1/21
Match Date: 1/20/2011
Match Results for School: Issaquah High School
Opponent School: Eastlake High School
Issaquah High School: 49
Eastlake High School: 22
103: Dallas-RAPASS,Chris (REP (Eastlake HS)MD Ivey,Louden(Issaquah HS)11-1
112: Tickman, Max (Issaquah HS) MD Faccone, Austin(Eastlake HS) 13-0
119: Thomas Tseng (Issaquah HS) FORFEIT (Eastlake HS)
125: Adam Nakanishi (Eastlake HS) FORFEIT (Issaquah HS)
130: Helgeson, Jerdon (Issaquah HS) DEC Benjamin, Max(Eastlake HS) 12-8
135: Smith, Mark (Eastlake HS) FALL Hartman, Seth(Issaquah HS) 5:11
140: Thorpe, Almen (Issaquah HS) DEC Peterson, Nyk(Eastlake HS) 10-5
145: Tonnemaker, Joseph (Issaquah HS) DEC Neves, Cole(Eastlake HS) 11-7
152: White, David (Issaquah HS) FALL Leavitt, Zach(Eastlake HS) 4:43
160: Green, Ryan (Eastlake HS) FALL Brumley, Tucker(Issaquah HS) 1:45
171: Paul Tilton (Issaquah HS) FORFEIT (Eastlake HS)
119: Daniel Fine (Issaquah HS) FORFEIT (Eastlake HS)
119: Matt Solusod (Issaquah HS) FORFEIT (Eastlake HS)
119: Jonathan Norris (Issaquah HS) FORFEIT (Eastlake HS)
SUNNYSIDE 34, PASCO 18
103: Jesse Barajas (S) d. Dalton McDonald 7-0. 112: Santos Guerrero (S) d. Jose
Castro 8-3. 119: Nathan Gonzalez (S) d. Thomas Batalla 10-6. 125: Robert Mendoza
(P) d. Daniel Guillen 4-2. 130: Isaac Guerrero (S) d. Phoenix Virgen 7-3. 135:
Gilbert Mendoza (P) d. Rigo Valdez 10-5. 140: Emmanuel Tejeda (S) d. Jackson
Fromm 6-1. 145: Cody Rush (P) tf. David Vidales 19-2. 152: Josh Romero (S) md.
Lonnie Hurley 17-6. 160: Jaime Garcia (S) d. Anthony McKittrick 8-3. 171: Jeff
Christensen (P) d. Lupe Mendoza 9-3. 189: Hector Jimenez (P) md. Adrian Ramirez
11-1. 215: Frankie Ochoa (S) won by forfeit. 285: Adam Peters (S) p. Albert
Torres, 5:55.
SOUTHRIDGE 38, WEST VALLEY 32
At West Valley, Yakima, Wash.
103: No match. 112: Ricky Vinson (S) p. Lane Bruland, 5:52. 119: Ryan Leman (WV)
p. Josh Alik, 2:16. 125: Laith Saldana (WV) d. Jacob Norton 7-6. 130: Lydon
Reams (S) d. Keanen Darbyson 12-8. 135: D.J. Stai (WV) tf. Daniel Navarro 16-1.
140: Connor Rosane (S) p. Bryan Hughes, 3:41. 145: Will McNamara (S) tf. Paul
Hillman 17-0. 152: Andrew Godinez (S) p. Jared Wilson, :24. 160: Kevin Del Angel
(S) p. Ethan Smith, 2:38. 171: Max King (WV) p. Shawn Samples, 3:07. 189: Randy
Harris (S) p. Luke Smith, 2:55. 215: Robert Koch (WV) p. Julio Aleman, 2:47.
285: Colton Gurney (WV) p. Matt Gibson, 2:45.
ELLENSBURG 42, TOPPENISH 35
At Ellensburg, Wash.
189: Jason Glenn (E) p. Chris Rodriguez, 3:09. 215: No match. 285: Narcisa
Gutierrez (T) won by forfeit. 103: Marcos Escareno (T) won by forfeit. 112:
Wyatt Scribner (E) d. Carlos Hernandez 4-2. 119: Ernesto Veliz (T) p. Jason
Cole, 3:25. 125: David Godina (T) tf. Johnny Freeman 16-3. 130: Tyrell Wagner
(E) won by forfeit. 135: Julian Romero (T) p. J.C. Cole, 1:45. 140: Colby Coates
(E) p. Adan Chavez, 5:28. 145: Blake Haberman (E) d. Juan Delgado 7-0. 152:
Claude Lyman (E) d. Domingo Luna 5-1. 160: Logan Gibson (E) won by forfeit. 171:
Tyler Coates (E) d. Carlos Ramirez 8-2.
OTHELLO 40, GRANDVIEW 29
At Othello, Wash.
103: Fidel Medina (G) d. Isaiah Barrera 12-5. 112: Stevie Rodriguez (G) d.
Anthony Barrera 6-3. 119: Lucas Garza (O) p. Juan Tzib, 3:50. 125: Alex
Soberantes (G) p. Colton Rodriguez, 4:40. 130: David Cadtaneda (G) tf. Levi
Garza 20-5. 135: Joseiah Saunders (G) p. Brandon Medina, 1:13. 140: Matt Jordan
(O) p. Eduardo Alcantar, 1:39. 145: Eric Garza (O) d. Mario Prieto 10-2. 152:
Eddie Garza (O) d. Raul Gamboa 3-0. 160: Stevie Garza (O) p. Enrique Ochoa,
1:58. 171: Amando Deleon (O) won by forfeit. 189: Alberto Vargas (O) d. Adam
Morales 3-2. 215: Joey Gomez (O) p. Miguel Flores, 2:34. 285: Martin Torres (G)
p. Bubba Ruiz, 5:07.
West
GOLDENDALE 48, CLE ELUM 15
At Naches, Wash.
103: No match. 112: Kirk Giese (G) won by forfeit. 119: Thurman Johnson (G) won
by forfeit. 125: Dean Enstad (G) won by forfeit. 130: Dillon Powell (CE) p. Jair
Garcia, :36. 135: Tasha Mosley (CE) won by forfeit. 140: No match. 145: Sonja
Grant (G) won by forfeit. 152: Nolin Bare (G) won by forfeit. 160: Braydon Ross
(G) p. Connor Briggs, 2:47. 171: Stuart Stewart (CE) d. Jakeb Partlow 10-6. 189:
Kurt Wilkins (G) won by forfeit. 215: No match. 285: Zach Barrett (G) p. Brian
Orondorff, 1:43.
GOLDENDALE 39, HIGHLAND 17
At Naches, Wash.
103: No match. 112: Giese (G) p. Ronay Tereza, 2:46. 119: Oscar Morales (H) p.
Johnson, 4:35. 125: Andres Tereza (H) tf. Enstad 17-1. 130: Jesus Desantos (H)
inj. default over Garcia. 135: No match. 140: No match. 145: Wade Gaston (G) d.
Brandon Summerville 3-2. 152: Bare (G) p. Orlando Garcia, :47. 160: Ross (G) p.
Luke Williams, 2:20. 171: Ben Wooden (G) won by forfeit. 189: Wilkins (G) won by
forfeit. 215: No match. 285: Barrett (G) won by forfeit.
NACHES VALLEY 39, HIGHLAND 12
At Naches, Wash.
103: No match; 112: Jason Telles (NV) p. Ronay Tereza, 5:54; 119: Francisco
Rodriguez (NV) d. Oscar Morales, 3-1; 125: Andres Tereza (H) p. Ladi Aguilar,
3:30; 130: Zack Moser (NV) p. Jesus Desantos, :19; 135: No match; 140: Brandon
Sommerville (H) p. Michael Ramsey, 4:58; 145: Jacob Fraser (NV) p. Orlando
Garcia, 1:02; 152: Cody Johns (NV) p. Luke Williams, 1:00; 160: Joseph Wells
(NV) won by forfeit; 171: Tanner Slick (NV) won by forfeit; 189: No match; 215:
No match; 285: No match.
NACHES VALLEY 47, CLE ELUM 12
At Naches, Wash.
112: Jason Telles (NV) won by forfiet; 119: Francisco Rodrguez (NV) won by
forfeit; 125: Chelsea Robles (NV) md. Jacqueline Baumsgard, 15-0; 130: Zack
Moser (NV) p. Dillon Powell, :35; 135: Tashia Mosley (CE) won by forfeit; 140:
Michael Ramsey (NV) won by forfeit; 145: Jacob Fraser (NV) wo by forfeit; 152:
No match; 160: Cody Johns (NV) p. Conner Briggs, 2:59; 171: Tanner Slick (NV) p.
Stuart Stewart, 1:58; 189: No match; 215: No match; 285: Brian Orndorff (CE) won
by forfeit; 103: No match.
Wenatchee 33, Richland 30
103--Gavin Richardson (R) p. Jeremiah Brown 5:12. 112--Josh Andrews (R) m.d.
Noel Suarez 11-0. 119--Joe Cordes (W) d. Kyler Mars 5-2. 125*--Nick Sargent (R)
d. Adam Tidd 8-2. 130--Isaac Gates (W) p. Guthrie 3:09. 135--Dustin Utecht (R)
t.f. Drue Hunt 16-0. 140--Nate Heinle (W) p. Adam Jones 4:40. 145--Paul Jagla
(W) d. Robert Clark 8-1. 152--Cameron Simpson (R) d. Armando Bendito 8-5.
160--John Campbell (W) p. Thomas Ruane 2:53. 171--Zach Paro (W) d. Mitch
Lauterbach 3-1. 189--Mitch Atwell (R) d. Kyle Lesmeister 6-2. 215--Pat Smith (W)
won by forfeit. 285--Brady Simpson (R) p. Ignacio Molinero 4:47.
Moses Lake 44, Chiawana 19
103--Chris Montelongo (C) d. Fernando Luiva, 4-2. 112--Tanner Long (ML) p.
Abraham Ledezma 5:03. 119--Bo Gleed (ML) won by injury default. 125--Brad Fox
(ML) t.f. Mark McKeown 15-0. 130--Brandon Gonzalez (C) d. Omar Suarez, 8-6.
135--Nick Garcia (C) p. Colton Cole 2:51. 140*--Clayton Smith (C) d. Andrew
Valdez, 9-4. 145--Nathan Martinez (ML) d. Boss Garcia, 8-2. 152--Nico Moreno
(ML) t.f. Daniel Ramirez, 15-0. 160--James Garza (C) m.d. Derek Johnson, 12-1
171--Chano Hernandez (ML) d. Joey Valdez, 8-7. 189--Derek Frederickson (ML) m.d.
Ramon Chavarria, 13-3. 215--Brian Chamberlain (ML) p. Jojo Vaughn 1:32.
285--Kabe Fluaitt (ML) p. Alex Valle 0:28.
Hanford 42, Kamiakin 25
103--David Lozano (K) won by forfeit. 112--Junior Pina (K) won by forfeit.
119--Cesar Castillo (K) d. Ben Hunter, 6-1. 125--Harley Kolp (K) d. Russell
Curtis, 10-5. 130--Michael Parkman (H) d. Cedar Ceja, 4-2. 135--Ben Rains (H) d.
Tucker Huppe, 10-8. 140--Derrick Cooley (K) d. Travis Hubbard, 7-0. 145--Matt
Owens (H) p. Javier Pereyda, 5:44. 152--Ben Tynan (H) p. Manny Pesina, 2:31.
160--Cole Apgar (H) p. Michael Sannoh, 1:37. 171*--Sisto Santana Pina (K) m.d.
Joe Traverso, 13-5. 189--Drew Hansen (H) won by forfeit. 215--Casey Enderlin (H)
p. Kyle Davis, :59. 285--Paul Mettille (H) p. Brian Ennen, :27.
Othello 40, Grandview 29
103--Fidel Medina (G) d. Isaiah Barrera 12-5. 112--Stevie Rodriguez (G) d.
Anthony Barrera 6-3. 119--Lucas Garza (O) p. Juan Tzib 3:50. 125--Alex Soberante
(G) p. Colton Rodriguez 4:50. 130--David Castaneda (G) t.f. Levi Garza 20-5.
135--Joseiah Saunders (G) p. Brandon Medina 1:13. 140--Matt Jordan (O) p.
Eduardo Alcantar 1:39. 145--Eric Garza (O) m.d. Mario Prieto 10-2. 152--Eddie
Garza (O) d. Raul Gamboa 3-0. 160--Stevie Garza (O) p. Enrique Ochoa 1:58.
171--Amando Deleon (O) win by forf. 189--Alberto Vargas (O) d. Adam Morales 3-2.
215--Joey Gomez (O) p. Miguel Flores 2:34. 285--Martin Torres (G) p. Bubba Ruiz
5:07.
Royal 39, Ki-Be 34
103--Brian G. (R) p Edvin Wilson 3:21. 112--Alex Hernandez (R) d. Joel Campbell
8-7. 119--Kareem Johnson (KB) won by forfeit. 125--Danny Barajas (R) d. David
Gonzales 7-6. 130--Matt McCallum (KB) m.d. Dennis B. 14-6. 135--Laddie Goroski
(R) t.f. Sheridan McDonald, 15-0. 140--Omar Gomez (R) p. Seth Matarazzo 3:27.
145--Hank Ellis (R) m.d. Kris Young 12-4. 152--Alex Myrick (R) p. Kelvin Schuman
2:44. 160--Cruz Del Angel (KB) p. Christian Guerrero 2:27. 171--Damien Delarosa
(R) p. Luis Madrigal 5:21. 189--Garrett Whitney (KB) won by forfeit. 215*--Cody
Zyph (KB) won by forfeit. 285--Corey Brumbaugh (KB) p. Tanner Whitaker 3:31.
