Rotated ads 4/4/12 top to bottom
| |
Lynnwood Wrestling Folkstyle Classic 11/14/09
Tournament Results |
PeeWee - 33-36
1st Place - Lars Michaelson of NWWC
2nd Place - Konner Williams of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Joshua Rodriguez of NWWC
Round 1
Round 1 - Lars Michaelson (NWWC) won by decision over Konner Williams (Whidbey
Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-14)
Round 2
Round 2 - Konner Williams (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision
over Joshua Rodriguez (NWWC) (Dec 7-4)
Round 3
Round 3 - Lars Michaelson (NWWC) won by pin over Joshua Rodriguez (NWWC) (Pin
1:26)
PeeWee - 41-42
1st Place - Cody Wright of Northshore Mat Kids
2nd Place - Theron Tate of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - John Schneider of Team Scorpion
Round 1
Round 1 - Cody Wright (Northshore Mat Kids) won by tech fall over Theron Tate
(Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (TF 17-5)
Round 2
Round 2 - Cody Wright (Northshore Mat Kids) won by decision over John
Schneider (Team Scorpion) (Dec 13-5)
Round 3
Round 3 - Theron Tate (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over John
Schneider (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:39)
PeeWee - 42-44
1st Place - Thor Michaelson of NWWC
2nd Place - Thomas Rhodes of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Brian Gumke Jr. of Northshore Mat Kids
Round 1
Round 1 - Thor Michaelson (NWWC) won by tech fall over Thomas Rhodes (Lynnwood
Wrestling Club) (TF 15-4)
Round 2
Round 2 - Thor Michaelson (NWWC) won by tech fall over Brian Gumke Jr. (Northshore
Mat Kids) (TF 13-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Thomas Rhodes (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brian
Gumke Jr. (Northshore Mat Kids) (Dec 18-9)
PeeWee - 46-50
1st Place - Micah Hagler of Seattle Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Madelyn Weinert of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Nicholas Dishart of Sammamish Bulldogs
Round 1
Round 1 - Madelyn Weinert (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Nicholas
Dishart (Sammamish Bulldogs) (Dec 11-3)
Round 2
Round 2 - Micah Hagler (Seattle Wrestling Club) won by pin over Nicholas
Dishart (Sammamish Bulldogs) (Pin 0:27)
Round 3
Round 3 - Micah Hagler (Seattle Wrestling Club) won by pin over Madelyn
Weinert (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:27)
PeeWee - 61-61
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - received a bye (Bye)
Bantam - 45
1st Place - John Seth of USA Everett
2nd Place - Arun Khou of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
3rd Place - William Roy of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
4th Place - Mark Marum of Unattached
5th Place - Magnus Cairus of Team Scorpion
Round 1
Round 1 - Magnus Cairus (Team Scorpion) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - John Seth (USA Everett) won by decision over Mark Marum (Unattached)
(Dec 12-8)
Round 1 - Arun Khou (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over William Roy
(Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:54)
Round 2
Round 2 - William Roy (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Magnus
Cairus (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:35)
Round 2 - Mark Marum (Unattached) won by decision over Arun Khou (Lynnwood
Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-10)
Round 2 - John Seth (USA Everett) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Arun Khou (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Magnus Cairus
(Team Scorpion) (Pin 2:14)
Round 3 - Mark Marum (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - John Seth (USA Everett) won by decision over William Roy (Whidbey
Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-4)
Round 4
Round 4 - John Seth (USA Everett) won by pin over Magnus Cairus (Team
Scorpion) (Pin 0:16)
Round 4 - William Roy (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Mark
Marum (Unattached) (Pin 1:38)
Round 4 - Arun Khou (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Mark Marum (Unattached) won by pin over Magnus Cairus (Team
Scorpion) (Pin 0:45)
Round 5 - John Seth (USA Everett) won by decision over Arun Khou (Lynnwood
Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
Round 5 - William Roy (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Bantam - 50
1st Place - Isaac Ortega of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Elliott Gahan of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
3rd Place - Talin Shores of Team Scorpion
4th Place - Ryan Vaughn of Ferndale Wrestling Club
5th Place - Ben Jacobs of Ferndale Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Elliott Gahan (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Ryan Vaughn (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ben Jacobs
(Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:39)
Round 1 - Isaac Ortega (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Talin Shores (Team
Scorpion) (Pin 0:34)
Round 2
Round 2 - Isaac Ortega (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Elliott Gahan
(Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Dec 12-4)
Round 2 - Talin Shores (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Ryan Vaughn
(Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-7)
Round 2 - Ben Jacobs (Ferndale Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Elliott Gahan (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Talin Shores
(Team Scorpion) (Pin 1:15)
