103 |
Name |
Grade |
2010 |
2009 |
2008 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Rachel Archer-Winlock |
10 |
2nd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Justine Palabrica-Everett |
11 |
5th |
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Julie Yoshioka-Skyview |
12 |
8th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Casey Mather-Stanwood |
11 |
7th |
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Deianeria Caudle-Warden |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Isabella Silva Pires-Centralia |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Elena Gallegos-Lynden |
12 |
6th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Breana Diaz-Royal |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Alyssa Aguilar-AubMtvw |
11 |
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Cassidy Mast-SedroWoolley |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Kendra Smith-Rogers |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Sophia Chi- Kentwood |
12 |
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Melissa Vasquez-Warden |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Sabrina Handlon-Eastlake |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Cynthia Montiel-Toppenish |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Marsha Enriquez-Connell |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
112 |
Name |
Grade |
2010 |
2009 |
2008 |
1 |
Kiana Witt-Kingston |
12 |
Inj. |
1st |
|
2 |
Lauren Richardson-Bremerton |
12 |
3rd |
1st |
P |
3 |
Aika Mitchell-Lakeside(Seattle) |
11 |
8th |
P |
|
4 |
Tiffany Hu-Union |
11 |
3rd |
|
|
5 |
Bianca Arizpe-Federal Way |
10 |
5th |
|
|
6 |
Yodi Lawes-Bonney Lake |
11 |
|
|
|
7 |
Andrea Iverson-Sedro Woolley |
12 |
7th |
8th |
|
8 |
Jessica Melone-Kelso |
12 |
|
|
|
9 |
Taylor Graham-Burlington Ed. |
11 |
|
|
|
10 |
Sarah Gamache-Wilson |
12 |
8th |
P |
P |
11 |
Dani Mata-Mt Baker |
11 |
|
|
|
12 |
Chelsea Reynosa-Battleground |
12 |
2nd |
|
|
13 |
Emily Iverson-Sedro Woolley |
10 |
|
|
|
14 |
Cece Montiel-Toppenish |
12 |
|
|
|
15 |
Emily Nordt-Wenatchee |
10 |
P |
|
|
16 |
Kyra Batara- Mountainview |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
119 |
Name |
Grade |
2010 |
2009 |
2008 |
1 |
Elle Mustion-Kelso |
12 |
3rd |
5th |
|
2 |
Catherine Kelly- Redmond |
12 |
4th |
P |
|
3 |
Maria Manzueta-Federal Way |
12 |
4th |
P |
|
4 |
Madeleine Wolczko-Vashon Island |
12 |
5th |
6th |
5th |
5 |
Cassidy Meyers-Kentwood |
10 |
6th |
|
|
6 |
Dallas Wagner-Hoquiam |
12 |
P |
P |
|
7 |
Roxanne Rosas-Mt Baker |
12 |
P |
8th |
P |
8 |
Kira Kelsey-Union |
10 |
|
|
|
9 |
Kala Shivers-Shelton |
12 |
DQ |
3rd |
|
10 |
Axa Molina-Federal Way |
11 |
|
|
|
11 |
Rebecca Odegard-Montesano |
10 |
|
|
|
12 |
McKenna Emmert-Kelso |
10 |
|
|
|
13 |
Galynn Becker-Mountainview |
12 |
|
P |
P |
14 |
Dora Gonzalez-Warden |
11 |
|
|
|
15 |
Summer Hanson- Interlake |
11 |
P |
|
|
16 |
Bobbi Lambert-Burlington Ed. |
12 |
|
|
|
17 |
Kendra Dickson- Capital |
9 |
|
|
|
18 |
Yunenn Garcia-Sunnyside |
11 |
|
|
|
|
INJ-Taylor
Lee-Kentridge |
10 |
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
125 |
Name |
Grade |
2010 |
2009 |
2008 |
1 |
Jalysse Garcia-Sedro Woolley |
12 |
1st |
3rd |
5th |
2 |