Ki-Be 55, Wahluke 19
103--Edvin Wilson (KB) d. Antonio Cruz 6-1. 112--Joel Campbell (KB) won by
forfeit. 119--David Gonzales (KB) t.f. Austin Hudson 16-1. 125--Vic Sandoval (W)
m.d. Kareem Johnson 12-4. 130--Matt McCallum (KB) p. Jose Cuevas 1:23.
135--Sheridan McDonald (KB) p. Caden Hansen 1:59. 140--Kris Young (KB) won by
forfeit. 145--Mario Herraren (W) p. Seth Matarazzo 0:54. 152--Cruz Del Angel
(KB) p. Jack Yourgensen 1:34. 160--Fran Cuevas (W) p. Kelvin Schuman 3:27.
171--Ricky Silverio (W) d. Luis Madrigal 7-2. 189--Garrett Whitney (KB) p.
Steven Lawson 1:48. 215--Cody Zyph (KB) t.f. Alberto Cruz 19-4. 285*--Corey
Brumbaugh (KB) p. Suen Leland 1:09.
Colville, Newport
Team scoring: Colville 60, Newport 15.
Championship finals
103: Slocum (New) won by forfeit
112: Morrison (Col) won by forfeit
119: Donner (Col) p. Kraugh () 1:15
125: Welton (Col) p. Pederson () 1:06
130: Hamilton (Col) p. Kardos () 1:16
135: Jackson (Col) won by forfeit
140: Smith (Col) p. Driver () 1:15
145: Zamora (New) p. Gumaer () 1:55
152: Double Forfeit () won by forfeit
160: Morreale (New) d. Carpenter () 14-10
171: Tate (Col) won by forfeit
189: Thompson (Col) won by forfeit
215: Davis (Col) won by forfeit
285: Kalina (Col) won by forfeit
Colville 56, Freeman 12.
Championship finals
103: Double Forfeit () won by forfeit
112: Morrison (Col) won by forfeit
119: Donner (Col) won by forfeit
125: Welton (Col) won by forfeit
130: Hamilton (Col) p. Bartlett () 1:07
135: Jackson (Col) won by forfeit
140: Smith (Col) won by forfeit
145: Glidewell (Fre) p. Gumear () 1:05
152: Munson (Fre) d. Carpenter () 12-11
160: Guthrie (Col) p. Smith () 0:52
171: Tate (Col) won by forfeit
189: Schweiger (Fre) d. Thompson () 8-6
215: Davis (Col) p. Dixon () 3:26
285: Kalina (Col) won by forfeit
Chewelah 69, Freeman 18
Individual results
103: Gilreath (Che) won by forfeit
112: () d. ()
119: Fulbright (Che) won by forfeit
125: Trudeau (Che) won by forfeit
130: Crowell (Che) p. Smith-Bartlett () 1:33
135: Kenney (Che) won by forfeit
140: Smith (Che) won by forfeit
145: Mudgett (Che) d. Glidewell () 9-7
152: Olson (Che) p. Munson () 0:42
160: Collins (Che) p. Smith () 1:25
171: Cobb (Che) won by forfeit
189: Schweiger (Fre) p. Patton () 0:47
215: Dixson (Fre) won by forfeit
University 37, Mead 30
Individual results
130: Byers (UHi) p. Bassinger () 1:07
135: Golding (Mea) tf. Smith () 21-6
140: Munding (Mea) d. McDonald () 8-2
145: Hawk Robinson (Mea) d. M. Fry () 13-6
152: C. Rogers (Mea) p. Hiebert () 3:34
160: Voigtlander (Mea) d. Patschkowski () 8-2
171: J. Rogers (Mea) p. Phrapp () 0:15
189: J. Fry (UHi) d. Kuykendall () 5-2
215: Johnson (UHi) p. Voltz () 1:31
285: Laden (UHi) p. Bocok () 5:31
103: Petrini (Mea) md. Osborn () 10-0
112: Clark (UHi) md. Lamb () 16-6
119: Matlock (UHi) p. Hunt () 3:37
125: Gabel (UHi) p. Friend () 2:56
Deer Park 49, Cheney 21
Individual results
171: Pegg (Che) p. McMahan () 3:51
189: Maio (Che) d. Swiger () 9-8
215: Rodriguez (DP) d. Corean () 9-6
285: S. Burton (DP) won by forfeit
103: S. Konzal (DP) p. Shiriey () 1:57
112: J. Burton (DP) won by forfeit
119: Peterson (Che) p. J. Konzal () 3:49
125: Rhoades (Che) d. Harris () 8-2
130: Dehn (DP) d. Martin () 8-2
135: J. Grable (DP) d. Huckins () 12-5
140: Hilpert (DP) p. Mauzey () 0:39
145: S. Grable (DP) p. Wessels () 1:43
152: Mason (Che) d. Rhoads () 7-6
Riverside, Lakeside (WA)
Team scoring: Riverside 42, Lakeside 30
Individual results
135: Proctor (Riv) d. Yates () 6-3
140: Lauderdale (Lak) p. Webb () 1:47
145: Crabtree (Riv) p. Judd () 5:24
152: Florez (Riv) d. Spencer () 4-0
160: Johnson (Riv) d. Fuson () 9-2
171: DesRoches (Riv) p. Wear () 1:31
189: Hause (Lak) p. Conklin () 4:58
215: Watkins (Lak) won by forfeit
285: Mead (Riv) p. Thomas () 3:22
103: Slater (Lak) won by forfeit
112: Boyd (Riv) p. Ulland () 1:50
119: Baumgarden (Lak) p. Wetherell () 3:56
125: Love (Riv) d. Brown () 9-7
Clarkston 46, West Valley 33
Individual results
145: Damon (Cla) p. Lane () 1:48
152: Strickland (Cla) p. Rollins () 3:35
160: Folsom (Cla) p. A. Bowers () 3:48
171: Beeler (Cla) p. C. Bowers () 1:22
189: Morgan (WV) p. Randles () 3:26
215: Waller (Cla) p. White () 4:49
285: Hachman (WV) p. Sanpone () 0:51
103: Love (WV) won by forfeit
112: Parsley (WV) d. Cronican () 4-2
119: Anderson (Cla) won by forfeit
125: D. Scott (WV) p. Starr () 0:27
130: Benton (Cla) p. W. Scott () 3:23
135: Cornish (Cla) md. Morgan () 14-2
140: Konzal (WV) p. Schell () 5:56
Central Valley 47, Rogers 25
Individual results
145: Grady (CV) md. I. Smith (Rog) 10-1
152: Glasser (Rog) md. Spillane (CV) 12-4
160: Hollenbeck (CV) p. Wiltse (Rog) 1:45
171: Beck (CV) p. Whitaker (Rog) 0:31
189: Reynolds (Rog) p. Benner (CV) 0:27
215: Cole (CV) d. Robinson (Rog) 6-4
285: Schoultz (CV) won by forfeit
103: Jennen (Rog) won by forfeit
112: Lor (Rog) won by forfeit
119: Douglas (Rog) d. Ulrich (CV) 7-6
125: Orrino (CV) p. C. Smith (Rog) 2:16
130: Maynes (CV) p. Christianson (Rog) 0:55
135: Bentley (CV) p. Thornbrue (Rog) 3:41
Shadle Park 54, Gonzaga Prep 21
Individual results
130: Hall (SP) p. Skiearka () 3:26
135: Escobar (SP) won by forfeit
140: Tarr (SP) won by forfeit
145: Bunke (SP) p. Morris () 0:38
152: O'Keefe (GP) d. Porter () 4-3
160: Sandall (SP) won by forfeit
171: Kelley (GP) d. Farrell () 5-4
189: Johnson (SP) p. Denarsrcoc () 3:52
215: Boey (SP) won by forfeit
285: Mimns (GP) p. Lungstrom () 1:12
103: Hoger (SP) won by forfeit
112: Pratt (GP) d. Gee () 6-2
119: Kerr (SP) won by forfeit
East Valley 68, Pullman 3
Individual results
103: Cox (EV) d. Hart () 7-5
112: Cunningham (EV) won by forfeit
119: Novakovich (EV) p. Woltering () 1:34
125: Ourada (EV) p. Pintak () 1:10
130: Owens (EV) p. Siebe () 1:13
135: Owens (EV) p. Staniszewski () 5:59
140: Chapman (EV) won by forfeit
145: Bauman (EV) d. Poitra () 6-0
152: Pyatt (EV) d. Joubert () 9-8
160: Houck (EV) d. Lyon () 10-8
171: Mastronardi (EV) p. Field () 4:34
189: Heide (EV) won by forfeit
215: Connelly () won by forfeit
Mt. Spokane 47, Lewis and Clark 15.
Individual results
152: Goforth (MS) p. Hovde () 5:15
160: Pea (MS) md. Q. Shumaker () 10-0
171: J. Shumaker (LC) d. Miesler () 13-10
189: Walsh (MS) d. Thomas () 5-2
215: Boglesby (MS) d. Leslie () 5-3
285: Templeton (LC) p. Ross () 5:53
103: Ki. Schauer (MS) d. Richardson () 4-0
112: Meyer (MS) p. Armstadter () 1:07
119: Keigen (MS) md. Sims () 8-0
125: Ka. Schauer (MS) p. Hoch () 3:32
130: Tso (LC) p. Thompson () 5:33
135: Wilkes (MS) d. Bivutsahaze () 5-0
140: Piecewicz (MS) d. T. Ellingsen () 7-0
North Central 52, Ferris 21
Individual results
103: B.Hoy (NC) p. Caballero () 3:32
112: Jenks (NC) md. Miller () 12-1
119: Richardson (Fer) p. D. Hoy () 1:53
125: Kiourkas (NC) p. Salgado () 1:59
130: Berlinger (NC) p. Doan () 0:55
135: Clute (NC) d. Michel () 6-3
140: Bocook (NC) p. Soles () 0:54
145: Dill (NC) d. Paull () 5-4
152: Yates (NC) p. Jensen () 5:28
160: Nicks (Fer) p. Martin () 5:10
171: Ecklund (NC) p. Weed () 3:30
189: Stinson (Fer) d. Rykken () 5-2
215: Whitmarsh (NC) p. Canton () 5:04
UNION 48, SKYVIEW 17
103 — Jose Nava-Montez (S) d. Daniel Rice 10-3; 112 — Alex Ojeda (S) d. Shane
Burt 17-1; 119 — Brooks Dahmen (S) d. Luke Sparks 10-7; 125 — Khavan Tran (U) p.
Ty Ailishie 5:42; 130 — Clint Power (S) d. Sam Berry 5-3; 135 — Tyler Davis (U)
p. Garret Ostergard 1:01; 140 — Taylor Millard (S) d. Brody Smith 3-0; 145 —
Jake Virtue (U) p. Tyson Duerr 1:03; 152 — Jo Jo Reynolds (U) by forfeit; 160 —
John Reynolds (U) by forfeit; 171 — Dillon Thomas (U) d. Ian Horrocks 9-1; 189 —
Mason Proudfit (U) d. Travis Wyss 8-0; 215 — Bryson Page (U) p. Doug Walling
1:35; 285 — Max Proudfit (U) p. Jason Amituanai 5:23.
MOUNTAIN VIEW 35, PRAIRIE 34
103 — Benny Dixon (MV) pinned Nick Ruhsenberger 5:04; 112 — Joel Wiley (P)
pinned Anthony Brady 1:02; 119 — Will Treadwell (P) tech fall Derek Holmes 16-1;
125 — Brian Robles (MV) won by forfeit; 130 — Mario Gonzalez (P) def. Beau
Beckwith 11-9; 135 — George Soyanov (MV) mjr dec Nathan Spires 13-4; 140 — AJ
Dixon (P) def. Braeden Yamashita 4-3; 145 — Travis Addy (P) tech fall Terrance
Hampton 21-4; 152 — Nolen Spires (P) pinned Cole Weyer 2:23; 160 — Tyson Dixon
(MV) pinned Ronnie Evenden 1:10; 171 — Luke Arterbury (MV) won by forfeit; 189 —
Sterling Reynolds (MV) mjr dec. Austen Fuller 12-5; 215 — Cody Flores (P) pinned
Ryan Tonder 1:02; 285 — Brandon Jenicek (MV) def. Keegan Smith 18-12.
Bainbridge 48,
Chief Sealth 24
103—Unavailable (CS) won by forfeit. 112—Double forfeit. 119—Dylan Read (B) won
by forfeit. 125—Calvin Gurtler (B) p. Larry Mao 1:42. 130—Nadhi Kedir (CS) d.
Bryce Macdonald 9-2. 135—Caleb Samson (B) won by forfeit. 140—Alex Hoover (B) p.
Joshauna Adams :57. 145—Henry Wienkers (B) won by forfeit. 152—Bill Hepworth (B)
won by forfeit. 160—Corey Touchette (B) won by forfeit. 171—Antonio Russell (CS)
d. Connor Kenyon 11-9. 189—Sam Huyns (CS) p. Mitchell Coryell 4:30. 215—Karl
Hunt (B) p. Vincent Sikes 1:17. 285—Michael Delker (CS) won by forfeit.
Bainbridge 66
Cleveland 6
103—Double forfeit. 112—Double forfeit. 119—Dylan Read (B) p. Johnson Nguyen
4:21. 125—Calvin Gurtler (B) won by forfeit. 130—Bryce Macdonald (B) p. Carlos
Neyeto 3:48. 135—Caleb Samson (B) p. Armetris Joe 4:48. 140—Ryan Henesey (B) p.