Round 3 - Ryan Vaughn (Ferndale Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Isaac Ortega (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Ben Jacobs (Ferndale
Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:12)
Round 4
Round 4 - Elliott Gahan (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Ben Jacobs
(Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:36)
Round 4 - Isaac Ortega (Team Scorpion) won by tech fall over Ryan Vaughn
(Ferndale Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 4 - Talin Shores (Team Scorpion) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Elliott Gahan (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by decision over Ryan
Vaughn (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-0)
Round 5 - Talin Shores (Team Scorpion) won in overtime over Ben Jacobs
(Ferndale Wrestling Club) (OT 4-2)
Round 5 - Isaac Ortega (Team Scorpion) received a bye (Bye)
Bantam - 55
1st Place - Riley Van Scoy of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Hayden Worswick of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Matthew Simpson of Team Scorpion
4th Place - Sherbaaz Malhi of Abby Bison (Canada)
Round 1
Round 1 - Hayden Worswick (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Sherbaaz Malhi
(Abby Bison (Canada)) (Dec 9-2)
Round 1 - Riley Van Scoy (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Matthew Simpson (Team
Scorpion) (Pin 0:19)
Round 2
Round 2 - Riley Van Scoy (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Sherbaaz Malhi (Abby
Bison (Canada)) (Pin 0:43)
Round 2 - Hayden Worswick (Team Scorpion) won by tech fall over Matthew
Simpson (Team Scorpion) (TF 14-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Matthew Simpson (Team Scorpion) won by forfeit over Sherbaaz Malhi
(Abby Bison (Canada)) (FF)
Round 3 - Riley Van Scoy (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Hayden Worswick
(Team Scorpion) (Dec 7-4)
Bantam - 60-61
1st Place - Jackson Busby of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dawson Schneider of Unattached
3rd Place - Matthew Weinert of Team Scorpion
4th Place - Brett Bergstrom of Marysville Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Jackson Busby (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Matthew
Weinert (Team Scorpion) (Pin 1:30)
Round 1 - Dawson Schneider (Unattached) won by pin over Brett Bergstrom
(Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:43)
Round 2
Round 2 - Dawson Schneider (Unattached) won by tech fall over Matthew Weinert
(Team Scorpion) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 - Jackson Busby (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over
Brett Bergstrom (Marysville Wrestling Club) (TF 14-1)
Round 3
Round 3 - Matthew Weinert (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Brett Bergstrom
(Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:24)
Round 3 - Jackson Busby (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Dawson
Schneider (Unattached) (Pin 0:28)
Bantam - 70
1st Place - Karsen Pell of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
2nd Place - Cavanaugh Tate of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Karsen Pell (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by decision
over Cavanaugh Tate (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Dec 10-9)
Bantam - 75+
1st Place - Victoria Norton of Northshore Mat Kids
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Victoria Norton (Northshore Mat Kids) received a bye (Bye)
Intermediate - 50-55
1st Place - Hunter Johnson of Team Aggression
2nd Place - Cole Daurie of Sabotage Wrestling
3rd Place - Austin Michalski of Team Aggression
4th Place - Justin Wammack of Sabotage Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Hunter Johnson (Team Aggression) won by decision over Austin
Michalski (Team Aggression) (Dec 2-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Cole Daurie (Sabotage Wrestling) won by forfeit over Austin
Michalski (Team Aggression) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cole Daurie (Sabotage Wrestling) won by decision over Justin
Wammack (Sabotage Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
Intermediate - 60
1st Place - Cameryn Bair of Ellensburg Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Colin Howell of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Torsten Lund of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
4th Place - Jaeden Nicholson of Team Scorpion
5th Place - Tanner Clawson of Team Scorpion
Round 1
Round 1 - Jaeden Nicholson (Team Scorpion) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Cameryn Bair (Ellensburg Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over
Torsten Lund (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (TF 14-0)
Round 1 - Colin Howell (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Tanner Clawson
(Team Scorpion) (Dec 7-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Colin Howell (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Jaeden Nicholson (Team
Scorpion) (Pin 1:28)
Round 2 - Torsten Lund (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by tech fall over
Tanner Clawson (Team Scorpion) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 - Cameryn Bair (Ellensburg Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jaeden Nicholson (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Tanner Clawson
(Team Scorpion) (Dec 3-2)
Round 3 - Torsten Lund (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Cameryn Bair (Ellensburg Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colin
Howell (Team Scorpion) (Dec 7-0)
Round 4