Shay Workman-Kelso |
12 |
2nd |
4th |
|
3 |
Sam Keesler-Yelm |
12 |
|
|
|
4 |
Iris Spring-Vashon |
11 |
P |
P |
|
5 |
Chelsea Robles-Naches Valley |
12 |
6th |
|
|
6 |
Sarah Kimble-Washington |
12 |
P |
|
|
7 |
Samantha Wright- Kiona-Benton |
12 |
P |
|
|
8 |
Bianca Hernandez-Warden |
10 |
|
|
|
9 |
Kyla Campbell-Yelm |
9 |
|
|
|
10 |
Jasmin Mendoza-Mabton |
10 |
|
|
|
11 |
Karina Rosas-Mt. Baker |
10 |
|
|
|
12 |
Lidia Gonzalez-Sunnyside |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
130 |
Name |
Grade |
2010 |
2009 |
2008 |
1 |
Liezl Monduc-Rochester |
12 |
1st |
5th |
|
2 |
Hanna Moon-Kennewick |
12 |
4th |
|
|
3 |
Jessie Kaech-Sedro Woolley |
11 |
5th |
8th |
|
4 |
Nakasha Custer-Mt Baker |
12 |
4th |
|
|
5 |
Jocie Weinberger-Federal Way |
12 |
2nd |
2nd |
P |
6 |
Miexy Gonzalez-Warden |
12 |
|
|
|
7 |
Jennifer Anderson-Emerald Ridge |
12 |
P |
|
|
8 |
Shayla Harris-Graham-Kapowsin |
12 |
7th |
|
|
9 |
Kristen Annesse-Burlington-Ed |
12 |
P |
|
|
10 |
Karina Ragazzo-Bethel |
12 |
|
|
|
11 |
Cassie Doyle-Hoquiam |
12 |
|
|
|
12 |
Danielle Volk-Fife |
11 |
|
|
|
13 |
Hailey Osborn-Yelm |
12 |
P |
P |
|
14 |
Allison Brown-Stevenson |
11 |
|
|
|
15 |
Mary Mortenson-Kelso |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
135 |
Name |
Grade |
2010 |
2009 |
2008 |
1 |
Sheridan McDonald-Kiona-Benton |
12 |
1st |
1st |
1st |
2 |
Taylor Edson-Warden |
11 |
5th |
|
|
3 |
Colleen Reynolds-Kelso |
10 |
P |
|
|
4 |
Whitney Weinert-Stanwood |
12 |
|
|
|
5 |
Katee Allen-Sedro Woolley |
10 |
P |
|
|
6 |
Cherish Mauck-Sedro Woolley |
11 |
|
|
|
7 |
Tasha Postlethwaite-Lakewood |
12 |
|
|
|
8 |
Katy Dawson-Rainier |
12 |
|
|
|
9 |
Caeleenda Johnson-Spanaway Lk |
10 |
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
140 |
Name |
Grade |
2010 |
2009 |
2008 |
1 |
Haylee Rabenstein-Sedro Woolley |
11 |
3rd |
5th |
|
2 |
Anna Stauffer-Skyview
|
12 |
2nd |
4th |
P |
3 |
Katryna Todd-Auburn |
12 |
5th |
|
|
4 |
Kayla Ralstin-Bethel |
12 |
6th |
|
|
5 |
Imari Jones-Lincoln |
12 |
8th |
|
|
6 |
Amy Campbell-Kiona-Benton |
12 |
P |
P |
|
7 |
Jen Fremd-Oak
Harbor |
11 |
P |
|
|
8 |
Charlene Carrell-Elma |
10 |
|
|
|
9 |
Sam King-Hoquiam |
10 |
|
|
|
10 |
Sarah Gibson-White Salmon |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
145 |
Name |
Grade |
2010 |
2009 |
2008 |
1 |
Alysia Pohren-Sedro Woolley |
12 |
1st |
1st |
3rd |
2 |
Stephanie Simon- Evergreen |
11 |
3rd |
|
|
3 |
Kaylene Young-Lincoln |
12 |
Inj |
7th |
5th |
4 |
Dani Andrews-Emerald Ridge |
12 |
|
|
|
5 |
Mykie Baron-Kelso |
11 |
P |
|
|
6 |
Sonja Grant-Goldendale |
10 |
|
|
|
7 |
Venessa Commeares-Foss |
12 |
|
|
|
8 |
Angelica Mejia-Clover Park |
12 |
|
|
|
9 |
Michelle Gonzalez-Warden |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
152 |
Name |
Grade |
2010 |
2009 |
2008 |
1 |
Mikaela Kilcup-White River |
11 |
7th |
P |
|
2 |
Carter Marks-Warden |
12 |
P |
P |
|
3 |
Raney Lepper-Mt. Baker |
11 |
5th |
|
|
4 |
Kamree Allen-Sedro Woolley |
10 |
|
|
|
5 |
Jennifer Law-North Beach |
12 |
6th |
5th |
P |
6 |
Dylan Fagan-White River |
10 |
8th |
|
|
7 |
Hannah
Baron-Kelso |
11 |
|
|
|
8 |
Alex Johnson Yelm |
11 |
|
|
|
9 |
Madison Thakera-Fife |
12 |
5th |
|
|
10 |
Casandra Renfro-Enumclaw |
11 |
|
|
|
11 |
Imani Hampton-Emerald Ridge |
