|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2A Rankings 1/9/2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grade |
2009-2010 |
Place |
Place |
Place |
103 |
|
|
Wt |
2010 |
2009 |
2008 |
1 |
Adam Burchett - Klahowya |
10 |
103 |
3 |
|
|
2 |
Aaron Garcia - Renton |
12 |
103 |
3 |
|
|
3 |
Brian Burchett - Klahowya |
9 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wyatt Scribner - Ellensburg |
9 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
Jakob Collins - RA Long |
11 |
103 |
* |
|
|
6 |
Josh Basden - Port Angeles |
9 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Codi Duckworth - North Mason |
12 |
|
|
* |
|
8 |
Carsen Monaghan - Mt Baker |
11 |
103 |
|
|
|
9 |
Omar Gomez - Wapato |
10 |
103 |
|
|
|
10 |
Anthony Barrera - Othello |
10 |
103 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
112 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Jake Konzal - Deer Park |
10 |
103 |
1 |
|
|
2 |
Daniel Page - Tumwater |
12 |
112 |
3 |
3 |
|
3 |
Zac Joaquin - North Mason |
11 |
112 |
5 |
* |
|
4 |
Chism King - Washougal |
12 |
103 |
4 |
* |
|
5 |
Ren Bishop - Squalicum |
12 |
112 |
6 |
8 |
|
6 |
Luke Shell - Steilacoom |
10 |
103 |
6 |
|
|
7 |
Logan Merkle - East Valley(Yak) |
9 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
Armando Hernandez - Toppenish |
12 |
103 |
* |
|
|
9 |
Sauget Chhetri - Renton |
12 |
103 |
|
|
|
10 |
Trevor Kurtz - White River |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
119 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Pedro Joaquin - North Mason |
12 |
119 |
6 |
* |
* |
2 |
Nolan Takemura - Bellingham |
11 |
103 |
5 |
* |
|
3 |
Kyle Shaw - Centralia |
12 |
112 |
* |
|
* |
4 |
Cole Harris - Deer Park |
10 |
103 |
2 |
|
|
5 |
James Nolan - Tumwater |
11 |
119 |
* |
|
|
6 |
Brandon Martin - Eatonville |
12 |
119 |
* |
|
|
7 |
Garrett Varnell - Sultan |
12 |
119 |
7 |
* |
* |
8 |
Tanner Ackerly - RA Long |
10 |
112 |
|
|
|
9 |
Nicky Henderson - Burlington Edison |
11 |
119 |
|
* |
|
10 |
Nick Granberg - Burlington Edison |
10 |
103 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cameron Nolan - Tumwater |
10 |
112 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
125 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cody Yeik - Olympic |
11 |
112 |
2 |
|
|
2 |
Jake Velarde - North Kitsap |
10 |
112 |
1 |
|
|
3 |
Chris Lazo - Centralia |
12 |
119 |
4 |
|
|
4 |
Robert Campos - Burlington Edison |
12 |
125 |
4 |
|
|
5 |
Irving Jaimez - Prosser |
12 |
119 |
|
6 |
|
6 |
Aaron Arredondo - Toppenish |
11 |
119 |
* |
7 |
|
7 |
Maverick Reddaway - Fife |
10 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
Josh Johnson - RA Long |
12 |
125 |
* |
* |
|
9 |
Gabe Lilja - Lynden |
12 |
112 |
|
|
|
10 |
Rene Gasper - North Mason |
11 |
119 |
8 |
* |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
130 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Julian Romero - Toppenish |
12 |
125 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
Colby Wright - Anacortes |
12 |
130 |
6 |
|
|
3 |
