Rotated ads 4/4/12 top to bottom
| |
Tournament Results of Cowboy Open 11/14/09 |
Amateur - 125
1st Place - Tyler Cox of Unattached
2nd Place - Jesse Hillhouse of Northwest Wyoming CC
3rd Place - Chasen Tolbert of Unattached
4th Place - Dustin Stodola of Chadron State College
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tyler Cox (Unattached) won by decision over Jesse Hillhouse
(Northwest Wyoming CC) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Chasen Tolbert (Unattached) won by pin over Dustin Stodola
(Chadron State College) (Pin 4:59)
Amateur - 133
1st Place - Ryan Fillingame of Chadron State College
2nd Place - Tyler Spangler of Air Force Academy
3rd Place - Myles Mazurkiewicz of University of Great Falls
4th Place - Jacob Bassett of Western Wyoming
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ryan Fillingame (Chadron State College) won by decision over
Tyler Spangler (Air Force Academy) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Myles Mazurkiewicz (University of Great Falls) won by major
decision over Jacob Bassett (Western Wyoming) (Maj 9-1)
Amateur - 141
1st Place - Jon Gappmaier of Mesa State College
2nd Place - McCade Ford of Northwest Wyoming CC
3rd Place - Marty Carlson of Unattached
4th Place - Trevor Donarski of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jon Gappmaier (Mesa State College) won by decision over
McCade Ford (Northwest Wyoming CC) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Marty Carlson (Unattached) won by pin over Trevor Donarski
(Unattached) (Pin 1:10)
Amateur - 149
1st Place - Corey Mock of Unattached
2nd Place - Jimmy Belleville of Unattached
3rd Place - Daniel Kelly of Unattached
4th Place - Clay Frost of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Corey Mock (Unattached) won by decision over Jimmy
Belleville (Unattached) (Dec 10-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Daniel Kelly (Unattached) won by decision over Clay Frost
(Unattached) (Dec 7-3)
Amateur - 157
1st Place - Abner Cook of Unattached
2nd Place - Justin Martinez of USAF Prep
3rd Place - Justin Samora of Unattached
4th Place - Jordan Gienger of U. of Neb.- Kearney
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Abner Cook (Unattached) won by decision over Justin Martinez
(USAF Prep) (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Justin Samora (Unattached) won by decision over Jordan
Gienger (U. of Neb.- Kearney) (Dec 7-5)
Amateur - 165
1st Place - Monte Schmalhaus of Utah Valley University
2nd Place - Patrick Martinez of Unattached
3rd Place - Jordan Larsen of Colorado School of Mines
4th Place - Jarret Hoeppner of USAF Prep
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Monte Schmalhaus (Utah Valley University) won by decision
over Patrick Martinez (Unattached) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jordan Larsen (Colorado School of Mines) won by decision
over Jarret Hoeppner (USAF Prep) (Dec 4-1)
Amateur - 174
1st Place - Carter Adams of USAF Prep
2nd Place - Max Payne of Unattached
3rd Place - Ryan Swanson of Colorado School of Mines
4th Place - Nick Petersen of Northwest Wyoming CC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Carter Adams (USAF Prep) won by decision over Max Payne
(Unattached) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ryan Swanson (Colorado School of Mines) won by decision over
Nick Petersen (Northwest Wyoming CC) (Dec 4-3)
Amateur - 184
1st Place - Greg Isley of Air Force Academy
2nd Place - Mitch Steed of Unattached
3rd Place - Josh Mohr of Air Force Academy
4th Place - Brandon Sheldon of Colorado School of Mines
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Greg Isley (Air Force Academy) won by decision over Mitch
Steed (Unattached) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Josh Mohr (Air Force Academy) won by pin over Brandon
Sheldon (Colorado School of Mines) (Pin 1:13)
Amateur - 197
1st Place - Christian Flavin of U. of Neb.- Kearney
2nd Place - Mak Jones of Northwest Wyoming CC
3rd Place - Josh Wood of Utah Valley University
4th Place - Evan Gros of USAF Prep
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Christian Flavin (U. of Neb.- Kearney) won in overtime over
Mak Jones (Northwest Wyoming CC) (OT 9-7)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Josh Wood (Utah Valley University) won by decision over Evan
Gros (USAF Prep) (Dec 7-3)
Amateur - HWT
1st Place - Sergio Pedroza of Northwest Wyoming CC
2nd Place - Kyle Graulus of Western State College
3rd Place - Moises Alcala of CSU-Pueblo
4th Place - Dake Williams of Air Force Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Sergio Pedroza (Northwest Wyoming CC) won by decision over
Kyle Graulus (Western State College) (Dec 11-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Moises Alcala (CSU-Pueblo) won by decision over Dake
Williams (Air Force Academy) (Dec 5-0)
Elite - 125
1st Place - Michael Martinez of University of Wyoming
2nd Place - Ben Kjar of Utah Valley University
3rd Place - Andrew Zwirlein of Air Force Academy
4th Place - Kyle O`Brien of Western State College
