) p. Burnth, 0.32.
Summary:
103: Double
forfeit.
Summary:
103:
Patterson (MT) forfeit.
Summary:
103:
Koebberling (Y) forfeit.
Summary:
103:
Ottenbacher (NT) forfeit.
Summary:
103: Martin
(E) forfeit. Seattle Times
At West Seattle Thursday December 4, 2008 12:00am
Scoring Summary
At Thursday December 4, 2008 7:00pm
Scoring Summary
1. Evergreen 42 2. Hazen 36
At Thursday December 4, 2008 7:00pm
Scoring Summary Event Match Results 103 pounds double forfeit 112 pounds Daymon Eng, Ev, dec. Sean Shimada, Haz 119 pounds Mason Seybold, Haz, won by forfeit 125 pounds Newton Le, Haz, won by forfeit 130 pounds Christian Correa, Ev, pinned Austin Clark, Haz 135 pounds Delwrick Nanthou, Ev, pinned Austin Clark, Haz 140 pounds Anders Bostrom, Haz, pinned Jared Thorn, Ev 145 pounds Hayden Krall, Haz, won by forfeit 152 pounds Ian Lunsford, Haz, pinned Sam Pham, Ev 160 pounds Nellis Humphries, Ev, pinned Giovanni Trujillo, Haz 171 pounds Jordan Hjelmaa, Haz, won by forfeit 189 pounds Mailefini Tuafa, Ev, pinned James Holland, Haz 215 pounds Thomas Vandalo, Ev, pinned Jeremy Guilbert, Haz 285 pounds Andrew Parker, Ev Hamed Shirzaden, Haz
Mount Rainier 74 Tyee 0
At Thursday December 4, 2008 7:00pm
Scoring Summary Event Match Results 103 pounds Anson Heilson, MR, won by forfeit 112 pounds Kevin Bishop, MR, pinned Jonathan Peterson, Tyee, 0:47 119 pounds Khalid Abebe, MR, pinned Roberto Ruiz, Tyee, 1:22 125 pounds Geoff Porincula, MR, tech. fall Moises Toress, Tyee 130 pounds Joe Feather, MR, won by forfeit 135 pounds Eric Bredberg, MR, pinned Drew Dunlap, Tyee, 3:57 140 pounds Justin Bishop, MR, dec. Benji Molina, Tyee, 12-7 145 pounds Markus Strurt, MR, won by forfeit 152 pounds Shawn McGlewn, MR, won by forfeit 160 pounds Josh Fleming, MR, pinned Calvin Gray, Tyee, 3:42 171 pounds Jesse Bame, MR, won by forfeit 189 pounds Jusin Barton, MR, pinned Roman Snider, Tyee, 0:20 215 pounds Justin Barton, MR, pinned Omar Mozo, Tyee, 1:00 285 pounds Jacob Emerson, MR, won by forfeit Chief Sealth 48 Franklin 21 At Thursday December 4, 2008 7:00pm Scoring Summary Event Match Results 112 pounds Michael Nguyen, Fran, pinned Antonio Garcia, CS, 1:48 119 pounds Khoi Lee, CS, won by forfeit 125 pounds Ciana Calos, CS, won by forfeit 130 pounds John Cavel, Fran, won by forfeit 135 pounds Martin John, Fran, dec. Brandon Rosario, CS, 11-7 140 pounds Rico Munoz, CS, pinned Sandy Nguyen, Fran, 1:44 145 pounds Terrence Yonger, CS, pinned David Jason, Fran, 1:20 152 pounds Dong Dinh, CS, pinned Chim Saturn, Fran, 0:48 160 pounds Andre McCre, CS, pinned Alex Wong, Fran, 0:25 171 pounds Marceles Walker, Fran, pinned Ronaldo Lopez, CS, 3:44 189 pounds Sam Huyun, CS, pinned Gabe Keurch, Fran, 5:33 215 pounds double forfeit 285 pounds Luis Jimenez, CS, won by forfeit