Round 4 - Cameryn Bair (Ellensburg Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over
Jaeden Nicholson (Team Scorpion) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 - Colin Howell (Team Scorpion) won by tech fall over Torsten Lund
(Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (TF 12-2)
Round 4 - Tanner Clawson (Team Scorpion) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Torsten Lund (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won in overtime over
Jaeden Nicholson (Team Scorpion) (OT 8-7)
Round 5 - Cameryn Bair (Ellensburg Wrestling Club) won by pin over Tanner
Clawson (Team Scorpion) (Pin 1:44)
Round 5 - Colin Howell (Team Scorpion) received a bye (Bye)
Intermediate - 65
1st Place - Alexander Cruz of Team Aggression
2nd Place - Baily Alvis of USA Everett
3rd Place - Aaron Fisher of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
4th Place - Armaan Malhi of Abby Bison (Canada)
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Alexander Cruz (Team Aggression) won by pin over Baily Alvis
(USA Everett) (Pin 0:59)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Baily Alvis (USA Everett) won by rule over Aaron Fisher
(Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Aaron Fisher (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by decision
over Armaan Malhi (Abby Bison (Canada)) (Dec 7-0)
Intermediate - 70
1st Place - Mason Phillips of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Julian Fryberg of USA Everett
3rd Place - Sammy Sidhu of Khalsa Wrestling Club
4th Place - Ty Eck of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Mason Phillips (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Sammy Sidhu (Khalsa
Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:26)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Julian Fryberg (USA Everett) won by tech fall over Sammy
Sidhu (Khalsa Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Julian Fryberg (USA Everett) won by decision over Ty Eck
(Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
Intermediate - 75
1st Place - Zack Zielinski of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Elijah Clark of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Blake Taylor of Team Scorpion
4th Place - Kaleb Williams of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Elijah Clark (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Blake Taylor
(Team Scorpion) (Pin 1:42)
Round 1 - Zack Zielinski (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over
Kaleb Williams (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Zack Zielinski (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over
Blake Taylor (Team Scorpion) (TF 11-0)
Round 2 - Elijah Clark (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kaleb
Williams (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:24)
Round 3
Round 3 - Blake Taylor (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Kaleb Williams
(Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)
Round 3 - Zack Zielinski (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by decision over
Elijah Clark (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
Intermediate - 80
1st Place - Gabriel Eck of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - William Rush of Sabotage Wrestling
3rd Place - Dylan Hickok of Ferndale Wrestling Club
4th Place - Michael Fisken of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Gabriel Eck (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision
over William Rush (Sabotage Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - William Rush (Sabotage Wrestling) won by rule over Dylan
Hickok (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Dylan Hickok (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by decision over
Michael Fisken (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)
Intermediate - 87
1st Place - Bryson Hickok of Ferndale Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Gage Potter of USA Everett
3rd Place - Amarvir Singh Atwal of Khalsa Wrestling Club
4th Place - T.j. Campbell of USA Everett
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Bryson Hickok (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by pin
over Gage Potter (USA Everett) (Pin 1:42)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Gage Potter (USA Everett) won by rule over Amarvir Singh
Atwal (Khalsa Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Amarvir Singh Atwal (Khalsa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall
over T.j. Campbell (USA Everett) (TF 10-0)
Intermediate - 95
1st Place - Jakob Fleury of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
2nd Place - Jacob McFarlane of Seattle Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Austin Sanchez of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
4th Place - Benjamin Lubag of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Jacob McFarlane (Seattle Wrestling Club) won by pin over Austin
Sanchez (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 1:55)
Round 1 - Jakob Fleury (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Benjamin
Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:21)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jakob Fleury (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by tech fall over
Jacob McFarlane (Seattle Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 - Austin Sanchez (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over
Benjamin Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:52)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jacob McFarlane (Seattle Wrestling Club) won by pin over Benjamin
Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:27)
Round 3 - Jakob Fleury (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by decision over
Austin Sanchez (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Dec 6-0)
Novice - 60-65
1st Place - Gavin Rork of Sabotage Wrestling
2nd Place - Ty Peth of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
3rd Place - Colby Wammack of Sabotage Wrestling
4th Place - Seth Nickerson of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Gavin Rork (Sabotage Wrestling) won by decision over Ty Peth
(Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Dec 6-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Ty Peth (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by rule over
Colby Wammack (Sabotage Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Colby Wammack (Sabotage Wrestling) won by pin over Seth
Nickerson (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:38)
Novice - 70
1st Place - Boston Jones of Sabotage Wrestling
2nd Place - Kai Rogers of USA Everett
3rd Place - Glen Bennett of Team Scorpion
4th Place - Jaylen Fryberg of USA Everett
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Boston Jones (Sabotage Wrestling) won by decision over Glen
Bennett (Team Scorpion) (Dec 9-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Kai Rogers (USA Everett) won by decision over Glen Bennett
(Team Scorpion) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kai Rogers (USA Everett) won by decision over Jaylen Fryberg
(USA Everett) (Dec 6-1)
Novice - 75
1st Place - Chase Wickman of Sabotage Wrestling
2nd Place - Cole Anderson of USA Everett
3rd Place - Tanner Bair of Ellensburg Wrestling Club
4th Place - Naydeep Dhillon of Abby Bison (Canada)
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Chase Wickman (Sabotage Wrestling) won by decision over Cole
Anderson (USA Everett) (Dec 6-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Cole Anderson (USA Everett) won by rule over Tanner Bair
(Ellensburg Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Tanner Bair (Ellensburg Wrestling Club) won by tech fall
over Naydeep Dhillon (Abby Bison (Canada)) (TF 14-4)
Novice - 80
1st Place - Tristian Norton of Northshore Mat Kids
2nd Place - Cooper Mcaulsan of Sabotage Wrestling
3rd Place - Max Potter of USA Everett
4th Place - Noah Stroosma of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tristian Norton (Northshore Mat Kids) won by tech fall over
Max Potter (USA Everett) (TF 12-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Cooper Mcaulsan (Sabotage Wrestling) won by forfeit over Max
Potter (USA Everett) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cooper Mcaulsan (Sabotage Wrestling) won by decision over
Noah Stroosma (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Dec 5-0)
Novice - 85
1st Place - Adam Adkinson of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
2nd Place - Luke Requa of USA Everett
3rd Place - Alex Perrigo of USA Everett
4th Place - Justin Gallimore of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Adam Adkinson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Alex
Perrigo (USA Everett) (Pin 0:37)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Luke Requa (USA Everett) won by forfeit over Alex Perrigo
(USA Everett) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Luke Requa (USA Everett) won by pin over Justin Gallimore
(Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:39)
Novice - 90
1st Place - Trysten Perales of USA Everett
2nd Place - Jacob Dye of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Keith Pablo of USA Everett
4th Place - Liam Ball of Wrestling Rhinos
Round 1
Round 1 - Keith Pablo (USA Everett) won by pin over Liam Ball (Wrestling
Rhinos) (Pin 2:32)
Round 1 - Trysten Perales (USA Everett) won by decision over Jacob Dye
(Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jacob Dye (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over
Keith Pablo (USA Everett) (Dec 7-6)
Round 2 - Trysten Perales (USA Everett) won by tech fall over Liam Ball
(Wrestling Rhinos) (TF 12-1)
Round 3
Round 3 - Trysten Perales (USA Everett) won by decision over Keith Pablo (USA
Everett) (Dec 3-0)
Round 3 - Jacob Dye (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Liam Ball
(Wrestling Rhinos) (Pin 2:29)
Novice - 95
1st Place - Tucker Hanson of Team Aggression
2nd Place - Tanner Belcher of USA Everett
3rd Place - Weston Sanders of Sabotage Wrestling
4th Place - Klayton Gray of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Tucker Hanson (Team Aggression) won by pin over Weston Sanders
(Sabotage Wrestling) (Pin 2:18)
Round 1 - Tanner Belcher (USA Everett) won by decision over Klayton Gray
(Unattached) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tucker Hanson (Team Aggression) won by pin over Klayton Gray
(Unattached) (Pin 1:57)
Round 2 - Tanner Belcher (USA Everett) won by tech fall over Weston Sanders
(Sabotage Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tucker Hanson (Team Aggression) won by tech fall over Tanner Belcher
(USA Everett) (TF 11-1)
Round 3 - Weston Sanders (Sabotage Wrestling) won by decision over Klayton
Gray (Unattached) (Dec 7-3)
Novice - 100-105
1st Place - Sam Cleary of Ferndale Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kyle Sexton of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kyler Alvis of Marysville Wrestling Club
4th Place - Dawson Strom of Sammamish Bulldogs
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Sam Cleary (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by decision over
