Home | Links | Schedule 2011-12 | Message Board | | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions Email Site Admin | HS Rankings 2011-12 | 2011-12 HS | 2011-12 College | Events/Camps |
Rotated ads 4/4/12 top to bottom
|
SPSL North League Dual
Kentwood 43, Mt. Rainier 24
103- Buomkuoth Chuol (MR) win by forfeit 112- Scott Willis (KW) d. Alex Davidson 7-2 119- Ruben Navejas (KW) p. Kevin Bishop 4:50 125- Dalton Meyers (KW) md. Matt Alverez 14-2 130- Jose Hernandez (KW) d. Thien Pham 11-5 135- James Porter (MR) p. Korey Kaufman 2:50 140- AJ Atoigue (MR) d. Jonathan Ohashi 7-3 145- Alex Pieris (MR) p. Matt Scott 5:43 152- Josh Boekelman (KW) d. Connor Anderson 5-2 *160- Steve Hanlon (MR) d. Miguel Martinez 7-5 171- Lucas Kelley (KW) p. Kai Yoshino 1:16 189- Albert Tadevosysan (KW) p. Tim Castrow 1:33 215- Komo Thiara (KW) win by forfeit 285- Daniel Park (KW) win by forfeit
*denotes starting weight
Kentwood 58, Thomas Jefferson 16
103- Sophia Chi (KW) wins by forfeit 112- Scott Willis (KW) p. Thomas Widger 0:38 119- Ruben Navejas (KW) p. Michael Roybal 3:04 125- Dalton Meyers (KW) p. Kyle George 5:41 130- Jose Hernandez (KW) wins by forfeit 135- Korey Kaufman (KW) p. Kyle Fisher 0:46 140- Jonathan Ohashi (KW) wins by forfeit 145- Ty Zumwalt (TJ) d. Matt Scott 9-5 152- Zeke Nistrain (TJ) md. Josh Boekelman 18-8 160- Chad George (TJ) d. Miguel Martinez 6-4 OT 171- Lucas Kelley (KW) p. Chris Pierce 1:30 *189- KW Williams (TJ) p. Ray Paz 1:58 215- Albert Tadevosysan (KW) md. Michael Burt 13-3 285- Daniel Park (KW) win by forfeit
*denotes starting weight
WesCo Jackson 40, Kamiak 30 103 — Connor Lane, K, won by forfeit. 112 — Tyler Frisch, K, pinned Sanad Elghanai 1:34. 119 — Isaac Dickerson, J, pinned Jacob Ott 2:55. 125 — Zach Regan, K, won by forfeit. 130 — Andrew Rodrigue, K, won by forfeit. 135 — Bryan Stringfellow, J, dec. Braedan Graika 9-2. 140 — Danny Davis, J, dec. Kole Engblom 3-0. 145 — Soroosh Noorbaksh, J, dec. Tyler Kuenzi 7-5. 152 — Adam Nijem, J, maj. dec. Kyle Sullivan 11-0. 160 — Jeffrey Stephan, J, pinned Dustin Hartlove 4:32. 171 — Ryan Feiock, J, pinned Gavin Forster 1:18. 189 — Sam Hering, J, pinned Oleg Avramenko 3:15. 215 — Ali Ali, J, dec. Theo Hatziliadis 13-10. 285 — Miles Mason, K, won by forfeit.
SPSL 4A Kentwood 58, Jefferson 16 103 — Sophia Chi, K, won by forfeit. 112 — Scott Willis, K, pinned Thomas Widger, 0:38. 119 — Ruben Navejas, K, pinned Michael Roybal, 3:04. 125 — Dalton Meyers, K, pinned Kyle George, 5:41. 130 — Jose Hernandez, K, won by forfeit. 135 — Korey Kaufman, K, pinned Kyle Fisher, 0:46. 140 — Jonathan Ohashi, K, won by forfeit. 145 — Ty Zumwalt, J, dec. Matt Scott, 9-5. 152 — Zeke Nistrain, J, maj. dec. Josh Boekelman, 18-8. 160 — Chad George, J, dec. Miguel Martinez, 6-4 OT. 171 — Lucas Kelly, K, pinned Chris Pierce, 1:30. 189 — KW Williams, J. pinned Ray Paz, 1:58. 215 — Albert Tadevosysan, K, maj. dec. Michael Burt, 13-3. 285 — Daniel Park, K, won by forfeit.
Kentwood 43, Mt. Rainier 24 103 — Buomkuoth Chol, MR, won by forfeit. 112 — Scott Willis, K, dec. Alex Davidson, 7-2. 119 — Ruben Navenjas, K, pinned Kevin Bishop, 4:50. 125 — Dalton Meyers, K, maj. dec. Matt Alverez, 14-2. 130 — Jose Hernandez, K, dec. Thein Pham, 11-5. 135 — James Porter, MR, pinned Korey Kaufman, 2:50. 140 — AJ Atoigue, MR, dec. Jonathan Ohashi, 7-3. 145 — Alex Pieris, MR, pinned Matt Scott, 5:43. 152 — Josh Boekelman, K, dec. Connor Anderson, 5-2. 160 — Steve Hanlon, MR, dec. Miguel Martinez, 7-5. 171 — Lucas Kelly, K, pinned Kai Yoshino, 1:16. 189 — Albert Tadevosysan, K, pinned Tim Castrow, 1:33. 215 — Komo Thiara, K, won by forfeit. 285 — Daniel Park. K, won by forfeit.