Aaron Fulton :33. 145—Henry Wienkers (B) p. Mike Jones :51. 152—Sean Kennedy (B)
p. Jubei Moliga 1:20. 160—Tyler Moniz (B) p. Angel Mason. 171—Connor Kenyon (B)
won by forfeit. 189—Mitchell Coryell (B) won by forfeit. 215—Karl Hunt (B) won
by forfeit. 285—Buyford Martin (C) won by forfeit.
Yelm 39
Central Kitsap 36
103—Nathan Teregyio (Y) won by forfeit. 112—AJ Favor (Y) d. Drew Guertin 8-7.
119—Joey Troyer (CK) p. Zach Harper 2:56. 125—Dylan Hyder (Y) p. Warren Sprecher
2:58. 130—Marcus Crone (Y) p. Ian Sprecher 1:19. 135—James Bradley (Y) won by
forfeit. 140—Raven Paulino (CK) p. Nolan Dofredo 2:50. 145—Landon Koebberling
(Y) d. Kurt Koemmpel 8-3. 152—Tyler Kahl (CK) p. Kasey Cantrall 3:30. 160—David
Dommermuth (CK) p. Joel Dungan 3:17. 171—Brett McDonald (CK) won by forfeit.
189—Jaden Sherwood (Y) p. Austin Rogers 1:38. 215—Tyler Wallace (Y) d. Joel
Eklof 8-5. 285—Kyle Lanoue (CK) p. Anthoney Kyser 1:06
Peninsula 21
Lakes 46 home
Summary:
103: Chavez (L) by forfeit
112: Nieves (L) p. Ders, 3:20
119: Griggs (L) d. Rico 5-0
125: Strong-Rico (L) md. Shohradov, 16-3
130: Allen (L) d. Winn, 11-6
135: Larson (P) p. Webster, 1:47
140: Allen (P) d. Ramirez, 7-5
145: Yates (P) by forfeit
152: McNeil (L) p. Holland, 4:31
160: Johnson (L) by forfeit
171: Harper (L) by forfeit
189: Sly (P) p. Williams, 3:30
215: double forfeit
285: Releford (L) by forfeit
Enumclaw 42
Decatur 25 home
Summary:
103: Dawson (D) p. Jarose 1:23
112: Reid (E) p. Dasher, 2:44
119: Krysa (D) p. Fend, 1:23
125: Reano (E) d. Lindholm, 4-2
130: Harris (D) d. D. Snyder, 25-23
135: File (E) p. Rusink, 3:14
140: Somera (E) p. Barndt, 1:31
145: Nichols (E) d. Zimmerman, 12-2
152: Musick (E) md. Smith, 16-3
160: Wallin (E) d. N. Karis, 4-0
171: Gaydosh (D) d. Josey, 12-3
189: Malek (E) d. Proszek, 12-2
215: Sambrano (E) p. Bagley, 2:19
285: Gleed (D) p. Williams, 5:20.
Franklin Pierce 28
Fife 46 home
Summary:
103: Galindo (F) by forfeit
112: Lourance (FP) by forfeit
119: Olson (FP) by forfeit
125: Quintero (FP) by forfeit
130: Zenkner (F) p. Foster, 2:47
135: Erickson (F) p. Miles, 2:59
140: Eurell (F) d. Kaplan, 5-3
145: Corey (FP) md. Sturmer, 12-0
152: Finlayson (F) md. Byrd, 10-1
160: A. Kim (FP) p. A. Kim, 1:24
171: Belcourt (F) p. Englehart, 2:30
189: Fox (F) by forfeit
215: Smith (F) d. Ferguson, 9-6
285: Palmer (F) by forfeit
Clover Park 4
Eatonville 77 home
Summary:
103: Sandoval (CP) md. Bancale, 12-0
112: Evenson (E) by forfeit
119: Martin (E) by forfeit
125: Trinidad (E) by forfeit
130: Saulsbury (E) by forfeit
135: Schrader (E) p. Ngo, 2:53
140: Mann (E) p. Donohoe, 3:29
145: McNeley (E) p. Mejia, 2:17
152: Lasnier (E) p. Chapa, 1:04
160: Schrader (E) p. Martinez, 3:28
171: King (E) by forfeit
189: Voss (E) by forfeit
215: Baumann (E) p. Ramirez, 4:23
285: Wells (E) p. Faitalia, 1:49
Steilacoom 18
White River 54 home
Summary:
103: Schwab (WR) by forfeit
112: Shell (S) p. Pratt, 0:30
119: Geddes (WR) by forfeit
125: Worthen (WR) by forfeit
130: Stalder (S) dq. Maurseth,
135: Short (WR) d. Johnston, 11-4
140: Shirey (WR) by forfeit
145: Santos (S) d. Tyler, 8-3
152: Severson (WR) md. Garcia, 21-10
160: Pugmire (WR) p. Flynn, 3:37
171: Geehan (WR) p. Bailey, 2:40
189: McCane (S) d. Skinner, 12-8
215: Kisner (WR) tf. Pine, 16-0
285: Meagher (WR) p. Newhouse, 3:18
Aberdeen 42
North Thurston 42 home
Summary:
103: Roller (A) by forfeit
112: Lateudresse (A) by forfeit
119: Savard (NT) p. Ayres, 1:25
125: McDannald (NT) p. Brandly, 3:16
130: Godfrey (A) p. Cervantes, 1:17
135: Burkley (A) dq. D. McDannald
140: Linford (NT) p. Stocker, 3:40
145: Hayden (NT) p. Jimenez, 3:46
152: Clark (NT) p. Mathern, 1:14
160: Hernandez (A) by forfeit
171: Hackney (A) p. White, 0:53
189: Grantham (NT) p. Garcia, 0:25
215: Richards (NT) p. McCauley, 1:19
285: Miranda (A) p. Cornett, 2:52
Bellarmine Prep 32
Foss 24 home
Summary:
103: Hahn (F) p. Franz, 3:51
112: Cornelio (F) p. O'Connor, 3:04
119: Dittell (F) p. McLearen, 4:48
125: McCarthy (BP) tf. Burton, 18-3
130: D. Ladenburg (BP) p. Govoruskin 1:27
135: Russell (F) md. Huber, 16-3
140: Grisaffi (BP) p. Thomas, 3:00
145: Welsh (F) md. Dastiller, 13-2
152: T. Ladenburg (BP) p. Hunt, 0:55
160: Keeba (BP) by forfeit
171: Grose (BP) d. Kalinchuk, 9-6
189: Titus (BP) by forfeit
215: Meyer (BP) p. Pesesea, 3:11
285: Garcia (F) by forfeit
Bellevue Christian 12
Vashon 70 home
Summary:
103: Lang (BC) won by forfeit
112: Zaglin (V) won by forfeit
119: Wolczko (V) won by forfeit
125: O'Grady (V) won by forfeit
130: Williams (BC) p. Bomber, 2:44
135: Devereau (V) won by forfeit
140: Stemer (V) md. Erme, 12-2
145: Steneker (V) p. June, :45
152: Mandl (V) p. Razor, 1:36
160: Sohl (V) p. Salzman, :19
171: Ellingsen (V) won by forfeit
189: Easton (V) won by forfeit
215: Armstrong (V) p. Nasarian, 3:18
285: Jovanovich (V) won by forfeit
Stadium 30
Wilson 47 home
Summary:
103: Ellington (W) won by forfeit
112: Jankowski (S) p. Gamache, 1:09
119: Eyre (S) won by forfeit
125: Balansay (S) won by forfeit
130: Foster (W) won by forfeit
135: Mayhew (W) p. Jedidi, 1:09
140: double forfeit
145: Nguyen (S) won by forfeit
152: Powers (W) won by forfeit
160: Rowley (W) d. Smith, 13-3
171: Evens (W) won by forfeit
189: Stenger (W) won by forfeit
215: Ferris (W) p. Lee, :29
285: Kneeshaw-Price (S) won by forfeit
Wilson 30
Olympia 51 home
Summary:
103: Ellington (W) won by forfeit
112: Tran (O) p. Gamache, 3:31
119: Ruth (O) won by forfeit
125: Adams (O) won by forfeit
130: Mayhew (W) p. Clidas, :58
135: Kim (O) won by forfeit
140: Hughes (O) won by forfeit
145: Murphy (O) won by forfeit
152: Powers (W) p. Suting, 5:12
160: Wright (O) p. Rowley, 3:13
171: Evens (W) p. Rants, 3:09
189: Henry (O) d. Ferris, 7-4
215: Stenger (W) p. Anthony, 4:58
285: Wilmovsky (O) def. Minch, inj. def.
River Ridge 15
Tumwater 61 home
Summary:
103: Chase (T) p. Cannon, 0:19
112: Paige (T) p. Allen, 0:52
119: Nolan (T) p. McClure 0:28
125: C. Noland (T) p. Montesa, 3:41
130: Roberts (T) p. Greig, 2:56
135: Rodriguez (T) p. Burton, 0:32
140: Colter (T) p. Jacquot, 0:57
145: Comacho (RR) p. Barrett, 0:41
152: Rynearson (RR) md. Smith, 16-6
160: Pretis (T) p. Robinson, 0:19
171: Cornwell (RR) p. Gonzales, 3:29
189: Hargrave (T) p. Sanders, 0:23
215: Bryant (T) d. Weison, 15-1
285: Jimenez (T) d. Williams, 8-6
Olympia 39
Lincoln 37 home
Summary:
103: Tep (L) won by forfeit
112: Chan (L) p. Ruth, 5:39
119: Troung (L) p. Kahn, 5:41
125: Nguyen (L) d. Adams, 19-9
130: Matthews (L) d. Clidas, 9-3
135: Kim (O) p. Marino, 2:56
140: Hatch (L) p. Hughes, 4:52
145: Murphy (O) p. Acosta, 2:46
152: Morrow (L) p. Suting, 1:57
160: Wright (O) p. Pizarro, 1:22
171: Rants (O) d. Hunt, 14-3
189: Henry (O) p. Nem (L), 1:40
215: Anthony (O) p. Uluiva, 1:48
285: Gatia (L) p. Wilmovsky, 4:36
Lincoln 66
Stadium 12 home
Summary:
103: Tep (L) won by forfeit
112: Jankowski (S) p. Chan, 3:21
119: Eyre (S) p. Troung, 2:45
125: Nguyen (L) p. Balansay, 2:31
130: Meas (L) won by forfeit
135: Matthews (L) d. Jedidi, 10-4
140: Hatch (L) won by forfeit
145: Acosta (L) p. Armstrong, :46
152: Morrow (L) won by forfeit
160: Hunt (L) d. Smith, 10-7
171: Pizarro (L) won by forfeit
189: Nem (L) won by forfeit
215: Uluiva (L) p. Lee, :55
285: Gatia (L) p. Kneeshaw-Price, 1:25
WesCo
Kamiak 36, Cascade 34
103 — Alex Henshaw, C, pinned Ryan James, 1:29. 112 — Tyler Frisch, K, pinned
Amanda Redford, :52. 119 — Josh Heitzman, K, dec. Shakail, 14-7. 125 — Zach
Regan, K, maj. dec. Alex Reeves, 12-1. 130 — Phrantana Phompanya, C, Arkimedes
Garcia, 12-9. 135 — Braedan Graika, K, pinned Alex Smith, 1:35. 140 — Jacob
Butler, K, won by forfeit. 145 — Lex Duncan, C, pinned Kole Engblom, 4:34. 152 —
Zac Duncan, C, dec. Tyler Kunard, 18-13. 160 — Masood Ahmad, C, pinned Dustin
Hartlove, 2:34. 171 — Gavin Forster, K, pinned Kellen Polk, :44. 189 — Cody
Johnson, C, pinned Oleg Avramenko, 4:52. 215 — Joe Brunner, K, won by forfeit.
285 — Sabah Shrinzadah, C, maj. dec. Theo Hatziliadis, 14-5.
KingCo 3A/2A
Interlake 48, Lake Washington 28
103 — Marcus Kopp, I, won by forfeit. 112 — Gabe Brunson, LW, pinned John
Harmon, 1:40. 119 — Austin Fletel, LW, maj. dec. Summer Hanson, 15-5. 125 — Joel
Navas, LW, dec. Daniel Montoya, 11-10. 130 — Joey Button, I, pinned Mason Gray,
1:09. 135 — Jacob Reddinger, LW, pinned Taylor Sze, 2:44. 140 — Ryuji Kawashima,
I, pinned Joel Gonzalez, 1:59. 145 — Michael Hutchinson, I, won by forfeit. 152
— Nick Halverson, I, won by forfeit. 160 — Jacob Marks, I, won by forfeit. 171 —
Alex Giseburt, I, pinned Jared Parker, 5:23. 189 — Jerry Petrechko, LW, dec.
Netto Cancilla, 8-6. 215 — Jack Michaels, LW, pinned Chad Peterson, 3:55. 285 —
Fine Nguaumo, I, pinned Brock Hanrion, 0:53.
