Rotated ads 4/4/12 top to bottom
| |
4A Rankings by Dave Gilbertson & Co -
Updated 1/1/12
106 |
Name |
School |
GR |
2011 |
2010 |
RG |
1 |
Noah Cuzzetto |
Edmonds-Woodway |
10 |
part |
* |
1 |
2 |
Fernado Leyva |
Moses Lake |
10 |
* |
* |
4 |
3 |
Griffin Howlett |
Skyline |
11 |
part |
* |
2 |
4 |
Todd Link |
Tahoma |
10 |
* |
* |
3 |
5 |
Walker Meyers |
Kentwood |
9 |
* |
* |
3 |
6 |
David Garcia |
Kamiak |
10 |
* |
* |
1 |
7 |
Kenny Hobbs |
Kentridge |
* |
* |
* |
3 |
8 |
Alex Davidson |
Mount Rainer |
11 |
part |
* |
3 |
9 |
Alex Rodorigo |
Lake Stevens |
9 |
* |
* |
1 |
10 |
Connor Berlin |
Kentwood |
9 |
* |
* |
3 |
11 |
Daniel Rice |
Union |
10 |
* |
* |
1 |
12 |
Jose Nava Montez |
Skyview |
11 |
* |
* |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
113 |
Name |
School |
GR |
2011 |
2010 |
RG |
1 |
Michael Nguyen |
Evergreen |
12 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
Eddie Cuevas |
Curtis |
12 |
3 |
part |
2 |
3 |
Chris Montelongo |
Chiawana |
11 |
6 |
* |
4 |
4 |
Chris Douglas |
Rogers (Spokane) |
12 |
7 |
part |
4 |
5 |
Tre Uson |
Todd Beamer |
12 |
8 |
part |
2 |
6 |
Dakota Reynolds |
Lake Stevens |
12 |
part |
part |
1 |
7 |
Tim Whitehead |
Tahoma |
11 |
8 |
* |
3 |
8 |
Gino Obregon |
Snohomish |
10 |
* |
* |
1 |
9 |
Ty McCullough |
Shelton |
12 |
part |
part |
3 |
10 |
Spencer Schroeder |
Graham-Kapowsin |
11 |
part |
* |
2 |
11 |
Joesph Dematteo |
Skyline |
10 |
part |
* |
2 |
12 |
Brett Dykman |
Todd Beamer |
10 |
part |
* |
2 |
13 |
Sam Schuesler |
Tahoma |
10 |
* |
* |
3 |
14 |
Juan Lopez |
Davis |
11 |
* |
* |
4 |
15 |
Alex Ojeda |
Skyview |
11 |
* |
* |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
120 |
Name |
School |
GR |
2011 |
2010 |
RG |
1 |
Steven Hopkins |
Tahoma |
12 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
Matthew Nguyen |
Evergreen |
12 |
2 |
part |
1 |
3 |
Jesse Peterson |
Lake Stevens |
11 |
2 |
* |
1 |
4 |
Blake Beard |
Central Valley |
9 |
* |
* |
4 |
5 |
Josh Andrews |
Richland |
12 |
6 |
* |
4 |
6 |
Jordan Jolly |
Tahoma |
12 |
part |
* |
3 |
7 |
AJ Dedios |
Woodinville |
12 |
part |
* |
2 |
8 |
Hayden Wise |
Moses Lake |
12 |
* |
* |
4 |
9 |
Jacob Wilcox |
Spanaway Lake |
12 |
part |
* |
2 |
10 |
Steven Speer |
Snohomish |
12 |
* |
* |
1 |
11 |
Junior Godinho |
Union |
* |
* |
* |
1 |
12 |
Brian Dykeman |
Todd Beamer |
* |
* |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
126 |
Name |
School |
GR |
2011 |
2010 |
RG |
1 |
Ares Carpio |
Todd Beamer |
12 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
Eric Soler |
Lake Stevens |
11 |
4 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
Beau Gleed |
Moses Lake |
11 |
8 |
7 |
4 |
4 |
Taylor Salzberg |
Graham-Kapowsin |
11 |
5 |
* |
2 |
5 |
Jesse Vaughn |
Tahoma |
12 |
7 |
* |
3 |
6 |
Christian Mendoza |
Marysville |
12 |
part |
* |
1 |
7 |
Mark McKeown |
Chiamwana |
12 |