Kyle Sexton (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Kyle Sexton (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over
Kyler Alvis (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:30)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kyler Alvis (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by decision over
Dawson Strom (Sammamish Bulldogs) (Dec 6-2)
Novice - 137-142
1st Place - Nicholas Williams-Bales of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Thomas Thompson of Ferndale Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Nicholas Williams-Bales (Team Scorpion) won by pin over
Thomas Thompson (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:44)
Schoolboy/Girl - 70
1st Place - Hunter Bair of Ellensburg Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Taylor Walters of Sabotage Wrestling
3rd Place - Doug Roughton of Ferndale Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Hunter Bair (Ellensburg Wrestling Club) won by decision over Taylor
Walters (Sabotage Wrestling) (Dec 12-4)
Round 2
Round 2 - Taylor Walters (Sabotage Wrestling) won by pin over Doug Roughton
(Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:47)
Round 3
Round 3 - Hunter Bair (Ellensburg Wrestling Club) won by pin over Doug
Roughton (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:25)
Schoolboy/Girl - 77
1st Place - Jeremy Nygard of Sabotage Wrestling
2nd Place - Carson Phillips of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Michael Beecroft of Sammamish Bulldogs
Round 1
Round 1 - Jeremy Nygard (Sabotage Wrestling) won by pin over Carson Phillips
(Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:35)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jeremy Nygard (Sabotage Wrestling) won by pin over Michael Beecroft
(Sammamish Bulldogs) (Pin 0:49)
Round 3
Round 3 - Carson Phillips (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Michael Beecroft
(Sammamish Bulldogs) (Pin 0:58)
Schoolboy/Girl - 84
1st Place - Azariah Crew of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kyle Bayer of Sabotage Wrestling
3rd Place - Ty Headland of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
4th Place - Derek Nichols of Eastside Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Azariah Crew (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by tech fall
over Kyle Bayer (Sabotage Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Kyle Bayer (Sabotage Wrestling) won by rule over Ty Headland
(Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ty Headland (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over
Derek Nichols (Eastside Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:30)
Schoolboy/Girl - 91
1st Place - Ruben Crew of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tristan Cleek of Korum YMCA Mustangs
3rd Place - Luke Wilson of Eastside Wrestling Club
4th Place - Samuel Schuessler of Bear Claw
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ruben Crew (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by decision
over Tristan Cleek (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Dec 12-7)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Tristan Cleek (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by rule over Luke
Wilson (Eastside Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Luke Wilson (Eastside Wrestling Club) won in overtime over
Samuel Schuessler (Bear Claw) (OT 2-0)
Schoolboy/Girl - 98
1st Place - Riley Caulfield of Wrestling Rhinos
2nd Place - Brandon Forster of NWWC
3rd Place - Dean Backman of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Riley Caulfield (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Dean Backman
(Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:04)
Round 2
Round 2 - Brandon Forster (NWWC) won by pin over Dean Backman (Lake Stevens
Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:10)
Round 3
Round 3 - Riley Caulfield (Wrestling Rhinos) won by decision over Brandon
Forster (NWWC) (Dec 4-1)
Schoolboy/Girl - 105
1st Place - Matthew Floresca of Wrestling Rhinos
2nd Place - Gino Obregon of USA Everett
3rd Place - Tanner Montgomery of Unattached
4th Place - Joshua Beckler of Bear Claw
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Matthew Floresca (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Tanner
Montgomery (Unattached) (Pin 2:45)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Gino Obregon (USA Everett) won by pin over Tanner Montgomery
(Unattached) (Pin 4:45)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Gino Obregon (USA Everett) won by pin over Joshua Beckler
(Bear Claw) (Pin 1:29)
Schoolboy/Girl - 112
1st Place - Matthew Calkins of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Drew Hatch of Marysville Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Nate Vaughn of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
4th Place - Eli Everson of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Matthew Calkins (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by decision
over Drew Hatch (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Drew Hatch (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by rule over Nate
Vaughn (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Nate Vaughn (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by decision over
Eli Everson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Dec 2-1)
Schoolboy/Girl - 120-128
1st Place - Bradrick Reddaway of Reality Sports
2nd Place - Hunter Lord of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Blake Smith of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