Tahoma 55, Auburn 19 103 — Brian Alonzo, A, dec. Tim Whitehead 5-2. 112 — Gabe Boynay, T, pinned Tyson Gaillac 2:53. 119 — Cruz Velasquez, T, pinned Tyler Hudgens :43. 125 — Steven Hopkins, T, pinned Patrick Shine 3:09. 130 — Jesse Vaughn, T, maj. dec. Kyle Fingarson 21-10. 140 — Daniel Hainger, T, dec. Adam Garcia 13-11. 145 — Tanner Mjelde, T, pinned Josh Tate 1:25. 152 — Tilden Sansom, A, maj. dec. Jeff Thompson 9-0. 160 — Garrett Autry, T, pinned Tarin MacDonald 1:35. 171 — Matt Hopkins, T, pinned Gary Ho :45. 189 — Austin Perry, T, pinned Jake Waldo 4:43. 215 — Dillon Rutledge, A, pinned Aaron Vaughn 5:18. 285 — Nick Conlan, A, pinned Edwin Torres :51.
Kentlake 46, Auburn Riverside 17 103 — Austin Orcutt, K, won by forfeit. 112 — Michael Ajeto, A, tech. fall Anthony Hernandez 18-3. 119 — Jeff Harjehausen, K, pinned Joe Namsapanan 2:30. 125 — Jake Lamb, K, won by forfeit. 130 — Sean Farr, K, maj. dec. Michael Robinson 8-0. 135 — Colton Marlow, K, dec. Eduard Yakimchuk 14-7. 140 — Nate Mead, A, dec. Kevin Rodriguez 10-9. 145 — Keaton Dalfrey, A, dec. Gabe Carrilo 9-5. 152 — Tyler Carrico, K, pinned Parker Johnson 3:50. 160 — Spencer Cowlishaw, A, dec. Matt Nutting 5-4. 171 — Jason Greely, A, dec. Joel Firman 6-3. 189 — Jesse Keliiliki, K, pinned Colin Klontz 4:38. 215 — Johnathan Yarbrough, K, dec. Aurtur Lord 10-5. 251 — Nathan Meeks, K, pinned Larkin Williams :45.
Woodinville 42, Issaquah 36 103 — Louden Ivey, I, won by forfeit. 112 — Charles Tilton, I, pinned Mitch Vandenberg, 1:47. 119 — Adolfo Dedios, W, maj. dec. Stefano Erickson, 16-7. 125 — Garrett Foss-Rapass, W, tech. fall Caleb Pearson, 19-3. 130 — Jerdon Helgeson, I, pinned Connor McCaw, 1:45. 135 — Riley Hersey, W, pinned Damian Piquet-Charles, 0:37. 140 — Almen Thorpe, I, pinned Kurtis Max, 1:55. 145 — David White, I, pinned Anthony Nowak, 1:34. 152 — Cody Duke, I, pinned Stewart Harrison, 2:52. 160 — Lucas Blasdel, W, dec. Tucker Brumley, 15-10. 171 — Joe Ip, W, pinned Paul Tilton, 2:13. 189 — Colter Clinch, W, pinned Daniel Fine, 1:16. 215 — Jacob Hollister, W, pinned matt Solusod . 285 — Jason Burroughs, W, pinned Jonoathan Norris, 0:51.
Washington 27
Vashon
54 home Summary:
103: Mayberry (W)
by forfeit 112: Fox (W) by
forfeit 119: Nguyen (W) d.
Wolczko 6-1 125: Moholland (W)
p. Figgins, 0:41 130: Robbins (W) p.
O'Grady, 1:41 135: Williams (V)
by forfeit 140: Stemer (V) by
forfeit 145: Steneker (V)
by forfeit 152: Mandl (V) p.
Bell, 2:54 160: Betz (V) p.
Hines, 1:15
171: Sohl (V) p.
Layman, 3:40 189: Easton (V) p.
Davis, 2:33 215: Armstrong (V)
by forfeit 285: Jovonovich (V)
d. Ramirez, 5-3
Eatonville 28
Vashon
42 home Summary:
103: double forfeit 112: Boucale (E) p.
Zaglin, 1:11 119: Martin (E) md.
Wolczko, 12-2 125: Trinidad (E)
p. Figgins, 0:34 130: Saulsbury (E)
p. O'Grady, 2:11 135: Williams (V)
by forfeit 140: Stemer (V) p.
Mann, 3:01 145: Steneker (V)
by forfeit 152: Mandl (V) d.