* |
* |
4 |
8 |
Ramon Ortiz |
Evergreen |
10 |
* |
* |
1 |
9 |
Tyson Gaillac |
Auburn |
10 |
* |
* |
3 |
10 |
Cruz Velaquez |
Tahoma |
10 |
* |
* |
3 |
11 |
Dalton Meyers |
Kentwood |
10 |
* |
* |
3 |
12 |
Max Tickman |
Issaquah |
12 |
part |
* |
2 |
13 |
David Bui |
Mariner |
11 |
* |
* |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
132 |
Name |
School |
GR |
2011 |
2010 |
RG |
1 |
Joey Palmer |
Tahoma |
12 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
Coltan Orrino |
Central Valley |
10 |
2 |
* |
4 |
3 |
Tyler Davis |
Union |
12 |
7 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
Adam Romano |
Graham-Kapowsin |
11 |
part |
* |
2 |
5 |
Peyton Zeller-Av |
Evergreen |
11 |
part |
part |
1 |
6 |
Aaron Set-Heit |
Todd Beamer |
12 |
part |
part |
2 |
7 |
Brandon Gonzalez |
Chiawana |
11 |
part |
* |
4 |
8 |
Bryce Thomas |
Arlington |
10 |
part |
* |
1 |
9 |
Connor Gonzales |
Arlington |
10 |
part |
* |
1 |
10 |
Gabe Boynay |
Tahoma |
11 |
part |
* |
3 |
11 |
Jakeob Garrick |
Shelton |
11 |
part |
* |
3 |
12 |
Taylor Mercier |
Spanaway Lake |
12 |
part |
* |
2 |
13 |
Calvin Olds |
Roosevelt |
12 |
part |
* |
2 |
14 |
Almen Thorpe |
Issaquah |
12 |
part |
* |
2 |
15 |
Mick Majors |
Lake Stevens |
12 |
* |
* |
1 |
16 |
Eduard Yakimchuk |
Auburn-Riverside |
12 |
* |
* |
3 |
|
Justin Weiding |
Tahoma |
10 |
* |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
138 |
Name |
School |
GR |
2011 |
2010 |
RG |
1 |
Ian Steen |
Graham-Kapowsin |
11 |
4 |
* |
2 |
2 |
Kinsey Johnson |
Lake Stevens |
12 |
5 |
* |
1 |
3 |
Matt Cuzzetto |
Edmonds-Woodway |
11 |
8 |
part |
1 |
4 |
Colton Marlowe |
Kentlake |
12 |
6 |
part |
3 |
5 |
Deshar House |
Todd Beamer |
12 |
part |
part |
2 |
6 |
Sam Berry |
Union |
10 |
part |
* |
1 |
7 |
Rosailio Contreras |
Evergreen |
12 |
part |
* |
1 |
8 |
Josh Smith |
Kent Meridian |
11 |
part |
* |
3 |
9 |
Adam Peterson |
Battle Ground |
11 |
part |
* |
1 |
10 |
David Munding |
Mead |
11 |
* |
* |
4 |
11 |
Gabe Seward |
Inglemoor |
11 |
* |
* |
2 |
12 |
Clayton Smith |
Chiawana |
11 |
* |
* |
4 |
13 |
Brenden Hartshorn |
South Kitsap |
12 |
part |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
145 |
Name |
School |
GR |
2011 |
2010 |
RG |
1 |
Jeremy Golding |
Mead |
12 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
Grant Steen |
Graham-Kapowsin |
12 |
3 |
8 |
2 |
3 |
Dan Haniger |
Tahoma |
12 |
4 |
part |
3 |
4 |
Max Welsh |
Mariner |
12 |
8* |
* |
1 |
5 |
Boss Garcia |
Chiawana |
11 |
* |
* |
4 |
6 |
Sean Farr |
Kentlake |
12 |
part |
part |
3 |
7 |
Willie Spurr |
Roosevelt |
12 |
part |
* |
2 |
8 |
Jacob Spadoni |
Gig Harbor |
12 |
part |
* |
3 |
9 |
Shawn Speer |
Battle Ground |
12 |
part |
* |
1 |
10 |
Kyle Iverson |
Gig Harbor |
12 |
part |
* |
3 |
11 |
Logan Johnson |
Lake Stevens |
10 |
part |
* |
1 |
12 |
Patrick Grady |
Central Valley |
12 |
part |
* |