4th Place - Chandler Niven of Team Scorpion
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Bradrick Reddaway (Reality Sports) won by decision over
Hunter Lord (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Hunter Lord (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by rule over Blake
Smith (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Blake Smith (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over
Chandler Niven (Team Scorpion) (Pin 3:08)
Schoolboy/Girl - 136
1st Place - Jared Alskog of Sabotage Wrestling
2nd Place - Champ Barney of Sabotage Wrestling
3rd Place - Cody Vigoren of USA Everett
4th Place - Charnjit Mattu of Ferndale Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Jared Alskog (Sabotage Wrestling) won by decision over Cody Vigoren
(USA Everett) (Dec 9-2)
Round 1 - Champ Barney (Sabotage Wrestling) won by pin over Charnjit Mattu
(Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:10)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jared Alskog (Sabotage Wrestling) won by pin over Charnjit Mattu
(Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:54)
Round 2 - Cody Vigoren (USA Everett) won by decision over Champ Barney
(Sabotage Wrestling) (Dec 12-7)
Round 3
Round 3 - Champ Barney (Sabotage Wrestling) won by decision over Jared Alskog
(Sabotage Wrestling) (Dec 6-5)
Round 3 - Cody Vigoren (USA Everett) won by pin over Charnjit Mattu (Ferndale
Wrestling Club) (Pin 4:03)
Schoolboy/Girl - 144
1st Place - Anthony Ortega of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Donovan Hamilton of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Danny Saglaro of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Donovan Hamilton (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Danny Saglaro (Lake
Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:32)
Round 2
Round 2 - Anthony Ortega (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Danny Saglaro (Lake
Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:57)
Round 3
Round 3 - Anthony Ortega (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Donovan Hamilton
(Team Scorpion) (Pin 2:32)
Schoolboy/Girl - 160-166
1st Place - Timothy Smith of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Chase Randmel of Ferndale Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Timothy Smith (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over
Chase Randmel (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:53)
Cadet - 91
1st Place - Kallum Broderick of Seattle Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kallum Broderick (Seattle Wrestling Club) received a bye
(Bye)
Cadet - 105-112
1st Place - Zackary Calkins of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Anthony Smith of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Zackary Calkins (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over
Anthony Smith (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 4:33)
Cadet - 119
1st Place - Maverick Reddaway of Reality Sports
2nd Place - Chili Sabin of Korum YMCA Mustangs
3rd Place - Conner Gonzales of Sabotage Wrestling
4th Place - Isaac Robison of Ferndale Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Maverick Reddaway (Reality Sports) won by decision over
Chili Sabin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Dec 6-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Chili Sabin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by rule over Conner
Gonzales (Sabotage Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Conner Gonzales (Sabotage Wrestling) won by tech fall over
Isaac Robison (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Cadet - 125
1st Place - Tanner Zavala of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
2nd Place - Logan Albrecht of Korum YMCA Mustangs
3rd Place - Ben Matteucci of Wolverine Wrestling Club
4th Place - Morgan Smith of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tanner Zavala (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over
Ben Matteucci (Wolverine Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:39)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Logan Albrecht (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by decision over
Ben Matteucci (Wolverine Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Logan Albrecht (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by decision over
Morgan Smith (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)
Cadet - 130
1st Place - Ian Steen of Bear Claw
2nd Place - Casey Walkley of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kurtis Williams of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Casey Walkley (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kurtis
Williams (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:30)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ian Steen (Bear Claw) won by pin over Casey Walkley (Lake Stevens
Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:05)
Round 3
Round 3 - Ian Steen (Bear Claw) won by pin over Kurtis Williams (Whidbey
Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 4:45)
Cadet - 135-140
1st Place - Spencer Jones of Reality Sports
2nd Place - Jacob Spadoni of Peninsula Seahawks
3rd Place - Zach Perkins of Marysville Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jesse Erickson of Reality Sports
5th Place - Kyle Segger of NWWC
Round 1
Round 1 - Spencer Jones (Reality Sports) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Zach Perkins (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jesse
Erickson (Reality Sports) (TF 11-0)
