Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Schedule 2011-12 | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

 

Rotated ads 4/4/12 top to bottom

 

 

Washington State High School

Wrestling Rankings for 2011-12

Email Dave Gilbertson

Important ranking information and contact points!

1A Rankings by Jeff Cox - Updated 11/15/11

           
           
Rank 106 Grade 11 10 09
1 Joshua Salcedo-Granger 11 1st 2nd  
2 Misael Lopez-Connell 11 3rd 7th  
3 Carson Horton-Castle Rock 10 4th    
4 Hootie Judd-Lakeside 10 5th    
5 Jose Cienfuegos-Granger 10 *    
6 Brian Gallardo-Royal 12 7th    
7 Casey Oviatt-Ridgefield 10 8th    
8 Ethan Visser-Cashmere 10      
9 Jacob Ulland-Lakeside 11 6th *  
10 Ronay Tereza-Highland 10      
11 Kasey Johnson-Zillah 10      
12 Alec Brenan-Stevenson 10 *    
           
           
           
Rank 113 Grade 11 10 09
1 Josh Crager-Cascade Christian 10 1st    
2 Jesse Morrison-Colville 10 2nd    
3 Austin Dodson-Orting 11 5th 6th  
4 Tanner Klemann-Nooksack Valley 10 3rd    
5 Daniel Percifield-Columbia Burbank 12 8th    
6 Juan Diaz-Zillah 12 4th    
7 Ricky Almaguer-Granger 10      
8 Oscar Morales-Highland 12      
9 Jessy Gonzalez-Zillah 11      
10 Jason Telles-Naches Valley 12      
11 Michael Clizbe-Kalama 11 *    
12 Tyson Dick-Elma 10 *    
           
           
           
Rank 120 Grade 11 10 09
1 Danny Barajas-Royal 12 1st 5th 5th
2 Andres Tereza-Highland 11 3rd    
3 Cutter Grahn-Forks 12 5th 6th *
4 Dillon Stiles-Orting 11 6th *  
5 Troy Rathjen-Meridian 12 8th *  
6 Cody Harvill-Omak 10 *    
7 Skyler Donner-Colville 11 *    
8 Austin Covington-Omak 12   7th  
9 Bryce Wetherell-Riverside 11 *    
10 Casey Heaton-Kalama 11 * *  
11 Colin Aitcheson-Tonasket 10      
12 Josh Sayler-Cascade Christian 11      
           
           
           
Rank 126 Grade 11 10 09
1 Drew Templeman-Orting 12 1st 1st 1st
2 Cortez Hernandez-Zillah 11 3rd 7th  
3 Michael Moniz-Orting 10 2nd    
4 Adrian Guerrero-Granger 11 6th 7th  
5 Dalton Gonzalas-Castle Rock 12 * *  
6 Chance Petrich-Tenino 12 * * *
7 Robert Orozco-Connell 10 *    
8 Trevor Mashburn-Cashmere 12 * * *
9 Trenton Welton-Colville 10 *    
10 Thomas Robbins-Zillah 11 *    
11 Vicente Mireles-Mabton 11      
12 Daniel Suggs-Cascade Christian 12   *  
           
           
           
Rank 132 Grade 11 10 09
1 Kit Major-Riverside 12 3rd 6th (2A) *
2 Matt McCallum-Kiona Benton 12 4th 2nd 8th
3 Patrick Mayolo-La Center 12 5th 5th 4th
4 Josh Hamilton-Colville 11 6th    
5 Michael Goble-Omak 12 7th *  
6 Zach Moser-Naches Valley 12 *    
7 Christian Yoro-Orting 11 *    
8 Kris Erdelbrock-Castle Rock 12 *    
9 Jesse Kardos-Newport 12      
10 Joey Allen-Riverside 11      
11 Dalton Wahl-Tonasket 11      
12 Colyn Lindback-Colville 12      
           
           
           