Colton Weiks - Tumwater |
12 |
125 |
7 |
|
|
4 |
Konner Hopkins - EV Yak |
12 |
125 |
* |
* |
7 |
5 |
Tyler Johnston - Steilacoom |
12 |
125 |
* |
|
|
6 |
Tony Jordan - Blaine |
12 |
125 |
* |
* |
* |
7 |
Joe Grable - Deer Park |
9 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
Darion Cherberg - Burlington Edison |
12 |
125 |
* |
|
|
9 |
Rhyse Zenkner - Fife |
11 |
125 |
* |
|
|
10 |
Alex Rockstrom - East Valley(Sp) |
11 |
125 |
* |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
135 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Manny Ybarra - Quincy |
12 |
130 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
Logan Huckins - Cheney |
12 |
135 |
5 |
|
|
3 |
Andrew Peterson - Bellingham |
11 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Jon Cole - Ellensburg |
12 |
135 |
|
|
|
5 |
Jared Sell - Klahowya |
11 |
125 |
* |
|
|
6 |
Jesus Gonzalez - Fife |
12 |
130 |
7 |
* |
|
7 |
Brian McCarty - North Mason |
11 |
130 |
* |
|
|
8 |
Shaypher Hendricks - Blaine |
11 |
119 |
* |
|
|
9 |
Joe Hilpert - Deer Park |
12 |
130 |
* |
|
|
10 |
Cristian Orozco - WF West |
12 |
130 |
* |
* |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
140 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Andrew White - WF West |
11 |
135 |
2 |
6 |
|
2 |
Matt Jordan - Othello |
12 |
125 |
3 |
4 |
* |
3 |
Bobby Reece - Kingston |
9 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Kellen Pelzel - Centralia |
10 |
135 |
|
|
|
5 |
Andrew Reid - Squalicum |
12 |
135 |
* |
|
|
6 |
Austin Shirey - White River |
12 |
135 |
* |
|
|
7 |
Garrett Mullett - Bellingham |
12 |
140 |
* |
* |
|
8 |
Colby Coates - Ellensburg |
12 |
130 |
|
|
|
9 |
Bryce Postlewait - Mt Baker |
12 |
140 |
|
|
|
10 |
Michael Huck - Washougal |
12 |
130 |
* |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
145 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Billy Rhoads - Deer Park |
12 |
140 |
2 |
1 |
* |
2 |
Sam Newman - North Mason |
12 |
140 |
8 |
|
|
3 |
Zack Schrader - Eatonville |
12 |
152 |
* |
|
|
4 |
Ethan Groom - Prosser |
12 |
140 |
* |
|
|
5 |
AJ Howard - Mt Baker |
12 |
135 |
|
|
|
6 |
Kamal Qteishat - Ellensburg |
11 |
140 |
|
|
|
7 |
Cole Riccardo - Centralia |
10 |
140 |
|
|
|
8 |
Kevin Schiffman - Klahowya |
12 |
145 |
|
|
|
9 |
Anton Yates - East Valley(Yak) |
10 |
140 |
|
|
|
10 |
Tony Tyler - White River |
12 |
140 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
152 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cameron Wade - Archbishop Murphy |
12 |
145 |
1 |
3 |
* |
2 |
Cody Paxman - Cedarcrest |
11 |
145 |
8 |
* |
|
3 |
Juan Canales - Burlington Edison |
12 |
145 |
6 |
|
|
4 |
Andrew Huerta - Centralia |
12 |
140 |
|
|
|
5 |
Eddie Garza - Othello |
12 |
152 |
* |
|
|
6 |
Jared LaFrance - RA Long |
12 |
152 |
|
|
|
7 |
Cody Carlson - Black Hills |
12 |
140 |
|
|
|
8 |
Jason Jorgensen - Deer Park |
11 |
145 |
* |
|
|
9 |
Ben Horning - Quincy |
12 |
152 |
|
|
|
10 |
Jacob Marks - Interlake |
11 |
152 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
