|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2A Rankings 1/19/2012 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red highlight = 1X State Champ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blue highlight = 2X State Champ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green highlight = 3X State Champ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
106 |
Grade |
10-11 |
Place |
Place |
Place |
|
Wt |
2011 |
2010 |
2009 |
1 |
Gabe Martinez - Quincy |
11 |
103 |
5 |
|
|
2 |
Glenn Robertson - Fife |
10 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Aaron Klauder - Deer Park |
9 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Kyle Anson - Selah |
11 |
103 |
|
|
|
5 |
Chris Jenkins - Granite Falls |
12 |
103 |
7 |
* |
|
6 |
Anthony Barrera - Othello |
11 |
103 |
* |
|
|
7 |
Andrew Bosch - Woodland |
10 |
103 |
|
|
|
8 |
Cale Woyvodich - Foster |
9 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
Brady Anderson - Port Angeles |
9 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
Jakob Collins - RA Long |
12 |
103 |
* |
* |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
113 |
Grade |
10-11 |
Place |
Place |
Place |
|
|
|
Wt |
2011 |
2010 |
2009 |
1 |
Zac Joaquin - North Mason |
12 |
112 |
1 |
5 |
* |
2 |
Jake Konzal - Deer Park |
11 |
112 |
3 |
1 |
|
3 |
Wyatt Scribner - Ellensburg |
10 |
103 |
1 |
|
|
4 |
Sergio Morales - Toppenish |
10 |
103 |
|
|
|
5 |
Jake Sievers - North Kitsap |
12 |
125 |
* |
|
|
6 |
Brian Burchett - Klahowya |
10 |
103 |
4 |
|
|
7 |
Will Bardezbain - WF West |
11 |
112 |
5 |
|
|
8 |
Carsen Monaghan - Mt Baker |
12 |
103 |
8 |
|
|
9 |
Andrew Posten - North Kitsap |
11 |
103 |
|
|
|
10 |
Minh Doleman - Tumwater |
11 |
112 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
120 |
Grade |
10-11 |
Place |
Place |
Place |
|
|
|
Wt |
2011 |
2010 |
2009 |
1 |
Adam Burchett - Klahowya |
11 |
103 |
2 |
3 |
|
2 |
Rene Gasper - North Mason |
12 |
119 |
* |
8 |
* |
3 |
Trevor Kurtz - White River |
10 |
112 |
* |
|
|
4 |
James Nolan - Tumwater |
12 |
119 |
6 |
* |
|
5 |
Levi Parsley - West Valley |
11 |
112 |
|
|
|
6 |
Casey Ourada - East Valley (Sp) |
11 |
119 |
|
|
|
7 |
Mark Garcia - Lindbergh |
12 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
Carlos Hernandez - Toppenish |
10 |
103 |
|
* |
|
9 |
Bryce MacDicken - Sultan |
11 |
125 |
|
|
|
10 |
Denver Parker - WF West |
11 |
119 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
126 |
Grade |
10-11 |
Place |
Place |
Place |
|
|
|
Wt |
2011 |
2010 |
2009 |
1 |
Cole Harris - Deer Park |
11 |
119 |
3 |
2 |
|
2 |
Cameron Nolan - Tumwater |
11 |
119 |
5 |
7 |
|
3 |
Tanner Ackerly - RA Long |
11 |
119 |
* |
|
|
4 |
Cody Dehn - Deer Park |
12 |
119 |
|
|
|
5 |
Joey Walton - Mt Baker |
10 |
125 |
|
|
|
6 |
David Castaneda - Grandview |
10 |
130 |
|
|
|
7 |
Luke Shell - Steilacoom |
11 |
112 |
* |
6 |
|
8 |
Josh Tucker - North Kitsap |
11 |
112 |
|
* |
|
9 |
Nicky Henderson - Burlington Edison |
12 |
119 |
8 |
|
* |
10 |
Anton King - Medical Lake |
11 |
119 |
* |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
132 |
Grade |
10-11 |
Place |
Place |
Place |
|
|
|
Wt |
2011 |
2010 |
2009 |
1 |
Cody Yeik - Olympic |