Lasnier, 8-6 OT 160: Schrader (E)
p. Betz, 1:49 171: Sohl (V) p.
King, 0:23 189: Armstrog (V)
p. Ronish, 5:04 215: Easton (V) d.
Bauman, 5-2 285: Jovanovich (V)
by forfeit
Washington 9
Orting
63 home Summary:
103: L. Evanger (O)
by forfeit 112: Stiles (O) tf.
Nguyen, 18-3 119: Dodson (O) p.
Anderson, 0:24 125: B. Templeman
(O) d. Mulholland, 21-10 130: D. Templeman
(O) p. Robins, 2:32 135: Brown (O) by
forfeit 140: Maris (O) by
forfeit 145: Akins (O) by
forfeit 152: D. Evanger (O)
p. Bell, 0:28 160: Veltri (O) p.
Hines, 0:45 171: Skinner (O) p.
Lehmann, 0:56 189: Davis (W) d.
Rice, 9-5 215: double forfeit 285: Ramirez (W) p.
King, 1:02
Eatonville 13
Orting
65 home Summary:
103: L. Evanger (O)
by forfeit 112: Stiles (O) p.
Bancale, 0:40 119: Martin (E) d.
Dodson, 3-2 125: B. Templeman
(O) p. Trinidad, 2:58 130: D. Templeman
(O) p. Salsburg, 1:11 135: Brown (O) by
forfeit 140: Maris (O) p.
Mann, 3:10 145: Akins (O) by
forfeit 152: D. Evanger (O)
p. Lazner, 0:28 160: Veltri (O) tf.
Schrader, 15-0 171: Skinner (O) p.
King, 0:26 189: Rice (O) p.
Ronish, 3:07 215: Gusher (E) by
forfeit 285: Baumow (E) d.
King 10-2
Mount
Rainier 24
Kentwood
43 home Summary:
103: Chuol (MR) by
forfeit 112: Willis (KW) d.
Davidson, 7-2 119: Navejas (KW)
p. Bishop, 4:50 125: Meyers (KW) md.
Alverez, 14-2 130: Hernandez (KW)
d. Pham, 11-5 135: Porter (MR) p.
Kaufman, 2:50 140: Atoigue (MR)
d. Ohashi, 7-3 145: Pieris (MR) p.
Scott, 5:43 152: Boekelman (KW)
d. Anderson, 5-2 160: Hanlon (MR) d.
Martinez, 7-5 171: Kelley (KW) p.
Yoshino, 1:16 189: Tadevosysan
(KW) p. Castrow, 1:33 215: Thiara (KW) by
forfeit 285: Park (KW) by
forfeit
Auburn
19
Tahoma
55 home Summary:
103: Alonzo (A) d.
Whitehead, 5-2 112: Boynay (T) p.
Gaillac, 2:53 119: Velasquez (T)
p. Hudgens, 0:43 125: Hopkins (T) p.
Shine, 3:09 130: Vaughn (T) d.
Fingarson, 21-10 135: Kandior (T)
inj def. Jordan, inj def. 140: Hainger (T) d.
Garcia, 13-11 145: Mjelde (T) p.
Tate 1:25 152: Sansom (A) d.
Thompson, 9-0 160: AUtry (T) p.
MacDonald, 1:35 171: Hopkins (T) p.
Ho, 0:45 189: Perry (T) p.
Waldo, 4:43 215: Rutledge (A)
p. Vaughn, 5:18 285: Conlan (A) p.
Torres, 0:51
Jefferson 16
Kentwood
58 home Summary:
103: Chi (KW) by
forfeit 112: Willis (KW) p.
Widger, 0:38 119: Navejas (KW)
p. Roybal, 3:04 125: Meyers (KW) p.
George, 5:41 130: Hernandez (KW)
by forfeit 135: Kaufman (KW)
p. Fisher, 0:46 140: Ohashi (KW) by
forfeit 145: Zumwalt (TJ)
d. Scott, 9-5 152: Nistrain (TJ)
md. Boekelman, 18-8 160: George (TJ) d.
Martinez, 6-4 OT 171: Kelley (KW) p.
Pierce, 1:30 189: Williams (TJ)
p. Paz, 1:58 215: Tadevosysan
(KW) md. Burt, 13-3 285: Park (KW) by
forfeit
Rogers
72
Spanaway
Lake 6 home Summary:
103: Kerr (R) by
forfeit 112: Myers (R) by
forfeit 119: Quinn (R) by
forfeit 125: Evans (R) p.
Mercien, 2:46 130: Palmer (R) by
forfeit 135: Wetmore (R) p.
Walker, 0:42 140: Carlyle (R) d.
Grady, 4-1 145: Fletcher (SL)
p. Sherman, 1:59 152: Salyer (R) d.
Brickmand, 10-6 160: Leisure (R) p.
Willis, 3:20 171: Bowen (R) by
forfeit 189: Layton (R) p.
McKinley, 1:22 215: Howard (R) p.