4 |
13 |
Ian Bedo |
Ingelmoor |
12 |
part |
* |
2 |
14 |
Tucker Mjelde |
Tahoma |
10 |
part |
* |
3 |
15 |
Michael Sundheim |
Rogers (Spokane) |
12 |
* |
* |
4 |
16 |
Justin Hu |
Union |
12 |
* |
* |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
152 |
Name |
School |
GR |
2011 |
2010 |
RG |
1 |
Nicco Moreno |
Moses Lake |
12 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
Austin Wagner |
Davis |
12 |
2 |
part |
4 |
3 |
Trevor Anderson |
Bethel |
11 |
6 |
* |
2 |
4 |
Tanner Mjelde |
Tahoma |
12 |
part |
part |
3 |
5 |
JoJo Reynolds |
Union |
12 |
part |
* |
1 |
6 |
Tilden Sanson |
Auburn |
12 |
7 |
* |
3 |
7 |
Daniel Couch |
Kentridge |
12 |
part |
* |
3 |
8 |
David Fletcher |
Spanaway Lake |
12 |
part |
* |
2 |
9 |
Ian Crouch |
Skyline |
12 |
part |
* |
2 |
10 |
Zach Schut |
Stanwood |
11 |
* |
* |
1 |
11 |
Josh Tate |
Auburn |
* |
* |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
160 |
Name |
School |
GR |
2011 |
2010 |
RG |
1 |
Chandler Rogers |
Mead |
10 |
1 |
* |
4 |
2 |
Ryan Chirstiansen |
Woodinville |
10 |
* |
* |
2 |
3 |
Brandon Davidson |
Bothell |
11 |
5 |
* |
2 |
4 |
Ammon Morrill |
Snohomish |
12 |
5 |
* |
1 |
5 |
Eric Harper |
Eastlake |
11 |
6 |
* |
2 |
6 |
Humberto Acevedo |
Eisenhower |
12 |
7 |
* |
4 |
7 |
Garrett Autrey |
Tahoma |
11 |
7 |
* |
3 |
8 |
Zackery Bickford |
Spanaway Lake |
11 |
8 |
* |
3 |
9 |
Ben Small |
Gig Harbor |
12 |
part |
* |
3 |
10 |
Andy Nelson |
Rogers (Puyallup) |
11 |
part |
* |
2 |
11 |
Lance Gibson |
Todd Beamer |
11 |
* |
* |
2 |
12 |
Adam Gascoyne |
South Kitsap |
11 |
* |
* |
3 |
13 |
Anthony Thomas |
Evergreen |
11 |
* |
* |
1 |
14 |
Jon Reynolds |
Union |
11 |
* |
* |
1 |
15 |
Dwight Yetter |
Rogers |
11 |
* |
* |
* |
16 |
Cayle Williams |
Emerald Ridge |
10 |
* |
* |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
170 |
Name |
School |
GR |
2011 |
2010 |
RG |
1 |
Sam Voigtlaender |
Mead |
12 |
3 |
* |
4 |
2 |
Dillon Thomas |
Union |
12 |
3 |
8 |
1 |
3 |
Tanner Davis |
Central Valley |
11 |
4 |
* |
4 |
4 |
Kyle Bennet |
Stanwood |
12 |
7 |
* |
1 |
5 |
Matt Rice |
Union |
12 |
* |
part |
1 |
6 |
Zack Perez |
Edmonds-Woodway |
12 |
part |
part |
1 |
7 |
Josh Whitaker |
Rogers (Spokane) |
12 |
part |
* |
4 |
8 |
Austin Silvers |
Chiawana |
11 |
* |
* |
4 |
9 |
Colby Barber |
Shelton |
12 |
part |
* |
3 |
10 |
Joey Cooper |
Heritage |
12 |
part |
* |
1 |
11 |
Adam Garcia |
Auburn |
* |
* |
* |
3 |
12 |
Sam Gastineau |
Inglemoor |
12 |
* |
* |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
182 |
Name |
School |
GR |
2011 |
2010 |
RG |
1 |
Jordan Rogers |
Mead |
12 |
1 |
* |
4 |
2 |
Jonathan Perales |
Moses Lake |
11 |
2 |
* |
4 |
3 |
Ryan Olliges |
Lake Stevens |
12 |
* |
* |
1 |
4 |
Austin Perry |
Tahomas |
|
* |
* |
3 |
5 |
Chris Herbert |
Marysville |
12 |
* |
* |
1 |
6 |
Lucas Kelley |
Kentwood |
12 |
* |
* |
3 |
7 |
Peter St. Marie |