12 |
125 |
1 |
2 |
|
2 |
Joe Grable - Deer Park |
10 |
130 |
3 |
|
|
3 |
Andrew Peterson - Bellingham |
12 |
135 |
4 |
|
|
4 |
Logan Merkle - East Valley(Yak) |
10 |
112 |
8 |
|
|
5 |
Alex Rockstrom - East Valley (Sp) |
12 |
130 |
|
* |
|
6 |
Rhyse Zenkner - Fife |
12 |
130 |
7 |
* |
|
7 |
Michael Stuart - Centralia |
11 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
Nolan Takemura - Bellingham |
12 |
119 |
7 |
5 |
* |
9 |
Cody Sheddy - Hockinson |
12 |
125 |
* |
* |
|
10 |
Moises Torres - Evergreen/Tyee |
11 |
125 |
|
* |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
138 |
Grade |
10-11 |
Place |
Place |
Place |
|
|
|
Wt |
2011 |
2010 |
2009 |
1 |
Jake Velarde - North Kitsap |
11 |
119 |
1 |
1 |
|
2 |
Maverick Reddaway - Fife |
11 |
125 |
6 |
|
|
3 |
Aaron Arredondo - Toppenish |
12 |
125 |
3 |
* |
7 |
4 |
Kody Ergeson - Selah |
11 |
130 |
4 |
|
|
5 |
Blake Haberman - Ellensburg |
12 |
135 |
3 |
|
|
6 |
Shaypher Hendricks - Blaine |
12 |
135 |
8 |
* |
|
7 |
Jared Sell - Klahowya |
12 |
135 |
* |
* |
|
8 |
Kyle Weaver - Sultan |
12 |
135 |
|
|
|
9 |
Jared Ward - Lynden |
12 |
135 |
* |
|
|
10 |
Justin Belding - Blaine |
11 |
135 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
145 |
Grade |
10-11 |
Place |
Place |
Place |
|
|
|
Wt |
2011 |
2010 |
2009 |
1 |
Brandon Short - White River |
11 |
135 |
6 |
5 |
|
2 |
Kellen Pelzel - Centralia |
11 |
140 |
7 |
|
|
3 |
Kamal Qteishat - Ellensburg |
12 |
145 |
* |
|
|
4 |
Brian McCarty - North Mason |
12 |
135 |
* |
* |
|
5 |
Carlos Toledano - Cedarcrest |
11 |
130 |
8 |
|
|
6 |
AJ Milyard - North Kitsap |
11 |
140 |
* |
* |
|
7 |
Ryan Meggison - Lynden |
11 |
140 |
|
|
|
8 |
Austin Koons - Cedarcrest |
12 |
140 |
* |
|
|
9 |
Zach Wooding - Sumner |
11 |
145 |
|
|
|
10 |
Moses Sun - Granite Falls |
12 |
135 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
152 |
Grade |
10-11 |
Place |
Place |
Place |
|
|
|
Wt |
2011 |
2010 |
2009 |
1 |
Bobby Reece - Kingston |
10 |
140 |
1 |
|
|
2 |
Elias Mason - Cheney |
11 |
152 |
1 |
|
|
3 |
Cole Riccardo - Centralia |
11 |
145 |
* |
|
|
4 |
Andrew White - WF West |
12 |
140 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
Jacob Marks - Interlake |
12 |
152 |
2 |
|
|
6 |
AJ Atoigue - Sumner |
11 |
145 |
7 |
|
|
7 |
Zach Larson - Mt Baker |
11 |
145 |
|
|
|
8 |
Carson Eiswald - Sehome |
12 |
152 |
|
|
|
9 |
Ryan Mouat - Lynden |
11 |
145 |
* |
|
|
10 |
Kody Steele - Port Angeles |
11 |
145 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
160 |
Grade |
10-11 |
Place |
Place |
Place |
|
|
|
Wt |
2011 |
2010 |
2009 |
1 |
Cody Paxman - Cedarcrest |
12 |
152 |
3 |
8 |
* |
2 |
Riley Prentice - Tumwater |
12 |
160 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
Dylan Miller - Deer Park |
12 |
160 |
2 |
3 |
|
4 |
Anton Yates - East Valley(Yak) |
11 |
152 |
|
|
|
5 |
Jerrid George - Mt Baker |
11 |
145 |
|
|
|
6 |
John Santos - Steilacoom |
11 |
145 |
8 |
|
|
7 |
Kacee Garner Port Angeles |
11 |
145 |
|
|
|
8 |
Preston Churchill - Centralia |
12 |
152 |
* |
|
|
9 |
Ezekiel Gaeta - Olympic |
11 |
152 |
* |
|
|
10 |
Brennon Gulin - White River |
12 |
160 |
* |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
170 |
Grade |