1. Highline 40 2. Lindbergh 39
Scoring Summary Event Match Results 103 pounds Mark Garcia, Lind, pinned Brandon Gilbertson, Hi 112 pounds Luke Garcia, Lind, pinned Himmelman, Hi 119 pounds Cody Wadleigh, Hi, pinned Mark Rodriguez, Lind 125 pounds Jermy Nelson, Lind, pinned Justin Andes, Hi 130 pounds Robert McCulloch, Lind, pinned Edgar Mendoza, Hi 135 pounds Austin Seeger, Hi, won by forfeit 140 pounds Patric Spacey, Hi, dec. Trevor Bagley, Lind 145 pounds Prince Mansaray, Hi, pinned Ranveer Singh, Lind 152 pounds Isiah Corwin, Lind, pinned Edward Campos, Hi 160 pounds Dylan Terry, Lind, dec. Brandon Connelly, Hi 171 pounds Toddneal Hart, Lind, pinned Levi Hall, Hi 189 pounds Khalid Bulale, Hi, won by forfeit 215 pounds Tim Scultz, Hi, won by forfeit 285 pounds Denzell Deloney, Hi, pinned Christopher Derouin, Hi The Columbian
WASHOUGAL
38, SKYVIEW 30
HOCKINSON
37, PRAIRIE 33 The Bellingham Herald MOUNT BAKER 34, SQUALICUM 33 103: David Sandstrom (S) def. Carson Monahan, 16-1; 112: Ren Bishop (S) pinned Roxanne Rosas 4:23; 119: Zak Lepper (MB) pinned Eladio Elias, 48 seconds; 125: AJ Howard (MB) pinned Austin Anderson, 5 minutes; 130: Micah LeDoux (S) pinned Cody Thayer, 1:24; 135: James Calhoun (MB) def. Andrew Reid, 15-5; 140: Cody Campbell-Rich (S) def. Levi Wigg 6-4 (OT); 145: Bryce Postalweight (MB) def. Nick Foldenhaur, 6-2; 152: Jarrid George (MB) pinned Dima Liskovs, 29 seconds; 160: Levi Johnson (S) pinned Vlas Bezughy, 1:28; 171: Andrew Murray (S) def. Erin Leavitt, 12-3; 189: Tim Barron def; Matt Cronk, 9-7; 215: Alec Postalweight (MB) def. Isaiah Smith, 15-11; 275: Alex Fritz (MB) pinned Spencer Tietz, 1:43. BLAINE 61, SEHOME 7 103: Cody Blier (B) forfeit; 112: Shaypher Hendricks (B) pin. Eric Ho (S) 1:26; 119: Nick Barnes (B) dec. Josh Bird (S) 9-3; 125: Mitch McCallister (S) dec. Mike Petronella (B) 14-2; 130: Nash Stone (S) dec. Tony Jordan (S) 12-10; 135: Kyler Mackowiac (B) dec. Jerid McGarry (S) 4-2; 140: DJ Duncan (B) pin Kevin Karcher (S) 2:56; 145: Tyson Foster (B) pin Evan Johnson (S) 1:30; 152: Jamal Mallak (B) forfeit; 160: AJ Pieczynski (B) dec. Dale Patterson 20-4; 171: Alex Pennington (B) dec. Thayne Yazzie (S) 15-5; 189: Shaffer Hicks (B) forfiet; 215: Jeremy Holdaas (B) dec. Gavin Snyder (S) 14-4; 285: Darrell Price Jr. (B) pin Colton Woodridge (S) 1:19. FERNDALE 66, NOOKSACK VALLEY 6 103: Isaac Robison (F) won by forfeit; 112: Jade Mustappa (F) won by forfeit; 125: Duncan Kindle (F) def. Trevor Parson, 11-6; 130: Dylan Krenz (F) pinned Jarrod Burkett, 2:34; 135: Kody Liles (F) def. Jesse Branham, 4-2 (OT); 140: Jack Johnson (F) def. Josh Warner, 7-2; 145: Bryer Barmore (F) pinned Bonzai Billings, 1:36; 152: Ryan Carlson (F) pinned Quinton DeGrasse, 49 seconds; 160: Connor Brame (F) def. Nick Torres, 8-6; 171: Tristan Greig (F) pinned Dillon Jimmie, 4:49; 189: Josh Larson (NV) pinned Michael Len, 1:59; 215: Zack Alexander (F) pinned Brandon DeBruin, 3:59; 285: Gary Richards (F) pinned Shane Heeringa, 4:26. The Kitsap Sun South Kitsap 45, Gig Harbor 21 103—Nathan Lester (GH) won by forfeit. 