11 |
|
|
|
12 |
Maria Olivares-Sunnyside |
12 |
|
|
|
13 |
Amber Amesola-Connell |
12 |
|
|
|
14 |
Jasmine Wood-Evergreen |
9 |
|
|
|
15 |
Amy Lopes-Highline |
10 |
|
|
|
16 |
Maya Howard-Foss |
11 |
P |
|
|
166 |
|
|
|
|
|
160 |
Name |
Grade |
2010 |
2009 |
2008 |
1 |
Alyssa Calhoon-West Valley |
12 |
1st |
1st |
4th |
2 |
Kiaya Van Scoyoc-Lakes |
9 |
|
|
|
3 |
Jessy Christensen-Rogers |
12 |
5th |
4th |
|
4 |
Marissa Veliz-Lynden |
11 |
|
|
|
5 |
Brandae Grein-Interlake |
12 |
8th |
6th |
|
6 |
Cherise Jackson-Taholah |
11 |
|
|
|
7 |
Logan Erskine-Enumclaw |
11 |
P |
|
|
8 |
Morgan Michels-Yelm |
12 |
6th |
P |
|
9 |
Mikayla Milam-Battleground |
11 |
|
|
|
10 |
Jennifer Beach-Kelso |
10 |
|
|
|
11 |
Kim Littlejohn-Port Angeles |
10 |
|
|
|
12 |
Rachel Weide-Sedro Woolley |
12 |
|
|
|
13 |
Genesis Gonzalez-Warden |
12 |
P |
|
|
|
INJ-Sam
Mitchell-White River |
12 |
6th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
171 |
Name |
Grade |
2010 |
2009 |
2008 |
1 |
Kyla Williams-Rogers |
11 |
3rd |
|
|
2 |
Seini Anau- Mt Tahoma |
11 |
2nd |
P |
|
3 |
Jesse Vitartis-Klahowya |
12 |
|
|
|
4 |
Mixtley Simon-Battleground |
10 |
6th |
|
|
5 |
Jasmine Jones-Washington |
10 |
P |
|
|
6 |
Elizabeth Patterson-Enumclaw |
10 |
4th |
|
|
7 |
Cheyenne Larson-Rainier |
12 |
P |
|
|
8 |
Araceli Cuevas-Warden |
12 |
P |
8th |
|
9 |
Alanna Alegria-Auburn Mtview |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
171+ |
Name |
Grade |
2010 |
2009 |
2008 |
1 |
Jamila Culcleasure-Highline |
11 |
3rd |
|
|
2 |
Laura Charboneau-Stanwood |
11 |
5th |
|
|
3 |
Monica McMonigle-Yelm |
12 |
8th |
|
|
4 |
Susie Molioo-Bellingham |
9 |
|
|
|
5 |
Chloe Graffwallner-Mt Baker |
12 |
Inj. |
2nd |
P |
6 |
Siao Wilson-Auburn |
11 |
|
|
|
7 |
Mariela Dendejas-Mabton |
12 |
|
|
|
8 |
Adeleny Pacheco-Sunnyside |
12 |
|
|
|
9 |
Julie Rivera-Kennewick |
11 |
|
|
|
10 |
Celen Rodriguez-Highline |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thanks
to all the coaches and spotters helping to compile these rankings. If anyone
wants to add input please feel free to contact me at the email below. Bold
P=State Participant, Red=State Champion,
Blue=State Finalist. Remember, these
rankings are used to reward wrestlers and to promote all of our female wrestlers
in Washington. The real rankings will be decided on the mat by the wrestler’s
themselves at Mat Classic in February 2011. Please notify us if a wrestler has
the wrong school year, incorrect weight class, etc. Please check this list over
and forward any additional information regarding year in school, win/loss and
also information of any other deserving wrestlers that we may have overlooked to
cullye@comcast.net
and or
Valkyrie.Wrestling@comcast.net
Please remember that rankings
are only opinions, the wrestlers will decide the true rankings in February.
Good luck to all of you.
2010-11 Washington State Team Rankings
1.
Sedro
Woolley
2.
Kelso
3.
Kiona Benton
4.
Warden
5.
Stanwood
6.
Mt Baker
7.
Emerald
Ridge
8.
Battleground
9.
Auburn
10.
Rogers
11.
Federal Way
12.
Skyview
13.
West Valley
14.
Bremerton
15.
Mountainview
16.
Highline
17.
White River
18.
Evergreen
19.
Mt Tahoma
20.
Rochester
21.
Sunnyside
22.
Fife
23.
Yelm
24.
Enumclaw
25.
Hoquiam
26.
Burlington
Edison