103 |
Name |
Grade |
2010 |
2009 |
2008 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Rachel Archer-Winlock |
10 |
2nd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Justine Palabrica-Everett |
11 |
5th |
P |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Julie Yoshioka-Skyview |
12 |
8th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Deianeira Caudle-Warden |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Casey Mather-Stanwood |
11 |
7th |
P |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Isabella Silva Pires-Centralia |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Elena Gallegos-Lynden |
12 |
6th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Alyssa Aguilar-AubMtvw |
11 |
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Cassidy Mast-SedroWoolley |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Kendra Smith-Rogers |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Sophia Chi- Kentwood |
12 |
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Sabrina Handlon-Eastlake |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Sydney Virgen-Pasco |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
112 |
Name |
Grade |
2010 |
2009 |
2008 |
1 |
Kiana Witt-Kingston |
12 |
Inj. |
1st |
|
2 |
Lauren
Richardson-Bremerton |
12 |
3rd |
1st |
P |
3 |
Aika Mitchell-Lakeside(Seattle) |
11 |
8th |
P |
|
4 |
Tiffany Hu-Union |
11 |
3rd |
|
|
5 |
Bianca Arizpe-Federal Way |
10 |
5th |
|
|
6 |
Sarah Gamache-Wilson |
12 |
8th |
P |
P |
7 |
Jessica Melone-Kelso |
12 |
|
|
|
8 |
Emily Nordt-Wenatchee |
10 |
P |
|
|
9 |
Taylor Graham-Burlington
Ed. |
11 |
|
|
|
10 |
Melissa Vasquez-Warden |
|
|
|
|
11 |
Dani Mata-Mt Baker |
11 |
|
|
|
12 |
Savanah Phillips-Stanwood |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
119 |
Name |
Grade |
2010 |
2009 |
2008 |
1 |
Elle Mustion-Kelso |
12 |
3rd |
5th |
|
2 |
Catherine Kelly- Redmond |
12 |
4th |
P |
|
3 |
Maria Manzueta-Federal
Way |
12 |
4th |
P |
|
4 |
Madeleine Wolczko-Vashon
Island |
12 |
5th |
6th |
5th |
5 |
Cassidy Meyers-Kentwood |
10 |
6th |
|
|
6 |
Galynn Becker-Mountainview |
12 |
|
P |
P |
7 |
Roxanne Rosas-Mt Baker |
12 |
P |
8th |
P |
8 |
Andrea Iverson-Sedro
Woolley |
12 |
7th |
8th |
|
9 |
Kira Kelsey-Union |
10 |
|
|
|
10 |
Chelsea
Reynosa-Battleground |
12 |
2nd |
|
|
11 |
Kala Shivers-Shelton |
12 |
DQ |
3rd |
|
12 |
Kendra Dickson- Capital |
9 |
|
|
|
13 |
Raven Rogers-Ilwaco |
10 |
|
|
|
14 |
Summer Hanson- Interlake |
11 |
P |
|
|
15 |
Bobbi Lambert-Burlington
Ed. |
12 |
|
|
|
|
INJ-Taylor Lee-Kentridge |
10 |
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
125 |
Name |
Grade |
2010 |
2009 |
2008 |
1 |
Jalysse Garcia-Sedro
Woolley |
12 |
1st |
3rd |
5th |
2 |
Shay Workman-Kelso |
12 |
2nd |
4th |
|
3 |
Dallas Wagner-Hoquiam |
12 |
P |
P |
|
4 |
Sam Keesler-Yelm |
12 |
|
|
|
5 |
Iris Spring-Vashon |
11 |
P |
P |
|
6 |
Sarah Kimble-Washington |
12 |
P |
|