Round 1 - Jacob Spadoni (Peninsula Seahawks) won by pin over Kyle Segger (NWWC)
(Pin 1:43)
Round 2
Round 2 - Spencer Jones (Reality Sports) won by decision over Jacob Spadoni
(Peninsula Seahawks) (Dec 8-7)
Round 2 - Jesse Erickson (Reality Sports) won by pin over Kyle Segger (NWWC)
(Pin 5:14)
Round 2 - Zach Perkins (Marysville Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Spencer Jones (Reality Sports) won by pin over Kyle Segger (NWWC)
(Pin 1:12)
Round 3 - Jesse Erickson (Reality Sports) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Jacob Spadoni (Peninsula Seahawks) won by tech fall over Zach
Perkins (Marysville Wrestling Club) (TF 18-8)
Round 4
Round 4 - Spencer Jones (Reality Sports) won by pin over Zach Perkins
(Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:36)
Round 4 - Jacob Spadoni (Peninsula Seahawks) won by decision over Jesse
Erickson (Reality Sports) (Dec 10-4)
Round 4 - Kyle Segger (NWWC) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Spencer Jones (Reality Sports) won by tech fall over Jesse Erickson
(Reality Sports) (TF 11-0)
Round 5 - Zach Perkins (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kyle Segger
(NWWC) (Pin 1:06)
Round 5 - Jacob Spadoni (Peninsula Seahawks) received a bye (Bye)
Cadet - 145-152
1st Place - Brandon Stratton of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Zach Seibel of Eastside Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Devin Jensen of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
4th Place - Ramez Khalaf of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jake Merrick of Marysville Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Zach Seibel (Eastside Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Devin Jensen (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jake
Merrick (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:47)
Round 1 - Brandon Stratton (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over
Ramez Khalaf (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:56)
Round 2
Round 2 - Zach Seibel (Eastside Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ramez Khalaf
(Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:40)
Round 2 - Brandon Stratton (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over
Devin Jensen (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:53)
Round 2 - Jake Merrick (Marysville Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Brandon Stratton (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision
over Zach Seibel (Eastside Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)
Round 3 - Devin Jensen (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Ramez Khalaf (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jake Merrick
(Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:26)
Round 4
Round 4 - Zach Seibel (Eastside Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jake Merrick
(Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:50)
Round 4 - Devin Jensen (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over
Ramez Khalaf (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
Round 4 - Brandon Stratton (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) received a bye
(Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Zach Seibel (Eastside Wrestling Club) won by decision over Devin
Jensen (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-9)
Round 5 - Brandon Stratton (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall
over Jake Merrick (Marysville Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 5 - Ramez Khalaf (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Cadet - 171-186
1st Place - Matt Kelly of Seattle Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Sam Bassford of Wolverine Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Matt Kelly (Seattle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over
Sam Bassford (Wolverine Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)
Junior - 112-115
1st Place - Zac Joaquin of North County Bobcats
2nd Place - Trey Carter of Unattached
3rd Place - Dominic Simonelli of Everett Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Trey Carter (Unattached) won by decision over Dominic Simonelli
(Everett Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Zac Joaquin (North County Bobcats) won by pin over Dominic Simonelli
(Everett Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:45)
Round 3
Round 3 - Zac Joaquin (North County Bobcats) won by tech fall over Trey Carter
(Unattached) (TF 13-3)
Junior - 125-130
1st Place - Feynman Liang of Eastside Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Pedro Joaquin of North County Bobcats
3rd Place - Kyle Weaver of Unattached
4th Place - Sydney Moore of Eastside Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Feynman Liang (Eastside Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kyle Weaver
(Unattached) (Pin 3:40)
Round 1 - Pedro Joaquin (North County Bobcats) won by tech fall over Sydney
Moore (Eastside Wrestling Club) (TF 17-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - Kyle Weaver (Unattached) won by pin over Sydney Moore (Eastside
Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:14)
Round 2 - Feynman Liang (Eastside Wrestling Club) won by decision over Pedro
Joaquin (North County Bobcats) (Dec 14-9)
Round 3
Round 3 - Pedro Joaquin (North County Bobcats) won by pin over Kyle Weaver
(Unattached) (Pin 3:41)
Round 3 - Feynman Liang (Eastside Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sydney
Moore (Eastside Wrestling Club) (TF 16-5)
Junior - 135-140