Rank 138 Grade 11 10 09
1 Shannon Maris-Orting 12 1st 5th 6th
2 Beau Gore-Orting 11 4th    
3 Shane McMurray-Zillah 11 *    
4 Laddie Goroski-Royal 11 7th *  
5 Jacob Schneider-Stevenson 11 * *  
6 Thomas Sturgeon-Nooksack Valley 12      
7 Irbyn Campos-Connell 12      
8 Kyle Yates-Lakeside 10 *    
9 Brandon Sommerville-Highland 12 *    
10 Brady Rinard-Kalama 12 *   *
11 Jordan Columbo-Rochester 11      
12 Jesse Daniels-Kalama        
           
           
           
Rank 145 Grade 11 10 09
1 Tanner Smith-Colville 11 7th    
2 Karl Bell-Stevenson 12 4th * *
3 Tucker Simonton-Columbia Burbank 11 5th *  
4 Zack Gray-Meridian 12 *   *
5 Tyler Langford-Tenino 12 * *  
6 Sergio Sanchez-Zillah 12 *    
7 Ernesto Martinez-Granger 12 *    
8 Clayton Farr-Ridgefield 11 *    
9 Russell Smith-Chewelah 11      
10 Sammy Trudeaux-Omak 11   *  
11 Matt Wells-Kalama 11   *  
12 Forest Ferdon-Kalama 11      
           
           
           
Rank 152 Grade 11 10 09
1 Dalton Evanger-Orting 12 2nd 7th (4A)  
2 Dalton Mudgett-Chewelah 12 4th *  
3 Taylor Glidewell-Freeman 12      
4 Fabian Ruiz-Mabton 12 6th    
5 Jake Johnson-La Center 12 8th 8th *
6 Jacob Frazier-Naches Valley 12 *    
7 Mario Herrera-Wahluke 11 *    
8 Abel Morales-Granger 11 * *  
9 Alex McCrum-Stevenson        
10 Wade Gaston-Goldendale 11      
11 Josh Judd-Lakeside 12      
12 Seth Risner-Castle Rock 11 *    
           
           
           
Rank 160 Grade 11 10 09
1 Alex Myrick-Royal 11 3rd 4th  
2 Nolin Bare-Goldendale 12 5th 7th  
3 Levi Godinho-Castle Rock 11 7th *  
4 Andrew Ledezma-Stevenson 12 8th    
5 Billy Poppie-Chelan 12 *    
6 Austin Booker-Tonasket 11 *    
7 Cruz Del Angel-Kiona Benton 10 *    
8 Emilio Mireles-Mabton 12      
9 Jimmy Spencer-Lakeside 12      
10 Omar Isiordia-Granger 12      
11 Christian Guerrero-Royal 11   *  
12 Julio Valencia-Colville 12      
           
           
           
Rank 170 Grade 11 10 09
1 Chase Fuson-Lakeside 12 4th *  
2 Zach Grimm-Columbia Burbank 12 6th    
3 Braydon Ross-Goldendale 12 * 4th *
4 Kevin Zettle-Cascade Christian 12 * *  
5 Logan Laney-Castle Rock 12 *    
6 Ben O'Brien-Elma 10      
7 Zach Chamberlain-Tenino 10 *    
8 Levi Shipman-Castle Rock 12 *    
9 Gabe Bunker-La Center 11   *  
10 Adam Collins-Chewelah 11      
11 Bobby Anderson-Chelan 10      
12 Francisco Cuevas-Wahluke 12      
           
           
           
Rank 182 Grade 11 10 09
1 Damien DeLaRosa-Royal 11 6th 8th  
2 Alby Paz-Chelan 12      
3 Israel Torres-Granger        
4 Ryan Heinan-Connell 12 8th    
5 Elliot Ellingsen-Vashon 12 * *  
6 Arnie Yoder-Toledo 11 *    
7 Yarik Tyutyunnik-River View 12      
8 Jason Ornelas-Granger 12      
9 Tyson Wright-Ridgefield        
10 Collin Hornby-Rochester 12 *    
11 Dalton Dougherty-Hoquiam 12 *    
12 Hunter LeClaire-Colville 11      
           
           
           