|
7 |
Bianca Hernandez-Warden |
|
|
|
|
8 |
Samantha Wright- Kiona-Benton |
12 |
P |
|
|
9 |
Kyla Campbell-Yelm |
9 |
|
|
|
10 |
Melissa Orozco-Connell |
12 |
P |
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
130 |
Name |
Grade |
2010 |
2009 |
2008 |
1 |
Liezl Monduc-Rochester |
12 |
1st |
5th |
|
2 |
Hanna Moon-Kennewick |
12 |
4th |
|
|
3 |
Jessie Kaech-Sedro
Woolley |
11 |
5th |
8th |
|
4 |
Jennifer Anderson-Emerald
Ridge |
12 |
P |
|
|
5 |
Caeleenda
Johnson-Spanaway Lk |
10 |
P |
|
|
6 |
Nakasha Custer-Mt Baker |
12 |
4th |
|
|
7 |
Jocie Weinberger-Federal
Way |
12 |
2nd |
2nd |
P |
8 |
Miexy Gonzalez-Warden |
|
|
|
|
9 |
Kristen Annesse-Burlington-Ed |
12 |
|
|
|
10 |
Whitney Weinert-Stanwood |
12 |
|
|
|
11 |
Karina Ragazzo-Bethel |
12 |
|
|
|
12 |
Cassie Doyle-Hoquiam |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
135 |
Name |
Grade |
2010 |
2009 |
2008 |
1 |
Sheridan McDonald-Kiona-Benton |
12 |
1st |
1st |
1st |
2 |
Taylor Edson-Warden |
11 |
5th |
|
|
3 |
Shayla Harris-Graham-Kapowsin |
12 |
7th |
|
|
4 |
Katee Allen-Sedro Woolley |
10 |
P |
|
|
5 |
Colleen Reynolds-Kelso |
10 |
|
|
|
6 |
Danielle Volk-Fife |
11 |
|
|
|
7 |
Kalina Eveland-Stanwood |
12 |
|
|
|
8 |
Tasha Postelthwaite-Lakewood |
|
|
|
|
9 |
Katy Dawson-Rainier |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
140 |
Name |
Grade |
2010 |
2009 |
2008 |
1 |
Haylee Rabenstein-Sedro
Woolley |
11 |
3rd |
5th |
|
2 |
Anna Stauffer-Skyview
|
12 |
2nd |
4th |
P |
3 |
Katryna Todd-Auburn |
12 |
5th |
|
|
4 |
Kayla Ralstin-Bethel |
12 |
6th |
|
|
5 |
Kaylene Young-Lincoln |
12 |
Inj |
7th |
5th |
6 |
Amy Campbell-Kiona-Benton |
12 |
P |
P |
|
7 |
Charlene Carrell-Elma |
10 |
|
|
|
8 |
Sam King-Hoquiam |
10 |
|
|
|
9 |
Mary Mortenson-Kelso |
12 |
|
|
|
10 |
Sarah Gibson-White Salmon |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
145 |
Name |
Grade |
2010 |
2009 |
2008 |
1 |
Alysia Pohren-Sedro
Woolley |
12 |
1st |
1st |
3rd |
2 |
Stephanie Simon-
Evergreen |
11 |
3rd |
|
|
3 |
Raney Lepper-Mt. Baker |
11 |
5th |
|
|
4 |
Dylan Fagan-White River |
10 |
8th |
|
|
5 |
Madison Thakera-Fife |
12 |
5th |
|
|
6 |
Imari Jones-Lincoln |
12 |
8th |
|
|
7 |
Dani Andrews-Emerald Ridge |
12 |
|
|
|
8 |
Mykie Baron-Kelso |
11 |
P |
|
|
9 |
Jen
Fremd-Oak Harbor |
11 |
P |
|
|
10 |
Sonja Grant-Goldendale |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
152 |
Name |
Grade |
2010 |
2009 |
2008 |
1 |
Mikaela Kilcup-White
River |
11 |
7th |
P |
|
2 |
Carter Marks-Warden |
12 |
P |
P |
|
3 |
Kamree Allen-Sedro
Woolley |
10 |
|
|
|
4 |
Maya Howard-Foss |
11 |
P |
|
|
5 |
Jennifer Law-North Beach |
12 |
6th |
5th |
P |
6 |
Hannah
Baron-Kelso |
11 |
|
|
|
7 |
Alex Johnson Yelm |
11 |
|
|
|
8 |
Genesis Gonzalez-Warden |
11 |
P |
|
|
9 |
Casandra Renfro-Enumclaw |
11 |
|
|
|
10 |
Imani Hampton-Emerald
Ridge |
11 |
|
|
|
11 |
Amber Amesola-Connell |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