Felix, 3:00 285: Watson (R) p.
Benjamin, 0:27
Bethel
42
Puyallup
33 home Summary:
103: Kiblen (P) won
by forfeit. 112: Micahels (B)
won by forfeit. 119: Green (B) p.
Ballerd, 4:35. 125: Couch (P) d.
Sonneman, 5-1. 130: Rodriguez (B)
won by forfeit. 135: Geriker (P) p.
Giardano, 4:11. 140: Lee (B) p.
Franich, 1:28. 145: Anderson (B)
p. Papen, 1:56. 152: Henderson (B)
d. Williams, 5-1. 160: Smith (B) d.
Todd, 5-0. 171: Misailegalu
(P) p. Eschenbaum, 2:58. 189: Rigazzo (B) p.
Fisher, 5:18. 215: Rayburn (P) p.
Rivera, 3:33. 285: Thomas (P) p.
Anderson, 3:00.
Curtis
48
Emerald
Ridge 28 home Summary:
103: Webber (ER) by
forfeit 112: E. Cuevas (C)
p. Wenofsky, 2:41 119: M. Cuevas (C)
p. Proby, 1:31 125: Estrada (C) p.
Renniger, 3:23 130: Kotelevskiy
(C) p. Anderson, 5:08 135: Morrison (ER)
p. Taylor, 3:29 140: Olson (ER) md.
Sakong, 10-2 145: Richards (ER)
p. Sakhan, 3:29 152: Nhem (C) d.
Munizza, 9-6 160: Homeyer (C) p.
Martinez, 3:45 171: Del Toro (C)
d. Souza, 4-2 189: Williams (ER)
md. Bream, 13-2 215: Mooney (ER) p.
Bridgeman, 1:45 285: Valadez (C) p.
Johnson, 3:04.
Kentlake 46, Auburn
Riverside 17
103
— Austin Orcutt, K, won by forfeit. 112 — Michael Ajeto, A, tech. fall
Anthony Hernandez 18-3. 119 — Jeff Harjehausen, K, pinned Joe Namsapanan
2:30. 125 — Jake Lamb, K, won by forfeit. 130 — Sean Farr, K, maj.
dec. Michael Robinson 8-0. 135 — Colton Marlow, K, dec. Eduard Yakimchuk
14-7. 140 — Nate Mead, A, dec. Kevin Rodriguez 10-9. 145 — Keaton
Dalfrey, A, dec. Gabe Carrilo 9-5. 152 — Tyler Carrico, K, pinned Parker
Johnson 3:50. 160 — Spencer Cowlishaw, A, dec. Matt Nutting 5-4. 171
— Jason Greely, A, dec. Joel Firman 6-3. 189 — Jesse Keliiliki, K, pinned
Colin Klontz 4:38. 215 — Johnathan Yarbrough, K, dec. Aurtur Lord 10-5.
251 — Nathan Meeks, K, pinned Larkin Williams :45.
Jackson 40, Kamiak 30
103
— Connor Lane, K, won by forfeit. 112 — Tyler Frisch, K, pinned Sanad
Elghanai 1:34. 119 — Isaac Dickerson, J, pinned Jacob Ott 2:55. 125
— Zach Regan, K, won by forfeit. 130 — Andrew Rodrigue, K, won by
forfeit. 135 — Bryan Stringfellow, J, dec. Braedan Graika 9-2. 140
— Danny Davis, J, dec. Kole Engblom 3-0. 145 — Soroosh Noorbaksh, J, dec.
Tyler Kuenzi 7-5. 152 — Adam Nijem, J, maj. dec. Kyle Sullivan 11-0.
160 — Jeffrey Stephan, J, pinned Dustin Hartlove 4:32. 171 — Ryan
Feiock, J, pinned Gavin Forster 1:18. 189 — Sam Hering, J, pinned Oleg
Avramenko 3:15. 215 — Ali Ali, J, dec. Theo Hatziliadis 13-10. 285
— Miles Mason, K, won by forfeit.
BLAINE 43, NOOKSACK
VALLEY 26 103: Kyle Gonzales
(B) d. Michael Kipling 8-7. 112: Aiden Jackson (B) p. Paul Newell, 3:00. 119:
Tanner Klemann (NV) maj. dec. Christian Sharp 8-0. 125: Bonzai Billings (NV) maj.
dec. Kelton Nix 13-1. 130: Tony Jordan (B) p. Cristian Palma-Campos 2:15. 135:
Eddie Fontes (B) forfeit. 140: Shaypher Hendricks (B) maj. dec. 14-3. 145:
Trevor Parson (NV) maj. dec. 14-2. 152: Josh Warner (NV) d. Tanner Foster 7-0.
160: Dillon Jimmie (NV) tech fall 18-3. 171: Nick Torres (NV) p. Michael
Macauley. 189: Sheldon Hicks (B) p. Robert Bobo 1:48. 215: Caleb Johnson (B) p.