Rank 195 Grade 11 10 09
1 Cole Schwartz-Chelan 12 1st   *
2 Dylan Green-Omak 12 2nd 8th  
3 Kurt Wilkins-Goldendale 12   * *
4 Anthony Heller-Elma 12      
5 Justin Hause-Lakeside 12 5th    
6 Robert Easton-Vashon 11 7th    
7 Bo Russell-Montesano 12 * *  
8 Abidan Duarte-Granger 11 *    
9 Stephen Lawson-Wahluke 12      
10 Arnie Lopez-Chelan 12 8th    
11 Greg Heinan-Connell 10 *    
12 Eli Galeno-Granger 10 *    
           
           
           
Rank 220 Grade 11 10 09
1 Marcus Carter-Stevenson 12 6th *  
2 Alex Cortez-Chelan 11 7th    
3 Asa Schwartz-Chelan 10      
4 John White-Ridgefield 11 *    
5 Andre Obot-La Center        
6 Blake Wargo-Montesano 11 * *  
7 Cody Zyph-Kiona Benton 10 8th    
8 Jesus Acosta-Zillah 12 *    
9 Shane Armstrong-Vashon 10 *    
10 Jake Claussen-Forks 10      
           
           
           
Rank 285 Grade 11 10 09
1 Tyson Brook-Connell 12 5th    
2 Mario Cervantes-Granger 10 *    
3 Josh Aho-Zillah 12 *    
4 David Cutrell-Omak 12 *    
5 Jose Aparicio-Chelan 12      
6 Corey Brumbaugh-Kiona Benton 12      
7 Eric Huesca-Mabton 12      
8 James Reedy-Capp-Meridian 12 *    
9 Avery Smetana-Freeman 12      
10 Jesse Kwiatkowski-Elma 12      
11 Joseph Choi-Montesano 12 *    
12 Willie Dunn-Friday Harbor 12 *    

 

 

1A Rankings by Jeff Cox - Updated 1/25/11

           
           
Rank 103 Grade 10 09 08
1 Joshua Salcedo-Granger 10 2nd    
2 Dakota Stiles-Orting 12 3rd 6th  
3 Jose Cienfuegos-Granger 9      
4 Brian Gallardo-Royal 11      
5 Miseal Lopez-Connell 10 7th    
6 Alec Brenan-Stevenson 9      
7 Carson Horton-Castle Rock 9      
8 Casey Oviatt-Ridgefield 9      
9 Jesse Brogan-Montesano 12      
10 Conner Lang-Bellevue Christian 12      
11 Jacob Ulland-Lakeside 10 *    
12 Ethan Visser-Cashmere 9      
           
           
           
Rank 112 Grade 10 09 08
1 Jonathan Salcedo-Granger 12 3rd 3rd 5th
2 Tanner Klemann-Nooksack Valley 9      
3 Josh Crager-Cascade Christian 9      
4 Hernan Serra-Connell 12 1st 5th 7th
5 Austin Dodson-Orting 10 6th    
6 Jesse Morrison-Colville 9      
7 Jessy Gonzalez-Zillah 10      
8 Jason Telles-Naches Valley 11      
9 Michael Clizbe-Kalama 10      
10 Hootie Judd-Lakeside        
11 Caleb Boyd-Riverside        
12 Jared Stedtfeld-Tonasket 11 *    
           
           
           
Rank 119 Grade 10 09 08
1 Mike Baumgarden-Lakeside 12 3rd 4th 2nd
2 Danny Barajas-Royal 11 5th 5th  
3 Cutter Grahn-Forks 11 6th *  
4 David Gonzales-Kiona Benton 12 6th    
5 Marcus Deyo-Castle Rock 12 6th * 6th
6 Andres Tereza-Highland 10      
7 Austin Covington-Omak 11 7th    
8 Brett Fioretti-Hoquiam 12      
9 Daniel Magallon-Mabton 12      
10 Bryce Wetherell-Riverside        
11 Ricky Almaguer-Granger 9      
12 Austin Hudson-Wahluke 12 8th 8th  
           
           
           