112—Terrill Wilson (SK) tf. Kyle Iverson 21-4.119—Simon Kipperberg (SK) p. Ben Small :44. 125—Reece Jewett (SK) p. Jacob Spadoni 1:59. 130—Cody Barich (SK) md. Brandon Hancock 14-6. 135—Adam Ferguson (SK) p. Phillip Olson 1:39. 140—Kyle Fenton (SK) p. Daniel Hendrickson :52. 145—Peter Haas (GH) d. Jordan Borcherding 4-3. 152—Taylor Lyman (SK) d. Blake Graffe 7-1. 160—Brady Zurn (SK) d. David Browne 5-1. 171—Michael Earl (GH) d. Michael Neiner 5-3. 189—Jay Ubben (GH) d. JC Parker 8-3. 215—Dalton Darmody (GH) p. Chris Levin 3:51. 285—Tom Decker (SK) p. Jake Baker (GH) 1:44. Klahowya 47, North Kitsap 25 103—Double forfeit. 122—Jake Seavers (NK) md. Shane Barleson 14-3. 119—Jared Jell (K) p. Kellin Doyl :48. 125—Riley McDonald (NK) won by forfeit. 130—Donny Stamaris (NK) p. Vernon Vesques 1:10. 135—Bryson Breakey (NK) p. Kenny Haley 1:01. 140—Ammon Jensen (K) p. Michael Coulter 3:20. 145—Joe Sawyers (K) p. Michael Herold 1:50. 152—Neil Sell (K) p. Rex Olson 2:51. 160—Justin Swansboro (NK) d. N. Salo 11-10. 171—Danny Zimny (K) tf. Daniel Jewett 21-5. 189—Donny McCarty (K) p. Allen Dunlap 2:55. 215—Caleb Hiller (K) p. Jared House 1:09. 285—Joey Bockman (K) won by forfeit. Central Kitsap 50, Stadium 16 103—double forfeit. 112—Joey Troyer (CK) d. Jordan Price by techical fall. 119—Adam Benitez (CK) p. Justin Strange 2:26. 125—Travis Eickmeyer (CK) p. Cody Hawkins 3:05.130—Johnny Benitez (CK) wins by forfeit. 135—Johnny Stackhouse (CK) p. Cody Chwasikiwacz 1:19. 140—Ben Murder (Sta) p. Matt Kunish 3:10. 145—Tyler Kahl (CK) wins by forfeit. 152—Karl Koemmpel (CK) d. Sebastian Armstrong 8-6. 160—Connor Worthington (CK) p. Brian Bennett 1:32. 171—Chase Huntley (CK) p. Gunther Kobald 1:39. 189—Austin Menofer (Sta) d. Jake Newell 8-0. 215—double forfeit. 275—Mike Kneeshaw (Sta) wins by forfeit. Olympic League Olympic 53, Sequim 23 103—Huisman (Seq) won by forfeit. 112—double forfeit. 119—Parrish (Oly) won by forfeit. 125—double forfeit. 130—Goway (Seq) won by forfeit. 135—Borcherding (Oly) tech. fall Grinnel 18-3. 140—Reeve (Oly) won by disqualification. 145—Hoyt (Oly) p. Hinton :28. 152—Giese (Oly) won by forfeit. 160—Lampano (Oly) Tasamura :51. 171—Galeski (Oly) p. Copeland 3:29. 189—Hinto (Seq) p. O'Halek 5:07. 215—Glvoer (Oly) won by forfeit. 285—D'Astoli (Oly) won by forfeit. Olympic 43, Port Townsend 21 103—Mead (PT) won by forfeit. 112—double forfeit. 119—Harper (PT) p. Parrish 3:13.125—double forfiet. 