10-11 |
Place |
Place |
Place |
|
|
|
Wt |
2011 |
2010 |
2009 |
1 |
Tyler Coates - Ellensburg |
12 |
160 |
3 |
6 |
* |
2 |
Brock Beeler - Clarkston |
12 |
171 |
5 |
|
|
3 |
Dakota Hinton - Sequim |
12 |
171 |
* |
|
|
4 |
Jason Jorgensen - Deer Park |
12 |
152 |
7 |
* |
|
5 |
Martin Vakemoce - Cedarcrest |
12 |
171 |
|
|
|
6 |
Brandon Todd - Archbishop Murphy |
12 |
171 |
* |
|
|
7 |
Levi Wigg - Mt Baker |
12 |
160 |
* |
|
|
8 |
Joel Trujillo - Burlington Edison |
12 |
160 |
* |
|
* |
9 |
Ramsey Davis - Washington |
11 |
160 |
|
|
|
10 |
Freddie Baumann - Eatonville |
12 |
215 |
* |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
182 |
Grade |
10-11 |
Place |
Place |
Place |
|
|
|
Wt |
2011 |
2010 |
2009 |
1 |
Jeremy Korthuis - Lynden |
12 |
171 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
2 |
Dayna Squibb - Centralia |
12 |
189 |
5 |
* |
|
3 |
Brian Cristion - Port Angeles |
11 |
171 |
|
|
|
4 |
Dante Gray - Sehome |
12 |
171 |
|
|
|
5 |
Vlas Bezugly - Mt Baker |
12 |
171 |
|
* |
|
6 |
Zach Goodpaster - Selah |
11 |
171 |
|
|
|
7 |
Spenser Rassier - Cheney |
12 |
171 |
|
|
|
8 |
Steven Villarreal - Othello |
12 |
215 |
8 |
|
|
9 |
Chris Skinner - White River |
11 |
189 |
|
|
|
10 |
Connor Kruse - Archbishop Murphy |
12 |
189 |
* |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
195 |
Grade |
10-11 |
Place |
Place |
Place |
|
|
|
Wt |
2011 |
2010 |
2009 |
1 |
Caleb O'Halek - Olympic |
12 |
171 |
|
1 |
|
2 |
Cameron Schlotter - Cheney |
11 |
189 |
|
|
|
3 |
Caleb Johnson - Blaine |
11 |
189 |
* |
|
|
4 |
Tyrel Cronk - Mt Baker |
11 |
160 |
* |
|
|
5 |
Jesse Castillo - Sultan |
12 |
189 |
|
|
|
6 |
Zach Grall - Port Angeles |
12 |
189 |
|
|
|
7 |
Corbin Richardson - Ellensburg |
11 |
189 |
|
|
|
8 |
Tyrus Kemp - Ephrata |
10 |
160 |
|
|
|
9 |
Jake Grantham - North Thurston |
10 |
189 |
|
|
|
10 |
CJ Rodriguez - Deer Park |
11 |
215 |
* |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
220 |
Grade |
10-11 |
Place |
Place |
Place |
|
|
|
Wt |
2011 |
2010 |
2009 |
1 |
Joey Gomez - Othello |
12 |
189 |
2 |
2 |
|
2 |
Raul Pech - Toppenish |
11 |
189 |
* |
|
|
3 |
Jack Welker - Kingston |
12 |
285 |
* |
|
|
4 |
Taylor Comfort - Sultan |
10 |
189 |
|
|
|
5 |
Garrett Pannkuk - Centralia |
12 |
285 |
6 |
|
|
6 |
Caleb Richards - North Thurston |
12 |
215 |
7 |
|
|
7 |
Zac Corean - Cheney |
11 |
215 |
* |
|
|
8 |
Chad Peterson - Interlake |
12 |
215 |
|
|
|
9 |
Dakota Creed - Archbishop Murphy |
11 |
215 |
|
|
|
10 |
Marco Ramirez - Washington |
12 |
285 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
285 |
Grade |
10-11 |
Place |
Place |
Place |
|
|
|
Wt |
2011 |
2010 |
2009 |
1 |
Alec Postlewait - Mt Baker |
12 |
285 |
3 |
5 |
|
2 |
Robby McNair - Cedarcrest |
12 |
285 |
|
|
|
3 |
Myrhe Eng - Evergreen |
12 |
285 |
* |
|
|
4 |
Michael Antczak - Blaine |
10 |
285 |
* |
|
|
5 |
Monike Failauga - Fife |
10 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
Titi Lamositele - Sehome |
11 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Clay Charlie - Sequim |
12 |
285 |
|
|
|
8 |
Evan Earnest - RA Long |
12 |
285 |
* |
|
|
9 |
Bubba Ruiz - Othello |
10 |
285 |
|
|
|
10 |
Cody Kirsch - Black Hills |
12 |
285 |
|
|
|