160 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Dylan Miller - Deer Park |
11 |
152 |
3 |
|
|
2 |
Riley Prentice - Tumwater |
11 |
160 |
4 |
5 |
|
3 |
Kyle Reijm - Burlington Edison |
12 |
152 |
7 |
6 |
|
4 |
Tyler Noble - Selah |
12 |
171 |
|
|
|
5 |
Tyler Coates - Ellensburg |
11 |
160 |
6 |
* |
|
6 |
Brenden Casey - Washougal |
12 |
145 |
* |
|
|
7 |
John Barrette - Washougal |
12 |
160 |
|
|
|
8 |
Jeremy Waldner - East Valley(Yak) |
11 |
160 |
|
|
|
9 |
Levi Wigg - Mt Baker |
11 |
152 |
|
|
|
10 |
Trevor Lee - Port Angeles |
12 |
152 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
171 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Amando DeLeon - Othello |
12 |
160 |
1 |
7 |
5 |
2 |
Jeremy Korthuis - Lynden |
11 |
140 |
5 |
8 |
|
3 |
Nehemiah Salo -Klahowya |
12 |
160 |
* |
* |
|
4 |
Caleb O'Halek - Olympic |
11 |
160 |
1 |
|
|
5 |
Brock Beeler - Clarkston |
11 |
152 |
|
|
|
6 |
Neils Humphries - Evergreen |
12 |
160 |
* |
|
|
7 |
Jose Martinez - Wapato |
12 |
171 |
|
|
|
8 |
Nick Belcourt - Fife |
12 |
171 |
|
|
|
9 |
Jack Nevitt - Burlington Edison |
12 |
171 |
* |
|
|
10 |
Vlas Bezugly - Mt Baker |
11 |
160 |
* |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
189 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Easton Hargrave - Tumwater |
12 |
171 |
2 |
|
* |
2 |
Nathan Cristion - Port Angeles |
12 |
189 |
8 |
|
|
3 |
Jeff Haga - Klahowya |
12 |
171 |
* |
|
|
4 |
Jake McCane - Steilacoom |
12 |
189 |
|
|
|
5 |
Jacob Waller - Clarkston |
10 |
189 |
|
|
|
6 |
Alberto Vargas - Othello |
12 |
189 |
|
|
|
7 |
Nick Alverado - Toppenish |
12 |
171 |
|
* |
|
8 |
Connor Kruse - Archbishop Murphy |
11 |
160 |
|
|
|
9 |
Dayna Squibb - Centralia |
11 |
189 |
* |
|
|
10 |
Maile Taufa - Evergreen |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
215 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Justin Gillaspie - Centralia |
12 |
215 |
4 |
|
|
2 |
Kole Braaten - Centralia |
12 |
189 |
5 |
* |
|
3 |
Joey Gomez - Othello |
11 |
189 |
2 |
|
|
4 |
Freddit Rodolf - Kingston |
12 |
215 |
8 |
|
|
5 |
Joey Peach - Sehome |
12 |
189 |
* |
|
|
6 |
Deoin Ducksworth - Ephrata |
12 |
|
|
* |
|
7 |
Adam Morales - Grandview |
12 |
215 |
* |
* |
|
8 |
Freddie Baumann - Eatonville |
11 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
Steven Elsner - Mt Baker |
11 |
285 |
* |
|
|
10 |
Aaron Bedker - Washington |
12 |
215 |
* |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
285 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Shawn Burton - Deer Park |
12 |
285 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
2 |
Alec Postlewait - Mt Baker |
11 |
215 |
5 |
|
|
3 |
Bryce Wells - Eatonville |
12 |
285 |
6 |
* |
* |
4 |
David Meagher - White River |
12 |
285 |
* |
|
|
5 |
Jack Newhouse - Steilacoom |
12 |
285 |
* |
|
|
6 |
Aaron Christiansen - East Valley(Sp) |
12 |
285 |
|
|
|
7 |
Robby McNair - Cedarcrest |
11 |
285 |
|
|
|
8 |
Myrhe Eng - Evergreen |
11 |
285 |
|
|
|
9 |
Richie Rodriguez - Selah |
12 |
285 |
* |
|
|
10 |
Clay Charlie - Sequim |
11 |
215 |
|
|
|