Mount Si 54, Liberty 22
103 — Ryley Absher, M, pinned Neil Chakravarty 1:06. 112 — Austin Sivret, L,
pinned William Beach 1:10. 119 — Tanner Stahl, M, pinned Michael Shaw 5:25. 125
— Nate Sjoholm, L, won by forfeit. 130 — Tye Rodne, M, dec. Tyler Le 5-1. 135 —
Aaron Peterson, M, won by forfeit. 140 — Jake Lydon, M, won by forfeit. 145 —
Brce Stuart, M, pinned Casey Smith 1:33. 152 — Hamilton Noel, L, pinned Max
Kenagy 3:15. 160 — Jay Chakravarty, L, maj. dec. AJ Brevick 11-3. 171 — Shane
Dixon, M, pinned Jacob Tierney 3:03. 189 — John Farmer, M, pinned Noel Brandon
1:26. 215 — Mitch Rorem, M, dec. Luek Oman 3-2. 285 — Joshua Mitchell, M, won by
forfeit.
Metro
O'Dea 75, Eastside Catholic 6
103 — Torre Eaton, O, won by forfeit. 112 — Kallum Broderick, O, won by forfeit.
119 — Keegan Broderick, pinned Matt Beggs, 0:40. 125 — Zach Hamilton, O, pinned
Tanner Eggert, 1:24. 130 — Justin Phillips, O, won by forfeit. 135 — Gage
Anderson, O, pinned Jake Warfield, 0:52. 140 — Dominic Niccacio, O, pinned Jared
Shattenkerk, 4:50. 145 — Athan Dumont, O, tech. fall Jon Obernesser, 15-0. 152 —
Anthony Roy, EC, pinned Ivan Gaskin, 3:18. 160 — Micah Englehart, maj. dec.
Denton Garrett, 9-0. 171 — J.J. Thornes, O, pinned Kea Roberts, 3:14. 189 —
Nicco Fortes, won by forfeit. 215 — David Dempsey, O, pinned Joe Stout, 2:44.
285 — Cody Fulleton, O, pinned David Hurdle, 0:50.
Nathan Hale 47, Ingraham 34
103 — Ryan Lenea, N, pinned Liam Kinkead 1:32. 112 — Lawrence Bizzell, I, won by
forfeit. 119 — Aqua Prigge, I, pinned Chance Slater 1:15. 125 — Terri Hunter, I,
pinned Marsia Alarcon 1:09. 130 — Teddy O'Brien, N, pinned Max Kholenberg :25.
135 — Cody Burrell, I, pinned Danny Giday 1:56. 140 — Andrew Linden, I, pinned
Willy Pham 3:00. 145 — Quin McKenzie, I, maj. dec. Jasper Bourgette 13-3. 152 —
Michael Mooney, N, tech. fall Riu Uechi 18-2. 160 — Mike Hodges, N, won by
forfeit. 171 — Markel James, N, won by forfeit. 189 — Alex Paeth, N, pinned Juan
Johnson 3:43. 215 — Carson Fulmer, N, pinned Richard Chang 1:45. 285 — Maumer
Mehmedovic, N, won by forfeit.
SPSL 3A
Bonney Lake 52, Auburn Mountainview 24
103 — Colton Tracey, B, won by forfeit. 112 — Anthony House, B, won by forfeit.
119 — James Jackson, B, won by forfeit. 125 — Andrew Cunningham, B, maj. dec.
Brandon Perry 12-0. 130 — Ben Quinthar, B, pinned Sean Happenny 5:08. 135 —
Jordan Magrum, B, dec. Jordan Slavik 8-2. 140 — Chili Sabin, B, pinned Dylan St.
Lewis 2:40. 145 — Nick Helms, A, won by forfeit. 152 — Tyler Hernandez, B, dec.
Erik English 11-5. 160 — Leo Cichosz, A, pinned Brent Keenan 3:37 . 171 — Evan
Dorsey, B, pinned Michael King 5:28. 189 — Lucas Huyder, A, pinned Ryan Mejrow
1:26. 215 — Jordan Shultz, B, pinned Ray Azevado :42. 285 — Dakota Weir, A, won
by forfeit.
Cascade
Archbishop Murphy 36, South Whidbey 30
103 — Double forfeit. 112 — Sean Goldfinch, AM, won by forfeit. 119 — Jeff
Kunellis, SW, pinned Colin Farrell, 3:47. 125 — Ze'vyer Mott, AM, won by
forfeit. 130 — AJ Vidamo, AM, pinned Pat Myatt, 3:26. 135 — Cameron Schille, SW,
dec. Tim Callaghan, 7-6. 140 — Steven Sutton, SW, won by forfeit. 145 — Evan
Thompson, SW, dec. Dan Marshbank, 8-4. 152 — Montana Johnson, SW, pinned Ben
Poirier, 3:09. 160 — Foster Wade, AM, dec. Van Morgen, 6-2. 171 — Brandon Todd,
AM, pinned Jeremiah Rosey, 1:24. 189 — Conner Kruse, AM, dec. Patrick Monell,
12-8. 215 — Avery Buechner, SW, pinned Nate Harnden, :46. 285 — Dakota Creed,
AM, pinned Jack Douglas 1:00.
Cedarcrest 45, Sultan 27
At Sultan H.S.
103—Brittany Tabor (S) won by forfeit; 112—Curtis Chittenden (C) won by forfeit;
119—Nick Werner (C) dec. Bryce MacDicken 9-3; 125—Gibson Lisk (C) dec. Garret
Varnell 8-4; 130—Carlos Toledano (C) pinned Ryan Sharp :30; 135—DJ McKenzie (S)
pinned Nick Decker 2:46; 140—Kyle Wheeler (S) dec. Austin Koons 2-1; 145—DJ
Bergquist (C) dec. David Huckabone 8-5; 152—Cody Paxman (C) pinned Jack Boyd
2:52; 160—Eli Gremmert (C) pinned Tyler Huddell 2:05; 171—Martin Vakamoce (C)
pinned James Bogoivi 2:30; 189—Taylor Comfort (S) pinned Josh Davidson 5:18;
215—Alex Dickinson (S) pinned Parker Dickson 1:21; 285—Robbie McNair (C) won by
forfeit.
Edmonds-Woodway 51, Mariner 22
At Edmonds-Woodway H.S.
103—Dallas Parker (M) pinned Mark Hood 1:50; 112—Noah Cuzzetto (E-W) pinned
Tristan Huggins :40; 119—Andrew Vulliet (E-W) wins by disqualification;
125—David Bui (M) dec. Nathan Vulliet 3-0; 130—Arsh Rattanpal (M) pinned Anthony
Miller 1:11; 135—Matt Cuzzetto (E-W) pinned Andrew Villalobos :53; 140—Ryan
DeWeese (E-W) pinned Jesse Johnson 1:48; 145—Mac Hutchison (E-W) pinned Theo Cao
1:20; 152—Marquise Brown (E-W) pinned Edgars Plorinsh :58; 160—Joe Nelson (M) md.
Levi Logstrom 12-1; 171—Alex Coffman (M) dec. John Kim 7-1; 189—Zack Perez (E-W)
pinned Sean Redwood :49; 215—Andy Johansen (E-W) dec. Garion Nelson 4-0;
285—George Johanson (E-W) won by forfeit.
Snohomish 32, Arlington 25
At Snohomish H.S.
152—Ammon Morrill (S) dec. Nathan Short 7-6; 160—Matt Surdyk (S) dec. Shawn Berg
6-4; 171—Mitch Irvin (A) md. Garrett Stitch 15-7; 189—Nathan Proffit (S) pinned
Hayden Love 3:48; 215—Mark Morrill (S) won by forfeit; 285—Brady Quinton (A)
pinned Lucas Reinhard 3:19; 103—Pere Hach (S) tf. Wes Conley 18-2; 112—Gino
Obregon (S) pinned Zion Durrington 1:29; 119—Conner Gonzales (A) dec. Steven
Speer 17-10; 125—Hunter Amundson (A) dec. Trevor Coffman 7-1; 130—Bryce Thomas
(A) dec. Greg Eagle 4-1; 135—Scott Berdell (A) dec. Lance Reandeau 10-5;
140—Jacob Proffit (S) dec. Blake Tuline 3-0; 145—Cole Himmelspach (A) dec.
Tanner Perry 7-5.
Lake Stevens 68, Monroe 9
At Lake Stevens H.S.
103—Matt Weisaar (LS) pinned Perry 3:52; 112—Jesse Peterson (LS) pinned Tim
Kozemzak 1:30; 119—Dakoda Reynolds (LS) pinned Cody Lau 1:10; 125—Ryan Rodorigo
(LS) tech. fall Ryan Perry 19-3; 130—Mick Majors (LS) by forfeit; 135—Logan
Johnson (LS) dec. Brandon Martin 14-7; 140—Kinsey Johnson (LS) pinned Demarco
Degross :14; 145—Steven Walkley (LS) pinned Cody Curnett 1:14; 152—Jack Reeves
(LS) pinned Jake Dimaggio 3:32; 160—Ryan Foster (M) dec. Blake Sander 10-8;
171—Andrew King (LS) pinned Zack Heideman 5:23; 189—Spencer Lippert (M) pinned
Ryan Simoneaux 1:58; 215—Brandon Johnson (LS) pinned Tanner Mills 1:47; 285—Cody
Schlosser (LS) pinned Ziegel 2:59
Kamiak 36, Cascade 34
At Kamiak H.S.
171—Gavin Forster (K) pinned Kellen Polk :44; 189—Cody Johnson (C) pinned Oleg
Avramenko 4:52; 215—Joe Brunner (K) won by forfeit; 285—Sabah Shrinzadah (C) maj.
dec. Theo Hatziliadis 14-5; 103—Alex Henshaw (C) pinned Ryan James 1:29;
112—Tyler Frisch (K) pinned Amanda Redford :52; 119—Josh Heitzman (K) def.
Shakail Crabb 14-7; 125—Zach Regan (K) maj. dec. Alex Reeves 12-1; 130—Phrantana
Phompanya (C) def. Arkimedes Garcia 12-9; 135—Braedon Graika (K) pinned Alex
Smith 1:35; 140—Jacob Butler (K) won by forfeit; 145—Lex Duncan (C) pinned Kole
Engblom 4:34; 152—Zac Duncan (C) def. Tyler Kunard 18-13; 160—Masood Ahman (C)
pinned Dustin Hartlove 2:34
Granite Falls 43, Lakewood 36
At Lakewood H.S.
103—Chris Jenkins (GF) pinned Hunter Olson :18; 112—Ryan Nash (GF) by forfeit;
119—Josh Short (GF) by forfeit; 125—Drake Mosteller (LW) pinned Jared Olander
:47; 130—Cameron Wheeler (LW) pinned Tyson Campbell :36; 135—Moses Sun (GF) maj.
dec. Tanner Stewart 16-4; 140—Nolan Bingman (LW) pinned Patrick Aguilar :53;
145—Josh Linscott (LW) pinned Jonathon Short :34; 152—Brandon Gilbertson (GF)
pinned Mitch Fernandez 1:19; 160—Sean Hackworth (LW) pinned Andrew Jackson 1:09;
171—David Laplante (GF) dec. Ivan Clapp 5-3; 189—Levi Whittaker (GF) pinned Carl
Lunn :56; 215—Jon Poyner (GF) pinned Devon Jackson :26; 285—Juneau Wilson (LW)
by forfeit.
MOUNT BAKER 33, BURLINGTON-EDISON 31
103: Carsen Monaghan (MB) p. Eman Trujillo 5:10. 112: Hunter Schenk (MB) dec.
Tommy Zabelka 9-5. 119: Nickey Henderson (BE) p. Alex Tyska 1:12. 125: Robert
Camphose (BE) dec. Joey Walton 12-2. 130: Tanner Zavala (BE) dec. Nazar Bezugly
13-8. 135: Darion Cherberg (BE) dec. Cody Thayer 3-1 (OT). 140: Bryce Postlewait
(MB) p. Braun Miller 1:29. 145: A.J. Howard (MB) p. Riley Seeger 4:23. 152: Juan
Canales (BE) p. Zach Larson 1:09. 160: Kyle Reijm (BE) p. Levi Wigg 1:54. 171:
Zlas Bezugly (MB) dec. Joel Trujillo 10-6. 189: Jack Nevitt (BE) dec. Aaron
Leavitt 8-2. 215: Steven Elsner (MB) dec. Jonathan Turner 16-9. 285: Alec
Postlewait (MB) p. Trevor Morris :54.
MOUNT BAKER 48, BURLINGTON-EDISON 21 Girls
103: Grace Douglas (Mount Baker) p. Ashley Becerra 1:22. 112: Taylor Graham
(Burlington-Edison) p. Dani Mata 4:43. 119: Rosie Rosas (Mount Baker) p. Bobbi
Lambert 2:51. 125: Christie Annese (Burlington-Edison) p. Ella Salkeld 1:28.
130: Karina Rosas (Mount Baker) p. Krystyne Holmes 1:13. 135: Nakasha Custer
(Mount Baker) p. Amanda Lindsey 0:32. 140: Katerina Long (Burlington-Edison) d.
Rachel Hollingsworth 10-8. 145: Lacey Cannon (Mount Baker) p. Catylyn Pell 2:36.
152: Raney Lepper (Mount Baker) p. Shelby Burress 0:22. 160: Melissa Starheim
(Burlington-Edison) p. Kaela Piehler 0:41. 171: Sidney Hochstein (Mount Baker)
p. Rachel Peterson 2:45. 285: Chloe Grafwaller (Mount Baker) forfeit.
FERNDALE 52, SEHOME 27
103: Abbi Ledine (Sehome) d. Megan Sorgenfrei 8-4. 112: Donavan Canpeau
(Ferndale) forfeit. 119: Isaac Robinson (Ferndale) Injury default Steven Yazzie.