Shane Heeringa, 5:38. 285: Michael Antczak (B) p. Nicholas Bourassa, 2:39
BELLINGHAM 39,
SEHOME 27 103: Miguel Torres
(Bellingham) p. Avi Blaird-Levine 3:36. 112: Emily Luche (Sehome) p. Izzy Taft
1:19. 119: Nolan Takemura (Bellingham) p. Billy Hotson 4:47. 125: Double
forfeit. 130: Evan Villalobos (Sehome) d. Scott Tang 13-9. 135: Temuulen Smith
(Bellingham) d. Jose Ramirez 7-1. 140: Taylor Smith (Bellingham) p. Rick
Heilmann 1:21. 145: Garrett Mullett (Bellingham) p. Blaze Black 0:49. 152: Blaze
Seivel (Bellingham) p. Ben Nguyen 1:27. 160: Carsen Eiswald (Sehome) p. David
Burnham 1:56. 171: Carl Erichson (Sehome) d. Kyle Brogan 15-8. 189: Dante Gray (Sehome)
d. Roger Hathaway 7-5. 215: Joey Peach (Sehome) p. Ray Taumaoe 1:23. 285: Keenan
North (Bellingham) forfeit.
MOUNT BAKER 58,
ANACORTES 9 103: Carsen
Monaghan (Mount Baker) forfeit. 112: Jay King (Anacortes) d. Hunter Schenk
14-12. 119: Alex Tyska (Mount Baker) forfeit. 125: Joey Walton (Mount Baker) p.
Kolten Terry 2:36. 130: Colby Wright (Anacortes) p. Nazar Bezugly 5:33. 135:
Cody Thayer (Mount Baker) d. Griffen Zan Baush 11-5. 140: Bryce Postlewait
(Mount Baker) maj. d. Lucas Papadakif 9-1. 145: AJ Howard (Mount Baker) p. Dylan
Riordan 3:00. 152: Gabe Jacoby (Mount Baker) maj. d. Jordan Ferrier 12-1. 160:
Levi Wigg (Mount Baker) p. Rich Tostera 0:29. 171: Vlas Bezugly (Mount Baker) d.
Andrew Bolton 12-5. 189: Aaron Levitt (Mount Baker) maj. d. Michael Doane 14-5.
215: Steven Elsner (Mount Baker) maj. d. PJ Johnson 16-3. 285: Alec Postlewait
(Mount Baker) forfeit.
LYNDEN 39,
SQUALICUM 36 103: Luke Jordan (Squalicum)
forfeit. 112: Zach Erickson (Lynden) forfeit. 119: Ren Bishop (Squalicum) d.
Nick Iaconetti. 125: Gabe Lilja (Lynden) forfeit.130: Austin Anderson (Squalicum)
maj. d. Zach Wilde. 135: Jared Ward (Lynden) p. Zach Myers. 140: Andrew Reid (Squalicum)
p. Ryan Meggison 145: Nick Foldenhauer (Squalicum) p. Ryan Mouat. 152: Aaron
Saunders (Squalicum) p. Matthew Buist. 160: Britton Shupe (Squalicum) forfeit.
171: Jeremy Korthuis (Lynden) forfeit. 189: Dylan Cliett (Lynden) p. Bandon
LeDoux. 215: Caleb Newman (Lynden) p. Patrick Schjelderup. 285: Nick Holen
(Lynden) d. Kyle Stallo.
SEDRO-WOOLLEY 52,
FERNDALE 21 103: Drew McNeil
(S-W) pin Megan Sorgenfrei (F) 1:17. 112: Kyle Robbins (S-W) pin Tony McCandless
(F) .48. 119: Isaac Robison (F) forfeit. 125: Buck Johnson (S-W) maj. dec. Derek
Vadja (F) 15-3. 130: Matt Ringhouse (S-W) pin Kennedy McLaurin 1:22. 135: Boyce
Johnson (S-W) dec. Tyler Word (F) 5-3. 140: Kyle Morgan (S-W) pin Krys Rose (F)
5:11. 145: Kody Liles (F) dec. Brady Mast (S-W) 10-9. 152: Jack Johnson (F) pin
Clayton Johnson (S-W) .47. 160: Shaun Nelson (F) forfeit. 171: Zach Pohren (S-W)
pin. Conner Erdman (F) 1:07. 189: Ryan Hamilton (S-W) dec. Michael Len (F) 5-3.
215: Joe Janicki (S-W) pin Shane Mills (F) 1:01. 285: Kevin Rabenstein (S-W) pin
Camaron Williams (F) 3:10.