130—double forfeit. 135—Reeve (Oly) p. O'Haney 3:04. 140—Borcherding p. (Oly) Windle 3:12. 145—Hoyt (Oly) def. Holbrook 19-6. 152—Giese (Oly) p. Hamkie 1:29. 160—Lampano (Oly) p. Herr 1:36. 171—Galeski (Oly) dec. Weaver 7-2.189—Hamma (PT) dec. O'Halek 9-6. 215—Glover (Oly) p. Thomas :41. 285—D'Astoli (Oly) p. Kimball 1:07. North Mason 60, at North Kitsap 18 103—Josh Jackson (NM) won by forfeit. 112—Zach Joaquin (NM) p. Jake Sievers 3:57.119—Rene Gaspar (NM) p. Kellen Doyle :26. 125—Pedro Joaquin (NM) p. Riley Mcdonald :13. 130—Danny Stamans (NK) p. Brian McCardy 5:50. 135—Jared Hendon (NM) p. Brian Breakley 5:20. 140—Michael Colter (NK) dec. JT Knapp 9-7, OT. 145—Greg Guse (NM) p. Michael Herald 2:36. 152—Mitch Fortner (NM) won by pin 3:19. 160—NK p. Joe Costello 1:32. 171—Daniel Jewett (NK) dec. Eric McAllister 10-7. 189—Ryan Kuhn (NM) p. 3:21.215—Robert Vandling (NM) p. Jared House :24. 289—Jake Foley (NM) won by forfeit. North Mason 42, Port Angeles 30 103—Jackson (NM) won by forfeit. 112—Z. Joaquin (NM) p. Max Bukfunik 5:19. 119—Gaspar (NM) p. Mick Tweeter 1:21. 125—P. Joaquin won by forfeit. 130—Andrew Simons (PA) p. McCardy 3:49. 135—Sam Newman (NM) p. Jessica Carter (PA) 1:41. 140—Adam Ramer (PA) dec. Hendon 7-0. 145—Sam Olson (PA) dec. Knapp 8-6. 152—Montana Collins (PA) dec. Fortner 4-0. 160—Brandon Vaught (PA) p. Costello 3:39. 171—McAllister (NM) p. Joe Pizzuto 5:59. 189—Kuhn (NM) dec. Dalton Williamson 7-4. 215—Vandling (NM) dec. Tyler Slater 15-12. 289—John Camp (PA) p. Foley 1:12. Bremerton 39 at Sequim 36 103—Zach Huisman (Seq) won by forfeit. 112—Bobby Dingle (Bre) p. Austin Middleton 5:06. 119—Luke Foiles (Bre) won by forfeit. 125—Andrew Beliveau (Bre) won by forfeit.130—Taylor Gowdy (Seq) won by forfeit. 135—Mark Ebbay (Bre) p. Nick Grinnel 5:15.140—Kenny Henning (Seq) p. Daryl Daugs 1:03. 145—Tim Hager (Bre) dec. Dakota Hinton 8-7. 152—Nick Thomas (Bre) won by forfeit. 160—Tommy Hanberg (Bre) p. Kwika Yasamura 1:21. 171—David COpeland (Seq) p. Chris Flemming 5:54. 189—Ethan Hinton (Seq) won by forfeit. 215—double forfeit. 289—Nico Garcia (Bre) won by forfeit. At Port Townsend 39, Bremerton 24 103—Justin Mead (PT) won by injury default over Brandon Hall. 112—Anthony Groat (B) won by forfeit. 119—Ryan Unbedacht (PT) p. Bobby Dingle 4:50. 125—Andy Beliveau (B) d. Mitchell Harper 6-2. 130—Double forfeit. 135—Mark Ebbay (B) p. Trey Ottoway :24.140—Kris Windall (PT) d. Darrel Uges :54. 145—Josh Holbrock (PT) p. Tim Hagger 1:09.152—Nick Thomas (B) p. Alex Hankel :49. 160—Mark Herr (PT) d. Tommy Hanberg 11-10. 171—Chris Felming (B) d. Stevie Weaver (PT) 14-7. 189—Gaitlin Hanna (PT) won by forfeit. 215—Mitchell Thomas (PT) won by forfeit. 285—Chris Fetterman (PT) d. Nick Garcia 4-2. |
hits |