125: Derek Vajda (Fernale) p. Jose Ramirez. 130: Evan Villalobos (Sehome) p.
Kenny McLaurin 1:59. 135: Chris Rose (Ferndale) p. Ricky Heilman 1:43. 140:
Tyler Word (Ferndale) p. Blaise Black 1:25. 145: Kody Liles (Ferndale) p. Ben
Nguyen 0:15. 152: Jack Johnson (Ferndale) d. Carsen Eiswald 20-7. 160: Carl
Erickson (Sehome) d. Shaun Nelson 6-4. 171: Dante Gray (Sehome) p. Konnor Erdman
1:21. 189: Shane Mills (Ferndale) forfeit. 215: Joey Peach (Sehome) d. Kam
Williams 5-0. 285: Double forfeit.
BELLINGHAM 40, LYNDEN 33
103: Miguel Torres (Bellingham) d. Zack Erickson 13-2. 112: Jake Knight
(Bellingham) forfeit. 119: Johnny Taeich (Bellingham) d. Nick Laconetti 6-4.
125: Christian Mouat (Lynden) d. Scott Tang 10-5. 130: Nolan Takemura
(Bellingham) p. Zach Wilde 4:53. 135: Jared Ward (Lynden) p. Temuulen Smith
0:21. 140: Andrew Peterson (Bellingham) d. Ryan Meggison 4-0. 145: Garrett
Mullett (Bellingham) p. Ryan Mouat 3:33. 152: Patrick Anderson (Bellingham) p.
Matthew Buiss 1:23. 160: David Burnham (Bellingham) forfeit. 171: Jeremy
Korthuis (Lynden) p. Kyle Brogan 4:47. 189: Dylan Cliett (Lynden) p. Roger
Hathaway 1:37. 215: Kyle Cliett (Lynden) p. Keenan North 1:49. 285: Taylor
Witman (Lynden) p. Raymond Taumaoe 4:34.
BELLINGHAM 48, MERIDIAN 36
103: Miguel Torres (Bellingham) forfeit. 112: Troy Rathjen (Meridian) p. Jake
Knight 3:53. 119: Johnny Taeich (Bellingham) forfeit. 125: Nolan Takemura
(Bellingham) forfeit. 130: JJ Hansen (Meridian) p. Scott Tang 2:46. 135:
Temuulen Smith (Bellingham) forfeit. 140: Andrew Peterson (Bellingham) forfeit.
145: Blaze Seidel (Bellingham) forfeit. 152: Cory Whitley (Meridian) p. Patrick
Anderson 3:19. 160: Chris Cherry (Bellingham) forfeit. 171: Mick Matheson
(Meridian) p. Kyle Brogan 2:29. 189: Roger Hathaway (Bellingham) forfeit. 215:
Corey Compton (Meridian) p. Raymond Taumaoe 3:21. 285: James Reedy-Catt
(Meridian) p. Alexander Beesley 3:00.
BELLINGHAM V NOOKSACK VALLEY Girls
103: Bryanne Feliciano (Bellingham) p. Teresa Medina. 112: Tori Aardema
(Bellingham) p. Milca Arreola. 119: Ruby Alcala (Bellingham) p. Gabrela Hererra.
125: Anna Peterson (Bellingham) p. Jasmine Lara. 130: Dioceline Garfias
(Bellingham) p. Milca Arreola. 135: Sappiru Morton (Bellingham) p. Gabrela
Hererra. 140: Alicia Debont (Nooksack Valley) p. Annika Trinchan. 152: Kailee
Winterburn (Bellingham) p. Alicia Debont.. 285: Susie Molioo (Bellingham) p.
Alesha Cury
West Valley 61, Pullman 18
Individual results
160: A. Bowers (WV) d. Lyon () 11-3
171: C. Bowers (WV) p. Field () 0:55
189: Martinez (WV) won by forfeit
215: Miller (WV) won by forfeit
285: Hachman (WV) d. Libey () 15-2
103: Cox (Pul) p. Love () 2:20
112: Parsley (WV) p. Wattering () 3:08
119: Hilderbrand (WV) p. Pintax () 3:30
125: Scott (WV) won by forfeit
130: Morgan (WV) p. Staniszewski () 3:23
135: Sloan (WV) p. Siebe () 5:55
140: Konzal (WV) p. Mwang () 3:00
145: Paitra (Pul) p. Lane () 1:48
152: Soubert (Pul) p. Rollins () 1:41
Medical Lake 39, Colville 36.
Individual results
125: King (ML) d. Welton () 6-0
130: Hamilton (Col) p. Huey () 1:56
135: Jackson (Col) p. R. Peterson () 0:39
140: Smith (Col) p. Wheeler () 1:40
145: Parker (ML) p. Gumar () 3:38
152: D. Peterson (ML) p. Blanchard () 2:51
160: Murray (ML) d. Carpenter () 8-6 (OT)
171: Haynes (ML) p. Guthire () 1:02
189: Were (ML) p. Thompson () 2:21
215: Davis (Col) won by forfeit
285: Kalina (Col) won by forfeit
103: Klemke (ML) won by forfeit
112: Morrison (Col) won by forfeit
119: Usselman (ML) d. Donner () 4-1
Central Valley 70, Gonzaga Prep 9
Individual results
160: Benner (CV) won by forfeit
171: Beck (CV) p. Kelly () 1:03
189: K. Cole (CV) p. Demarcico () 1:33
215: S. Cole (CV) won by forfeit
285: Kovacich (CV) p. Mimms () 4:44
103: Grahm (CV) won by forfeit
112: Pratt (GP) won by forfeit
119: Kissinger-Smith (CV) won by forfeit
125: Kuhn (GP) d. Urlich () 6-5
130: Abel (CV) p. Skierka () 5:13
135: Davis (CV) won by forfeit
140: Bentley (CV) md. Nelson () 13-4
145: Grady (CV) p. Morris () 1:31
152: Spillane (CV) p. O'Keeffe () 2:44
Shadle Park 44, Lewis and Clark 26.
Individual results
130: Tso (LC) md. Pajamola () 14-5
135: Bibutsohoze (LC) md. Hall () 12-1
140: Schmidt (SP) d. T. Ellingsen () 5-0
145: D. Bunke (SP) md. D. Ellingsen () 12-1
152: B. Bunke (SP) md. Hovde () 10-1
160: Nees (SP) p. Schumaker () 4:54
171: Miller (SP) p. Thomas () 1:57
189: Babcock (SP) p. Leslie () 5:35
215: Lemery (SP) p. Johnson () 1:22
285: Templeton (LC) p. Lungstrom () 1:30
103: Richardson (LC) p. Gee () 1:04
112: Amstadler (LC) p. Hauger () 3:38
119: Kerr (SP) d. Simms () 7-1
125: Burger (SP) p. Hoch () 1:58
Mead 50, Ferris 12.
Individual results
160: Nicks (Fer) p. Green () 5:04
171: Rogers (Mea) p. Weed () 1:06
189: Stinson (Fer) d. Kuykendall () 5-2
215: Volz (Mea) d. Canton () 4-1
285: Bocook (Mea) d. Sharkey () 3-2
103: Peterson (Mea) won by forfeit
112: Lamb (Mea) d. Miller () 6-0
119: Nemic (Mea) d. Richardson () 9-6
125: Hunt (Mea) d. Salgado () 3-1
130: Basinger (Mea) p. Doan () 3:15
135: Golding (Mea) p. Michel () 1:57
140: Munding (Mea) tf. Soles () 17-1
145: Gilbertson (Mea) p. Paull () 3:37
152: Jensen (Fer) d. Newman () 3-2
University 46, Mt. Spokane 18
Individual results
215: Laden (U-Hi) p. Ross () 0:18
285: Douglas (U-Hi) d. Oglesby () 4-1
103: K.Schauer (MtS) d. Pierre () 6-0
112: Clark (U-Hi) tf. Meyer () 18-1
119: Matlock (U-Hi) tf. Taigen () 17-2
125: Gabel (U-Hi) p. Nibarger () 1:54
130: Byers (U-Hi) p. Thompson () 0:58
135: Smith (U-Hi) p. Wilkes () 4:45
140: Peicewicz (MtS) d. M.Fry () 6-3
145: Hoover (MtS) md. Nielson () 10-2
152: Goforth (MtS) d. Hiebert () 4-3
160: Pea (MtS) tf. Patcschkowski () 16-0
171: J.Fry (U-Hi) d. Whetzel () 8-4
189: Johnson (U-Hi) p. Randall () 0:18
North Central 37, Rogers 34.
Individual results
130: Berlinger (NC) p. Thornbrue () 3:49
135: Clute (NC) p. Dillon () 3:47
140: Bocook (NC) md. I. Smith () 13-0
145: Sundheim (Rog) md. Dill () 11-3
152: Yates (NC) d. Glasser () 7-5
171: Ecklund (NC) p. Reynolds () 3:49
189: Whitaker (Rog) p. Krogstad () 0:13
215: Whitmarsh (NC) p. Davis () 1:23
285: Robinson (Rog) d. Martinez () 3-2 (4OT)
103: Jennen (Rog) p. B. Hoy () 3:36
112: Douglas (Rog) d. Jenks () 14-12
119: C. Smith (Rog) p. D. Hoy () 0:48
125: Kiourkas (NC) p. Christianson () 0:43
160: Wiltse (Rog) p. Martin () 1:43
SCAC West
ZILLAH 59, GOLDENDALE 18
At Zillah
130: Cortez Hernandez (Z) tf. Jair Garcia, 17-0. 135: Shane McMurray (Z) won by
forfeit (McMurray 22-4). 140: Sergio Sanchez (Z) won by forfeit. 145: Wade
Gaston (G) d. Christian Francisco, 3-2. 152: Nolan Bare (G) d. Rodney Treece,
10-8 (OT). 160: Chris Castillo (Z) p. Ben Wooden, :17 (Castillo 28-0). 171: Matt
Argo (Z) p. Jacob Partlow, :50. 189: Kurt Wilkins (G) p. Kyle Kluever, 2:45 (Kluever
25-3). 215: Nathaniel Deardorff (Z) p. Zack Cully, :25. (Deadorff 22-1). 285:
Josh Aho (Z) p. Zach Barrett, 3:28. 103: Kasey Johnson (Z) won by forfeit. 112:
Jesse Gonzalez (Z) won by forfeit. 119: Juan Diaz (Z) p. Thurman Johnson, 1:52.
125: Dean Enstead (G) p. Justin Sanchez, 3:08.
ZILLAH 59, NACHES VALLEY 3
At Zillah
135: Shane McMurray (Z) won by forfeit. 140: Sergio Sanchez (Z) d. Michael
Ramsey, 10-6. 145: Jacob Frazier (NV) d. Christian Francisco, 2-0. 152: Rodney
Treece (Z) md. Cody Johns, 13-3. 160: Chris Castillo (Z) p. Joseph Wells, :15.
171: Matt Argo (Z) d. Tanner Slick, 11-7. 189: Kyle Kluever (Z) won by forfeit.
215: Nathaniel Deardorff (Z) won by forfeit. 285: Josh Aho (Z) won by forfeit.
103: Kasey Johnson (Z) won by forfeit. 112: Jesse Gonzales (Z) d. Jason Telles,
8-6 (OT). 119: Juan Diaz (Z) d. Francisco Rodriguez, 6-0. 125: Justin Sanchez
(Z) d. Laddie Aguilar, 8-2. 130: Cortez Hernandez (Z) md. Zach Moser, 14-6.
GRANGER 60, NACHES VALLEY 12
At Zillah
130: Adrian Guerrero (G) d. Zach Moser 16-10. 135: Efren Zarragoza (G) won by
forfeit. 140: Michael Ramsey (NV) d. Chris Deleon 4-2. 145: Jacob Frazier (NV)
d. Ernesto Martinez 4-2. 152: Cody Johns (NV) p. Froilan Mena, 4:34. 160: Abel
Morales (G) p. Joseph Wells, 3:36. 171: Jason Ornelas (G) d. Tanner Slick 16-10.
189: Abidan Duarte (G) won by forfeit. 215: Eli Galeno (G) won by forfeit. 285:
Pete Almaguer (G) won by forfeit (Almaguer 31-0). 103: Jose Cienfuegos (G) won
by forfeit. 112: Joshua Salcedo (G) p. Jason Telles, 4:25 (Salcedo 31-0). 119:
Jonathan Salcedo (G) p. Francisco Rodriguez, 2:33 (Salcedo 30-2). 125: Ricky
Almaguer (G) p. Ladi Aguilar, 3:57.
GRANGER 60, GOLDENDALE 24
At Zillah
135: Zarrgoza (Gr) won by forfeit. 140: Deleon (Gr) won by forfeit. 145: Wade
Gaston (Go) p. Martinez, 5:52. 152: Nolan Bare (Go) p. Mena, 1:11. 160: Moralez
(Gr) p. Jacob Partlow, 1:59. 171: Braydon Ross (Go) p. Ornelas, 1:02. 189: Kurt
Wilkins (Go) p. Duarte, 5:31. 215: Galeno (Gr) p. Zach Culley, :30. 285:
Almaguer (Gr) p. Zach Barrett, :12. 103: Jose Cienfuegos (Gr) won by forfeit.
112: J. Salcedo (Gr.) won by forfeit. 119: R. Almaguer (Gr) p. Thurmon Johnson,
5:32. 125: J. Salcedo (Gr) p. Dean Enstad, :39. 130: Guerrero (Gr) p. Jair
Garcia, :42.