1st Place - Sam Newman of Unattached
2nd Place - Jun Park of Wolverine Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kyle Floresca of Wrestling Rhinos
4th Place - Peter Ovens of Wolverine Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Kyle Floresca (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Peter Ovens
(Wolverine Wrestling Club) (Pin 4:40)
Round 1 - Sam Newman (Unattached) won by decision over Jun Park (Wolverine
Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Sam Newman (Unattached) won by decision over Kyle Floresca
(Wrestling Rhinos) (Dec 10-5)
Round 2 - Jun Park (Wolverine Wrestling Club) won by decision over Peter Ovens
(Wolverine Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jun Park (Wolverine Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kyle Floresca
(Wrestling Rhinos) (Pin 3:42)
Round 3 - Sam Newman (Unattached) won by decision over Peter Ovens (Wolverine
Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)
Junior - 145
1st Place - Grant Steen of Bear Claw
2nd Place - Justin Atkinson of Sabotage Wrestling
3rd Place - David Wetmore of Unattached
4th Place - Tanner Southland of Unattached
5th Place - David Sanchez of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Justin Atkinson (Sabotage Wrestling) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Tanner Southland (Unattached) won in overtime over David Sanchez
(Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (OT 11-9)
Round 1 - Grant Steen (Bear Claw) won by decision over David Wetmore
(Unattached) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Justin Atkinson (Sabotage Wrestling) won by decision over David
Wetmore (Unattached) (Dec 6-2)
Round 2 - Grant Steen (Bear Claw) won by tech fall over David Sanchez
(Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)
Round 2 - Tanner Southland (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Grant Steen (Bear Claw) won by decision over Justin Atkinson
(Sabotage Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)
Round 3 - David Sanchez (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - David Wetmore (Unattached) won by decision over Tanner Southland
(Unattached) (Dec 6-4)
Round 4
Round 4 - Justin Atkinson (Sabotage Wrestling) won by pin over Tanner
Southland (Unattached) (Pin 2:43)
Round 4 - David Wetmore (Unattached) won by decision over David Sanchez
(Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)
Round 4 - Grant Steen (Bear Claw) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - David Sanchez (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Justin
Atkinson (Sabotage Wrestling) (FF)
Round 5 - Grant Steen (Bear Claw) won by pin over Tanner Southland
(Unattached) (Pin 1:02)
Round 5 - David Wetmore (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Junior - 152
1st Place - Joel Palabrica of USA Everett
2nd Place - Keanu Kealoha of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Karl Kurpiela of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Joel Palabrica (USA Everett) won by decision over Karl Kurpiela
(Unattached) (Dec 7-6)
Round 2
Round 2 - Keanu Kealoha (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Karl
Kurpiela (Unattached) (Pin 3:34)
Round 3
Round 3 - Joel Palabrica (USA Everett) won by decision over Keanu Kealoha
(Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-6)
Junior - 160-161
1st Place - Nelson Petrone of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Drew Arbanagin of Wrestling Rhinos
3rd Place - Andrew Parada of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jeremy Martymasch of Wrestling Rhinos
5th Place - Nick Kelly of Wrestling Rhinos
Round 1
Round 1 - Drew Arbanagin (Wrestling Rhinos) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Nelson Petrone (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Andrew
Parada (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 1 - Jeremy Martymasch (Wrestling Rhinos) won by tech fall over Nick
Kelly (Wrestling Rhinos) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Drew Arbanagin (Wrestling Rhinos) won by forfeit over Jeremy
Martymasch (Wrestling Rhinos) (FF)
Round 2 - Andrew Parada (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Nick Kelly
(Wrestling Rhinos) (Pin 1:17)
Round 2 - Nelson Petrone (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Drew Arbanagin (Wrestling Rhinos) won by forfeit over Nick Kelly
(Wrestling Rhinos) (FF)
Round 3 - Andrew Parada (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Nelson Petrone (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jeremy
Martymasch (Wrestling Rhinos) (Pin 1:57)
Round 4
Round 4 - Nelson Petrone (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by decision over Drew
Arbanagin (Wrestling Rhinos) (Dec 17-12)
Round 4 - Andrew Parada (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jeremy
Martymasch (Wrestling Rhinos) (Pin 1:44)
Round 4 - Nick Kelly (Wrestling Rhinos) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Drew Arbanagin (Wrestling Rhinos) won by decision over Andrew Parada
(Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)
Round 5 - Nelson Petrone (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Nick Kelly
(Wrestling Rhinos) (Pin 2:25)
Round 5 - Jeremy Martymasch (Wrestling Rhinos) received a bye (Bye)
Open (Senior) - 132.25
1st Place - Cody MacMullin of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cody MacMullin (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) received a bye
(Bye)
Open (Senior) - 163
1st Place - Lucas Kogut of NWWC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Lucas Kogut (NWWC) received a bye (Bye)
|