160 |
Name |
Grade |
2010 |
2009 |
2008 |
1 |
Alyssa Calhoon-West
Valley |
12 |
1st |
1st |
4th |
2 |
Kafoatu Anua-Mt Tahoma |
12 |
3rd |
P |
|
3 |
Kiaya Van Scoyoc-Lakes |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Jessy Christensen-Rogers |
12 |
5th |
4th |
|
5 |
Marissa Veliz-Lynden |
11 |
|
|
|
6 |
Brandae Grein-Interlake |
12 |
8th |
6th |
|
7 |
Morgan Michels-Yelm |
12 |
6th |
P |
|
8 |
Logan Erskine-Enumclaw |
11 |
P |
|
|
9 |
Mikayla
Milam-Battleground |
|
|
|
|
10 |
Cherise Jackson-Taholah |
|
|
|
|
|
INJ-Sam Mitchell-White River |
12 |
6th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
171 |
Name |
Grade |
2010 |
2009 |
2008 |
1 |
Kyla Williams-Rogers |
11 |
3rd |
|
|
2 |
Seini Anau- Mt Tahoma |
11 |
2nd |
P |
|
3 |
Jasmine Jones-Washington |
10 |
P |
|
|
4 |
Jesse Vitartis-Klahowya |
12 |
|
|
|
5 |
Elizabeth
Patterson-Enumclaw |
10 |
4th |
|
|
6 |
Cheyenne Larson-Rainier |
12 |
P |
|
|
7 |
Monica Orozco-Connell |
12 |
8th |
|
|
8 |
Jennifer Beach-Kelso |
10 |
|
|
|
9 |
Araceli Cuevas-Warden |
12 |
P |
8th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
171+ |
Name |
Grade |
2010 |
2009 |
2008 |
1 |
Jamila Culcleasure-Highline |
11 |
3rd |
|
|
2 |
Mixtley
Simon-Battleground |
10 |
6th |
|
|
3 |
Laura Charboneau-Stanwood |
11 |
5th |
|
|
4 |
Chloe Graffwallner-Mt
Baker |
12 |
Inj. |
2nd |
P |
5 |
Monica McMonigle-Yelm |
12 |
8th |
|
|
6 |
Charisma
Fale-Farlauya-Fed Way |
12 |
|
|
|
7 |
Siao Wilson-Auburn
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Julie Rivera-Kennewick |
11 |
|
|
|
9 |
Susie Molioo-Bellingham |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thanks
to all the coaches and spotters helping to compile these rankings. If anyone
wants to add input please feel free to contact me at the email below. Bold
P=State Participant, Red=State Champion,
Blue=State Finalist. Remember, these rankings
are used to reward wrestlers and to promote all of our female wrestlers in
Washington. The real rankings will be decided on the mat by the wrestler’s
themselves at Mat Classic in February 2011. Please notify us if a wrestler has
the wrong school year, incorrect weight class, etc. Please check this list over
and forward any additional information regarding year in school, win/loss and
also information of any other deserving wrestlers that we may have overlooked to
cullye@comcast.net
and or
Valkyrie.Wrestling@comcast.net
Please remember that
rankings are only opinions, the wrestlers will decide the true rankings in
February.
Good luck to all of you.
2010-11 Washington State Team Rankings
1.
Sedro Woolley
2.
Kelso
3.
Mt Tahoma
4.
Kiona Benton
5.
Warden
6.
Stanwood
7.
Mt Baker
8.
Emerald Ridge
9.
Battleground
10.
Auburn
11.
Rogers
12.
Federal Way
13.
Skyview
14.
West Valley
15.
Bremerton
16.
Mountainview
17.
Highline
18.
White River
19.
Evergreen
20.
Rochester
21.
Fife
22.
Yelm
23.
Enumclaw
24.
Hoquiam
25.
Burlington Edison