Rogers 56
Curtis 12 home
Summary:
103: Cuevas (C) by forfeit
112: Meyers (R) d. Cuevas, 9-7
119: Quinn (R) p. Yavarra, 1:34
125: Evans (R) t.f. Al-Dabashi, 18-1
130: Palmer (R) p. Koteleuski, 3:18
135: Carlyle (R) p. Taylor, 2:28
140: Jackson (R) d. Richards, 7-6
145: Vincent (R) p. Elwell, 1:29
152: Nelson (R) d. Nhem, 7-4
160: Derrig (R) by forfeit
171: Del Toro (C) p. Eaton, 2:23
189: Covacs (R) d. Sandborn, 17-12
215: Pulley (R) p. Bridgeman, 0:34
285: Alejandre (R) d. Valdaez, 4-1
Curtis 31
Bethel 41 home
Summary:
103: Cuevas (C) by forfeit
112: Michael (B) p. Cuevas, 4:36
119: Sonoman (B) p. Yavarra, 0:43
125: Al-Dabashi (C) by forfeit
130: Koteleuski (C) p. Giordano, 2:29
135: Lee (B) md. Taylor, 14-4
140: Anderson (B) d. Richards, 10-4
145: Henderson (B) md. Ellwell, 17-4
152: Lyles (B) p. Nhem, 3:35
160: Smith (B) by forfeit
171: Del Toro (C) t.f. Eschenbaum, 15-0
189: Ragazzo (B) p. Sandborn, 2:52
215: Bridgeman (C) d. Glick, 7-5
285: Valdaez (C) p. Anderson, 1:03.
Rogers 31
Bethel 46 home
Summary:
103: Kerr (R) by forfeit
112: Green (B) t.f. Myers, 22-5
119: Quinn (R) d. Sonneman, 13-4
125: Evans (R) by forfeit
130: Palmer (R) p. Giordano, 0:22
135: Carlyle (R) d. Lee, 1-0
140: Anderson (B) p. Jackson, 1:18
145: Henderson (B) p. Vincent, 5:54
152: Lyles (B) p. Sherman, 3:25
160: Smith (B) p. Derrig, 3:02
171: Eschenbaum (B) tf. Eaton, 27-10
189: Regazzo (B) p. Covacs, 2:50
215: Pulley (R) p. Glick, 0:57
285: Anderson (B) p. Alejandre, 4:56.
Emerald Ridge 40
Puyallup 34 home
Summary:
103: Kiber (P) by forfeit
112: Webber (ER) by forfeit
119: Ballard (P) d. Wernofsky, 15-8
125: Couch (P) p. Proby, 0:19
130: Janker (P) md. Lawber, 16-4
135: Morrison (ER) md. Otey, 11-3
140: Olson (ER) p. Franich, 2:54
145: Papen (P) p. Coy, 2:42
152: Williams (P) d. Martinez, 8-1
160: Todd (P) p. Billings, 1:16
171: Souza (ER) p. Misallegalu, 3:05
189: Lopez (ER) p. Ackerman, 5:43
215: Williams (ER0 p. Rayburn, 5:27
285: Mooney (ER) p. Thomas, 4:55
Emerald Ridge 63
Spanaway Lake 12 home
Summary:
103: Webber (ER) by forfeit
112: Wernofsky (ER) by forfeit
119: Proby (ER) p. Warner, 0:41
125: double forfeit
130: Lawber (ER) by forfeit
135: Morrison (ER) p. Walker, 0:43
140: Olson (ER) p. Grady, 4:44
145: Folkstad (SL) p. Coy, 2:31
152: Bickford (SL) p. Martinez, 3:15
160: Billings (ER) d. Willis, 13-6
171: Souza (ER) p. Ostrander, 0:15
189: Williams (ER) by forfeit
215: Mooney (ER) p. Veliz, 3:25
285: Carnicle (ER) by forfeit
Lakes 72
Clover Park 6 home
Summary:
103: Chavez (L) by forfeit
112: Nieves (L) d. Sandovol, 13-4
119: Griggs (L) by forfeit
125: Strong-Rico (L) by forfeit
130: Webster (L) by forfeit
135: Allen (L) p. Ngo, 1:32
140: Ramirez (L) p. Donahoe, 1:52
145: Mejia (CP) by forfeit
152: Getchell (L) t.f. Chapa, 17-2
160: McNiel (L) p. Martinez, 4:53
171: Johnson (L) by forfeit
189: Harper (L) d. Medrano, 10-0
215: Williams (L) p. Ramirez, 0:40
285: Releford (L) t.f. Faitalia, 21-6
Spanaway Lake 72
Puyallup 6 home
Summary:
103: Kibler (P) by forfeit
112: double forfeit
119: Ballard (P) p. Warner, 0:21
125: Couch (P) by forfeit
130: Janker (P) by forfeit
135: Otey (P) p. Walker, 0:40
140: Franich (P) p. Grady, 3:00
145: Papen (P) p. Folkstad, 3:13
152: Bickford (SL) p. Folkstad, 5:13
160: Todd (P) p. Willis, 1:13
171: Misallegalu (P) p. Ostrander, 1:31
189: Ackerman (P) by forfeit
215: Rayburn (P) p. Valiz, 2:49
285: A. Thomas (P) by forfeit
Todd Beamer 52
Federal Way 26 home
Summary:
103- Josh Hibbitt (TB) Mark Rangelow, 3:32
112- Brett Dykman (TB) t.f. Daniel Song
119- Tre Uson (TB) p. Anthony Pena, 0:26
125- Thomas Lowery (TB) t.f. Alberto Bravo
130- Ares Carpio (TB) p. Mathew Chun, 3:06
135- Micheal Barnhart (TB) p. Mathias Forward, 4:17
140- Tanner Day (F) p. Austin Bergstrom, 1:32
145- Langley Ngov (F) d. Tom Bowman, 6-2
152- Lance Gibson (TB) p. Chet O'Reily, 1:41
160- Joseph Coronell (F) t.f Mark Haver
171- Drei San-Nichols (F) by forfeit
189- Jose Hernandez (TB) p. Ian Njama, 1:14
215- Dylan Steiger (TB) p. Nevin Hair, 1:25
285- Jessy Leifi (F) p. Ryan Northern , 1:23
Federal Way 15
Graham-Kapowsin 62 home
Summary:
103: Rangelow (FW) by forfeit
112: Schroeder (GK) p. Song 4:42
119: Salzberg (GK) p. Penia, 3:34
125: Romano (GK) p. Alberto-Bravo, 3:10
130: Foster (GK) p. Chun, 4:28
135: I. Steen (GK) p. Forward, 1:03
140: Sturdevant (GK) p. Day, 3:10
145: G. Steen (GK) p. Ngov, 3:16
152: Busey (GK) tf. O'Reilly, 15-0
160: Cornell (GK) md. Olson, 10-1
171: Dawley (GK) p. San-Nicholas, 1:14
189: Gomez (GK) p. Njama, 0:57
215: Hair (FW) p. Fox, 3:27
285: Henry (GK) d. Leifi, 5-0
Todd Beamer 21
Graham-Kapowsin 49 home
Summary:
103: Hibbit (TB) by forfeit
112: Dykman (TB) p. Schroeder, 2:35
119: Salzberg (GK) d. Uson, 4-0
125: Romano (GK) d. Lowery, 6-2
130: Carpio (TB) p. Foster, 0:54
135: I. Steen (GK) inj def. House, 2:37
140: Sturdevant (GK) md. Barnhart, 10-1
145: G. Steen (GK) p. Bowman, 3:05
152: Gibson (TB) d. Busey, 5-3
160: Olson (GK) p. Haver, 1:56
171: Dawley (GK) by forfeit
189: Gomez (GK) d. Hernandez, 4-3
215: Ramos (GK) p. Steiger, 3:41
285: Henry (GK) p. Northern, 1:10
Central Kitsap 51, Gig Harbor 21
145: Kurt Koemmpel (CK) won by forfeit.
152: Tyler Kahl (CK) d. Ben Small 13-8.
160: Ryan Olson (GH) d. Joe Sanchez 5-1.
171: Brett McDonald (CK) d. Phillip Olson 6-2.
189: Shaq Blair-Kimber (CK) P. Sean Dennis 0:54.
285: Kyle Lanoue (CK) d. Jake Baker 9-7 (OT).
103: Double forfeit.
112: Andrew Guertin (CK) won by forfeit.
119: Warren Sprecher (CK) p. MacKenzie Schwendeman 0:37.
125: Joey Troyer (CK) p. Tayler Smart 3:34.
130: Kyle Iverson (GH) p. Ian Sprecher 3:58.
135: Jacob Spadoni (GH) p. Matt Wyma 5:29.
140: Raven Paulino (CK) p. Daniel Hendrickson 4:33.
Cascade Christian 60
Foster 18 home
Summary:
103: Keo (F) Won by forfeit.
112: Crager (CC) p. Mussa, 2:44.
119: Sayler (CC) won by forfeit.
125: Bostwick (CC) won by forfeit.
130: Suggs(CC) won by forfeit.
135: Kalapus (CC) d. Farris, 10-5.
140: Thompson (CC) won by forfeit.
145: Griffiths (CC) md. Bonja, 13-3.
152: Moormeier (F) won by forfeit.
160: Cole (CC) p. Fertakis, :41.
171: Hanes (CC) p. Hurst, 3:48.
189: Ausman (CC) p. Palacios, 3:03.
215: Kennedy (CC) tf. Nielsen, 18-2.
285: Murphy (F) won by forfeit.
Cascade Christian 39
Tacoma Baptist 29 home
Summary:
103: Carroll (TB) won by forfeit.
112: Crager (CC) p. Denis, 3:10.
119: Saylor (CC) p. Slattery, 3:44.
125: Bostwick (CC) p. Stone, :26.
130: Hurdle (TB) d. Suggs, 6-4 (OT).
135: Nolta (TB) md. Calapas, 16-6.
140: Jackson (TB) md. Thompson, 12-1.
145: Delegard (TB) p. Griffiths, 1:32.
152: Irving (TB) won by forfeit.
160: Cole (CC) p. Narlock, 1:22.
171: Haynes (CC) p. Hannes, :58.
189: Ausman (CC) d. Talon, 3-0.
215: Kennedy (CC) won by forfeit.
285: Double forfeit.
Elma 47
Vashon 27 home
Summary:
103: Wilson (E) by forfeit
112: Dick (E) by forfeit
119: Sample (E) md. Wolczko, 11-1
125: Christelli (E) by forfeit
130: Watson (E) p. Bomber, 1:30
135: Martinez (E) t.f. Devereau, 17-0
140: Stemer (V) p. Guiterrez, 2:45
145: Widner (E) t.f. K. Thomas, 15-0
152: Steneker (V) p. Anderson, 5:58
160: Mandl (V) p. Sutton, 1:10
171: Sohl (V) p. McGaughy, 2:24
189: Felder (E) d. Morris, 9-3
215: Heller (E) p. Easton, 5:30
285: Jovanovich (V) d. Kiwatowski, 8-6
Montesano 19
Vashon 54 home
Summary:
103: R. Thomas (V) by forfeit
112: R. Wood (M) by forfeit
119: Carter (M) d. Wolczko, 9-2
125: Keith (M) by forfeit
130: Bomber (V) by forfeit
135: Deverau (V) by forfeit
140: St. Thomas (V) p. Black, 3:30
145: Stemer (V) p. Sampair, 1:58
152: J. Wood (M) md. Steneker, 12-1
160: Mandl (V) p. Jefferson, 3:27
171: Sohl (V) p. Roberts, 1:27
189: Easton (V) d. Russell, 2-1
215: Wargo (M) d. Morris, 6-0
285: Jovanvich (V) by forfeit
Glacier Peak 42, Lynnwood 36
At Glacier Peak H.S.
103—Jonah Simon (L) by forfeit; 112—Alex Basabe (L) pinned Nolan Allen :35;
119—Matthew Calkins (L) pinned Ian McItyre 1:26; 125—John Kim (GP) dec. Zack
Calkins 6-4; 130—Paul Kim (GP) pinned Zach Lubag :13; 135—Josh St. Marie (GP)
pinned Elmer Basabe 1:44; 140—Logan Coleman (GP) pinned Caleb Hathaway :58;
145—Timmy Douglass (GP) pinned Hunter Lord 1:58; 152—Michael Matwichuk (GP)
pinned Jeremy Lubag 1:20; 160—Cameron Anstice (L) pinned Logan Pape 1:39;
171—Brock Just (GP) by forfeit; 189—Sean Elledge (GP) dec. Nick Ulke 14-12, OT;
215—Ahmed Ahmed (L) by forfeit; 285—Chris Kossik (L) pinned Nate Sandstrom 1:01
Meadowdale 39, Shorecrest 34
At Meadowdale H.S.
103—Erik Fussell (SC) by forfeit; 112—double forfeit; 119—Jack Wilkinson (M)
pinned Josiah Glesener :19; 125—Nathan Park (M) by forfeit; 130—Austin Panek (M)
pinned Irshadullan Mufti :40; 135—Joseph Park (M) by forfeit; 140—Chace Diemond
(M) pinned Ricky Moraquez 3:12; 145—Nate Tibbot (M) maj. dec. Nick Kelly 14-2;
152—Bryan Officer (SC) pinned Justin Lawrence 1:02; 160—Drew Arbanasin (SC)
pinned Austin Middleton 3:08; 171—Tony Kim (M) dec. Mathew Brennan 12-9;
189—Alejandro Loeza (SC) pinned Justin McDevit 1:00; 215—Wolfgang Olson (SC)
pinned Anthony West 2:29; 285—Jonathan Colgrove (M) by forfeit.