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Michael Martinez (University of Wyoming) won in overtime
over Ben Kjar (Utah Valley University) (OT 5-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Andrew Zwirlein (Air Force Academy) won by pin over Kyle
O`Brien (Western State College) (Pin 5:25)
Elite - 133
1st Place - Arsenia Barksdale of Adams State College
2nd Place - Jeff Newby of Utah Valley University
3rd Place - Flint Ray of Utah Valley University
4th Place - Kasey Garnhart of University of Wyoming
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Arsenia Barksdale (Adams State College) won by decision over
Jeff Newby (Utah Valley University) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Flint Ray (Utah Valley University) won by decision over
Kasey Garnhart (University of Wyoming) (Dec 2-1)
Elite - 141
1st Place - Cole VonOhlen of Air Force Academy
2nd Place - Jimmy Savala of Chadron State College
3rd Place - Kenny Hashimoto of University of Northern Colorado
4th Place - Chase Smith of University of Wyoming
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cole VonOhlen (Air Force Academy) won by decision over Jimmy
Savala (Chadron State College) (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kenny Hashimoto (University of Northern Colorado) won by
decision over Chase Smith (University of Wyoming) (Dec 10-5)
Elite - 149
1st Place - Cole Dallaserra of University of Wyoming
2nd Place - T.J. Hepburn of U. of Neb.- Kearney
3rd Place - Josh Hensley of Adams State College
4th Place - Rocco DePaolo of University of Northern Colorado
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cole Dallaserra (University of Wyoming) won by decision over
T.J. Hepburn (U. of Neb.- Kearney) (Dec 7-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Josh Hensley (Adams State College) won by decision over
Rocco DePaolo (University of Northern Colorado) (Dec 8-7)
Elite - 157
1st Place - Ross Mosher of University of Great Falls
2nd Place - Eric Jones of University of Wyoming
3rd Place - Joey Deaguero of Unattached
4th Place - Micah Kadera of University of Wyoming
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ross Mosher (University of Great Falls) won by decision over
Eric Jones (University of Wyoming) (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Joey Deaguero (Unattached) won by decision over Micah Kadera
(University of Wyoming) (Dec 8-4)
Elite - 165
1st Place - Shane Onufer of University of Wyoming
2nd Place - Justin Gaethje of University of Northern Colorado
3rd Place - Skye Wells of Western State College
4th Place - Tanner Weiks of University of Northern Colorado
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Shane Onufer (University of Wyoming) won by decision over
Justin Gaethje (University of Northern Colorado) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Skye Wells (Western State College) won by decision over
Tanner Weiks (University of Northern Colorado) (Dec 11-8)
Elite - 174
1st Place - Kamarudeen Usman of Unattached
2nd Place - Brad Darrington of Utah Valley University
3rd Place - Tyler French of Air Force Academy
4th Place - Brock Smith of University of Wyoming
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kamarudeen Usman (Unattached) won by tech fall over Brad
Darrington (Utah Valley University) (TF 18-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Tyler French (Air Force Academy) won by decision over Brock
Smith (University of Wyoming) (Dec 9-3)
Elite - 184
1st Place - Joe LeBlanc of University of Wyoming
2nd Place - Charlie Pipher of Western State College
3rd Place - Casen Eldredge of Utah Valley University
4th Place - Michael French of University of Great Falls
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Joe LeBlanc (University of Wyoming) won by tech fall over
Charlie Pipher (Western State College) (TF 16-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Casen Eldredge (Utah Valley University) won by decision over
Michael French (University of Great Falls) (Dec 4-1)
Elite - 197
1st Place - Kyle Sand of Adams State College
2nd Place - Donovan McMahill of Western State College
3rd Place - Alfonso Hernandez of University of Wyoming
4th Place - Alex Calvi of University of Great Falls
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kyle Sand (Adams State College) won by decision over Donovan
McMahill (Western State College) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Alfonso Hernandez (University of Wyoming) won by decision
over Alex Calvi (University of Great Falls) (Dec 3-2)
Elite - HWT
1st Place - Charlie Alexander of Western State College
2nd Place - Matthew McLaughlin of University of Wyoming
3rd Place - Justin Tuell of University of Northern Colorado
4th Place - Jesse Boggs of New Mexico Highlands University
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Charlie Alexander (Western State College) won by decision
over Matthew McLaughlin (University of Wyoming) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Justin Tuell (University of Northern Colorado) won by pin
over Jesse Boggs (New Mexico Highlands University) (Pin 2:22)
|