Snohomish 42,
Monroe 29 103—Nick Perry (M)
won by forfeit; 112—Jordan Callahan (M) dec. Malcolm Coffman 4-0; 119—Sonny
Bates-Mundell (S) pinned Cody Lau 0:49; 125—Ryan Perry (M) pinned Steven Speer
5:14; 130—Raleigh Stocker (M) pinned Greg Eagle 2:10; 135—Brandon Martin (M)
tech fall Ben Johnston 17-0; 140—Jacob Proffit (S) pinned D’Marco Degross 1:16;
145—Cody Curnutt (M) dec. Tanner Perry 7-1; 152—Ammon Morrill (S) pinned Jake
Dimaggio 5:02; 160—Matt Surdyk (S) pinned Anthony Cornelius 1:35; 171—Zach
Heideman (M) pinned Garrett Stich 3:23; 189—Mathan Proffit (S) pinned Spencer
Lippert 1:08; 215—Mark Morrill (S) win by forefit; 285—Luke Reinhard (S) pinned
(2:51) Tyler Vissel. Records—Monroe 0-1 league, 3-2 overall. Snohomish 1-0, 6-1.
UNION 37, BATTLE
GROUND 30
103 — Daniel Rice
(U) p. Ethan Woolsdorf (BG) 1:22 ; 112 — John Godinho (U) d. Billy Harsh 11-5;
119 — Roberto Arellano (BG) inj. def. Scottee Burkett; 125 — Sean Trenda (BG) d.
Kahvan Tran 17-14; 130 — Tommy Do (U) d. Nelson Chicas-Ramos 11-3; 135 — Adam
Peterson (BG) p. Sam Berry 5:11; 140 — Forrest Johnson (BG) d. Blake Rivers
12-5; 145 — Justin Hu (U) p. Ryan Miranda 4:56; 152 — Juan Arellano (BG) d. JoJo
Reynolds 7-5; 160 — Bo Smith (BG) p Matt Rice 1:37; 171 — Jon Reynolds (U) p.
Mat Beraldo 5:16; 189 — Miguel Simon (BG) d. Josh Reynolds 3-1; 215 — Bryson
Page (U) p. John Cormican 0:39; 285 — Max Proudfit (U) d. Colton Boullion 0:37.
JV — Union won.
EVERGREEN 39,
HERITAGE 27
103 — Makiah
Chadwick (E) d. Jordan Zuniga 9-3; 112 — Michael Nguyen (E) p. Alex Lord 0:38;
119 — Mathew Nguyen (E) d. Michael Youngs 15-1; 125 — Austin Frazier (H) d.
Peyton Zellar-Av 6-0; 130 — Gabe Morales (H) d. Ramon Ortiz 9-7; 135 — Chris
Lemense (H) inj. def. Cameron McAnally; 140 — Brandon Burns (H) d. Vincent
Williams 6-5; 145 — Will Flaning (H) p. Tyler Watts 1:28; 152 — Kendrick Spiller
(H) p. Bryce MacFarlane 3:44; 160 — Anthony Thomas (E) d. Tyler Bonneville 15-0;
171 — Austin Rains (E) p. Joseph Cooper 4:51; 189 — Mason Campbell (E) d.
Antonio Pulido 0:32; 215 — Tim Peraza (E) p. Josh Sharp 1:26; 285 — Micah Bagley
(E) d. Ian Overton 9-2.
JV — Evergreen
53-12.
KELSO 48, PRAIRIE
24
103 — Nick
Ruhsenberger (P) by Fall Saige Rilatos 0:32; 112 — Josh Newberg (K) d. Joel
Wiley 12-2; 119 — Tyler Wikcen (K) p. Will Treadwell 1:49; 125 — Riley Miller
(K) won by forfeit; 130 — Brenden Delagrand (K) d. Dallas Dickson 5:34; 135 —
Garrett McDaniel (K) p. Mario Gonzalez 4:21; 140 — Jacob Mendez (K) p. Nathan
Spires 3:52; 145 — AJ Dixon (P) p. Mason Bullock 4:56; 152 — Nolen Spires (P) p.
Daten Norman 0:44; 160 — Justin Sitch (K) by forfeit; 171 — Quinn Cuttler (K)
won by forfeit; 189 — Cody Geary (P) p. Branden McCain (K) 2:13; 215 — Eric
McDaniel (K) d. Austin Fuller 8-2; 285 — Drake Pettit (K) p. Todd Riddle 0:12.
JV — Kelso 65-12.
HUDSON'S BAY 50,
COLUMBIA RIVER 30
103 — Ty Babb (CR)
by forfeit; 112 — Stacy Hardy (HB) d. Joseph Mamarella 16-3; 119 — Gabe Norwood
(HB) d. Aaron Kanton 18-5; 125 — Mason Edlund (HB) d. Brandon Kelly 2:39; 130 —
Aaron Blaine (HB) d. Branden Miller 1:23; 135 — Anniru Kamara (HB) d. Aaron Babb
2:50; 140 — Shane Hemmert (HB) by forfeit; 145 — Jason Nicholson (CR) d. Jacob
McKamey 2:50; 152 — Patrick Figuracion (CR) p. Jonas Ayala 3:25; 160 — Michael
Higgins (CR) d. Austin Johnston 3:58; 171 — Mikey Glos (HB) p. Jeremiah Patrick
3:57; 189 — Joey Bellinger (CR) d. Marco Chavez 3:17; 215 — Jason Cline (HB) p.