Oak Harbor 78, Mountlake Terrace 5
At Oak Harbor H.S.
103—Corey Trimbur (OH) pinned Trung Banh 3:42; 112—Jahleel Vester (OH) pinned
Ashley Rucker 1:33; 119—Cody Fakkema (OH) pinned Andrew Dahl 3:46; 125—Ben
Pralle (OH) pinned Marquetta Johnson 3:06; 130—Ryutah Meany (OH) by forfeit;
135—Nathan Stanford (OH) by forfeit; 140—Jennifer Frend (OH) pinned Kami Roberts
:43; 145—David Payne (OH) pinned Kim Zeuhl 3:23; 152—Josh Crebbin (OH) pinned
Clayton Seward 5:23; 160—Brandon Stratton (OH) pinned Hunter Rook 1:48;
171—Taylor Call (MT) tech. fall Steven Souza 17-1; 189—Jeremy Alonzo (OH) pinned
David Marrs :34; 215—Hunter Vail (OH) pinned Forrest Clement 2:45; 285—Raymond
Quinday (OH) by forfeit.
Jackson 45, Archbishop Murphy 27
At Archbishop Murphy H.S.
103—Sanad Elghanai (J) by forfeit. 112—Sean Goldfinch (A) pinned Jake Crenshaw,
1:03. 119—Isaac Dickerson (J) pinned Colin Farrell, 1:05. 125—Ben O’Neal (J)
pinned Ze’vyer Mott, 3:11. 130—Tim Callaghan (A) pinned Kenny Hawk, 2:55.
135—Brian Stringfellow (J) pinned AJ Vidamo, 1:24. 140—Danny Davis (H) pinned
Ben Stivers, 3:23. 145—Ben Bowen (J) d. Dan Marshbank, 13-6. 152—Adam Nijem (J)
pinned Ben Poirier, 1:22. 160—Foster Wade (A) d. Jeff Stephen, 10-5. 171—Brandon
Todd (A) d. Ryan Feiock, 6-4. 189—Conner Kruse (A) d. Sam Hering, 6-0. 215—Ali
Ali (J) won by forfeit. 285—Dakota Creed (A) pinned Reeyad Ali, 1:01.
Everett 48, Shorewood 18
At Everett H.S.
103—Justine Palabrica (E) dec. Alex Lee 8-6; 112—Daniel Yun (S) by forfeit;
119—Jessie Lopez (E) dec. Matthew Floresca 6-3; 125—Brandon Leach (S) pinned Leo
Norton; 130—Dominic Simonelli (E) dec. Rikio Campbell 4-1; 135—Zane Crook (E)
dec. Ian Ducey 10-3; 140—Kyle Floresca (S) pinned Garret Wise; 145—Joel
Palabrica (E) dec. David Ball 11-9; 152—Anthony Hawkins (E) pinned Sam Jang;
160—Zack Skorka (E) pinned Konnor Carpenter; 171—Layne Gandrud (E) by forfeit;
189—Connor Boyce (E) dec. Joel Smith 7-1; 215—Brayden Jacobsen (E) pinned Chris
Lee; 285—Levi Carroll (E) pinned Taylor Winsor
North Mason 66
Olympic 6
Notes:
103—Cody Duckworth (NM) won by forfeit. 112—Ryan Martin (Oly) d. Cameron Neson
5-3. 119—Zac Joaquin (NM) won by forfeit. 125—Pedro Joaquin (NM) d. Jaymen
Parrish 5-3. 130—Cody Yeik (O) md. Rene Gaspar 27-8. 135—Brian McCarty (NM) p.
James Gallum 2:51. 140—Jake Kofelt (NM) d. Ryan Jordan 11-3. 145—Morgan Guele
(NM) p. Brandon Fontelare 3:16. 152—Sam Newman (NM) won by forfeit. 160—Tehvyn
Goodwin (NM) won by forfeit. 171—Andy Hicks (NM) won by forfeit. 189—Chase Davis
(NM) p. Cody James 3:19. 215—Shane Marotti (NM) won by forfeit. 285—Devin Takao
(NM) won by forfeit
Klahowya 54
Port Angeles 24
Notes:
Klahowya 54, port angeles 24
103—Brian Burchett (Kla) won by forfeit. 112— Adam Burchett (Kla) p Ozzie
Swagartey :55. 119—Donavan Haga (Kla) p. Greg Cornelson 1:10. 125—Connor Veach (Kla)
won by forfeit. 130—Shayne Burleson (Kla) p. Tyler Phillip :39. 135—Jared Sell (Kla)
p. Keith Halsey 1:30. 140—Andrew Symonds (PA) p. Kiegan Langholff 1:46. 145—Cody
Steele (PA) d. Daniel Veach 5-2. 152—Kevin Schiffman (Kla) p. Kacee Garner 1:43.
160—Bryce Gorang (Kla) p. Brian Sullivan 3:07. 171—Nehemiah Salo (Kla) p. Brian
Cristion 5:04. 189— Nathan Cristion (PA) d. Jeff Haga 9-3. 215—Jacob Dotsie (PA)
p. Riley Johnson 5:54. 285—Daniel Jenkins (PA) p. Joey Bockman 2:22.
Sequim 57
North Kitsap 30
Notes:
103—Roy Agostin (Seq) won by forfeit. 112—Andrew Poston (NK) p. Nick Kovach :30.
119—Jake Sievers (NK) won by forfeit. 125—Jake Valarde (NK) p. Jody Allen 3:42.
130—Austin Middleton (Seq) p. Mike Sedy 1:08. 135—Luke Mooney (Seq) p. Jalen
Carlson :30. 140—AJ Milyard (NK) p. Winston Babb 4:46. 145—Cody Field (Seq) p.
Will Read :35. 152—Dorian Halverson (Seq) won by forfeit. 160—Lopaka Yasamura (Seq)
p. Augie Piehl :35. 171—Joe Lacourte (NK) p. Kawika Yasamura 2:58. 189—Jake
Wiker (Seq) d. Brandon Ginken 10-5. 215—Emilio Perete-Colin (Seq) won by
forfeit. 215—Clay Charlie (Seq) won by forfeit.
Kingston 48
Port Townsend 25
Notes:
103—Austin Gormanson (King) won by forfeit. 112—Devon Jacob (King) won by
forfeit. 119—Justin Mead (PT) won by forfeit. 125—Dillon Ralls (PT) d. Brandon
Dryden 15-7. 130—double forfeit. 135—Michale Lujan (King) p. Ryan Taylor :43.
140—Alex Morris (PT) p. Natel Ilse :43. 145—Alex Hankle (PT) won by forfeit.
152—Kris Windle (PT) d. Sam Englis 5-3. 160—Josh Herden (King) p. Nick Saul,
time unavail. 171—Zac Gormansen (King) p. Zac Olson 3:10. 189—Dan White (King)
p. Dylan Kelly 4:33. 215—Freddie Rodolf (King) p. Nick Katsikapes 1:35. 285—Jack
Welker (King) won by forfeit.
Kingston 53
Bremerton 19
Notes:
103—Alison Johnson (Bre) p. Austin Gormanson 2:31. 112—Lauren Richardson (Bre)
d. Devon Jacob 11-2. 119—Kiana Witt (Kin) p. Brandon Hansel 3:41. 125—Anthony
Groat (Bre) p. Brandon Dryden 2:07. 130—Ivy Rodolf (Kin) won by forfeit.
135—Michael Lujan (Kin) d. Ben Smith 7-6. 140—Nate Iles (Kin) won by forfeit.
145—Bobby Reece III (Kin) p. Kahleel Ellis 5:08. 152—Sam English (Kin) won by
forfeit. 160—Josh Henden (Kin) d. Devin Gibson 8-2. 171—Zach Gormanson (Kin) won
by forfeit. 189—Derek White (Kin) won by forfeit. 215—Freddy Rodolf (Kin) d.
Donte Smith :58. 285—John North (Bre) d. Jack Welker 8-6 OT.
HERITAGE 38, SKYVIEW 27
103 — Jose Nava-Montez (S) pinned Jordan Zunige 4:24; 112 — Alex Ojeda (S)
pinned Alex Lord 4:19; 119 — Brooks Dahmen (S) d. Michael Youngs 7-1; 125 —
Dakota Kerns (H) d. Ty Ailishie 9-0; 130 — Clint Powers (S) d. Austin Frazier
4-3; 135 — Garrett Ostergard (S) pinned Tyler Thompson 5:02; 140 — Brandon Burns
(H) d. Taylor Millard 7-4; 145 — Austin Wolford (H) d. Tyson Duerr 4-2; 152 —
Kendrick Spiller (H) won by fofeit; 160 — Jake Curler (H) pinned CJ Webb 1:05;
171 — Joey Cooper (H) d. Ian Horrocks 13-4; 189 — Josh Sharp (H) pinned Travis
Wyss 3:12; 215 — Doug Walling (S) d. MacTaylor 9-6; 285 — Ian Overton (H) pinned
Jason Amituanai 5:02.
JV —
EVERGREEN 35, UNION 30
103 — Michael Nguen (E) pinned Daniel Rice 3:05; 112 — Matthew Nguyen pinned
Shane Burt 1:09; 119 — Peyton Zeller (E) d. Luke Sparks 15-5; 125 — Ramon Ortiz
(E) pinned Khavan Tran 4:52; 130 — Tyler Davis (U) d. Bosalio Contreras 7-2; 135
— Sam Berry (U) pinned Cameron McAnally 0:14; 140 — Justin Hu (U) pinned Vincent
Williams 2:32; 145 — Jake Virtue (U) d. Bryce McFarlane 4-1; 152 — Matt Rice (U)
d. Justin Lautenbach 14-4; 160 — Anthony Thomas (E) d. Josaih Reynolds 5-1; 171
— Dillon Thomas (U) d. Austin Bains 11-3; 189 — Josh Reynolds (U) d. Mason
Campbell 11-2; 215 — Tim Peraza (E) d. Bryson Page 11-2; 285 — Micah Bagley (E)
pinned Max Proudfit 0:55.
JV — Union 46-20.
WOODLAND 44, HOCKINSON 28
103 — Andrew Bosch (W) tech. fall, Tyler Delay 18-2; 112 — Josh Ornelia (W) d.
Curtis Thompson 6-3; 119 — Dillan Beckwith (W) won by forfeit; 125 — Emmanuel
Gil (H) major dec. Lane Newburn 16-3; 130 — Cody Sheddy (H) pinned Adam Crull
5:15; 135 — Caleb Kaiser (W) pinned Donny Oja 5:20; 140 — Austin Craven (H)
pinned Jeromino Cordero, 3:26; 145 — Brandon Johnson (W) pinned Jordan Knaust,
1:14; 152 — Jake Elliott (W) d. Josiah Niemela 2-1; 160 — Michael Morris (W) won
by forfeit; 171 — Shane Smith (H) won by forfeit; 189 — Noah Schultz-Rathbun (H)
won by forfeit; 215 — Zach Wardle (W) pinned Austin Day 1:19; 285 — Jose Torres
(W) d. Walker Gillespie 5-0.
CAMAS 39, HUDSON’S BAY 30
103 — Tye Lommassan (C) d. Stacy Hardy 12-2; 112 — Marcus hartman d. Gabe
Norwood 15-2; 119 — Dakota Saffort (C) pinned Curtis Pietz 2:30; 125 — Mason
Edland (HB) d. Adam Weiss 5-2; 130 — Aaron Blaine (HB) Lucas Niccacio 5-2; 135 —
Tyler Weiss (C) d. Anniru Kanara 4-2 (OT); 140 — Gunner Metzger (HB) pinned
Andrew Benson 1:07; 145 — Miguel Salamanca (C) pinned Kyle Miller 1:45; 152 —
Philip Barlas (C) d. Derud Shaffer 8-0; 160 — Vince Huber (C) pinned Christian
Stroup 5:01; 171 — Mike Glos (HB) pinned Evan Miller 2:54; 189 — PJ Badarscher
(C) pinned Josh Friedli 4:41; 215 — Jason Cline (HB) pinned Brian Murray 1:35;
285 — Tyler Rangel (HB) won by forfeit.
1/13
Glacier Peak 55, Mountlake Terrace 24
103 — M. Lucey, GP, pinned T. Banh, 1:36. 112 — A. Rucker, MT, won by forfeit.
119 — T. Parker, GP, won by forfeit. 125 — M. St. Marie, GP, pinned M. Johnson,
3:04. 130 — J. Brender, GP, won by forfeit. 135 — J. St. Marie, GP, won by
forfeit. 140 — L. Coleman, GP, pinned T. Zuehl, :23. 145 — T. Dougless, GP, maj.
dec. Castleton, 22-8. 152 — M. Matwichuk, dec. C. Seward, 13-10. 160 — Elledge,
GP, pinned B. Potter, :39. 171 — H. Rook, MT, pinned Just, 2:59. 189 — T. Call,
MT, won by forfeit. 215 — F. Clement, pinned, Palmaffy, :12. 285 — N. Sandstrom,
GP, won by forfeit.
KingCo 4A
Inglemoor 48, Eastlake 30
103 — Chris Dallas, E, won by forfeit. 112 — Shane Merrill, I, pinned Austin
Faccone. 119 — Austin Levy, I, won by forfeit. 125 — Adam Nakanishi, E, pinned
Jake Lindloff. 130 — Max Benjamin, E, pinned Brandon Khuu. 135 — Anthony
Bratcher, I, pinned Mark Smith. 140 — Nyk Peterson, E, dec Ian Bedo. 145 — Brian
Trabun, I, pinned Cole Neves. 152 — Zach leavitt, E, pinned Brandon Hernan. 160
— Sam Gastineau, I, pinned Ryan Green. 171 — Eric Harper, E, dec Ben Grabowski.