Rank 125 Grade 10 09 08
1 Drew Templeman-Orting 11 1st 1st  
2 Bonzai Billings-Nooksack Valley 12 4th * 8th
3 Dalton Gonzalas-Castle Rock 11 *    
4 Jacob Franco-Rochester 12 4th 7th  
5 Daniel Trudeau-Chewelah 12   6th 8th
6 Tyler Cortani-Forks 12 * 8th  
7 Adrian Guerrero-Granger 10 7th    
8 Robert Orozco-Connell 9      
9 Chance Petrich-Tenino 11 * *  
10 Daniel Suggs-Cascade Christian 11 *    
11 Michael Moniz-Orting 9      
12 Trevor Mashburn-Cashmere 11 * *  
           
           
           
Rank 130 Grade 10 09 08
1 Antonio Brown-Orting 12 2nd 2nd 3rd
2 Brad Watson-Elma 12 N/A 1st (2A) 3rd (2A)
3 Matt McCallum-Kiona Benton 11 2nd 8th  
4 Kit Major-Riverside 11 6th (2A) *  
5 Patrick Mayolo-La Center 11 5th 4th  
6 Cortez Hernandez-Zillah 10 7th    
7 Laddie Goroski-Royal 10 *    
8 Michael Goble-Omak 11 *    
9 Dayne House-Forks 11 *    
10 Kris Erdelbrock-Castle Rock 11      
11 Trenton Welton-Colville 9      
12 JJ Hansen-Meridian 11 * *  
           
           
           
Rank 135 Grade 10 09 08
1 Chance Watt-River View 12 3rd 4th *
2 Shannon Maris-Orting 11 5th 6th  
3 Randall Chipman-Cashmere 12 8th   8th
4 Tyler Laurie-Tonasket 12 *    
5 Nate Williams-Ridgefield 12      
6 DeShawn Dunham-Omak 12 *    
7 Dustin Veysey-La Center 10 *    
8 Kevin Jaco-Stevenson 12 *    
9 Tanner Spackman-Riverside        
10 Kyle Yates-Lakeside        
11 CJ Kenney-Chewelah 12      
12 Josh Hamilton-Colville 10      
           
           
           
Rank 140 Grade 10 09 08
1 Josh Lauderdale-Lakeside 12 2nd 3rd 2nd
2 Jessie Akins-Orting 12 4th 7th *
3 Dillon Miller-Cashmere 12 6th 7th *
4 Omar Gomez-Royal 12 6th    
5 Tory Spauding-Jimenez-Goldendale 12 7th    
6 Domenik Stemer-Vashon 12 8th    
7 Tyler Langford-Tenino 11 *    
8 Karl Bell-Stevenson 11 * *  
9 Johnny Wood-Montesano 12 *    
10 Tyler Erme-Bellevue Christian 11   *  
11 James Jackson-Colville        
12 Russell Smith-Chewelah        
           
           
           
Rank 145 Grade 10 09 08
1 Chris Mayolo-La Center 12 3rd 5th 4th
2 Kyle Godinho-Castle Rock 12 5th 7th *
3 Dalton Evanger-Orting 11 7th (4A)    
4 Chase Florez-Riverside 12 5th (2A) *  
5 Brenden Aguilar-Omak 12 6th * *
6 Jake Johnson-La Center 11 8th *  
7 Ricky Rowell-Hoquiam 12      
8 Jacob Ubl-Kalama 12 * *  
9 Jordan Davis-Rochester 12      
10 Lee Leavell-Tonasket 12 *    
11 Nick Atkins-Forks 12      
12 Abel Morales-Granger 10 *    
           
           
           
Rank 152 Grade 10 09 08
1 Nikko Veltri-Orting 12 1st 3rd *
2 Alex Myrick-Royal 10 4th    
3 Dillon Jimmie-Nooksack Valley 12 * *  
4 Billy Poppie-Chelan 11      
5 Levi Godinho-Castle Rock 10 *    
6 Austin Booker-Tonasket 10      
7 Nolin Bare-Goldendale 11 7th    
8 Jimmy Spencer-Lakeside        
9 Cruz Del Angel-Kiona Benton 9      
10 Emilio Morales-Mabton        
11 Rodney Treece-Zillah 12 7th *