Brytton Williams 5:34; 285 — Tyler Rangel (HB) p. Zack Green 0:59.
JV — Hudson’s Bay
42-9.
CAMAS 66, FORT
VANCOUVER 6
103 — Tye Commassan
(C) won by forfeit; 112 — Marcus Hartman d. Deven Montanona 9-3; 119 — Dakota
Stafford (C) won by forfeit; 125 — Adam Weiss (C) won by forfeit; 130 — Lucas
Nitacio (C) pinned Chris Godderd, third round; 135 — Tyler Weiss (C) d. Robert
Wilson 14-3; 140 — Zack Fairbrother (FV) pinned Noah Shannon, first round; 145 —
Andrew Benson (C) pinned Diana Bentancourt, first round; 152 — Miguel Salamanca
(C) pinned Daniel Bryant 5:52; 160 — Phillip Barlas (C) d. Jake Labrado 9-0; 171
— Vincent Huber (C) pinned Noel Solis, second round; 189 — P.J. Badaster (C)
pinned Brandon English, first round; 215 — Gabe Wells (C) pinned Joel Reyes,
second round; 285 — Chris Scott (C) d. Vutha Chen 16-10.
MARK MORRIS 33,
WOODLAND 31
103 — Andrew Bosch
(W) d. Christian Rivera-Lopez 10-2; 112 — Colton Mustoe (MM) won by forfeit; 119
— Jordan Stello (MM) p. Dillan Beckwith 3:19; 125 — Adam Crull (W) d. Matt
Mendez 15-13; 130 — Max Hess (MM) won by forfeit; 135 — Caleb Kaiser (W) p.
Weston Robinson 1:05; 140 — Mavrick Knoles (MM) d. Zac Seevers 9-2; 145 —
Brandon Johnson (W) d. Alex Anagnostou 9-3; 152 — Jake Elliott (W) d. Jack Slape
12-9; 160 — Derek Troy (MM) p. Michael Morris 3:53; 171 — William Davis (W) d.
Tim Cachelin 14-8; 189 — David Sanchez (MM) won by forfeit; 215 — Zach Wardle
(W) p. Ben Ghane 3:39; 275 — Jose Torres (W) d. Stephen McElyea 8-4.
Tuesday's results
RIDGEFIELD 57,
TOLEDO/WINLOCK 24
103 — Rachael
Archer (T/W) pinned Jacob Newell; 112 — Adrian Montiel (R) won by forfeit; 119 —
Jr. Trussler (R) won by forfeit; 125 — Sam Holbrook (T/W) won by forfeit; 130 —
Justin Crockford (R) pinned Andrew Raupp; 135 — Nate Williams (R) pinned Chris
Nicks; 140 — Clayton Farr (R) pinned Anthony Lunch; 145 — Kyle Archer (T/W)
pinned Miller Steinbrenner; 152 — Matt White (R) won by forfeit; 160 — Zach
Anderson (R) pinned Gus Randall; 171 — Arnie Yoder (T/W) pinned Tyson Wright;
189 — Juan Valencia (R) pinned Pascal House; 215 — Jacob Schade (R) pinned Jarod
Wilson; 285 — John White (R) dec. Dean Lampert 6-5.
RIDGEFIELD 45,
KALAMA 33
103 — Gunnar Meter
(K) pinned Jacob Newell; 112 — Adrian Montiell (R) won by forfeit; 119 — Casey
Newton (K) pinned Jr. Trussler; 125 — Britni Sinkler (K) pinned Lauren Martin;
130 — Marcus Simpson (K) dec. Justin Crockford 6-4 OT; 135 — Nate Williams (R)
pinned J.D. Day; 140 — Forest Ferdon (K) pinned Clayton Farr; 145 — Matt Wells
(K) pinned Miller Steinbrenner; 152 — Matt White (R) dec. Jacob Ubl 9-2; 160 —
Zach Anderson (R) won by forfeit; 171 — Tyson Wright (R) pinned Zach Wilde; 189
— Juan Valencia (R) won by forfeit; 215 — Jacob Schade (R) won by forfeit; 285 —
John White (R) won by forfeit.
Klahowya
76 Port
Townsend 6
103—Brian Burchett
(Kla) won by forfeit. 112—Adam Burchett (Kla) won by forfeit. 119—Don Haes (Kla)
won by forfeit. 125—Conner Veach (Kla) p. Justin Mead (PT) 4:26. 130—Shawn
Grossman (Kla) p. Forrest PIatt (PT) 2:25. 135—Logan Courtney (Kla) p. Ryan
Taylor (PT) 1:38. 140—Kegan Longhoff (Kla) p. Harry Goodrich (PT) 3:47. 145—Coulton
Kendall (Kla) p. Alex Hanklae (PT) 1:09. 152—Kevin Schiffman (Kla) d.Kris Windle
(PT) 10-2. 160—Bryce Goring (Kla) p. Tyler Westlake (PT) 5:43. 171—Nehemiah Salo
(Kla) p. Zack Olsen (PT) 2:51. 189—Nick Saul (PT) p. Jessie Vitartis (Kla) :57.