189 — Tyler Patrick, I, won by forfeit. 215 — Ben Carson, I, won by forfeit. 285
— Andrew Stocker, I, won by forfeit.
Woodinville 41, Newport 21
103 — David Yingling, N, won by forfeit. 112 — Mitch Vandenberg, W, won by
forfeit. 119 — double forfeit. 125 — Adolfo Dedios, W, maj. dec. Austin Bulen,
13-4. 130 — Dalton Schaefbauer, W, maj. dec. Jesse Langley, 8-0. 135 — Garrett
Foss, W, pinned Steve Heo, 5:20. 140 — Connor McCaw, W, won by forfeit. 145 —
double forfeit. 152 — Thomas Mirante, N, dec. Stewart Harrison, 7-2. 160 —
Nikolay Lifshaz, N, won by forfeit. 171 — Joe Ip, W, pinned Gavin Strong, 1:20.
189 — Hunter Greif, N, pinned Colter Clinch, 1:20. 215 — Jacob Hollister, W,
pinned Austin Curtis, 0:43. 285 — Jason Burroughs, W, dec. Taylor Shimuji, 7-1.
Issaquah 36, Bothell 34
103 — Double forfeit. 112 — Chris Ungerect, B, dec. Max Tickman, 11-7. 119 —
David Schormann, B, pinned Stefano Erickson, 2:55. 125 — Double forfeit. 130 —
Double forfeit. 135 — Double forfeit. 140 — Almen Thorpe, I, pinned Austin
Moser, :38. 145 — David White, I, dec. Brandon Davidson, 9-2. 152 — Joseph
Tonnemaker, I, dec. Dustin Rohde, 5-0. 160 — Zachary Alvis, B, maj. dec. Tucker
Brumley, 9-1. 171 — Willem Gmazel, B, pinned Paul Tilton, 1:45. 189 — Daniel
Fine, I, dec. Magnus Leo, 5-2. 215 — Double forfeit. 285 — Osbaldo DelReal, B,
pinned Jonathan Norris, 2:51.
KingCo 3A/2A
Interlake 32, Juanita 31
103 — Thamah Truong, J, maj, dec. Marcus Kopp, 15-1. 112 — Douglas Mui, I, won
by forfeit. 119 — Jonathan Twazaki, J, dec. Summer Hanson, 7-4 . 125 — Daniel
Montoya, I, pinned Jack Donahue, 1:20. 130 — Joey Button, I, dec. Steven
Johnson, 8-2. 135 — Riley Hiliker, J, pinned Taylor Sze, 4:47. 140 — Juan Mujo,
I, won by forfeit. 145 — Derek Kuo, J, pinned Michael Hutchinson, 3:15. 152 —
Jacob Marks, I, pinned Michael Prystupa, 1:02. 160 — Derek Reubish, J, dec. Alex
Giseburt, 9-5. 171 — Rijel Kuhn, won by default. 189 — Logan McCllaum, J, dec.
Netto Cancilla, 6-1. 215 — Jeremiah Laufasa, J, dec. Chad Peterson, 8-2. 285 —
Darrin Laufasa, J, dec. Fine Nguauao, 7-4.
Bellevue 46, Liberty 35
103 — Neil Chakravarty, L, won by forfeit. 112 — Brad Ballard, B, maj. dec.
Austin Sivret, 13-2. 119 — Matt Casimes, B, pinned Michael Shaw, 0:57. 125 — Ben
Matteucci, B, pinned Nathan Sjoholm, 5:04. 130 — Andy Ewing, B, pinned Tyler Le,
2:23. 135 — Jun Park, B, pinned Riley Richmond, 3:11. 140 — Connor Hudson, B,
pinned Corbin Beltz, 3:01. 145 — Peter Ovens, B, pined Danny Dapper, 1:42. 152 —
Hamilton Noel, L, tech. fall. Colin Small, 19-3. 160 — Jak Chakravarty, L,
pinned Sam Bassford, 0:43. 171 — Josh Muttart, L, pinned Jamey Mange, 5:30. 189
— Noel Brandon, L, pinned Kevin Rodgers, 1:27. 215 — Jimmy Trull, B, pinned
Tyler Anton, 2:25. 285 — Luke Oman, L, pinned Dean Jones, 0:40.
Metro League
Lakeside 59, Cleveland 18
103 — Drachman, L, won by forfeit. 112 — Double forfeit. 119 — Mitchell, L, won
by forfeit. 125 — Crutcher, L, pinned Nguyen. 130 — Joe, C, won by forfeit. 135
— Nieto, won by forfeit. 140 — Kitchell, L, pinned Jones. 145 — Scott, L, pinned
Fulton. 152 — Malarky, L, pinned Moliga. 160 — Jaffe, L, tech. fall Mason. 171 —
Kerr, L, won by forfeit 189 — Welsh, won by forfeit. 215 — Burleson, L, won by
forfeit. 285 — Martin, C, won by forfeit.
Chief Sealth 42, Lakeside 36
103 — Armstrong, CS, pinned Decker. 112 — Taylor, CS, won by forfeit. 119 —
Double forfeit. 125 — Cructcher, L, pinned Mao. 130 — Gross, CS, won by forfeit.
135 — Kedir, CS, won by forfeit. 140 — Kitchell, L, pinned Adams. 145 — Stewart,
L, won by forfeit. 152 — Malarky, L, won by forfeit. 160 — Jaffe, L, won by
forfeit. 171 — Russell, CS, pinned Kerr. 189 — Hyumah, CS, pinned Welsh. 215 —
Sikes, CS, pinned Helm. 285 — Burleson, L, pinned Decker.
O'Dea 80, Nathan Hale 0
103 — Torre Raton, O, pinned Ryan Linea. 112 — Keegan Broderick, won by forfeit.
119 — Sam Bell, O, pinnned Chance Slater 1:05. 125 — Zach Hamilton, O, won by
forfeit. 130 — Nate Turner, O, pinned Josh Young 4:32. 135 — Gage Anderson, O,
pinned Aiden Iodice :37. 140 — Dominic Nicacio, O, pinned Willie Pham 2:34. 145
— Athan Dumont, O, pinned Jasper Bourgette 3:34. 152 — Ivan Gaskin, O, dec.
Michael Mooney 14-9. 160 — Micah Englehart, O, pinned Mike Hodge 4:04. 171 — J.J.
Thornes, O, pinned Alex Paeth 1:34. 189 — Sean Mckinney, O, won by forfeit. 215
— Nicco Fortes, won by forfeit. 285 — Cody Fulleton, O, pinned Maumer Mehmedavic
:17.
O'Dea 74, Ingraham 6
103 — Torre Eaton, O, pinned Kinkead, 2:20. 112 — Keegan Broderick, O, maj. dec.
Bizzell, 18-6. 119 — Prigge, I, pinned Sam Bell, 1:23. 125 — Nate Turner, O,
pinned Han, 0:45. 130 — Justin Hillips, O, pinned Hunter, 3:18. 135 — Gage
Anderson, O, pinned Burrell, 2:49. 140 — Aaron Turner, maj. dec. Linden, 14-0.
145 — Athan Dumont, O, pinned Mackenzie, 5:05. 152 — Ivan Gaskin, O, won by
forfeit. 160 — Ben Fuller, O, won by forfeit. 171 — Micah Englehart, O, won by
forfeit. 189 — J.J. Thornes, O, pinned Cross, 0:20. 215 — Nicco Fortes, O,
pinned Joe Bui, 0:32. 285 — Cody Fulleton, O, pinned Chung, 1:01.
O'Dea 52, Bainbridge 15
103 — Double forfeit. 112 — Keegan Broderick, O, pinned Connor Midas, 1:02. 119
— Dylan Read, B, dec. Chris Flora, 4-2. 125 — Zack Hamilton, O, pinned Calvin
Gurtler, 3:29. 130 — Jake Portes, O, dec. Alec Greiwe, 8-2. 135 — Gage Anderson,
O, pinned Bryce Mcdonald, 3:50. 140 — Dominic Nicacio, O, dec. Alex Hoover,
11-5. 145 — Athan Dumont, O, pinned Henry Wienkers, 1:32. 152 — Ivan Gaskin, O,
maj. dec. Bill Hepworth, 10-2. 160 — Corey Touchette, B, pinned Ben Fuller,
4:35. 171 — J.J. Thornes, O, pinned Connor Kenyon, 5:09. 189 — Karl Hunt, B,
pinned Curtis Tayot, 0:46. 215 — David Dempsey, O, pinned Mike Grant, 1:56. 285
— Cody Fulleton, O, won by forfeit.
Ingraham 54, West Seattle 24
103 — Liam Kinkhead, I, pinned Nick Marek, 2:57. 112 — Lawerence Bizel, Jr., I,
won by forfeit. 119 — Aqua Prigge, I, won by forfeit. 125 — Louis Wright, W,
pinned Huy Vo, 1:30. 130 — Joseph Payne, I, won by forfeit. 135 — Ross Collazo,
I, pinned Truong Ho, 0:18. 140 — Cody Burrell, I, pinned Chad Miller, 1:50. 145
— Quinn McKenzie, I, won by forfeit. 152 — Double forfeit. 160 — Emmanuel
Crowther, I, pinned Mark Dollente, 0:31. 171 — Juna Johnson, won by forfeit. 189
— Nikko Emm, W, pinned Brier Cross, 0:21. 215 — Zach Broten, W, pinned Richard
Chung, 2:43. 285 — Nate Vee, W, won by forfeit.
Bishop Blanchet 40, West Seattle 22
103 — Double forfeit. 112 — Nick Marek, W, pinned Felix Gaxiola, 3:58. 119 —
Hans Robel, B, won by forfeit. 125 — Louis Wright, W, maj. dec. Jesse Marek,
14-3. 130 — Max Kaplan, won by forfeit. 135 — Truong Ho, W, pinned Jacob
Neumann, 0:32. 140 — Luis Naranjo, B, pinned Chad Miller, 3:18. 145 — Andy
newman, B, won by forfeit. 152 — Myles Hallowed, B, pinned Mark Dollente, 1:51.
160 — Spencer Sherman, B, won by forfeit. 171 — Double Forfeit. 189 — Peter
Johnson, B, maj. dec. Zach Broten, 15-1. 215 — nate Vee, W, pinned Solomon
Yetbarek, 15-1. 285 — Double Forfeit.
Bainbridge 33, Bishop Blanchet 28
103 — double forfeit. 112 — Connor Midas, B, dec. Felix Gaxiola, 17-10. 119 —
Dylan Read, B, dec. Jesse Dunn, 12-10. 125 — Jesse Merek, BB, pinned Calvin
Gurtler, 3:50. 130 — Alec Greiwe, B, pinned Max Kaplan, 2:32. 135 — Caleb
Samson, B, pinned Jacob Newman, 1:52. 140 — Alex Hoover, B, pinned Luis Naranjo,
0:48. 145 — Andrew Newman, BB, pinned Henry Wienkers, 3:52. 152 — Myles
Hollowed, BB, maj. dec. Jeff Laws, 13-2. 160 — Corey Touchette, B, dec. Spencer
Sherman, 4-0. 171 — Connor Kenyon, B, won by forfeit. 189 — Peter Johnson, BB,
pinned Karl Hunt, 3:35. 215 — Solomon Yetbarek, BB, won by forfeit. 285 — double
forfeit.
Bainbridge 42, Ingraham 28
103 — Liam Kinkead, I, won by forfeit. 112 — Connor Midas, B, won by forfeit.
119 — Aqua Priggy, I, pinned Dylan Read, 1:12. 125 — Calvin Gurtler, B, pinned
Huy Vo, 3:32. 130 — Alec Greiwe, B, dec. Joseph Payne, 6-0. 135 — Ross Collazo,
I, pinned Caleb Samson, 0:37. 140 — Alex Hoover, B, pinned Cody Burrell, 3:30.
145 — Quinn MacKenzie, I, maj. dec. Henry Wienkers, 17-5. 152 — Jeff Laws, B,
won by forfeit. 160 — Corey Touchette, B, dec. Manny Crowther, 7-2. 171 — Connor
Kenyon, B, pinned Juan Johnson, 3:20. 189 — Karl Hunt, B, pinned Brier Cross,
0:17. 215 — Richard Chung, I, won by forfeit. 285 — double forfeit.
Franklin 42, Eastside Catholic 39
103 — Truc Pham, F, won by forfeit. 112 — Justin Mah, F, won by forfeit. 119 —
Matt Beggs, E, pinned Wong Luu, 2:26. 125 — Michael Nguyen, F, pinned Tanner
Eggert, 1:24. 130 — Jake Warfield, E, won by forfeit. 135 — Ronald Lam, F,
pinned Rom Bui, 2:40. 140 — Adrian Delacruz, F, pinned Jared Schattenkerk, 0:29.
145 — Jon Obernesser, E, dec David Jasen, 9-7. 152 — Anthony Roy, E, pinned Jack
Schleer, 5:47. 160 — Dentin Garrett, won by forfeit. 171 — Kea Roberts, E,
pinned Henry Lin, 1:52. 189 — Dean Uppasal, F, won by forfeit. 215 — Joe Stoutt,
E, won by forfeit. 285 — Deandre Tacket, F, won by forfeit.