Snohomish |
11 |
* |
* |
1 |
8 |
Joe Gomez |
Graham-Kapowsin |
* |
* |
* |
2 |
9 |
Jeremy Misallegalu |
Pullayup |
12 |
* |
* |
2 |
10 |
Jonnathen Dennis |
Shelton |
12 |
* |
* |
3 |
11 |
CJ Edrington |
Chiawana |
12 |
* |
* |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
195 |
Name |
School |
GR |
2011 |
2010 |
RG |
1 |
Kadyn Del Toro |
Curtis |
12 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
KW Williams |
Thomas Jefferson |
12 |
2 |
part |
2 |
3 |
Nathan Proffit |
Snohomish |
12 |
part |
* |
1 |
4 |
Matt Hopkins |
Tahoma |
11 |
part |
* |
3 |
5 |
Bryson Page |
Union |
12 |
* |
part |
1 |
6 |
Josh Koukal |
Inglemoor |
11 |
part |
* |
2 |
7 |
Blake McPherson |
Arlington |
12 |
* |
* |
1 |
8 |
Kyle Lesmeister |
Wenatchee |
11 |
* |
* |
4 |
9 |
Kolton Kole |
Central Valley |
12 |
* |
* |
4 |
10 |
Dwayne Robinson |
Rogers (Spokane) |
* |
* |
4 |
11 |
Derek Fredericksen |
Moses Lake |
12 |
* |
* |
4 |
12 |
Aaron Vaughn |
Tahoma |
10 |
* |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
220 |
Name |
School |
GR |
2011 |
2010 |
RG |
1 |
Shaquille Reed |
Lake Stevens |
11 |
* |
* |
1 |
2 |
Mikey Ramos |
Graham-Kapowsin |
12 |
6 |
* |
2 |
3 |
Jake Hollister |
Woodinville |
12 |
part |
* |
2 |
4 |
Joe Ragazzo |
Bethell |
12 |
part |
* |
2 |
5 |
Andrew Weitzel |
Kentridge |
12 |
* |
* |
3 |
6 |
Aaron Davis |
Tahoma |
12 |
part |
* |
3 |
7 |
Ben Carson |
Ingelmoor |
12 |
part |
* |
2 |
8 |
James Volz |
Mead |
12 |
part |
* |
4 |
9 |
Luke Reinhard |
Snohomish |
12 |
part |
* |
1 |
10 |
Skyler Hatch |
Marysville |
12 |
part |
* |
1 |
11 |
Josh Rayburn |
Pullayup |
|
* |
* |
2 |
12 |
TJ Bridgman |
Cutris |
12 |
part |
* |
2 |
13 |
Mason Ju |
Mead |
|
* |
* |
4 |
14 |
Tanner Hartsoc |
Olympia |
11 |
* |
* |
3 |
15 |
Logan Reardon |
Walla Walla |
11 |
* |
* |
4 |
16 |
Eddie Meisner |
South Kitsap |
12 |
* |
* |
3 |
17 |
Riley Bockmier |
Skyview |
12 |
* |
* |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
285 |
Name |
School |
GR |
2011 |
2010 |
RG |
1 |
Kyle Lanoue |
Central Kitsap |
12 |
Part |
* |
3 |
2 |
Dan Schoultz |
Central Valley |
12 |
Part |
* |
4 |
3 |
Brandon Johnson |
Lake Stevens |
11 |
* |
Part |
1 |
4 |
Ian Overton |
Heritage |
12 |
Part |
|
1 |
5 |
Cody Bocook |
Mead |
12 |
* |
* |
4 |
6 |
Austin Kanouse |
South Kitsap |
11 |
* |
* |
3 |
7 |
George Johanson |
Edmonds-Woodway |
11 |
* |
* |
1 |
8 |
Jessy Leifi |
Federal Way |
12 |
* |
* |
2 |
9 |
Trent Nivala |
Puyallup |
* |
* |
* |
2 |
10 |
Matthew Herrick |
Kentwood |
* |
* |
* |
3 |
11 |
Edwin Torres |
Tahoma |
* |
* |
* |
3 |
12 |
Connor Wilmovsky |
Olympia |
11 |
* |
* |
3 |
13 |
Ben Andeson |
Shelton |
11 |
* |
* |
3 |
14 |
Drew Sharkey |
Ferris |
12 |
* |
* |
4 |
15 |
Bryce Reichert |
Richland |
11 |
* |
* |
4 |
16 |
Jason Burroughs |
Woodinville |
12 |
Part |
* |
2 |
17 |
Fatu Tuupo |
Mount Tahoma |
12 |
* |
* |
3 |
|