215—Riley Johnson (Kla) p. Nick Katiskapes (PT) 1:12. 285—Jeff Dunn (Kla) won by
forfeit.
Klahowya
60
Bremerton 18
103—Brian Burchett
(Kla) p. Alison Johnson :42. 112—Adam Burchett (Kla) p. Lauren Richardson 4:51.
119—Donovan Haga (Kla) won by forfeit. 125—Anthony Groat (Bre) p. Garrett Lakes
:28. 130—Shane Burleson (Kla) won by forfeit. 135—Logan Courtney (Kla) won by
forfeit. 140—Matt Barnes (Kla) d. Ben Smith 5-3. 145—Kegan Langhoff (Kla) p.
Bernie Gurvick :58. 152—Khaleel Ellis (Bre) won by forfeit. 160—Bryce Gorang (Kla)
won by forfeit. 171—Nehemiah Salo (Kla) won by forfeit. 189—Jessie Vitartis (Kla)
won by forfeit. 215—Riley Johnson (Kla) d. Darius Taylor-Jones 9-3. 285—Nico
Garcia (Bre) p. Jeff Durr :33
North
Kitsap 24 Olympic
51
103 —Jesse Banaga (Oly)
won by forfeit. 112—Ryan Martin (Oly) d. Andrew Posten 6-1. 119—Jake Sievers (NK)
p. Logan Ulibarri 3:31. 125—JD Parrish (Oly) p. John Morgan 2:52. 130—Cody Yeik
(OLy) p. Darren Stenson 3:44. 135—Ryan Jordan (Oly) won by forfeit. 140—James
Galam (Oly) p. Gabe Machaelo :26. 145—Kyle Kanuk (Oly) won by forfeit. 152—Zeke
Gaeta (Oly) p. Will Reed 1:47. 160—Darien West (NK) won by forfeit. 171—CJ
Carlson (NK) won by forfeit. 189—Brandon Girkin (NK) won by forfeit. 215—Ryan
O’Dell (Oly) p. Antonio Perez 4:51. 285—Double forfeit.
Sequim
18 Kingston
49
103—Royhon Agostine
(Seq) p. Austin Gormanson (Kin) 1:03. 112—Devon Jacob (Kin) Nick Kovach :55.
119—Kyle Lachelt (Kin) won by forfeit. 125—Cody Jennings (Kin) p. Jody Allen
1:23. 130—Benny McMullen (Kin) d. Austin Middleton 7-3. 135—Derek Fruin (Seq) p.
Chaz Zacharoff :28. 140—Michael Lujan (Kin) d. Winston Babb 3-0. 145—Bobby Reece
III (Kin) p. Mustang Riggins 1:43. 152—Aaron Dickson (Kin) p. Goran Halverson
1:52. 160—Sam English (Kin) d. Lopaka Yasumura 11-7. 171—Dakota Hinton (Seq) p.
Zach Gormanson :48. 189—Derek White (Kin) d. Chris Falkey 8-7. 215—Freddy Rodolf
(kin) d. Emilio Perete-Colin 11-1. 285—Jack Welker (Kin) d. Clay Charley 2-1.
Deer Park 69, West
Valley 7 Individual
results 145: Grable
(DP) p. Lane () 2:55 152: Rhoads
(DP) p. Babinski () 0:41 160:
Jorgensen (DP) won by forfeit 171:
D.Miller (DP) p. Bowers () 1:07 189:
T.Morgan (WV) d. Swiger () 10-6 215:
Rodriquez (DP) p. White () 3:18 285:
Morganti (DP) won by forfeit 103: Collier
(DP) p. Love () 0:26 112: Parsley
(WV) md. Burton () 15-1 119:
J.Konzal (DP) p. Hilderbrawd () 3:57 125: Molina
(DP) d. Scott () 7-0 130:
M.Miller (DP) p. S.Morgan () 5:17 135: Kass
(DP) won by disqualification over Sloan () 140: Hilpert
(DP) p. L.Konzal () 3:09
Colville 39,
Riverside 36 Individual
results 160: Johnson
(Riv) p. Valencia () 3:07 171:
DesRoches (Riv) p. Guthrie () 1:33 189: LeCaire
(Col) p. Conklin () 4:28 215: Davis
(Col) won by forfeit 285: Mead (Riv)
p. J.Smith () 1:30 103: () won
by forfeit 112:
Morrison (Col) p. Boyd () 5:41 119:
Wetherball (Riv) p. Clift () 3:53 125: Donner
(Col) p. Love () 1:32 130: Major (Riv)
p. Welton () 2:38 135:
Hamilton (Col) p. Proctor () 0:53 140: Jakson
(Col) d. Webb () 7-5 145: T.Smith
(Col) p. Crabtree () 1:28 152: Florez
(Riv) p. Blanchard () 1:19 |
hits |